The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | James MCDOUALL | Hot Pursuit / Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 15:381 | 17:131 | 10.1% | 32:511 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Leo WHITE | Tavistock Wheelers | 2 | 16:182 | 17:462 | 9.0% | 34:042 | 1:13 | ||
3rd | 24 | Harry REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 2 | 18:143 | 18:533 | 3.6% | 37:073 | 4:16 | ||
4th | 216 | Jack CANN | Tavistock Wheelers | 2 | 18:414 | 20:224 | 9.0% | 39:034 | 6:12 | ||
5th | 211 | Tom HOCKINGS | 2 | 23:345 | 27:135 | 15.5% | 50:475 | 17:56 | |||
6th | 62 | Ashley ALLOTT | RockinBikes | 2 | 25:496 | 29:296 | 14.2% | 55:186 | 22:27 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Pilgrims | 3 | 14:501 | 15:391 | 15:491 | 6.6% | 46:181 | - | ||
2nd | 177 | Alex CAMPBELL (jun) | 2 | 21:352 | 26:162 | 21.7% | 47:512 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 14:081 | 14:481 | 15:201 | 15:291 | 15:561 | 17:222 | 22.9% | 1h33:031 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | James BENNEY | 6 | 15:322 | 16:402 | 17:353 | 16:572 | 17:262 | 16:481 | 13.2% | 1h40:582 | 7:55 | |||
3rd | 214 | George ARMSTRONG (spt) | Taw Velo | 6 | 15:343 | 16:402 | 16:382 | 17:033 | 17:313 | 17:423 | 13.7% | 1h41:083 | 8:05 | ||
4th | 10 | Frazer JONES | 6 | 16:206 | 17:255 | 18:255 | 18:284 | 18:304 | 19:204 | 18.4% | 1h48:284 | 15:25 | |||
5th | 80 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 6 | 15:474 | 17:224 | 18:094 | 19:005 | 19:165 | 22:265 | 42.1% | 1h52:005 | 18:57 | ||
6th | 70 | Lewis CLARK | 5 | 16:337 | 17:576 | 18:506 | 19:316 | 20:217 | 23.0% | 1h33:126 | |||||
7th | 213 | Ross BOLWELL | 5 | 18:018 | 19:048 | 19:207 | 19:527 | 19:476 | 10.3% | 1h36:047 | |||||
8th | 151 | Tony PERKINS | 5 | 18:179 | 20:5811 | 21:049 | 21:5510 | 21:098 | 19.9% | 1h43:238 | |||||
9th | 66 | Grzegorz BANDALEWICZ | 5 | 18:3710 | 20:349 | 20:558 | 21:048 | 24:0111 | 29.0% | 1h45:119 | |||||
10th | 67 | Tom BOLWELL | 5 | 18:5711 | 20:4910 | 21:2510 | 21:509 | 22:509 | 20.5% | 1h45:5110 | |||||
11th | 75 | John MITCHELL | 5 | 20:2212 | 22:0212 | 21:4411 | 22:2311 | 23:2810 | 15.2% | 1h49:5911 | |||||
12th | 69 | Andrew CHRISTOPHERS | 4 | 20:3613 | 22:0613 | 22:5412 | 23:3914 | 14.8% | 1h29:1512 | ||||||
13th | 71 | Ben EVANS (spt) | 4 | 21:0314 | 23:0215 | 24:4315 | 22:4212 | 17.4% | 1h31:3013 | ||||||
14th | 76 | Mark PRUE | 4 | 21:0415 | 23:0616 | 24:3614 | 22:4613 | 16.8% | 1h31:3214 | ||||||
15th | 220 | Jamie MITCHARD | 4 | 21:3216 | 22:4614 | 24:1313 | 25:2815 | 18.3% | 1h33:5915 | ||||||
16th | 170 | James BIRCH | 2 | 16:105 | 17:576 | 11.0% | 34:0716 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 14:131 | 14:521 | 15:211 | 15:171 | 15:181 | 8.0% | 1h15:011 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Michael TOMLINSON | fair2middling / SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 14:172 | 15:222 | 15:403 | 15:292 | 16:032 | 12.4% | 1h16:512 | 1:50 | ||
3rd | 208 | Jonathan TUTTE | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 15:065 | 15:273 | 15:342 | 15:503 | 16:093 | 7.0% | 1h18:063 | 3:05 | ||
4th | 175 | James BOVEY | 5 | 14:544 | 15:314 | 15:564 | 16:124 | 16:134 | 8.8% | 1h18:464 | 3:45 | |||
5th | 103 | Denzil WILLIAMS | War Vena | 5 | 15:277 | 15:485 | 16:265 | 16:535 | 17:015 | 10.1% | 1h21:355 | 6:34 | ||
6th | 101 | Graham GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 5 | 15:226 | 16:436 | 16:596 | 17:376 | 17:176 | 14.6% | 1h23:586 | 8:57 | ||
7th | 88 | Steve HODGSON (vet) | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 5 | 16:2910 | 17:117 | 17:537 | 18:228 | 18:208 | 11.4% | 1h28:157 | 13:14 | ||
8th | 160 | Paul BROOM | SRC The Bicycle Chain | 5 | 17:0112 | 17:5411 | 17:598 | 18:137 | 18:167 | 7.3% | 1h29:238 | 14:22 | ||
9th | 141 | David FANCY | Wellington Wheelers | 5 | 16:019 | 17:248 | 18:5411 | 18:559 | 19:149 | 20.1% | 1h30:289 | 15:27 | ||
10th | 196 | Don RIGBY | 5 | 17:2315 | 18:0212 | 18:369 | 19:0210 | 19:3810 | 12.9% | 1h32:4110 | 17:40 | |||
11th | 105 | Mark HUDSON (1) | War Vena Racing Team | 5 | 16:4211 | 17:4610 | 18:4010 | 19:4112 | 20:2912 | 22.7% | 1h33:1811 | 18:17 | ||
