withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (145)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://southridgeusa.com/dh-results-03-10-19/

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st802AChappy FIENE Intense / SCORPION BIKE STANDS1:38.111:37.713:15.91-
2nd776ASteven CISAR 1:38.921:38.423:17.321.4s
3rd833ABryce STROUD 1:40.331:40.833:21.035.1s
4th801ATristan HUNTER 1:43.541:42.943:26.4410.5s

Vet Pro men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st791CCraig HARVEY Transition Bikes1:43.111:46.123:29.21-
2nd4CBrian PARKER Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo1:44.921:45.913:30.721.5s
3rd176CJason FARNSWORTH Mynesweepers / Rev grips / TruckerCo1:55.731:56.833:52.4323.2s
4th276CRichard GOMEZ 1:55.731:57.343:53.0423.8s

Expert: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st395DRyan PINKERTON Maxxis / Oakley / ODI / Rock N Road / TLD1:41.011:40.613:21.61-
2nd19DHunter KROEPEL 100% / Kenda1:55.521:54.923:50.4228.8s

Expert: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st769EZane FLETCHER 100% / Intense1:35.911:36.713:12.51-
2nd852EAiden CHAPIN 100% / Santa Cruz1:36.721:39.423:16.023.5s
3rd825EDaniel MCMASTER Ishot Racing1:44.451:42.933:27.3314.8s
4th364ELiam O'NEIL 100% / Commencal / GoPro1:44.241:43.943:28.1415.6s
5th819EBrian LIU 1:47.671:45.353:33.0520.5s
6th3EJustin MALISKA Fox / Kinney Kamp1:46.561:47.263:33.7621.2s
7th851EJenson CHAPIN 1:53.291:52.973:46.0733.5s
8th227EBrenden LEON 1:51.381:56.483:47.7835.2s
9th24EThomas LAWSON Wheelsport1:42.432:34.6104:17.091:04.5
10th824EDylan MITIC 2:09.1102:24.994:34.0101:21.5

Expert: 19-29 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st817FTor WEILAND 1:38.911:40.713:19.61-
2nd18FAdam DURBIN Bell Helmets / Santa Cruz1:42.131:43.223:25.325.7s
3rd822FDanny MANNING 1:44.741:44.633:29.339.7s
4th818FAndrew PARKER (u40) 1:44.951:47.053:31.9412.3s
5th798FRiley MORGAN 1:41.721:50.273:31.9512.3s
6th6FSeth DATIN 100% / 59 Graphix1:47.561:48.663:36.0616.4s
7th33FAlex SANCHEZ Neighborhood Cyclery1:52.191:45.243:37.3717.7s
8th468FMyles WATSON 1:48.671:53.8103:42.4822.8s
9th799FJohnny EASON EVS / ODI / Ryno Power / Smanie Saddles1:50.581:52.183:42.6923.0s
10th180FJeffrey BAUER Edison Cycle Co.1:56.2131:52.993:49.11029.5s
11th770FGarrett GRAHAM (west) 1:55.3111:54.4113:49.71130.1s
12th181FAidan CHAPPELL 1:55.2101:54.8123:50.01230.4s
13th797FDerek ATKINSON Southridge USA1:56.1121:58.5133:54.61335.0s
14th830FMark COLE 1:57.9141:59.8143:57.71438.1s
15th839FCole IVEY 2:12.3152:11.8154:24.1151:04.5
16th365FCody SPENCER 2:15.5162:22.0164:37.5161:17.9

Expert: 30-39 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st271GBrian MORGAN 1:54.711:52.913:47.61-
2nd469GBrett MANAHL 100% / Leatt / O'Neal / RhinoPower2:00.321:57.423:57.6210.0s
3rd837GGlen PATTERSON 2:03.132:09.334:12.4324.8s
4th357GThomas HILL Mama Bear2:22.542:10.344:32.8445.2s

Expert: 40-49 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st187HBrian CANNON 1:54.611:53.613:48.21-
2nd211HSean GATES Sr. Ovesa Negra / THE PATH1:56.621:57.923:54.526.3s
3rd214HJason JENKINS 2:00.432:09.834:10.2322.0s

Expert: 50-59 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st427IRito SANCHEZ 2:47.612:44.415:32.01-

