shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 iXS Downhill Cup round 8 at Innsbruck

view_listResults (267)photo_libraryPhotos (505)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.ixsdownhillcup.com/media/63780.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

71 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Julian STEINERphoto 100081237321994O'Neal / Reverse / Schwalbe2:54.74972:48.1621-
emoji_events2nd8Marius NEUFFERphoto 100092638841995MikesBikes / Pivot / POC2:59.961212:48.88220.720s
emoji_events3rd48Gautier JUNGphoto 100253446662000joliatcycle / nologo2:53.13122:49.47731.315s
 4th9Jannik ABBOUphoto_library 100098977211998Schwalbe Reife / Sportsnut GmbH2:53.15232:49.53741.375s
 5th74Aleš VIRTICphoto_library 1001762195119922:55.498102:49.93951.777s
 6th17Struan MCMASTERphoto_library 100111955011997Giant SA / POC2:54.48762:50.87162.709s
 7th11Janis LEHMANN 100100123031998DT Swiss / Fox / iXS / Maxxis2:54.83982:50.87572.713s
 8th19Myles WEBERphoto_library 100088342561996100% / Devinci / DT Swiss / iXS2:54.02552:51.45683.294s
 9th12Luca BECKMANNphoto 100100225081996981 bike shop / Fox Racing Shox2:55.21792:51.78093.618s
 10th67Tom STIPPLERphoto_library 100112142911998Fox Head / G-Shock / Ride?em All2:59.392182:51.852103.690s
 11th73Andrew CAVAYEphoto 100148860461996Lusty Industries / Santa Cruz2:56.821122:52.113113.951s
 12th5Mika Leon HOPPphoto 100525570082000sportsnutgmbh schwalbetires3:08.231472:52.142123.980s
 13th68Kieran DAVIESphoto_library 100178873861995Making up the numbers / Schwalbe2:59.361172:52.919134.757s
 14th6Jonas HOHMANNphoto_library 100144862251995CRANIO CLINIC / Santa Cruz2:55.787112:53.019144.857s
 15th76Frieder FREYphoto 1000989762019982:57.163132:53.615155.453s
 16th44Julian KAMMERERphoto 100921436171993Forbiker3:00.725232:54.938166.776s
 17th14Timo PRIESphoto_library 100077537181991MAXXIS LEMONSHOX2:53.88042:55.128176.966s
 18th13Florian WERRESphoto_library 100112136851999Fox clothes / Fox Head / Trek2:58.946162:55.138186.976s
 19th4Valentin ROHRMOSERphoto 100351254012000Hotel "die Barbara" / Schladming2:58.893152:55.381197.219s
 20th37Lars SEEMANNphoto_library 100235051041999Bikepark Todtnau3:01.839252:55.539207.377s
 21st62Alessandro GADOTTI 100340892182000Commencal / e*thirteen / Ride Al3:00.150222:56.905218.743s
 22nd69Nico KÖLBLphoto_library 100139249381991Hirzl / ION / MONDRAKER / Oswa3:02.413312:57.038228.876s
 23rd50Michal RÍHAphoto_library 100473707401993Cyklo Klematek ScottDH team3:08.155462:57.114238.952s
 24th31Fabian MARTYphoto 100632729791998Velo Wildhaber Siebnen3:02.031282:57.513249.351s
 25th20Joachim KRUGphoto_library 100139736401991LemonShox / Tubelessguru3:01.770242:57.795259.633s
 26th33Roman KÖPFphoto_library 100146368761990Velo Blabeuren3:11.932582:58.3922610.230s
 27th3Jannick LANGEphoto 100096575441994100% / Maciag Offro / Schwalbe3:02.700332:58.6312710.469s
 28th10Erik SCHREITERphoto_library 100151781571997Born2BeAwesome Clothing / Zweir2:57.625142:58.7322810.570s
 29th57Luca VINANTEphoto 100160206431999Pedroni Cycles Racing Team3:01.996272:58.7962910.634s
 30th25Tom SCHERERphoto_library 100101211241994Carbocage / O?Neal / Radsport Ma3:02.209302:59.0363010.874s
 31st54Lukas PFIFFNERphoto 100126388781992Schreinerei Pfiffner GmbH Mels3:06.320382:59.1463110.984s
 32nd23Chris JONESphoto_library 100350188021993VV Tooltime3:02.698322:59.1843211.022s
 33rd58Benedikt SCHENKphoto_library 100803842841999Pivot3:02.116292:59.3023311.140s
 34th55Manuel KÖLBLphoto 100151789651998OSWALD Bikes and / Scott Sports3:01.883262:59.6873411.525s
 35th42Manuel OBERKALMSTEINERphoto_library 100323625172000Asc Tiroler Radler Bozen3:07.067412:59.9443511.782s
 36th18Falk BARONphoto_library 100068056431992dieBRILLENBAUER / O´Neal3:08.084453:00.3333612.171s
 37th72Jan JANSSENphoto_library 1005569010819983:04.313363:00.6343712.472s
 38th28Luca SCHMIDTphoto_library 100775296561999Loco Motion Sports / Santa Cruz3:13.544613:00.9513812.789s
 39th53Tim HAUGphoto_library 100766669621999Reverse Component / Solid Bikes3:08.919483:01.4663913.304s
 40th27Hendrik WALTHERphoto_library 100565363312000Dream Racing Team3:04.310353:01.6894013.527s
 41st29Lars FISCHERphoto_library 100592212111997Bergamont Bicycles3:10.739553:02.2304114.068s
 42nd64Sebastian PIRKERphoto_library 100112131801999Union Radland Kärnten3:08.060443:02.2724214.110s
 43rd15Dion MAUERSBERGERphoto_library 100544611371995Alutech Cycles / Männerbude2:59.698193:02.6204314.458s
 44th2Tamas GALAVITSphoto 100933442921993Crossingwaves3:05.852373:02.7054414.543s
 45th49Paul MITTERHAUSERphoto_library 100092633791995Pascha / Steuerkonzept.at / Vers3:07.837433:02.8694514.707s
 46th39Jan FAUSERphoto_library 100544117282000TSG 1847 Leutkirch3:07.393423:03.0294614.867s
 47th59Per TAUTORATphoto_library 100121668141990PT22 - Racing3:09.682523:03.3104715.148s
 48th63Simone LEONARDIphoto_library 100593400352000Alpinestars / Rie Cycle3:08.961493:04.0994815.937s
 49th60Jurek SOKOLOWSKIphoto_library 100588898921997Rocky Mountain and friends3:10.565543:04.4694916.307s
 50th34Samuel GROSSphoto_library 1004839772820002-Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden3:11.038563:04.7995016.637s
 51st65Bernhard MAIERphoto_library 100139716201995Rocklube / VELO LOVE INNSBRUCK3:06.796403:04.8035116.641s
 52nd52Matteo MANNOphoto_library 100100121011997Giant Swiss3:09.274513:04.8955216.733s
 53rd43Rene MICHAELERphoto_library 100147466101995ASC- Tiroler Radler Downhill T3:10.396533:06.1285317.966s
 54th32Vincent SCHACHERERphoto_library 100771433732000Mister Bike - Mondraker - ASSO3:14.535643:06.1345417.972s
 55th51Allan BENEYphoto_library 100752279281997Dr.bike3:09.035503:06.7865518.624s
 56th21Peer GUMINphoto_library 100117543601990S3 Velo3:13.104603:08.0275619.865s
 57th22Adrian WIENECKEphoto 100517830281990Alutech Cycles / Männerbude3:23.907693:08.4065720.244s
 58th75André VÖGELEphoto 100095660021995Alpin bike3:13.890623:08.5145820.352s
 59th30Lukas NELLENphoto_library 100158919171991Jollify Bochum / Mountainlove3:15.493653:08.8985920.736s
 60th61Frederik Andersen LETHphoto 100095673151995Scott-Mons-Cycle Sport Silkebo2:59.808203:09.2246021.062s
 61st24Marvin MÜHRERphoto_library 100775356191992DDMC-Sollin / Seven Hills Riders3:12.713593:09.4846121.322s
 62nd47Daniel MEERKÄMPFERphoto_library 100551342751998bikeuncle / Mblech.ch3:06.366393:09.4896221.327s
 63rd70Maximilian FRIETSCHphoto_library 100151396601994Bikesport S / Freeride-Mountain3:14.409633:09.9226321.760s
 64th40Jakob PEERphoto_library 100154358151996Alpin bike3:21.687683:13.3146425.152s
 65th35Maximilian THIELphoto_library 100901473361991AbfahrtsAthleten3:20.701673:14.6776526.515s
 66th45Luca MAYRphoto_library 100966750322000Forbiker3:31.474703:24.6616636.499s
 67th46Nicolas WALSERphoto_library 100074063361991BikeTech Küttel Biennathletics3:03.894343:35.5516747.389s
 68th56Chris CHRISTENSEN 100087969711996PC Auto3:18.044663:41.1486852.986s
 7Nico LAMM 100741685071999Reverse / Santa Cruz2:50.3421DNF
 16Cullen MCMASTERphoto_library 100111960061999Giant SA / POC3:11.90357DNF
 41Michael THALER (1997)photo_library 100595318131997ASC Tiroler Radler3:52.61671DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st227Andre LEZUO 1996Radstudio Innsbruck3:03.79222:57.3861-
emoji_events2nd201Leon WIRTHphoto 1999Fahrstil Radladen / Heart-beat3:03.36412:57.70920.323s
emoji_events3rd211Matthias LAIERphoto 1995RSP Supreme Bike Care3:09.01753:01.67934.293s
 4th203Fabian BODEMphoto_library 19953:10.00883:02.66845.282s
 5th213Louis EISENHUTphoto_library 1999BigFriends Bicycle Company3:12.208103:03.69556.309s
 6th204Jonas URBANphoto 1999BikeMeister RacingDNF3:04.34266.956s
 7th251Markus HOLZMANNphoto 20003:09.84073:05.08877.702s
 8th236Maximilian REITTERphoto_library 100832402291990Radstudio Innsbruck3:52.377443:05.31587.929s
 9th206Niklas STOLZphoto_library 1993CUBE Store Weiden3:09.22163:06.50699.120s
 10th205Stefan SCHULTZEphoto_library 1996Vitz Federn3:12.222113:06.922109.536s
 11th209Jo FERMORphoto 1993Jollify Boch / Rockers Bikeshop3:10.44793:07.234119.848s
 12th202Sören BIELERTphoto_library 1992Chilihütta.ch / fos BCAA DrinkDNF3:07.5231210.137s
 13th234Johannes ERHARTphoto 1993NatasDNF3:08.0851310.699s
 14th240Martin KOIDLphoto 100599264791994Radstudio Innsbruck / Trek bike3:15.455133:08.1901410.804s
 15th244Sebastian PINEZITSphoto 1001474671119933:19.813173:08.5871511.201s
 16th247Niko KINDLEphoto 19963:14.528123:09.2971611.911s
 17th253Antoine SAURYphoto 1009013814119993:21.926213:10.1291712.743s
 18th218Nicolas MEINENphoto_library 1994Bike-Stuff&Tours Racing3:15.925143:10.8771813.491s
 19th217Marc HOCHHEIMphoto_library 1994Jenbike Racing Team3:16.512153:12.0221914.636s
 20th220Leon POHLIGphoto_library 1996Bike-Stuff&Tours Racing3:26.775303:13.2352015.849s
 21st254Manuel SCHWEIBERERphoto_library 19973:22.605243:15.0102117.624s
 22nd221Levi SCHREIBERphoto_library 2000Uhye Team3:26.917313:15.3582217.972s
 23rd232Andri GLUNKphoto 2000Freeberg3:22.424223:15.8682318.482s
 24th238Jérôme KOCHphoto_library 1996Sportsbreeze3:31.028363:16.3812418.995s
 25th252Valentin SIEGLphoto 20003:31.421383:16.6982519.312s
 26th231Manuel LUTZphoto_library 100629016522000Downhilllove / Radstudio Innsbr3:23.894273:16.7132619.327s
 27th228Simone FERRARIOphoto 100153156741996981BIKESHOP / Kenda / SRAM3:22.454233:18.3422720.956s
 28th237Nils MAIphoto_library 100951764811998amplifi / LIQUI MOLY / WTB3:32.991393:18.4112821.025s
 29th207Robin HEINTZMANNphoto_library 1998Brickyardmafia3:06.12833:18.6652921.279s
 30th239Jonas OTTOphoto 1995Stead Head Riders3:21.100203:18.7713021.385s
 31st230Ronald SCHIFFMACHERphoto_library 1990Animalsleader3:22.969253:19.6853122.299s
 32nd250Johann GANTERphoto 19963:29.417333:20.8803223.494s
 33rd257Luk SCHÖNENBERGERphoto 1008443050120003:31.349373:20.9353323.549s
 34th208Amon LEMAphoto_library 1994#kleinBubu3:31.026353:21.6223424.236s
 35th258Georg HASELWANTERphoto 19993:24.125283:22.5653525.179s
 36th249Pawel GROMEKphoto 19923:30.021343:28.4793631.093s
 37th246David SIESS 1992Bäckerei Köhle / Sport Burtscher3:08.33043:28.5513731.165s
 38th233Hendrik NICKELSphoto 1999MTB ClubMünchen Gravity3:37.910413:29.0673831.681s
 39th212Robin KÜRBISphoto_library 2000PB -Fede / PROPHEUS / Shirtagent3:19.056163:32.2153934.829s
 40th229Simone BRICOLAphoto_library 100603073081996I'MSport Livigno / POC3:36.037403:32.5084035.122s
 41st216Kevin SCHOENFELDERphoto_library 1996Fahrrad-Eberhardt Racing3:23.813263:33.7584136.372s
 42nd243Felix PFISTERphoto 19933:45.806433:36.0874238.701s
 43rd256Rene KRIVANphoto_library 19913:41.697423:42.7174345.331s
 44th223Tobias SCHMITT (1994)photo_library 199422# Twenty Two Racing3:20.210193:54.8644457.478s
 45th219Robin RÜCKEWOLDphoto_library 100158941391998CRANIO CLINIC / Fahrrad E / Trek3:19.975184:03.344451:05.958
 46th241Stefano RICCIphoto 100923901571998Trentino DH Racing3:25.911296:25.557463:28.171
 255Fabian HOTTER 19993:28.67032DNF
 242Philip CROOS MORAES 1993Racepark Schulenberg / Wolters3:53.90545DNS

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st132Till OHLENDORFphoto_library 1009256253520033:05.10342:58.2161-
emoji_events2nd134Luis KIEFERphoto 100803939842003Alpine St / Canyon Bikes / Maxxis / SRAM3:02.91812:58.82920.613s
emoji_events3rd135Robin NOVOTNYphoto_library 100474357112004BOVELO / CHAYOANG / SCOTT SPORT3:07.05072:59.75531.539s
 4th133David CVINGERphoto_library 100595616202003ORE MTB Racing Team3:03.58432:59.76141.545s
 5th147Niklas GOTTELphoto_library 100949121572003POC3:07.71293:00.58252.366s
 6th146Colin DEMARTEAUphoto 100730176412003Ecole VTT Patric Maes3:06.91863:00.63762.421s
 7th148Filippo ROSSIphoto_library 100297343222003team kona bike center cimone3:05.75953:01.56673.350s
 8th149Andrin HAEFLIGERphoto 100836909742003welcome cycles gmbh3:08.451103:01.96583.749s
 9th136Nico SCHLEBESphoto_library 1008346433920043:10.858123:03.99895.782s
 10th138Ben KAISERphoto_library 100930991662003By Mama3:14.000143:04.430106.214s
 11th139Luca VAASphoto_library 100890739692003BP Crew Gravity Racing / TSG 13:10.687113:04.949116.733s
 12th141David LUDWIG (2003)photo_library 100744122192003EPIC BIKE L / Steffi Velosport3:07.33683:05.478127.262s
 13th137Leon HÖHNSphoto_library 100909713312004supported by Fahrrad XXL Franz3:13.754133:06.975138.759s
 14th140Julian MOOREphoto_library 100754936662003Race and Style Woinem3:14.829153:10.5651412.349s
 15th143Filippo FERRAGINAphoto 100814346152003Asc Tiroler Radler Bozen3:20.593193:12.4871514.271s
 16th131Elias BLUHMphoto_library 100791052012003DHMbyMX121 / Praep Sports / Rock3:03.14723:18.2761620.060s
 17th145Dominic ZAUCHNERphoto_library 100510179402004Downhill Team Tirol3:17.547183:19.3691721.153s
 18th142Tom SCHLIERENZAUERphoto_library 100838902302003All i Need Tea / Peep Shop3:15.124163:30.5151832.299s
 144Philipp OBERORTNER 100822856862004DH Team Tirol3:15.53017DNS

Pro: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Kilian SCHNOELLERphoto_library 100351548042001Die boerse / MRC Sus / Specialized2:56.78032:50.8421-
emoji_events2nd124Benjamin BECKphoto_library 100515795302002SRAM Young Guns2:56.54212:52.29021.448s
emoji_events3rd84Timo HAHNphoto_library 100761701412001Autohaus Dr / Fahrrad XXL Franz2:56.73722:53.01632.174s
 4th123Zan PIRS 100176301362002Sinter2:57.77442:55.74444.902s
 5th116Jonas GOEWEILphoto_library 100351544002002East Inn Sports / Giant / Stabin2:57.89452:55.89555.053s
 6th81Nico OFNERphoto 100604054192002Commencal / GB-Suspension3:02.71762:56.60865.766s
 7th88Jonas PUTTKAMMERphoto 100879444262002bikepark-shop.de / Magura / Maxxis3:04.730102:57.33976.497s
 8th83Tomáš CVINGER 100595619232001CTM Bikes / Trail Park Klínove3:03.11172:58.50187.659s
 9th92Devid BOTTER 100351374242001Sunbiker Mondraker Racing TeamDNF3:00.48099.638s
 10th87Oliver WITTMERSphoto_library 100544057652001Berg / Fahrradlädle Sachsenheim3:06.096113:01.0781010.236s
 11th95Florian MEDERphoto_library 1007416780020012-Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden3:10.297163:01.9801111.138s
 12th122Valentin WIMMER 100922844672002Bier and More3:07.197123:04.1981213.356s
 13th117Erik MILESIphoto_library 100341505492001Bike-Club Egna Neumarkt4:02.695233:04.4191313.577s
 14th97Markus HARTMANN (2001)photo_library 100037363022001Specialized / Specialized Bicycles3:09.190133:04.5321413.690s
 15th93Leon MÜLLER 1005079160820022-Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden3:11.880173:05.2701514.428s
 16th91Leon STICKSELphoto_library 100900325522002Rocky Mountain Cycles / tobsensworld3:14.048213:05.5311614.689s
 17th118Marcel SIESSphoto_library 100583980242001Bäckerei Köhle / Sport Burtscher3:12.389193:06.1611715.319s
 18th90Davin KUMPFphoto_library 100780084912001AbfahrtsAthleten - Dirt Styler3:03.79683:06.2941815.452s
 19th120Pascal STILLHARTphoto 100347944862001sponsor yourself3:11.971183:07.7351916.893s
 20th115Lucas WOLFphoto_library 100809478942002Bayeride3:09.281143:09.6112018.769s
 21st121Lukas PETERMEIER 100740909072001Cube store / Radl Hüttner3:13.573203:11.0532120.211s
 22nd85Max SCHILLERphoto 100561349912001Bontrager / Fahrrad / iXS / Trek3:04.72793:12.6742221.832s
 23rd94Nico KREUZBERGphoto 100947807042001Schmidt Arbeitsschutz Manageme3:16.501223:15.4592324.617s
 24th99Maximilian UMSCHEID 100631110122002Cube / Radlbauer3:09.422153:30.8962440.054s
 89Tom DONAUBAUER 100596133522001RSV KülsheimDNFDNS

Pro: 30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st168Andreas KRIEGER 100038433051981Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site2:57.38822:52.8451-
emoji_events2nd154Mads WEIDEMANNphoto_library 100058924291982madsweidemann.com go to site2:55.31512:55.18122.336s
emoji_events3rd152Dominik DIERICHphoto_library 100134454931985AmperRad Trek SR Suntour Miles3:00.98732:57.81934.974s
 4th151Daniel BRISCHKEphoto_library 100097200871984AbfahrtsAthleten3:01.68042:58.24245.397s
 5th155Markus HÖHNSphoto 100596220421973supported by XXL Fahrrad Franz3:07.97753:04.514511.669s
 6th156Eugen NOMMENSENphoto_library 100146689091982RatePAY3:09.61363:04.699611.854s
 7th163Christian DOMANEGGphoto_library 100737318051988bikehub.ch3:11.57873:05.949713.104s
 8th158Stefan BAXphoto 100124960081986YT-Industries3:13.703103:06.447813.602s
 9th166Gerhard SENFTERphoto_library 100075698221982Liteville / Syntace3:12.93893:06.884914.039s
 10th157Andreas HOPPIUSphoto_library 100485402951979Bikeri / Commencal / Maxxis3:12.31483:11.5161018.671s
 11th162Gerald FISCHERphoto_library 100351203471982Bike Infection Kaprun / Kitsch3:28.960133:17.3551124.510s
 12th159Moritz BAUMUNGphoto_library 100117541581981YT - INDUSTRIES3:23.227113:20.9431228.098s
 13th165Jose RODRIGUEZ PEREZphoto 100126102831984Kubik Componets3:28.210123:27.8611335.016s
 14th160Christian COLBACHphoto_library 100349945501983G-Art / PTN / Reverse3:39.243143:28.4501435.605s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st293Lucas KEMPTERphoto 2003TL Racing3:15.18513:07.7761-
emoji_events2nd295Austin ONIONSphoto_library 2004Arosa Bike3:16.61923:12.78625.010s
emoji_events3rd292Maximilian OLAPINSKIphoto 20043:22.80233:16.02238.246s
 4th297Boris SLAVOVphoto 2004gravity3:40.67073:16.72048.944s
 5th298Paolo EGHENTER 2003Conad - la baita del gelato3:22.95843:17.23459.458s
 6th296Yannick VAAS 2004BP Crew Gravity Racing / TSG 13:29.56763:24.969617.193s
 7th291Pascal GORNYphoto 20044:13.900113:31.535723.759s
 8th301Stefan HABL CORONAphoto 20043:44.46983:35.644827.868s
 9th299Hendrik WALTER 20043:48.09293:43.900936.124s
 10th300Louis HÜBNER 20034:00.552104:01.9511054.175s
 294Franz VILGERTSHOFERphoto 2003Bikepark Samerberg3:24.8705DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st281Kimi Jan JARISCHphoto 2002BMCC Mannheim e. V.3:13.40723:07.2171-
emoji_events2nd280Kai ZOLPERphoto 2002Lucky Bi / Maciag-Offroad / Trek3:18.30233:08.58921.372s
emoji_events3rd288Nalu HAJDUphoto_library 20013:21.78973:10.00832.791s
 4th285Andrin FLUCKEphoto 2002Jet Sport RümlangDNF3:10.09842.881s
 5th277Fabian LAURIAphoto 2001Born2B / Kettenwixe / SR Suntour3:18.89663:12.29255.075s
 6th279Christopher MÜLLER 2001HCS Racing3:22.14283:12.54265.325s
 7th282Elias MARTINphoto_library 2001Elektrotechnik Martin3:18.58043:15.94778.730s
 8th286Joel DIETENHOFERphoto_library 20023:18.84053:16.09788.880s
 9th278Luc-Robin WOLFFphoto 2001Fahrstil Radladen3:24.15093:20.820913.603s
 10th287Nicholas NIEMANNphoto_library 20023:27.443103:21.7261014.509s
 11th284Luca RAHMphoto_library 20023:40.601113:25.8841118.667s
 276Niklas HARTMANN 2001mountainlove.de3:03.5151DNF
 283Jan KASTNER 2002BLIS / P.O.W.- PRO OFFROAD WASHDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st306Daniel SCHAMUL 1988Maxxon-Decal / Zweirad Gigerenz3:18.599103:00.5411-
emoji_events2nd310Clayde VAN STEENWINKELphoto 19893:08.14523:00.67520.134s
emoji_events3rd309Sascha HELMSTEDTphoto_library 100637829381985Touren Harz3:06.33213:01.65131.110s
 4th308Kevin DEN BEERphoto_library 1985Cyclotech Components3:08.15433:03.13642.595s
 5th316Damjan UGIphoto 19893:12.07153:03.66353.122s
 6th322Sebastian RECHphoto 100147468121988VELO LOVE INNSBRUCK3:14.52083:07.84067.299s
 7th307Robert OTTOphoto_library 100234560951989CRANIO CLINIC / Lindig / O'Neal3:11.99643:08.14077.599s
 8th312Dino PFEILSCHMIDTphoto_library 1983LIQUI MOLY / Radsporthaus Balanc3:17.37393:11.270810.729s
 9th313Dennis WIRTHphoto_library 100588978751982Hardparts Siegerland - Wardenb3:14.51273:11.713911.172s
 10th314Toni ZINKphoto_library 1989WERX BODEN--Rad Art Ilmenau--H3:24.441163:12.3561011.815s
 11th317Andy HEẞphoto_library 1985Böhmen Bike Trail DH3:20.695113:14.8901114.349s
 12th321Tim SCHILINSKIphoto 1989KT-Racing3:23.759143:15.8021215.261s
 13th319Christopher ANACKERphoto 1984Bontrager / Riesel Design / Trek3:22.676123:16.2601315.719s
 14th326Mathias RAUCHEGGERphoto 100616535841984Liteville / Sportlabor / Syntace3:24.025153:16.4411415.900s
 15th323Willem WYBOphoto_library 1989Willem Wybo3:31.806193:16.8311516.290s
 16th329Thomas ALLEBRODTphoto 100890537611982Loose Riders Solingen3:23.335133:17.5101616.969s
 17th330David RÜST 1987MRC Trading / Sportyvator.ch3:32.361203:20.2921719.751s
 18th324Michele OSIOphoto 1980981BIKESHOP / Fox Racing Shox / KEN3:27.558183:20.3211819.780s
 19th320Martin STITZphoto_library 1986liquid-life.de3:33.667213:21.2181920.677s
 20th328Florian SCHEDL 100585972761985Bikepark Le / Gravity-Sports.de3:50.713243:28.2732027.732s
 21st334Jan BRANDSMA 19843:55.893253:40.8232140.282s
 22nd325Oliver BACKESphoto_library 1989Airtime3:43.489233:43.1092242.568s
 23rd332Markus STADLERphoto 19853:35.289223:53.4742352.933s
 315Sebastian PÖRSphoto 1989JenBike / Mount Three / Thirty7e3:13.0806DNF
 333Piotr DYLEWSKI 19873:24.62317DNS
 327Christian RÖSNER 1984Fahrrad Eberhardt / iXS / Trek3:56.18326DNS
 311Johannes KOHL 1986Cube / laface-bikes.deDNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st336Marcel WALDMANN 100042938481967DT Swiss / iXS / Magura / Norco / ODI3:12.33213:05.0571-
emoji_events2nd338Danilo MEINIG 1978Miriqudi-bike-trails3:21.61943:07.26322.206s
emoji_events3rd352Rainer NARR 100150245731967Sport Narr3:21.41833:16.346311.289s
 4th343Heinz HIRSCHI 19653:31.76463:18.534413.477s
 5th348Christoph MATZKE 1979Erdbau Matzke3:23.05853:24.085519.028s
 6th340Harry HUSCHINA 100121197281967Bergamont / Hayes / Ortema / Schwalb3:35.59383:28.126623.069s
 7th339Patrick DONOVAN (1974) 1974Hardparts-Siegerland / Wardenb3:34.84773:30.519725.462s
 8th345Ulli STUSSIG 1972bonanza radmobil bamberg3:40.077123:31.916826.859s
 9th342Sebastian STICKSEL 1009003386519783:37.26693:32.311927.254s
 10th337Manuel KLATTE 100438008371978Bergamont / Hayes / Ortem / SchwalbeDNF3:33.0231027.966s
 11th354Juergen VIZVARY 19773:40.400133:34.1561129.099s
 12th344Uli ELLWART 100561403481961Deity Commencal Fahrradkiste g3:37.380103:35.1171230.060s
 13th341Björn LEISS 19763:38.304113:37.6981332.641s
 14th349Roland NOICHL 100351524771969G.A.M.S. MTB-Team3:40.598143:39.4621434.405s
 15th346Michael KRÜGER 100583844821963IBC DIMB Racing Team3:54.915153:47.1121542.055s
 16th351Florian GRITSCH 1977MTB & Downhill Verein Tirol4:29.169163:55.0951650.038s
 350Michael PRAMBÖCK 1979HÄXA CLOTHING3:14.2592DNS
 347Carsten CHIOUT 1967BCR-RacingDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st111Paula ZIBASAphoto_library 100141216652000SRAM Young Guns3:16.00413:13.3931-
emoji_events2nd102Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTHphoto_library 100036697151983Ciclopia / Iriedaily / R.S / TLD3:20.70523:18.02224.629s
emoji_events3rd101Katrin STÖHRphoto_library 100366013161996Alutech / Onza / PROPHEUS / Sqlab3:30.04533:24.091310.698s
 4th109Katrin KARKHOFphoto_library 100085901401982Fox / MAXX / Pivot / Smith3:34.90643:28.138414.745s
 5th104Ottilia JOHANSSON JONESphoto_library 100351392422001Schwalbe Reife / Sportsnut GmbH3:39.07253:31.041517.648s
 6th105Alena STRUNKphoto_library 100930906781992Lucky Bi / Maciag Offroad / Trek3:48.24873:37.781624.388s
 7th108Nina HOFERphoto_library 100823791511992Hillbi / Leitner's bike Garage3:46.96163:39.007725.614s
 8th106Jana URBANphoto_library 100775326861992Alutech Cycles / Propheus Bikew3:56.85383:46.291832.898s
 103Silja FRÖHLICH 100158871661977RC 50 ErlangenDNS

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st271Sabine STEIXNERphoto_library 100950376511992Holz.Steixner3:25.46213:23.4331-
emoji_events2nd272Justine WELZELphoto_library 19973:34.55333:28.66925.236s
emoji_events3rd274Caroline SCHÖPFERphoto_library 19793:38.52243:33.23739.804s
 4th264Antonia DOLEZALphoto_library 100823755151995Ethen / Schwalbe3:45.37363:35.568412.135s
 5th263Sinah LAUBEphoto_library 19914:02.37883:50.332526.899s
 6th262Mara HINRICHSphoto 1992ArdriderDNF3:54.035630.602s
 7th268Nives HIRSCHIphoto_library 20013:59.13173:59.256735.823s
 8th273Hannah SCHULZphoto_library 1999KONAbikes / Nais Berlin4:31.494104:04.587841.154s
 9th265Nina VOGELSANGER 100942468002001Bike Hub3:31.70424:08.332944.899s
 10th266Anne-Katrin NEHRINGphoto_library 10089075787198877designz / Brakestuf / Rocklube5:10.896114:51.267101:27.834
 11th261Monica GASBICHLERphoto_library 1991ION3:43.79356:29.486113:06.053
 269Pia Isabella KLOPFLEISCH 1995Loose Ride / MTB-Zone-Willingen4:07.6199DNS
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us