0Basket

2019 Welsh Enduro round 3 at Llandegla

Results (323)Photos (6,252)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/WelshEnduroSeries/2019/Round3/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st9Scott WOOLLEY Stif Cycles2:36.2411:33.3511:55.0821:23.1527:27.821-
2nd5Ben JONES (elt) Extreme Culture Cycles2:55.3531:33.7621:54.3311:22.1617:45.60217.78s
3rd2John DAVIES 2:51.5121:43.4732:08.4931:28.4138:11.88344.06s

U16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st34Dougie BISHOP The Trailhead2:42.3411:36.3012:00.1111:26.5517:45.301-
2nd56Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS Pearce Cycles2:46.5331:39.2942:03.4621:29.7037:58.98213.68s
3rd60Josh MCKIE 2:48.3341:38.7332:04.1731:30.9248:02.15316.85s
4th71Iestyn WILLIAMS Beics Brenin2:46.2021:38.1322:05.2241:32.9188:02.46417.16s
5th46Josh GARBETT 2:50.2961:40.3272:07.3991:29.4728:07.47522.17s
6th54Sam JOHNSTON (jun) 2:50.3571:41.4582:06.0771:31.6278:09.49624.19s
7th41Ellis DANDY Oneplanet Adventure2:50.8481:39.9952:05.8251:33.2298:09.87724.57s
8th83Lee DAVIES (u16) 2:49.7851:41.86102:07.3881:31.4768:10.49825.19s
9th72Joe WILLOUGHBY Farmer Johns MTB Race Team2:51.9291:40.2662:05.8861:33.32108:11.38926.08s
10th59Jake MCBRINN 2:58.70151:41.8292:09.57101:35.35128:25.441040.14s
11th69Max WARD Wardys!2:58.09141:44.16122:12.08131:31.4058:25.731140.43s
12th68Henry VELLA 2:56.12111:46.31162:09.64111:35.64138:27.711242.41s
13th66Sam STORR 2:57.44121:44.33132:13.71181:37.97158:33.451348.15s
14th44Leo FRATER No team name2:59.80181:44.14112:12.25141:37.35148:33.541448.24s
15th55Perry JOLLY The Bulls2:57.86131:47.37192:11.57121:39.28198:36.081550.78s
16th73Benjamin WOODS 3:00.36191:46.34172:14.60201:35.18118:36.481651.18s
17th45Charlie GARBETT 2:59.46161:46.29152:13.79191:39.75218:39.291753.99s
18th75Morgan YORKE Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons3:00.39201:47.98212:13.03151:39.88238:41.281855.98s
19th67Alex THOMAS-STANTON JRTF3:00.90221:46.80182:15.18211:39.33208:42.211956.91s
20th36Oscar BROMWICH 2:59.78171:49.46242:19.31251:39.01178:47.56201:02.26
21st37Benjamin CHILDS 3:02.08241:53.73292:15.42221:38.27168:49.50211:04.20
22nd61Jack NADIN 3:00.88211:56.90372:13.68171:39.03188:50.49221:05.19
23rd32Oliver ANDREWS (u16) 3:02.99251:44.86142:18.88241:43.87288:50.60231:05.30
24th57Zac LINCOLN 3:05.50271:47.59202:20.65271:42.39258:56.13241:10.83
25th74Harrison WRIGHT 3:01.04232:05.61412:13.28161:39.83228:59.76251:14.46
26th49Euan HADFIELD 3:05.88281:48.12222:24.90351:41.66249:00.56261:15.26
27th70Daniel WHITMORE Little Rippers Race team3:09.45291:50.76252:19.47261:42.47269:02.15271:16.85
28th64Josh SHIEL DFR3:05.21261:49.30232:17.29231:52.42379:04.22281:18.92
29th43Luc D'HENIN 3:11.01311:51.36262:21.51281:43.79279:07.67291:22.37
30th40Sam CROFT (1) 2:53.64101:55.14322:36.63401:49.28349:14.69301:29.39
31st35Josh BOLTON 3:12.83331:53.39282:23.38321:46.42329:16.02311:30.72
32nd42Sam DAVISON 3:09.77301:51.62272:23.90341:54.18399:19.47321:34.17
33rd51Ethan HATTERSLEY 3:11.78321:55.29332:23.88331:50.16369:21.11331:35.81
34th65Dylan SPOONER 3:16.00351:56.98382:25.59361:46.74339:25.31341:40.01
35th58Louis MANSELL 3:22.35371:55.58342:23.09311:44.96309:25.98351:40.68
36th53Harry HYDE 3:13.10341:55.69352:22.07291:55.83409:26.69361:41.39
37th48Owen HODGSON No Odds3:18.57361:53.96302:30.68381:49.59359:32.80371:47.50
38th52Phil HOUGHTON Phil Houghton3:40.42411:56.68362:22.73301:44.03299:43.86381:58.56
39th38Fin CLEMENS 3:25.29381:54.02312:36.04391:53.41389:48.76392:03.46
40th63Edmund PORTEOUS 3:29.42401:57.49392:40.77411:46.00319:53.68402:08.38
41st47Jack GARNETT WILLIAMS 3:29.33392:03.22402:28.58372:08.504110:09.63412:24.33

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st108Alex STORR Llan Velo Ltd2:27.6711:32.7821:50.8811:21.3717:12.701-
2nd77Ben BROOKES Je James enduro racing2:35.5621:32.2711:58.3031:23.7527:29.88217.18s
3rd78Lewis BROWN (jun) Racers Guild2:41.0631:36.9151:57.8621:24.1737:40.00327.30s
4th82Matt CREWTHER 2:41.6861:35.6932:00.7641:25.6647:43.79431.09s
5th90Rafe HOILE 2:43.4371:37.5382:01.4261:25.6757:48.05535.35s
6th96James LANGFORD 2:44.7791:37.4372:02.5281:26.5267:51.24638.54s
7th107Matthew STEWART (sen) B.S.Cycles2:45.97121:39.09142:00.9051:27.8687:53.82741.12s
8th113Henry WILLISON Recoil Suspension2:44.3081:38.75122:02.3871:29.74147:55.17842.47s
9th86Will FARR Spokes Bikeshop2:41.0741:37.9292:09.27161:27.3377:55.59942.89s
10th33Ollie BALLINGTON 2:45.00111:38.23102:04.21101:29.21137:56.651043.95s
11th99Jac OLIVER 2:44.97101:40.25152:03.8091:28.84117:57.861145.16s
12th103Luke SIMMONDS Wheelism2:46.53131:37.4162:05.31111:28.78107:58.031245.33s
13th84Tomas ELSMORE Pedalabikeaway / SprungSuspension2:50.88161:38.92132:06.82131:32.37178:08.991356.29s
14th80Archie CLARK ATSCycles2:48.00141:41.28172:06.94141:33.33208:09.551456.85s
15th79Jack BUCKLEY (1) 2:49.21151:38.63112:16.47251:28.89128:13.20151:00.50
16th76Louis ABBEY 2:52.35181:43.26192:12.73231:34.23248:22.57161:09.87
17th109Benjamin WARD Wardys!2:56.54231:43.90212:11.12211:31.15158:22.71171:10.01
18th97Ollie LEWIS 2:54.00191:45.82252:10.85181:33.65228:24.32181:11.62
19th100Joe PARRY 2:52.08171:47.31282:10.50171:34.78268:24.67191:11.97
20th92Sean JACKSON 2:56.54231:44.04222:11.77221:32.59188:24.94201:12.24
21st81Matt COX 2:56.47221:44.56242:11.06191:33.50218:25.59211:12.89
22nd85Josh EVANS (3) Panoramic Outlook2:55.11211:43.72202:08.26151:38.66288:25.75221:13.05
23rd89Joe HIDDEN 2:54.61201:46.34272:11.07201:34.44258:26.46231:13.76
24th112Joseph WILLIAMS 2:57.05261:44.18232:14.23241:33.14198:28.60241:15.90
25th104Thomas SIMMONDS 2:56.69251:45.86262:17.52271:36.36278:36.43251:23.73
26th369Jacob PAYNE (end) Dreigiau Coed-y-Brenin2:41.5751:36.5742:58.44361:28.2298:44.80261:32.10
27th91Owain HUGHES 3:03.09291:48.72312:16.59261:39.29298:47.69271:34.99
28th94Jay JONES XGreen Clean3:01.18281:48.31302:18.14281:42.39308:50.02281:37.32
29th98Martin MCBRINN 3:14.67321:40.74162:25.79331:34.03238:55.23291:42.53
30th93Joe JOINSON 3:09.84311:48.25292:18.24291:42.56328:58.89301:46.19
31st95Osian KEILY 2:59.35272:01.47352:19.24311:42.53319:02.59311:49.89
32nd101Thomas QUICK David Quick3:04.49301:55.91332:19.04301:49.91349:09.35321:56.65
33rd110Owen WIKBERG 3:23.31341:53.84322:25.10321:44.76339:27.01332:14.31
34th368Samuel NICHOLSON 3:16.76331:56.73342:28.07342:13.76379:55.32342:42.62
35th111Louis WILKES 3:29.75352:02.49362:38.57351:53.823510:04.63352:51.93
36th114Samuel WRIGHT 6:02.43361:42.44182:05.67121:31.381611:21.92364:09.22
37th106Adam STANLEY 6:04.31372:22.99372:59.88372:13.733613:40.91376:28.21

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st344Luke MACHIN Race co cycles2:44.9221:36.8021:59.7511:27.5817:49.051-
2nd347Nathan ROGERS 2:45.8931:37.8132:01.8021:28.0527:53.5524.50s
3rd128Andrew HEATON 2:42.4411:36.5912:06.7031:29.6837:55.4136.36s
4th346Martin ROBERTS (mas) TCH Factory Racing2:53.5751:43.3552:07.2041:34.7648:18.88429.83s
5th349Jake WOOD-GEE 2:49.5241:41.7143:28.6171:36.4959:36.3351:47.28
6th341Tim FRANCIS 3:55.2671:53.7462:26.4751:44.86610:00.3362:11.28
7th348Andrew TOVEY MidlandsMTB3:33.2962:02.0172:39.0161:58.26710:12.5772:23.52

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st139Josh MATTHEWS 2:31.1811:30.3111:53.2211:20.6327:15.341-
2nd135James LIMBERT 2:34.9121:35.6551:53.7121:18.8117:23.0827.74s
3rd119Ryan CRISP 2:35.6931:32.0121:55.4931:23.8647:27.05311.71s
4th132Luke KNIGHT Je James enduro racing2:36.0141:33.9232:02.21101:25.2067:37.34422.00s
5th137Gregory LITTLER Navy Cycling2:40.1961:37.79111:57.2551:26.3597:41.58526.24s
6th145James PRESTON Team PBR2:49.57151:35.9671:56.1941:22.4037:44.12628.78s
7th127Joshua GAME Fundamental Mudroost Racing2:42.5181:35.8362:00.9081:25.8277:45.06729.72s
8th155Marley WILLEGERS Need Sponser2:39.0951:42.42241:58.3961:26.63107:46.53831.19s
9th129Andrew JACKSON (sen) Potsy and Jackson Mountain Bike Action2:41.8071:38.21131:59.9471:28.58167:48.53933.19s
10th133Zachary LESTER Framed Bicycle Co / Kingud2:43.21101:35.0342:04.95171:26.2187:49.401034.06s
11th144Conner PRESTON Team PBR2:46.35121:37.94122:00.9991:27.77147:53.051137.71s
12th141Thomas NAWROTZKI 2:46.38131:37.48102:02.56111:27.43137:53.851238.51s
13th138Declan MARSDEN 2:45.74111:36.9192:04.07141:27.85157:54.571339.23s
14th150Steve SHANAHAN (1) 2:42.6891:36.7382:11.53291:25.0257:55.961440.62s
15th130Alex JONES (exp) 2:49.83171:39.65152:02.81121:27.40127:59.691544.35s
16th125Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS 2:48.18141:40.03172:05.27191:29.91218:03.391648.05s
17th116Christian BALL Plushhillcycles.co.uk go to site2:50.71191:41.12212:03.48131:29.15198:04.461749.12s
18th340Rikki BARRATT Vee Tire Co2:50.34181:39.79162:07.20211:29.86208:07.191851.85s
19th131Luke JONES (mas) 2:51.30201:41.02202:07.61221:30.11238:10.041954.70s
20th146Ewan PRICE 2:55.81251:40.11182:06.14201:31.31248:13.372058.03s
21st136Tom LIMBERT 2:52.12221:47.39292:08.37231:28.93178:16.81211:01.47
22nd121Matthew DULEY Alf Jones Cycles3:01.67291:40.20192:05.15181:29.95228:16.97221:01.63
23rd142Samuel OUTTERIDGE 3:06.02331:39.63142:04.70161:26.89118:17.24231:01.90
24th152Andy STORRIE Potsy and Jackson Mountain Bike Action2:51.98211:41.97232:10.61241:33.54278:18.10241:02.76
25th115William ARMITAGE 2:55.75241:41.13222:11.35271:36.62308:24.85251:09.51
26th7Matthew VERRIN 2:56.38261:43.98262:11.16251:34.41298:25.93261:10.59
27th151Kieran SHEFFIELD Nonceproof2:49.81161:51.69382:13.61311:31.50258:26.61271:11.27
28th143Alex OWEN 2:58.63281:44.61272:11.30261:32.51268:27.05281:11.71
29th123Stephen EVANS 2:57.06271:52.38392:11.43281:38.83328:39.70291:24.36
30th126Fergus FUNNELL 3:24.83411:42.63252:04.10151:29.00188:40.56301:25.22
31st158Jamie WILSON (sen) Wilsons Womb Raiders3:02.10311:50.06362:12.92301:39.39338:44.47311:29.13
32nd120Tim CUTLER Team Cyclorise3:06.42341:48.11312:17.48361:33.77288:45.78321:30.44
33rd157Gareth WILLIAMS (sen) 3:02.00301:47.82302:14.48331:42.97368:47.27331:31.93
34th149James SANDERCOCK Harper Adams University3:04.07321:48.43322:17.64381:37.76318:47.90341:32.56
35th122Ross EVANS Nonceproof2:54.34231:45.42282:13.86321:58.35418:51.97351:36.63
36th148Sam ROBERTS (dh) 3:06.91351:48.96342:17.58371:40.71358:54.16361:38.82
37th140Josef MORGANS 3:09.41361:48.91332:16.28341:40.62348:55.22371:39.88
38th118Thomas CADWALLADER 3:11.18381:50.60372:19.23391:44.49399:05.50381:50.16
39th154George TOONE 3:13.33391:49.48352:20.06401:43.54379:06.41391:51.07
40th156Alex WILLIAMS (sen2) 3:16.11401:57.78412:27.48411:50.31409:31.68402:16.34
41st159Brian WOOD 3:38.19422:02.11422:33.78421:44.00389:58.08412:42.74
42nd4Jake HANLEY 3:10.59371:55.52402:16.84354:09.644211:32.59424:17.25

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

74 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st176Jase CHRISTIE 2:35.2511:32.0211:56.3541:22.2327:25.851-
2nd210Andrew LEWIS (mas1) 2:37.4541:33.4051:54.2911:22.1717:27.3121.46s
3rd193Neil HALCROW Whyte Bikes2:35.5521:33.3141:55.4631:23.5847:27.9032.05s
4th232Mike TAYLOR (mas) MTB Club2:40.2981:33.2231:54.8521:24.5187:32.8747.02s
5th216James NIXON (mas) Peaty's Products2:40.6891:34.7171:57.8391:22.3737:35.5959.74s
6th197Peter HEYWARD Setchfield Cycles2:40.76101:34.5561:56.5351:24.2877:36.12610.27s
7th180Kevin COOK (mas) Recoil Suspension2:39.8851:35.2581:57.7681:24.0967:36.98711.13s
8th194Ian HAMPSON TCH Factory Racing2:39.8851:35.2581:57.4371:24.9297:37.48811.63s
9th182Martin DAVIES The Trailhead2:36.3531:33.1821:57.1061:32.55327:39.18913.33s
10th168Robert BIRKENHEAD Cudd Army2:39.9971:35.67111:59.66101:24.0357:39.351013.50s
11th164Martin ASHE 2:41.80111:35.31102:00.86131:26.61127:44.581118.73s
12th243Josh WRIGHT 2:44.74131:38.87162:02.00181:26.19107:51.801225.95s
13th219Andrew PALMER 2:46.92171:37.78132:00.07111:28.01147:52.781326.93s
14th202Daniel ILLOTT Fenwicks2:44.06121:39.85182:02.93191:26.48117:53.321427.47s
15th221David PARRY Northern Barber Company2:45.90141:38.25142:01.85161:28.23157:54.231528.38s
16th171Pete CALKIN Alf Jones Cycles2:46.90161:39.92192:01.93171:27.30137:56.051630.20s
17th207Kristian KINEALY 2:48.50181:39.10172:01.00141:30.19227:58.791732.94s
18th225Ciaran ROBINSON 2:49.07201:42.23282:01.79151:28.59168:01.681835.83s
19th237David WHITE (sen) 2:49.48211:39.98202:04.26201:29.19178:02.911937.06s
20th203Michael JACOBS 2:48.92191:38.65152:05.96221:31.09268:04.622038.77s
21st186Andrew FOWELS Pedalbois2:45.97151:36.35122:00.81121:42.19558:05.322139.47s
22nd170Andrew BURGIN Pedalbois2:51.27231:41.76242:04.36211:30.97258:08.362242.51s
23rd241Mike WINDSOR (mas) High Peak Cycles2:50.22221:42.90322:07.02251:29.23188:09.372343.52s
24th209Adam LEHIR Wilsons Womb Raiders2:51.71241:40.88212:07.66261:31.68308:11.932446.08s
25th162Patrick ALEXANDER Bike it Pat2:54.10301:41.04232:06.67241:31.15278:12.962547.11s
26th213Ally MACPHERSON 2:52.51271:42.08262:08.84331:30.13218:13.562647.71s
27th228Matthew RYAN 2:55.54351:42.38292:08.34291:29.71198:15.972750.12s
28th223Frazer ROBERTS 2:51.80251:42.77302:08.96341:33.40358:16.932851.08s
29th235Craig TOWN 2:54.49321:42.19272:09.26361:31.18288:17.122951.27s
30th191Shaun GREENWOOD 2:54.02291:42.06252:09.66371:32.16318:17.903052.05s
31st231Dawid TAISNER 2:52.23261:43.57352:10.16391:32.57338:18.533152.68s
32nd222Mark QUINTON-TULLOCH 2:54.54331:44.07362:08.20271:33.88378:20.693254.84s
33rd211Johnathan LEWIS 2:54.25311:42.78312:08.66321:36.34458:22.033356.18s
34th205Llion JONES Bala MTB2:53.33281:47.46442:11.42431:34.19388:26.40341:00.55
35th240Dan WILD Team Gassed2:56.50361:46.49422:08.46311:35.01408:26.46351:00.61
36th224Paul ROBERTS (mas2) 2:57.49371:45.86412:10.55401:33.24348:27.14361:01.29
37th218Matthew PACKHAM 3:07.06501:43.14332:08.21281:31.39298:29.80371:03.95
38th226Kris RODWAY J Block2:55.33341:43.36342:09.19351:42.64568:30.52381:04.67
39th163Paul APPLEBY Team Cheese2:58.62391:45.44402:11.40421:36.09448:31.55391:05.70
40th200Phil HUMPHREYS 2:59.48411:49.07512:12.69441:33.85368:35.09401:09.24
41st227Lukasz RUBACH EnduroBydzia3:11.60611:44.97382:08.42301:30.66248:35.65411:09.80
42nd169William BRIDGES Try the Fish3:02.38451:44.97382:13.07451:35.81438:36.23421:10.38
43rd166Peter BARTLEY 3:01.26441:48.40472:14.93461:35.64428:40.23431:14.38
44th185Sean FLANAGAN 3:03.06461:48.09452:10.75411:39.07498:40.97441:15.12
45th172Darren CAREY 2:59.32401:48.19462:23.40601:34.91398:45.82451:19.97
46th175Thomas CHILCOTT J Block2:58.09381:44.71372:28.71661:35.16418:46.67461:20.82
47th174Alex CHALLENOR 3:00.12421:46.86432:17.31511:42.92588:47.21471:21.36
48th239Adam WILD Team Gassed3:00.43431:48.61482:15.57471:43.26608:47.87481:22.02
49th242Matthew WINSTANLEY Team Splat Racing3:03.25471:49.36522:16.71491:39.73508:49.05491:23.20
50th236Carl WALTON 3:04.04481:49.43532:17.60521:43.43618:54.50501:28.65
51st178Chris COLE-WILKIN 3:08.95531:50.06552:17.22501:38.81478:55.04511:29.19
52nd220Joe PARKINSON Pedalbois3:07.46511:48.85502:16.63481:43.04598:55.98521:30.13
53rd208Cezary KUC #teamcyclorise3:34.98681:40.95222:09.78381:30.45238:56.16531:30.31
54th187Sean GIBSON Ridemoremtb3:10.41571:50.92562:20.08561:36.61468:58.02541:32.17
55th233Rob TAYLOR MTB Club3:08.00521:48.70492:19.64551:42.81578:59.15551:33.30
56th189Martin GOODWIN Mercian Regiment Enduro Team3:09.49551:53.66612:18.93541:41.01549:03.09561:37.24
57th201Bradley HURR Hadleigh MTB Club3:09.29541:51.89582:18.77531:44.89639:04.84571:38.99
58th179Lee CONNOR JustridersMTB3:13.30631:52.94592:21.89581:40.24529:08.37581:42.52
59th173Mitchel CAREY 3:09.69561:53.94622:24.61641:40.72539:08.96591:43.11
60th204Adam JANKOWSKI 3:11.68621:50.96572:27.39651:39.00489:09.03601:43.18
61st217Piotr NOSEWICZ TotalMTB3:06.55491:49.57542:33.56691:40.02519:09.70611:43.85
62nd188Mark GLAISTER MTB&B3:11.58601:53.50602:23.75611:44.25629:13.08621:47.23
63rd196Lee HATTERSLEY 3:11.32591:55.62642:23.78621:44.99649:15.71631:49.86
64th238Kevin WIKBERG 3:10.93581:56.76652:21.39571:48.32679:17.40641:51.55
65th195Andrew HARDY 3:15.41651:57.63662:23.27591:50.20709:26.51652:00.66
66th165Daniel BANNISTER 3:18.79661:58.35672:23.92631:48.60689:29.66662:03.81
67th234Adam THOMAS (mas1) Occam on Patrol3:20.22672:00.65682:30.03671:46.99669:37.89672:12.04
68th215Kai MOUNTFORD Wilsons Womb Raiders3:52.61712:11.88732:06.25231:30.01209:40.75682:14.90
69th212Jason LOVE 3:36.10692:03.33692:32.06681:52.397110:03.88692:38.03
70th183John DAY (mas) 3:14.14641:54.80633:09.68731:48.686910:07.30702:41.45
71st230Matthew SPENCER Heartland MTB3:42.44702:09.12712:33.83701:46.556510:11.94712:46.09
72nd160Jason AINSLIE Mondraker Riders Uk3:56.89722:09.97722:40.41711:58.187310:45.45723:19.60
73rd229Dan SIMS 4:07.80732:05.97702:43.08721:54.527210:51.37733:25.52
198Tom HILLIDGE DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

64 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st306Rob WEATHERHEAD Team GTR2:37.5711:34.1311:57.4411:25.6637:34.801-
3rd278Christian MCGRATH TCH Factory Racing2:43.4441:36.4831:57.4821:25.2327:42.6337.83s
4th297Matthew STEANE Blood Sweat & Beers / High Peak2:44.3961:36.7242:00.2031:25.1817:46.49411.69s
5th286Gary POTTS Potsy and Jackson Mountain Bike Action2:44.4371:38.7672:01.7981:26.9767:51.95517.15s
6th271Simon HINCHLIFFE Setchfield Cycles2:42.6731:38.3062:01.7171:29.39127:52.07617.27s
7th311Chris WOOD (vet1) 2:47.3781:42.77232:00.3851:26.4157:56.93722.13s
8th262Chris GOODWIN (vet) Congleton Mountain Bike Club2:44.0751:39.4192:05.74151:30.16177:59.38824.58s
9th292Chris SCHROEDER Epic Rides Wales2:47.5991:39.64112:04.75121:29.55138:01.53926.73s
10th244Jamie ARMITAGE High Peak Cycles2:50.20161:39.42102:03.3291:29.92148:02.861028.06s
11th299Kurt SUMNER Brink / Burgtec / DA Racing / Plush / RapidRacerProducts2:49.87141:40.25122:04.59101:28.2278:02.931128.13s
12th245Neil BABBS Warren Commercials2:48.03101:39.0282:08.09191:28.4388:03.571228.77s
13th309Will WILLISON Recoil Suspension2:49.56131:40.98132:04.68111:29.30108:04.521329.72s
14th283Matthew PARK 2:48.17111:41.92172:04.76131:29.96158:04.811430.01s
15th310Chris WILSON (vet1) 2:50.09151:41.29152:05.27141:28.6698:05.311530.51s
16th266Simon HARTLEY 3:03.03361:37.2952:01.1061:29.34118:10.761635.96s
17th257Matt DARBY valley racing2:48.69121:42.61212:10.14251:31.26208:12.701737.90s
18th280James MOUNTAIN 2:51.61181:42.13182:08.17201:31.64218:13.551838.75s
19th248Chris BISHOP 2:51.15171:41.64162:09.67231:32.96238:15.421940.62s
20th305Neil WATERS 2:54.42211:42.46192:08.84211:30.12168:15.842041.04s
21st246Richard BARRETT (end) Ride-On2:54.04191:41.14142:07.29161:34.65258:17.122142.32s
22nd289Matthew ROBINSON (vet) Try the Fish2:55.15221:42.67222:07.56171:32.26228:17.642242.84s
23rd265Ben HALLAM (vet1) Blood Sweat & Beers / High Peak2:54.27201:42.49202:11.81271:34.88268:23.452348.65s
24th287Daniel PRATT 2:55.40231:45.31272:09.85241:38.33378:28.892454.09s
25th253Michael CLARKE (2) Weaver Ferrets2:56.71261:45.47282:13.23301:34.30248:29.712554.91s
26th264Jonathan GRIFFITHS 2:55.94241:45.91302:11.36261:37.00348:30.212655.41s
27th370Lewis MACCLELLAND Bike Repairs 4U / Pedal & Crank CC3:00.92341:45.08242:14.28321:30.80198:31.082756.28s
28th254Dominic COLE 2:57.76291:47.38352:09.27221:36.83318:31.242856.44s
29th291Paul SCHOFIELD (vet) MidlandsMTB2:57.39281:45.27262:12.75281:36.91328:32.322957.52s
30th279Jason MOULD 2Wheels only2:57.00271:45.85292:13.17291:37.95358:33.973059.17s
31st249Chris BUCKLEY 2:56.30251:45.21252:17.00381:36.77308:35.28311:00.48
32nd293Daniel SHERRATT 3:00.63331:46.73332:14.82331:34.97278:37.15321:02.35
33rd284Greg PHILLIPS (vet) 2:57.86301:49.62392:14.12311:36.75298:38.35331:03.55
34th304Jody WATERS 3:01.66351:46.93342:16.20371:36.08288:40.87341:06.07
35th1Mark BANTICK XGreen Clean3:00.34321:48.19362:15.33341:38.86388:42.72351:07.92
36th308Marcus WILKES 2:59.95311:49.09372:18.18411:36.92338:44.14361:09.34
37th247Sam BENYON 3039093:03.19371:50.96402:16.07361:40.73408:50.95371:16.15
38th303Steven WARD Wardys!3:31.36601:46.18322:07.92181:30.58188:56.04381:21.24
39th272Matt HUGHES Shapes Solutions3:04.76381:51.04412:18.05391:42.47438:56.32391:21.52
40th300Andy TURNER 3:08.20411:51.34432:20.58421:40.86419:00.98401:26.18
41st259Colin FEATHERSTONE Team Splat Racing3:08.47421:51.09422:18.13401:43.45469:01.14411:26.34
42nd267William HASTINGS MidlandsMTB3:08.75431:51.49442:24.32461:42.83459:07.39421:32.59
43rd275Alex JONSON 3:09.43451:53.93492:23.30451:43.78489:10.44431:35.64
44th269Adam HENNESSY 3:10.99461:53.05462:22.43441:46.86549:13.33441:38.53
45th268Steven HENLEY 3:09.21441:55.30512:25.63491:44.16499:14.30451:39.50
46th298Alan STONELEY MidlandsMTB3:13.16481:53.56482:24.60471:45.73539:17.05461:42.25
47th301Matthew TYRRELL TotalMTB3:23.33561:51.54452:21.59431:41.33429:17.79471:42.99
48th256Kevin DANDY 3:14.24501:54.26502:25.75501:44.39509:18.64481:43.84
49th274Oliver JONES (vet) 3:14.93511:57.97542:25.52481:44.76519:23.18491:48.38
50th307Paul WHITMORE Little Rippers Race team3:13.94491:58.74572:27.90521:42.77449:23.35501:48.55
51st295John SMITH (vet) 3:07.00401:49.18382:50.21631:39.17399:25.56511:50.76
52nd270James HEWITT (vet) B.S.Cycles3:11.65472:03.25602:27.33511:48.75569:30.98521:56.18
53rd263Shaun GREENSIDES 3:20.03531:58.38562:30.96541:45.29529:34.66531:59.86
54th6Rich NORGATE 3:28.54581:58.26552:31.62551:43.69479:42.11542:07.31
55th261Mark GOLDING 333 Enduro4:01.90631:46.00312:16.05351:38.31369:42.26552:07.46
56th360Tom HALE (vet) TCH Factory Racing3:19.19521:56.60532:36.06591:51.06589:42.91562:08.11
57th302David WALKER (vet) 3:28.59592:01.48592:28.05531:49.24579:47.36572:12.56
58th285Adrian PONTING 3:21.12541:55.71522:34.67571:56.75629:48.25582:13.45
59th276Gavin KINSELLA MidlandsMTB3:22.48552:03.34612:33.79561:54.56619:54.17592:19.37
60th296Steven SPENCER (vet) Wardys!3:32.13612:03.38622:41.17601:54.516010:11.19602:36.39
61st252Karl CHALONER 3:38.72622:09.63632:41.61611:47.905510:17.86612:43.06
62nd282Gary O REILLY 3:26.66572:11.74642:43.96622:10.946310:33.30622:58.50
63rd288Paul ROBINS 11:22.65642:00.46582:35.72581:52.805917:51.636310:16.83
260Matt GARBETT 3:06.23391:53.39473:00.9564DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st324Marcus JONES Blazing Bikes2:37.3411:34.0811:56.7311:23.0317:31.181-
2nd326Gary KEENAHAN 2:40.8721:37.2621:59.9321:25.2227:43.28212.10s
3rd331Alfie MORGAN 2:50.1731:42.8362:03.8831:29.9338:06.81335.63s
4th337Mick WHYTE Racers Guild2:50.4641:41.7942:06.7241:32.8468:11.81440.63s
5th319Michael EDWARDS (1) valley racing2:52.1451:39.8632:10.8081:32.0358:14.83543.65s
6th333Alan PERCIVAL Splat Racing2:54.6981:43.4372:08.4961:31.6648:18.27647.09s
7th361Chris COOKE (gvet) Mtb strapon / Unit Cycles2:53.3661:44.3382:08.4851:33.5478:19.71748.53s
8th313Paul APPLETON Team superflex2:55.1091:44.5892:11.1791:35.79108:26.64855.46s
9th325Paul JUDD 6SEVEN Factory Racing2:55.94101:46.93122:10.4571:33.6088:26.92955.74s
10th332Jase NADIN 2:59.26111:44.69102:13.28101:34.4398:31.66101:00.48
11th314Matt BISHOP 2:53.8871:41.9752:14.03121:51.75228:41.63111:10.45
12th327Lee LANGDON 3:02.50131:47.35132:13.82111:37.98128:41.65121:10.47
13th363Mike DAVIES (2) 3:00.30121:46.17112:18.71161:36.88118:42.06131:10.88
14th329Mark MCNICHOLAS 2Wheels only3:02.54141:48.67142:16.08131:39.61148:46.90141:15.72
15th338Geraint WILLIAMS 3:13.67201:50.86152:17.29151:38.67139:00.49151:29.31
16th316Dan CROFT 3:08.88161:52.12172:17.28141:42.67169:00.95161:29.77
17th336Simon WHITHAM Try the Fish3:10.39191:51.90162:19.89171:40.93159:03.11171:31.93
18th317Rick CUMMING 2Wheels only3:10.32181:53.98182:24.49181:44.37179:13.16181:41.98
19th362Andrew FRANKS 3:10.11171:57.43212:29.53211:46.02189:23.09191:51.91
20th318Stephen D'HENIN 3:17.70221:55.74192:25.51191:49.07219:28.02201:56.84
21st322Phil JEMINSON Team Splat Racing3:17.40211:57.34202:28.72201:46.88199:30.34211:59.16
22nd364Andy MATTHEWS 3:44.95262:00.73222:36.53221:47.882010:10.09222:38.91
23rd334Mark STANLEY (gvet) 3:30.14232:09.74252:38.00231:54.062410:11.94232:40.76
24th330Andrew MELLOR 3:32.31242:04.66232:56.49251:52.022310:25.48242:54.30
25th321John HENRY Team Splat Racing3:35.10252:06.93242:41.36242:05.552510:28.94252:57.76
26th328Stephen MCGINNIGLE 3:57.13272:17.70263:02.55262:20.582611:37.96264:06.78
339Philip WRIGHT 3:08.2615DNF

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st359Foz WILLIS FixAuto.com go to site / RaceCoUk / Sbxtreme2:40.8011:36.6011:57.7011:24.3317:39.431-
2nd354Russell GROVE Race Co Cycles UK / Rapid Autobody Solutions2:48.3331:39.6222:04.0521:29.2938:01.29221.86s
3rd355Gary MCCLEAN 2:47.0221:40.5352:07.1951:31.6458:06.38326.95s
4th353Will EWER Giant Rutland / Team Takisaki2:49.0141:40.3032:09.3561:32.3468:11.00431.57s
5th358Scott WALKER 2:58.9961:40.3542:05.4231:28.5128:13.27533.84s
6th350Robert ARGYLE 2:53.1851:44.9962:05.9441:31.4948:15.60636.17s
7th357Dominic NEEDHAM Recoil Suspension3:09.1971:53.4172:21.4571:42.0879:06.1371:26.70
8th352Dave CAMPBELL Ebike Fun3:12.8182:04.0582:25.7181:42.6489:25.2181:45.78
9th351Leanne BANTICK 3:38.8392:04.2992:42.2791:53.07910:18.4692:39.03

 

 

U30 women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st13Ellie JONES 3:00.6311:44.5612:11.5211:32.7718:29.481-
2nd15Rosalie NEWCOMBE 3:08.9221:52.0032:18.9121:41.9729:01.80232.32s
3rd12Katie HESDEN Cycle-Tec3:09.9131:55.0942:22.2431:43.1849:10.42340.94s
4th14Chloe MEREDITH 3:15.4141:50.8622:25.2241:42.9139:14.40444.92s
5th11Rebecca CLEATOR 3:22.0552:01.4252:34.9553:01.69611:00.1152:30.63
6th16Jemma PENNINGTON 4:11.0562:16.0962:53.0662:03.84511:24.0462:54.56

30+ women  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st19Emma BIRTLES 3:02.1321:46.6512:17.4321:35.8218:42.031-
2nd26Jennifer HOARE 3:01.1711:50.2522:16.1711:42.3728:49.9627.93s
3rd30Karen RUSHTON-WRIGHT XGreen Clean3:13.8131:55.9932:28.3041:51.9949:30.09348.06s
4th21Heather CLARK Occam on Patrol3:17.7541:57.0642:26.8231:49.2539:30.88448.85s
5th20Maria BRYCELAND 3:24.0452:00.9752:33.6251:53.4759:52.1051:10.07
6th22Laura FORAN 3:37.4362:03.8662:41.1761:54.69610:17.1561:35.12
7th25Charlotte HIGGINS (mas) 3:43.9372:08.4072:56.72112:02.58710:51.6372:09.60
8th27Kerrie ICETON 3:48.98102:09.3982:42.3072:19.301110:59.9782:17.94
9th23Helen FRANKS 3:44.4182:19.87102:53.5292:10.681011:08.4892:26.45
10th18Julie BARRETT Ride-On4:09.69122:17.7192:54.21102:09.71911:31.32102:49.29
11th17Joanne ANDREWS 3:54.63112:21.36113:08.99122:09.28811:34.26112:52.23
12th31Harriet WILLIAMS 3:47.7492:30.51122:48.4182:34.391211:41.05122:59.02
29Heather KAY Stanton Bikes, Flow MTBDNF
Chat with us