Expert: 60+ men

1 competitor found

Sport: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st169MJeffrey ROSS Bike Alley / Freshpark1:44.521:45.413:29.91-
2nd829MNicholas BODDY 1:49.141:47.723:36.826.9s
3rd152MMason KROEPEL 1:48.731:50.333:38.939.0s
4th418MMax LIGMAN 1:52.451:50.743:43.1413.2s
5th836MTanner FRITTS 1:59.761:58.453:58.1528.2s
6th153MTanner JACKSON ODI / Southridge USA / TRP2:00.172:01.164:01.2631.3s
7th190MJakob PARSONS 1:43.412:23.974:07.3737.4s

Sport: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st848NRyan GOODWIN (u18) CYCLEOGICAL / Intense1:38.311:42.213:20.51-
2nd13NLogan HEESCH Alpine Ride Shop1:39.421:42.623:21.921.4s
3rd177NBrian ROSS (u19) Bike Alley / Freshpark1:46.431:43.633:30.039.5s
4th814NIsiah BLAKE 1:48.051:45.243:33.2412.7s
5th828NPorter LACY 1:48.051:48.353:36.2515.7s
6th844NBrandon KLEIST 1:47.141:49.873:36.9616.4s
7th855NErik STRONG 1:55.371:49.363:44.6724.1s
8th854NKyle ANTHONY 1:56.481:56.383:52.7832.2s

Sport: 19-29 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st807OAdam MONTEJANO 1:40.211:44.233:24.41-
2nd789OMitch KACHELE 1:42.221:43.713:25.921.5s
3rd197OMatthew JAYNES 1:45.831:44.123:29.935.5s
4th841OKyle SURKOVICK 1:46.741:44.653:31.346.9s
5th849OScott GRANDE 1:49.051:50.263:39.2514.8s
6th201OKyle KINNE 1:55.671:44.343:39.9615.5s
7th205OTrevor JONES 1:52.661:53.473:46.0721.6s
8th800OEvan TONTINI 1:56.481:57.883:54.2829.8s
9th221ORyan TAORMINA 3:24.6916:51.0920:15.6916:51.2

Sport: 30-39 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st838PDevon HAUSER 1:36.511:37.313:13.71-
2nd483PChase EHRLICH Havoc Bike Co. / Peatys USD / TDSCO1:41.221:41.723:22.929.2s
3rd14PLeandro PARADA Materialize 3D1:42.531:42.933:25.4311.7s
4th456PJohn OLOUGHLIN Gravity Cartel1:45.851:46.753:32.5418.8s
5th850PCody FLETCHER 1:47.471:45.343:32.6518.9s
6th760PBrian ANGULO 1:47.261:48.163:35.3621.6s
7th853PAustin WILLIAMS (1) 1:44.041:51.793:35.7722.0s
8th774PJeff DENNY 1:52.581:48.673:41.1827.4s
9th425PMacrox RODRIGUEZ 1:53.091:51.583:44.5930.8s
10th15PJohn STRAIT 2:05.9102:03.5104:09.31055.6s
11th17PJames STRAIT 2:06.8112:10.1114:16.9111:03.2

Sport: 40-49 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st282QFrank JANSEN Matrix / Riding Roots1:50.411:49.413:39.81-
2nd331QMark OWEN 1:55.121:54.623:49.8210.0s
3rd845QDavid MAGNUS Rockstar LA2:05.732:08.034:13.6333.8s
4th166QKevin SMITH 8:17.849:08.1417:26.0413:46.2

Sport: 50-59 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st415RBrad HAZEN Sierra Bicycle Werks1:48.221:48.313:36.41-
2nd369RSean STORMENT 1:48.111:48.523:36.620.2s
3rd162RGabriel VARGAS 1:50.731:49.633:40.333.9s
4th310RBert HUERTA 3ten racing1:56.241:57.043:53.2416.8s
5th88RJason PEREIRA 1:57.251:59.563:56.7520.3s
6th39RScott GRIMSGAARD 1:59.561:59.453:58.9622.5s
7th7RRobert KUHN 3ten racing2:02.572:00.774:03.2726.8s
8th831RJohn RICO 2:07.582:02.284:09.6833.2s
9th11RRobert BLEDSOE 2:10.492:13.094:23.4947.0s

Beginner: 9-10 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st3VTravis MALISKA Fox2:06.612:09.524:16.11-
2nd5VJulian MUNIZ 2:10.322:08.914:19.223.1s
3rd10VDylan HYDE FiveTen / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo2:17.542:11.534:29.0312.9s
4th207VTanner POPPERT 2:12.732:31.944:44.6428.5s

Beginner: 11-12 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st307WGavin SPINDLER Revgrips1:50.621:47.413:38.01-
2nd17WHunter TWOREK 1:49.012:02.543:51.5213.5s
3rd827WBrodie LUKE 1:59.842:01.724:01.5323.5s
4th178WAaron VARGAS 1:57.932:05.864:03.7425.7s
5th9WDiego MUNIZ 2:06.062:06.474:12.4534.4s
6th790WSean COWAN 2:12.282:01.724:13.9635.9s
7th386WKieran BAUMAN 2:10.172:04.254:14.2736.2s
8th19WL.J. PARRA Dirt Trail Riders2:03.352:14.684:17.9839.9s
9th804WDane CARVER 2:26.592:31.494:57.991:19.9

Beginner: 13-15 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st33XMatthew CARPENTIER Mom & Dad1:45.811:48.113:33.91-
2nd834XBen KROKO 1:49.521:52.433:41.827.9s
3rd21XLogan BLANCHARD KTM / T9 / TASCO1:54.331:48.823:43.239.3s
4th823XKevin SUN 1:55.041:55.743:50.7416.8s
5th325XLevi DAVIS 1:55.851:57.953:53.7519.8s
6th846XShane PETERSON 2:01.062:09.274:10.2636.3s
7th843XRyan KLEIST 2:09.882:06.464:16.2742.3s
8th847XGrayson WYANDT 2:03.472:18.394:21.7847.8s
9th803XLuke CARVER 2:10.792:15.784:26.4952.5s
10th351XTaj CANNON 2:19.4102:18.5104:37.9101:04.0

Beginner: 16-18 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st450YPhilip LABA 1:47.111:48.713:35.81-
2nd196YCody SCHROEDER 1:56.231:55.923:52.1216.3s
3rd811YJustin BARROW 1:54.121:59.033:53.0317.2s

Beginner: 19-29 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st775ZZack KNIERIM 1:54.611:56.613:51.21-
2nd840ZJose HERNANDEZ 2:22.422:37.434:59.821:08.6
3rd772ZZack MCINELLY 2:33.832:30.825:04.631:13.4

Beginner: 30-39 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st350ZANestor RAMOS 2:07.112:11.514:18.61-
2nd220ZARichard MACIAS 2:20.522:18.924:39.4220.8s

Beginner: 40-49 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st400ZBBenjamin ARELLANO 2:24.832:02.414:27.31-
2nd299ZBMatthew JOHNSON 2:17.712:13.524:31.223.9s
3rd812ZBSteve KAISER 2:20.622:18.434:39.0311.7s

Beginner: 50-59 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st805ZCTim PROKOPOW 2:09.012:11.914:20.91-
2nd217ZCHector GOMEZ 2:32.522:22.624:55.1234.2s
3rd372ZCDouglas FREY 2:55.633:10.136:05.831:44.9

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st826BFlora LESOIN 1:56.611:58.113:54.71-
2nd832BJordan SCOTT 2:02.822:07.324:10.1215.4s
3rd820BLecksi WINGER Rev grips2:44.032:19.635:03.631:08.9

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st754KTeagan HEAP 2:21.412:29.914:51.31-

Sport women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st384UStaci JOHNSON 2:04.212:03.014:07.11-
2nd813UShelly ROLANDSON 2:14.422:11.624:26.0218.9s
3rd323ULoreida PORRAS 2:23.332:21.934:45.2338.1s

Beginner women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st290ZFEleisa OWENS 2:23.512:24.014:47.41-

Beginner: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Total time Diff
1st25ZEDerin MERTEN Cissters Racing2:10.312:07.114:17.41-
2nd12ZEManning MERTEN Cissters Racing2:14.722:15.424:30.1212.7s
3rd218ZESamantha PORRAS 2:16.332:16.534:32.9315.5s
4th327ZEBetty CANNON 2:27.562:24.044:51.6434.2s
5th179ZESara LIGMAN 2:26.252:25.754:51.9534.5s
6th200ZELillee JENKINS 2:24.942:31.464:56.3638.9s
7th810ZECharlotte SMITH 2:53.172:57.675:50.771:33.3
Chat with us