0Basket

Results (556)Teams (61)Photos (23,004)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my3.raceresult.com/122653/?lang=en#0_31745F

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st469BAdam SLADE Leisure Lakes Newport5:26.48014:35.77011:44.19012:13.89012:54.430116:54.7811-
2nd472BToby MURPHY War Vena6:14.39025:35.95031:50.72022:23.09023:06.090219:10.26322:15.482
3rd478BHarry REEDER Minehead Merlins6:29.85045:33.55021:58.12032:56.65033:24.330320:22.51933:27.738
4th476BEuan LYONS 6:22.95036:05.91042:07.12053:48.89053:28.410421:53.30944:58.528
5th507BMacsen HARRINGTON Flow Vision Company7:32.01056:29.71052:04.21043:44.44043:51.190523:41.59156:46.810

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st106BJayden RANDELL T-MO Racing4:53.81024:11.19021:35.86011:56.79012:40.000215:17.6751-
2nd115BJack ACKROYD Shibden CCCYCLE GEAR/UKBIKESDEPOT4:48.31014:15.80031:38.50042:03.14032:40.500315:26.26928.594s
3rd107BCalum JOHNSON Peebles CC4:59.76044:11.18011:52.320171:59.50022:38.120115:40.907323.232s
4th128BJosh WILLIAMS (u19) Swinley Bike HubSWINLEY BIKE HUB5:00.43054:22.61061:38.26032:04.90052:42.690415:48.909431.234s
5th120BZack HARROP TCH Factory RacingTCH FACTORY RACING5:05.00064:18.76051:37.59022:07.93072:43.990615:53.282535.607s
6th113BSam ARDEN 4:58.55034:28.89081:39.80062:05.54062:51.840916:04.633646.958s
7th118BCallum BLUNT 5:14.64084:18.73041:38.57052:10.460112:43.130516:05.564747.889s
8th471BRichie PORTER MARK PORTER5:23.500144:25.87071:41.28072:04.29042:50.770816:25.74181:08.066
10th132BHenry WILLISON Recoil SuspensionRECOIL SUSPENSION5:16.36094:37.410121:42.870112:08.30082:51.8901016:36.848101:19.173
11th133BHarry ROBINSON 5:17.390104:36.790111:42.14092:09.880102:52.4401116:38.667111:20.992
12th129BGregory HOPKINS THE BIKE BAR LAPIERRE UKLAPIERRE UK - THE BIKE BAR5:12.07074:35.890101:46.460152:08.91093:00.1201716:43.477121:25.802
13th127BJoe CHILDS Recoil SuspensionRECOIL SUSPENSION5:22.070124:54.200151:45.210132:15.440152:54.8301517:11.770131:54.095
14th134BEwan MEDINGER MobilebikemechanicsMOBILEBIKEMECHANICS5:22.800134:53.250141:42.170102:26.910182:53.6401417:18.805142:01.130
15th519BJosh CUTTS BIRD CYCLEWORKS5:36.970174:57.670171:41.65082:11.230132:52.5401217:20.081152:02.406
16th135BJoe SUCKLEY MOBILEBIKEMECHANICS5:27.860154:43.870132:00.340182:14.640142:57.7301617:24.469162:06.794
17th122BAeddan SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers5:30.960164:54.200151:45.440142:25.640172:53.4201317:29.681172:12.006
18th126BSamuel HORNIBROOK 5:59.740185:13.050181:51.600162:19.430163:13.1401818:36.977183:19.302

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st518BBrady STONE 4:42.38024:06.77021:31.48011:48.36012:32.420114:41.4291-
2nd141BThomas WILSON Orange Factory Racing / VittoriaORANGE FACTORY RACING / VITTORIA4:39.77014:10.11031:32.89031:53.83022:32.920214:49.53228.103s
3rd138BJosh NOBLE Team Bike SceneBIKE SCENE4:43.23034:05.46011:34.83061:54.50052:36.220414:54.262312.833s
4th105BHarvey ROLLASON PinnedTV / SaddlebackSADDLEBACK4:46.25054:11.44041:35.69081:55.09062:33.410315:01.895420.466s
5th140BRobbie WHITE (u21) Rock Garden Cycles4:45.65044:14.07061:32.95042:02.210122:36.230515:11.133529.704s
6th145BNat NOTT 4:50.46064:15.59081:31.62021:56.34082:37.430715:11.465630.036s
7th143BAlex STORR Llan Velo Ltd4:54.71094:18.550111:35.94091:54.29042:40.730815:24.241742.812s
8th144BLewis RANGER EnduroTyres.com go to site / Nukeproof5:01.600114:16.50091:35.47071:53.84032:41.340915:28.773847.344s
9th104BWesley FIFE Cotic BikesCOTIC BIKES4:55.860104:16.610101:37.970102:02.090112:41.6401015:34.194952.765s
10th114BKeevan EDWARDS Team Bike SceneBIKE SCENE4:52.50084:22.730121:43.820142:07.330152:46.4701215:52.866101:11.437
11th150BLuke O'NEILL The Bicycle Chain5:10.090134:23.060131:39.950112:01.510102:46.2001116:00.836111:19.407
12th151BJacob DOBSON Quantock Quickriders5:12.830144:27.980141:41.480132:01.00092:51.6301416:14.954121:33.525
13th142BOliver HARKER CYCLE GEAR/UKBIKESDEPOT5:03.440124:35.040161:44.930152:07.100142:50.7001316:21.230131:39.801
14th139BLouis BROOKS Dirt Works Bikes6:07.550174:12.39051:34.79051:56.02072:36.360616:27.137141:45.708
15th520BRafe HOILE 5:30.340154:48.160171:41.380122:12.470162:54.2901617:06.672152:25.243
137BWilliam EASEY Cotic5:33.660164:34.760152:05.580132:53.45015DNF
136BBen TOWNSEND (sen) 4:51.61074:15.1407

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st521BJim BUCHANAN 5:30.08024:38.68011:43.20012:18.79012:55.840217:06.6101-
2nd481BPhilip GLOWINSKI VC Londres5:24.72014:50.00021:44.19032:22.46022:54.830117:16.21929.609s
3rd209BScott FITZGERALD QECP Race Team / Southern Enduro5:59.52035:02.60031:43.80022:26.12033:10.930318:22.99031:16.380
4th486BSteve STURT QECP Race Team / Southern Enduro6:52.03046:25.03051:56.45043:33.21053:20.770422:07.52845:00.918
5th488BRichard BUNTING (mas) REME MTB ENDURO TEAM7:46.02056:15.53041:59.38052:55.48043:27.320522:23.75755:17.147

21-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

84 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1BLeigh JOHNSON pole bicycles4:26.18023:45.55011:27.39011:42.85012:22.130113:44.1251-
2nd504BMatty STUTTARD HUNT Bike Wheels / Öhlins4:24.71013:49.34021:30.11041:46.78022:25.730213:56.695212.570s
3rd4BChristopher GALLAGHER wideopenmountainbike.com go to siteTEAM WIDEOPENMAG4:29.88033:57.88051:29.92031:49.98032:26.790314:14.477330.352s
4th2BSam SHUCKSMITH Whyte BikesWHYTE BIKES4:36.16043:56.10031:30.79061:52.02082:28.420414:23.511439.386s
5th517BRobert WILLIAMS (elt) 4:44.700144:00.17061:29.39021:50.78042:30.750514:35.804551.679s
6th12BBen JONES (elt) Extreme Culture CyclesEC CYCLES4:41.85094:03.27071:30.57051:51.28072:30.750514:37.760653.635s
7th17BArchie BOX Sterlands Cycles4:40.45073:56.71041:35.180161:51.20062:34.3601214:37.919753.794s
8th86BIan TAYLOR (elt) Pedalabikeaway / VittoriaSADDLEBACK4:41.910104:03.42081:31.32071:51.06052:33.980914:41.726857.601s
9th45BMyles JAMES PRIVATEER4:39.14064:04.47091:33.280101:52.17092:34.2301114:43.317959.192s
10th522BEd WILLIAMS (sen) 4:38.04054:06.340101:33.570111:54.120112:34.1401014:46.247101:02.122
11th3BRoss HANCOCK Cranked Bikes / Scott SportsSOUTHWESTWORLDSTEAM4:42.480114:06.580111:32.17091:53.210102:33.760714:48.223111:04.098
12th16BFinley CLAY Starling / WildbikeSTARLING CYCLES4:40.54084:07.570131:33.980121:58.020202:35.3301414:55.460121:11.335
13th9BLuke FLACK Twisted Cogs4:51.720174:08.700141:34.930151:56.820172:34.4501315:06.637131:22.512
14th506BGlenroy MARTIN Grips4:57.750254:09.320151:31.73081:56.450162:33.960815:09.234141:25.109
15th29BNathan ENOCH Afan a blast enduro4:44.050124:11.500171:36.230211:59.460272:38.7901915:10.056151:25.931
16th53BJack HOWELL (sen) Yorkshire Cycle HubYORKSHIRE CYCLE HUB4:44.660134:12.410181:36.640271:58.170222:38.9202015:10.820161:26.695
17th50BHenrik JENSEN SpecializedSPECIALIZED UK4:48.620164:14.330201:36.560261:57.620192:39.2802215:16.429171:32.304
18th5BJoe TAYLOR (sen) Risca Riders4:54.480204:10.480161:34.650131:59.450262:37.9901615:17.067181:32.942
19th52BBen CLARK (sen) Cyclegear / UkbikesdepotCYCLE GEAR/UKBIKESDEPOT4:56.860244:14.460211:35.250171:57.210182:38.1801715:21.991191:37.866
20th7BFergus RYAN MTB Beds / Santa CruzMTB BEDS4:55.680224:12.850191:37.110311:54.520122:43.5503515:23.719201:39.594
21st149BTom HARDY RIDGE WHEELS / Scott SportsRIDGE RACING4:53.640194:16.730241:37.310322:00.180302:40.7502515:28.626211:44.501
22nd13BMason PRITCHARD Extreme Culture CyclesEC CYCLES4:48.080154:07.430121:50.910682:00.930312:43.1803415:30.559221:46.434
23rd505BTom EVERETT Kustom BikesKUSTOM BIKES4:52.590184:21.710311:36.480241:55.570132:44.2603715:30.624231:46.499
24th18BLuke WILLIAMS (elt) Ampedcycleworx / Sussed Out SuspensionSUSSED OUT SUSPENSION4:58.340284:18.470271:38.030351:59.860282:37.7301515:32.442241:48.317
25th6BJack DELBRIDGE Kustom BikesKUSTOM BIKES5:01.810304:17.230251:36.390231:55.920142:41.1102715:32.492251:48.367
26th14BTom WHANT marin bikes uk5:03.780344:16.530231:36.780281:58.090212:40.8302615:36.038261:51.913
27th40BJack HUSHER Lethal Brizzle4:56.110234:18.250261:35.940202:03.960352:41.8503015:36.129271:52.004
28th36BJames DART Ambitious But RubbishHOT PURSUIT5:02.250324:20.530291:35.670192:00.080292:38.5101815:37.070281:52.945
29th47BLuke PALLOT Remap ClothingREMAP CLOTHING5:00.100294:21.150301:34.680141:58.480232:42.8003315:37.240291:53.115
30th43BJeremy BIGG MTB BedsMTB BEDS4:58.160274:25.050341:36.350221:58.680242:40.5002415:38.757301:54.632
31st37BEthan KING 4:57.940264:25.550361:40.910481:59.290252:41.3302915:45.039312:00.914
32nd11BJordan WRIGHT Army Enduro MTB TeamARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM5:09.760394:25.150351:38.860392:02.050342:44.5003816:00.340322:16.215
33rd22BAndy FITZGERALD 5:13.420444:29.730411:35.330182:04.440372:41.1802816:04.120332:19.995
34th38BDan WAKEFIELD Korev Lager5:03.730334:33.220461:37.860342:08.230442:44.9204116:07.993342:23.868
35th85BOllie RADFORD 5:04.460354:28.840391:37.720332:11.730532:46.6904416:09.470352:25.345
36th24BNathan WOOD (1) 5:06.810374:26.760371:40.120432:07.910432:47.9004516:09.514362:25.389
37th82BBen GILLETT 5:17.290494:29.840421:36.780282:01.260322:44.9104016:10.112372:25.987
38th51BAdam BAKER (sen) Cyclegear / UkbikesdepotCYCLE GEAR/UKBIKESDEPOT5:11.930404:23.220321:41.090492:07.480422:48.3204616:12.054382:27.929
39th42BTom COATE Mcdonalds5:16.500474:29.500401:38.120362:05.970392:44.7303916:14.836392:30.711
40th71BJames MATTHEWS #ALLTHEBORZS5:07.160384:32.570451:40.270452:09.390482:46.1904316:15.607402:31.482
41st31BChris RYAN Pedal Addiction Collective5:17.630514:27.750381:39.670412:08.600462:42.3703216:16.044412:31.919
42nd84BMatthew DOUTHWAITE 5:14.340454:32.230441:38.460372:06.580402:49.8104816:21.445422:37.320
43rd55BOllie MANT 5:13.290434:31.170431:40.190442:06.700412:52.2505216:23.620432:39.495
44th30BRyan MEEHAN Navy CyclingNAVY CYCLING5:17.270484:34.880481:39.740422:14.810552:42.3203116:29.041442:44.916
45th66BGregory LITTLER Navy CyclingNAVY CYCLING5:12.460414:34.980491:43.740532:10.170492:51.8305016:33.203452:49.078
46th35BCallum GURNEY Army Enduro MTB TeamARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM5:17.930524:42.230521:42.800512:11.300512:49.7004716:43.988462:59.863
47th25BHugo VAN DORSSEN Trail Unknown5:17.390504:45.500541:44.510542:05.840382:52.5905416:45.855473:01.730
48th27BEthan BROWN (sen) Sick Co5:12.650424:58.320641:40.850472:10.320502:52.3005316:54.465483:10.340
49th95BJonathon MARLOG ROYAL ENGINEERS GRAVITY ENDURO5:22.320574:44.090531:46.070572:09.270472:54.0505516:55.824493:11.699
50th46BCharlie PICKERING Barford Van Hire / Push Sport5:20.300564:49.620561:43.250522:15.110582:50.8704916:59.168503:15.043
51st48BJacob DRAPER REME Enduro TeamREME MTB ENDURO TEAM5:18.970534:35.910501:49.620652:23.740642:52.0305117:00.297513:16.172
52nd56BMárton NOSEDA 5:19.740554:47.790551:45.240562:15.070572:59.8206217:07.687523:23.562
53rd91BAndrew APPLEBY 5:19.040544:56.600631:46.940602:17.010603:01.3506317:20.963533:36.838
54th78BRobert LANGLEY 5:15.860464:50.120591:46.850592:28.960703:03.4806617:25.297543:41.172
55th72BBen WORRALL (sen) ERROR 404: SKILLS NOT FOUND5:32.330604:55.090611:46.840582:16.270592:56.4705717:27.015553:42.890
56th20BBen BALL 5:30.390594:33.500472:02.150792:23.260632:59.8106117:29.134563:45.009
57th80BJoe EASTER Royal Signals Enduro TeamROYAL SIGNALS ENDURO TEAM5:24.680584:50.560601:47.370622:28.490682:59.2205817:30.343573:46.218
58th28BWill COPSEY 5:39.780614:41.730511:44.530552:30.090712:54.3605617:30.514583:46.389
59th49BNiall JOSEPH REME MTB ENDURO TEAMREME MTB ENDURO TEAM5:47.160634:49.680581:49.760662:14.800542:59.3805917:40.806593:56.681
60th19BJamie HEXT 5:04.800366:32.880801:36.550252:01.480332:43.7503617:59.485604:15.360
61st76BThomas GOODALL REME MTB ENDURO TEAMREME MTB ENDURO TEAM5:40.240625:08.950671:49.550642:27.160673:02.7506418:08.675614:24.550
62nd74BKieran BRIGGS The Bike Stable Grimsby5:59.940685:05.600651:53.570702:14.840563:11.3307118:25.305624:41.180
63rd79BDavid SHORT Royal Engineers Gravity EnduroROYAL ENGINEERS GRAVITY ENDURO6:09.740715:11.020691:47.010612:26.640663:02.8406518:37.274634:53.149
64th93BStuart MCCARTHY (mas) RAF-CARAFCA5:56.120665:10.130681:54.460722:30.900723:09.3707018:41.008644:56.883
65th60BWill BRETT-ATKIN Double Drop / ThebicycleservicecoukDOUBLE DROP6:56.230784:49.640571:40.720462:18.410612:59.3805918:44.390655:00.265
66th70BSam DILL #ALLTHEBORZS5:59.140675:28.510721:52.250692:28.730693:08.6006918:57.239665:13.114
67th97BGreg CAINES SHREDDY5:53.650655:06.600662:26.400822:21.680623:14.9807319:03.319675:19.194
68th69BJamie WHITTAKER ERROR 404: SKILLS NOT FOUND6:10.070725:23.970701:50.800672:25.690653:19.1407619:09.695685:25.570
69th102BTom GRINYER DEGLADOODLE6:02.950705:24.520711:56.280732:35.740743:14.8707219:14.368695:30.243
70th81BCharlton ALABASTRO Sikad UK6:25.700745:29.510731:54.140712:32.860733:08.4106819:30.648705:46.523
71st41BKai STEWART 6:01.990695:34.610741:57.090753:13.550793:28.3707820:15.632716:31.507
72nd98BJack STENNER SHREDDY5:51.940646:28.320781:49.300633:07.750783:07.0306720:24.348726:40.223
73rd89BTim HILLIER Cycle Service - Sidmouth6:20.810735:59.730761:59.120782:49.730763:16.6107420:26.020736:41.895
74th100BChris BECK Ams Enduro6:34.300756:04.690771:56.670743:18.550803:17.5907521:11.806747:27.681
75th96BMarcus LLOYD (sen) Royal Signals Enduro TeamROYAL SIGNALS ENDURO TEAM6:51.540776:28.800792:03.360803:04.580773:47.3507922:15.653758:31.528
76th103BPiers WEBB 8:04.820816:35.390811:58.530762:47.130753:27.0207722:52.911769:08.786
77th54BThomas MILNER Yorkshire Cycle HubYORKSHIRE CYCLE HUB13:58.570824:19.490281:39.000402:04.110362:39.8802324:41.0727710:56.947
78th39BMoss MACRINER Kustom BikesKUSTOM BIKES14:17.100834:15.590221:36.990301:56.160152:39.2402124:45.1047811:00.979
79th73BChristopher HOLMES Ams EnduroAMS ENDURO6:34.660768:19.150831:58.760773:39.870814:22.4608124:54.9417911:10.816
80th90BConnor MILN Ams EnduroAMS ENDURO7:38.700809:05.500842:14.300815:40.710824:06.9308028:46.1598015:02.034
44BMax JAMIESON DT Swiss / Goodyear / pedal&spoke5:01.980314:23.610332:08.470452:45.76042DNF
10BElliot DOWNES Oxford Brookes Uni4:55.290215:49.590751:38.810382:11.35052DNF
57BTom SHOPLAND Trail Unknown15:11.460844:55.480621:42.090507:56.82083
23BJohn LEA 7:06.770797:29.35082

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

107 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st155BReece LANGHORN 2:1 Racing / SpecializedSPECIALIZED UK4:34.64024:01.19021:30.03011:50.80022:34.860314:31.5461-
2nd156BIan AUSTERMUHLE HopeHOPE FACTORY RACING4:42.43044:01.53031:30.72021:49.36012:30.610114:34.68223.136s
3rd159BChris HUTCHENS wideopenmountainbike.com go to siteTEAM WIDEOPENMAG4:33.17014:00.12011:34.970111:52.85032:35.480514:36.62135.075s
4th206BCarl SIMPSON Team Bike SceneBIKE SCENE4:47.18054:05.71041:33.36051:56.11062:37.970815:00.363428.817s
5th157BAshley MULLANE 661 / RockinBikes / SDGSOUTHWESTWORLDSTEAM4:42.07034:14.24081:33.35041:55.52052:36.530615:01.732530.186s
6th158BSi WAKELY Don Skene Cycles #TeamskeneTEAM SKENE4:48.92064:13.20061:33.26031:54.64042:34.230215:04.282632.736s
7th170BSean ROBINSON (1) Scott SportsBIKE SCENE4:49.94074:14.05071:35.180121:57.41082:35.400415:12.004740.458s
8th171BChris FIELD 4:54.770114:10.68051:36.160141:57.43092:41.9001615:20.949849.403s
9th165BGareth BEZANT Army Enduro MTB TeamARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM4:52.570104:14.72091:36.800171:57.950102:41.2401415:23.293951.747s
10th163BTom DUNN (elt) Bird Cycleworks4:59.360164:15.470101:34.560102:01.040162:37.120715:27.5751056.029s
11th167BRichard PAYNE (elt) Remap Clothing Deviate BikesREMAP CLOTHING4:51.45094:16.590121:38.100231:59.870132:45.3002315:31.3401159.794s
12th305BDamian GROVES Niner Bikes5:00.620194:16.050111:34.22091:59.650122:41.6601515:32.226121:00.680
13th207BJames GREEN (mas) Leisure Lakes4:59.930174:23.450191:37.320212:03.170212:38.850915:42.749131:11.203
14th172BOli CARTER 661 / Cannondale / Fenwicks / Hunt Wheels / Schwalbe / Use Ultimate Factory RacingUSE FACTORY RACING5:00.250184:26.060231:36.680161:59.950142:42.8001815:45.759141:14.213
15th160BTomas KUPSTYS Bird CycleworksBIRD CYCLEWORKS5:10.610334:26.870251:34.10082:00.120152:38.9901015:50.711151:19.165
16th310BTom BUCK Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro TeamROYAL ENGINEERS GRAVITY ENDURO4:57.830144:29.990321:38.760252:04.840252:39.8601215:51.293161:19.747
17th177BLewis DAY Brewcc5:07.350244:16.840131:39.650272:04.360242:47.3903015:55.611171:24.065
18th190BLawrence JONES RSF) / Southwest Syndicate (Velo-Smith5:11.240364:19.800151:37.330222:01.790202:46.6002615:56.781181:25.235
19th229BAndrew BOURNE 4:56.420134:31.070331:39.800282:06.560262:46.2102416:00.081191:28.535
20th200BLee HAWDEN 6th element wheels / Albion Cycles / Kingdom Bikes / Saxx / TF Tuned6802RS FUCKERS4:55.910124:28.130271:40.280302:09.150352:47.0302716:00.517201:28.971
21st211BIan CHURCHILL RAF-CARAFCA5:09.610324:18.860141:48.370712:01.220172:42.5201716:00.605211:29.059
22nd173BAidan BURRILL 5:09.250294:25.300201:38.170242:01.640192:46.2702516:00.653221:29.107
23rd228BChris WILLIAMS (mas2) 5:08.710284:27.520261:36.800172:03.490222:44.2702116:00.808231:29.262
24th178BPaul DUDLEY Kodt5:09.340304:26.590241:36.920192:06.590272:43.4001916:02.863241:31.317
25th174BKirk BAYNTON Leisure Lakes NewportRISCA RIDERS5:04.930224:21.750171:40.520312:06.720292:49.5803516:03.511251:31.965
26th201BMarc EDDON Army Enduro MTB TeamARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM5:11.030354:28.710291:35.590132:03.980232:44.5702216:03.904261:32.358
27th225BDavid STONEHOUSE Yorkshire Cycle HubYORKSHIRE CYCLE HUB5:00.930204:25.820221:40.720332:07.940322:50.2603816:05.696271:34.150
28th166BRobbie TURNER 5:09.510314:25.430211:41.500382:01.400182:49.2503416:07.113281:35.567
29th187BKevin COOK (mas) Recoil Suspension / Starling CyclesSTARLING CYCLES4:58.590154:35.570381:36.500152:17.730562:47.0902816:15.492291:43.946
30th205BGuy NEVISON Army Enduro MTB TeamARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM5:08.270264:32.890351:40.670322:10.660372:47.3402916:19.859301:48.313
31st227BStuart HOWARD 5:08.010254:34.960371:39.880292:11.190392:48.4403216:22.503311:50.957
32nd221BLee HUNT MtbstraponSTAGE7RACING5:10.950344:28.500281:44.750532:08.810342:49.6403616:22.673321:51.127
33rd230BChris MORLEY (mas) Cycle Tech5:08.570274:32.030341:42.010392:15.460492:47.7303116:25.824331:54.278
34th203BMartin PEAK Army Enduro MTB TeamARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM5:17.930434:29.910311:38.800262:09.620362:52.3404416:28.625341:57.079
35th220BStuart PEGG ShillsSHILLS5:04.370214:38.820431:42.600422:16.290522:51.8604216:33.964352:02.418
36th231BPaul ALFREY 5:14.200374:40.970471:42.050402:18.050582:43.4602016:38.755362:07.209
37th210BDarren REDFERN 5:14.590384:38.510411:43.400442:11.620412:51.4204016:39.556372:08.010
38th180BBen LLEWELLYN Blazing Bikes Can'T Quit Cartel5:21.660504:39.500451:41.170362:06.950302:52.0804316:41.387382:09.841
39th217BWill ROWLANDS (mas2) Reme Myb Enduro TeamREME MTB ENDURO TEAM5:18.830454:33.630361:48.080702:11.270402:50.6003916:42.426392:10.880
40th213BCraig HARTLEY RAF-CARAFCA5:17.630404:43.410501:41.010352:14.360472:52.5904516:49.016402:17.470
41st215BMartin LOVERIDGE REME MTB ENDURO TEAMREME MTB ENDURO TEAM5:21.460494:36.760391:45.740592:12.560432:54.8305116:51.371412:19.825
42nd202BTim FLEMING Army Enduro MTB TeamARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM5:46.700764:23.340181:40.960342:07.950332:52.6104616:51.582422:20.036
43rd248BAndy ROBERTS (vet2) Royal Racing Roots / Unit Cycles5:17.670414:46.730521:41.350372:15.410482:51.4804116:52.660432:21.114
44th67BJames PATTERSON Caesarean Cycling Club5:18.450444:39.400441:43.110432:18.010572:55.4105216:54.407442:22.861
45th262BRichard GREENFIELD Army Enduro MTB TeamARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM5:20.540474:43.100491:44.420492:16.160512:54.6805016:58.918452:27.372
46th208BGreg WYLIE Royal Navy Royal Marines GE TeamNAVY CYCLING5:16.910394:53.480591:42.060412:13.770452:53.6404716:59.879462:28.333
47th254BGraham UPTON-PITTAWAY CannondaleCANNONDALE5:23.210544:38.670421:46.850632:12.510422:58.6905716:59.957472:28.411
48th424BChris STELLING (mas) Trailhead Thailand5:05.440234:49.700551:43.880462:27.910782:59.2605817:06.212482:34.666
49th175BJon WOODHOUSE off-road.cc5:34.470634:39.780461:44.650522:06.700283:01.0906517:06.703492:35.157
50th168BBrad ILLINGWORTH Santa Cruz / Start Fitness4:50.63086:04.7801021:34.06061:56.47072:41.0401317:07.000502:35.454
51st235BRyan DEAN 5:19.840464:53.220571:46.860642:18.530592:49.8803717:08.353512:36.807
52nd216BMark WADHAM REME MTB ENDURO TEAMREME MTB ENDURO TEAM5:22.890524:41.970481:44.590512:18.610603:01.4406617:09.528522:37.982
53rd183BDaniel TURNER (mas) Kodt5:38.910694:43.470511:45.590562:15.800502:48.5103317:12.302532:40.756
54th199BIfan EVANS #alltheborzzz#ALLTHEBORZS5:27.070574:58.500691:44.770542:10.690382:53.7304817:14.788542:43.242
55th218BLee SNOWBALL Royal Engineer GE TeamROYAL ENGINEERS GRAVITY ENDURO5:33.820624:49.040541:43.480452:13.450442:57.2705517:17.082552:45.536
56th287BKarl WELSH RLC MTB Enduro TeamRLC MTB ENDURO TEAM5:23.070534:58.120681:44.440502:14.050462:59.5205917:19.216562:47.670
57th214BNeil MCFARLANE RAF-CARAFCA5:24.260554:54.860641:45.480552:19.700642:59.8506117:24.169572:52.623
58th224BJames GILL Flare Clothing5:25.720564:53.700601:44.300472:19.000623:04.1707117:26.918582:55.372
59th286BTom PEARSON (mas) 5:20.960484:54.240631:47.410682:16.870543:07.4407817:26.934592:55.388
60th182BRyan MACHIN 5:29.560584:46.860531:46.500612:19.140633:05.2807217:27.358602:55.812
61st281BPeter KNOWLES (mas) ShillsSHILLS5:34.870644:53.190561:47.140672:19.980652:56.9605417:32.172613:00.626
62nd236BJames DILKS Big Maggys / BMRT5:35.260654:55.240651:44.350482:24.610722:53.7804917:33.276623:01.730
63rd212BAdam FIELDSEND RAF-CARAFCA5:35.580664:53.360581:47.710692:18.800613:03.0006917:38.476633:06.930
64th219BJon HODSON Royal Signals Enduro TeamROYAL SIGNALS ENDURO TEAM5:33.470614:56.200671:46.600622:25.450732:59.7606017:41.497643:09.951
65th267BBradley MUNTON 5:22.640515:09.760771:45.600572:29.640812:56.7105317:44.367653:12.821
66th258BRob NEEDHAM #alltheborzs#ALLTHEBORZS5:45.000744:53.750611:45.680582:22.620693:00.8006417:47.868663:16.322
67th264BCraig WILLIAMS 5:32.780605:07.680731:46.960652:22.540683:05.8907417:55.873673:24.327
68th503BEd THOMAS N/A5:29.790595:15.290801:48.490722:23.960713:00.1306317:57.691683:26.145
69th261BSean JONES Ams EnduroAMS ENDURO5:43.840724:55.750661:53.320892:16.350533:09.5308517:58.810693:27.264
70th283BJames HINCHLIFFE The Laxey Circus5:45.800755:05.920721:49.690752:23.020703:00.0906218:04.532703:32.986
71st308BJustin THOMAS 5:40.610704:53.820621:51.860852:27.030753:15.1609318:08.504713:36.958
72nd161BLiam MASON (elt) Ace bicycles7:28.8601054:28.730301:34.08071:58.610112:39.3901118:09.693723:38.147
73rd274BBen HARTLEBURY REME MTB ENDURO TEAMREME MTB ENDURO TEAM5:44.580735:05.240711:49.690752:21.090663:09.2808418:09.902733:38.356
74th279BChris BLAKEY Royal Engineers Gravity EnduroROYAL ENGINEERS GRAVITY ENDURO5:42.130715:05.050701:52.040872:28.810793:07.9107918:15.962743:44.416
75th239BAdam GASKELL RNRMCANAVY CYCLING5:37.690675:08.560751:50.750792:35.630883:08.8308218:21.473753:49.927
76th297BPaul STABLER 6802RS FUCKERS5:47.370775:08.970761:52.530882:33.580863:01.8306818:24.300763:52.754
77th303BJason YARWOOD 5:51.270795:17.650831:49.550742:29.380803:01.6006718:29.462773:57.916
78th266BMike BRAIN 5:51.680805:16.330821:50.880802:31.040833:07.2607618:37.218784:05.672
79th309BAndzejus AGEICIKAS QECP Race Team / Southern EnduroQECP RACE TEAM/SOUTHERN ENDURO5:49.770785:20.110851:49.910772:27.290763:16.1109518:43.207794:11.661
80th280BCarl MANSELL Royal SignalsROYAL SIGNALS ENDURO TEAM5:56.260835:10.850781:53.650902:27.470773:15.1409218:43.397804:11.851
81st271BDaniel MEEK RAF-CARAFCA5:52.720825:29.450931:54.260932:26.580743:03.5207018:46.552814:15.006
82nd176BDamian DAVIES (2) 6:03.190895:14.600791:50.740782:30.570823:12.8108818:51.934824:20.388
83rd301BLee LOACH Royal Signals Enduro TeamROYAL SIGNALS ENDURO TEAM5:58.380865:16.160811:47.110662:39.660933:13.5009018:54.828834:23.282
84th273BChristopher WILKINSON RAF-CARAFCA5:51.750815:27.270911:54.890952:34.880873:08.7508118:57.559844:26.013
85th284BRobert BUTCHER (mas) Tred-Shop5:57.210845:07.960741:58.9701012:38.240913:18.9109819:01.313854:29.767
86th268BGeorge HOLLAND BRIXTON CYCLESLONG DROPPERS5:38.760685:29.010922:04.5901042:48.340983:08.8708319:09.587864:38.041
87th260BRichard AYRES Sixth Element6802RS FUCKERS6:02.560885:25.620881:51.040822:46.890963:08.6408019:14.769874:43.223
88th181BDafydd LLOYD 6:17.690975:26.150891:51.010812:32.990843:11.0908619:18.954884:47.408
89th285BMartin DALE Two wheels only6:01.190875:36.890961:49.050732:45.720953:06.9907519:19.871894:48.325
90th294BMatthew REDMAN RAF-CARAFCA6:05.800915:24.280871:58.4301002:37.370903:17.7009719:23.597904:52.051
91st272BGavin WILKIE RAF-CARAFCA6:23.070995:19.250841:53.880912:33.110853:15.5009419:24.824914:53.278
92nd179BJon GRIFFITHS 6:08.820945:21.820861:51.510832:57.1401023:07.2607619:26.563924:55.017
93rd302BSamuel HOLLIS 6:12.280965:34.880941:54.710942:39.650923:11.9308719:33.470935:01.924
94th299BJohn FOX 6:08.590935:26.410901:56.870972:43.190943:19.8509919:34.934945:03.388
95th263BMark FOSTER (mas) Army Enduro MTB TeamREME MTB ENDURO TEAM6:04.000905:51.2301001:51.820842:36.120893:13.0808919:36.277955:04.731
96th300BLee MALLOWS RAF-CARAFCA6:09.360955:38.700971:56.450962:51.540993:20.54010019:56.617965:25.071
97th277BDavid BAILEY (mas) RLC MTB Enduro TeamRLC MTB ENDURO TEAM6:07.010925:36.780952:00.4901023:00.2801033:17.3109620:01.895975:30.349
98th275BPhabian WHITE REME MTB ENDURO TEAMREME MTB ENDURO TEAM6:26.6501015:49.750991:54.020922:53.2701013:14.0809120:17.792985:46.246
99th94BJohn OSBORNE (mas) REME MTB ENDURO TEAMREME MTB ENDURO TEAM6:43.6101025:45.070981:58.320992:47.010973:23.31010120:37.340996:05.794
100th75BMurtaza RIZVI LONG DROPPERS6:18.230986:02.0801011:58.010982:52.2001003:28.16010220:38.6911006:07.145
101st270BTom CRONIN 5:58.180857:30.5701051:51.970862:21.900673:05.7407320:48.3791016:16.833
102nd99BCraig HATTON 6:23.5201006:54.2501042:01.9401034:01.7601043:31.96010322:53.4371028:21.891
103rd242BTom JEFFERSON 12:33.5001074:37.960401:46.490602:17.190552:57.7205624:12.8841039:41.338
104th276BJohn ATKIN RLCCARLC MTB ENDURO TEAM6:45.4301036:42.8201032:07.8701054:45.7501054:01.25010424:23.1451049:51.599
105th278BJames FAHY RLCCARLC MTB ENDURO TEAM7:57.8001068:11.9501062:24.9801066:03.0101064:25.28010529:03.05710514:31.511
106th162BMartin ZIETSMAN Knolly Bikes / Maxxis5:17.800424:20.700161:36.960202:07.3203117:13.46010630:36.26610616:04.720
223BAdam WILDE 7:19.050104DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st312BJames HUGHES (vet) Antur Stiniog / Burgtec / Santa CruzSANTA CRUZ4:48.07034:10.23011:33.78011:53.10012:40.750315:05.9511-
2nd311BDan BISHOP Starling CyclesSTARLING CYCLES4:45.70014:12.29021:34.69021:57.89022:41.800415:12.40326.452s
3rd318BChris BLACKMORE Hot Pursuit Cycles4:47.33024:16.66031:35.38032:03.12072:38.170115:20.680314.729s
4th327BSteven LIGGINS Crank Brothers4:55.92074:19.06051:38.34062:00.68042:39.240215:33.251427.300s
5th320BGiles AUSTING Pivot Boompods Clifbar4:54.86064:18.71041:38.06052:03.07062:43.040615:37.758531.807s
6th315BJoe FINNEY Starling CyclesSTARLING CYCLES4:51.83044:24.690111:39.46092:01.43052:45.600915:43.034637.083s
7th313BSion JONES (vet) Lapierre UK - The Bike BarLAPIERRE UK - THE BIKE BAR4:59.730104:22.22081:42.090202:00.31032:44.250815:48.630742.679s
8th319BTim WILLIAMS (vet1) RideFox UKRISCA RIDERS4:58.41084:20.29071:38.51082:03.43082:50.9101715:51.562845.611s
9th321BMatt LAKIN Rent This Space4:54.30054:27.580141:37.60042:05.21092:47.4601115:52.179946.228s
10th316BIan HOPKINS 5:06.420144:19.20061:38.36072:06.300102:46.7601015:57.0741051.123s
11th317BAndy SADLER 5:02.030114:23.79091:42.610222:07.460132:42.050515:57.9651152.014s
12th314BPaul MACKIE Merida Bikes UkMERIDA BIKES UK5:03.200124:24.090101:40.990172:07.920142:44.220716:00.4501254.499s
13th323BAnthony LEWIS 4:59.51094:26.570121:39.500102:06.390112:50.4801616:02.4691356.518s
14th322BChris AMES 5:04.550134:29.220161:39.920112:12.210202:48.5001316:14.426141:08.475
15th343BDavid OGDEN (1) NETCONETCO5:08.220154:27.510131:42.380212:07.350122:53.1602116:18.641151:12.690
16th344BSimon GOODWIN 5:08.450164:31.460171:40.770152:09.930172:51.1601816:21.790161:15.839
17th384BNeal RUSSELL Southern Enduro Race TeamSOUTHERN ENDURO RACE TEAM5:14.230184:29.000151:40.470132:15.270232:47.8301216:26.809171:20.858
18th339BMark MACKENZIE (vet) Army Enduro MTB TeamARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM5:20.580204:32.890191:41.750192:10.170182:49.1101416:34.533181:28.582
19th326BJess GOUGH 5:08.570174:31.660181:44.460262:20.290292:50.4601516:35.457191:29.506
20th324BChristian MCGRATH TCH Factory RacingTCH FACTORY RACING5:16.490194:38.880201:40.930162:09.220162:51.2101916:36.754201:30.803
21st382BStephen HARDY Ridge Racing / Scott SportsRIDGE RACING5:27.170254:40.310221:40.710142:08.910152:51.4302016:48.547211:42.596
22nd346BMark JOHNSON (vet1) Team Bike SceneBIKE SCENE5:22.380224:39.350211:45.980292:11.490193:03.3703417:02.595221:56.644
23rd347BKristan MUIR Team Bike SceneBIKE SCENE5:21.050214:51.030251:43.820242:14.230212:56.5802617:06.738232:00.787
24th348BJamie CHARLTON (vet) Rust ComponentsTEAM RUST5:28.370274:50.860241:40.460122:17.600242:57.0002717:14.316242:08.365
25th373BRhys WILLIAMS (vet) Le Chef5:37.240304:53.830271:44.500272:17.620252:54.3002217:27.519252:21.568
26th341BChris SCHROEDER Epic Rides Wales5:28.820294:55.760301:47.850342:19.200282:56.5402517:28.197262:22.246
27th380BMichael BIELBY RAF-CARAFCA5:26.880244:57.170321:45.460282:18.730263:01.6603317:29.926272:23.975
28th379BShaun MULHOLLAND CrankbashersCRANKBASHERS5:41.170334:54.450291:47.500332:18.760273:00.5203217:42.422282:36.471
29th516BMike MCLAUGHLIN 5:43.430354:55.860311:46.170312:15.210223:04.5303617:45.225292:39.274
30th381BWill WILLISON Recoil SuspensionRECOIL SUSPENSION5:40.570324:54.250281:48.310352:23.710322:59.6903117:46.550302:40.599
31st342BJames BRACEY MBR Magazine5:28.660285:05.750361:43.400232:35.820402:54.7102317:48.363312:42.412
32nd345BPaul DODSLEY Tdone5:27.810265:04.380351:46.140302:31.300362:58.7803017:48.426322:42.475
33rd378BGavin POWELL 5:37.240305:01.860341:46.430322:26.090332:58.0802917:49.730332:43.779
34th389BGraeme MACLEAN 5:42.750345:05.990371:43.850252:21.370303:03.4003517:57.384342:51.433
35th386BDavid GOULSON Team PPGQECP RACE TEAM/SOUTHERN ENDURO5:47.650374:58.610331:48.730362:28.130343:04.7003718:07.844353:01.893
36th376BLuke HODGE Bike Shed WalesBIKESHED WALES5:52.550394:53.500261:53.880392:21.650313:07.1403818:08.742363:02.791
37th340BJames WEST SHILLS5:22.760235:48.810441:41.670182:28.830352:55.8002418:17.890373:11.939
38th383BPaul BIRKBECK RLC MTB Enduro TeamRLC MTB ENDURO TEAM5:46.550365:18.120391:50.280372:32.940372:57.3602818:25.279383:19.328
39th388BClem ROBERTSON 5:52.120384:49.620232:29.330492:34.420393:10.0203918:55.535393:49.584
40th377BChristopher JOHN Bike Shed WalesBIKESHED WALES5:54.480405:17.410381:51.500382:33.410383:20.1804318:57.008403:51.057
41st387BDan MURPHY War VenaWAR VENA6:01.110425:21.760401:56.320412:48.160443:14.4504019:21.829414:15.878
42nd385BChris KIMBERLEY Space Pirate5:58.680415:53.050461:54.750402:50.650463:15.9504219:53.091424:47.140
43rd404BLee MARSHALL (vet) RLC MTB Enduro TeamRLC MTB ENDURO TEAM6:18.550445:40.980411:57.320422:49.750453:15.0404120:01.664434:55.713
44th265BOliver MOORE (1) CrankbashersCRANKBASHERS6:15.670435:53.010451:57.660432:39.940413:27.4804720:13.786445:07.835
45th391BMichael FOWLER (vet) Damn Dirty Bikes6:28.440455:45.590431:58.320452:45.090433:26.3404520:23.805455:17.854
46th400BCarl PERRY RNRM GE TeamNAVY CYCLING6:43.280475:41.610422:13.410482:41.410423:20.3204420:40.067465:34.116
47th402BChris SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers6:59.990485:58.270471:57.940442:53.870473:26.5104621:16.603476:10.652
48th413BJohn BULLOCK (vet2) 6:32.400466:21.160482:00.990463:21.360483:35.9204921:51.845486:45.894
49th412BMark PORTER MARK PORTER7:38.090496:47.390492:01.330473:29.250493:35.4804823:31.571498:25.620

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st417BJohn MORGAN (gvet) Risca Riders5:14.63014:35.44011:41.52012:13.16012:51.450116:36.2221-
2nd414BRichard KING (gvt1) 5:19.12024:38.32021:43.44022:13.21022:55.980216:50.094213.872s
3rd428BSteve COE TEAM STEVE5:31.30035:05.21061:46.59042:18.33033:02.930417:44.39231:08.170
4th426BPaul BARRETT (gvet) Ridge RacingRIDGE RACING5:37.42054:58.22031:47.53052:19.17043:07.250617:49.61841:13.396
5th415BMark JAMES (gvt3) PRIVATEER5:44.57075:04.99051:48.49082:23.49053:04.500518:06.07051:29.848
6th418BMartin LESLIE SPECIALIZED UK5:43.81065:04.04041:48.11062:25.05073:07.900718:08.92761:32.705
7th425BKarl WOODMAN QECP Race Team / Southern EnduroQECP RACE TEAM/SOUTHERN ENDURO5:45.78085:05.77071:49.26092:24.74063:12.8401018:18.41871:42.196
8th423BThomas JENSEN 5:34.58045:36.860121:45.18032:26.00082:57.490318:20.12181:43.899
9th427BAlex CAMERON 5:48.31095:06.87081:48.33072:31.05093:09.170818:23.75491:47.532
10th419BDavid GURNSEY (gvet) Bare Hill Bikers6:00.450105:32.410101:53.220102:42.070103:11.480919:19.644102:43.422
11th434BMark PENGILLY Pengilly6:23.710115:18.55091:56.140113:05.450123:13.3601119:57.231113:21.009
12th433BMac MACKENZIE (gvet) RAFCA6:34.840125:35.200111:58.140122:51.840113:32.5901220:32.630123:56.408

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st169BJamie CHARLTON (mas) Aberdare MTB / Extreme Culture Cycles / Team Wd4:48.75014:19.69011:35.10012:06.30012:47.700151.410s116:28.9691-
2nd441BHelen GASKELL Specialized5:19.58024:39.35021:43.62042:17.57022:49.67021:19.750618:09.56321:40.594
3rd490BJason LEWIS (vet) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene5:26.06034:51.92031:43.59032:25.30032:55.440457.250s318:19.58631:50.617
4th499BBailey EDWARDS KOMFORT5:44.09055:03.28041:45.36052:30.62043:00.16051:00.990419:04.52342:35.554
5th496BMichael EDWARDS (2) KOMFORT5:42.23045:16.16061:43.50022:38.88062:49.970355.510s219:06.27452:37.305
6th493BByron JONES 6:10.94065:05.92051:54.30062:35.77053:10.00061:05.090520:02.04763:33.078
7th497BDominic NEEDHAM Recoil Suspension7:00.98077:05.23072:03.17073:36.74073:44.00071:43.420725:13.55878:44.589

WGES: U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st23gAdam SLADE Leisure Lakes Newport4:33.12011:42.67012:50.83019:06.6201-
2nd201gTomás CÉSAR DE SÁ 5:19.46031:46.91023:14.390410:20.77021:14.150
3rd22gHarri SEABOURNE 6:19.46051:50.61033:13.530311:23.61032:16.990
4th18gRhys DALEY 6:18.57042:05.73053:30.510611:54.82042:48.200
20gZac LINCOLN 1:57.63043:13.3002
17gCallum BODMAN Bodman Site Services (Sponsor)5:10.30023:17.9605

WGES: U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st205gZack HARROP TCH Factory Racing4:11.46011:38.36012:49.14048:38.9701-
2nd200gCallum BLUNT 4:20.82021:38.90032:43.63018:43.36024.390s
3rd19gWill FARR Spokes Bikeshop4:22.20031:38.71022:44.74028:45.66036.690s
4th208gJosh MUNN (u19) Clee Cycles4:32.53051:39.12042:48.69039:00.350421.380s
6th209gJames PILLOW 4:37.70061:44.00072:54.09069:15.790636.820s
7th210gAeddan SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers4:56.000131:41.54052:53.84059:31.400752.430s
8th202gJoe CHILDS Recoil Suspension4:47.90071:45.71083:03.390129:37.010858.040s
9th211gLewis THOMAS (u18) 4:54.020111:46.980112:56.25089:37.260958.290s
10th207gJack LOUTH 4:52.37091:47.320132:59.60099:39.300101:00.330
11th203gTom CLEALL 4:53.490101:46.390103:00.220109:40.110111:01.140
12th214gZach YOUNG 4:52.32081:47.060123:03.680139:43.070121:04.100
13th204gGeorge DEY 4:55.270121:47.620143:04.690149:47.600131:08.630
14th212gGabriel WILSON 5:02.750141:49.370153:06.850159:58.970141:20.000
15th198gJonny ASHLEY 5:44.500161:46.23093:00.8001110:31.540151:52.570
16th199gFinleigh BLANCO-MARTIN Port Talbot Wheelers Cycling Club5:36.510151:50.850163:15.9501610:43.320162:04.350
17th213gHugh WYLIE 9:00.910172:11.060173:41.9801714:53.960176:14.990
265gJosh CATH Bird Cycleworks9:55.40018

WGES: U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st197gBen TOWNSEND (sen) 4:08.76011:36.82012:38.54018:24.1301-
2nd194gJack LITTLE Viris Brand4:32.18021:43.61042:46.91029:02.700238.570s
3rd192gWilliam EASEY Cotic4:38.47031:39.23022:55.70049:13.410349.280s
4th261gRafe HOILE 4:47.78041:41.06032:55.37039:24.22041:00.090
5th196gJosef ROBERTS 6:44.22052:03.74053:48.760512:36.73054:12.600
6th195gLukas MOLNAR RIIS 8:03.85062:22.37064:41.800615:08.04066:43.910

WGES: 21-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st250gLeigh JOHNSON pole bicycles3:42.90011:26.53012:21.80017:31.2301-
2nd241gSam SHUCKSMITH Whyte Bikes3:51.88021:27.72022:27.67027:47.280216.050s
3rd262gRobert WILLIAMS (elt) NS Bikes3:55.70031:30.98032:34.60038:01.280330.050s
4th254gGlenroy MARTIN Grips4:08.49041:33.57042:37.12058:19.180447.950s
5th227gNathan ENOCH Afan a blast enduro4:09.60051:35.57062:35.19048:20.360549.130s
6th243gJoe TAYLOR (sen) Risca Riders4:10.47061:35.91072:39.04078:25.430654.200s
7th238gChris RYAN Pedal Addiction Collective4:22.30071:39.700102:39.08088:41.09071:09.860
8th271gAndy FITZGERALD 4:26.80081:33.82052:45.780108:46.41081:15.180
9th245gDarren WILLIAMS (mas) Dwcycling4:30.090111:38.66082:40.97098:49.73091:18.500
10th221gEthan BROWN (sen) Sick Co.4:30.060101:41.170112:50.130119:01.370101:30.140
11th235gJames PATTERSON Caesarean Cycling Club4:29.52091:41.890142:54.930159:06.360111:35.130
12th215gAshley ADAMS 4:33.480131:39.02092:56.130169:08.640121:37.410
13th259gBenjamin STALLWOOD aberdaremtb4:38.030151:41.590132:52.280139:11.910131:40.680
14th232gJohnathan LEWIS 4:37.990141:47.460202:51.790129:17.250141:46.020
15th234gRyan MEEHAN Navy Cycling4:30.380122:10.800292:37.34069:18.530151:47.300
16th220gWill BRETT-ATKIN Double Drop / thebicycleservice.co.uk go to site4:47.990201:41.520122:57.120179:26.640161:55.410
17th230gJeremie HORROCKS 4:43.140171:46.630172:58.160189:27.940171:56.710
18th222gAdam CLARKE (sen) 4:42.910161:47.370193:00.920209:31.200181:59.970
19th263gRobert LANGLEY 4:47.340191:46.850182:58.640199:32.840192:01.610
20th240gCory SHORT 4:43.560181:45.820153:05.560229:34.950202:03.720
21st217gChristian BALL Plushhillcycles.co.uk go to site4:48.620211:46.530163:01.410219:36.560212:05.330
22nd216gSam AVENELL Team Schnizzle4:59.550231:49.720232:52.440149:41.720222:10.490
23rd223gWill COPSEY 4:52.030221:47.910213:06.100239:46.040232:14.810
24th229gWilliam HINDE 5:07.910251:49.580223:07.7302410:05.230242:34.000
25th233gGregory LITTLER Navy Cycling5:02.850242:15.130303:10.0702510:28.060252:56.830
26th219gCraig BELLISON Merryn mafia5:11.850262:02.090283:19.1102710:33.050263:01.820
27th224gCharlie DEACON 5:22.540271:59.300273:13.1802610:35.030273:03.800
28th218gChris BECK Ams Enduro5:53.120281:55.890263:24.3902911:13.410283:42.180
29th231gJohn LEA 6:28.360301:55.010243:20.0302811:43.410294:12.180
30th237gMike RAE 6:27.850291:55.390253:30.6403011:53.890304:22.660
31st236gJoshua POULTEN Souther Enduro9:53.220312:29.460315:34.8903217:57.5803110:26.350
239gTom SHOPLAND Trail Unknown3:47.91031
252gMatty STUTTARD HUNT Bike Wheels / Öhlins2:59.10032

WGES: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st139gCraig GOULD Cannock Chase Cycle Centre4:10.24021:32.13022:32.80018:15.1801-
2nd132gTom DUNN (elt) Bird Cycleworks4:09.26011:33.54032:35.56028:18.37023.190s
3rd142gDamian GROVES Niner Bikes4:13.28041:31.46012:39.02058:23.77038.590s
4th186gChris WILLIAMS (mas2) 4:11.86031:36.88072:37.51048:26.250411.070s
5th190gMartin ZIETSMAN Knolly Bikes / Maxxis4:20.38071:34.16042:36.47038:31.010515.830s
6th119gMartin ASHE 4:15.34051:34.88052:48.870158:39.100623.920s
7th127gLewis DAY Brew.cc4:15.69061:38.32092:45.250118:39.270724.090s
8th131gPaul DUDLEY Kodt4:25.68091:37.44082:43.32078:46.450831.270s
9th184gGraham WEBB (mas) 4:30.440151:36.55062:40.74068:47.730932.550s
10th147gLawrence JONES RSF) / Southwest Syndicate (Velo-Smith4:23.76081:40.030132:49.280168:53.0801037.900s
11th163gJames NIXON (mas) Peaty's Products4:28.840111:40.910152:43.61088:53.3601138.180s
12th175gAlan STRANG Team Moron4:33.870201:38.510102:45.240108:57.6301242.450s
13th165gSteven PEMBERTON 4:30.010141:39.800122:48.150128:57.9701342.790s
14th189gGreg WYLIE Royal Navy Royal Marines GE Team4:32.010161:42.320212:44.73098:59.0701443.890s
15th153gBen LLEWELLYN Blazing Bikes Can'T Quit Cartel4:29.420131:41.350162:49.440179:00.2201545.040s
16th180gDaniel TURNER (mas) Kodt4:28.820101:42.220202:49.870199:00.9201645.740s
17th118gPaul ALFREY 4:37.470211:41.780182:48.480139:07.7401752.560s
18th117gPatrick ALEXANDER 4:32.940191:43.570242:52.110239:08.6301853.450s
19th136gGeorge FLETCHER 4:37.610221:41.640172:51.130219:10.3901955.210s
20th187gRob WILLIAMS (1) Grannysring Mtb4:32.170171:43.560232:54.890299:10.6302055.450s
21st183gTom WALKER (mas) 4:39.390241:42.890222:49.620189:11.9102156.730s
22nd145gTom JEFFERSON 4:29.150121:47.170352:56.190309:12.5202257.340s
23rd170gAndy ROBERTS (vet2) Royal Racing Roots / Unit Cycles4:43.800271:40.480142:50.240209:14.5202359.340s
24th152gMatthew LITTLE (mas) Drovers Cycles / SGG Project Management4:40.480251:47.500362:48.480139:16.470241:01.290
25th181gGraham UPTON-PITTAWAY Cannondale4:32.270181:44.820273:00.500379:17.590251:02.410
26th257gChris BREEZE Bcrc / Leisure Lakes4:38.380231:44.420262:57.020329:19.820261:04.640
27th185gLeigh WILLIAMS 4:44.590301:44.170252:52.310249:21.070271:05.890
28th129gJames DILKS Big Maggys / BMRT4:44.130281:46.020312:53.390259:23.540281:08.360
29th120gDan BEVIS The Bulls4:44.440291:46.230322:53.820279:24.490291:09.310
30th123gMichael BROWN (mas1) 4:49.600341:42.180192:53.590269:25.370301:10.190
31st67gStephen CHRISTIE (mas) Wtf?4:42.170261:45.210283:00.710389:28.110311:12.930
32nd168gSimon PUGH (mas) 4:45.780311:46.780342:57.330339:29.900321:14.720
33rd166gAlex POLLITT Bear Biking UK4:50.560361:45.660302:54.450289:30.680331:15.500
34th154gAlun LLOYD Bikeitordie4:48.640331:46.300332:59.770359:34.710341:19.530
35th138gTom GIBBS Bear Biking UK / Folly Flyers4:56.650381:47.570382:56.640319:40.870351:25.690
36th178gWes THOMAS Team Schnizzle4:58.230391:51.910492:51.890229:42.050361:26.870
37th161gRobert MELEN 4:50.240351:49.740413:05.160399:45.150371:29.970
38th156gRyan MACHIN 4:54.910371:47.560373:07.590449:50.070381:34.890
39th179gJustin THOMAS 4:48.300321:51.870483:11.840499:52.010391:36.830
40th173gSebastian SHIPWAY 5:10.600451:45.530292:59.900369:56.030401:40.850
41st258gJohnathan JONES Navy Cycling5:08.160431:49.920423:09.8204710:07.910411:52.730
42nd124gAlex CAMPBELL (mas) 5:12.520471:51.610473:06.0504010:10.190421:55.010
43rd137gAdam GASKELL RNRMCA5:06.700411:54.350553:09.6804610:10.740431:55.560
44th171gMatthew RYAN 5:03.340401:54.150543:13.7605110:11.260441:56.080
45th182gToby VYE Team Wheels of Fire5:13.380481:51.070453:06.9604210:11.420451:56.240
46th169gMatthew REDMAN RAF-CA5:07.930421:55.290573:10.5504810:13.780461:58.600
47th149gGary KRUBA 5:20.530491:48.210393:06.6604110:15.410472:00.230
48th157gLaith MADLOM Afan Trail Volunteers5:08.370441:51.250463:16.7605410:16.400482:01.220
49th116gAndzejus AGEICIKAS Southern Enduro5:12.220461:53.550533:14.1605210:19.940492:04.760
50th164gDaniel OLNER 5:22.660501:51.050443:07.0504310:20.760502:05.580
51st134gBen ELLIOTT Nix Cycles5:25.290511:52.530503:12.4405010:30.270512:15.090
52nd141gJon GRIFFITHS 5:32.340531:50.520433:07.8004510:30.670522:15.490
53rd172gEunan SCANLON 5:32.220521:52.790513:18.3405710:43.360532:28.180
54th126gDamian DAVIES (2) 5:36.390551:58.650593:15.6905310:50.740542:35.560
55th167gJay PRANGLEY 5:37.830571:57.980583:23.0405810:58.860552:43.680
56th155gDafydd LLOYD 5:48.820581:54.880563:17.4005511:01.110562:45.930
57th133gJames EDEN 5:34.320542:03.060633:31.1106111:08.490572:53.310
58th143gLuke HICKSON Hydratech6:04.890611:53.160523:17.7305611:15.790583:00.610
59th162gPaul MUSGROVE 5:51.350591:59.920603:25.5706011:16.840593:01.660
60th188gJoe WORGAN 5:52.510602:06.140643:25.1105911:23.770603:08.590
61st176gPeter TELFER (mas) 6:18.570622:00.440613:40.1406211:59.170613:43.990
62nd140gJack GREEN 6:33.130632:02.250623:57.9206312:33.310624:18.130
151gKeith LINCOLN 1:48.430402:58.47034
150gTomas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks7:54.160641:39.35011
128gRyan DEAN 5:36.46056

WGES: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st89gSteven LIGGINS Crank Brothers4:06.29011:35.58022:39.00018:20.8701-
2nd270gDan BISHOP 4:21.72041:35.32012:42.23028:39.280218.410s
3rd90gPaul MACKIE Merida Bikes Uk4:17.22031:39.14032:43.62048:39.980319.110s
4th88gAnthony LEWIS 4:16.92021:40.24052:46.88058:44.040423.170s
5th84gDylan JENKINS (vet) 4:24.20051:39.66042:43.36038:47.230526.360s
6th267gNeal RUSSELL Southern Enduro Race Team4:26.42061:42.39092:48.76068:57.580636.710s
7th78gJess GOUGH 4:35.25071:46.590172:49.23079:11.080750.210s
8th104gHenry THOMAS 4:40.110111:40.98072:51.16089:12.260851.390s
9th100gLynn ROBERTS 4:40.280121:43.480102:56.220149:19.990959.120s
10th66gJamie CHARLTON (vet) Rust Components4:46.690171:40.59062:53.320109:20.6101059.740s
11th55gTom BAKER (vet) Bikehub Swansea4:42.770151:46.190142:52.15099:21.120111:00.250
12th60gChris BISHOP 4:41.970141:41.25082:59.620179:22.850121:01.980
13th105gBen THRELFALL Afan Valley Bike Shed4:35.58081:49.450273:00.460219:25.500131:04.630
14th109gTim WARRENDER 4:47.640181:44.410112:54.870129:26.930141:06.060
15th99gChris PILL Bike Shed Wales4:39.070101:47.860213:00.810229:27.750151:06.880
16th111gRhys WILLIAMS (vet) Le Chef4:44.790161:48.930232:54.020119:27.760161:06.890
17th85gGeoff JONES Risca Riders4:40.500131:46.480153:01.540239:28.520171:07.650
18th83gMatt HOLT 4:49.290191:46.510162:57.750159:33.550181:12.680
19th64gDean CANFIELD Can't Quit Cartel / Merryn mafia4:57.150241:45.340122:56.150139:38.650191:17.780
20th70gJamie DANKS 4:54.520211:46.010132:59.270169:39.810201:18.940
21st97gJon PETERS 4:51.180201:46.660203:05.860309:43.700211:22.830
22nd95gIan OLEARY Wtf?4:56.180221:49.030252:59.680189:44.900221:24.030
23rd113gDominic WOOD Team Moron4:56.830231:48.970243:00.210199:46.020231:25.150
24th101gRobert SALMON Spokes Bikeshop5:02.420261:46.620183:03.200269:52.250241:31.380
25th81gScott HOGAN 5:06.690291:46.620183:02.660259:55.970251:35.100
26th56gRichard BAKER C.E.B racing4:59.780251:52.590353:05.710289:58.090261:37.220
27th86gRhidian JONES 5:05.340281:50.390303:05.8202910:01.570271:40.700
28th107gPaul VINING 5:12.530311:50.110293:00.2702010:02.920281:42.050
29th79gJonathan GRIFFITHS 5:09.860301:49.380263:05.0302710:04.290291:43.420
30th108gIan WARBY firecrest mtb5:02.450271:52.140333:15.2503810:09.850301:48.980
31st174gMichael SPRAGUE 5:13.580321:54.760373:08.6703410:17.020311:56.150
32nd87gLee JONES (end) DOOSAN5:17.150341:54.920383:09.4803510:21.560322:00.690
33rd68gMatthew CLARKE (mas) 5:20.660351:52.350343:10.8503610:23.870332:03.000
34th106gNeil TUSKA Nix Cycles5:21.900361:51.790323:14.8303710:28.530342:07.660
35th77gJohn GIBBON Cragrats5:32.660391:50.100283:06.5803110:29.340352:08.470
36th53gTim ANDREWS (vet) 5:15.020331:48.210223:28.8404810:32.080362:11.210
37th112gRichard WILLIAMS (gvet) 5:31.850381:56.620423:07.6303210:36.110372:15.240
38th61gSteve BOWEN 5:27.350371:56.120403:22.5304310:46.000382:25.130
39th74gMike FLETCHER 5:48.590411:51.650313:08.5003310:48.740392:27.870
40th114gAlex WORRALL (vet) 5:52.910431:55.300393:01.7202410:49.940402:29.070
41st96gCarl PERRY RNRM GE Team5:40.760401:59.190463:30.2405011:10.190412:49.320
42nd73gRoss DUFFIELD Whitchurch cycle club5:49.320421:56.970433:25.7504611:12.050422:51.180
43rd91gSimon MAIN 5:59.000451:54.650363:20.3204011:13.980432:53.110
44th75gRichard FOOT 5:54.020441:59.700483:24.3304511:18.050442:57.180
45th57gJohnathan BARRETT F.R.E.D. Racing6:03.090471:59.370473:20.8504111:23.320453:02.450
46th82gRoger HOLDING Maroon Machine Racing5:59.890462:01.620503:28.7804711:30.300463:09.430
47th69gChris COOKE (vet) 6:14.130481:56.410413:29.7104911:40.260473:19.390
48th76gAlan FRATER 6:14.930492:04.280523:21.3704211:40.590483:19.720
49th102gChris SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers6:22.500501:59.170453:32.4505111:54.130493:33.260
50th54gPeter ANTHONEY 6:32.390542:05.270533:17.5603911:55.230503:34.360
51st62gIain BROOKES Dirty Customs / Roots Riders6:25.310512:03.320513:33.3005212:01.940513:41.070
52nd58gAyman BAUGI 6:45.050551:58.600443:24.3104412:07.970523:47.100
53rd52gStephen ALDRIDGE Team id10t6:28.230532:01.410493:38.3705312:08.020533:47.150
54th94gGary O REILLY 6:26.440522:09.500563:44.4505512:20.400543:59.530
55th59gRob BAYNHAM 7:21.680562:06.410543:41.0705413:09.170554:48.300
56th115gMartyn YOUNG 11:57.530572:13.030573:58.0905718:08.650569:47.780
57th65gNeil CATCHPOLE Maxxis19:04.720582:08.750553:55.2105625:08.6805716:47.810
71gPhil DAVIES 2:15.130584:01.40058
110gTim WILLIAMS (vet1) RideFox UK4:37.9409

WGES: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st47gJohn MORGAN (gvet) Risca Riders4:23.04011:41.74012:48.89018:53.6801-
2nd40gArwel ACE 4:32.37021:46.07022:55.60029:14.050220.370s
3rd51gKarl WOODMAN Southern Enduro4:55.30031:49.10033:07.27039:51.670357.990s
4th48gLee OWEN 4:56.98041:53.44043:09.49049:59.91041:06.230
5th46gMac MACKENZIE (gvet) 5:29.16051:54.84053:17.050610:41.06051:47.380
6th43gDavid GURNSEY (gvet) Bare Hill Bikers5:29.75061:57.96073:16.930510:44.65061:50.970
7th41gMark CHIPP 5:42.82071:59.52083:28.290711:10.64072:16.960
8th50gPhilip REPMAN 6:08.33081:56.63063:31.880811:36.85082:43.170

WGES: Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st9gMartin EMMERTON Kilvey Riders4:32.64011:38.96012:53.03029:04.6401-
2nd268gJim BUCHANAN Pinned TV4:36.68021:42.74022:51.18019:10.61025.970s
3rd135gScott FITZGERALD QECP Race Team / Southern Enduro5:01.26031:44.78033:08.61059:54.660350.020s
4th13gDaniel MARTIN Darksiders MTB5:10.38061:49.32053:03.360310:03.070458.430s
5th12gEdward LONGBOTTOM SWMTB5:08.07041:49.34063:06.770410:04.190559.550s
6th15gOwen STREET 5:08.62051:47.99043:14.220610:10.83061:06.190
7th10gSteven JACKSON (1) Human Engineering5:55.50071:53.25073:17.250711:06.01072:01.370
8th16gSteve STURT Southern Enduro7:18.89082:03.54083:32.510812:54.95083:50.310
14gJosef MORGAN 2:20.35094:35.4409

WGES: E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st256gJamie CHARLTON (mas) Aberdare MTB / Extreme Culture Cycles / Team Wd4:12.65011:35.27012:41.660152.170s19:21.7701-
2nd125gKevin COOK (mas) Recoil Suspension / Starling Cycles4:28.54031:39.06022:46.25021:00.18039:54.040232.270s
3rd6gJason LEWIS (vet) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene4:34.71051:41.92032:53.500555.400s210:05.540343.770s
4th3gLloyd DAVIES 4:28.20021:45.03052:52.35041:00.890510:06.490444.720s
5th7gJay MUSGROVE 4:34.35041:46.02072:53.55061:00.770410:14.710552.940s
6th247gMichael EDWARDS (2) KOMFORT5:01.62081:42.05042:49.91031:03.030710:36.62061:14.850
7th2gJohn COX 4:50.26061:45.62062:59.90081:09.6301010:45.43071:23.660
8th248gJustin LANE (vet) KOMFORT5:10.11091:47.61082:59.23071:06.030911:02.99081:41.220
9th5gByron JONES 4:52.49072:04.830113:07.69091:02.640611:07.67091:45.900
10th8gAlan SPILLER 5:38.970101:53.41093:21.040101:05.000811:58.440102:36.670
11th4gBen HICKSON 6:16.240111:53.41093:22.450111:16.8201112:48.920113:27.150

 

 

U21 women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st452BEllen FLEWITT Bird CycleworksBIRD CYCLEWORKS6:04.07025:06.86011:51.53012:17.54013:12.840218:32.8631-
2nd451BCaja PARKES I Parkes carpentrySOUTHWESTWORLDSTEAM5:42.78015:18.78021:54.07022:37.02023:07.450118:40.12927.266s
3rd454BRhiannon GUNNER FMG6:35.36035:54.73031:57.06032:55.20033:28.780320:51.16032:18.297

21-34 women  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st502BBecky COOK Orbea Enduro Team5:20.41014:32.78011:43.16012:06.99012:54.870116:38.2351-
2nd466BKirsty ADAM Army Enduro MTB TeamARMY ENDURO MTB TEAM5:36.81024:53.31021:50.71042:18.01023:07.890517:46.75321:08.518
3rd460BAbigale LAWTON Sixth Element / Uberbike5:53.81045:05.86031:52.33052:29.04033:05.730418:26.78531:48.550
4th461BGeorgia LESLIE SPECIALIZED UK5:51.22035:07.20041:48.53022:42.77073:05.280318:35.01841:56.783
5th455BFrancie ARTHUR Morvelo / Silverfish / USE / Yeti5:58.68055:12.54052:01.02092:30.82043:05.240218:48.31952:10.084
6th456BRachel MANNING Hot PursuitHOT PURSUIT6:21.90085:13.50061:50.25032:33.35053:10.480619:09.50162:31.266
7th458BAlyssa PODESTA LIV CYCLING6:06.92065:20.30071:55.72062:41.62063:14.590719:19.18872:40.953
8th457BAlicia HOCKIN Tuned Cycles6:06.97075:29.34081:59.52082:42.95083:19.180819:37.96982:59.734
9th467BAlice BOWEN AW Cycles.co.uk go to site / RemeREME MTB ENDURO TEAM6:46.91095:43.78092:04.830102:59.69093:31.720921:06.94594:28.710
10th464BRachel GIBBENS 6:56.920106:02.040101:57.30074:00.270103:40.8901022:37.437105:59.202
11th501BKatie-Jane BEAVEN Double DropDOUBLE DROP8:46.820118:38.140112:17.700115:42.070114:02.5501129:27.3121112:49.077

35+ women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st443BKatie WAKELY Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Pinned TVTEAM SKENE5:51.87015:03.70011:46.39012:17.63013:02.720118:02.3241-
2nd465BLucy BELL Wheelbase Northeast5:54.20025:28.72021:51.17022:30.57023:12.860218:57.533255.209s
3rd438BCatherine HART biketreksBIKETREKS6:12.47035:37.25031:54.05032:38.73033:23.550319:46.07731:43.753
4th442BLindsay HANLEY Giant Swansea / Tredz Bikes6:29.47045:38.59042:02.63042:48.49043:34.640420:33.84342:31.519
5th445BLiz GREAVES Glower Clothing / Kona Bikes UK / USE / Vee Tire co UKUSE FACTORY RACING7:11.04066:37.17052:07.93053:18.78053:34.680522:49.63754:47.313
6th468BBeccy EVANS 6:55.86056:54.04062:08.86063:39.22063:44.680623:22.68165:20.357

WGES: 21-34 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st26gAlyssa PODESTA LIV CYCLING5:18.47011:53.05013:14.740110:26.2701-
2nd25gGemma LISMORE OTEC Bikes6:23.97022:06.87033:35.620312:06.47021:40.200
3rd27gYasmin THORPE Pedal Addiction Collective6:42.44032:03.69023:33.480212:19.62031:53.350
4th249gKatie-Jane BEAVEN Double Drop7:38.27052:12.45053:47.220413:37.95043:11.680
5th24gNatalie BLOW 7:27.02042:11.64044:00.880513:39.55053:13.280

WGES: 35+ women  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st34gHelen GASKELL Specialized4:38.13011:44.28012:57.72019:20.1301-
2nd35gLindsay HANLEY Giant Swansea / Tredz Bikes5:30.10021:59.95033:28.340310:58.39021:38.260
3rd260gAdel TYSON 5:41.24032:01.17043:26.060211:08.48031:48.350
4th31gRenée DIWELL DC cycles6:20.60041:59.73023:31.090411:51.43042:31.300
5th39gJanine WOLSTENHOLME Zania Womens Mtb Wear6:58.48052:04.03053:35.050512:37.57053:17.440
6th33gRowena DUFFIELD Whitchurch cycle club7:03.87062:13.25093:42.720612:59.85063:39.720
7th32gKatie DRAKE FAT creationsFAT CREATIONS7:24.47072:12.24083:43.010713:19.73073:59.600
8th30gEmily COX Stafford Road Club7:31.01082:10.09063:50.100813:31.22084:11.090
9th36gGemma JONES JE James Cycles / Zania8:12.90092:10.88073:58.170914:21.96095:01.830
10th37gLaura MAIN 11:50.770102:23.810104:19.3901018:33.990109:13.860

WGES: U21 women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

Chat with us