The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Erik IRMISCH | 10003777425 | 1988 | RockShox / SRAM / YT Industries | 3:52.9831 | 3:53.0641 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Johannes FISCHBACH | 10004475825 | 1988 | Raymon Bikes / TIRE TROOPER | 3:53.2132 | 3:54.8502 | 1.786s | ||
3rd | 2 | Johann POTGIETER | 10004065900 | 1987 | SRAM / Trailtech / YT Industries | 3:55.0283 | 3:55.3123 | 2.248s | ||
4th | 1 | Ondrej STEPANEK | 10007713706 | 1994 | CTM Bikes | 3:58.2735 | 3:56.5104 | 3.446s | ||
5th | 58 | Jan CEPELAK | 10007713807 | 1994 | Chaoyang / CTM / Fifty / JCbike | 3:59.2076 | 3:59.2265 | 6.162s | ||
6th | 11 | Till ULMSCHNEIDER | 10054258043 | 1999 | Bell Helmets / Canyon Bikes / SRAM | 4:02.75112 | 4:01.3736 | 8.309s | ||
7th | 14 | Nils KLASEN | 10015893432 | 1996 | mudhugge / Racepark Schulenberg | 4:01.9819 | 4:01.6237 | 8.559s | ||
8th | 5 | Felix KLEE | 10008552249 | 1994 | Palla / Züritrails | 4:00.8508 | 4:01.9488 | 8.884s | ||
9th | 12 | Erik SCHREITER | 10015178157 | 1997 | Born2BeAwesome Clothing / Zweir | 4:02.11111 | 4:02.1119 | 9.047s | ||
10th | 6 | Julian STEINER | 10008123732 | 1994 | Banshee / Carbocage / O'Neal | 4:01.99410 | 4:02.39010 | 9.326s | ||
11th | 29 | Erik ZWARTEK | 10010007451 | 1990 | 70ID | 4:08.33018 | 4:03.95211 | 10.888s | ||
12th | 13 | Lucas RHAM | 10011753451 | 1990 | ERTS / Jen / Santa Curz Bicycles | 4:00.3307 | 4:04.22412 | 11.160s | ||
13th | 9 | Stefan MAUSER | 10013020717 | 1990 | 4:10.21923 | 4:05.25313 | 12.189s | |||
14th | 18 | Erik FICKELSCHEER | 10010699686 | 1992 | Born 2B Awesome / Zweiradhaus | 4:04.24513 | 4:05.68914 | 12.625s | ||
15th | 35 | Jonas MUCHA | 10014466926 | 1997 | Addinol / Kombinat Weixdorf | 4:10.59325 | 4:07.26515 | 14.201s | ||
16th | 34 | Timo PRIES | 10007753718 | 1991 | Maxxis | 4:06.05415 | 4:07.75616 | 14.692s | ||
17th | 32 | Joachim KRUG | 10013973640 | 1991 | LemonShox / Tubelessguru | 4:09.92622 | 4:08.94617 | 15.882s | ||
18th | 10 | Mika Leon HOPP | 10052557008 | 2000 | sportsnutgmbh schwalbetires | 4:04.34514 | 4:09.98018 | 16.916s | ||
19th | 27 | Falk BARON | 10006805643 | 1992 | dieBRILLENBAUER / O'Neal | 4:07.45016 | 4:10.18719 | 17.123s | ||
20th | 4 | Adi VAN DER MERWE | 10007692484 | 1994 | 4:08.81520 | 4:10.77520 | 17.711s | |||
21st | 8 | Fabián ALCANTAR DE LOS REYES | 10056161768 | 2000 | CODE GTO CADENCIA.MX | 4:11.69128 | 4:11.11821 | 18.054s | ||
22nd | 39 | Johann BRUNNER | 10013973741 | 1988 | EC Karte :-D | 4:13.64530 | 4:11.17422 | 18.110s | ||
23rd | 43 | Dominik KVAPIL | 10006908404 | 1992 | OFBIKE SCOTT TEAM | 4:08.16217 | 4:11.47023 | 18.406s | ||
24th | 22 | Jonas HOHMANN | 10014486225 | 1995 | CRANIO CLINIC / Santa Cruz | 4:10.65227 | 4:11.79424 | 18.730s | ||
25th | 36 | Julian NEUBAUER | 10009566204 | 1997 | KONA-Bikes | 4:15.11335 | 4:11.86125 | 18.797s | ||
26th | 21 | Lucca SEITZ | 10015138953 | 1994 | Herobikes Roth | 4:08.67219 | 4:11.87026 | 18.806s | ||
27th | 41 | Elias SCHULER | 10015178258 | 1995 | MJ-SPORT / SQ lab | 4:14.07133 | 4:12.43927 | 19.375s | ||
28th | 19 | Florian WERRES | 10011213685 | 1999 | Fox Racing / Hibike / Trek | 4:10.40424 | 4:12.54228 | 19.478s | ||
29th | 38 | Mark BALBIERER | 10011896830 | 1992 | Wutzi | 4:13.92432 | 4:13.29729 | 20.233s | ||
30th | 20 | Luca DRANSMANN | 10015891614 | 1999 | Fahrr / Nightfox Custom Jerseys | 4:12.13929 | 4:13.73830 | 20.674s | ||
31st | 55 | Vojtech ROUSAVY | 10094387751 | 1998 | JC BIKE | 4:24.12444 | 4:15.27231 | 22.208s | ||
32nd | 24 | Dion MAUERSBERGER | 10054461137 | 1995 | Alutech Cycles / Männerbude | 4:18.27538 | 4:15.93532 | 22.871s | ||
33rd | 64 | Fabian MARTY | 10063272979 | 1998 | Velo Wildhaber Siebnen | 4:14.72934 | 4:15.98933 | 22.925s | ||
34th | 17 | Daniel RENZ | 10065494784 | 1996 | Schwoabaracing | 3:57.9594 | 4:16.48934 | 23.425s | ||
35th | 28 | Simon MÁNEK | 10011213281 | 1999 | AUTHOR / BIKESTRIKE.COM | 4:16.71537 | 4:17.90835 | 24.844s | ||
36th | 61 | Philipp DÄNNER | 10090970220 | 1995 | RSV Froh Fulda eV | 4:18.57839 | 4:19.63336 | 26.569s | ||
37th | 48 | Leopold PETRUS | 10055013431 | 1999 | Atlantic / Zweiradhaus Lorenz | 4:21.02640 | 4:19.67037 | 26.606s | ||
38th | 15 | Mario ANTON | 10015139256 | 1996 | CRANIO CLINIC / Lindig / O'Neal | 4:21.40242 | 4:19.95738 | 26.893s | ||
39th | 52 | Lars FISCHER (1997) | 10059221211 | 1997 | Bergamont Bicycles | 4:32.05451 | 4:20.64639 | 27.582s | ||
40th | 67 | Jirí FRÝZELKA | 10094158587 | 1992 | 4:29.53248 | 4:21.18240 | 28.118s | |||
41st | 16 | Friedrich SCHMIDT | 10090147538 | 1998 | Specialized | 4:47.54957 | 4:21.22541 | 28.161s | ||
42nd | 30 | Roman KÖPF | 10014636876 | 1990 | Velo Blabeuren | 4:16.12536 | 4:21.33342 | 28.269s | ||
43rd | 31 | Peer GUMIN | 10011754360 | 1990 | S3 Velo | 4:21.31541 | 4:22.37743 | 29.313s | ||
44th | 26 | Thomas DUEBER | 10012970500 | 1992 | Djk Herdorf | 4:21.44643 | 4:22.81544 | 29.751s | ||
45th | 40 | Tim SPONA | 10054057171 | 2000 | Bike-Projekt Herzogenaurach | 4:28.62647 | 4:23.11145 | 30.047s | ||
46th | 60 | Marc HOMES | 10052526894 | 1999 | Race and Style Woinem | 4:26.43345 | 4:23.74346 | 30.679s | ||
47th | 62 | Moritz HAMMER | 10014668404 | 1996 | RWV - Haselbach | 4:31.88850 | 4:25.19247 | 32.128s | ||
48th | 45 | Luca SCHMIDT | 10077529656 | 1999 | Loco Motion Sports / Santa Cruz | 4:31.43349 | 4:26.11348 | 33.049s | ||
49th | 33 | Noah KUHNEN | 10014467532 | 1993 | Continental / Nicolai / SR Suntour | 5:07.68364 | 4:31.43949 | 38.375s | ||
50th | 44 | Jonas STREVE | 10050846471 | 1992 | Cube Co-Pilot / Harzkin / Maxxis | 4:39.59955 | 4:31.52750 | 38.463s | ||
51st | 42 | Michael FALK | 10076668477 | 1996 | SC KORB | 4:32.30752 | 4:33.56551 | 40.501s | ||
52nd | 25 | Francois DU TOIT (elt) | 10017754014 | 1999 | 4:10.62026 | 4:35.18852 | 42.124s | |||
53rd | 49 | Marius METZNER | 10015892220 | 1997 | 4:38.02854 | 4:35.57853 | 42.514s | |||
54th | 65 | Jonas GÜNZER | 10015161282 | 1996 | Ziggarettenstarter AG | 4:39.93956 | 4:38.84554 | 45.781s | ||
55th | 51 | David ULLRICH | 10015137741 | 1989 | Rad-Art | 4:36.52553 | 4:41.98455 | 48.920s | ||
56th | 66 | Martin MARESCH | 10054461541 | 1986 | 5:52.10965 | 4:43.45456 | 50.390s | |||
57th | 57 | Lukas SCHILL | 10082753815 | 1998 | IBC DIMB RacingTeam | 4:49.17059 | 4:47.47257 | 54.408s | ||
58th | 59 | Matthias RING | 10035126613 | 1993 | morethanbike | 4:58.99162 | 4:51.25758 | 58.193s | ||
59th | 54 | Nils WITTE | 10059613857 | 1998 | Ninjamount / Seal-Racing | 4:48.52358 | 4:53.22559 | 1:00.161 | ||
60th | 56 | Tim SCHMEDKE | 10076631701 | 1992 | #Fahrrad-XXL #Velocity Chemnit | 4:53.66561 | 4:58.14560 | 1:05.081 | ||
61st | 46 | Lukas NELLEN | 10015891917 | 1991 | GPM-Performance / Jollify Bochum | 4:52.05360 | 5:05.52861 | 1:12.464 | ||
23 | Joschua WIESE | 10059318009 | 1997 | MiJo Bikes | 4:09.20621 | DNF | ||||
63 | Sandro WOLF | 10012683136 | 1992 | Mtb& KamerunFreundee.V. | 4:13.88031 | DNF | ||||
50 | Adrian WIENECKE | 10051783028 | 1990 | Alutech Cycles / Männerbude | 4:27.77746 | DNF | ||||
68 | Patrik KAŠPAR | 10013004044 | 1994 | JCbike CTM team | 5:05.34763 | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Patrick FRITZSCHE | 1992 | Zweiradtreff Fritzsche | 4:10.5901 | 4:16.1801 | - | |||
2nd | 203 | Janik MÜLLER | 1999 | Hardparts Siegerland ? Sachver | 4:16.8873 | 4:18.0312 | 1.851s | |||
3rd | 202 | Leon WIRTH | 1999 | Fahrstil Radladen / Heart-beat | 4:16.4622 | 4:20.0573 | 3.877s | |||
4th | 215 | Stefan SCHULTZE | 1996 | Vitz Federn | 4:28.86110 | 4:20.7714 | 4.591s | |||
5th | 211 | Philipp MANNCHEN | 10045784687 | 1992 | Easy Frame / JenB / René Schmidt | 4:21.0804 | 4:20.9435 | 4.763s | ||
6th | 242 | Johannes GMEHLING | 1990 | 4:22.1417 | 4:20.9716 | 4.791s | ||||
7th | 209 | Daniel DÖHLER | 10081699949 | 1993 | Sport-& Gesundheitszentrum Sch | 4:21.9406 | 4:22.5437 | 6.363s | ||
8th | 208 | Niklas STOLZ | 1993 | CUBE Store Weiden | 4:30.55612 | 4:25.6998 | 9.519s | |||
9th | 216 | Wasen-Lee POLLNAU | 1999 | Team Racepark Schulenberg | 4:29.01411 | 4:28.3139 | 12.133s | |||
10th | 206 | Sören BIELERT | 1992 | Chilihütta.ch / fos BCAA Drink | 4:21.5775 | 4:28.79610 | 12.616s | |||
11th | 220 | Tom RÖẞNER | 1991 | Lumipöllö / Schilderwerk Beutha | 4:32.03314 | 4:34.12911 | 17.949s | |||
12th | 210 | Tobias SCHAFFERHANS | 1991 | Biermanufak / Kayser Wilhelm II | 4:32.82515 | 4:35.38512 | 19.205s | |||
13th | 213 | Robin KÜRBIS | 2000 | PB -Fede / PROPHEUS / Shirtagent | 4:30.97813 | 4:37.02313 | 20.843s | |||
14th | 204 | Jonas URBAN | 1999 | BikeMeister Racing | DNF | 4:39.17414 | 22.994s | |||
15th | 214 | Jens GEISLER | 1990 | #YDF / Berg-ab.de | 4:37.53618 | 4:40.57715 | 24.397s | |||
16th | 233 | Ole KETTLER | 1990 | 4:36.54217 | 4:40.85716 | 24.677s | ||||
17th | 225 | Theo BURKHARDT | 1996 | Cube Energy / Hirzl / Magura | 4:45.08624 | 4:43.86817 | 27.688s | |||
18th | 228 | Marcel SCHUCH | 1994 | 22# Twenty Two Racing | 4:52.96027 | 4:43.98818 | 27.808s | |||
19th | 227 | Tim WERNER | 1998 | Fahr / Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing | 4:43.38521 | 4:46.80119 | 30.621s | |||
20th | 230 | Julian STUHLMACHER | 10083175157 | 1993 | DDMC Solli / SevenHills Riders | 4:44.96023 | 4:47.23420 | 31.054s | ||
21st | 249 | Felix BAYER | 1990 | Bike Performance Dresden / Blac | 4:48.95725 | 4:49.62921 | 33.449s | |||
22nd | 223 | Maximilian BRAUN | 1992 | Raderdoll-Racing-Team | 4:55.77832 | 4:50.28822 | 34.108s | |||
23rd | 237 | Tom SCHÄFER | 4:40.60019 | 4:50.87923 | 34.699s | |||||
24th | 246 | Loris BRAUNE | 1998 | 4:42.02120 | 4:51.33224 | 35.152s | ||||
25th | 217 | Thomas LOSCH | 1995 | RidersClub-Racingteam | 4:28.3639 | 4:51.53625 | 35.356s | |||
26th | 222 | Jan MEYER | 1994 | Anhängerpark A-30 / Humbaur | 4:52.31826 | 4:59.81226 | 43.632s | |||
27th | 238 | Dustin HEISE | 1997 | 5:15.15438 | 5:00.21327 | 44.033s | ||||
28th | 226 | Amon LEMA | 1994 | kant-bike.de | 4:53.21328 | 5:01.32328 | 45.143s | |||
29th | 241 | David GÖLLER | 1997 | Fahrstil Radladen / Heartbeat | 5:17.35839 | 5:01.47029 | 45.290s | |||
30th | 239 | Jonas GUDE | 1999 | DNF | 5:02.01330 | 45.833s | ||||
31st | 235 | Rico SCHEMMEL | 1991 | Senftenberger Versicherungsdie | 4:34.54616 | 5:02.57431 | 46.394s | |||
32nd | 248 | Johannes KEIL | 1995 | 22# Twenty Two Racing | 4:58.95934 | 5:02.58632 | 46.406s | |||
33rd | 236 | Kay BACHMANN | 1994 | Arbeitskraft24 / Deine Mutter | 5:12.31837 | 5:03.73533 | 47.555s | |||
34th | 229 | Levi SCHREIBER | 2000 | Uhye Team | 4:54.33631 | 5:06.76334 | 50.583s | |||
35th | 221 | Nick MICHELS | 2000 | BIKE BUDDY / mabeo racing | 4:53.35530 | 5:11.64235 | 55.462s | |||
36th | 247 | Bastian HÜMMER | 2000 | Ninjamo / Spitzbub / Variolube | 5:11.22536 | 5:13.64536 | 57.465s | |||
37th | 205 | Robin HEINTZMANN | 1998 | Brickyardmafia | 5:09.22435 | 5:17.86837 | 1:01.688 | |||
38th | 224 | Janek VAN WISSEN | 1991 | DeLuxRacing | 4:58.14933 | 5:24.49438 | 1:08.314 | |||
39th | 245 | Tim Luca STAHL | 1998 | DNF | 5:35.60639 | 1:19.426 | ||||
40th | 243 | Ronny KIEHN | 1990 | Team Anhängerpark-A30 | 5:47.85741 | 5:40.32640 | 1:24.146 | |||
41st | 252 | Kevin SCHOENFELDER | 1996 | Fahrrad -Eberhardt | 4:53.29929 | 5:40.49841 | 1:24.318 | |||
42nd | 244 | Niklas WOLDMANN | 2000 | 5:44.07340 | 5:43.60542 | 1:27.425 | ||||
218 | Finn STÄUDLE | 1998 | 4:44.56322 | DNF | ||||||
201 | Fabian BODEM | 1995 | 4:28.3598 | DNS | ||||||
240 | Michael PARTHEN | 1990 | Maxxon Decal | 5:59.67742 | DNS | |||||
232 | Jonas MEYER | 1997 | DNS | |||||||
219 | Robin RÜCKEWOLD | 10015894139 | 1998 | CRANIO CLINIC / Fahrrad / Trek | DNS | |||||
251 | Philipp STAAB | 2000 | Anhängerpark A-30 | DNS |
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | David CVINGER | 10059561620 | 2003 | ORE MTB Racing Team | 4:05.4651 | 4:05.1241 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Robin NOVOTNY | 10047435711 | 2004 | BOVELO / CYKLO / O'Neal / SCOTT SPORT | 4:13.5333 | 4:11.3962 | 6.272s | ||
3rd | 117 | Colin KLIPPER | 10074090705 | 2003 | Commencal Co Factory / MSF Fram | 4:22.3886 | 4:23.9973 | 18.873s | ||
4th | 114 | Nico SCHLEBES | 10083464339 | 2004 | 4:19.5054 | 4:26.8714 | 21.747s | |||
5th | 112 | Elias BLUHM | 10079105201 | 2003 | DHM by MX121 / Praep Sports | 4:13.4242 | 4:27.8735 | 22.749s | ||
6th | 122 | Leon HÖHNS | 10090971331 | 2004 | supported by Fahrrad XXL Franz | 4:33.9858 | 4:32.6306 | 27.506s | ||
7th | 118 | Titus CLEMENS | 10090984869 | 2003 | #AGT-Raci / SG Neukirchen-Vluyn | 4:35.7439 | 4:35.7217 | 30.597s | ||
8th | 124 | Filip SAJNER | 10083842336 | 2003 | Father factory | 4:39.40010 | 4:35.8298 | 30.705s | ||
9th | 121 | Jonas DICTY | 10090987192 | 2003 | Lucky Bike | 4:43.72611 | 4:41.1229 | 35.998s | ||
10th | 123 | Lenny ULBRICHT | 10093093106 | 2004 | FahrradEberhardtRacing / Trek | 5:03.56812 | 5:12.69410 | 1:07.570 | ||
11th | 111 | Till OHLENDORF | 10092562535 | 2003 | DNF | 5:17.59111 | 1:12.467 | |||
125 | Marek KYNCL | 10082190508 | 2003 | DOOKIE | 4:28.8487 | DNF | ||||
120 | Felix SCHUMANN | 10058589394 | 2003 | Ortema / Schwalbe / SportsNut | 4:19.7045 | DNS | ||||
119 | Benjamin LANDEFELD | 10090975472 | 2003 | FahrradEberhardtRacing / Trek | DNS | |||||
113 | Maurice Rene WÖRNER | 10089921307 | 2003 | #Fahrrad Grund-Cube#Hohenstein | DNS |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Tomáš CVINGER | 10059561923 | 2001 | CTM Bikes / Trail Park Klínove | 4:00.8851 | 4:00.4881 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Max MEINHOLD | 10051096247 | 2001 | Bike24 / Ergon / MONDRAKER / POC | 4:04.0483 | 4:05.9702 | 5.482s | ||
3rd | 85 | Maxim EICHLER | 10059201407 | 2001 | Easy / Ergon / MONDRAKER / POC | 4:07.6345 | 4:06.1353 | 5.647s | ||
4th | 86 | Filip DANKANIČ | 10047328102 | 2001 | OFBIKE SCOTT TEAM | 4:24.4499 | 4:07.1294 | 6.641s | ||
5th | 87 | Martin BRZA | 10047249185 | 2001 | FLOWCY / Funn / POC SPORTS CZ | 4:12.1977 | 4:08.3595 | 7.871s | ||
6th | 84 | Benjamin BECK | 10051579530 | 2002 | Alpine / Canyon Bikes / RockShox / SRAM | 4:07.5774 | 4:11.0706 | 10.582s | ||
7th | 73 | Timo HAHN | 10076170141 | 2001 | Autohaus Dr / Fahrrad XXL Franz | 4:16.0498 | 4:12.7067 | 12.218s | ||
8th | 71 | Hannes LEHMANN | 10051084830 | 2001 | MRC Trading / Saracen | 4:02.2542 | 4:12.7428 | 12.254s | ||
9th | 76 | Oliver WITTMERS | 10054405765 | 2001 | Berg / Fahrradlädle Sachsenheim | 4:24.49610 | 4:23.7689 | 23.280s | ||
10th | 75 | Max SCHILLER | 10056134991 | 2001 | Bontrager / Fahrrad / iXS / Trek | 4:09.3456 | 4:25.30610 | 24.818s | ||
11th | 79 | Nicholas KRÄMER | 10052553368 | 2001 | Race and Style Woinem | 4:40.98914 | 4:30.73811 | 30.250s | ||
12th | 81 | Tom DONAUBAUER | 10059613352 | 2001 | RSV Külsheim | 4:26.16411 | 4:31.05912 | 30.571s | ||
13th | 83 | Leon STICKSEL | 10090032552 | 2002 | Rocky Mountain / tobsensworld | 4:43.23516 | 4:33.04013 | 32.552s | ||
14th | 99 | Philip RENTZING | 10077530565 | 2002 | 4:33.92712 | 4:34.24814 | 33.760s | |||
15th | 77 | Jan BITTNER | 10090983051 | 2001 | Allmo / Fahrradklinik / Mx-Bud | DNF | 4:43.59815 | 43.110s | ||
16th | 89 | Nico KREUZBERG | 10094780704 | 2001 | Schmidt Arbeitsschutz Manageme | 4:42.53815 | 4:49.69016 | 49.202s | ||
17th | 88 | Lukás KLOUD | 10091557472 | 2002 | Scottsportcz | 4:55.86617 | 4:50.22217 | 49.734s | ||
78 | Jonas GEIẞLER | 10090129148 | 2001 | Riòl-Bike | 4:34.29713 | DNS |
Male: Pro: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Dominik DIERICH | 10013445493 | 1985 | AmperRad Trek SR Suntour Miles | 4:09.3542 | 4:07.4281 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Daniel BRISCHKE | 10009720087 | 1984 | AbfahrtsAthleten | 4:10.3253 | 4:12.2392 | 4.811s | ||
3rd | 152 | David CONKA | 10047064178 | 1988 | Misfit.cz - SantaCruz / Snowbit | 4:11.5984 | 4:12.3933 | 4.965s | ||
4th | 132 | Daniel JAHN | 10004585454 | 1982 | Continental / Nicolai / SR Suntour | 4:06.6511 | 4:16.2864 | 8.858s | ||
5th | 144 | Ondrej FIALA | 10012725370 | 1986 | O'Neal / OFBIKE.CZ / SCOTT-SPORTS | 4:14.6006 | 4:16.8855 | 9.457s | ||
6th | 136 | Willi LÜTZELER | 10054100823 | 1986 | BLISS NEWMENSCHWALBE | 4:18.5317 | 4:19.8376 | 12.409s | ||
7th | 146 | Pascal SUKUP | 10015139761 | 1987 | FOS / Fred Cycles / Mudhugger | 4:11.6915 | 4:21.0067 | 13.578s | ||
8th | 133 | Sven HEITMANN | 10076658575 | 1981 | JenBike | 4:22.2099 | 4:24.5038 | 17.075s | ||
9th | 143 | Tomáš BROŽÍK | 10006123613 | 1987 | O'Neal | 4:20.3348 | 4:24.7019 | 17.273s | ||
10th | 137 | Marco HERMANN | 10011752845 | 1984 | Cube | 4:24.06310 | 4:25.50310 | 18.075s | ||
11th | 148 | Marko JOBST | 10059211612 | 1980 | EasyFrame / Kenda / POC | 4:25.97512 | 4:28.13011 | 20.702s | ||
12th | 141 | Frederic DUSCHL | 10015138145 | 1987 | Berg-ab.de | 4:32.12313 | 4:31.19312 | 23.765s | ||
13th | 138 | Eugen NOMMENSEN | 10014668909 | 1982 | RatePAY | 4:33.98014 | 4:34.48013 | 27.052s | ||
14th | 147 | Ondrej BARTOSZUK | 10091478256 | 1986 | Scott | 4:34.59415 | 4:37.90014 | 30.472s | ||
15th | 153 | Marcel ZIEGLER | 10004337803 | 1978 | Bliss Protection / Kettenwixe / Maxxis | 4:25.79711 | 4:39.91715 | 32.489s | ||
16th | 149 | Dirk AUGUST | 10051764133 | 1978 | RC Germania Weißenburg | 4:40.99617 | 4:48.53016 | 41.102s | ||
17th | 139 | Sven PFEIFFER | 10014637078 | 1979 | Continental / Nicolai / SR Suntour | 4:40.65516 | 4:53.60617 | 46.178s | ||
18th | 140 | Christian COLBACH | 10034994550 | 1983 | G-Art / PTN / Reverse | 5:07.58318 | 5:04.82518 | 57.397s | ||
135 | Markus HÖHNS | 10059622042 | 1973 | supported by XXL Fahrrad Franz | DNS | |||||
151 | Christian KOCH | 10086992412 | 1981 | Dimb-Racing Team | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Fabian FLACHSBARTH | 2003 | still needed | 4:25.6041 | 4:29.7641 | - | |||
2nd | 293 | Mathis BECKER | 2003 | 4:38.0933 | 4:30.7742 | 1.010s | ||||
3rd | 295 | Alexander SCHULZ | 2003 | 4:46.4615 | 4:45.5473 | 15.783s | ||||
4th | 298 | David HERZBERG | 2003 | 4:37.4852 | 4:46.2634 | 16.499s | ||||
5th | 302 | Jakub SILLER | 2003 | O'Neal / OFBIKE.CZ / SCOTTSPORT | 5:12.66111 | 4:51.2675 | 21.503s | |||
6th | 303 | Tom DWORAK | 2003 | Torsten Dworak Holz- & Innenau | 4:54.8598 | 4:54.8896 | 25.125s | |||
7th | 297 | Nick GERMANN | 2004 | G.Tuned Bikes Potsdam | 5:00.7549 | 4:59.2377 | 29.473s | |||
8th | 294 | David NEUMANN | 2003 | 4:52.2636 | 5:00.9548 | 31.190s | ||||
9th | 301 | Nico WEISS | 2004 | 4:53.7547 | 5:24.2229 | 54.458s | ||||
10th | 299 | Jiri ANDEL | 2004 | Specialized | 5:11.28210 | 5:25.99210 | 56.228s | |||
11th | 300 | Pascal GORNY | 2004 | 5:18.04212 | 5:29.66711 | 59.903s | ||||
12th | 296 | Collin DONAUBAUER | 2003 | 5:34.60513 | 5:44.80912 | 1:15.045 | ||||
292 | Loris KULIK | 2004 | Bikepark Weimar e.V. | 4:40.4304 | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Falk SCHAARSCHMIDT | 2001 | Balance Radsporthaus / Maxxis | 4:14.2731 | 4:12.2151 | - | |||
2nd | 279 | Nils HUNOLD | 2001 | VATER / Velo Wildhaber | 4:28.5062 | 4:31.5302 | 19.315s | |||
3rd | 280 | Raul PERONE | 10074960166 | 2001 | Neoval / Nutrixxion | 4:44.8825 | 4:36.5873 | 24.372s | ||
4th | 275 | Fabian LAURIA | 2001 | Born2B / Kettenwixe / SR Suntour | 4:41.7024 | 4:38.2474 | 26.032s | |||
5th | 276 | Paul Erik HUSTER | 2001 | Bike Schmiede Biesenrode | 4:47.0186 | 4:49.8005 | 37.585s | |||
6th | 272 | Luc-Robin WOLFF | 2001 | Fahrstil Radladen | 4:40.9573 | 4:51.3106 | 39.095s | |||
7th | 273 | Christopher MÜLLER | 2001 | 4:53.1858 | 4:54.0567 | 41.841s | ||||
8th | 274 | Kai ZOLPER | 2002 | Lucky Bi / Maciag-Offroad / Trek | 4:56.5619 | 4:55.2698 | 43.054s | |||
9th | 277 | Nicholas NIEMANN | 2002 | Cube | 4:51.5117 | 5:06.1369 | 53.921s | |||
10th | 278 | Karl MÜLLER | 2002 | Die Speiche G / PB-Federsysteme | 5:13.55710 | 5:22.27010 | 1:10.055 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Daniel SCHAMUL | 1988 | Maxxon-Decal / WerxBoden / Zweir | 4:26.1523 | 4:19.5131 | - | |||
2nd | 314 | Clayde VAN STEENWINKEL | 1989 | 4:28.0417 | 4:27.8172 | 8.304s | ||||
3rd | 337 | Bert ROLLINGER | 1988 | Atlantic / O'Neal / Specialized | 4:27.8364 | 4:27.8903 | 8.377s | |||
4th | 316 | Sascha HELMSTEDT | 10063782938 | 1985 | Bike Touren Harz | 4:20.0761 | 4:28.5264 | 9.013s | ||
5th | 317 | Daniel BEYRODT | 1989 | Chil / fos BCAA-The Focus Drink | 4:29.3979 | 4:32.0375 | 12.524s | |||
6th | 312 | Robert OTTO (1989) | 10023456095 | 1989 | CRANIO CLINIC / Lindig / O'Neal | 4:33.03011 | 4:32.5446 | 13.031s | ||
7th | 349 | Martin WOLF | 1988 | Balance-Radsporthaus / Blocz | 4:24.8562 | 4:33.4927 | 13.979s | |||
8th | 315 | Johannes KOHL | 1986 | Cube / laface-bikes.de | 4:28.0286 | 4:33.5988 | 14.085s | |||
9th | 351 | Petr NOVAK | 10094509710 | 1982 | Kisakiles | 4:28.7868 | 4:35.0359 | 15.522s | ||
10th | 345 | Ondrej PAPEZ | 10094652580 | 1987 | Bikestrike / Preciseshape | 4:46.80018 | 4:40.45710 | 20.944s | ||
11th | 328 | Marvin MERTEN | 1989 | Ilmenauer Radsport Clube.V. | 4:45.35916 | 4:42.08411 | 22.571s | |||
12th | 332 | Andy HEẞ | 1985 | Böhmen Bike Trail DH | 4:44.36915 | 4:42.85012 | 23.337s | |||
13th | 319 | Toni ZINK | 1989 | Rad-Art Ilmenau / WERX BODEN | 4:41.56713 | 4:43.41113 | 23.898s | |||
14th | 350 | Honza VAVRINEC | 10095750300 | 1983 | Freeride Pyco | 4:32.64410 | 4:45.42314 | 25.910s | ||
15th | 320 | Sven ALBAN | 1980 | GT Bicycles / Zweirad Henning | 4:49.79221 | 4:46.04415 | 26.531s | |||
16th | 346 | Robert FREIẞE | 1988 | 4:51.59522 | 4:48.76216 | 29.249s | ||||
17th | 339 | Petr KOMÍNEK | 1986 | vokurky | 4:40.68812 | 4:52.00817 | 32.495s | |||
18th | 334 | Manuel MÜNSTER | 1981 | Münster Bedachungen | 4:49.36920 | 4:57.33518 | 37.822s | |||
19th | 344 | Sebastian HENGST | 1985 | Team WoodEx | 12:08.44538 | 4:59.68619 | 40.173s | |||
20th | 341 | Sebastian ZORN | 1985 | 4:55.40224 | 4:59.73320 | 40.220s | ||||
21st | 323 | Stefan GÜLDNER | 1986 | Hartparts Siegerland - Wardenb | 5:11.95832 | 4:59.91121 | 40.398s | |||
22nd | 342 | Robert DALITZ | 1988 | 4:48.27419 | 5:04.00922 | 44.496s | ||||
23rd | 321 | David RÜST | 1987 | MRC Trading / Sportyvator.ch | 5:01.27726 | 5:08.09923 | 48.586s | |||
24th | 331 | Maximilian BRUNNER | 1989 | 4:59.55825 | 5:10.51724 | 51.004s | ||||
25th | 329 | Falko NAUMANN | 1983 | Downhill Biber Leipzig | 5:03.82528 | 5:11.40925 | 51.896s | |||
26th | 340 | Ronny CUNAEUS | 1980 | Bike Schmiede Biesenrode | 5:10.00131 | 5:15.16126 | 55.648s | |||
27th | 327 | Rene GREULICH | 1985 | Downhill Biber Leipzig | 5:07.76630 | 5:16.42927 | 56.916s | |||
28th | 347 | Thomas ALLEBRODT | 10089053761 | 1982 | Loose Riders Solingen | 5:05.70329 | 5:18.48628 | 58.973s | ||
29th | 326 | Mario RIESER | 1982 | DHarz Racing Team | 5:17.55634 | 5:19.53529 | 1:00.022 | |||
30th | 348 | Mathias SCHROTH | 1984 | FB-Feder / PROPHEUS / Shirtagent | 5:27.42035 | 5:20.70430 | 1:01.191 | |||
31st | 325 | Pierre BANDLOW | 1983 | Team Bandlow | 5:03.37327 | 5:22.63331 | 1:03.120 | |||
32nd | 352 | Alexander SCHROTH | 1989 | Chainwheel Cowboys | DNF | 5:44.22632 | 1:24.713 | |||
33rd | 324 | Felix FLIERL | 1989 | 5:30.25036 | 5:55.58433 | 1:36.071 | ||||
34th | 343 | Sevin LENZEN | 1989 | Humbauer | 5:11.96333 | 5:58.62434 | 1:39.111 | |||
353 | Daniel HAUSTEIN | 1987 | 4:46.06017 | DNF | ||||||
335 | Sascha HEICKE | 1980 | Böhmen Bike Trail DH | DNF | DNF | |||||
313 | Kevin DEN BEER | 1985 | Privateer | 4:27.9145 | DNS | |||||
318 | Philipp KUHLGEMEYER | 1989 | Bioconstruct / McRobots / Zweirad | 4:41.77914 | DNS | |||||
338 | Sascha SCHMIDT | 1987 | 4:54.53723 | DNS | ||||||
336 | Manuel WALTHER | 1989 | 5:39.87837 | DNS | ||||||
322 | Christian RÖSNER | 1984 | Fahrrad Eberhardt / iXS / Trek | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 375 | Danilo MEINIG | 1978 | Miriqudi-bike-trails | 4:21.6001 | 4:26.1191 | - | |||
2nd | 380 | Vladimír PICEK | 10004051247 | 1975 | prazdroj plzen | 4:35.6704 | 4:41.6212 | 15.502s | ||
3rd | 374 | Jiri KNAP | 10046879070 | 1976 | BIKROSCLUB REPY | 4:34.8883 | 4:43.5643 | 17.445s | ||
4th | 382 | Petr NOVOTNÝ | 10046692447 | 1978 | Arpax Group / Bishop | 4:44.9265 | 4:53.7514 | 27.632s | ||
5th | 377 | Milan SUCHOMEL | 10047947181 | 1965 | D2 Drives / FIS / Müsli Fit | 4:53.6397 | 5:03.7275 | 37.608s | ||
6th | 365 | Patrick DONOVAN (1974) | 1974 | Hardparts-Siegerland / Wardenb | 5:19.3539 | 5:31.7856 | 1:05.666 | |||
7th | 366 | Robert DONOVAN | 1979 | Hardparts Siegerland - Wardenb | 5:30.97314 | 5:39.0917 | 1:12.972 | |||
8th | 364 | Harry HUSCHINA | 10012119728 | 1967 | Bergamont / Hayes / Ortema / Schwalbe | 5:24.00913 | 5:39.9518 | 1:13.832 | ||
9th | 363 | Björn LEISS | 1976 | 5:21.05810 | 5:50.1649 | 1:24.045 | ||||
10th | 376 | Andreas KNORR | 1969 | www.PIRATE-HAMBURG.de | 5:34.21915 | 6:01.17110 | 1:35.052 | |||
11th | 370 | Sebastian STICKSEL | 1978 | 5:21.70111 | 6:03.88111 | 1:37.762 | ||||
12th | 371 | Ralf MÜLLER | 1971 | Brunch Racing | 6:06.15016 | 6:39.38612 | 2:13.267 | |||
13th | 378 | Jan PATOCKA | 10011951188 | 1961 | Funksoulbrother | 7:10.89717 | 7:34.85413 | 3:08.735 | ||
362 | Thomas GLÖCKNER | 10054079403 | 1972 | Energiewerk Oelsnitz / Schilder | 4:29.0792 | DNS | ||||
372 | Andreas ALLETSEE | 1968 | 4:47.9906 | DNS | ||||||
381 | Vladimír PLŠEK | 10001481757 | 1974 | trailpark.cz | 5:15.0618 | DNS | ||||
369 | Ulli STUSSIG | 1972 | bonanza radmobil bamberg | 5:23.64112 | DNS | |||||
361 | Werner HAWIGHORST | 1965 | Bioconstruct / McRobots / Zweirad | DNF | DNS | |||||
367 | Uli ELLWART | 10056140348 | 1961 | Deity Commencal Fahrradkiste | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Simona JIRKOVÁ | 10008193551 | 1991 | m?sto Ústí nad Labem / Rollhaus | 4:57.6511 | 5:03.0631 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Silja FRÖHLICH | 10015887166 | 1977 | RC 50 Erlangen | 5:16.1012 | 5:11.9232 | 8.860s | ||
3rd | 104 | Jessica KALBITZ | 10090150669 | 1997 | CRANIO CLINIC / Lindig / O'Neal | DNF | 5:24.6813 | 21.618s | ||
4th | 103 | Alena STRUNK | 10093090678 | 1992 | Lucky Bi / Maciag Offroad / Trek | 5:25.0683 | 5:34.7704 | 31.707s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 261 | Izabela YANKOVA | 10064376961 | 2004 | Animal / Hotel Enica Teteven | 4:57.6461 | 5:04.8301 | - | ||
2nd | 263 | Madeleine SCHULZ | 1993 | Fuelcustoms | 5:58.1682 | 6:00.6522 | 55.822s | |||
3rd | 262 | Mara HINRICHS | 1992 | Ardrider | 6:17.6323 | 6:12.9963 | 1:08.166 | |||
4th | 266 | Susanne TINTEMANN | 1988 | Maciag Offroad / SR Suntour | 6:30.2565 | 6:21.2204 | 1:16.390 | |||
5th | 265 | Naomi STROCK | 1994 | DeLux Racing | 6:27.8374 | 7:26.9005 | 2:22.070 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified