The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Scott WOOLLEY | Stif MTB | 2:36.241 | 1:33.351 | 1:55.082 | 1:23.152 | 7:27.821 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Ben JONES | Extreme Culture Cycles | 2:55.353 | 1:33.762 | 1:54.331 | 1:22.161 | 7:45.602 | 17.78s | ||
3rd | 2 | John DAVIES | 2:51.512 | 1:43.473 | 2:08.493 | 1:28.413 | 8:11.883 | 44.06s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 344 | Luke MACHIN | Race co cycles | 2:44.922 | 1:36.802 | 1:59.751 | 1:27.581 | 7:49.051 | - | ||
2nd | 347 | Nathan ROGERS | 2:45.893 | 1:37.813 | 2:01.802 | 1:28.052 | 7:53.552 | 4.50s | |||
3rd | 128 | Andy HEATON | 2:42.441 | 1:36.591 | 2:06.703 | 1:29.683 | 7:55.413 | 6.36s | |||
4th | 346 | Martin ROBERTS (mas) | TCH Factory Racing | 2:53.575 | 1:43.355 | 2:07.204 | 1:34.764 | 8:18.884 | 29.83s | ||
5th | 349 | Jake WOOD-GEE | 2:49.524 | 1:41.714 | 3:28.617 | 1:36.495 | 9:36.335 | 1:47.28 | |||
6th | 341 | Tim FRANCIS | 3:55.267 | 1:53.746 | 2:26.475 | 1:44.866 | 10:00.336 | 2:11.28 | |||
7th | 348 | Andrew TOVEY | MidlandsMTB | 3:33.296 | 2:02.017 | 2:39.016 | 1:58.267 | 10:12.577 | 2:23.52 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Dougie BISHOP | The Trailhead | 2:42.341 | 1:36.301 | 2:00.111 | 1:26.551 | 7:45.301 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS | Pearce Cycles | 2:46.533 | 1:39.294 | 2:03.462 | 1:29.703 | 7:58.982 | 13.68s | ||
3rd | 60 | Josh MCKIE | 2:48.334 | 1:38.733 | 2:04.173 | 1:30.924 | 8:02.153 | 16.85s | |||
4th | 71 | Iestyn WILLIAMS | Beics Brenin | 2:46.202 | 1:38.132 | 2:05.224 | 1:32.918 | 8:02.464 | 17.16s | ||
5th | 46 | Josh GARBETT | 2:50.296 | 1:40.327 | 2:07.399 | 1:29.472 | 8:07.475 | 22.17s | |||
6th | 54 | Sam JOHNSTON (u21) | 2:50.357 | 1:41.458 | 2:06.077 | 1:31.627 | 8:09.496 | 24.19s | |||
7th | 41 | Ellis DANDY | Oneplanet Adventure | 2:50.848 | 1:39.995 | 2:05.825 | 1:33.229 | 8:09.877 | 24.57s | ||
8th | 83 | Lee DAVIES (jun) | 2:49.785 | 1:41.8610 | 2:07.388 | 1:31.476 | 8:10.498 | 25.19s | |||
9th | 72 | Joe WILLOUGHBY | Farmer Johns MTB RT | 2:51.929 | 1:40.266 | 2:05.886 | 1:33.3210 | 8:11.389 | 26.08s | ||
10th | 59 | Jake MCBRINN | 2:58.7015 | 1:41.829 | 2:09.5710 | 1:35.3512 | 8:25.4410 | 40.14s | |||
11th | 69 | Max WARD | Wardys! | 2:58.0914 | 1:44.1612 | 2:12.0813 | 1:31.405 | 8:25.7311 | 40.43s | ||
12th | 68 | Henry VELLA | 2:56.1211 | 1:46.3116 | 2:09.6411 | 1:35.6413 | 8:27.7112 | 42.41s | |||
13th | 66 | Sam STORR | 2:57.4412 | 1:44.3313 | 2:13.7118 | 1:37.9715 | 8:33.4513 | 48.15s | |||
14th | 44 | Leo FRATER | No team name | 2:59.8018 | 1:44.1411 | 2:12.2514 | 1:37.3514 | 8:33.5414 | 48.24s | ||
15th | 55 | Peregrine JOLLY | The Bulls | 2:57.8613 | 1:47.3719 | 2:11.5712 | 1:39.2819 | 8:36.0815 | 50.78s | ||
16th | 73 | Benjamin WOODS | 3:00.3619 | 1:46.3417 | 2:14.6020 | 1:35.1811 | 8:36.4816 | 51.18s | |||
17th | 45 | Charlie GARBETT | 2:59.4616 | 1:46.2915 | 2:13.7919 | 1:39.7521 | 8:39.2917 | 53.99s | |||
18th | 75 | Morgan YORKE | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3:00.3920 | 1:47.9821 | 2:13.0315 | 1:39.8823 | 8:41.2818 | 55.98s | ||
19th | 67 | Alex THOMAS-STANTON | JRTF | 3:00.9022 | 1:46.8018 | 2:15.1821 | 1:39.3320 | 8:42.2119 | 56.91s | ||
20th | 36 | Oscar BROMWICH | 2:59.7817 | 1:49.4624 | 2:19.3125 | 1:39.0117 | 8:47.5620 | 1:02.26 | |||
21st | 37 | Ben CHILDS | 3:02.0824 | 1:53.7329 | 2:15.4222 | 1:38.2716 | 8:49.5021 | 1:04.20 | |||
22nd | 61 | Jack NADIN | 3:00.8821 | 1:56.9037 | 2:13.6817 | 1:39.0318 | 8:50.4922 | 1:05.19 | |||
23rd | 32 | Oliver ANDREWS (u18) | 3:02.9925 | 1:44.8614 | 2:18.8824 | 1:43.8728 | 8:50.6023 | 1:05.30 | |||
24th | 57 | Zac LINCOLN | 3:05.5027 | 1:47.5920 | 2:20.6527 | 1:42.3925 | 8:56.1324 | 1:10.83 | |||
25th | 74 | Harrison WRIGHT | 3:01.0423 | 2:05.6141 | 2:13.2816 | 1:39.8322 | 8:59.7625 | 1:14.46 | |||
26th | 49 | Euan HADFIELD | 3:05.8828 | 1:48.1222 | 2:24.9035 | 1:41.6624 | 9:00.5626 | 1:15.26 | |||
27th | 70 | Daniel WHITMORE | Little Rippers RT | 3:09.4529 | 1:50.7625 | 2:19.4726 | 1:42.4726 | 9:02.1527 | 1:16.85 | ||
28th | 64 | Josh SHIEL | DFR | 3:05.2126 | 1:49.3023 | 2:17.2923 | 1:52.4237 | 9:04.2228 | 1:18.92 | ||
29th | 43 | Luc D'HENIN | 3:11.0131 | 1:51.3626 | 2:21.5128 | 1:43.7927 | 9:07.6729 | 1:22.37 | |||
30th | 40 | Sam CROFT | 2:53.6410 | 1:55.1432 | 2:36.6340 | 1:49.2834 | 9:14.6930 | 1:29.39 | |||
31st | 35 | Josh BOLTON | 3:12.8333 | 1:53.3928 | 2:23.3832 | 1:46.4232 | 9:16.0231 | 1:30.72 | |||
32nd | 42 | Sam DAVISON (u19) | 3:09.7730 | 1:51.6227 | 2:23.9034 | 1:54.1839 | 9:19.4732 | 1:34.17 | |||
33rd | 51 | Ethan HATTERSLEY | 3:11.7832 | 1:55.2933 | 2:23.8833 | 1:50.1636 | 9:21.1133 | 1:35.81 | |||
34th | 65 | Dylan SPOONER | 3:16.0035 | 1:56.9838 | 2:25.5936 | 1:46.7433 | 9:25.3134 | 1:40.01 | |||
35th | 58 | Louis MANSELL | 3:22.3537 | 1:55.5834 | 2:23.0931 | 1:44.9630 | 9:25.9835 | 1:40.68 | |||
36th | 53 | Harry HYDE | 3:13.1034 | 1:55.6935 | 2:22.0729 | 1:55.8340 | 9:26.6936 | 1:41.39 | |||
37th | 48 | Owen HODGSON | No Odds | 3:18.5736 | 1:53.9630 | 2:30.6838 | 1:49.5935 | 9:32.8037 | 1:47.50 | ||
38th | 52 | Phil HOUGHTON | Phil Houghton | 3:40.4241 | 1:56.6836 | 2:22.7330 | 1:44.0329 | 9:43.8638 | 1:58.56 | ||
39th | 38 | Fin CLEMENS | 3:25.2938 | 1:54.0231 | 2:36.0439 | 1:53.4138 | 9:48.7639 | 2:03.46 | |||
40th | 63 | Edmund PORTEOUS | 3:29.4240 | 1:57.4939 | 2:40.7741 | 1:46.0031 | 9:53.6840 | 2:08.38 | |||
41st | 47 | Jack GARNETT WILLIAMS | 3:29.3339 | 2:03.2240 | 2:28.5837 | 2:08.5041 | 10:09.6341 | 2:24.33 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Alex STORR | Llan Velo Ltd | 2:27.671 | 1:32.782 | 1:50.881 | 1:21.371 | 7:12.701 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Ben BROOKES | Je James enduro racing | 2:35.562 | 1:32.271 | 1:58.303 | 1:23.752 | 7:29.882 | 17.18s | ||
3rd | 78 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | Racers Guild | 2:41.063 | 1:36.915 | 1:57.862 | 1:24.173 | 7:40.003 | 27.30s | ||
4th | 82 | Matt CREWTHER | 2:41.686 | 1:35.693 | 2:00.764 | 1:25.664 | 7:43.794 | 31.09s | |||
5th | 90 | Rafe HOILE | 2:43.437 | 1:37.538 | 2:01.426 | 1:25.675 | 7:48.055 | 35.35s | |||
6th | 96 | James LANGFORD | 2:44.779 | 1:37.437 | 2:02.528 | 1:26.526 | 7:51.246 | 38.54s | |||
7th | 107 | Matthew STEWART (sen) | B.S.Cycles | 2:45.9712 | 1:39.0914 | 2:00.905 | 1:27.868 | 7:53.827 | 41.12s | ||
8th | 113 | Henry WILLISON | Recoil Suspension | 2:44.308 | 1:38.7512 | 2:02.387 | 1:29.7414 | 7:55.178 | 42.47s | ||
9th | 86 | Will FARR | Spokes Bikeshop | 2:41.074 | 1:37.929 | 2:09.2716 | 1:27.337 | 7:55.599 | 42.89s | ||
10th | 33 | Ollie BALLINGTON | 2:45.0011 | 1:38.2310 | 2:04.2110 | 1:29.2113 | 7:56.6510 | 43.95s | |||
11th | 99 | Jac OLIVER | 2:44.9710 | 1:40.2515 | 2:03.809 | 1:28.8411 | 7:57.8611 | 45.16s | |||
12th | 103 | Luke SIMMONDS | Wheelism | 2:46.5313 | 1:37.416 | 2:05.3111 | 1:28.7810 | 7:58.0312 | 45.33s | ||
13th | 84 | Tomas ELSMORE | Pedalabikeaway / SprungSuspension | 2:50.8816 | 1:38.9213 | 2:06.8213 | 1:32.3717 | 8:08.9913 | 56.29s | ||
14th | 80 | Archie CLARK | ATSCycles | 2:48.0014 | 1:41.2817 | 2:06.9414 | 1:33.3320 | 8:09.5514 | 56.85s | ||
15th | 79 | Jack BUCKLEY | 2:49.2115 | 1:38.6311 | 2:16.4725 | 1:28.8912 | 8:13.2015 | 1:00.50 | |||
16th | 76 | Louis ABBEY | 2:52.3518 | 1:43.2619 | 2:12.7323 | 1:34.2324 | 8:22.5716 | 1:09.87 | |||
17th | 109 | Ben WARD (sen) | Wardys! | 2:56.5423 | 1:43.9021 | 2:11.1221 | 1:31.1515 | 8:22.7117 | 1:10.01 | ||
18th | 97 | Ollie LEWIS | 2:54.0019 | 1:45.8225 | 2:10.8518 | 1:33.6522 | 8:24.3218 | 1:11.62 | |||
19th | 100 | Joe PARRY | 2:52.0817 | 1:47.3128 | 2:10.5017 | 1:34.7826 | 8:24.6719 | 1:11.97 | |||
20th | 92 | Sean JACKSON | 2:56.5423 | 1:44.0422 | 2:11.7722 | 1:32.5918 | 8:24.9420 | 1:12.24 | |||
21st | 81 | Matt COX (sen) | 2:56.4722 | 1:44.5624 | 2:11.0619 | 1:33.5021 | 8:25.5921 | 1:12.89 | |||
22nd | 85 | Josh EVANS | Panoramic Outlook | 2:55.1121 | 1:43.7220 | 2:08.2615 | 1:38.6628 | 8:25.7522 | 1:13.05 | ||
23rd | 89 | Joe HIDDEN | 2:54.6120 | 1:46.3427 | 2:11.0720 | 1:34.4425 | 8:26.4623 | 1:13.76 | |||
24th | 112 | Joseph WILLIAMS (u21) | 2:57.0526 | 1:44.1823 | 2:14.2324 | 1:33.1419 | 8:28.6024 | 1:15.90 | |||
25th | 104 | Thomas SIMMONDS | 2:56.6925 | 1:45.8626 | 2:17.5227 | 1:36.3627 | 8:36.4325 | 1:23.73 | |||
26th | 369 | Jacob PAYNE (end) | Dreigiau Coed-y-Brenin | 2:41.575 | 1:36.574 | 2:58.4436 | 1:28.229 | 8:44.8026 | 1:32.10 | ||
27th | 91 | Owain HUGHES | 3:03.0929 | 1:48.7231 | 2:16.5926 | 1:39.2929 | 8:47.6927 | 1:34.99 | |||
28th | 94 | Jay JONES | XGreen Clean | 3:01.1828 | 1:48.3130 | 2:18.1428 | 1:42.3930 | 8:50.0228 | 1:37.32 | ||
29th | 98 | Martin MCBRINN | 3:14.6732 | 1:40.7416 | 2:25.7933 | 1:34.0323 | 8:55.2329 | 1:42.53 | |||
30th | 93 | Joe JOINSON | 3:09.8431 | 1:48.2529 | 2:18.2429 | 1:42.5632 | 8:58.8930 | 1:46.19 | |||
31st | 95 | Osian KEILY | 2:59.3527 | 2:01.4735 | 2:19.2431 | 1:42.5331 | 9:02.5931 | 1:49.89 | |||
32nd | 101 | Thomas QUICK | David Quick | 3:04.4930 | 1:55.9133 | 2:19.0430 | 1:49.9134 | 9:09.3532 | 1:56.65 | ||
33rd | 110 | Owen WIKBERG | 3:23.3134 | 1:53.8432 | 2:25.1032 | 1:44.7633 | 9:27.0133 | 2:14.31 | |||
34th | 368 | Samuel NICHOLSON | 3:16.7633 | 1:56.7334 | 2:28.0734 | 2:13.7637 | 9:55.3234 | 2:42.62 | |||
35th | 111 | Louis WILKES | 3:29.7535 | 2:02.4936 | 2:38.5735 | 1:53.8235 | 10:04.6335 | 2:51.93 | |||
36th | 114 | Samuel WRIGHT | 6:02.4336 | 1:42.4418 | 2:05.6712 | 1:31.3816 | 11:21.9236 | 4:09.22 | |||
37th | 106 | Adam STANLEY | 6:04.3137 | 2:22.9937 | 2:59.8837 | 2:13.7336 | 13:40.9137 | 6:28.21 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Josh MATTHEWS | 2:31.181 | 1:30.311 | 1:53.221 | 1:20.632 | 7:15.341 | - | |||
2nd | 135 | James LIMBERT | 2:34.912 | 1:35.655 | 1:53.712 | 1:18.811 | 7:23.082 | 7.74s | |||
3rd | 119 | Ryan CRISP | 2:35.693 | 1:32.012 | 1:55.493 | 1:23.864 | 7:27.053 | 11.71s | |||
4th | 132 | Luke KNIGHT | Je James enduro racing | 2:36.014 | 1:33.923 | 2:02.2110 | 1:25.206 | 7:37.344 | 22.00s | ||
5th | 137 | Gregory LITTLER | Navy Cycling | 2:40.196 | 1:37.7911 | 1:57.255 | 1:26.359 | 7:41.585 | 26.24s | ||
6th | 145 | James PRESTON | Team PBR | 2:49.5715 | 1:35.967 | 1:56.194 | 1:22.403 | 7:44.126 | 28.78s | ||
7th | 127 | Joshua GAME | Fundamental Mudroost Racing | 2:42.518 | 1:35.836 | 2:00.908 | 1:25.827 | 7:45.067 | 29.72s | ||
8th | 155 | Marley WILLEGERS | Need Sponser | 2:39.095 | 1:42.4224 | 1:58.396 | 1:26.6310 | 7:46.538 | 31.19s | ||
9th | 129 | Andrew JACKSON (sen) | Potsy and Jackson Mountain Bike Action | 2:41.807 | 1:38.2113 | 1:59.947 | 1:28.5816 | 7:48.539 | 33.19s | ||
10th | 133 | Zac LESTER | Framed Bicycle Co / Kingud | 2:43.2110 | 1:35.034 | 2:04.9517 | 1:26.218 | 7:49.4010 | 34.06s | ||
11th | 144 | Conner PRESTON | Team PBR | 2:46.3512 | 1:37.9412 | 2:00.999 | 1:27.7714 | 7:53.0511 | 37.71s | ||
12th | 141 | Thomas NAWROTZKI | 2:46.3813 | 1:37.4810 | 2:02.5611 | 1:27.4313 | 7:53.8512 | 38.51s | |||
13th | 138 | Declan MARSDEN | 2:45.7411 | 1:36.919 | 2:04.0714 | 1:27.8515 | 7:54.5713 | 39.23s | |||
14th | 150 | Steve SHANAHAN (emtb) | 2:42.689 | 1:36.738 | 2:11.5329 | 1:25.025 | 7:55.9614 | 40.62s | |||
15th | 130 | Alex JONES (emtb) | 2:49.8317 | 1:39.6515 | 2:02.8112 | 1:27.4012 | 7:59.6915 | 44.35s | |||
16th | 125 | Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS | 2:48.1814 | 1:40.0317 | 2:05.2719 | 1:29.9121 | 8:03.3916 | 48.05s | |||
17th | 116 | Christian BALL | Plushhillcycles.co.uk | 2:50.7119 | 1:41.1221 | 2:03.4813 | 1:29.1519 | 8:04.4617 | 49.12s | ||
18th | 340 | Rikki BARRATT | Vee Tires | 2:50.3418 | 1:39.7916 | 2:07.2021 | 1:29.8620 | 8:07.1918 | 51.85s | ||
19th | 131 | Luke JONES (sen1) | 2:51.3020 | 1:41.0220 | 2:07.6122 | 1:30.1123 | 8:10.0419 | 54.70s | |||
20th | 146 | Ewan PRICE | 2:55.8125 | 1:40.1118 | 2:06.1420 | 1:31.3124 | 8:13.3720 | 58.03s | |||
21st | 136 | Tom LIMBERT | 2:52.1222 | 1:47.3929 | 2:08.3723 | 1:28.9317 | 8:16.8121 | 1:01.47 | |||
22nd | 121 | Matthew DULEY | Alf Jones Cycles | 3:01.6729 | 1:40.2019 | 2:05.1518 | 1:29.9522 | 8:16.9722 | 1:01.63 | ||
23rd | 142 | Samuel OUTTERIDGE | 3:06.0233 | 1:39.6314 | 2:04.7016 | 1:26.8911 | 8:17.2423 | 1:01.90 | |||
24th | 152 | Andy STORRIE | Potsy and Jackson Mountain Bike Action | 2:51.9821 | 1:41.9723 | 2:10.6124 | 1:33.5427 | 8:18.1024 | 1:02.76 | ||
25th | 115 | William ARMITAGE | 2:55.7524 | 1:41.1322 | 2:11.3527 | 1:36.6230 | 8:24.8525 | 1:09.51 | |||
26th | 7 | Matthew VERRIN | 2:56.3826 | 1:43.9826 | 2:11.1625 | 1:34.4129 | 8:25.9326 | 1:10.59 | |||
27th | 151 | Kieran SHEFFIELD | Nonceproof | 2:49.8116 | 1:51.6938 | 2:13.6131 | 1:31.5025 | 8:26.6127 | 1:11.27 | ||
28th | 143 | Alex OWEN | 2:58.6328 | 1:44.6127 | 2:11.3026 | 1:32.5126 | 8:27.0528 | 1:11.71 | |||
29th | 123 | Stephen EVANS | 2:57.0627 | 1:52.3839 | 2:11.4328 | 1:38.8332 | 8:39.7029 | 1:24.36 | |||
30th | 126 | Fergus FUNNELL | 3:24.8341 | 1:42.6325 | 2:04.1015 | 1:29.0018 | 8:40.5630 | 1:25.22 | |||
31st | 158 | Jamie WILSON (sen) | Wilsons Womb Raiders | 3:02.1031 | 1:50.0636 | 2:12.9230 | 1:39.3933 | 8:44.4731 | 1:29.13 | ||
32nd | 120 | Tim CUTLER | Team Cyclorise | 3:06.4234 | 1:48.1131 | 2:17.4836 | 1:33.7728 | 8:45.7832 | 1:30.44 | ||
33rd | 157 | Gareth WILLIAMS | 3:02.0030 | 1:47.8230 | 2:14.4833 | 1:42.9736 | 8:47.2733 | 1:31.93 | |||
34th | 149 | James SANDERCOCK | Harper Adams University | 3:04.0732 | 1:48.4332 | 2:17.6438 | 1:37.7631 | 8:47.9034 | 1:32.56 | ||
35th | 122 | Ross EVANS | Nonceproof | 2:54.3423 | 1:45.4228 | 2:13.8632 | 1:58.3541 | 8:51.9735 | 1:36.63 | ||
36th | 148 | Sam ROBERTS (sen) | 3:06.9135 | 1:48.9634 | 2:17.5837 | 1:40.7135 | 8:54.1636 | 1:38.82 | |||
37th | 140 | Josef MORGANS | 3:09.4136 | 1:48.9133 | 2:16.2834 | 1:40.6234 | 8:55.2237 | 1:39.88 | |||
38th | 118 | Thomas CADWALLADER | 3:11.1838 | 1:50.6037 | 2:19.2339 | 1:44.4939 | 9:05.5038 | 1:50.16 | |||
39th | 154 | George TOONE | 3:13.3339 | 1:49.4835 | 2:20.0640 | 1:43.5437 | 9:06.4139 | 1:51.07 | |||
40th | 156 | Alex WILLIAMS (sen2) | 3:16.1140 | 1:57.7841 | 2:27.4841 | 1:50.3140 | 9:31.6840 | 2:16.34 | |||
41st | 159 | Brian WOOD | 3:38.1942 | 2:02.1142 | 2:33.7842 | 1:44.0038 | 9:58.0841 | 2:42.74 | |||
42nd | 4 | Jake HANLEY | 3:10.5937 | 1:55.5240 | 2:16.8435 | 4:09.6442 | 11:32.5942 | 4:17.25 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Jase CHRISTIE | 2:35.251 | 1:32.021 | 1:56.354 | 1:22.232 | 7:25.851 | - | |||
2nd | 210 | Andrew LEWIS (vet3) | 2:37.454 | 1:33.405 | 1:54.291 | 1:22.171 | 7:27.312 | 1.46s | |||
3rd | 193 | Neil HALCROW | Whyte Bikes | 2:35.552 | 1:33.314 | 1:55.463 | 1:23.584 | 7:27.903 | 2.05s | ||
4th | 232 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | MTB Club | 2:40.298 | 1:33.223 | 1:54.852 | 1:24.518 | 7:32.874 | 7.02s | ||
5th | 216 | Jimmy NIXON | Peaty's Products | 2:40.689 | 1:34.717 | 1:57.839 | 1:22.373 | 7:35.595 | 9.74s | ||
6th | 197 | Peter HEYWARD | Setchfield Cycles | 2:40.7610 | 1:34.556 | 1:56.535 | 1:24.287 | 7:36.126 | 10.27s | ||
7th | 180 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | Recoil Suspension | 2:39.885 | 1:35.258 | 1:57.768 | 1:24.096 | 7:36.987 | 11.13s | ||
8th | 194 | Ian HAMPSON | TCH Factory Racing | 2:39.885 | 1:35.258 | 1:57.437 | 1:24.929 | 7:37.488 | 11.63s | ||
9th | 182 | Martin DAVIES | The Trailhead | 2:36.353 | 1:33.182 | 1:57.106 | 1:32.5532 | 7:39.189 | 13.33s | ||
10th | 168 | Robert BIRKENHEAD | Cudd Army | 2:39.997 | 1:35.6711 | 1:59.6610 | 1:24.035 | 7:39.3510 | 13.50s | ||
11th | 164 | Martin ASHE | 2:41.8011 | 1:35.3110 | 2:00.8613 | 1:26.6112 | 7:44.5811 | 18.73s | |||
12th | 243 | Josh WRIGHT (emtb) | 2:44.7413 | 1:38.8716 | 2:02.0018 | 1:26.1910 | 7:51.8012 | 25.95s | |||
13th | 219 | Andrew PALMER | 2:46.9217 | 1:37.7813 | 2:00.0711 | 1:28.0114 | 7:52.7813 | 26.93s | |||
14th | 202 | Dan ILOTT | Fenwicks | 2:44.0612 | 1:39.8518 | 2:02.9319 | 1:26.4811 | 7:53.3214 | 27.47s | ||
15th | 221 | David PARRY | Northern Barber Company | 2:45.9014 | 1:38.2514 | 2:01.8516 | 1:28.2315 | 7:54.2315 | 28.38s | ||
16th | 171 | Pete CALKIN | Alf Jones Cycles | 2:46.9016 | 1:39.9219 | 2:01.9317 | 1:27.3013 | 7:56.0516 | 30.20s | ||
17th | 207 | Kristian KINEALY | 2:48.5018 | 1:39.1017 | 2:01.0014 | 1:30.1922 | 7:58.7917 | 32.94s | |||
18th | 225 | Ciaran ROBINSON | 2:49.0720 | 1:42.2328 | 2:01.7915 | 1:28.5916 | 8:01.6818 | 35.83s | |||
19th | 237 | David WHITE (mas) | 2:49.4821 | 1:39.9820 | 2:04.2620 | 1:29.1917 | 8:02.9119 | 37.06s | |||
20th | 203 | Mike JACOBS | 2:48.9219 | 1:38.6515 | 2:05.9622 | 1:31.0926 | 8:04.6220 | 38.77s | |||
21st | 186 | Andrew FOWELS | Pedalbois | 2:45.9715 | 1:36.3512 | 2:00.8112 | 1:42.1955 | 8:05.3221 | 39.47s | ||
22nd | 170 | Andrew BURGIN | Pedalbois | 2:51.2723 | 1:41.7624 | 2:04.3621 | 1:30.9725 | 8:08.3622 | 42.51s | ||
23rd | 241 | Mike WINDSOR (mas) | High Peak Cycles | 2:50.2222 | 1:42.9032 | 2:07.0225 | 1:29.2318 | 8:09.3723 | 43.52s | ||
24th | 209 | Adam LEHIR | Wilsons Womb Raiders | 2:51.7124 | 1:40.8821 | 2:07.6626 | 1:31.6830 | 8:11.9324 | 46.08s | ||
25th | 162 | Patrick ALEXANDER | Bike it Pat | 2:54.1030 | 1:41.0423 | 2:06.6724 | 1:31.1527 | 8:12.9625 | 47.11s | ||
26th | 213 | Ally MACPHERSON | 2:52.5127 | 1:42.0826 | 2:08.8433 | 1:30.1321 | 8:13.5626 | 47.71s | |||
27th | 228 | Matthew RYAN | 2:55.5435 | 1:42.3829 | 2:08.3429 | 1:29.7119 | 8:15.9727 | 50.12s | |||
28th | 223 | Frazer ROBERTS | 2:51.8025 | 1:42.7730 | 2:08.9634 | 1:33.4035 | 8:16.9328 | 51.08s | |||
29th | 235 | Craig TOWN | 2:54.4932 | 1:42.1927 | 2:09.2636 | 1:31.1828 | 8:17.1229 | 51.27s | |||
30th | 191 | Shaun GREENWOOD | 2:54.0229 | 1:42.0625 | 2:09.6637 | 1:32.1631 | 8:17.9030 | 52.05s | |||
31st | 231 | Dawid TAISNER | 2:52.2326 | 1:43.5735 | 2:10.1639 | 1:32.5733 | 8:18.5331 | 52.68s | |||
32nd | 222 | Mark QUINTON-TULLOCH | 2:54.5433 | 1:44.0736 | 2:08.2027 | 1:33.8837 | 8:20.6932 | 54.84s | |||
33rd | 211 | Johnathan LEWIS | 2:54.2531 | 1:42.7831 | 2:08.6632 | 1:36.3445 | 8:22.0333 | 56.18s | |||
34th | 205 | Llion JONES (mas) | Bala MTB | 2:53.3328 | 1:47.4644 | 2:11.4243 | 1:34.1938 | 8:26.4034 | 1:00.55 | ||
35th | 240 | Dan WILD | Team Gassed | 2:56.5036 | 1:46.4942 | 2:08.4631 | 1:35.0140 | 8:26.4635 | 1:00.61 | ||
36th | 224 | Paul ROBERTS (mas2) | 2:57.4937 | 1:45.8641 | 2:10.5540 | 1:33.2434 | 8:27.1436 | 1:01.29 | |||
37th | 218 | Matthew PACKHAM | 3:07.0650 | 1:43.1433 | 2:08.2128 | 1:31.3929 | 8:29.8037 | 1:03.95 | |||
38th | 226 | Kris RODWAY | J Block | 2:55.3334 | 1:43.3634 | 2:09.1935 | 1:42.6456 | 8:30.5238 | 1:04.67 | ||
39th | 163 | Paul APPLEBY | Team Cheese | 2:58.6239 | 1:45.4440 | 2:11.4042 | 1:36.0944 | 8:31.5539 | 1:05.70 | ||
40th | 200 | Phil HUMPHREYS | 2:59.4841 | 1:49.0751 | 2:12.6944 | 1:33.8536 | 8:35.0940 | 1:09.24 | |||
41st | 227 | Lukasz RUBACH | EnduroBydzia | 3:11.6061 | 1:44.9738 | 2:08.4230 | 1:30.6624 | 8:35.6541 | 1:09.80 | ||
42nd | 169 | William BRIDGES | Try the Fish | 3:02.3845 | 1:44.9738 | 2:13.0745 | 1:35.8143 | 8:36.2342 | 1:10.38 | ||
43rd | 166 | Peter BARTLEY | 3:01.2644 | 1:48.4047 | 2:14.9346 | 1:35.6442 | 8:40.2343 | 1:14.38 | |||
44th | 185 | Sean FLANAGAN | 3:03.0646 | 1:48.0945 | 2:10.7541 | 1:39.0749 | 8:40.9744 | 1:15.12 | |||
45th | 172 | Darren CAREY | 2:59.3240 | 1:48.1946 | 2:23.4060 | 1:34.9139 | 8:45.8245 | 1:19.97 | |||
46th | 175 | Thomas CHILCOTT | J Block | 2:58.0938 | 1:44.7137 | 2:28.7166 | 1:35.1641 | 8:46.6746 | 1:20.82 | ||
47th | 174 | Alex CHALLENOR | 3:00.1242 | 1:46.8643 | 2:17.3151 | 1:42.9258 | 8:47.2147 | 1:21.36 | |||
48th | 239 | Adam WILD | Team Gassed | 3:00.4343 | 1:48.6148 | 2:15.5747 | 1:43.2660 | 8:47.8748 | 1:22.02 | ||
49th | 242 | Matthew WINSTANLEY | Team Splat Racing | 3:03.2547 | 1:49.3652 | 2:16.7149 | 1:39.7350 | 8:49.0549 | 1:23.20 | ||
50th | 236 | Carl WALTON | 3:04.0448 | 1:49.4353 | 2:17.6052 | 1:43.4361 | 8:54.5050 | 1:28.65 | |||
51st | 178 | Chris COLE-WILKIN | 3:08.9553 | 1:50.0655 | 2:17.2250 | 1:38.8147 | 8:55.0451 | 1:29.19 | |||
52nd | 220 | Joe PARKINSON | Pedalbois | 3:07.4651 | 1:48.8550 | 2:16.6348 | 1:43.0459 | 8:55.9852 | 1:30.13 | ||
53rd | 208 | Cezary KUC | #teamcyclorise | 3:34.9868 | 1:40.9522 | 2:09.7838 | 1:30.4523 | 8:56.1653 | 1:30.31 | ||
54th | 187 | Sean GIBSON | Ridemoremtb | 3:10.4157 | 1:50.9256 | 2:20.0856 | 1:36.6146 | 8:58.0254 | 1:32.17 | ||
55th | 233 | Rob TAYLOR | MTB Club | 3:08.0052 | 1:48.7049 | 2:19.6455 | 1:42.8157 | 8:59.1555 | 1:33.30 | ||
56th | 189 | Martin GOODWIN | Mercian Regiment Enduro Team | 3:09.4955 | 1:53.6661 | 2:18.9354 | 1:41.0154 | 9:03.0956 | 1:37.24 | ||
57th | 201 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3:09.2954 | 1:51.8958 | 2:18.7753 | 1:44.8963 | 9:04.8457 | 1:38.99 | ||
58th | 179 | Lee CONNOR | JustridersMTB | 3:13.3063 | 1:52.9459 | 2:21.8958 | 1:40.2452 | 9:08.3758 | 1:42.52 | ||
59th | 173 | Mitchel CAREY | 3:09.6956 | 1:53.9462 | 2:24.6164 | 1:40.7253 | 9:08.9659 | 1:43.11 | |||
60th | 204 | Adam JANKOWSKI | 3:11.6862 | 1:50.9657 | 2:27.3965 | 1:39.0048 | 9:09.0360 | 1:43.18 | |||
61st | 217 | Piotr NOSEWICZ | TotalMTB | 3:06.5549 | 1:49.5754 | 2:33.5669 | 1:40.0251 | 9:09.7061 | 1:43.85 | ||
62nd | 188 | Mark GLAISTER | MTB&B | 3:11.5860 | 1:53.5060 | 2:23.7561 | 1:44.2562 | 9:13.0862 | 1:47.23 | ||
63rd | 196 | Lee HATTERSLEY | 3:11.3259 | 1:55.6264 | 2:23.7862 | 1:44.9964 | 9:15.7163 | 1:49.86 | |||
64th | 238 | Kevin WIKBERG | 3:10.9358 | 1:56.7665 | 2:21.3957 | 1:48.3267 | 9:17.4064 | 1:51.55 | |||
65th | 195 | Andrew HARDY | 3:15.4165 | 1:57.6366 | 2:23.2759 | 1:50.2070 | 9:26.5165 | 2:00.66 | |||
66th | 165 | Daniel BANNISTER | 3:18.7966 | 1:58.3567 | 2:23.9263 | 1:48.6068 | 9:29.6666 | 2:03.81 | |||
67th | 234 | Adam THOMAS (mas1) | Occam on Patrol | 3:20.2267 | 2:00.6568 | 2:30.0367 | 1:46.9966 | 9:37.8967 | 2:12.04 | ||
68th | 215 | Kai MOUNTFORD | Wilsons Womb Raiders | 3:52.6171 | 2:11.8873 | 2:06.2523 | 1:30.0120 | 9:40.7568 | 2:14.90 | ||
69th | 212 | Jason LOVE | 3:36.1069 | 2:03.3369 | 2:32.0668 | 1:52.3971 | 10:03.8869 | 2:38.03 | |||
70th | 183 | John DAY (mas) | 3:14.1464 | 1:54.8063 | 3:09.6873 | 1:48.6869 | 10:07.3070 | 2:41.45 | |||
71st | 230 | Matthew SPENCER | Heartland MTB | 3:42.4470 | 2:09.1271 | 2:33.8370 | 1:46.5565 | 10:11.9471 | 2:46.09 | ||
72nd | 160 | Jason AINSLIE | Mondraker Riders Uk | 3:56.8972 | 2:09.9772 | 2:40.4171 | 1:58.1873 | 10:45.4572 | 3:19.60 | ||
73rd | 229 | Dan SIMS | 4:07.8073 | 2:05.9770 | 2:43.0872 | 1:54.5272 | 10:51.3773 | 3:25.52 | |||
198 | Tom HILLIDGE | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Rob WEATHERHEAD | Team GTR | 2:37.571 | 1:34.131 | 1:57.441 | 1:25.663 | 7:34.801 | - | ||
2nd | 273 | Carl JENNINGS | Whyte Bikes | 2:38.842 | 1:35.092 | 2:00.314 | 1:25.694 | 7:39.932 | 5.13s | ||
3rd | 278 | Christian KNOTT | TCH Factory Racing | 2:43.444 | 1:36.483 | 1:57.482 | 1:25.232 | 7:42.633 | 7.83s | ||
4th | 297 | Matthew STEANE | Blood Sweat & Beers / High Peak | 2:44.396 | 1:36.724 | 2:00.203 | 1:25.181 | 7:46.494 | 11.69s | ||
5th | 286 | Gary POTTS | Potsy and Jackson Mountain Bike Action | 2:44.437 | 1:38.767 | 2:01.798 | 1:26.976 | 7:51.955 | 17.15s | ||
6th | 271 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | Setchfield Cycles | 2:42.673 | 1:38.306 | 2:01.717 | 1:29.3912 | 7:52.076 | 17.27s | ||
7th | 311 | Chris WOOD (vet1) | 2:47.378 | 1:42.7723 | 2:00.385 | 1:26.415 | 7:56.937 | 22.13s | |||
8th | 262 | Chris GOODWIN (gvet) | Congleton Mountain Bike Club | 2:44.075 | 1:39.419 | 2:05.7415 | 1:30.1617 | 7:59.388 | 24.58s | ||
9th | 292 | Chris SCHROEDER | Epic Rides Wales | 2:47.599 | 1:39.6411 | 2:04.7512 | 1:29.5513 | 8:01.539 | 26.73s | ||
10th | 244 | Jamie ARMITAGE | High Peak Cycles | 2:50.2016 | 1:39.4210 | 2:03.329 | 1:29.9214 | 8:02.8610 | 28.06s | ||
11th | 299 | Kurt SUMNER | Brink.uk / Burgtec / DA Racing / Plush / RapidRacerProducts | 2:49.8714 | 1:40.2512 | 2:04.5910 | 1:28.227 | 8:02.9311 | 28.13s | ||
12th | 245 | Neil BABBS | Warren Commercials | 2:48.0310 | 1:39.028 | 2:08.0919 | 1:28.438 | 8:03.5712 | 28.77s | ||
13th | 309 | Will WILLISON | Recoil Suspension | 2:49.5613 | 1:40.9813 | 2:04.6811 | 1:29.3010 | 8:04.5213 | 29.72s | ||
14th | 283 | Matt PARK | 2:48.1711 | 1:41.9217 | 2:04.7613 | 1:29.9615 | 8:04.8114 | 30.01s | |||
15th | 310 | Chris WILSON (emtb) | 2:50.0915 | 1:41.2915 | 2:05.2714 | 1:28.669 | 8:05.3115 | 30.51s | |||
16th | 266 | Simon HARTLEY | 3:03.0336 | 1:37.295 | 2:01.106 | 1:29.3411 | 8:10.7616 | 35.96s | |||
17th | 257 | Matt DARBY | valley racing | 2:48.6912 | 1:42.6121 | 2:10.1425 | 1:31.2620 | 8:12.7017 | 37.90s | ||
18th | 280 | James MOUNTAIN | 2:51.6118 | 1:42.1318 | 2:08.1720 | 1:31.6421 | 8:13.5518 | 38.75s | |||
19th | 248 | Chris BISHOP (emtb) | 2:51.1517 | 1:41.6416 | 2:09.6723 | 1:32.9623 | 8:15.4219 | 40.62s | |||
20th | 305 | Neil WATERS | 2:54.4221 | 1:42.4619 | 2:08.8421 | 1:30.1216 | 8:15.8420 | 41.04s | |||
21st | 246 | Richard BARRETT (gvet) | Ride-On | 2:54.0419 | 1:41.1414 | 2:07.2916 | 1:34.6525 | 8:17.1221 | 42.32s | ||
22nd | 289 | Matthew ROBINSON (gvet) | Try the Fish | 2:55.1522 | 1:42.6722 | 2:07.5617 | 1:32.2622 | 8:17.6422 | 42.84s | ||
23rd | 265 | Ben HALLAM (vet1) | Blood Sweat & Beers / High Peak | 2:54.2720 | 1:42.4920 | 2:11.8127 | 1:34.8826 | 8:23.4523 | 48.65s | ||
24th | 287 | Daniel PRATT | 2:55.4023 | 1:45.3127 | 2:09.8524 | 1:38.3337 | 8:28.8924 | 54.09s | |||
25th | 253 | Michael CLARKE (2) | Weaver Ferrets | 2:56.7126 | 1:45.4728 | 2:13.2330 | 1:34.3024 | 8:29.7125 | 54.91s | ||
26th | 264 | Jonathan GRIFFITHS | 2:55.9424 | 1:45.9130 | 2:11.3626 | 1:37.0034 | 8:30.2126 | 55.41s | |||
27th | 370 | Lewis MACCLELLAND | Bike Repairs 4U / Pedal & Crank CC | 3:00.9234 | 1:45.0824 | 2:14.2832 | 1:30.8019 | 8:31.0827 | 56.28s | ||
28th | 254 | Dominic COLE | 2:57.7629 | 1:47.3835 | 2:09.2722 | 1:36.8331 | 8:31.2428 | 56.44s | |||
29th | 291 | Paul SCHOFIELD (emtb) | MidlandsMTB | 2:57.3928 | 1:45.2726 | 2:12.7528 | 1:36.9132 | 8:32.3229 | 57.52s | ||
30th | 279 | Jason MOULD | 2Wheels only | 2:57.0027 | 1:45.8529 | 2:13.1729 | 1:37.9535 | 8:33.9730 | 59.17s | ||
31st | 249 | Christopher BUCKLEY | 2:56.3025 | 1:45.2125 | 2:17.0038 | 1:36.7730 | 8:35.2831 | 1:00.48 | |||
32nd | 293 | Daniel SHERRATT | 3:00.6333 | 1:46.7333 | 2:14.8233 | 1:34.9727 | 8:37.1532 | 1:02.35 | |||
33rd | 284 | Greg PHILLIPS (gvet) | 2:57.8630 | 1:49.6239 | 2:14.1231 | 1:36.7529 | 8:38.3533 | 1:03.55 | |||
34th | 304 | Jody WATERS | 3:01.6635 | 1:46.9334 | 2:16.2037 | 1:36.0828 | 8:40.8734 | 1:06.07 | |||
35th | 1 | Mark BANTICK | XGreen Clean | 3:00.3432 | 1:48.1936 | 2:15.3334 | 1:38.8638 | 8:42.7235 | 1:07.92 | ||
36th | 308 | Marcus WILKES | 2:59.9531 | 1:49.0937 | 2:18.1841 | 1:36.9233 | 8:44.1436 | 1:09.34 | |||
37th | 247 | Sam BENYON | 303909 | 3:03.1937 | 1:50.9640 | 2:16.0736 | 1:40.7340 | 8:50.9537 | 1:16.15 | ||
38th | 303 | Steve WARD (vet) | Wardys! | 3:31.3660 | 1:46.1832 | 2:07.9218 | 1:30.5818 | 8:56.0438 | 1:21.24 | ||
39th | 272 | Matt HUGHES | Shapes Solutions | 3:04.7638 | 1:51.0441 | 2:18.0539 | 1:42.4743 | 8:56.3239 | 1:21.52 | ||
40th | 300 | Andy TURNER | 3:08.2041 | 1:51.3443 | 2:20.5842 | 1:40.8641 | 9:00.9840 | 1:26.18 | |||
41st | 259 | Colin FEATHERSTONE | Team Splat Racing | 3:08.4742 | 1:51.0942 | 2:18.1340 | 1:43.4546 | 9:01.1441 | 1:26.34 | ||
42nd | 267 | William HASTINGS | MidlandsMTB | 3:08.7543 | 1:51.4944 | 2:24.3246 | 1:42.8345 | 9:07.3942 | 1:32.59 | ||
43rd | 275 | Alex JONSON | 3:09.4345 | 1:53.9349 | 2:23.3045 | 1:43.7848 | 9:10.4443 | 1:35.64 | |||
44th | 269 | Adam HENNESSY | 3:10.9946 | 1:53.0546 | 2:22.4344 | 1:46.8654 | 9:13.3344 | 1:38.53 | |||
45th | 268 | Steven HENLEY | 3:09.2144 | 1:55.3051 | 2:25.6349 | 1:44.1649 | 9:14.3045 | 1:39.50 | |||
46th | 298 | Alan STONELEY | MidlandsMTB | 3:13.1648 | 1:53.5648 | 2:24.6047 | 1:45.7353 | 9:17.0546 | 1:42.25 | ||
47th | 301 | Matthew TYRRELL | TotalMTB | 3:23.3356 | 1:51.5445 | 2:21.5943 | 1:41.3342 | 9:17.7947 | 1:42.99 | ||
48th | 256 | Kevin DANDY | 3:14.2450 | 1:54.2650 | 2:25.7550 | 1:44.3950 | 9:18.6448 | 1:43.84 | |||
49th | 274 | Oliver JONES (vet1) | 3:14.9351 | 1:57.9754 | 2:25.5248 | 1:44.7651 | 9:23.1849 | 1:48.38 | |||
50th | 307 | Paul WHITMORE | Little Rippers RT | 3:13.9449 | 1:58.7457 | 2:27.9052 | 1:42.7744 | 9:23.3550 | 1:48.55 | ||
51st | 295 | John SMITH (htl) | 3:07.0040 | 1:49.1838 | 2:50.2163 | 1:39.1739 | 9:25.5651 | 1:50.76 | |||
52nd | 270 | James HEWITT (gvet) | B.S.Cycles | 3:11.6547 | 2:03.2560 | 2:27.3351 | 1:48.7556 | 9:30.9852 | 1:56.18 | ||
53rd | 263 | Shaun GREENSIDES | 3:20.0353 | 1:58.3856 | 2:30.9654 | 1:45.2952 | 9:34.6653 | 1:59.86 | |||
54th | 6 | Rich NORGATE | 3:28.5458 | 1:58.2655 | 2:31.6255 | 1:43.6947 | 9:42.1154 | 2:07.31 | |||
55th | 261 | Mark GOLDING | 333 Enduro | 4:01.9063 | 1:46.0031 | 2:16.0535 | 1:38.3136 | 9:42.2655 | 2:07.46 | ||
56th | 360 | Tom HALE (vet) | TCH Factory Racing | 3:19.1952 | 1:56.6053 | 2:36.0659 | 1:51.0658 | 9:42.9156 | 2:08.11 | ||
57th | 302 | David WALKER (vet) | 3:28.5959 | 2:01.4859 | 2:28.0553 | 1:49.2457 | 9:47.3657 | 2:12.56 | |||
58th | 285 | Adrian PONTING | 3:21.1254 | 1:55.7152 | 2:34.6757 | 1:56.7562 | 9:48.2558 | 2:13.45 | |||
59th | 276 | Gavin KINSELLA | MidlandsMTB | 3:22.4855 | 2:03.3461 | 2:33.7956 | 1:54.5661 | 9:54.1759 | 2:19.37 | ||
60th | 296 | Steven SPENCER (vet) | Wardys! | 3:32.1361 | 2:03.3862 | 2:41.1760 | 1:54.5160 | 10:11.1960 | 2:36.39 | ||
61st | 252 | Karl CHALONER* | 3:38.7262 | 2:09.6363 | 2:41.6161 | 1:47.9055 | 10:17.8661 | 2:43.06 | |||
62nd | 282 | Gary O REILLY | 3:26.6657 | 2:11.7464 | 2:43.9662 | 2:10.9463 | 10:33.3062 | 2:58.50 | |||
63rd | 288 | Paul ROBINS | 11:22.6564 | 2:00.4658 | 2:35.7258 | 1:52.8059 | 17:51.6363 | 10:16.83 | |||
260 | Matt GARBETT | 3:06.2339 | 1:53.3947 | 3:00.9564 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | Marcus JONES | Blazing Bikes | 2:37.341 | 1:34.081 | 1:56.731 | 1:23.031 | 7:31.181 | - | ||
2nd | 326 | Gary KEENAHAN | 2:40.872 | 1:37.262 | 1:59.932 | 1:25.222 | 7:43.282 | 12.10s | |||
3rd | 331 | Alfie MORGAN | 2:50.173 | 1:42.836 | 2:03.883 | 1:29.933 | 8:06.813 | 35.63s | |||
4th | 337 | Mick WHYTE | Racers Guild | 2:50.464 | 1:41.794 | 2:06.724 | 1:32.846 | 8:11.814 | 40.63s | ||
5th | 319 | Michael EDWARDS (gvet) | valley racing | 2:52.145 | 1:39.863 | 2:10.808 | 1:32.035 | 8:14.835 | 43.65s | ||
6th | 333 | Alan PERCIVAL | Splat Racing | 2:54.698 | 1:43.437 | 2:08.496 | 1:31.664 | 8:18.276 | 47.09s | ||
7th | 361 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Mtb strapon / Unit Cycles | 2:53.366 | 1:44.338 | 2:08.485 | 1:33.547 | 8:19.717 | 48.53s | ||
8th | 313 | Paul APPLETON | Team superflex | 2:55.109 | 1:44.589 | 2:11.179 | 1:35.7910 | 8:26.648 | 55.46s | ||
9th | 325 | Paul JUDD | 6SEVEN Factory Racing | 2:55.9410 | 1:46.9312 | 2:10.457 | 1:33.608 | 8:26.929 | 55.74s | ||
10th | 332 | Jase NADIN | 2:59.2611 | 1:44.6910 | 2:13.2810 | 1:34.439 | 8:31.6610 | 1:00.48 | |||
11th | 314 | Matt BISHOP | 2:53.887 | 1:41.975 | 2:14.0312 | 1:51.7522 | 8:41.6311 | 1:10.45 | |||
12th | 327 | Lee LANGDON | 3:02.5013 | 1:47.3513 | 2:13.8211 | 1:37.9812 | 8:41.6512 | 1:10.47 | |||
13th | 363 | Mike DAVIES (2) | 3:00.3012 | 1:46.1711 | 2:18.7116 | 1:36.8811 | 8:42.0613 | 1:10.88 | |||
14th | 329 | Mark MCNICHOLAS | 2Wheels only | 3:02.5414 | 1:48.6714 | 2:16.0813 | 1:39.6114 | 8:46.9014 | 1:15.72 | ||
15th | 338 | Geraint WILLIAMS | 3:13.6720 | 1:50.8615 | 2:17.2915 | 1:38.6713 | 9:00.4915 | 1:29.31 | |||
16th | 316 | Dan CROFT | 3:08.8816 | 1:52.1217 | 2:17.2814 | 1:42.6716 | 9:00.9516 | 1:29.77 | |||
17th | 336 | Simon WHITHAM | Try the Fish | 3:10.3919 | 1:51.9016 | 2:19.8917 | 1:40.9315 | 9:03.1117 | 1:31.93 | ||
18th | 317 | Rick CUMMING | 2Wheels only | 3:10.3218 | 1:53.9818 | 2:24.4918 | 1:44.3717 | 9:13.1618 | 1:41.98 | ||
19th | 362 | Andrew FRANKS | 3:10.1117 | 1:57.4321 | 2:29.5321 | 1:46.0218 | 9:23.0919 | 1:51.91 | |||
20th | 318 | Stephen D'HENIN | 3:17.7022 | 1:55.7419 | 2:25.5119 | 1:49.0721 | 9:28.0220 | 1:56.84 | |||
21st | 322 | Phil JEMINSON | Team Splat Racing | 3:17.4021 | 1:57.3420 | 2:28.7220 | 1:46.8819 | 9:30.3421 | 1:59.16 | ||
22nd | 364 | Andy MATTHEWS | 3:44.9526 | 2:00.7322 | 2:36.5322 | 1:47.8820 | 10:10.0922 | 2:38.91 | |||
23rd | 334 | Mark STANLEY (emtb) | 3:30.1423 | 2:09.7425 | 2:38.0023 | 1:54.0624 | 10:11.9423 | 2:40.76 | |||
24th | 330 | Andrew MELLOR | 3:32.3124 | 2:04.6623 | 2:56.4925 | 1:52.0223 | 10:25.4824 | 2:54.30 | |||
25th | 321 | John HENRY | Team Splat Racing | 3:35.1025 | 2:06.9324 | 2:41.3624 | 2:05.5525 | 10:28.9425 | 2:57.76 | ||
26th | 328 | Stephen MCGINNIGLE | 3:57.1327 | 2:17.7026 | 3:02.5526 | 2:20.5826 | 11:37.9626 | 4:06.78 | |||
339 | Philip WRIGHT | 3:08.2615 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U30Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Ellie JONES (u30) | 3:00.631 | 1:44.561 | 2:11.521 | 1:32.771 | 8:29.481 | - | |||
2nd | 15 | Rosalie NEWCOMBE | 3:08.922 | 1:52.003 | 2:18.912 | 1:41.972 | 9:01.802 | 32.32s | |||
3rd | 12 | Katie HESDEN | Cycle-Tec | 3:09.913 | 1:55.094 | 2:22.243 | 1:43.184 | 9:10.423 | 40.94s | ||
4th | 14 | Chloe MEREDITH | 3:15.414 | 1:50.862 | 2:25.224 | 1:42.913 | 9:14.404 | 44.92s | |||
5th | 11 | Rebecca CLEATOR | 3:22.055 | 2:01.425 | 2:34.955 | 3:01.696 | 11:00.115 | 2:30.63 | |||
6th | 16 | Jemma PENNINGTON | 4:11.056 | 2:16.096 | 2:53.066 | 2:03.845 | 11:24.046 | 2:54.56 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Emma BIRTLES | 3:02.132 | 1:46.651 | 2:17.432 | 1:35.821 | 8:42.031 | - | |||
2nd | 26 | Jennifer HOARE | 3:01.171 | 1:50.252 | 2:16.171 | 1:42.372 | 8:49.962 | 7.93s | |||
3rd | 30 | Karen RUSHTON-WRIGHT | XGreen Clean | 3:13.813 | 1:55.993 | 2:28.304 | 1:51.994 | 9:30.093 | 48.06s | ||
4th | 21 | Heather CLARK | Occam on Patrol | 3:17.754 | 1:57.064 | 2:26.823 | 1:49.253 | 9:30.884 | 48.85s | ||
5th | 20 | Maria BRYCELAND | 3:24.045 | 2:00.975 | 2:33.625 | 1:53.475 | 9:52.105 | 1:10.07 | |||
6th | 22 | Laura FORAN | 3:37.436 | 2:03.866 | 2:41.176 | 1:54.696 | 10:17.156 | 1:35.12 | |||
7th | 25 | Charlotte HIGGINS (vet) | 3:43.937 | 2:08.407 | 2:56.7211 | 2:02.587 | 10:51.637 | 2:09.60 | |||
8th | 27 | Kerrie ICETON | 3:48.9810 | 2:09.398 | 2:42.307 | 2:19.3011 | 10:59.978 | 2:17.94 | |||
9th | 23 | Helen FRANKS | 3:44.418 | 2:19.8710 | 2:53.529 | 2:10.6810 | 11:08.489 | 2:26.45 | |||
10th | 18 | Julie BARRETT | Ride-On | 4:09.6912 | 2:17.719 | 2:54.2110 | 2:09.719 | 11:31.3210 | 2:49.29 | ||
11th | 17 | Joanne ANDREWS | 3:54.6311 | 2:21.3611 | 3:08.9912 | 2:09.288 | 11:34.2611 | 2:52.23 | |||
12th | 31 | Harriet WILLIAMS | 3:47.749 | 2:30.5112 | 2:48.418 | 2:34.3912 | 11:41.0512 | 2:59.02 | |||
29 | Heather KAY | Stanton Bikes, Flow MTB | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified