The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Jules BIRKS | 6 | 15:134 | 14:392 | 14:481 | 15:107 | 14:071 | 14:211 | 7.8% | 1h28:181 | - | |||
2nd | 604 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 6 | 15:121 | 14:392 | 14:493 | 14:432 | 14:342 | 14:312 | 4.7% | 1h28:282 | 10s | ||
3rd | 234 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 15:121 | 14:405 | 14:481 | 14:586 | 14:403 | 14:323 | 4.6% | 1h28:503 | 32s | ||
4th | 233 | Andrew COCKBURN | 6 | 15:121 | 14:392 | 14:493 | 14:483 | 14:505 | 14:334 | 4.5% | 1h28:514 | 33s | |||
5th | 508 | Seb HERROD | 6 | 15:146 | 15:028 | 14:587 | 14:514 | 14:403 | 14:345 | 4.6% | 1h29:195 | 1:01 | |||
6th | 457 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 6 | 15:378 | 14:586 | 14:576 | 14:565 | 14:586 | 15:096 | 4.6% | 1h30:356 | 2:17 | ||
7th | 603 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 15:146 | 15:007 | 15:188 | 15:107 | 15:298 | 15:277 | 3.2% | 1h31:387 | 3:20 | ||
8th | 235 | Matthew ELEY | 6 | 15:4710 | 15:119 | 15:4011 | 15:469 | 15:329 | 15:489 | 4.1% | 1h33:478 | 5:29 | |||
9th | 743 | James PARADINE | Run & Ride | 6 | 16:2711 | 15:3511 | 15:359 | 15:469 | 15:4910 | 15:408 | 5.6% | 1h34:529 | 6:34 | ||
10th | 236 | Adam FRENCH | Hackney GT | 6 | 15:459 | 15:1710 | 15:3710 | 17:1915 | 15:217 | 15:5811 | 13.3% | 1h35:1710 | 6:59 | ||
11th | 248 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 16:3612 | 15:5012 | 15:4412 | 15:4811 | 15:4910 | 15:5310 | 5.5% | 1h35:4011 | 7:22 | ||
12th | 510 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 16:5114 | 16:1413 | 16:1113 | 16:2212 | 16:1812 | 16:3412 | 4.1% | 1h38:3012 | 10:12 | ||
13th | 230 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 6 | 16:5013 | 16:1714 | 16:3714 | 16:5614 | 16:2413 | 16:4513 | 4.0% | 1h39:4913 | 11:31 | ||
14th | 695 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 6 | 17:1815 | 16:3515 | 17:5115 | 16:4813 | 16:5014 | 17:0314 | 7.6% | 1h42:2514 | 14:07 | |||
15th | 605 | James PICKERING (elt) | 4 | 15:134 | 14:381 | 14:505 | 14:401 | 4.0% | 59:2115 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 643 | Graham PENTNEY | Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing | 4 | 17:171 | 16:421 | 17:011 | 16:242 | 5.4% | 1h07:251 | - | ||
2nd | 485 | David HOLMES (emtb) | 4 | 17:272 | 16:452 | 17:153 | 15:581 | 9.3% | 1h07:262 | 1s | |||
3rd | 202 | Peter PHILLIPS | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 17:423 | 16:593 | 17:042 | 17:195 | 4.2% | 1h09:053 | 1:40 | ||
4th | 168 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 17:564 | 17:154 | 17:234 | 17:327 | 4.0% | 1h10:074 | 2:42 | |||
5th | 486 | Andy HURST | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 18:127 | 17:215 | 17:397 | 17:113 | 5.9% | 1h10:235 | 2:58 | ||
6th | 207 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:115 | 17:368 | 17:275 | 17:184 | 5.1% | 1h10:326 | 3:07 | ||
7th | 222 | Valerio VISCONTI | 4 | 18:115 | 17:439 | 17:459 | 17:409 | 2.9% | 1h11:197 | 3:54 | |||
8th | 169 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 18:3310 | 17:356 | 17:418 | 17:4912 | 5.5% | 1h11:398 | 4:14 | ||
9th | 663 | Marcin RYS | Cambridge Cyclesmith | 4 | 18:258 | 17:356 | 17:5010 | 18:2118 | 4.7% | 1h12:139 | 4:48 | ||
10th | 157 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | Rotor RT | 4 | 19:2817 | 17:4710 | 17:296 | 17:327 | 11.3% | 1h12:1710 | 4:52 | ||
11th | 180 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 18:329 | 18:0013 | 18:0413 | 18:0213 | 3.0% | 1h12:3911 | 5:14 | ||
12th | 195 | Richard MILLER | 4 | 18:4811 | 18:0615 | 18:0413 | 17:4110 | 6.3% | 1h12:4012 | 5:15 | |||
13th | 693 | Tomasz STUDZINSKI | 4 | 19:1413 | 17:5712 | 17:5911 | 17:296 | 10.0% | 1h12:4113 | 5:16 | |||
14th | 659 | John CAVILL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 19:2716 | 17:5611 | 18:0012 | 17:4311 | 9.8% | 1h13:0814 | 5:43 | ||
15th | 221 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 4 | 19:1514 | 18:0214 | 18:1615 | 18:3625 | 6.7% | 1h14:1115 | 6:46 | |||
16th | 170 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 4 | 19:3118 | 18:2317 | 18:2016 | 18:0414 | 8.0% | 1h14:1916 | 6:54 | |||
17th | 201 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 19:2215 | 18:3319 | 18:3017 | 18:1516 | 6.1% | 1h14:4217 | 7:17 | ||
18th | 204 | Clem ROBERTSON | 4 | 19:0212 | 18:2818 | 18:3017 | 18:5030 | 3.1% | 1h14:5118 | 7:26 | |||
19th | 219 | Paul TOWNS | 4 | 19:4520 | 18:1416 | 18:3119 | 18:2118 | 8.3% | 1h14:5319 | 7:28 | |||
20th | 491 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 4 | 19:3219 | 18:3620 | 18:3119 | 18:2017 | 6.5% | 1h15:0020 | 7:35 | |||
21st | 489 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 20:0124 | 18:4321 | 18:3521 | 18:2720 | 8.5% | 1h15:4821 | 8:23 | ||
22nd | 194 | Ian MEGGINSON | 4 | 20:0625 | 19:0624 | 18:4423 | 18:2821 | 8.8% | 1h16:2622 | 9:01 | |||
23rd | 691 | Alex STEPNEY | Forest Side Riders | 4 | 20:1527 | 19:0624 | 18:5024 | 18:3826 | 8.7% | 1h16:5123 | 9:26 | ||
24th | 495 | Alan REVELL | 4 | 20:3432 | 19:0826 | 18:3822 | 18:4327 | 10.4% | 1h17:0524 | 9:40 | |||
25th | 147 | Andy BIRD | 4 | 19:5721 | 19:0122 | 19:2636 | 18:4428 | 6.5% | 1h17:1025 | 9:45 | |||
26th | 490 | Stephen LARKINS | 4 | 20:1928 | 19:0323 | 19:1327 | 18:3423 | 9.4% | 1h17:1126 | 9:46 | |||
27th | 676 | Colin CAMPBELL (gvet) | LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) | 4 | 21:1638 | 19:1127 | 18:5625 | 18:1315 | 16.7% | 1h17:3727 | 10:12 | ||
28th | 209 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 4 | 19:5823 | 19:1228 | 19:1931 | 19:0832 | 4.4% | 1h17:3828 | 10:13 | |||
29th | 148 | Nick BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 20:3633 | 19:1228 | 19:1830 | 18:3322 | 11.1% | 1h17:4129 | 10:16 | ||
30th | 224 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 19:5721 | 19:2835 | 19:1931 | 19:3038 | 3.3% | 1h18:1530 | 10:50 | ||
31st | 199 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:2029 | 19:1631 | 19:2234 | 19:1834 | 5.5% | 1h18:1931 | 10:54 | ||
32nd | 307 | Phillip BARLOW | 4 | 20:1226 | 19:4741 | 19:2133 | 19:1633 | 4.8% | 1h18:3732 | 11:12 | |||
33rd | 155 | Andrew BARRETT (spt) | RAF-CA | 4 | 20:2330 | 19:3738 | 19:1428 | 19:2837 | 6.0% | 1h18:4433 | 11:19 | ||
34th | 584 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 21:1137 | 19:1732 | 19:2937 | 18:4829 | 12.7% | 1h18:4634 | 11:21 | ||
35th | 686 | Stuart MILLS | 4 | 21:3241 | 19:3137 | 19:1226 | 18:3423 | 16.0% | 1h18:5135 | 11:26 | |||
36th | 220 | Ed TURNER | 4 | 20:4635 | 19:2634 | 19:1629 | 19:2336 | 7.8% | 1h18:5236 | 11:27 | |||
37th | 499 | Mark SEAMAN | CC Sudbury | 4 | 21:0236 | 19:2835 | 19:4241 | 19:4040 | 8.0% | 1h19:5337 | 12:28 | ||
38th | 178 | Martin HAWKER | 4 | 21:1839 | 19:5143 | 19:3238 | 19:1834 | 10.4% | 1h20:0238 | 12:37 | |||
39th | 681 | Ian HORSEMAN | 4 | 21:3742 | 19:4741 | 19:3739 | 19:0131 | 13.7% | 1h20:0339 | 12:38 | |||
40th | 594 | Liam BELL (sen1) | 4 | 22:1949 | 19:2433 | 19:2435 | 19:4641 | 15.0% | 1h20:5640 | 13:31 | |||
41st | 662 | Pawel FESYK | 4 | 21:4644 | 19:3839 | 19:3739 | 19:5543 | 11.0% | 1h20:5741 | 13:32 | |||
42nd | 151 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 4 | 21:5345 | 19:4640 | 19:5643 | 20:0545 | 10.7% | 1h21:4142 | 14:16 | ||
43rd | 212 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 21:4043 | 20:0544 | 20:0044 | 20:0444 | 8.3% | 1h21:5043 | 14:25 | ||
44th | 687 | Philip MORRIS | 4 | 20:4434 | 20:3752 | 20:2648 | 20:3248 | 1.5% | 1h22:2144 | 14:56 | |||
45th | 150 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 22:1548 | 20:1346 | 20:0545 | 19:4842 | 12.4% | 1h22:2345 | 14:58 | ||
46th | 501 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 4 | 22:2050 | 20:2550 | 20:1647 | 19:3839 | 13.8% | 1h22:4146 | 15:16 | ||
47th | 682 | Colin LANHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 22:0446 | 20:3752 | 19:5042 | 20:1046 | 11.3% | 1h22:4347 | 15:18 | ||
48th | 505 | Graham WHITE | CC Sudbury | 4 | 22:3651 | 20:2550 | 20:3650 | 20:3449 | 10.7% | 1h24:1248 | 16:47 | ||
49th | 154 | Robert CANE | 4 | 21:2740 | 20:1448 | 20:5554 | 21:3657 | 6.8% | 1h24:1249 | 16:47 | |||
50th | 689 | Bartosz ODROBINSKI | 4 | 23:5161 | 20:2149 | 20:2849 | 20:1447 | 17.9% | 1h24:5650 | 17:31 | |||
51st | 554 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 22:4253 | 20:4054 | 20:5351 | 20:4550 | 9.8% | 1h25:0051 | 17:35 | ||
52nd | 163 | Chris ENGLISH | 4 | 22:5554 | 20:4456 | 20:5351 | 20:5354 | 10.5% | 1h25:2652 | 18:01 | |||
53rd | 193 | John MCMAHON | 4 | 22:4052 | 21:0260 | 21:0458 | 20:4852 | 9.0% | 1h25:3553 | 18:10 | |||
54th | 498 | Andy SALMON (mas) | 4 | 23:0055 | 20:5158 | 20:5956 | 20:4953 | 10.5% | 1h25:4154 | 18:16 | |||
55th | 144 | Robert BALDERSTON | 4 | 23:2258 | 20:5359 | 20:5453 | 21:0255 | 11.9% | 1h26:1355 | 18:48 | |||
56th | 176 | Rob HADDOCK | Summit MTB Club | 4 | 23:2859 | 20:4255 | 21:2860 | 21:2356 | 13.4% | 1h27:0256 | 19:37 | ||
57th | 596 | Mark SHEAD | 4 | 24:2966 | 21:1361 | 21:0357 | 20:4550 | 18.0% | 1h27:3057 | 20:05 | |||
58th | 500 | Phil BAKER | 4 | 23:3360 | 21:1462 | 21:4862 | 21:5558 | 10.9% | 1h28:3358 | 21:08 | |||
59th | 592 | Allister BELL | 4 | 24:1064 | 21:3565 | 21:3361 | 22:2359 | 12.1% | 1h29:4259 | 22:17 | |||
60th | 698 | Charlie LYNN | 3 | 23:0556 | 20:0945 | 20:5554 | 14.6% | 1h04:0960 | |||||
61st | 690 | Nick RUSH | 3 | 23:1857 | 21:3264 | 21:5663 | 8.2% | 1h06:4661 | |||||
62nd | 174 | Martin GREENAWAY | 3 | 20:2731 | 19:1430 | 27:5976 | 45.5% | 1h07:4062 | |||||
