withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Test race 1, Taff Buggy

Results (41)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

Results formatBy category

Bike type

Male: Expert

1 competitor found

Male: Master  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st519Michael KAY 2:17.0361-
2nd77Mark AZZOPARDI 2:31.150214.114s
3rd424Stuart INMAN mtb-freeride.com go to site2:32.382315.346s
4th427Dominic ROWE mtb-freeride.com go to site2:38.402421.366s
5th358Justin ROWE mtb-freeride.com go to site2:47.424530.388s
6th441David MATHIAS 2:59.803642.767s
7th399Stewart HUMPHRIES Off Camber3:07.894750.858s

Male: Hardtail  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1031Jamie STANDEN (vet) 2:42.9461-
2nd1074Daniel MATTHEWS (mas) 3:02.547219.601s
3rd1038Craig NEVILLE 3:09.060326.114s
4th1936Guy SHINGLER WD Environmental3:14.194431.248s
5th1079John ROSS-LLOYD Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene4:03.31051:20.364
6th1076Tom BRIDGER-CHILVERS 4:13.74461:30.798
7th1017John LORD Bigfoot MBC4:22.22871:39.282
8th1075Shaun NEVILLE 4:47.29082:04.344

Male: 12-14

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st2000Brendan DAVIS 4:32.7261-

Male: 15-16  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st135Greg O'KEEFFE (mas) Bosco Racing2:36.7391-
2nd155Nikki WHILES Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:36.95620.217s
3rd174Gwyn BRADBURY 2:38.52931.790s
4th171Daniel DAVIES (ret) 2:48.944412.205s
5th183Daniel LEWIS (ret) 3:22.396545.657s
6th156Adam PICKERSGILL 3:43.00261:06.263
7th175Rhodri FUSSELL Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:49.33571:12.596

Male: 17-18  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st185Ash STEPHENSON Cliff Pratt Cycles2:24.1821-
2nd192Paul BURFORD 2:25.89121.709s
3rd226Niall DAVIS ENERVIT XLITE ZEAL OPTICS2:29.76435.582s
4th321Mark JACKSON (mas) 2:32.67448.492s
5th246Rob WILLIAMS (1) Cyco Bikes2:43.163518.981s
6th188Ben CASEY 2:43.443619.261s

Male: 19-29  Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st874Ben WARRICK (vet) WD Environmental2:32.2771-
2nd798Vaughan BROWN 2:35.21522.938s
3rd963Adam CLARK (ret) 2:41.71439.437s
4th858David LLEWELLYN 2:42.13249.855s
5th906Lee MABBETT 2:43.427511.150s
6th892Michael PHILLIPS 2:44.755612.478s
7th641Paul PALMER 2:44.895712.618s
8th595Craig BOYNS 3:01.065828.788s
9th594Kevin HARRIS (ret) Lizerdstylee3:27.792955.515s
10th922Alex BARNARD Bristol Bike Works4:34.633102:02.356
11th921Alun THOMAS Bristol Bike Works6:25.101113:52.824

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us