12th | 176 | Darren ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 5 | 18:3418 | 18:3714 | 19:0712 | 19:1911 | 19:3911 | 5.8% | 1h35:1612 | 20:15 | ||
13th | 174 | Dave KNIGHT | Mudcrew | 5 | 18:4319 | 18:5716 | 19:3614 | 20:0913 | 20:3313 | 9.8% | 1h37:5813 | 22:57 | ||
14th | 91 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 5 | 18:3217 | 19:2717 | 20:0415 | 20:3416 | 20:5414 | 12.8% | 1h39:3114 | 24:30 | |||
15th | 145 | Mark MOSS | CCW | 5 | 18:2716 | 19:4918 | 20:1916 | 20:3315 | 22:1616 | 20.7% | 1h41:2415 | 26:23 | ||
16th | 102 | Dan MURPHY | War Vena Racing | 5 | 22:4021 | 18:4315 | 19:2713 | 20:1614 | 21:0715 | 21.1% | 1h42:1316 | 27:12 | ||
17th | 207 | Matt JEPSON | Snapperchick | 5 | 21:0120 | 20:2819 | 21:4417 | 22:4617 | 23:1017 | 13.2% | 1h49:0917 | 34:08 | ||
18th | 210 | Mike HOCKINGS | 4 | 23:3622 | 27:1420 | 24:4118 | 26:2618 | 15.4% | 1h41:5718 | |||||
19th | 199 | Will HUTCHINS | War Vena | 2 | 15:288 | 17:269 | 12.7% | 32:5419 | ||||||
20th | 185 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | Navy Cycling | 2 | 17:1313 | 18:1913 | 6.4% | 35:3220 | ||||||
21st | 206 | Christopher RATHBONE | Velobici | 1 | 14:423 | n/a | 14:4221 | |||||||
22nd | 97 | Matthew ALLOTT | RockinBikes | 1 | 17:2214 | n/a | 17:2222 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Chris SEAVELL | Gas Man Racing | 5 | 16:092 | 16:411 | 16:462 | 17:122 | 17:351 | 8.9% | 1h24:231 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Nick PERCIVAL | Chuckle Muppets | 5 | 16:173 | 16:432 | 16:401 | 17:051 | 18:062 | 11.2% | 1h24:512 | 28s | ||
3rd | 57 | Anthony JENNINGS | The Bicycle Chain ( Src ) | 5 | 16:354 | 17:073 | 17:383 | 17:423 | 18:083 | 9.3% | 1h27:103 | 2:47 | ||
4th | 198 | Nick BUTLER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 16:001 | 17:564 | 18:404 | 18:354 | 19:034 | 19.1% | 1h30:144 | 5:51 | ||
5th | 14 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 5 | 18:135 | 19:065 | 19:375 | 19:445 | 20:045 | 10.2% | 1h36:445 | 12:21 | |||
6th | 205 | Adrian BELLEW | 5 | 18:586 | 19:206 | 19:436 | 20:196 | 29:116 | 53.9% | 1h47:316 | 23:08 | |||
7th | 54 | Neil TOWNSEND (gvet) | Pilgrim Flyer | 4 | 20:577 | 22:407 | 24:147 | 24:567 | 19.0% | 1h32:477 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Andy WHITE (mas) | 3 | 18:291 | 18:391 | 18:471 | 1.6% | 55:551 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Wayne REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 3 | 18:422 | 19:502 | 20:585 | 12.1% | 59:302 | 3:35 | ||
3rd | 51 | Joseph MAUDE | MNC | 3 | 20:087 | 20:375 | 18:512 | 9.4% | 59:363 | 3:41 | ||
4th | 217 | James YOULDEN | 3 | 19:204 | 20:253 | 20:373 | 6.6% | 1h00:224 | 4:27 | |||
5th | 184 | Dick TAYLOR | Minehead Merlins | 3 | 19:083 | 20:364 | 20:574 | 9.5% | 1h00:415 | 4:46 | ||
6th | 173 | Alan JEFFREY | Minehead Merlins | 3 | 20:015 | 21:326 | 21:596 | 9.8% | 1h03:326 | 7:37 | ||
7th | 90 | Archie HARRIS | Rocky Mountain Greenover | 3 | 24:509 | 27:257 | 27:198 | 10.4% | 1h19:347 | 23:39 | ||
8th | 106 | Ben HARRIS (mas) | Rocky Mountain Greenover | 3 | 24:5110 | 27:268 | 27:187 | 10.4% | 1h19:358 | 23:40 | ||
9th | 157 | Kieran BILKY | 1 | 20:066 | n/a | 20:069 | ||||||
10th | 181 | Kevin SPARKS | Minehead Merlins | 1 | 22:498 | n/a | 22:4910 | |||||
11th | 218 | Simon BENNETT | 1 | 28:3311 | n/a | 28:3311 |
Female:
13-14Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Ellen GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 2 | 18:301 | 20:151 | 9.5% | 38:451 | - |
Female:
17-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Alicia HOCKIN | Minehead Merlins | 4 | 18:361 | 19:111 | 20:341 | 20:561 | 12.5% | 1h19:171 | - |
Female:
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Jenna MURPHY | 4 | 20:591 | 20:331 | 20:501 | 20:421 | 2.1% | 1h23:041 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Cathy WILLOWS | Lanhydrock Wheelers | 3 | 23:121 | 24:011 | 25:121 | 8.6% | 1h12:251 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Vicky PERCIVAL | Chuckle Muppets | 3 | 25:462 | 27:132 | 26:462 | 5.6% | 1h19:452 | 7:20 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified