0Basket

Results (98)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/uploads/1/3/6/2/13627757/soggy_2_xc_races__2.12.18_.xls

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

17-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st18Ed WELSH www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site14:08114:48115:20115:29115:56117:22222.9%1h33:031-
2nd203James BENNEY 15:32216:40217:35316:57217:26216:48113.2%1h40:5827:55
3rd214George ARMSTRONG (spt) Taw Velo15:34316:40216:38217:03317:31317:42313.7%1h41:0838:05
4th10Fraser JONES 16:20617:25518:25518:28418:30419:20418.4%1h48:28415:25
5th80Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers15:47417:22418:09419:00519:16522:26542.1%1h52:00518:57
6th70Lewis CLARK 16:33717:57618:50619:31620:21723.0%1h33:126
7th213Ross BOLWELL 18:01819:04819:20719:52719:47610.3%1h36:047
8th151Tony PERKINS 18:17920:581121:04921:551021:09819.9%1h43:238
9th66Grzegorz BANDALEWICZ 18:371020:34920:55821:04824:011129.0%1h45:119
10th67Tom BOLWELL 18:571120:491021:251021:50922:50920.5%1h45:5110
11th75John MITCHELL 20:221222:021221:441122:231123:281015.2%1h49:5911
12th69Andrew CHRISTOPHERS 20:361322:061322:541223:391414.8%1h29:1512
13th71Ben EVANS (spt) 21:031423:021524:431522:421217.4%1h31:3013
14th76Mark PRUE 21:041523:061624:361422:461316.8%1h31:3214
15th220Jamie MITCHARD 21:321622:461424:131325:281518.3%1h33:5915
16th170James BIRCH 16:10517:57611.0%34:0716

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st100Peter DAWE SouthforkRacing14:13114:52115:21115:17115:1818.0%1h15:011-
2nd209Mike TOMLINSON fair2middling / www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site14:17215:22215:40315:29216:03212.4%1h16:5121:50
3rd208Jonathan TUTTE Pilgrim Flyers15:06515:27315:34215:50316:0937.0%1h18:0633:05
4th175James BOVEY 14:54415:31415:56416:12416:1348.8%1h18:4643:45
5th103Denzil WILLIAMS War Vena15:27715:48516:26516:53517:01510.1%1h21:3556:34
6th101Graham GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo15:22616:43616:59617:37617:17614.6%1h23:5868:57
7th88Steve HODGSON (vet) Hot Pursuit Cycles16:291017:11717:53718:22818:20811.4%1h28:15713:14
8th160Paul BROOM SRC The Bicycle Chain17:011217:541117:59818:13718:1677.3%1h29:23814:22
9th141David FANCY Wellington Wheelers16:01917:24818:541118:55919:14920.1%1h30:28915:27
10th196Don RIGBY 17:231518:021218:36919:021019:381012.9%1h32:411017:40
11th105Mark HUDSON War Vena Racing Team16:421117:461018:401019:411220:291222.7%1h33:181118:17
12th176Darren ARMSTRONG Taw Velo18:341818:371419:071219:191119:39115.8%1h35:161220:15
13th174Dave KNIGHT Mudcrew18:431918:571619:361420:091320:33139.8%1h37:581322:57
14th91Andrew BUTLER (vet) 18:321719:271720:041520:341620:541412.8%1h39:311424:30
15th145Mark MOSS CCW18:271619:491820:191620:331522:161620.7%1h41:241526:23
16th102Dan MURPHY War Vena Racing22:402118:431519:271320:161421:071521.1%1h42:131627:12
17th207Matt JEPSON Snapperchick21:012020:281921:441722:461723:101713.2%1h49:091734:08
18th210Mike HOCKINGS 23:362227:142024:411826:261815.4%1h41:5718
19th199Will HUTCHINS War Vena15:28817:26912.7%32:5419
20th185Rob SMITH Navy Cycling17:131318:19136.4%35:3220
21st206Christopher RATHBONE Velobici14:423n/a14:4221
22nd97Matthew ALLOTT RockinBikes17:2214n/a17:2222

50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st219Chris SEAVELL Gas Man Racing16:09216:41116:46217:12217:3518.9%1h24:231-
2nd202Nick PERCIVAL Chuckle Muppets16:17316:43216:40117:05118:06211.2%1h24:51228s
3rd57Anthony JENNINGS The Bicycle Chain ( Src )16:35417:07317:38317:42318:0839.3%1h27:1032:47
4th198Nick BUTLER www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site16:00117:56418:40418:35419:03419.1%1h30:1445:51
5th14Nick WELSH (gvet) 18:13519:06519:37519:44520:04510.2%1h36:44512:21
6th205Adrian BELLEW 18:58619:20619:43620:19629:11653.9%1h47:31623:08
7th54Neil TOWNSEND Pilgrim Flyer20:57722:40724:14724:56719.0%1h32:477

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st110Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrims14:50115:39115:4916.6%46:181-
2nd177Alex CAMPBELL (jun) 21:35226:16221.7%47:512

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st215Andy WHITE (mas) 18:29118:39118:4711.6%55:551-
2nd9Wayne REEDER Minehead Merlins18:42219:50220:58512.1%59:3023:35
3rd51Joseph MAUDE MNC20:08720:37518:5129.4%59:3633:41
4th217James YOULDEN 19:20420:25320:3736.6%1h00:2244:27
5th184Dick TAYLOR Minehead Merlins19:08320:36420:5749.5%1h00:4154:46
6th173Alan JEFFREY Minehead Merlins20:01521:32621:5969.8%1h03:3267:37
7th90Archie HARRIS Rocky Mountain Greenover24:50927:25727:19810.4%1h19:34723:39
8th106Ben HARRIS Rocky Mountain Greenover24:511027:26827:18710.4%1h19:35823:40
9th157Kieran BILKY 20:066n/a20:069
10th181Kevin SPARKS Minehead Merlins22:498n/a22:4910
11th218Simon BENNETT 28:3311n/a28:3311

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st28James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit / Pilgrim Flyers15:38117:13110.1%32:511-
2nd63Leo WHITE Tavistock Wheelers16:18217:4629.0%34:0421:13
3rd24Harry REEDER Minehead Merlins18:14318:5333.6%37:0734:16
4th216Jack CANN Tavistock Wheelers18:41420:2249.0%39:0346:12
5th211Tom HOCKINGS 23:34527:13515.5%50:47517:56
6th62Ashley ALLOTT RockinBikes25:49629:29614.2%55:18622:27

11-12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st40Max STANDEN 2:0912:3012:3312:3312:3612:3712:3912:4112:5012:44131.8%25:521-
2nd42Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo2:2622:5723:0022:5323:1023:1023:1423:2023:15237.0%27:252
3rd41Harry SYMES Pilgrim Flyers3:0362:5723:0633:0333:2033:4143:3533:31324.9%26:163
4th197Ben GOLDSMITH Pilgrim Flyers2:4533:1143:1943:5644:1653:3634:0153:45455.2%28:494
5th3Tom GRANT 2:5753:3863:3364:1764:0444:1353:56445.2%26:385
6th39Jamie ELCOCKS 2:5443:4074:0474:1554:4064:3964:31660.9%28:436
7th116Kyrun SPARKS 3:0873:3153:31512.2%10:107

9-10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st49Sonny HUDSON War Vena Racing Team2:4523:0023:0013:2313:0513:1913:10123.0%21:421-
2nd48Rhys COOKE Taw Velo2:5742:5813:1223:2423:2223:3043:27418.6%22:5021:08
3rd45Luke REEDER Minehead Merlins3:0663:2163:2343:2423:2633:2733:20211.3%23:2731:45
4th46Finley JACKSON 3:1983:1343:1223:2543:4153:2323:26315.1%23:3941:57
5th188Finlay EYNON Pilgrim Flyers3:0153:2473:3453:3653:3743:43623.2%20:555
6th182Callum LEWIS 2:5233:1753:5663:3863:4763:39537.2%21:096
7th193Joey WILLIAMS 3:1173:4985:0673:3974:3474:10760.2%24:297
8th195Albert RIGBY 2:3913:03315.1%5:428

U9 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st32Coby WRAYFORD Decoy BMX1:3212:0122:0722:1642:1432:0622:02247.8%14:181-
2nd189Ruben BYRNE 1:3722:1432:1952:0812:0711:5512:00143.3%14:202 2s
3rd191Ted YOULDEN-MOYLE 1:4831:5912:0512:1322:2442:0732:15333.3%14:51333s
4th183Charlie TUCKER Minead Merlins1:5542:1432:1132:1642:3552:5362:37450.4%16:4142:23
5th117Louie SPARKS Minehead Merlins2:0952:5562:3362:3162:4062:38535.7%15:265
6th194Sam JOLIVET 2:4173:4172:1242:1432:1222:29467.4%15:296
7th179Oliver TUNKS 2:2662:4853:0373:0373:29743.2%14:497

 

 

17-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st200Alicia HOCKIN Minehead Merlins18:36119:11120:34120:56112.5%1h19:171-

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st107Jenna MURPHY 20:59120:33120:50120:4212.1%1h23:041-

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st204Cathy WILLOWS Lanhydrock Wheelers23:12124:01125:1218.6%1h12:251-
2nd201Vicky PERCIVAL Chuckle Muppets25:46227:13226:4625.6%1h19:4527:20

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

11-12 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st44Meribel HUDSON War Vena3:2013:3813:3813:4514:0213:5813:50121.0%26:111-

9-10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st50Lolie MURPHY War Vena Racing3:2213:3513:5914:0314:0613:47121.8%22:521-
2nd180Olivia JEFFREY Minehead Merlins3:4624:3325:0225:1324:27238.5%23:012
3rd192Ipsa YOULDEN-MOYLE 4:2534:3935:0536:0835:55338.9%26:123

U9 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st187Lottie EYNON Pilgrim Flyers2:1412:2212:4022:3022:2812:34219.4%14:481-
2nd186Willow PETERS OSSH2:3022:5322:3612:2912:4522:32116.1%15:44256s
3rd37Bethan BURTON 3:3034:3133:4934:21329.0%16:113
Advertise here
Chat with us