The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | 3 | 23:171 | 24:031 | 24:431 | 6.2% | 1h12:041 | - | |||
2nd | 305 | Keith WYER | Awcyles | 3 | 24:042 | 25:022 | 25:152 | 4.9% | 1h14:222 | 2:18 | ||
3rd | 302 | Ed MATYSIAK | 3 | 27:104 | 28:584 | 28:533 | 6.6% | 1h25:023 | 12:58 | |||
4th | 300 | Craig BECK (sen) | 3 | 24:593 | 28:353 | 32:414 | 30.8% | 1h26:164 | 14:12 | |||
5th | 306 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 28:305 | 32:175 | 35:475 | 25.6% | 1h36:355 | 24:31 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Jules BIRKS | 5 | 20:293 | 21:062 | 21:332 | 20:241 | 20:212 | 5.9% | 1h43:541 | - | |||
2nd | 447 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | 5 | 20:282 | 21:051 | 21:332 | 20:273 | 20:201 | 6.0% | 1h43:552 | 1s | |||
3rd | 446 | David BONE | 5 | 20:271 | 21:073 | 21:332 | 20:241 | 20:383 | 5.6% | 1h44:113 | 17s | |||
4th | 455 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 5 | 20:554 | 22:215 | 22:125 | 22:284 | 22:295 | 7.5% | 1h50:274 | 6:33 | ||
5th | 450 | Callum HUGHES | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 21:537 | 22:336 | 22:556 | 23:156 | 24:017 | 9.7% | 1h54:395 | 10:45 | ||
6th | 436 | Christopher MCGOVERN | 5 | 21:506 | 22:439 | 23:108 | 23:227 | 23:356 | 8.0% | 1h54:436 | 10:49 | |||
7th | 456 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 5 | 21:335 | 21:384 | 21:301 | 28:4310 | 21:264 | 34.0% | 1h54:517 | 10:57 | ||
8th | 449 | Ryan KEYNES | 5 | 22:129 | 22:336 | 23:037 | 23:055 | 24:229 | 9.8% | 1h55:168 | 11:22 | |||
9th | 448 | Scott MCCARRON | Berks on Bikes | 5 | 23:1210 | 23:3510 | 23:269 | 23:428 | 24:148 | 4.5% | 1h58:119 | 14:17 | ||
10th | 452 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | Southampton Uni CC | 4 | 21:558 | 22:418 | 24:1910 | 29:1511 | 33.5% | 1h38:1010 | ||||
11th | 454 | Rob PARRY | Crystal Palace Triathletes | 4 | 24:3411 | 25:0511 | 26:3311 | 26:469 | 9.0% | 1h42:5811 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Tom HUGHES (exp) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 4 | 21:183 | 21:221 | 21:111 | 21:222 | 0.9% | 1h25:151 | - | ||
2nd | 226 | Jon CRUIKSHANK | Folkestone Velo Club | 4 | 21:021 | 21:323 | 21:212 | 21:201 | 2.4% | 1h25:162 | 1s | ||
3rd | 263 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | 7oaks tri club | 4 | 21:346 | 21:555 | 22:123 | 21:443 | 2.9% | 1h27:273 | 2:12 | ||
4th | 233 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 21:194 | 21:272 | 22:255 | 23:008 | 7.9% | 1h28:134 | 2:58 | ||
5th | 262 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 4 | 21:205 | 21:555 | 22:396 | 22:184 | 6.2% | 1h28:145 | 2:59 | |||
6th | 241 | Max FILLEUL | N+1 Lindfield Coffee Works | 4 | 21:367 | 22:459 | 22:184 | 22:446 | 5.3% | 1h29:246 | 4:09 | ||
7th | 238 | Henry BEAUMONT | 4 | 22:098 | 22:198 | 22:488 | 22:435 | 2.9% | 1h30:007 | 4:45 | |||
8th | 234 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Sigma Sports | 4 | 22:3911 | 22:4910 | 23:3112 | 22:547 | 3.8% | 1h31:548 | 6:39 | ||
9th | 247 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 22:4612 | 23:2414 | 23:1310 | 23:279 | 3.0% | 1h32:529 | 7:37 | ||
10th | 244 | Luis COUTINHO | Racing club ravenna | 4 | 22:3710 | 23:5116 | 23:2011 | 23:3110 | 5.5% | 1h33:2110 | 8:06 | ||
11th | 232 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 22:5613 | 23:0612 | 23:3513 | 24:0812 | 5.2% | 1h33:4611 | 8:31 | ||
12th | 250 | Luke WEBBER | 4 | 23:1515 | 23:0111 | 23:079 | 24:3215 | 6.6% | 1h33:5612 | 8:41 | |||
13th | 245 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 4 | 22:299 | 22:187 | 22:417 | 27:4924 | 24.7% | 1h35:1813 | 10:03 | |||
14th | 231 | Sam STEWART (2) | Racing club ravenna | 4 | 23:1314 | 23:2013 | 24:0014 | 24:4917 | 6.9% | 1h35:2414 | 10:09 | ||
15th | 227 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 4 | 23:1716 | 24:2220 | 24:1519 | 24:0511 | 4.7% | 1h36:0115 | 10:46 | ||
16th | 230 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 4 | 23:4318 | 24:0718 | 24:0816 | 24:2114 | 2.7% | 1h36:2116 | 11:06 | |||
17th | 264 | Harry UNDERHILL | Boompods Racing | 4 | 24:5927 | 23:3715 | 24:1017 | 24:1413 | 5.8% | 1h37:0117 | 11:46 | ||
18th | 265 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 24:0222 | 24:1319 | 24:1418 | 25:0318 | 4.2% | 1h37:3418 | 12:19 | ||
19th | 200 | David SCOULAR | Herts Rouleur RC | 4 | 23:2117 | 24:2521 | 26:0124 | 24:4416 | 11.4% | 1h38:3219 | 13:17 | ||
20th | 249 | Glenn PANTON | CCR / Owen Cycles | 4 | 24:0723 | 24:3622 | 24:4621 | 25:4521 | 6.8% | 1h39:1520 | 14:00 | ||
21st | 239 | Tom BAKER (spt) | OTE Sports | 4 | 23:5221 | 25:0126 | 24:5122 | 25:4220 | 7.7% | 1h39:2721 | 14:12 | ||
22nd | 261 | Mark YETMAN | Dorking CC | 4 | 24:2824 | 24:4424 | 25:2823 | 25:3719 | 4.7% | 1h40:1822 | 15:03 | ||
23rd | 246 | Hugo UNDERHILL | Oxford University CC | 4 | 23:4318 | 24:4825 | 26:3426 | 27:2022 | 15.2% | 1h42:2623 | 17:11 | ||
24th | 236 | Charles ROLLINS | firecrest mtb / Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 24:5826 | 24:4123 | 26:0525 | 27:2623 | 11.1% | 1h43:1224 | 17:57 | ||
25th | 248 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 4 | 25:5429 | 26:4928 | 27:3527 | 28:2625 | 9.8% | 1h48:4525 | 23:30 | ||
26th | 243 | Matthew COULSON | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 21:082 | 21:504 | 24:0014 | 13.6% | 1h06:5826 | ||||
27th | 237 | Lewis WILLIAMS (xc) | L Westcott | 3 | 23:4420 | 24:0317 | 24:2720 | 3.0% | 1h12:1427 | ||||
28th | 242 | Samuel COULSON | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 24:5625 | 29:0029 | 32:1128 | 29.1% | 1h26:0728 | ||||
29th | 229 | Tavis WALKER | Bradford on Avon CC | 2 | 25:5228 | 25:1827 | 2.2% | 51:1029 | |||||
30th | 240 | Daniel EDWARDS | Sotonia CC | 2 | 27:5430 | 30:0430 | 7.8% | 57:5830 | |||||
31st | 206 | Keenan GREEN | 1 | 51:2131 | n/a | 51:2131 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+ PlusPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 20:131 | 20:411 | 20:541 | 20:011 | 4.4% | 1h21:511 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Richard FRESHWATER | Boompods Racing | 4 | 20:342 | 20:573 | 21:153 | 21:052 | 3.3% | 1h23:532 | 2:02 | ||
3rd | 13 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 4 | 20:514 | 20:542 | 21:002 | 21:133 | 1.8% | 1h24:003 | 2:09 | ||
4th | 36 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Weber | 4 | 20:423 | 21:264 | 21:494 | 21:504 | 5.5% | 1h25:494 | 3:58 | ||
5th | 28 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 21:145 | 21:515 | 22:005 | 22:336 | 6.2% | 1h27:405 | 5:49 | ||
6th | 10 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | WDMBC | 4 | 21:266 | 22:126 | 22:287 | 22:085 | 4.8% | 1h28:166 | 6:25 | ||
7th | 15 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale UK | 4 | 21:437 | 22:358 | 22:246 | 22:579 | 5.7% | 1h29:407 | 7:49 | ||
8th | 23 | Dylan BEXLEY | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 22:088 | 22:307 | 22:488 | 22:417 | 3.0% | 1h30:088 | 8:17 | ||
9th | 12 | James STYRIN | 4 | 22:2910 | 23:0313 | 23:039 | 23:0010 | 2.5% | 1h31:379 | 9:46 | |||
10th | 27 | Lee GOLLOP | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 23:0513 | 22:509 | 23:1211 | 22:488 | 1.8% | 1h31:5710 | 10:06 | ||
11th | 11 | Duane STANDER | 4 | 22:099 | 23:0112 | 23:1110 | 23:4112 | 6.9% | 1h32:0411 | 10:13 | |||
12th | 19 | Simon BUTLER | 4 | 22:3011 | 22:5110 | 23:1211 | 24:1319 | 7.6% | 1h32:4812 | 10:57 | |||
13th | 30 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 4 | 23:3215 | 23:0414 | 23:1211 | 23:4314 | 2.8% | 1h33:3313 | 11:42 | ||
14th | 40 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 22:5912 | 23:2115 | 23:4418 | 24:2120 | 5.9% | 1h34:2714 | 12:36 | ||
15th | 44 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide CC | 4 | 23:4919 | 23:2115 | 23:4317 | 23:4112 | 2.0% | 1h34:3515 | 12:44 | ||
16th | 20 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Redhill CC | 4 | 23:5420 | 23:2717 | 23:4015 | 23:4011 | 1.9% | 1h34:4216 | 12:51 | ||
17th | 37 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 4 | 23:5521 | 23:2717 | 23:4015 | 23:4715 | 2.0% | 1h34:5017 | 12:59 | |||
18th | 25 | Paul WILSON (gvet3) | Kinesis UK | 4 | 23:4016 | 23:3619 | 23:5819 | 24:0318 | 1.9% | 1h35:1818 | 13:27 | ||
19th | 42 | Ben CONNOR | Chichester City Riders | 4 | 23:3114 | 23:4520 | 24:0320 | 24:0017 | 2.3% | 1h35:2019 | 13:29 | ||
20th | 31 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles RT | 4 | 26:5834 | 22:5110 | 23:1614 | 23:4916 | 18.0% | 1h36:5520 | 15:04 | ||
21st | 29 | Bernie FYANS | 4 | 23:5622 | 23:5621 | 24:3022 | 25:2425 | 6.1% | 1h37:4721 | 15:56 | |||
22nd | 41 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 23:4417 | 24:2723 | 24:3824 | 25:1424 | 6.3% | 1h38:0422 | 16:13 | ||
23rd | 45 | Gabor DOROGHAZI | Fruit for London | 4 | 24:1723 | 24:5626 | 24:3723 | 24:5021 | 2.7% | 1h38:4223 | 16:51 | ||
24th | 22 | Ben GREEN (vet1) | 4 | 23:4618 | 24:5324 | 24:5125 | 25:1223 | 6.0% | 1h38:4324 | 16:52 | |||
25th | 33 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes | 4 | 24:1924 | 24:5525 | 24:5426 | 24:5322 | 2.5% | 1h39:0225 | 17:11 | ||
26th | 17 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 25:2429 | 25:0127 | 25:0727 | 25:4426 | 2.9% | 1h41:1926 | 19:28 | ||
27th | 18 | Mark GRAY (gvet) | Chaingang Racing | 4 | 24:2725 | 24:0022 | 24:0521 | 29:0132 | 20.9% | 1h41:3527 | 19:44 | ||
28th | 26 | Michael VANCE | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 24:4426 | 25:4928 | 25:4328 | 26:4729 | 8.3% | 1h43:0528 | 21:14 | ||
29th | 24 | Chris HILLIER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / TORQ Performance | 4 | 25:2128 | 25:5729 | 26:0629 | 26:4628 | 5.6% | 1h44:1229 | 22:21 | ||
30th | 9 | Matthew WOODALL | 4 | 25:2930 | 26:0130 | 26:5330 | 26:2927 | 5.5% | 1h44:5330 | 23:02 | |||
31st | 32 | Louis BAKER | 4 | 24:5727 | 26:1631 | 27:4632 | 27:5130 | 11.6% | 1h46:5131 | 25:00 | |||
32nd | 39 | Tim HARMAN | 4 | 27:2935 | 28:0134 | 28:3133 | 28:2931 | 3.8% | 1h52:3132 | 30:40 | |||
33rd | 16 | Andrew PAGE | 4 | 27:4236 | 29:3135 | 30:0534 | 31:2934 | 13.7% | 1h58:4933 | 36:58 | |||
34th | 35 | Mark LENNON | 4 | 29:0037 | 31:0636 | 32:3035 | 31:2733 | 12.1% | 2h04:0434 | 42:13 | |||
35th | 14 | Dan JUSTIN | 3 | 26:0132 | 26:4832 | 27:2131 | 5.1% | 1h20:1035 | |||||
36th | 8 | Carl BEAUMONT | 3 | 31:5038 | 33:2937 | 34:2536 | 8.1% | 1h39:4436 | |||||
37th | 34 | Andy CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 26:3033 | 27:3533 | 4.1% | 54:0537 | |||||
38th | 21 | Colin DIXON | 1 | 25:5831 | n/a | 25:5838 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 2 | 23:131 | 23:551 | 3.0% | 47:081 | - | ||
2nd | 605 | Thomas NEWALL | Four4th Lights | 2 | 26:312 | 28:182 | 6.7% | 54:502 | 7:42 | ||
3rd | 604 | James DAVIES (juv) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 33:264 | 30:473 | 8.6% | 1h04:143 | 17:06 | ||
4th | 606 | Sam GILBERT | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 31:433 | 37:044 | 16.9% | 1h08:474 | 21:39 | ||
5th | 603 | Sammy HADDOCK | Summit MTB | 2 | 35:325 | 59:115 | 66.6% | 1h34:445 | 47:36 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 2 | 22:131 | 23:091 | 4.2% | 45:231 | - | ||
2nd | 811 | Sam MCGHEE | Sutton CC | 2 | 22:432 | 25:014 | 10.1% | 47:442 | 2:21 | ||
3rd | 805 | Dominic BELL | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 24:295 | 23:582 | 2.2% | 48:283 | 3:05 | ||
4th | 807 | Daniel BUTLER | 2 | 24:143 | 24:243 | 0.7% | 48:394 | 3:16 | |||
5th | 808 | Oliver DAWSON (jun) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 24:284 | 26:445 | 9.3% | 51:135 | 5:50 | ||
6th | 812 | Dylan BAKER (opn) | Marlborough Bike Computers | 2 | 26:397 | 27:426 | 3.9% | 54:226 | 8:59 | ||
7th | 809 | Peter MAYTOM | VCL | 2 | 26:226 | 29:077 | 10.4% | 55:297 | 10:06 | ||
8th | 810 | Dan KIRBY | Sutton CC | 2 | 26:468 | 30:468 | 14.9% | 57:328 | 12:09 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 682 | Pete KENCH | Gravel Grinders | 3 | 21:594 | 21:061 | 21:321 | 4.2% | 1h04:381 | - | ||
2nd | 683 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 21:522 | 21:502 | 22:343 | 3.4% | 1h06:162 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 689 | Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) | 3 | 21:533 | 22:113 | 22:282 | 2.7% | 1h06:333 | 1:55 | |||
4th | 692 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 22:015 | 22:184 | 23:034 | 4.7% | 1h07:224 | 2:44 | ||
5th | 676 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 3 | 21:511 | 22:385 | 23:105 | 6.0% | 1h07:405 | 3:02 | ||
6th | 697 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 3 | 22:126 | 23:086 | 23:116 | 4.4% | 1h08:326 | 3:54 | ||
7th | 687 | Matt WADSWORTH | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 3 | 22:287 | 23:197 | 23:197 | 3.8% | 1h09:087 | 4:30 | ||
8th | 681 | Oliver LEE | 3 | 22:348 | 23:238 | 23:458 | 5.2% | 1h09:428 | 5:04 | |||
9th | 690 | John DRY | 3 | 22:599 | 24:019 | 24:219 | 5.9% | 1h11:229 | 6:44 | |||
10th | 680 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 24:1010 | 24:5510 | 25:5012 | 6.9% | 1h14:5610 | 10:18 | |||
11th | 696 | Rich COOPER | Willesden CC | 3 | 24:1611 | 25:2312 | 25:3910 | 5.7% | 1h15:1911 | 10:41 | ||
12th | 694 | Chris MORROW | Pedalworks | 3 | 24:3313 | 25:0311 | 25:5314 | 5.4% | 1h15:2912 | 10:51 | ||
13th | 678 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 3 | 24:2912 | 25:4213 | 25:5213 | 5.7% | 1h16:0413 | 11:26 | |||
14th | 679 | Jason DOWNER | Canterbury BC | 3 | 25:1515 | 25:5414 | 25:3910 | 2.6% | 1h16:5014 | 12:12 | ||
15th | 684 | Matt JAMES | Lightyear Racing | 3 | 25:5316 | 26:1715 | 26:2515 | 2.1% | 1h18:3615 | 13:58 | ||
16th | 688 | Mark THOMAS (vet1) | 3 | 25:1114 | 26:5716 | 26:4817 | 7.0% | 1h18:5716 | 14:19 | |||
17th | 695 | Pete OWEN | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 26:5717 | 27:1217 | 26:2616 | 2.9% | 1h20:3617 | 15:58 | ||
18th | 691 | Peter WATSON (vet1) | 3 | 27:5718 | 30:0318 | 32:1619 | 15.4% | 1h30:1718 | 25:39 | |||
19th | 693 | Steve SMITH (vet) | 3 | 29:5619 | 32:3419 | 31:5018 | 8.8% | 1h34:2119 | 29:43 | |||
20th | 677 | Robin HUNTER | 3 | 33:5920 | 35:2320 | 40:1020 | 18.2% | 1h49:3320 | 44:55 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 895 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 3 | 21:391 | 22:061 | 22:193 | 3.1% | 1h06:051 | - | ||
2nd | 849 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 22:022 | 22:253 | 22:246 | 1.7% | 1h06:522 | 47s | ||
3rd | 843 | Nigel BROWN | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 3 | 22:244 | 22:212 | 22:215 | 0.2% | 1h07:073 | 1:02 | ||
4th | 853 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 3 | 22:113 | 22:335 | 22:277 | 1.7% | 1h07:124 | 1:07 | ||
5th | 881 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 22:435 | 22:335 | 22:288 | 1.1% | 1h07:455 | 1:40 | ||
6th | 882 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Trek / Vitek Fire | 3 | 22:578 | 22:507 | 22:142 | 3.2% | 1h08:036 | 1:58 | ||
7th | 899 | Daniel FERGUSON (gvet) | 3 | 22:496 | 22:569 | 22:193 | 2.8% | 1h08:057 | 2:00 | |||
8th | 851 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles / Scott | 3 | 23:2914 | 22:253 | 22:111 | 5.9% | 1h08:078 | 2:02 | ||
9th | 890 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 3 | 23:049 | 22:507 | 23:2111 | 2.3% | 1h09:159 | 3:10 | ||
10th | 854 | Graham PENTNEY | Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing | 3 | 23:1111 | 22:5910 | 23:169 | 1.2% | 1h09:2610 | 3:21 | ||
11th | 850 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB | 3 | 22:517 | 23:2511 | 23:169 | 2.5% | 1h09:3311 | 3:28 | ||
12th | 852 | Barry WHITE | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK Biking | 3 | 23:0810 | 23:4412 | 24:3615 | 6.3% | 1h11:2912 | 5:24 | ||
13th | 844 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 23:2512 | 24:0414 | 24:1614 | 3.6% | 1h11:4613 | 5:41 | ||
14th | 898 | Andre PUCCI | Sixth Element Wheels | 3 | 23:2512 | 24:2116 | 24:1313 | 4.0% | 1h12:0014 | 5:55 | ||
15th | 842 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 24:1117 | 23:5213 | 24:0912 | 1.3% | 1h12:1315 | 6:08 | ||
16th | 846 | Paul KELLY | GS Henley | 3 | 23:5315 | 24:1415 | 24:4016 | 3.3% | 1h12:4716 | 6:42 | ||
17th | 891 | Chris CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 24:0916 | 24:4117 | 25:0418 | 3.8% | 1h13:5517 | 7:50 | ||
18th | 886 | Jim BRINGLOW | 3 | 24:1919 | 24:5219 | 25:1521 | 3.8% | 1h14:2718 | 8:22 | |||
19th | 894 | Stephen HOMEWOOD | Newbury CC | 3 | 24:5522 | 25:0221 | 25:0217 | 0.5% | 1h14:5919 | 8:54 | ||
20th | 892 | Anthony GRAY | TEAM MILO | 3 | 24:4621 | 25:0922 | 25:1020 | 1.6% | 1h15:0620 | 9:01 | ||
21st | 848 | Dave WREY | Pedalon | 3 | 25:5127 | 24:5720 | 25:0519 | 3.6% | 1h15:5321 | 9:48 | ||
22nd | 880 | Angus WELLS | 3 | 25:2924 | 26:0625 | 27:0824 | 6.5% | 1h18:4522 | 12:40 | |||
23rd | 884 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | 3 | 26:1228 | 26:2226 | 26:4322 | 2.0% | 1h19:1823 | 13:13 | |||
24th | 897 | Guy MIDDLETON | Woking CC | 3 | 25:4926 | 27:0227 | 26:5023 | 4.7% | 1h19:4224 | 13:37 | ||
25th | 879 | Nicholas BEECH | GS Henley | 3 | 24:4420 | 25:0922 | 30:0829 | 21.8% | 1h20:0325 | 13:58 | ||
26th | 883 | Mike RICHMAN | 3 | 24:1518 | 24:4818 | 31:5730 | 31.8% | 1h21:0126 | 14:56 | |||
27th | 889 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 25:4725 | 27:0528 | 29:5628 | 16.1% | 1h22:4927 | 16:44 | ||
28th | 888 | Adrian BRYANT | 3 | 28:1031 | 28:3529 | 28:3425 | 1.5% | 1h25:2028 | 19:15 | |||
29th | 847 | Adrian KING | Petersfield Tri Club | 3 | 27:2829 | 28:5230 | 29:2327 | 7.0% | 1h25:4329 | 19:38 | ||
30th | 893 | Keith GRIFFIN | Paceline RT | 3 | 27:3430 | 29:3231 | 28:5026 | 7.1% | 1h25:5730 | 19:52 | ||
31st | 885 | Paul WISE | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 35:2033 | 37:1932 | 38:4231 | 9.5% | 1h51:2331 | 45:18 | ||
32nd | 840 | Stephen AVERY | GS VELO | 3 | 33:5432 | 38:1333 | 39:4432 | 17.2% | 1h51:5132 | 45:46 | ||
33rd | 896 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 2 | 25:0723 | 25:4624 | 2.6% | 50:5333 | ||||
34th | 845 | David JOWETT | Badabag MTB | 1 | 36:5534 | n/a | 36:5534 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 708 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 2 | 23:211 | 23:281 | 0.5% | 46:491 | - | ||
2nd | 724 | John FILLEUL | 2 | 23:552 | 24:512 | 3.9% | 48:462 | 1:57 | |||
3rd | 712 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 2 | 25:214 | 26:003 | 2.6% | 51:213 | 4:32 | ||
4th | 710 | Richard IRVINE | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 2 | 25:123 | 26:394 | 5.8% | 51:514 | 5:02 | ||
5th | 725 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 25:555 | 27:195 | 5.4% | 53:145 | 6:25 | |||
6th | 722 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 2 | 26:176 | 27:537 | 6.1% | 54:116 | 7:22 | ||
7th | 711 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 27:437 | 27:376 | 0.4% | 55:217 | 8:32 | |||
8th | 723 | Brent SKINNER | Mountain Trax | 2 | 29:318 | 30:228 | 2.9% | 59:548 | 13:05 | ||
9th | 709 | Gary HODGSON (svet) | 2 | 31:359 | 32:039 | 1.5% | 1h03:399 | 16:50 | |||
10th | 713 | Kenneth ADDISON | 2 | 33:0810 | 35:0710 | 6.0% | 1h08:1610 | 21:27 |
Male: Finish spread
BOB SprintPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 991 | Pete HUGHES | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 32:061 | - | ||
2nd | 995 | Tony GRAHAM | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 32:132 | 7s | ||
3rd | 994 | Mick RUST | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 35:263 | 3:20 | ||
4th | 999 | Luke PEYTON | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 35:554 | 3:49 | ||
5th | 998 | Brennan PEYTON | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 39:585 | 7:52 | ||
6th | 992 | Andrew WIGGETT | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 39:596 | 7:53 | ||
7th | 997 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 40:557 | 8:49 | ||
8th | 996 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 43:528 | 11:46 | ||
9th | 993 | David METCALFE | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 54:199 | 22:13 |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1015 | Hayley DOWN | Windrush Tri Club | 2 | 26:261 | 26:381 | 0.8% | 53:041 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1055 | Sharn HOOPER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 24:271 | 25:091 | 25:411 | 26:222 | 7.8% | 1h41:411 | - | ||
2nd | 1013 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | 4 | 24:572 | 25:212 | 26:052 | 25:481 | 4.5% | 1h42:122 | 31s | |||
3rd | 1012 | Heidi GOULD | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 4 | 25:103 | 25:373 | 26:163 | 26:333 | 5.5% | 1h43:373 | 1:56 | ||
4th | 1011 | Hannah GRIFFITH | 4 | 31:364 | 31:484 | 33:044 | 32:374 | 4.6% | 2h09:064 | 27:25 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1057 | Jo MUNDEN | 3 | 24:121 | 24:371 | 24:211 | 1.7% | 1h13:111 | - | |||
2nd | 1016 | Anna MCLEOD | Biking for Brioche | 3 | 24:432 | 24:562 | 25:232 | 2.7% | 1h15:022 | 1:51 | ||
3rd | 1056 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 3 | 26:294 | 27:283 | 27:283 | 3.7% | 1h21:253 | 8:14 | ||
4th | 1017 | Zoe ALLSOP | Lovelo Squadra Donne | 2 | 26:223 | 28:014 | 6.3% | 54:234 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1051 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 23:211 | 25:222 | 8.6% | 48:441 | - | ||
2nd | 1052 | Lucy ALLSOP | HUP CC / Summit MTB?Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 26:452 | 24:071 | 10.9% | 50:532 | 2:09 | ||
3rd | 1050 | Aoife BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 27:143 | 29:163 | 7.5% | 56:303 | 7:46 | ||
4th | 1020 | Tabitha WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 2 | 35:224 | 41:034 | 16.1% | 1h16:254 | 27:41 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 1018 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 2 | 31:532 | 33:172 | 4.4% | 1h05:112 | 5:44 | ||
1st | 1019 | Caroline MULLIGAN | Greenwich Tritons | 2 | 29:221 | 30:051 | 2.4% | 59:271 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1058 | Lydia GOULD | Torq Devo | 2 | 27:091 | 27:351 | 1.6% | 54:441 | - | ||
2nd | 839 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 28:132 | 30:212 | 7.6% | 58:342 | 3:50 | ||
3rd | 1014 | Catherine PASCOE | New Forest CC | 2 | 33:583 | 35:133 | 3.7% | 1h09:113 | 14:27 |
Mixed:
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1010 | Caroline WATSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1 | 48:111 | - |
Mixed: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Richard KENDALL | Bob | 2 | 24:001 | 25:092 | 4.8% | 49:091 | - | ||
2nd | 260 | Mark GOODMAN | Rotor RT | 2 | 24:462 | 24:371 | 0.6% | 49:242 | 15s | ||
3rd | 259 | Andrew WIGGETT | 2 | 25:103 | 26:423 | 6.1% | 51:523 | 2:43 | |||
4th | 272 | Malcolm FRANCIS | 2 | 28:085 | 28:144 | 0.4% | 56:234 | 7:14 | |||
5th | 277 | Matt KERIN | Oxford Uni CC | 2 | 27:474 | 29:257 | 5.9% | 57:125 | 8:03 | ||
6th | 258 | Jason WRIXEN | 2 | 28:417 | 28:505 | 0.5% | 57:326 | 8:23 | |||
7th | 273 | Sam GORDON | Credit Card Racing | 2 | 28:448 | 29:106 | 1.5% | 57:557 | 8:46 | ||
8th | 257 | Rob HADDOCK | Summit MTB | 2 | 28:386 | 29:408 | 3.6% | 58:198 | 9:10 | ||
9th | 255 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 29:4112 | 29:429 | 0.1% | 59:239 | 10:14 | ||
10th | 276 | Florian WECHSUNG | Oxford Uni CC | 2 | 29:069 | 30:3410 | 5.0% | 59:4010 | 10:31 | ||
11th | 278 | Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH | 2 | 29:2910 | 30:4813 | 4.5% | 1h00:1711 | 11:08 | |||
12th | 290 | Jonathan DOWNER | Owens Cycles | 2 | 29:3511 | 30:4512 | 3.9% | 1h00:2012 | 11:11 | ||
13th | 271 | Andy PETERS | Fareham Wheelers CC | 2 | 30:0313 | 30:4411 | 2.3% | 1h00:4813 | 11:39 | ||
14th | 252 | Alex BEAUMONT | 2 | 30:2414 | 31:5514 | 5.0% | 1h02:1914 | 13:10 | |||
15th | 253 | Kevin ROUTLEY | GS-Velo | 2 | 30:4316 | 32:3615 | 6.1% | 1h03:2015 | 14:11 | ||
16th | 289 | Finlay SAMBROOK SMITH | 2 | 30:4717 | 33:5817 | 10.3% | 1h04:4516 | 15:36 | |||
17th | 275 | Jack LEWIS (u15) | 2 | 31:4718 | 33:3016 | 5.4% | 1h05:1717 | 16:08 | |||
18th | 251 | Kevin HORNER | 2 | 30:3915 | 36:1618 | 18.3% | 1h06:5518 | 17:46 | |||
19th | 270 | Marc WALKER | 2 | 32:0119 | 53:2819 | 67.0% | 1h25:2919 | 36:20 | |||
20th | 256 | Adrian TANSLEY | 1 | 38:5520 | n/a | 38:5520 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified