shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 iXS Downhill Cup round 10 at Bellwald

(2019 Hot Trail, Round 4)

view_listResults (305)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.ixsdownhillcup.com/media/65411.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Basil WEBER 100073928951992100% / Devinci / DT Swiss / iXS3:37.14653:31.0691-
emoji_events2nd2Lutz WEBER 100068169591992100% / Devinci / DT Swiss / iXS3:35.25513:32.15121.082s
emoji_events3rd1Andreas KOLB 100091870921996Bikepark Leogang / GAMUX / Leatt3:35.64523:32.35831.289s
 4th9Matthias HAFNER 100100218011991bikepark-shop.de / Maxxis / O'Neal3:40.70393:35.20044.131s
 5th7Simon MAURER 100485865732000Banshee / Carbocage / O'Neal3:37.02943:35.75254.683s
 6th8Tristan BOTTERAM 100639150012000Canyon Bikes / Funride / Hope3:36.04933:35.79664.727s
 7th12Jonas BERNET 100078880031994DT Swiss / Indiansu / iXS / Norco3:38.35963:36.07975.010s
 8th70Joshua BARTH 100088355691995Bikepark Albstadt Racing3:42.646143:37.00685.937s
 9th5Constantin RUETSCH 100100122021997Akira tuning / DT Swiss / Vesrah3:43.955163:37.49896.429s
 10th60Maxime CHAPUIS 100077155241994Specialized3:41.307113:38.533107.464s
 11th19Tim BRATSCHI 100577094251988100% / iXS / Schwalbe / Spank / WHEELER3:39.32573:38.591117.522s
 12th18Janis LEHMANN 100100123031998DT Swiss / Fox / iXS / Maxxis3:40.35783:38.695127.626s
 13th6Charly DI PASQUALE 100600043821990JCRACINGVERBIER3:42.465123:39.567138.498s
 14th48Remy VIOLLAND 100161947381994CGCH / DabombFR / RDO / SBBIKES / Trek3:40.996103:40.185149.116s
 15th11Pascal REUSSER 100110133221999Hot-TrailDNF3:41.0931510.024s
 16th13Myles WEBER 100088342561996100% / Devinci / DT Swiss / iXSDNF3:41.1161610.047s
 17th15Elia SAURER 100165933472000Hot-Trail3:46.513203:41.4191710.350s
 18th61Janik REBMANN 100096576451994Magura / www.bikepark-shop.de3:50.151303:42.1421811.073s
 19th17Gautier JUNG 100253446662000joliatcycle / nologo3:45.829183:42.9651911.896s
 20th26Tom STIPPLER 100112142911998Fox Head / G-Shock / Ride?em All3:48.289263:42.9732011.904s
 21st21Loris MICHELLOD 100111037531999Intense / Michelin / Verbier3:42.748153:43.1912112.122s
 22nd71Aleš VIRTIC 100176219511992Bikestore.cc Team3:50.771313:43.3582212.289s
 23rd23Junior PAROZ 100134519611994Indian Summer / Norcobicycle3:46.194193:43.8402312.771s
 24th49Tim KAELIN 100095680221993Freeberg.ch3:44.788173:44.8352413.766s
 25th24Frieder FREY 100098976201998BYM / Commencal / O'Neal3:49.271283:45.5542514.485s
 26th39Martin FREI 100056428551988Akira / Bike Tech Schmierfinger3:48.216253:45.8392614.770s
 27th59Thibault AEGERTER 100135705831989Trek3:48.198243:46.0642714.995s
 28th45Nicolas WALSER 100074063361991BikeTech Küttel Biennathletics3:49.477293:46.2182815.149s
 29th52Pascal TINNER 1000892377819915Zero / GAMUX3:54.482383:46.4082915.339s
 30th50Mathias HIRSBRUNNER 100784303421991Friedli Bike Style3:46.518213:46.4733015.404s
 31st62Quentin CHANUDET 100074201771992chanu bike race / moha / Pivot3:48.947273:46.7093115.640s
 32nd47Alexandre LOHNER 100074217931991CLR SB3 TRANSITION4:04.768513:46.8453215.776s
 33rd31Lukas PFIFFNER 100126388781992Schreinerei Pfiffner GmbH Mels3:53.236343:48.2983317.229s
 34th44Fabian KÜTTEL 100061586721988BikeTech Küttel3:47.984233:48.4303417.361s
 35th10Gauthier LONCKE 100281004761995Devinci Suisse / Fatal Bike3:47.168223:49.3183518.249s
 36th27Fabian MARTY 100632729791998Velo Wildhaber Siebnen3:52.027333:49.6833618.614s
 37th54Floris SNOEREN 100097308011996Fox Racing Shox / Hibike / Trek3:53.758353:51.1883720.119s
 38th67Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER 1000861701819922-Cycle / Bikeshop Freiburg3:51.135323:51.3263820.257s
 39th28Lars SEEMANN 100235051041999Bikepark TodtnauDNF3:52.1323921.063s
 40th46Daniel MEERKÄMPFER 100551342751998bikeuncle / Mblech.ch3:56.531403:52.8864021.817s
 41st63Beda BERCHTOLD 100126390801992Lucky Star Sargans3:57.309413:52.9564121.887s
 42nd55Manuel MARTY 100081720301991Berra Bikepark / iDirt3:56.332393:53.1754222.106s
 43rd43Max DE SIMONE 100139747511992Bikeshop Freiburg3:57.707423:53.2224322.153s
 44th40Louis MERCIER 100146916421996ARC MOUNTAIN BIKE3:54.239373:55.2544424.185s
 45th37Ares BERNASCONI 100147016451997981BIKESHOP / Fox Racing Shox / Kenda5:07.642593:55.4594524.390s
 46th34Per TAUTORAT 100121668141990PT22 - Racing3:59.870453:55.6294624.560s
 47th35Marcus ENGELSTJERNE 100151791671998ENGELSTJERNE3:59.819443:55.6404724.571s
 48th38Stefano MOSER 100165446452000981BIKESHOP / Fox Racing Shox3:58.060433:57.1554826.086s
 49th56Micro STRUCHEN 100165879901997bikefactory_unterrassner.ch5:00.602583:57.8844926.815s
 50th66Yanick Silvester BRAUN 100165601061991by schenk / Grab / Walter Garten4:02.272483:58.5965027.527s
 51st53Matteo MANNO 100100121011997Giant Swiss4:03.927494:00.1425129.073s
 52nd68Chris HASLER 1001653595520004:04.089504:00.9105229.841s
 53rd57Gregor SINN 100160671231992MTB-news.de / Rad-Art4:00.025464:02.8045331.735s
 54th32Moritz LANGER 100147465091989RSG Olympiapark München4:11.402554:02.9785431.909s
 55th41Jules MERCIER 100153687231994ARC MOUNTAIN BIKE4:09.939524:04.5635533.494s
 56th51Romeo CAIROLI 100135711891992GAMUX4:11.034544:07.6305636.561s
 57th30Jonas STREVE 100508464711992Altena / Cube / Harzkind / Maxxis4:10.752534:07.8985736.829s
 58th72Richard WITTWER 1009265266319984:12.949564:09.2165838.147s
 59th33Oliver HAGGREN 100541532621998226'ers / LifeTi / Trek Denmark4:01.170474:10.5485939.479s
 60th36David ULLRICH 100151377411989Rad-Art4:16.142574:19.9836048.914s
 61st42Giacomo SILVESTRI 100235052051998ASD VELO TEAM LIVIGNO5:48.628604:21.3016150.232s
 62nd20Luca BECKMANN 100100225081996981 bike shop / Fox Racing Shox3:42.512135:26.603621:55.534
 25Tom SCHERER 100101211241994Carbocage / O?Neal / Radsport Ma3:54.21036DNS
