The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | First D… | Dragon'… | Dwsin Drwg | Last De… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Marc BEAUMONT | Evil Bikes BURGTEC | 2:14.001 | 1:28.961 | 1:00.431 | 5:16.031 | 9:59.421 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Ed ROBERTS (mas) | Pedal MTB | 2:16.912 | 1:29.742 | 1:01.612 | 5:24.712 | 10:12.972 | 13.55s | ||
3rd | 1 | Ben JONES | Extreme Culture Cycles | 2:20.813 | 1:35.153 | 1:05.213 | 5:30.853 | 10:32.023 | 32.60s | ||
4th | 4 | Mason PRITCHARD | Extreme Culture Cycles | 2:30.654 | 1:45.294 | 1:06.904 | 5:45.734 | 11:08.574 | 1:09.15 | ||
5th | 2 | Toby LAURIE | 2:47.945 | 2:04.755 | 1:12.275 | 8:31.575 | 14:36.535 | 4:37.11 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | First D… | Dragon'… | Dwsin Drwg | Last De… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Ewan PRICE | 2:30.801 | 1:52.892 | 1:10.872 | 5:44.461 | 11:19.021 | - | |||
2nd | 214 | Nathan ROGERS | 2:35.402 | 1:53.003 | 1:12.013 | 5:56.523 | 11:36.932 | 17.91s | |||
3rd | 228 | Sam UBYSZ | 2:38.194 | 1:51.391 | 1:10.151 | 6:01.204 | 11:40.933 | 21.91s | |||
4th | 186 | Jason TOMPKINS | 2:40.255 | 1:53.294 | 1:13.975 | 6:06.215 | 11:53.724 | 34.70s | |||
5th | 210 | Jason MORGAN (vet) | 2:41.956 | 1:56.215 | 1:14.486 | 6:11.837 | 12:04.475 | 45.45s | |||
6th | 209 | Llion JONES (mas) | Bala MTB | 2:44.957 | 1:59.696 | 1:12.834 | 6:07.746 | 12:05.216 | 46.19s | ||
7th | 31 | Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS | Pearce Cycles | 2:36.703 | 2:14.5611 | 1:18.4011 | 5:56.482 | 12:06.147 | 47.12s | ||
8th | 211 | Steffan OWEN (mas) | 2:50.949 | 2:00.257 | 1:16.839 | 6:29.4611 | 12:37.488 | 1:18.46 | |||
9th | 216 | Matthew RYAN | 2:47.408 | 2:12.469 | 1:14.957 | 6:26.719 | 12:41.529 | 1:22.50 | |||
10th | 213 | Martin ROBERTS (mas) | TCH Factory Racing | 3:00.0612 | 2:17.1012 | 1:18.3510 | 6:24.968 | 13:00.4710 | 1:41.45 | ||
11th | 208 | Dylan HENRY-WILLIAMS | 2:55.2111 | 2:17.1513 | 1:19.9712 | 6:29.4410 | 13:01.7711 | 1:42.75 | |||
12th | 152 | Jason BAILEY | Wigan Jedis | 3:09.2513 | 2:13.8010 | 1:24.5513 | 7:11.7612 | 13:59.3612 | 2:40.34 | ||
13th | 215 | Kieran RUSSELL | 2:54.4410 | 2:01.058 | 1:16.318 | 13:07.2713 | 19:19.0713 | 8:00.05 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | First D… | Dragon'… | Dwsin Drwg | Last De… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Dougie BISHOP | The Trailhead | 2:25.661 | 1:39.241 | 1:09.534 | 5:41.871 | 10:56.301 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Iestyn WILLIAMS | Beics Brenin | 2:36.954 | 1:50.653 | 1:09.463 | 5:52.502 | 11:29.562 | 33.26s | ||
3rd | 21 | Finn CLARK | 2:31.902 | 1:49.662 | 1:06.761 | 6:06.836 | 11:35.153 | 38.85s | |||
4th | 24 | Leo FRATER | 2:34.753 | 1:52.104 | 1:10.396 | 6:07.757 | 11:44.994 | 48.69s | |||
5th | 23 | Ellis DANDY | One Planet Adventure | 2:42.557 | 1:55.317 | 1:11.117 | 6:02.835 | 11:51.805 | 55.50s | ||
6th | 22 | Sam CROFT | 2:49.1912 | 1:55.066 | 1:15.6114 | 6:00.453 | 12:00.316 | 1:04.01 | |||
7th | 40 | Sam STORR | 2:40.506 | 1:58.059 | 1:08.452 | 6:15.7010 | 12:02.707 | 1:06.40 | |||
8th | 41 | Henry VELLA | 2:42.818 | 1:58.5410 | 1:12.849 | 6:13.849 | 12:08.038 | 1:11.73 | |||
9th | 55 | Lee DAVIES (jun) | 2:40.345 | 1:55.548 | 1:11.468 | 6:21.8012 | 12:09.149 | 1:12.84 | |||
10th | 26 | Josh GARBETT | 2:49.5414 | 2:01.1512 | 1:14.1711 | 6:09.668 | 12:14.5210 | 1:18.22 | |||
11th | 17 | Jude BALDARO | Cycle Factory | 2:49.1912 | 2:00.7011 | 1:15.8915 | 6:22.9513 | 12:28.7311 | 1:32.43 | ||
12th | 16 | Oliver ANDREWS (u18) | 2:42.849 | 2:08.8118 | 1:21.3718 | 6:17.9311 | 12:30.9512 | 1:34.65 | |||
13th | 33 | Josh MCKIE | 3:26.7524 | 1:53.915 | 1:09.745 | 6:02.574 | 12:32.9713 | 1:36.67 | |||
14th | 30 | Peregrine JOLLY | 2:45.9010 | 2:03.0413 | 1:18.6717 | 6:26.2315 | 12:33.8414 | 1:37.54 | |||
15th | 46 | Harrison WRIGHT | Reject Racing | 2:46.9011 | 2:04.5914 | 1:14.4612 | 6:35.0920 | 12:41.0415 | 1:44.74 | ||
16th | 28 | Euan HADFIELD | 2:53.5015 | 2:07.5917 | 1:15.4913 | 6:31.1619 | 12:47.7416 | 1:51.44 | |||
17th | 45 | Benjamin WOODS | 3:02.5916 | 2:06.3515 | 1:13.5710 | 6:25.4914 | 12:48.0017 | 1:51.70 | |||
18th | 35 | William NEALE | 3:04.7517 | 2:14.6919 | 1:18.2216 | 6:28.7917 | 13:06.4518 | 2:10.15 | |||
19th | 20 | Ben CHILDS | 3:07.7019 | 2:07.5016 | 1:24.6721 | 6:27.3116 | 13:07.1819 | 2:10.88 | |||
20th | 42 | Daniel WHITMORE | 3:23.9623 | 2:27.3523 | 1:24.2620 | 6:31.0818 | 13:46.6520 | 2:50.35 | |||
21st | 43 | Cai Alan WILLIAMS | 3:12.7521 | 2:38.5026 | 1:30.3522 | 7:03.6021 | 14:25.2021 | 3:28.90 | |||
22nd | 27 | Ryan GARD | 3:12.1920 | 2:22.7622 | 1:56.4027 | 7:14.3022 | 14:45.6522 | 3:49.35 | |||
23rd | 38 | Harry SHELDON | 3:15.8922 | 2:21.7521 | 1:39.4023 | 7:36.8723 | 14:53.9123 | 3:57.61 | |||
24th | 18 | William BELL | 3:05.1518 | 2:21.3020 | 1:22.4319 | 8:10.2126 | 14:59.0924 | 4:02.79 | |||
25th | 37 | Joel PERRIN | 3:47.2526 | 2:34.8524 | 1:59.3128 | 7:44.9524 | 16:06.3625 | 5:10.06 | |||
26th | 34 | Jack MORRIS (yth) | 3:37.1525 | 3:01.1027 | 1:39.8624 | 8:11.3527 | 16:29.4626 | 5:33.16 | |||
27th | 32 | Callum MANIFOLD | 4:16.4028 | 2:35.0025 | 1:48.1025 | 7:56.2125 | 16:35.7127 | 5:39.41 | |||
28th | 36 | Eddie PERRIN | 3:50.1427 | 3:36.2528 | 1:55.9326 | 9:28.9028 | 18:51.2228 | 7:54.92 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | First D… | Dragon'… | Dwsin Drwg | Last De… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Alex STORR | 2:12.611 | 1:31.051 | 1:01.041 | 5:22.801 | 10:07.501 | - | |||
2nd | 57 | Timothy FREEMAN | Beics Brenin | 2:21.902 | 1:35.752 | 1:07.225 | 5:40.574 | 10:45.442 | 37.94s | ||
3rd | 231 | Elis ROBERTS | Antur Stiniog / Beics Brenin | 2:23.493 | 1:40.303 | 1:05.603 | 5:37.752 | 10:47.143 | 39.64s | ||
4th | 63 | Gabriel SEABRIDGE | Albion Cycling Co | 2:24.004 | 1:41.804 | 1:04.592 | 5:45.615 | 10:56.004 | 48.50s | ||
5th | 68 | Henry WILLISON | Recoil Suspension | 2:25.065 | 1:44.815 | 1:07.014 | 5:47.816 | 11:04.695 | 57.19s | ||
6th | 64 | Luke SIMMONDS | Wheelism | 2:35.356 | 1:49.256 | 1:08.496 | 5:40.283 | 11:13.376 | 1:05.87 | ||
7th | 53 | Archie CLARK | ATS Cycles | 2:40.759 | 1:51.317 | 1:08.687 | 6:06.268 | 11:47.007 | 1:39.50 | ||
8th | 52 | Ruben CHALMERS | 2:39.867 | 2:01.3110 | 1:11.318 | 6:11.419 | 12:03.898 | 1:56.39 | |||
9th | 66 | Joe WHITBY | Cycle Factory | 2:43.8910 | 1:55.109 | 1:21.2716 | 6:06.127 | 12:06.389 | 1:58.88 | ||
10th | 56 | Josh EVANS | Panoramic Outlook | 2:40.108 | 1:54.048 | 1:12.539 | 6:24.3313 | 12:11.0010 | 2:03.50 | ||
11th | 54 | Matt COX (sen) | Flowvision | 2:46.8111 | 2:02.8011 | 1:12.8910 | 6:21.5711 | 12:24.0711 | 2:16.57 | ||
12th | 50 | Jack BUCKLEY | 2:50.9612 | 2:04.8612 | 1:15.4212 | 6:21.3210 | 12:32.5612 | 2:25.06 | |||
13th | 60 | Owain HUGHES | 3:06.9015 | 2:12.4515 | 1:14.9011 | 6:22.0312 | 12:56.2813 | 2:48.78 | |||
14th | 49 | Seth BOLTON | 2:51.9613 | 2:10.5014 | 1:19.8414 | 6:36.7514 | 12:59.0514 | 2:51.55 | |||
15th | 51 | Corne BURGER | 2:58.2514 | 2:06.6513 | 1:15.7513 | 6:39.7615 | 13:00.4115 | 2:52.91 | |||
16th | 67 | Owain ADAMS WILLIAMS | Owain Adams Williams | 3:16.4416 | 2:12.9416 | 1:20.2015 | 6:47.9116 | 13:37.4916 | 3:29.99 | ||
17th | 61 | Osian KEILY | 3:35.0017 | 2:26.7517 | 1:25.4017 | 7:14.6217 | 14:41.7717 | 4:34.27 | |||
18th | 62 | Callum MASON | 3:51.0018 | 7:18.9018 | 1:53.9718 | 8:27.4318 | 21:31.3018 | 11:23.80 | |||
48 | Ollie BALLINGTON | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | First D… | Dragon'… | Dwsin Drwg | Last De… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Fergus FUNNELL | 2:15.501 | 1:39.342 | 1:04.342 | 5:43.883 | 10:43.061 | - | |||
2nd | 80 | Joshua GAME | Fundamental Mudroost Racing | 2:29.595 | 1:40.443 | 1:07.146 | 5:36.881 | 10:54.052 | 10.99s | ||
3rd | 83 | Chris HULLEY | Lancaster University | 2:24.253 | 1:45.355 | 1:05.554 | 5:43.934 | 10:59.083 | 16.02s | ||
4th | 72 | Jack BOWER | Pikey Racing | 2:25.944 | 1:41.504 | 1:05.023 | 5:50.477 | 11:02.934 | 19.87s | ||
5th | 81 | George GOODALL | 2:29.707 | 1:48.358 | 1:07.115 | 5:42.782 | 11:07.945 | 24.88s | |||
6th | 82 | Matthew GREENWOOD (sen) | Dirt Factory | 2:29.696 | 1:45.466 | 1:11.3112 | 5:47.406 | 11:13.866 | 30.80s | ||
7th | 77 | Matthew DULEY | Alf Jones Cycles | 2:37.8012 | 1:48.459 | 1:10.158 | 5:44.695 | 11:21.097 | 38.03s | ||
8th | 226 | Henri BROWN | 2:34.858 | 1:46.147 | 1:09.887 | 5:51.828 | 11:22.698 | 39.63s | |||
9th | 75 | Ryan CRISP | 2:37.3510 | 1:49.6010 | 1:12.3016 | 5:53.329 | 11:32.579 | 49.51s | |||
10th | 84 | Kyle JOHNSON | Pikey Racing | 2:48.3518 | 1:49.6111 | 1:10.6410 | 5:57.5610 | 11:46.1610 | 1:03.10 | ||
11th | 71 | Elliot BOWER | 2:39.8013 | 1:54.6514 | 1:10.299 | 6:03.5812 | 11:48.3211 | 1:05.26 | |||
12th | 87 | Declan MARSDEN | 2:37.4011 | 1:52.6012 | 1:11.1811 | 6:08.4014 | 11:49.5812 | 1:06.52 | |||
13th | 86 | Johnathon LORD | 2:36.009 | 1:54.4013 | 1:19.2723 | 6:03.2711 | 11:52.9413 | 1:09.88 | |||
14th | 92 | Edward SHELTON | 2:45.7516 | 1:57.0017 | 1:12.6417 | 6:03.6313 | 11:59.0214 | 1:15.96 | |||
15th | 91 | Steve SHANAHAN (sen) | 2:57.1924 | 1:56.0016 | 1:14.4120 | 6:11.0915 | 12:18.6915 | 1:35.63 | |||
16th | 69 | Tom AKESSON | 2:41.6014 | 2:00.6620 | 1:11.6113 | 6:28.8418 | 12:22.7116 | 1:39.65 | |||
17th | 3 | Deen MASTERS | Mercian Regiment Enduro Team | 2:45.1915 | 1:55.6415 | 1:12.0414 | 6:33.7720 | 12:26.6417 | 1:43.58 | ||
18th | 93 | Peter SMITH (mas) | 2:52.4520 | 2:00.3019 | 1:16.4922 | 6:25.7016 | 12:34.9418 | 1:51.88 | |||
19th | 73 | Joshua BRADNAM | Lancaster University | 2:47.6917 | 2:03.0022 | 1:12.2915 | 6:34.1321 | 12:37.1119 | 1:54.05 | ||
20th | 94 | Peter STEWART (sen) | 2:48.6019 | 2:06.9624 | 1:15.4821 | 6:28.7017 | 12:39.7420 | 1:56.68 | |||
21st | 96 | Jake WESTON | 2:55.4022 | 1:59.3418 | 1:14.2519 | 6:37.6722 | 12:46.6621 | 2:03.60 | |||
22nd | 85 | Sean JUKES | 2:53.3521 | 2:01.6521 | 1:13.8118 | 6:48.1923 | 12:57.0022 | 2:13.94 | |||
23rd | 70 | Peter BOOKER | 2wheelsonly | 2:56.6123 | 2:05.0423 | 1:26.1425 | 6:33.5819 | 13:01.3723 | 2:18.31 | ||
24th | 78 | Jack EVANS (sen) | Congleton Mountain Bike Club | 3:09.8526 | 2:09.1925 | 1:28.0826 | 6:50.4624 | 13:37.5824 | 2:54.52 | ||
25th | 76 | Edward CROWTHER | Rich Cash Fire | 3:07.7525 | 2:17.9026 | 1:23.2924 | 7:06.6425 | 13:55.5825 | 3:12.52 | ||
88 | Josh MATTHEWS | 2:21.752 | 1:36.101 | 1:02.341 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | First D… | Dragon'… | Dwsin Drwg | Last De… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Peter HEYWARD | Setchfield Cycles | 2:21.501 | 1:39.413 | 1:05.203 | 5:34.072 | 10:40.181 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Jase CHRISTIE | 2:23.963 | 1:42.409 | 1:03.051 | 5:32.591 | 10:42.002 | 1.82s | |||
3rd | 114 | Jordan GOULD | Bike-track.com | 2:22.192 | 1:40.394 | 1:05.324 | 5:41.167 | 10:49.063 | 8.88s | ||
4th | 98 | George BIBBY-CHESHIRE | Cudd Army | 2:27.707 | 1:40.415 | 1:05.162 | 5:35.824 | 10:49.094 | 8.91s | ||
5th | 139 | Mathew ROBERTS | 2:29.399 | 1:38.912 | 1:06.556 | 5:36.465 | 10:51.315 | 11.13s | |||
6th | 116 | James GREEN (mas) | Leisure Lakes / Nukeproof | 2:25.794 | 1:43.5010 | 1:07.429 | 5:34.873 | 10:51.586 | 11.40s | ||
7th | 118 | Neil HALCROW | Whyte Bikes | 2:27.696 | 1:43.8111 | 1:05.715 | 5:36.876 | 10:54.087 | 13.90s | ||
8th | 108 | Martin DAVIES | The Trailhead | 2:26.005 | 1:38.841 | 1:07.4310 | 5:43.178 | 10:55.448 | 15.26s | ||
9th | 107 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | Recoil Suspension | 2:29.098 | 1:40.456 | 1:13.1227 | 5:46.0010 | 11:08.669 | 28.48s | ||
10th | 136 | David PARRY | GTR / Northernbarbercompany | 2:32.9417 | 1:45.5014 | 1:09.7320 | 5:43.559 | 11:11.7210 | 31.54s | ||
11th | 227 | Tom MAKIN | Peatys | 2:31.9515 | 1:41.107 | 1:07.6013 | 5:52.0014 | 11:12.6511 | 32.47s | ||
12th | 100 | Jamie BROWN (mas) | Sixth Element Wheels | 2:33.2418 | 1:46.2515 | 1:06.567 | 5:47.9912 | 11:14.0412 | 33.86s | ||
13th | 99 | Robert BIRKENHEAD | Cudd Army | 2:30.0413 | 1:48.2116 | 1:08.7916 | 5:48.6613 | 11:15.7013 | 35.52s | ||
14th | 145 | Dewi THOMAS | 2:29.9612 | 1:50.8622 | 1:08.3815 | 5:47.0111 | 11:16.2114 | 36.03s | |||
15th | 111 | Tom FENTON | 2:35.1520 | 1:41.668 | 1:09.0017 | 5:53.6415 | 11:19.4515 | 39.27s | |||
16th | 151 | Josh WRIGHT (emtb) | 2:29.9011 | 1:44.8413 | 1:09.3118 | 5:55.4916 | 11:19.5416 | 39.36s | |||
17th | 115 | Ben GOULDING (vet) | 18Bikes / Burgtec / Royal / SlickandSlide | 2:30.4414 | 1:48.8518 | 1:06.878 | 5:55.6117 | 11:21.7717 | 41.59s | ||
18th | 119 | Ian HAMPSON | The Collective | 2:36.9121 | 1:48.8117 | 1:07.5012 | 6:02.2418 | 11:35.4618 | 55.28s | ||
19th | 224 | Joe SNAPE | Kingud | 2:32.0916 | 1:51.3523 | 1:07.9914 | 6:08.9120 | 11:40.3419 | 1:00.16 | ||
20th | 123 | Iwan JONES | 2:29.5510 | 1:49.8919 | 1:07.4711 | 6:13.5523 | 11:40.4620 | 1:00.28 | |||
21st | 130 | Jimmy NIXON | Peaty's Products | 2:35.1019 | 1:44.6012 | 1:11.7124 | 6:13.0422 | 11:44.4521 | 1:04.27 | ||
22nd | 101 | Jonathan BULLOUGH | 2:40.2523 | 1:50.6121 | 1:09.4819 | 6:04.4219 | 11:44.7622 | 1:04.58 | |||
23rd | 117 | Shaun GREENWOOD | 2:39.2122 | 1:49.9120 | 1:10.0021 | 6:12.1121 | 11:51.2323 | 1:11.05 | |||
24th | 137 | Mark QUINTON-TULLOCH | 2:45.0026 | 1:54.2127 | 1:17.9233 | 6:15.0224 | 12:12.1524 | 1:31.97 | |||
25th | 124 | Richard KAPP | 2:51.7029 | 1:53.2124 | 1:11.6323 | 6:18.4626 | 12:15.0025 | 1:34.82 | |||
26th | 138 | Frazer ROBERTS | 2:50.3627 | 1:54.0026 | 1:10.9322 | 6:20.3227 | 12:15.6126 | 1:35.43 | |||
27th | 102 | Guy BUNTING | 2:42.3425 | 1:58.3630 | 1:12.1125 | 6:25.1130 | 12:17.9227 | 1:37.74 | |||
28th | 128 | Ally MACPHERSON | 2:59.0434 | 1:53.6025 | 1:16.9831 | 6:16.4525 | 12:26.0728 | 1:45.89 | |||
29th | 97 | Paul APPLEBY | Team Cheese | 2:41.5024 | 1:58.7131 | 1:13.4628 | 6:35.0436 | 12:28.7129 | 1:48.53 | ||
30th | 142 | Ian SHELDRAKE (2) | Dad Hype | 2:55.4031 | 2:01.6634 | 1:20.0837 | 6:23.4528 | 12:40.5930 | 2:00.41 | ||
31st | 135 | Matthew PACKHAM | 2:51.1928 | 1:55.7529 | 1:14.4030 | 6:40.9340 | 12:42.2731 | 2:02.09 | |||
32nd | 131 | Piotr NOSEWICZ | Ponglish Racing | 3:01.8136 | 1:54.3928 | 1:12.3526 | 6:38.8639 | 12:47.4132 | 2:07.23 | ||
33rd | 129 | Theodore MERCHANT | 3:06.6140 | 2:01.0132 | 1:18.8236 | 6:23.8129 | 12:50.2533 | 2:10.07 | |||
34th | 103 | Juan Pierre BURGER | 3:01.3535 | 2:01.6433 | 1:20.3538 | 6:33.5533 | 12:56.8934 | 2:16.71 | |||
35th | 126 | Cezary KUC | Team Cyclorise | 3:02.1038 | 2:05.4137 | 1:18.3335 | 6:33.7834 | 12:59.6235 | 2:19.44 | ||
36th | 132 | Aaron OSBORNE | Dad Hype | 2:53.7930 | 2:05.4036 | 1:18.2734 | 6:43.8241 | 13:01.2836 | 2:21.10 | ||
37th | 147 | Gareth VICKERS | Stourbridge CC | 3:11.0041 | 2:07.1938 | 1:21.3240 | 6:26.6331 | 13:06.1437 | 2:25.96 | ||
38th | 104 | Darren CAREY | 2:57.9432 | 2:16.9545 | 1:17.5632 | 6:36.2137 | 13:08.6638 | 2:28.48 | |||
39th | 148 | Nick WALSH | 3:02.5539 | 2:10.8140 | 1:21.7241 | 6:37.4738 | 13:12.5539 | 2:32.37 | |||
40th | 112 | Sean FLANAGAN | 3:12.2043 | 2:13.5943 | 1:21.7342 | 6:34.8635 | 13:22.3840 | 2:42.20 | |||
41st | 146 | Jeremy TYLER | 2:58.9033 | 2:18.9546 | 1:20.9739 | 6:46.1442 | 13:24.9641 | 2:44.78 | |||
42nd | 140 | Richard ROBINSON (mas) | 3:38.6550 | 2:01.8535 | 1:14.1229 | 6:31.6832 | 13:26.3042 | 2:46.12 | |||
43rd | 149 | Carl WALTON | 2wheelsonly | 3:13.9645 | 2:13.3542 | 1:22.5644 | 6:50.1343 | 13:40.0043 | 2:59.82 | ||
44th | 134 | Gethin OWEN | 3:18.1646 | 2:28.0547 | 1:24.5246 | 6:57.8544 | 14:08.5844 | 3:28.40 | |||
45th | 105 | Mitchel CAREY | 3:37.0549 | 2:28.3948 | 1:28.1648 | 7:12.3845 | 14:45.9845 | 4:05.80 | |||
46th | 113 | Martin GOODWIN | Mercian Regiment Enduro Team | 3:12.3044 | 2:15.8544 | 1:25.7447 | 8:30.2747 | 15:24.1646 | 4:43.98 | ||
47th | 122 | Andrew HIRD | Mercian Regiment Enduro Team | 3:34.0047 | 2:57.2049 | 1:44.2549 | 8:06.8346 | 16:22.2847 | 5:42.10 | ||
48th | 143 | James STEVENSON (vet) | 3:02.0037 | 2:10.9641 | 1:22.2143 | 17:17.4448 | 23:52.6148 | 13:12.43 | |||
141 | Andy ROWLINSON | 3:11.5642 | 2:10.2039 | 1:23.9545 | DNF | ||||||
144 | Dawid TAISNER | 3:36.4148 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | First D… | Dragon'… | Dwsin Drwg | Last De… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | Setchfield Cycles | 2:30.154 | 1:36.901 | 1:05.882 | 5:34.001 | 10:46.931 | - | ||
2nd | 177 | Matt LIMACHER | 2:27.902 | 1:43.405 | 1:06.283 | 5:39.452 | 10:57.032 | 10.10s | |||
3rd | 229 | James BRUTON | Plas y Brenin / Summit 2 Sea | 2:24.501 | 1:42.213 | 1:04.621 | 5:50.903 | 11:02.233 | 15.30s | ||
4th | 178 | Iwan MARSHALL | Team Socsan | 2:41.7413 | 1:41.412 | 1:08.065 | 5:54.464 | 11:25.674 | 38.74s | ||
5th | 166 | David GREGORY (gvet2) | 2:29.103 | 1:45.796 | 1:09.878 | 6:01.628 | 11:26.385 | 39.45s | |||
6th | 173 | Just HUGHES | 2:33.316 | 1:48.718 | 1:08.256 | 6:03.029 | 11:33.296 | 46.36s | |||
7th | 176 | Anthony LEWIS | 2:35.667 | 1:51.0410 | 1:11.1612 | 5:56.415 | 11:34.277 | 47.34s | |||
8th | 232 | Leo SCHELTINGA | 2:39.0510 | 1:54.8617 | 1:09.527 | 5:59.246 | 11:42.678 | 55.74s | |||
9th | 193 | Chris WOOD (vet1) | 2:38.258 | 1:52.3612 | 1:07.084 | 6:05.0912 | 11:42.789 | 55.85s | |||
10th | 179 | Christian KNOTT | 2:47.2017 | 1:47.407 | 1:10.6411 | 5:59.367 | 11:44.6010 | 57.67s | |||
11th | 158 | Fraser DALES | 2:39.4411 | 1:52.9514 | 1:12.0514 | 6:04.1410 | 11:48.5811 | 1:01.65 | |||
12th | 191 | Will WILLISON | Recoil Suspension | 2:42.4414 | 1:49.859 | 1:12.9115 | 6:04.6511 | 11:49.8512 | 1:02.92 | ||
13th | 182 | Eif RICHARDS | Dickhouse Racing | 2:38.799 | 1:51.8111 | 1:10.3910 | 6:12.9314 | 11:53.9213 | 1:06.99 | ||
14th | 183 | Matthew STEANE | High Peak Blood, Sweat and Beers | 2:32.805 | 1:42.764 | 1:09.909 | 6:29.2920 | 11:54.7514 | 1:07.82 | ||
15th | 181 | Gary POTTS | Potsy and Jackson Mountain Bike Action | 2:44.0015 | 1:54.6515 | 1:11.6013 | 6:12.8013 | 12:03.0515 | 1:16.12 | ||
16th | 163 | Graham GARDNER | 2:41.3912 | 1:52.8013 | 1:15.7122 | 6:23.4417 | 12:13.3416 | 1:26.41 | |||
17th | 189 | Neil WATERS | 2:50.1519 | 1:54.7516 | 1:13.3017 | 6:17.3615 | 12:15.5617 | 1:28.63 | |||
18th | 170 | Shaun HOLMES | 2:44.7516 | 2:01.2522 | 1:13.1616 | 6:25.8818 | 12:25.0418 | 1:38.11 | |||
19th | 164 | Christopher GREEN | 2:52.0021 | 1:59.8519 | 1:16.4823 | 6:21.8216 | 12:30.1519 | 1:43.22 | |||
20th | 157 | Michael CLARKE (2) | Weaver Ferrets | 2:50.8620 | 1:59.4018 | 1:15.5319 | 6:31.8622 | 12:37.6520 | 1:50.72 | ||
21st | 159 | James DALEY | Cycle Factory | 2:52.0021 | 2:03.1024 | 1:15.5620 | 6:29.3521 | 12:40.0121 | 1:53.08 | ||
22nd | 154 | Lee BATES | Congleton Mountain Bike Club | 2:53.2923 | 2:05.4427 | 1:15.5721 | 6:29.2719 | 12:43.5722 | 1:56.64 | ||
23rd | 171 | Danny HOPWOOD | Zerpetron Racing | 2:57.6525 | 2:00.7920 | 1:17.9424 | 6:34.7824 | 12:51.1623 | 2:04.23 | ||
24th | 162 | Andrew ELLIS (1) | 2:55.6424 | 2:09.4029 | 1:15.0218 | 6:33.6223 | 12:53.6824 | 2:06.75 | |||
25th | 188 | Jody WATERS | 3:03.7529 | 2:03.8925 | 1:18.4126 | 6:36.4625 | 13:02.5125 | 2:15.58 | |||
26th | 153 | Jonathan BARNSLEY | Eating Dirt | 3:01.7027 | 2:01.1021 | 1:18.9127 | 6:44.3427 | 13:06.0526 | 2:19.12 | ||
27th | 184 | Daniel STEPHENSON | 3:01.8128 | 2:04.8526 | 1:23.2228 | 6:39.3026 | 13:09.1827 | 2:22.25 | |||
28th | 174 | Matt HUGHES | Shapes Solutions | 3:00.5026 | 2:20.7531 | 1:18.0125 | 6:45.8428 | 13:25.1028 | 2:38.17 | ||
29th | 190 | Paul WHITMORE | 3:14.5030 | 2:22.6033 | 1:28.4231 | 7:19.5431 | 14:25.0629 | 3:38.13 | |||
30th | 180 | Adrian PONTING | Edan Construction | 3:17.2531 | 2:16.7530 | 1:34.6032 | 7:18.5230 | 14:27.1230 | 3:40.19 | ||
31st | 155 | Sam BENYON | 303909 | 3:24.9135 | 2:30.1536 | 1:26.3530 | 7:08.7529 | 14:30.1631 | 3:43.23 | ||
32nd | 165 | Shaun GREENSIDES | 3:23.9634 | 2:28.8435 | 1:25.7829 | 7:30.6433 | 14:49.2232 | 4:02.29 | |||
33rd | 175 | Mark JAMIESON | 3:29.9037 | 2:21.9432 | 1:54.2336 | 7:22.9632 | 15:09.0333 | 4:22.10 | |||
34th | 167 | Jim HADFIELD | 3:27.9436 | 2:31.3437 | 1:37.2134 | 7:37.4234 | 15:13.9134 | 4:26.98 | |||
35th | 168 | Steven HENLEY | 3:23.8133 | 2:09.3028 | 1:51.8935 | 7:49.4536 | 15:14.4535 | 4:27.52 | |||
36th | 187 | Matthew TYRRELL | Ponglish Racing | 3:34.8938 | 2:26.6534 | 1:35.2533 | 7:40.9035 | 15:17.6936 | 4:30.76 | ||
37th | 156 | Christopher BUCKLEY | 3:21.1532 | 2:35.1038 | 4:12.0137 | 7:56.5137 | 18:04.7737 | 7:17.84 | |||
161 | Dan BIBBY | Wigan Jedis | 2:49.3418 | 2:01.7923 | 4:43.2038 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | First D… | Dragon'… | Dwsin Drwg | Last De… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Marcus JONES | Blazing Bikes | 2:22.451 | 1:38.291 | 1:06.932 | 5:41.461 | 10:49.131 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Gary KEENAHAN | 2:35.552 | 1:44.652 | 1:06.561 | 6:01.283 | 11:28.042 | 38.91s | |||
3rd | 196 | Matt BISHOP | 2:40.403 | 1:45.753 | 1:13.115 | 6:01.804 | 11:41.063 | 51.93s | |||
4th | 204 | Alfie MORGAN | 2:59.718 | 1:53.094 | 1:09.403 | 6:01.152 | 12:03.354 | 1:14.22 | |||
5th | 6 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 2:49.265 | 1:57.007 | 1:15.927 | 6:02.635 | 12:04.815 | 1:15.68 | |||
6th | 202 | Paul JUDD | 6SEVEN Factory Racing | 2:49.366 | 1:56.656 | 1:16.218 | 6:23.906 | 12:26.126 | 1:36.99 | ||
7th | 195 | Paul APPLETON | Team superflex | 2:56.407 | 2:05.008 | 1:14.586 | 6:30.107 | 12:46.087 | 1:56.95 | ||
8th | 197 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Mtbstrapon / Unit Cycles | 2:48.794 | 1:54.615 | 1:11.924 | 7:22.7610 | 13:18.088 | 2:28.95 | ||
9th | 206 | David WHITE (gvet) | 3:08.509 | 2:15.5610 | 1:24.929 | 6:45.058 | 13:34.039 | 2:44.90 | |||
10th | 198 | Dan CROFT | 3:23.7911 | 2:12.159 | 1:36.0410 | 7:04.929 | 14:16.9010 | 3:27.77 | |||
11th | 199 | Ian HARRISON (gvet1) | 3:32.9612 | 2:26.6011 | 1:39.7111 | 7:38.4711 | 15:17.7411 | 4:28.61 | |||
12th | 205 | Niall PULLINGER | Wigan Jedis | 3:22.4010 | 2:44.7112 | 1:39.9312 | 7:40.3512 | 15:27.3912 | 4:38.26 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U30Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | First D… | Dragon'… | Dwsin Drwg | Last De… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Ellie JONES (u30) | Whyte Bikes | 2:50.751 | 2:00.061 | 1:17.261 | 6:26.421 | 12:34.491 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Rosalie NEWCOMBE | 2:58.692 | 2:14.152 | 1:21.752 | 6:51.342 | 13:25.932 | 51.44s | |||
3rd | 9 | Chloe MEREDITH | 3:09.603 | 2:33.013 | 1:23.223 | 7:13.553 | 14:19.383 | 1:44.89 | |||
4th | 7 | Katrina JENKINSON | 3:29.464 | 2:44.904 | 1:28.784 | 7:33.194 | 15:16.334 | 2:41.84 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | First D… | Dragon'… | Dwsin Drwg | Last De… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Maria BRYCELAND | 3:13.102 | 2:22.602 | 1:24.562 | 6:52.021 | 13:52.281 | - | |||
2nd | 15 | Karen RUSHTON-WRIGHT | 3:12.501 | 2:18.461 | 1:23.881 | 7:00.242 | 13:55.082 | 2.80s | |||
3rd | 13 | Kerrie ICETON | 4:03.853 | 3:02.903 | 1:38.903 | 8:42.603 | 17:28.253 | 3:35.97 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified