withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (330)Photos (114)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st645Beau LARKIN Rotor RT25:3615:4522.7%11:211-
2nd913Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC25:3925:4210.9%11:212-
3rd915Oliver GOODMAN (juv) Rotor RT25:5735:4732.9%11:44323s
4th937Alex FERNANDEZ 26:0245:5442.3%11:56435s
5th906Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth CC26:1756:0563.3%12:2251:01
6th924Matthew MEADOWS Braintree BMX Racing Club26:3766:0459.1%12:4161:20
7th932George UNSWORTH (yth) 26:5277:1375.1%14:0572:44
8th901Harry ALEXANDER 26:5697:2386.5%14:1982:58
9th930Barnaby SMITH Team Darenth26:5277:36910.7%14:2893:07
10th914Sidney FISHER Hadleigh MTB Club27:23108:141011.5%15:37104:16
11th926Hayden OATES Lee Valley Youth CC27:301110:151136.7%17:45116:24
12th938Erik FERNANDEZ 18:0412     n/a8:0412
13th934Peter UNSWORTH 18:2113     n/a8:2113
14th933Arthur UNSWORTH 18:2714     n/a8:2714
15th928Samuel RUSSELL 18:3415     n/a8:3415
16th946Joel CALLAGHAN 18:5816     n/a8:5816
17th948Gilbie WATSON 111:2717     n/a11:2717
18th904William BARTON (u10) 112:3518     n/a12:3518

Male: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st22Oscar AMEY Team Darenth44:4114:3214:3314:3813.3%18:241-
2nd646Mak LARKIN Rotor RT44:4424:3324:3424:4124.0%18:3228s
3rd23Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC45:1344:5254:4234:56411.0%19:4331:19
4th31Finlay GOODMAN Rotor RT45:1754:5144:5344:5438.9%19:5541:31
5th24Henry HOBBS Lee Valley Youth CC45:1754:4835:17104:56410.1%20:1851:54
6th40Alex STANFORD 45:0235:0365:0875:0782.0%20:2061:56
7th36Stan SALTER 45:1755:1095:0655:0265.0%20:3572:11
8th38Noah SMITH (u16) Team Darenth45:1755:1095:0655:0474.3%20:3782:13
9th2Oliver BEALE Lee Valley Youth CC45:2095:0365:1095:0785.6%20:4092:16
10th34James OATES Lee Valley Youth CC45:2095:0785:0985:16114.2%20:52102:28
11th37William SMITH (u14) Colchester Rovers CC45:49125:27125:17105:091012.9%21:42113:18
12th28Tommy DICKSON 45:34115:24115:24135:25143.1%21:47123:23
13th8Nathan GUNNELL 45:56135:34145:25155:221310.6%22:17133:53
14th565Samuel BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers46:05155:33135:24135:161115.5%22:18143:54
15th1William BARLOW Lee Valley Youth CC46:10175:42155:25155:351713.8%22:52154:28
16th27George COLLINS Phoenix Aspire46:21215:43175:23125:311518.0%22:58164:34
17th16Austin AINSWORTH 46:05155:43175:41185:34169.3%23:03174:39
18th566Oli LAWRENCE 46:25225:42155:36176:011814.6%23:44185:20
19th408Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh CC46:14185:55196:00196:06195.4%24:15195:51
20th41Joseph STANFORD 46:02146:02206:15216:15203.6%24:34206:10
21st10Dylan HANKS 46:38236:32226:372318:0521176.8%37:522119:28
22nd6Lochlan DYER 36:14186:09216:1120     1.4%18:3422
23rd17Dylan CURZON 36:52246:35236:2322     7.6%19:5023
24th641Scott HAYWARD 36:14186:52247:0724     14.2%20:1324
25th9Eddy HADDOCK Summit MTB Club36:55257:08258:0025     15.7%22:0325

 

 

Female: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st916Isabelle GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT26:1026:2113.0%12:311-
2nd922Jessica MARRIOTT 26:0816:46210.3%12:54223s
3rd945Eva AINSWORTH 27:2137:0932.8%14:3031:59
4th918Safiya HANKS 112:104     n/a12:104
5th935Ella WALSH Kings Lynn MTB112:515     n/a12:515

Female: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st56Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC45:0215:0314:5914:5612.4%20:001-
2nd53Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior CC45:2535:1755:0335:0637.3%20:51251s
3rd47Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth45:1725:1645:0545:1443.9%20:52352s
4th567Abigail BIGGS Lee Valley Youth CC45:3855:1025:0025:05212.7%20:53453s
5th43Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers45:3445:1435:1455:3396.4%21:3551:35
6th51Orla KENNA St Ives CC45:3855:2585:1965:1657.0%21:3861:38
7th568Edith DAVIES 4T+ Cyclopark45:3855:2065:2475:1866.3%21:4071:40
8th54Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club45:4795:2375:2885:3397.4%22:1182:11
9th3Isabel BEALE Lee Valley Youth CC45:4485:3795:3295:2785.2%22:2092:20
10th7Bethany GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT46:02115:39106:02105:26711.0%23:09103:09
11th44Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth46:02115:55116:11126:03114.5%24:11114:11
12th644Kerys BAKER Team Darenth45:58106:14126:09116:421212.3%25:03125:03
13th50Holly HAZELL Team Darenth36:14136:27136:5415     10.7%19:3513
14th564Rosie THORPE-MOWLEM 36:55146:32156:3013     6.4%19:5714
15th18Olivia ORME Team Milton Keynes36:58156:29146:3314     7.5%20:0015
16th55Zoe PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club37:06166:40166:5816     6.5%20:4416
17th52Libby MASON Hadleigh MTB Club37:13177:34178:0017     10.9%22:4717

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us