63rd | 600 | Tony WALLEN | Flintstone MBC | 3 | 24:0463 | 21:4066 | 22:0064 | 11.1% | 1h07:4463 | ||||
64th | 680 | Robert HARMAN | 3 | 25:3171 | 21:2463 | 21:1359 | 20.3% | 1h08:0864 | |||||
65th | 587 | Jeff DABBS | 3 | 24:0162 | 21:5267 | 22:1866 | 9.8% | 1h08:1165 | |||||
66th | 678 | Jeremy GREER | Histon & Impington Bicycle Club | 3 | 24:3767 | 22:2268 | 22:0765 | 11.3% | 1h09:0666 | ||||
67th | 161 | Peter DYER | Lee Valley Velo | 3 | 29:5177 | 20:1346 | 20:0746 | 48.4% | 1h10:1167 | ||||
68th | 692 | Peter STROUD | 3 | 25:0168 | 22:4669 | 23:1868 | 9.9% | 1h11:0568 | |||||
69th | 586 | Tarquin COOK | 3 | 25:3070 | 23:1970 | 23:0967 | 10.2% | 1h11:5869 | |||||
70th | 185 | Elliot KENNA | 3 | 24:2065 | 24:1373 | 24:3773 | 1.7% | 1h13:1070 | |||||
71st | 188 | Mark LEVETT | 3 | 25:2969 | 23:3972 | 24:0371 | 7.8% | 1h13:1171 | |||||
72nd | 597 | Benjamin SMALL | 3 | 26:0374 | 23:3771 | 23:4269 | 10.3% | 1h13:2272 | |||||
73rd | 677 | Kevin CARTER | 3 | 25:5973 | 24:1474 | 23:5970 | 8.3% | 1h14:1273 | |||||
74th | 688 | Stephen NICHOLS | 3 | 25:4872 | 24:4876 | 24:3272 | 5.2% | 1h15:0874 | |||||
75th | 210 | Peter SEAL | 3 | 26:3975 | 24:3375 | 25:1274 | 8.6% | 1h16:2475 | |||||
76th | 685 | Ryan MANSER | TROG | 3 | 28:5476 | 26:2577 | 26:2275 | 9.6% | 1h21:4176 | ||||
77th | 183 | Mark JONES | 3 | 32:0378 | 32:5878 | 29:1477 | 12.8% | 1h34:1577 | |||||
78th | 497 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 2 | 22:0647 | 20:4957 | 6.2% | 42:5578 | ||||||
223 | Charles WADE | 0 | n/a |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 649 | Max FILLEUL | N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works | 5 | 15:491 | 15:083 | 15:131 | 15:182 | 15:141 | 4.5% | 1h16:421 | - | ||
2nd | 294 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 16:002 | 15:094 | 15:252 | 15:223 | 15:363 | 5.6% | 1h17:322 | 50s | ||
3rd | 703 | Josh JONES | ZeroBC | 5 | 16:124 | 15:447 | 15:485 | 15:274 | 15:292 | 4.9% | 1h18:403 | 1:58 | ||
4th | 271 | Alex BROOKS (spt) | 5 | 16:5512 | 15:155 | 15:443 | 15:365 | 15:384 | 10.9% | 1h19:084 | 2:26 | |||
5th | 707 | Steve REVILL-DARTON | Good Vibes Only | 5 | 17:3023 | 15:022 | 15:464 | 15:466 | 15:384 | 16.4% | 1h19:435 | 3:01 | ||
6th | 704 | Liam KEYNES | Odiham CC | 5 | 16:349 | 15:346 | 16:029 | 15:577 | 15:517 | 6.4% | 1h19:586 | 3:16 | ||
7th | 611 | Daniel SAMPSON | Vector Cycling RT | 5 | 16:218 | 15:489 | 15:516 | 16:0510 | 15:549 | 3.5% | 1h19:597 | 3:17 | ||
8th | 292 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | 5 | 16:207 | 15:4910 | 15:527 | 16:0510 | 15:538 | 3.3% | 1h19:598 | 3:17 | |||
9th | 280 | Will DORSETT | 5 | 16:145 | 15:5211 | 16:1012 | 16:1212 | 15:5710 | 2.3% | 1h20:259 | 3:43 | |||
10th | 301 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 5 | 17:0416 | 14:551 | 16:5522 | 14:171 | 17:4726 | 24.5% | 1h20:5910 | 4:17 | |||
11th | 286 | Sam HANSON | 5 | 16:5714 | 16:0513 | 16:0310 | 16:029 | 16:1811 | 5.7% | 1h21:2511 | 4:43 | |||
12th | 705 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Velo-One Cycling Team | 5 | 17:0517 | 15:478 | 16:0310 | 16:1713 | 16:3213 | 8.2% | 1h21:4412 | 5:02 | ||
13th | 740 | Matthew EXLEY | Flamme Rouge | 5 | 17:5425 | 16:1717 | 15:548 | 15:577 | 15:496 | 13.2% | 1h21:5213 | 5:10 | ||
14th | 708 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 5 | 16:3511 | 16:0815 | 16:1012 | 16:4416 | 16:2312 | 3.7% | 1h22:0014 | 5:18 | ||
15th | 701 | Fraser AYEARS | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 16:196 | 16:0312 | 16:1514 | 17:0122 | 16:4317 | 6.0% | 1h22:2115 | 5:39 | ||
16th | 281 | Neil DUNN (spt) | Pretorius Bikes | 5 | 16:349 | 16:1216 | 16:3918 | 16:3714 | 16:3915 | 2.8% | 1h22:4116 | 5:59 | ||
17th | 289 | Duncan RYAN | 5 | 17:0115 | 16:2018 | 16:2816 | 16:4518 | 16:3915 | 4.2% | 1h23:1317 | 6:31 | |||
18th | 293 | Peter LINK | VC Deal | 5 | 17:0718 | 16:2119 | 16:2115 | 16:3915 | 16:5020 | 4.7% | 1h23:1818 | 6:36 | ||
19th | 278 | Adam DEAN (spt) | 5 | 17:0819 | 16:2520 | 16:3317 | 16:4416 | 16:4317 | 4.4% | 1h23:3319 | 6:51 | |||
20th | 612 | David SCOULAR | Herts Rouleur Racing Club | 5 | 17:1121 | 16:2621 | 16:4719 | 16:4719 | 16:3614 | 4.6% | 1h23:4720 | 7:05 | ||
21st | 270 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 17:0920 | 16:4423 | 16:5121 | 16:5020 | 17:0823 | 2.5% | 1h24:4221 | 8:00 | ||
22nd | 287 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 17:2522 | 16:0714 | 17:3125 | 17:0323 | 17:0022 | 8.7% | 1h25:0622 | 8:24 | ||
23rd | 277 | Dom CLARKE | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 17:3624 | 16:5124 | 16:5923 | 17:0624 | 16:4317 | 5.3% | 1h25:1523 | 8:33 | ||
24th | 299 | Pedro SILVA | 5 | 16:5512 | 16:2722 | 16:4719 | 17:3025 | 18:3331 | 12.8% | 1h26:1224 | 9:30 | |||
25th | 607 | Alan DEBENHAM | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 18:1026 | 17:0525 | 17:1224 | 16:5421 | 16:5321 | 7.6% | 1h26:1425 | 9:32 | ||
26th | 285 | Tom HALL (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 18:4330 | 17:3626 | 17:4226 | 17:3526 | 17:1524 | 8.5% | 1h28:5226 | 12:10 | ||
27th | 298 | Luke HURST | 5 | 18:1328 | 17:4327 | 17:4327 | 17:4327 | 17:3125 | 4.0% | 1h28:5327 | 12:11 | |||
28th | 291 | Jimmy HUPTON | VC Norwich | 5 | 18:1026 | 17:4528 | 18:1530 | 17:5830 | 17:4827 | 2.8% | 1h29:5728 | 13:15 | ||
29th | 273 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 5 | 18:5034 | 17:5829 | 17:5128 | 17:5629 | 18:0330 | 5.5% | 1h30:3829 | 13:56 | ||
30th | 302 | Graham STEVEN | Cambridge CC | 5 | 18:4731 | 18:1931 | 18:1931 | 18:1631 | 17:4827 | 5.5% | 1h31:2930 | 14:47 | ||
31st | 453 | Dan HAYMAN | Cambridge CC | 5 | 18:4029 | 19:0936 | 18:1329 | 17:5328 | 17:5729 | 7.1% | 1h31:5231 | 15:10 | ||
32nd | 706 | John MITCHELL | Cambridge CC | 5 | 18:4731 | 18:1931 | 18:3732 | 18:4832 | 19:1032 | 4.6% | 1h33:4132 | 16:59 | ||
33rd | 306 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 18:4833 | 18:5734 | 18:5033 | 19:4235 | 19:5833 | 6.2% | 1h36:1533 | 19:33 | ||
34th | 297 | Wayne ROBSON | 4 | 19:3235 | 18:4433 | 19:3035 | 19:3233 | 4.3% | 1h17:1834 | |||||
35th | 702 | Jamie EAST | 4 | 19:4137 | 18:5935 | 18:5834 | 19:4134 | 3.8% | 1h17:1935 | |||||
36th | 274 | Yuri BURTON | 3 | 19:3235 | 18:1030 | 20:0336 | 10.4% | 57:4536 | ||||||
37th | 305 | Josh WAKELING | Adalta RT | 1 | 16:053 | n/a | 16:0537 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 16:562 | 16:251 | 16:051 | 16:221 | 5.3% | 1h05:491 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 4 | 16:551 | 16:262 | 16:222 | 16:302 | 3.4% | 1h06:132 | 24s | ||
3rd | 127 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 17:163 | 16:543 | 17:283 | 18:205 | 8.5% | 1h09:583 | 4:09 | ||
4th | 123 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 18:184 | 17:486 | 17:404 | 17:163 | 6.0% | 1h11:024 | 5:13 | ||
5th | 132 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:285 | 17:334 | 17:465 | 17:244 | 6.1% | 1h11:125 | 5:23 | ||
6th | 140 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 18:285 | 17:445 | 19:046 | 19:466 | 11.5% | 1h15:026 | 9:13 | ||
7th | 139 | Robin STEER* | 4 | 19:178 | 19:368 | 19:367 | 19:497 | 2.8% | 1h18:187 | 12:29 | |||
8th | 124 | Frederick BARLOW | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 20:479 | 20:289 | 20:048 | 20:318 | 3.6% | 1h21:528 | 16:03 | ||
9th | 137 | Clement REUTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 3 | 18:447 | 18:457 | 20:319 | 9.5% | 58:009 | ||||
10th | 128 | Alex CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 3 | 21:1910 | 23:2911 | 23:1710 | 10.2% | 1h08:0510 | ||||
11th | 478 | Oliver COLE | 3 | 22:0711 | 22:2310 | 23:5611 | 8.2% | 1h08:2611 | |||||
12th | 142 | Toby WADE | 3 | 27:2512 | 28:3813 | 28:3812 | 4.4% | 1h24:4112 | |||||
13th | 138 | James SMALL | Icknield RC | 3 | 28:2013 | 28:0312 | 29:1113 | 4.0% | 1h25:3413 | ||||
14th | 135 | Mason PORTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 31:0814 | 30:1014 | 30:1514 | 3.2% | 1h31:3314 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 430 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 15:461 | 15:251 | 15:461 | 15:541 | 3.1% | 1h02:511 | - | ||
2nd | 468 | Joseph BLACKMORE | 4 | 16:012 | 15:402 | 16:082 | 16:112 | 3.3% | 1h04:012 | 1:10 | |||
3rd | 110 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 16:293 | 16:053 | 16:183 | 16:233 | 2.5% | 1h05:153 | 2:24 | ||
4th | 109 | Luke HAZELL | 4 | 17:005 | 16:224 | 16:444 | 17:125 | 5.1% | 1h07:194 | 4:28 | |||
5th | 674 | Sam MCGHEE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 16:544 | 16:335 | 17:096 | 17:104 | 3.7% | 1h07:475 | 4:56 | ||
6th | 99 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 17:358 | 16:576 | 17:015 | 17:206 | 3.7% | 1h08:536 | 6:02 | ||
7th | 472 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 17:297 | 17:037 | 17:217 | 17:478 | 4.3% | 1h09:417 | 6:50 | ||
8th | 120 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 17:4310 | 17:299 | 17:408 | 17:287 | 1.4% | 1h10:208 | 7:29 | ||
9th | 423 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 17:5911 | 17:4310 | 17:509 | 17:5010 | 1.5% | 1h11:229 | 8:31 | ||
10th | 476 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 17:5911 | 17:5212 | 18:1011 | 18:1211 | 1.9% | 1h12:1410 | 9:23 | ||
11th | 96 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 18:0913 | 18:0714 | 18:2413 | 17:478 | 3.5% | 1h12:2711 | 9:36 | ||
12th | 673 | Ollie MAYNARD | St Ives CC | 4 | 18:2814 | 17:4811 | 18:2312 | 18:3012 | 3.9% | 1h13:1012 | 10:19 | ||
13th | 121 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 18:4915 | 18:0013 | 18:2714 | 18:5413 | 5.0% | 1h14:1113 | 11:20 | ||
14th | 664 | Milo SUMMERS | HHYCC | 4 | 18:4915 | 18:4716 | 19:3216 | 19:1315 | 4.0% | 1h16:2214 | 13:31 | ||
15th | 119 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 19:1418 | 19:0317 | 18:5815 | 19:1114 | 1.4% | 1h16:2615 | 13:35 | ||
16th | 114 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 18:5117 | 19:3718 | 21:0119 | 21:3718 | 14.7% | 1h21:0716 | 18:16 | ||
17th | 471 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 4 | 20:3020 | 19:4819 | 20:2417 | 20:3116 | 3.6% | 1h21:1317 | 18:22 | ||
18th | 656 | Jack CHARLTON-HUNT | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 19:2819 | 20:4320 | 20:5318 | 20:4917 | 7.3% | 1h21:5318 | 19:02 | ||
19th | 116 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 3 | 17:286 | 17:037 | 18:0410 | 6.0% | 52:3519 | ||||
20th | 118 | Oscar WADE | 3 | 20:5221 | 21:0321 | 22:1420 | 6.5% | 1h04:0920 | |||||
21st | 675 | Eddie VANN | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 21:3722 | 22:2222 | 23:2821 | 8.6% | 1h07:2721 | ||||
22nd | 115 | Jules REUTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 17:358 | 18:2215 | 4.5% | 35:5722 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 741 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 15:121 | 14:401 | 14:501 | 14:531 | 15:001 | 3.6% | 1h14:351 | - | ||
2nd | 265 | Louis SUTTON | 5 | 15:452 | 14:542 | 15:112 | 15:282 | 15:234 | 5.7% | 1h16:412 | 2:06 | |||
3rd | 697 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 16:499 | 15:524 | 15:393 | 16:033 | 15:182 | 9.9% | 1h19:413 | 5:06 | ||
4th | 255 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 5 | 15:452 | 15:513 | 16:337 | 16:116 | 15:203 | 7.9% | 1h19:424 | 5:07 | ||
5th | 734 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 16:275 | 15:556 | 15:565 | 16:033 | 15:596 | 3.4% | 1h20:215 | 5:46 | ||
6th | 696 | Jack BENT | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 16:417 | 16:017 | 15:444 | 16:055 | 15:585 | 6.0% | 1h20:296 | 5:54 | ||
7th | 254 | William GELL | 5 | 16:488 | 15:535 | 16:106 | 16:137 | 16:217 | 5.8% | 1h21:257 | 6:50 | |||
8th | 253 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 16:275 | 17:088 | 17:359 | 17:198 | 17:318 | 6.9% | 1h26:018 | 11:26 | ||
9th | 258 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 17:2810 | 17:159 | 17:198 | 17:489 | 19:089 | 10.9% | 1h29:009 | 14:25 | ||
10th | 733 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 20:0111 | 20:4510 | 20:5911 | 21:4210 | 8.4% | 1h23:2710 | ||||
11th | 514 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 20:3812 | 21:3411 | 20:3510 | 4.8% | 1h02:4711 | |||||
12th | 739 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 1 | 16:004 | n/a | 16:0012 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 5 | 15:301 | 14:471 | 14:501 | 14:561 | 15:032 | 4.8% | 1h15:061 | - | ||
2nd | 356 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 5 | 15:474 | 14:582 | 15:093 | 15:083 | 15:226 | 5.5% | 1h16:242 | 1:18 | |||
3rd | 716 | Robert PURCELL | NVCC | 5 | 16:038 | 15:175 | 15:124 | 15:042 | 15:001 | 7.0% | 1h16:363 | 1:30 | ||
4th | 714 | James MOORE (vet) | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 15:301 | 15:5015 | 15:124 | 15:165 | 15:175 | 4.2% | 1h17:064 | 2:00 | ||
5th | 325 | Craig GUNNELL | 5 | 15:585 | 15:216 | 15:197 | 15:258 | 15:123 | 5.0% | 1h17:155 | 2:09 | |||
6th | 524 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 5 | 16:1312 | 15:023 | 15:072 | 15:104 | 15:4512 | 7.9% | 1h17:196 | 2:13 | ||
7th | 343 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 5 | 16:038 | 15:237 | 15:308 | 15:227 | 15:144 | 5.4% | 1h17:327 | 2:26 | ||
8th | 350 | Glenn STANFORD | 5 | 15:323 | 15:4913 | 15:176 | 15:2610 | 15:298 | 3.5% | 1h17:338 | 2:27 | |||
9th | 712 | Chris HUNTER | 5 | 16:027 | 15:164 | 15:3510 | 15:258 | 15:4010 | 5.0% | 1h17:589 | 2:52 | |||
10th | 744 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 16:0611 | 15:3310 | 15:4014 | 15:216 | 15:267 | 4.9% | 1h18:0810 | 3:02 | ||
11th | 331 | David KING-SMITH | 5 | 16:038 | 15:279 | 15:339 | 15:3311 | 15:399 | 3.9% | 1h18:1811 | 3:12 | |||
12th | 515 | Shaun ALDOUS | Renvale RT | 5 | 15:585 | 15:258 | 15:3510 | 15:3813 | 15:5715 | 3.6% | 1h18:3312 | 3:27 | ||
13th | 312 | Scott BISHOP | 5 | 16:3417 | 15:4412 | 15:3510 | 15:4514 | 15:4010 | 6.3% | 1h19:1813 | 4:12 | |||
14th | 335 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 16:2914 | 15:4913 | 15:3613 | 15:3712 | 15:4713 | 5.7% | 1h19:1814 | 4:12 | ||
15th | 519 | Glenn DAVEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 16:3216 | 15:3911 | 15:5415 | 15:5216 | 15:5715 | 5.6% | 1h19:5415 | 4:48 | ||
16th | 713 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles | 5 | 16:2813 | 15:5417 | 15:5916 | 15:5115 | 16:0618 | 3.9% | 1h20:1816 | 5:12 | ||
17th | 742 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 5 | 17:0926 | 15:5818 | 16:0518 | 15:5216 | 15:4814 | 8.5% | 1h20:5217 | 5:46 | ||
18th | 342 | Clement PALOZZI | Walden Velo | 5 | 16:2914 | 15:5015 | 16:0317 | 16:1924 | 16:3027 | 4.2% | 1h21:1118 | 6:05 | ||
19th | 627 | Russell SHORT | 5 | 17:0523 | 16:0120 | 16:0819 | 16:0118 | 15:5817 | 7.0% | 1h21:1319 | 6:07 | |||
20th | 324 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 16:3618 | 15:5818 | 16:1921 | 16:0319 | 16:2225 | 4.0% | 1h21:1820 | 6:12 | ||
21st | 718 | Gary WEARMOUTH | Picarsso - Pulman RT | 5 | 16:4119 | 16:0623 | 16:2525 | 16:0319 | 16:0618 | 3.9% | 1h21:2121 | 6:15 | ||
22nd | 319 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 16:5122 | 16:0623 | 16:2122 | 16:2626 | 16:1521 | 4.7% | 1h21:5922 | 6:53 | ||
23rd | 323 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 16:5021 | 16:0725 | 16:1620 | 16:1522 | 16:3529 | 4.4% | 1h22:0323 | 6:57 | ||
24th | 717 | Stephen SOUTHEY | 5 | 17:0824 | 16:2426 | 16:3128 | 16:3328 | 16:1320 | 5.7% | 1h22:4924 | 7:43 | |||
25th | 327 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 5 | 16:4420 | 16:2426 | 16:4931 | 16:4531 | 16:3228 | 2.5% | 1h23:1425 | 8:08 | ||
26th | 431 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 5 | 17:0824 | 16:2426 | 16:4229 | 16:4329 | 16:2022 | 4.9% | 1h23:1726 | 8:11 | ||
27th | 719 | Mark WHENHAM | Beds Road RT | 5 | 17:4530 | 16:3029 | 16:3027 | 16:1121 | 16:2124 | 9.7% | 1h23:1727 | 8:11 | ||
28th | 329 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 5 | 17:3229 | 16:3330 | 16:2424 | 16:2525 | 16:2326 | 7.0% | 1h23:1828 | 8:12 | |||
29th | 311 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 17:3027 | 16:0321 | 16:2525 | 16:2927 | 16:5230 | 9.0% | 1h23:1929 | 8:13 | ||
30th | 357 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 5 | 17:3128 | 16:3330 | 16:4229 | 16:4329 | 17:1532 | 5.8% | 1h24:4430 | 9:38 | |||
31st | 347 | Max REUTER | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 18:2535 | 16:5032 | 17:3534 | 17:1032 | 16:5831 | 9.4% | 1h27:0031 | 11:54 | ||
32nd | 710 | Malcolm DAVIES | 4T+ Cyclopark | 5 | 18:1932 | 17:3134 | 17:3333 | 17:2033 | 17:5333 | 5.7% | 1h28:3632 | 13:30 | ||
33rd | 341 | Karl OSBORN | Team LCUK | 5 | 18:2434 | 17:2633 | 17:3232 | 17:3234 | 18:0936 | 5.5% | 1h29:0333 | 13:57 | ||
34th | 346 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 25:0443 | 16:0321 | 16:2223 | 16:1723 | 16:2022 | 56.2% | 1h30:0634 | 15:00 | ||
35th | 315 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 18:2033 | 17:4836 | 18:0636 | 17:5637 | 18:1237 | 3.0% | 1h30:2235 | 15:16 | ||
36th | 623 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 5 | 18:4736 | 17:5437 | 17:4935 | 18:1938 | 18:1237 | 5.4% | 1h31:0136 | 15:55 | ||
37th | 320 | Edgar FERNÁNDEZ | 5 | 18:1831 | 17:4335 | 19:5243 | 17:4735 | 18:0134 | 12.1% | 1h31:4237 | 16:36 | |||
38th | 526 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 19:1437 | 17:5538 | 18:2438 | 18:1938 | 18:0535 | 7.3% | 1h31:5738 | 16:51 | ||
39th | 338 | William MITCHAM | 5 | 19:1538 | 18:2840 | 18:2137 | 18:4441 | 18:4339 | 4.9% | 1h33:3239 | 18:26 | |||
40th | 330 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 5 | 19:3039 | 18:1539 | 18:3940 | 18:3740 | 18:5940 | 6.8% | 1h34:0040 | 18:54 | |||
41st | 715 | Chris MORROW | CC Luton | 4 | 20:1540 | 18:3441 | 18:2839 | 17:5436 | 13.1% | 1h15:1141 | ||||
42nd | 709 | Matthew COOK (vet) | Beds Road RT | 4 | 20:2842 | 18:5042 | 19:1741 | 18:4842 | 8.9% | 1h17:2342 | ||||
43rd | 326 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 4 | 20:1841 | 19:3743 | 19:3842 | 19:2443 | 4.6% | 1h18:5743 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 388 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 5 | 16:472 | 15:343 | 16:258 | 14:241 | 15:221 | 16.6% | 1h18:331 | - | ||
2nd | 633 | Mike MOONEY | MTB-Academy | 5 | 16:484 | 15:262 | 15:291 | 15:422 | 15:382 | 8.9% | 1h19:032 | 30s | ||
3rd | 399 | Mark WINGAR | GRT | 5 | 16:567 | 15:566 | 15:414 | 15:576 | 15:575 | 8.0% | 1h20:283 | 1:55 | ||
4th | 381 | Nick LAING | 5 | 16:598 | 16:037 | 15:566 | 15:464 | 15:443 | 7.9% | 1h20:284 | 1:55 | |||
5th | 363 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 5 | 17:1913 | 16:129 | 15:435 | 15:475 | 15:474 | 10.2% | 1h20:485 | 2:15 | |||
6th | 653 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 5 | 16:496 | 15:555 | 16:057 | 16:147 | 16:016 | 5.7% | 1h21:056 | 2:32 | ||
7th | 724 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 5 | 17:099 | 16:098 | 15:393 | 16:147 | 16:087 | 9.6% | 1h21:207 | 2:47 | ||
8th | 727 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 17:1710 | 16:1410 | 16:269 | 16:3113 | 16:168 | 6.5% | 1h22:448 | 4:11 | ||
9th | 721 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 16:001 | 17:3721 | 16:2810 | 16:2310 | 16:189 | 10.1% | 1h22:469 | 4:13 | ||
10th | 543 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 5 | 17:1710 | 16:1511 | 16:3413 | 16:2310 | 16:189 | 6.4% | 1h22:4710 | 4:14 | ||
11th | 393 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 17:1710 | 16:2012 | 16:2810 | 16:229 | 16:2011 | 5.8% | 1h22:4711 | 4:14 | |||
12th | 375 | Paul HUDSON | 5 | 17:4515 | 16:3413 | 16:3312 | 16:3415 | 16:2312 | 8.3% | 1h23:4912 | 5:16 | |||
13th | 374 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 17:2714 | 16:5316 | 16:4815 | 16:3012 | 16:2813 | 6.0% | 1h24:0613 | 5:33 | ||
14th | 725 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 17:5017 | 16:3915 | 16:3814 | 16:3113 | 16:3514 | 8.0% | 1h24:1414 | 5:41 | ||
15th | 362 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 5 | 17:4515 | 16:3413 | 16:4916 | 16:4216 | 17:3918 | 7.1% | 1h25:2915 | 6:56 | |||
16th | 365 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 5 | 17:5918 | 17:1218 | 16:5518 | 16:5918 | 16:3615 | 8.3% | 1h25:4116 | 7:08 | ||
17th | 385 | Kurt MINTER | 5 | 18:2221 | 16:5417 | 16:4916 | 16:4917 | 16:5916 | 9.2% | 1h25:5317 | 7:20 | |||
18th | 371 | Mark GOULSBRA | 5 | 18:1719 | 17:2020 | 17:2120 | 17:0619 | 17:2317 | 6.9% | 1h27:2718 | 8:54 | |||
19th | 398 | Stephen WILKINSON (gvet2) | 34 Nomads CC | 5 | 18:2020 | 17:1719 | 17:1719 | 17:5924 | 17:5122 | 6.1% | 1h28:4519 | 10:12 | ||
20th | 722 | Kevin DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 19:1426 | 17:4922 | 17:5121 | 17:5823 | 17:4419 | 8.5% | 1h30:3720 | 12:04 | ||
21st | 386 | Philip MURRELL | Forest Side Riders | 5 | 19:1828 | 18:1425 | 18:0022 | 17:4421 | 17:5021 | 8.8% | 1h31:0621 | 12:33 | ||
22nd | 361 | Keith BOTHICK | 5 | 18:5623 | 18:0223 | 18:0823 | 18:0425 | 18:1624 | 5.0% | 1h31:2622 | 12:53 | |||
23rd | 372 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 18:5724 | 18:1024 | 18:2024 | 18:0926 | 18:1523 | 4.4% | 1h31:5123 | 13:18 | ||
24th | 390 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 19:3129 | 18:2227 | 18:2225 | 17:5322 | 17:4720 | 9.7% | 1h31:5524 | 13:22 | ||
25th | 396 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 19:1527 | 18:2328 | 18:3727 | 18:1927 | 18:4126 | 5.1% | 1h33:1525 | 14:42 | ||
26th | 377 | Phil JOHNSTON | Rotor RT | 5 | 19:3330 | 18:3630 | 18:4428 | 18:2728 | 18:1725 | 6.9% | 1h33:3726 | 15:04 | ||
27th | 541 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC | 5 | 19:0925 | 18:1826 | 18:4929 | 19:0229 | 20:3427 | 12.4% | 1h35:5227 | 17:19 | ||
28th | 359 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 4 | 16:472 | 15:101 | 15:332 | 15:422 | 10.7% | 1h03:1228 | |||||
29th | 542 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 4 | 20:0432 | 18:2328 | 18:2926 | 17:3720 | 13.9% | 1h14:3329 | |||||
30th | 376 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 4 | 20:0131 | 19:2431 | 19:2630 | 19:4430 | 3.2% | 1h18:3530 | ||||
31st | 392 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 4 | 22:5134 | 23:3132 | 23:1031 | 23:1431 | 2.9% | 1h32:4631 | ||||
32nd | 726 | Rich JOHNSON | 3 | 27:0935 | 29:4033 | 27:2432 | 9.3% | 1h24:1332 | ||||||
33rd | 397 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 2 | 16:484 | 15:394 | 7.3% | 32:2733 | ||||||
34th | 720 | Iain ARTHURTON | East Coast Riders | 1 | 18:4622 | n/a | 18:4634 | |||||||
35th | 630 | Martin HIME | 1 | 21:2333 | n/a | 21:2335 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 17:361 | 16:431 | 16:531 | 16:341 | 16:271 | 7.0% | 1h24:141 | - | ||
2nd | 404 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | GS Vecchi | 5 | 17:493 | 16:572 | 17:022 | 17:102 | 17:375 | 5.1% | 1h26:352 | 2:21 | ||
3rd | 650 | John FILLEUL | 5 | 17:392 | 17:073 | 17:173 | 17:265 | 17:334 | 3.1% | 1h27:023 | 2:48 | |||
4th | 402 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 5 | 17:514 | 17:094 | 17:265 | 17:234 | 17:192 | 4.1% | 1h27:084 | 2:54 | ||
5th | 730 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 18:175 | 17:175 | 17:194 | 17:133 | 17:223 | 6.2% | 1h27:285 | 3:14 | ||
6th | 729 | Peter BARTON | Chelmer CC | 5 | 18:397 | 17:276 | 17:457 | 17:476 | 17:416 | 6.9% | 1h29:196 | 5:05 | ||
7th | 732 | Denis SMITH | 5 | 18:346 | 17:537 | 17:326 | 17:476 | 18:428 | 6.7% | 1h30:287 | 6:14 | |||
8th | 728 | Bjorn ALSOS | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 19:078 | 17:598 | 18:058 | 17:578 | 18:107 | 6.5% | 1h31:188 | 7:04 | ||
9th | 425 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 19:159 | 18:399 | 22:3212 | 19:189 | 19:429 | 20.8% | 1h39:279 | 15:13 | ||
10th | 405 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 5 | 21:1811 | 20:3511 | 20:5311 | 20:5412 | 21:1010 | 3.5% | 1h44:5010 | 20:36 | |||
11th | 647 | Geoffrey BREWSTER | Ely & District CC | 4 | 20:3510 | 19:2710 | 19:049 | 19:189 | 8.0% | 1h18:2411 | ||||
12th | 731 | Dick LINES | 4 | 21:3712 | 20:4712 | 20:5110 | 20:4511 | 4.2% | 1h24:0012 | |||||
13th | 403 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 32:2713 | 34:0013 | 33:4313 | 4.8% | 1h40:1013 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 18:101 | 17:531 | 17:421 | 17:511 | 18:081 | 2.6% | 1h29:461 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 5 | 18:232 | 18:092 | 18:152 | 18:132 | 18:182 | 1.3% | 1h31:202 | 1:34 | ||
3rd | 60 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 19:204 | 18:303 | 18:173 | 18:223 | 19:053 | 5.7% | 1h33:353 | 3:49 | ||
4th | 61 | Emily QUANTRILL | 3 | 18:373 | 19:194 | 18:214 | 5.3% | 56:174 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 583 | Hilary IRELAND | 2 | 22:552 | 21:371 | 6.0% | 44:321 | - | |||
2nd | 93 | Philippa MILDON | Pacenti Cycle Design | 2 | 22:471 | 22:052 | 3.2% | 44:522 | 20s | ||
3rd | 94 | Meirion MILLER | 2 | 23:553 | 24:113 | 1.1% | 48:063 | 3:34 | |||
4th | 92 | Charlotte MCALINDON | 2 | 27:194 | 25:554 | 5.4% | 53:144 | 8:42 | |||
5th | 589 | Claire LYNN | 2 | 29:215 | 29:345 | 0.7% | 58:555 | 14:23 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4⇧ | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 65 | Alison GUNNELL | HKR | 4 | 22:223 | 21:103 | 22:003 | 20:571 | 6.8% | 1h26:292 | 2:08 | ||
1st | 279 | Katie SCOTTER | Vicious Velo | 4 | 21:231 | 20:181 | 21:302 | 21:102 | 5.9% | 1h24:211 | - | ||
3rd | 609 | Alexandra EARL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 25:004 | 20:502 | 21:291 | 21:333 | 20.0% | 1h28:523 | 4:31 | ||
4th | 64 | Jodie COLE | 2 | 21:582 | 23:424 | 7.9% | 45:404 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 671 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 17:581 | 17:451 | 17:431 | 1.4% | 53:271 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 3 | 18:573 | 18:302 | 17:592 | 5.4% | 55:272 | 2:00 | ||
3rd | 89 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 18:412 | 18:302 | 19:003 | 2.7% | 56:113 | 2:44 | ||
4th | 572 | Lucy WOLLASTON | VC Londres | 3 | 20:014 | 19:555 | 19:405 | 1.8% | 59:364 | 6:09 | ||
5th | 658 | Flo LISSAMAN | Newark Castle | 3 | 20:336 | 19:384 | 19:294 | 5.5% | 59:405 | 6:13 | ||
6th | 661 | Aoife BAKOVIC | WXC World Racing | 3 | 21:177 | 21:406 | 19:596 | 8.4% | 1h02:566 | 9:29 | ||
7th | 83 | Lucy ALLSOP | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 20:135 | 23:557 | 23:187 | 18.3% | 1h07:267 | 13:59 | ||
8th | 672 | Mollie HUNTER METCALFE | 2 | 27:048 | 27:148 | 0.6% | 54:188 | |||||
9th | 571 | Lucy WARNER | Lee Valley Youth CC | 2 | 28:229 | 29:109 | 2.8% | 57:329 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 18:521 | 18:181 | 18:151 | 3.4% | 55:261 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Mollie BILNER | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 21:512 | 21:352 | 21:482 | 1.2% | 1h05:142 | 9:48 | ||
3rd | 670 | Zoe WARNER | Lee Valley Youth CC | 2 | 29:243 | 28:483 | 2.1% | 58:123 | ||||
4th | 80 | Mollie MAKEPEACE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 38:554 | 39:134 | 0.8% | 1h18:084 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 4 | 18:502 | 18:131 | 18:141 | 19:011 | 4.4% | 1h14:191 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 3 | 18:371 | 20:302 | 20:452 | 11.5% | 59:522 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 523 | Lisa MARRIOTT | 4 | 19:272 | 18:311 | 18:371 | 18:311 | 5.0% | 1h15:071 | - | |||
2nd | 465 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 19:231 | 19:172 | 19:012 | 19:192 | 1.9% | 1h17:002 | 1:53 | ||
3rd | 68 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 21:003 | 20:273 | 20:513 | 20:574 | 2.7% | 1h23:163 | 8:09 | ||
4th | 308 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 22:034 | 21:274 | 21:594 | 21:375 | 2.8% | 1h27:064 | 11:59 | ||
5th | 71 | Caroline MULLIGAN | Greenwich Tritons | 4 | 22:415 | 21:525 | 22:215 | 20:523 | 8.7% | 1h27:465 | 12:39 | ||
6th | 527 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 25:036 | 25:087 | 24:427 | 23:176 | 7.9% | 1h38:116 | 23:04 | ||
7th | 464 | Lorna RODGER | ACU British Army MTBXC | 3 | 42:559 | 24:426 | 23:566 | 79.3% | 1h31:337 | ||||
8th | 525 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 35:368 | 37:018 | 33:578 | 9.0% | 1h46:348 | ||||
9th | 72 | Caroline REUTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 1 | 32:247 | n/a | 32:249 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified