withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (434)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened 2 U12  Lap chart Spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st12Cian HOWARD Team RL360 Isle of Man44:3154:0514:1714:09110.6%17:021-
2nd25Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC44:3014:1624:1924:1326.7%17:18216s
3rd23Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC44:3014:1624:1924:1735.5%17:22320s
4th32Mak LARKIN Rotor RT44:3014:2154:3654:1946.6%17:46444s
5th22Oscar AMEY Team Darenth44:3014:1944:3344:4379.3%18:0551:03
6th31Finlay GOODMAN Rotor RT44:3464:3764:4364:4483.6%18:3861:36
7th26Rupert CAVILL Welwyn Wheelers CC44:4374:4774:56104:3657.2%19:0272:00
8th447Logan STANDER 44:5384:57114:4674:3767.2%19:1382:11
9th449Adam JONES (u16) Palmer Park Velo44:5384:5184:4674:58104.2%19:2892:26
10th21Billy TOMLINSON (u14) Lee Valley Youth CC45:13144:57114:5495:04126.5%20:08103:06
11th34James OATES Lee Valley Youth CC45:00114:5395:06125:13146.8%20:12113:10
12th2Oliver BEALE Lee Valley Youth CC44:58104:55105:02115:19168.1%20:14123:12
13th40Alex STANFORD 45:01125:04135:11145:03113.3%20:19133:17
14th38Noah SMITH (u16) Team Darenth45:13145:15145:09134:4899.4%20:25143:23
15th6Lochlan DYER 45:31165:22165:23155:12136.1%21:28154:26
16th28Tommy DICKSON 45:42195:24175:26165:18157.5%21:50164:48
17th33Jude MCGREEVY 45:42195:30185:27175:30174.6%22:09175:07
18th36Stan SALTER 45:08135:18156:09256:001819.8%22:35185:33
19th19Isaac STARMER Colchester Rovers CC45:43215:37205:29186:142113.7%23:03196:01
20th29Rafael DOMJAN 46:34275:47215:54226:091913.5%24:24207:22
21st35Mikko PALMER 46:19256:09275:52206:11207.7%24:31217:29
22nd37William SMITH (u14) Colchester Rovers CC35:33175:30186:0925     11.8%17:1222
23rd27George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC35:34185:47215:5321     5.7%17:1423
24th41Joseph STANFORD 35:57235:53235:4819     2.6%17:3824
25th1William BARLOW Lee Valley Youth CC35:53225:53236:0024     2.0%17:4625
26th8Nathan GUNNELL 35:59246:07266:1227     3.6%18:1826
27th9Eddy HADDOCK Summit MTB Club36:27266:03255:5723     8.4%18:2727
28th20George THOMAS (u12) Team Milton Keynes36:47296:23296:2228     6.5%19:3228
29th42Harry TITMAN The Pedal Revolution36:59316:19286:3330     10.6%19:5129
30th442Thomas KENT 36:36286:57326:3029     6.9%20:0330
31st39Samuel SMITH St Ives CC37:04326:50316:5031     3.4%20:4431
32nd10Dylan HANKS 37:16346:43307:1432     8.2%21:1332
33rd426Jake SEAMAN Stowmarket & Dist CC37:13337:26337:5033     8.5%22:2933
34th30Henry ELLIOTT 16:4729               n/a6:4734

 

 

Female: Shortened 2 U12  Lap chart Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st56Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC45:1214:4614:5224:5429.1%19:441-
2nd43Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers45:1734:5934:5014:4919.7%19:55211s
3rd47Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth45:1424:5624:5935:0436.1%20:13329s
4th53Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior CC45:2245:2445:3155:2742.8%21:4442:00
5th46Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC45:4965:3555:3775:4354.2%22:4453:00
6th3Isabel BEALE Lee Valley Youth CC45:5795:3965:3465:5476.9%23:0463:20
7th57Ailsa WALTON Team Milton Keynes45:4755:5175:4996:0093.7%23:2773:43
8th54Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club45:4966:03105:4685:5364.9%23:3183:47
9th18Olivia ORME Team Milton Keynes46:31156:0095:2645:57819.9%23:5494:10
10th51Orla KENNA St Ives CC45:5586:15126:08126:23107.9%24:41104:57
11th5Hannah CAMPBELL Team Milton Keynes46:15115:5686:07116:31139.8%24:49115:05
12th50Holly HAZELL Team Darenth46:19126:16136:14136:25112.9%25:14125:30
13th7Bethany GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT46:02106:04116:01107:191421.6%25:26135:42
14th44Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth46:28136:37156:20146:26124.5%25:51146:07
15th49Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC36:28136:35147:2717     15.2%20:3015
16th45Kerys BAKER Team Darenth36:38166:59167:1415     9.0%20:5116
17th55Zoe PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club36:46177:03177:2216     8.9%21:1117
18th14Ilana LORD VC Deal37:06187:19187:4218     8.5%22:0718
19th52Libby MASON 37:51198:36199:1619     18.0%25:4319
4Mia BLOOMFIELD 0                    n/a     

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us