 16Jannick LANGE 100096575441994100% / Maciag Offroad / SchwalbeDNS
 64Bastien RANGER 100165900142000SwissAlpsWheel / The FactoryDNS
 69Maximilian FRIETSCH 100151396601994Bikesport S / Freeride-MountainDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

76 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st267Stanislaus KRAKENBERGER 19943:47.14613:42.9151-
emoji_events2nd258Ruben NEUHOLD 1994Benjamin Kaliana3:53.46533:47.54724.632s
emoji_events3rd216Roger SIGRIST 1990Freeridetours.ch / Sigrist GmbH3:50.93123:50.98438.069s
 4th237Ramon KELLER 1997Team Ullmann Yeti3:54.12243:51.57048.655s
 5th874Robin BRÄNDLI 20003:56.44053:52.25059.335s
 6th242Sven SCHMID 2000TrailD3:56.71063:53.265610.350s
 7th232Vitor BÜCHLI 2000Dead Rabbit / Hxr Components4:00.84383:55.151712.236s
 8th263Bram BURLESON 19974:03.481143:55.946813.031s
 9th239Alastair YULE 1991The Dead Rats ? ski club3:57.06573:57.510914.595s
 10th241Joel ZAINO 2000TrailD4:05.060154:00.4181017.503s
 11th213Adrian RAESS 1990Bikeuncle Raceteam4:01.970104:01.4631118.548s
 12th212Dimitri KOPLER 1993BIKECLUB MATTERTAL4:12.083214:02.9071219.992s
 13th214Benjamin KALIANA 1991cocon vans4:02.232124:03.7711320.856s
 14th225David KIMMIG 1996Z?Jori4:07.098164:03.9321421.017s
 15th203Niko KINDLE 19964:01.979114:04.7191521.804s
 16th221Arnaud ULIVI 2000Look Montagne4:20.588344:04.9911622.076s
 17th223Diego GEMPELER 1992LR Wallis4:09.651184:06.1281723.213s
 18th238Tom TURLO 1996Car Expert / TechBike Genève4:08.936174:06.9071823.992s
 19th253Tibor DAVID 1997Ciclissimo4:16.878274:07.2591924.344s
 20th217João RODRIGUES (1992) 1992Elite Tuga MTB4:16.218264:08.9212026.006s
 21st261Colin PAUCHARD 20004:13.969234:09.5442126.629s
 22nd879Andrin MARTY 1998Difigiano-Jerry Racing4:12.941224:10.8862227.971s
 23rd882Severin IMHOF 1991AUER VELOS4:10.374204:10.9352328.020s
 24th204Jérôme KOCH 1996Sportsbreeze4:10.255194:11.1812428.266s
 25th262Jules CURTI 19994:16.166254:11.5642528.649s
 26th230Xavier PONT 1999www.pornhub.com go to site4:24.926384:11.9362629.021s
 27th231Ismaël PALMARELLA 1995OKTM_CREW4:03.434134:13.4612730.546s
 28th233Moritz ROHNER 1994RSV Pizol4:19.009294:14.3302831.415s
 29th265Michael IMHASLY 19904:16.110244:17.1232934.208s
 30th871Sven PERREN 1999RodeoBikeCo4:26.743434:17.1583034.243s
 31st206Louis GABLER 1996MTB Club Karlsruhe e.V.4:26.382414:17.9153135.000s
 32nd254Tim HÄUSELMANN 20004:26.538424:19.0373236.122s
 33rd266Jan SCHMIDLIN 19954:34.408504:19.2533336.338s
 34th873Thomas CORTHESY 19984:54.558634:19.7643436.849s
 35th243Luca ERNI 1997Noudis Bike Store Sursee4:28.993444:20.0223537.107s
 36th205Simone BRICOLA 100603073081996I'm Sport livigno / POC4:19.968324:20.2923637.377s
 37th211Alexander FUX 1996BIKECLUB MATTERTAL4:25.360394:20.3723737.457s
 38th219Romain SAX 1994Etro Kollektiv4:23.486374:20.5523837.637s
 39th210Nico REPETTO 1994BIKECLUB MATTERTAL4:21.095364:20.9133937.998s
 40th224Joris ZENZÜNEN 1996Radsport Zenger4:19.816314:21.4224038.507s
 41st251Matteo SCHULTMANN 20004:18.555284:21.7794138.864s
 42nd208Evan MÜHLEMANN 1992DNF4:22.6964239.781s
 43rd220Dominic TINNER 1994GAMUX4:29.284454:22.7184339.803s
 44th229Luca CARTHEW 2000Bradley Hans Design4:38.409544:25.9594443.044s
 45th215Romaric GUILLAUME 1996Cycle Pache / keetch clothing4:32.497494:27.3434544.428s
 46th234Joël ROHRER 2000Neoval / Nutrixxion / Rüeggerbik4:32.128484:28.2234645.308s
 47th246Sacha JOCIC 2000DNF4:28.2424745.327s
 48th264Maxime ANGELOZ 19984:42.309564:29.5064846.591s
 49th249Johnrey HONEGGER 20004:19.797304:30.2104947.295s
 50th257Lukas HUBER 19984:29.335464:30.2695047.354s
 51st872Loïc JACCARD 2000Jackie et Michel4:20.754354:31.4585148.543s
 52nd260Sascha THALER 20004:36.161524:32.0945249.179s
 53rd240Christian AUER 1997The Trailside Crew5:02.552664:32.1095349.194s
 54th250Raphael ISENEGGER 19944:36.064514:32.1675449.252s
 55th876Valentin BITTEL 1999LR WallisDNF4:34.4465551.531s
 56th222Thomas RUPPEN 1990LR Wallis4:45.548584:34.8805651.965s
 57th248Leandro ISENEGGER 1997Isenegger AG4:49.451604:36.8645753.949s
 58th252Alain FUMEAUX 20004:48.035594:37.0245854.109s
 59th226Dario BIANCHI 1999LR Wallis4:37.641534:40.3475957.432s
 60th218Henrique MATIAS 1990Elite Tuga MTB5:12.431684:40.3656057.450s
 61st256Chris WRONA 19935:04.453674:40.7606157.845s
 62nd227Enzo BISSIG 1999LR Wallis4:54.171624:43.913621:00.998
 63rd207Joao GARCIA 1990981BIKESHOP / Fox Racing Shox / Kenda4:43.432574:45.793631:02.878
 64th866Kevin HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA 1994FYD RACING TEAM4:59.841654:47.998641:05.083
 65th209Nathan BONVIN 2000Joystick bicycle compenant4:57.477644:54.982651:12.067
 66th236Beni BAUR 1996Bikegarage A&B GmbH4:30.723475:01.510661:18.595
 67th255Yanick BADER 19916:34.153705:03.341671:20.426
 68th235Luca BARLETTA 1998Velos Motos R. Britschgi4:52.548615:16.991681:34.076
 865Fabian BIELI 19894:01.1059DNF
 880Kilian STEINMANN 1997Knickerbocker-Racingteam4:20.57233DNF
 878Louis DUCA 2000981 Gravity Racing4:25.40140DNF
 870Adrian UEBELHART 19904:38.83255DNF
 244Olivier SCHEICH 20005:17.95669DNS
 245Jan DENZLER 2000Hartmann 2-Rad-CenterDNS
 259David NOGALL 1998DNS
 881Nils HONEGGER 1999DNS

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st123Nicolas BAECHLER 100771819712003iDirt / jungotransporte / net263:51.32423:50.4411-
emoji_events2nd117Luis KIEFER 100803939842003Alpinestars / Canyon Bikes / Maxxis / SRAM4:00.43753:51.08020.639s
emoji_events3rd124Christopher STROM 1008348727420033:49.65413:55.19734.756s
 4th120David LUDWIG (2003) 100744122192003EPIC BIKE L / Steffi Velosport3:57.77043:57.93347.492s
 5th119Nico SCHLEBES 1008346433920044:11.03484:02.577512.136s
 6th118Leon HÖHNS 100909713312004supported by Fahrrad XXL Franz4:06.85164:04.929614.488s
 7th121Andrin HAEFLIGER 100836909742003welcome cycles gmbh4:08.92774:09.523719.082s
 8th126Tobias RIAT 1003478276620044:14.78694:12.430821.989s
 9th122Benoît BÉCHIR 100802821332003VC Wheelworld Muttenz4:14.982104:16.468926.027s
 10th125Ralph WALDBURGER 1009456265420044:21.325114:32.9791042.538s
 116Elias BLUHM 100791052012003Fuelco / Praep Sports / Schwalbe3:56.0243DNS

Pro: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Yannick BAECHLER 100348111592001funny-far / iDirt / riboswiss.ch3:42.40813:39.3911-
emoji_events2nd87Lino LEHMANN 100944552472002mutti.ch3:42.52823:40.28820.897s
emoji_events3rd95Timo HAHN 100761701412001Fahrrad Franz Racing3:48.76143:49.09939.708s
 4th89Marius PERRAUDIN 100883225242002Backside Verbier3:54.51353:51.793412.402s
 5th92Samuel SCHNEIDER 100596223452002one80 shop köniz4:01.53483:54.082514.691s
 6th81Matthew EMPEY 100909056532002Giant South Yarra / Schwalbe3:56.35663:55.735616.344s
 7th83Jonas PUTTKAMMER 100879444262002bikepark-shop.de / Magura / Maxxis3:58.23673:55.939716.548s
 8th96Pascal STILLHART 1003479448620014:02.83993:58.146818.755s
 9th93Sascha KOBLER 100807209562002one80-shop Köniz / Swiss gym Zo4:06.776104:00.305920.914s
 10th90Armin HARTMANN 100845759002001Arosa / Fisthandwe / Lenzerheide4:07.246114:02.9621023.571s
 11th86Markus HARTMANN (2001) 100037363022001Speciali / Specialized Bicycles4:15.756124:08.5561129.165s
 12th91Paolo CHIECCHI 100849578362002MTBExpedition Minusio4:42.659144:11.1011231.710s
 13th85Nico KREUZBERG 100947807042001Schmidt Arbeitsschutz Manageme4:18.828134:13.5371334.146s
 94Joshua KORADI 100837606922002Kraftwerk Bikesport3:45.9903DNF
 84Florian MEDER 1007416780020012-Cycles / Bikesport SasbachwaldenDNFDNS

Pro: 30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st149Mads WEIDEMANN 100058924291982MTB AKADEMIET3:42.03813:42.2671-
emoji_events2nd148Andreas KRIEGER 100038433051981Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site3:52.84033:47.50525.238s
emoji_events3rd131Benjamin HEROLD 100603875341983Giant3:51.97423:50.24337.976s
 4th133Jelle HEMELSOEN 100546577631986Loose Riders3:53.72143:50.84548.578s
 5th144Martin KAEGI 100134531731986Velobude3:59.08473:51.47059.203s
 6th139Alex BAECHLER 1986PBR4:02.58783:53.397611.130s
 7th146Jérôme CROTTAZ 10003576048JC Racing Verbier4:02.75293:57.802715.535s
 8th132Markus HÖHNS 100596220421973supported by XXL Fahrrad Franz3:57.96663:58.753816.486s
 9th134Andreas HOPPIUS 100485402951979Bikeri / Commencal / Maxxis4:03.794104:02.584920.317s
 10th141Fabian BUSCHOR 100139237261987Au #VC / Oberri / Radsport Frei3:54.86554:03.9421021.675s
 11th142Claudio NEGRO 100165432311985Adidas / Fox / GT Bikes / iXS / Shimano4:06.479114:04.5021122.235s
 12th135Marcel SCHINKE 100585982861982Hibike / ION / Trek Bicycles4:07.056124:06.6061224.339s
 13th145Simon LONGTHORN 100136200931983anthrax racing4:14.889134:10.8221328.555s
 14th143Matthias REICHMANN 100118973351980Reichmann Engineering4:16.635144:16.6421434.375s
 15th140Marco WIECHEL 100166058751982B2RS / Moto91AG / Röbi Velo Shop4:34.109164:26.3471544.080s
 16th136Moritz BAUMUNG 100117541581981YT - INDUSTRIES4:31.996154:26.5721644.305s
 17th137Jose RODRIGUEZ PEREZ 100126102831984Kubik Componets4:36.082174:34.9851752.718s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Florian ZIMMERLI 2004Radix Liestal santacruzbikesw4:01.10013:56.5971-
emoji_events2nd317Jules TROILLET 2004Verbier Bike club4:14.86044:01.67725.080s
emoji_events3rd322Josua ELMER 20044:10.21024:05.81739.220s
 4th318Martin BENDER 2004Fatal Bike4:11.22034:07.136410.539s
 5th303Alexandre LEBACQ 2003Bavic Factory Racing4:28.443104:09.861513.264s
 6th309Léon SUMMERMATTER 2004Bikearena Zermatt4:20.71854:13.079616.482s
 7th311Renzo RYTER 2004Hot-Trail4:23.10174:19.305722.708s
 8th305Nicolas BONVIN 2003Bavic Factory Racing4:26.07994:20.464823.867s
 9th306Alizéo CORALI 2003Bavic Factory Racing4:26.04284:22.339925.742s
 10th302Maximilian OLAPINSKI 2004MTB Club München e.V.4:22.56964:23.6551027.058s
 11th321Livio STUDER 2004STUDER AG KERZERS4:34.482124:28.8571132.260s
 12th315Xavier NIJHOF 2004Radsport Huber4:33.330114:32.2871235.690s
 13th319Loris HÄCKI 20034:51.152154:32.6451336.048s
 14th313Luca EPPING 2003Eppic Films / Nadiv apparel4:37.608134:44.0961447.499s
 15th308Kyran MERCIECA 2004Bikearena Zermatt5:00.854184:52.1591555.562s
 16th320Mattia TURRIN 20035:28.787194:52.4651655.868s
 17th307Julien BONVIN 2003Bavic Factory Racing4:55.455174:54.2221757.625s
 18th310Ruben Alexandre RIBEIRO 2003Bikearena Zermatt4:52.658164:54.5921857.995s
 314Ruben GANDER 2003Alutech Cycles / PIE Freeride4:39.48014DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st295Gabin MAILLARD 20024:02.29513:58.8591-
emoji_events2nd281Niklas HARTMANN 2001mountainlove.de4:12.27144:02.63423.775s
emoji_events3rd291Cédric HOCHREUTER 20014:09.90424:05.86537.006s
 4th296Andrin BOSSHARD 20024:14.23274:07.79248.933s
 5th292Tobias RYSER 20014:13.97964:08.15259.293s
 6th283Elias MARTIN 2001Elektrotechnik Martin4:21.328104:09.189610.330s
 7th287Takashi FERRARI 2001Dead Rabbit / mosqui / TrailGate4:12.42754:10.838711.979s
 8th284Fabian AMBAUEN 20022020GANG4:14.66484:16.910818.051s
 9th298Thibaut ANGÉLOZ 20024:37.402144:18.896920.037s
 10th294Dean SCHLEGEL 20024:10.12534:23.8351024.976s
 11th286Thierry IMBODEN 2001BIKECLUB MATTERTAL4:25.417114:23.9431125.084s
 12th297Sven WIELAND 20014:35.305134:26.9411228.082s
 13th293Adrian HÄNGGI 20014:26.091124:36.5371337.678s
 14th299Flavian ANEX 20015:00.948164:39.5761440.717s
 15th288Benoît LANG 2001Salt n'Vinegar4:53.547154:40.1391541.280s
 290Kevin JULEN 2001TrailD4:19.9679DNF
 300Igor Manuel PRATES DIAS 20015:35.62217DNF
 285Alex CLAUDE 2001Bike?n JoyDNS
 289Andreas LIMACHER 2001Auer-Power / Sarnen und schindeDNS

Pre-Starter men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st893Mike HUTER 3:55.33213:51.4141-
emoji_events2nd892Lars Henrik BÜNGEN 4:00.38324:00.47629.062s
emoji_events3rd324Jeremy KRONENBERG 2004Radsport Huber5:11.28945:21.03331:29.619
 848Paul ERNST 4:12.7213DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st354Lars PEYER 1988GETCO / Suspension Center3:54.25823:50.4161-
emoji_events2nd343Sylvain HAEDERLI 1989Verbier Bikepark3:55.59433:52.66322.247s
emoji_events3rd331Daniel SCHAMUL 1988Maxxon-Decal / Zweirad Gigerenz3:59.11843:53.78133.365s
 4th352Nico HUNGER 1980RMV Uzwil3:53.25413:53.82243.406s
 5th875Simon GERBER (1989) 1989Bikepark Lenzerheide4:05.67773:59.52559.109s
 6th349Dominik SUTER (1987) 1987Radbar.ch4:00.97653:59.99269.576s
 7th365Samuel WIRZ 1981Velo Lade Urdorf4:11.472104:03.811713.395s
 8th359Marco NOBEL 1986Rüegger Bike-Sport4:07.64984:04.211813.795s
 9th356Grég PIAZZA 1983Team Fribike4:08.84394:05.013914.597s
 10th333Clayde VAN STEENWINKEL 19894:23.831184:05.6381015.222s
 11th363Siegmund DUJARDIN 19874:16.510114:10.6901120.274s
 12th339Willem WYBO 1989Willem Wybo4:30.229254:11.7851221.369s
 13th341Claudio TANADINI 100165912261980981BIKESHOP / Kenda / Trek4:29.713244:13.2601322.844s
 14th345Marcelo RODRIGUES 1988Elite Tuga MTB4:19.159144:13.8991423.483s
 15th353Marek MEILI 1982Stützrädli.ch4:19.962164:15.1781524.762s
 16th336Martin STITZ 1986liquid-life.de4:18.469134:16.6481626.232s
 17th350Sebastian STREHL 1982Radl-Eck Supporters4:19.593154:17.3601726.944s
 18th340Michele OSIO 100883891111980981BIKESHOP / Fox Racing Shox / Kenda4:17.200124:18.2581827.842s
 19th347Yacine REKAB 100791988641985MEYWIHR TEAM4:24.994194:19.0141928.598s
 20th344Boris LAUBER 1985BIKECLUB MATTERTAL4:26.706224:21.0012030.585s
 21st338Tim SCHILINSKI 1989KT-Racing4:26.169214:24.3542133.938s
 22nd357Beat SCHEIDEGGER 1984Velogarage4:34.958274:24.5422234.126s
 23rd346Gerhard WAGENHOFER 1983GB Suspension4:31.485264:28.9502338.534s
 24th360Michael MEIER 19874:23.381174:34.7922444.376s
 25th366Michal ZEMAN 19894:50.919294:37.4052546.989s
 26th362Markus MIETHLICH 19854:36.054284:38.2852647.869s
 27th335Christoph LEHNE 1989Ilmenauer Radsport Club4:02.25464:47.5272757.111s
 28th342Oliver BACKES 1989Airtime4:55.113304:54.088281:03.672
 29th358Filip PETROVIC 1988AirTime Bikeshop5:12.717314:56.552291:06.136
 30th361Tobias WÜTHRICH 19854:28.737235:02.309301:11.893
 337David RÜST 1987MRC Trading / Sportyvator.ch4:25.79820DNS
 334Dino PFEILSCHMIDT 1983LIQUI MOLY / Radsporthaus BalancDNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st371Marcel WALDMANN 100042938481967DT Swiss / iXS / Magura / Norco / ODI4:01.68713:56.6841-
emoji_events2nd372Danilo MEINIG 1978Miriqudi-bike-trails4:02.24124:02.22925.545s
emoji_events3rd393Raymond ORRE 100245913021976MONITEUR VTT.RE4:15.38454:03.64136.957s
 4th147Thierry NEAU 100039879931975conforme-garage.ch4:06.02834:06.35949.675s
 5th389Michel WIPF 19774:20.26264:09.227512.543s
 6th373Rusty MARTIN 100180527911977Misfits Racing4:12.01544:13.219616.535s
 7th378Reto THOMMEN 1969DeuceComposite4:22.65594:17.550720.866s
 8th383Marcel HUBER 1977HubAir4:21.21374:17.986821.302s
 9th386David ROSSBERG 19754:25.486104:20.100923.416s
 10th377Roger BEUTLER 1971Bike-corner4:27.203124:25.7781029.094s
 11th869Christian STAUDENMANN 1971Suspension Center4:37.010164:31.2031134.519s
 12th387Dieter SCHMID 19794:29.943134:31.3361234.652s
 13th385Martin PURCELL 19734:37.202174:32.0531335.369s
 14th868Stefan RÜEGG 19664:38.309184:36.2501439.566s
 15th376Dionys FREI 1976Dedicam4:21.85484:39.2711542.587s
 16th384Andreas GROSSENBACHER 1972Suspension Center4:45.098194:41.5551644.871s
 17th381Marcel BORCARD 1962Ich4:30.754144:42.5821745.898s
 18th392Ivo BOSSHARD 19724:47.318204:50.5761853.892s
 19th382Martin JÄGER 1974FuegoJego4:53.224214:58.081191:01.397
 20th380Marcel SCHLAPBACH 1972Belp / Dragon Cycle AG4:25.911114:58.709201:02.025
 21st867Christoph NEUHOLD 1962PRESSIART WIA SAU5:05.435235:02.874211:06.190
 22nd388Erwin STEINER 19795:56.558255:45.623221:48.939
 23rd391Fredy BITTEL 19635:07.119245:56.646231:59.962
 374Heinz HIRSCHI 19654:30.97715DNS
 390Knut BUENGEN 19704:59.13722DNS
 332Kevin DEN BEER 1985Cyclotech ComponentsDNFDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Sandra RÜBESAM 100525232581988Maxxis / Nukeproof / Sport Import4:07.67314:06.7811-
emoji_events2nd105Lea Salome RUTZ 100100120001995DT Swiss / Indiansummer / iXS / Norco4:15.95134:12.94826.167s
emoji_events3rd103Anna NEWKIRK 100347931732001Canyon Bikes / DT Swiss / RockShox / SRAM4:16.88454:13.80637.025s
 4th107Laura LOHNER 100059253671992CLR SB3 TRANSITION4:16.24844:14.11147.330s
 5th104Janine HÜBSCHER 100596288131996DT Swiss / Intense / Verbier4:15.20024:21.654514.873s
 6th109Roos OP DE BEECK 100108551891997Canyon Bikes / Fox Racing Shox / Hope4:29.81564:28.253621.472s
 7th110Lisa ROHRBACH 100160055861999Unit-Planetspade4:35.02674:28.523721.742s
 8th108Abigail HOGIE 100543888901998iXS / Maxxis / Pivot4:36.58284:31.976825.195s
 9th111C.J. SELIG 100158966641988Team Misfits4:58.481104:36.891930.110s
 10th106Viktoria GONCHEVA 100529005482000Borovets Mountain Bike Park4:53.15994:50.8591044.078s
 113Conny WIEDE 1001085559319904:59.32211DNS
 112Celine PERRIER 100853351261996DNFDNS

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st271Izabela YANKOVA 100643769612004Animal / Hotel Enica Teteven4:27.17514:21.6981-
emoji_events2nd274Michelle RÜEDI 19984:42.59534:30.10128.403s
emoji_events3rd272Nina VOGELSANGER 100942468002001Bike Hub4:36.72724:31.29839.600s
 4th275Vivine GÜNTENSPERGER 19955:03.93654:41.247419.549s
 5th277Andrea KISER 1988LIV SWISS4:55.52944:54.076532.378s
 6th877Antonia DOLEZAL 1995Downhill Verein TirolDNF5:02.694640.996s
 7th276Sandra WEBER (1978) 1978Ullmann Yeti5:40.57375:35.27471:13.576
 273Nives HIRSCHI 20015:16.9986DNS
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us