withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (242)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened 2 U12  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st36Stan SALTER 35:1934:4014:44113.9%14:431-
2nd34James OATES Lee Valley Youth CC35:1314:5424:44110.2%14:5128s
3rd2Oliver BEALE Lee Valley Youth CC35:1824:5424:44112.0%14:56313s
4th27George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC35:1934:5425:0788.5%15:20437s
5th866Charlie PAYNE (jun) 35:3365:0774:53513.7%15:33550s
6th37William SMITH (u14) Colchester Rovers CC35:4584:5954:49419.4%15:33650s
7th40Alex STANFORD 35:2255:1085:1493.9%15:4671:03
8th738Mikko PALMER 35:56105:0565:06616.7%16:0781:24
9th565Samuel BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers36:02125:1695:06618.3%16:2491:41
10th408Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh CC35:4175:30115:34103.3%16:45102:02
11th41Joseph STANFORD 35:57115:27105:49119.2%17:13112:30
12th867Louie WATTS 36:04135:36125:52128.3%17:32122:49
13th8Nathan GUNNELL 35:5595:43136:221311.4%18:00133:17
14th858Jack LANHAM Hadleigh MTB Club27:00156:1314     12.6%13:1314
15th42Harry TITMAN The Pedal Revolution27:07166:4015     6.8%13:4715
16th426Jake SEAMAN Stowmarket & Dist CC28:04177:0816     13.1%15:1216
17th16Austin AINSWORTH 16:3514          n/a6:3517

 

 

Female: Shortened 2 U12  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st53Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior CC35:1714:5434:37114.4%14:481-
2nd47Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth35:1924:5324:41213.5%14:5325s
3rd56Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC35:2134:5215:0839.9%15:21333s
4th660Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC35:3245:1555:1965.4%16:0641:18
5th7Bethany GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT36:0065:1145:16415.8%16:2751:39
6th43Katie ALLSOP Welwyn Wheelers CC35:5355:2565:16411.7%16:3461:46
7th51Orla KENNA St Ives CC26:1785:457     9.3%12:027
8th54Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club26:0276:109     2.2%12:128
9th3Isabel BEALE Lee Valley Youth CC26:3695:518     12.8%12:279
10th49Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC27:23106:4410     9.7%14:0710
11th52Libby MASON Hadleigh MTB Club28:14118:2611     2.4%16:4011

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us