The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Basil WEBER | 10007392895 | 1992 | 100% / Devinci / DT Swiss / iXS | 3:37.1465 | 3:31.0691 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Lutz WEBER | 10006816959 | 1992 | 100% / Devinci / DT Swiss / iXS | 3:35.2551 | 3:32.1512 | 1.082s | ||
3rd | 1 | Andreas KOLB | 10009187092 | 1996 | Bikepark Leogang / GAMUX / Leatt | 3:35.6452 | 3:32.3583 | 1.289s | ||
4th | 9 | Matthias HAFNER | 10010021801 | 1991 | bikepark-shop.de / Maxxis / O'Neal | 3:40.7039 | 3:35.2004 | 4.131s | ||
5th | 7 | Simon MAURER | 10048586573 | 2000 | Banshee / Carbocage / O'Neal | 3:37.0294 | 3:35.7525 | 4.683s | ||
6th | 8 | Tristan BOTTERAM | 10063915001 | 2000 | Canyon Bikes / Funride / Hope | 3:36.0493 | 3:35.7966 | 4.727s | ||
7th | 12 | Jonas BERNET | 10007888003 | 1994 | DT Swiss / Indiansu / iXS / Norco | 3:38.3596 | 3:36.0797 | 5.010s | ||
8th | 70 | Joshua BARTH | 10008835569 | 1995 | Bikepark Albstadt Racing | 3:42.64614 | 3:37.0068 | 5.937s | ||
9th | 5 | Constantin RUETSCH | 10010012202 | 1997 | Akira tuning / DT Swiss / Vesrah | 3:43.95516 | 3:37.4989 | 6.429s | ||
10th | 60 | Maxime CHAPUIS | 10007715524 | 1994 | Specialized | 3:41.30711 | 3:38.53310 | 7.464s | ||
11th | 19 | Tim BRATSCHI | 10057709425 | 1988 | 100% / iXS / Schwalbe / Spank / WHEELER | 3:39.3257 | 3:38.59111 | 7.522s | ||
12th | 18 | Janis LEHMANN | 10010012303 | 1998 | DT Swiss / Fox / iXS / Maxxis | 3:40.3578 | 3:38.69512 | 7.626s | ||
13th | 6 | Charly DI PASQUALE | 10060004382 | 1990 | JCRACINGVERBIER | 3:42.46512 | 3:39.56713 | 8.498s | ||
14th | 48 | Remy VIOLLAND | 10016194738 | 1994 | CGCH / DabombFR / RDO / SBBIKES / Trek | 3:40.99610 | 3:40.18514 | 9.116s | ||
15th | 11 | Pascal REUSSER | 10011013322 | 1999 | Hot-Trail | DNF | 3:41.09315 | 10.024s | ||
16th | 13 | Myles WEBER | 10008834256 | 1996 | 100% / Devinci / DT Swiss / iXS | DNF | 3:41.11616 | 10.047s | ||
17th | 15 | Elia SAURER | 10016593347 | 2000 | Hot-Trail | 3:46.51320 | 3:41.41917 | 10.350s | ||
18th | 61 | Janik REBMANN | 10009657645 | 1994 | Magura / www.bikepark-shop.de | 3:50.15130 | 3:42.14218 | 11.073s | ||
19th | 17 | Gautier JUNG | 10025344666 | 2000 | joliatcycle / nologo | 3:45.82918 | 3:42.96519 | 11.896s | ||
20th | 26 | Tom STIPPLER | 10011214291 | 1998 | Fox Head / G-Shock / Ride?em All | 3:48.28926 | 3:42.97320 | 11.904s | ||
21st | 21 | Loris MICHELLOD | 10011103753 | 1999 | Intense / Michelin / Verbier | 3:42.74815 | 3:43.19121 | 12.122s | ||
22nd | 71 | Aleš VIRTIC | 10017621951 | 1992 | Bikestore.cc Team | 3:50.77131 | 3:43.35822 | 12.289s | ||
23rd | 23 | Junior PAROZ | 10013451961 | 1994 | Indian Summer / Norcobicycle | 3:46.19419 | 3:43.84023 | 12.771s | ||
24th | 49 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | 10009568022 | 1993 | Freeberg.ch | 3:44.78817 | 3:44.83524 | 13.766s | ||
25th | 24 | Frieder FREY | 10009897620 | 1998 | BYM / Commencal / O'Neal | 3:49.27128 | 3:45.55425 | 14.485s | ||
26th | 39 | Martin FREI | 10005642855 | 1988 | Akira / Bike Tech Schmierfinger | 3:48.21625 | 3:45.83926 | 14.770s | ||
27th | 59 | Thibault AEGERTER | 10013570583 | 1989 | Trek | 3:48.19824 | 3:46.06427 | 14.995s | ||
28th | 45 | Nicolas WALSER | 10007406336 | 1991 | BikeTech Küttel Biennathletics | 3:49.47729 | 3:46.21828 | 15.149s | ||
29th | 52 | Pascal TINNER | 10008923778 | 1991 | 5Zero / GAMUX | 3:54.48238 | 3:46.40829 | 15.339s | ||
30th | 50 | Mathias HIRSBRUNNER | 10078430342 | 1991 | Friedli Bike Style | 3:46.51821 | 3:46.47330 | 15.404s | ||
31st | 62 | Quentin CHANUDET | 10007420177 | 1992 | chanu bike race / moha / Pivot | 3:48.94727 | 3:46.70931 | 15.640s | ||
32nd | 47 | Alexandre LOHNER | 10007421793 | 1991 | CLR SB3 TRANSITION | 4:04.76851 | 3:46.84532 | 15.776s | ||
33rd | 31 | Lukas PFIFFNER | 10012638878 | 1992 | Schreinerei Pfiffner GmbH Mels | 3:53.23634 | 3:48.29833 | 17.229s | ||
34th | 44 | Fabian KÜTTEL | 10006158672 | 1988 | BikeTech Küttel | 3:47.98423 | 3:48.43034 | 17.361s | ||
35th | 10 | Gauthier LONCKE | 10028100476 | 1995 | Devinci Suisse / Fatal Bike | 3:47.16822 | 3:49.31835 | 18.249s | ||
36th | 27 | Fabian MARTY | 10063272979 | 1998 | Velo Wildhaber Siebnen | 3:52.02733 | 3:49.68336 | 18.614s | ||
37th | 54 | Floris SNOEREN | 10009730801 | 1996 | Fox Racing / Hibike / Trek | 3:53.75835 | 3:51.18837 | 20.119s | ||
38th | 67 | Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER | 10008617018 | 1992 | 2-Cycle / Bikeshop Freiburg | 3:51.13532 | 3:51.32638 | 20.257s | ||
39th | 28 | Lars SEEMANN | 10023505104 | 1999 | Bikepark Todtnau | DNF | 3:52.13239 | 21.063s | ||
40th | 46 | Daniel MEERKÄMPFER | 10055134275 | 1998 | bikeuncle / Mblech.ch | 3:56.53140 | 3:52.88640 | 21.817s | ||
41st | 63 | Beda BERCHTOLD | 10012639080 | 1992 | Lucky Star Sargans | 3:57.30941 | 3:52.95641 | 21.887s | ||
42nd | 55 | Manuel MARTY | 10008172030 | 1991 | Berra Bikepark / iDirt | 3:56.33239 | 3:53.17542 | 22.106s | ||
43rd | 43 | Max DE SIMONE | 10013974751 | 1992 | Bikeshop Freiburg | 3:57.70742 | 3:53.22243 | 22.153s | ||
44th | 40 | Louis MERCIER | 10014691642 | 1996 | ARC MOUNTAIN BIKE | 3:54.23937 | 3:55.25444 | 24.185s | ||
45th | 37 | Ares BERNASCONI | 10014701645 | 1997 | Fox Racing / K9 Industries / Kenda | 5:07.64259 | 3:55.45945 | 24.390s | ||
46th | 34 | Per TAUTORAT | 10012166814 | 1990 | PT22 - Racing | 3:59.87045 | 3:55.62946 | 24.560s | ||
47th | 35 | Marcus ENGELSTJERNE | 10015179167 | 1998 | ENGELSTJERNE | 3:59.81944 | 3:55.64047 | 24.571s | ||
48th | 38 | Stefano MOSER | 10016544645 | 2000 | Fox Racing / K9 Industries | 3:58.06043 | 3:57.15548 | 26.086s | ||
49th | 56 | Mirco STRUCHEN | 10016587990 | 1997 | bikefactory_unterrassner.ch | 5:00.60258 | 3:57.88449 | 26.815s | ||
50th | 66 | Yanick Silvester BRAUN | 10016560106 | 1991 | by schenk / Grab / Walter Garten | 4:02.27248 | 3:58.59650 | 27.527s | ||
51st | 53 | Matteo MANNO | 10010012101 | 1997 | Giant Swiss | 4:03.92749 | 4:00.14251 | 29.073s | ||
52nd | 68 | Chris HASLER | 10016535955 | 2000 | 4:04.08950 | 4:00.91052 | 29.841s | |||
53rd | 57 | Gregor SINN | 10016067123 | 1992 | MTB-news.de / Rad-Art | 4:00.02546 | 4:02.80453 | 31.735s | ||
54th | 32 | Moritz LANGER | 10014746509 | 1989 | RSG Olympiapark München | 4:11.40255 | 4:02.97854 | 31.909s | ||
55th | 41 | Jules MERCIER | 10015368723 | 1994 | ARC MOUNTAIN BIKE | 4:09.93952 | 4:04.56355 | 33.494s | ||
56th | 51 | Romeo CAIROLI | 10013571189 | 1992 | GAMUX | 4:11.03454 | 4:07.63056 | 36.561s | ||
57th | 30 | Jonas STREVE | 10050846471 | 1992 | Altena / Cube / Harzkind / Maxxis | 4:10.75253 | 4:07.89857 | 36.829s | ||
58th | 72 | Richard WITTWER | 10092652663 | 1998 | 4:12.94956 | 4:09.21658 | 38.147s | |||
59th | 33 | Justin HAGGREN | 10054153262 | 1998 | 226'ers / LifeTi / Trek Denmark | 4:01.17047 | 4:10.54859 | 39.479s | ||
60th | 36 | David ULLRICH | 10015137741 | 1989 | Rad-Art | 4:16.14257 | 4:19.98360 | 48.914s | ||
61st | 42 | Giacomo SILVESTRI | 10023505205 | 1998 | ASD VELO TEAM LIVIGNO | 5:48.62860 | 4:21.30161 | 50.232s | ||
62nd | 20 | Luca BECKMANN | 10010022508 | 1996 | 981 bike shop / Fox Racing | 3:42.51213 | 5:26.60362 | 1:55.534 | ||
25 | Tom SCHERER | 10010121124 | 1994 | Carbocage / O'Neal / Radsport Ma | 3:54.21036 | DNS | ||||
69 | Maximilian FRIETSCH | 10015139660 | 1994 | Bikesport S / Freeride-Mountain | DNS | |||||
16 | Jannick LANGE | 10009657544 | 1994 | 100% / Maciag Offroad / Schwalbe | DNS | |||||
64 | Bastien RANGER | 10016590014 | 2000 | SwissAlpsWheel / The Factory | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 267 | Stanislaus KRAKENBERGER | 1994 | 3:47.1461 | 3:42.9151 | - | ||||
2nd | 258 | Ruben NEUHOLD | 1994 | Benjamin Kaliana | 3:53.4653 | 3:47.5472 | 4.632s | |||
3rd | 216 | Roger SIGRIST | 1990 | Freeridetours.ch / Sigrist GmbH | 3:50.9312 | 3:50.9843 | 8.069s | |||
4th | 237 | Ramon KELLER | 1997 | Team Ullmann Yeti | 3:54.1224 | 3:51.5704 | 8.655s | |||
5th | 874 | Robin BRÄNDLI | 2000 | 3:56.4405 | 3:52.2505 | 9.335s | ||||
6th | 242 | Sven SCHMID | 2000 | TrailD | 3:56.7106 | 3:53.2656 | 10.350s | |||
7th | 232 | Vitor BÜCHLI | 2000 | Dead Rabbit / Hxr Components | 4:00.8438 | 3:55.1517 | 12.236s | |||
8th | 263 | Bram BURLESON | 1997 | 4:03.48114 | 3:55.9468 | 13.031s | ||||
9th | 239 | Alastair YULE | 1991 | The Dead Rats ? ski club | 3:57.0657 | 3:57.5109 | 14.595s | |||
10th | 241 | Joel ZAINO | 2000 | TrailD | 4:05.06015 | 4:00.41810 | 17.503s | |||
11th | 213 | Adrian RAESS | 1990 | Bikeuncle Raceteam | 4:01.97010 | 4:01.46311 | 18.548s | |||
12th | 212 | Dimitri KOPLER | 1993 | BIKECLUB MATTERTAL | 4:12.08321 | 4:02.90712 | 19.992s | |||
13th | 214 | Benjamin KALIANA | 1991 | cocon vans | 4:02.23212 | 4:03.77113 | 20.856s | |||
14th | 225 | David KIMMIG | 1996 | Z?Jori | 4:07.09816 | 4:03.93214 | 21.017s | |||
15th | 203 | Niko KINDLE | 1996 | 4:01.97911 | 4:04.71915 | 21.804s | ||||
16th | 221 | Arnaud ULIVI | 2000 | Look Montagne | 4:20.58834 | 4:04.99116 | 22.076s | |||
17th | 223 | Diego GEMPELER | 1992 | LR Wallis | 4:09.65118 | 4:06.12817 | 23.213s | |||
18th | 238 | Tom TURLO | 1996 | Car Expert / TechBike Genève | 4:08.93617 | 4:06.90718 | 23.992s | |||
19th | 253 | Tibor DAVID | 1997 | Ciclissimo | 4:16.87827 | 4:07.25919 | 24.344s | |||
20th | 217 | João RODRIGUES (1992) | 1992 | Elite Tuga MTB | 4:16.21826 | 4:08.92120 | 26.006s | |||
21st | 261 | Colin PAUCHARD | 2000 | 4:13.96923 | 4:09.54421 | 26.629s | ||||
22nd | 879 | Andrin MARTY | 1998 | Difigiano-Jerry Racing | 4:12.94122 | 4:10.88622 | 27.971s | |||
23rd | 882 | Severin IMHOF | 1991 | AUER VELOS | 4:10.37420 | 4:10.93523 | 28.020s | |||
24th | 204 | Jérôme KOCH | 1996 | Sportsbreeze | 4:10.25519 | 4:11.18124 | 28.266s | |||
25th | 262 | Jules CURTI | 1999 | 4:16.16625 | 4:11.56425 | 28.649s | ||||
26th | 230 | Xavier PONT | 1999 | www.pornhub.com | 4:24.92638 | 4:11.93626 | 29.021s | |||
27th | 231 | Ismaël PALMARELLA | 1995 | OKTM_CREW | 4:03.43413 | 4:13.46127 | 30.546s | |||
28th | 233 | Moritz ROHNER | 1994 | RSV Pizol | 4:19.00929 | 4:14.33028 | 31.415s | |||
29th | 265 | Michael IMHASLY | 1990 | 4:16.11024 | 4:17.12329 | 34.208s | ||||
30th | 871 | Sven PERREN | 1999 | RodeoBikeCo | 4:26.74343 | 4:17.15830 | 34.243s | |||
31st | 206 | Louis GABLER | 1996 | MTB Club Karlsruhe e.V. | 4:26.38241 | 4:17.91531 | 35.000s | |||
32nd | 254 | Tim HÄUSELMANN | 2000 | 4:26.53842 | 4:19.03732 | 36.122s | ||||
33rd | 266 | Jan SCHMIDLIN | 1995 | 4:34.40850 | 4:19.25333 | 36.338s | ||||
34th | 873 | Thomas CORTHESY | 1998 | 4:54.55863 | 4:19.76434 | 36.849s | ||||
35th | 243 | Luca ERNI | 1997 | Noudis Bike Store Sursee | 4:28.99344 | 4:20.02235 | 37.107s | |||
36th | 205 | Simone BRICOLA | 10060307308 | 1996 | I'm Sport livigno / POC | 4:19.96832 | 4:20.29236 | 37.377s | ||
37th | 211 | Alexander FUX | 1996 | BIKECLUB MATTERTAL | 4:25.36039 | 4:20.37237 | 37.457s | |||
38th | 219 | Romain SAX | 1994 | Etro Kollektiv | 4:23.48637 | 4:20.55238 | 37.637s | |||
39th | 210 | Nico REPETTO | 1994 | BIKECLUB MATTERTAL | 4:21.09536 | 4:20.91339 | 37.998s | |||
40th | 224 | Joris ZENZÜNEN | 1996 | Radsport Zenger | 4:19.81631 | 4:21.42240 | 38.507s | |||
41st | 251 | Matteo SCHULTMANN | 2000 | 4:18.55528 | 4:21.77941 | 38.864s | ||||
42nd | 208 | Evan MÜHLEMANN | 1992 | DNF | 4:22.69642 | 39.781s | ||||
43rd | 220 | Dominic TINNER | 1994 | GAMUX | 4:29.28445 | 4:22.71843 | 39.803s | |||
44th | 229 | Luca CARTHEW | 2000 | Bradley Hans Design | 4:38.40954 | 4:25.95944 | 43.044s | |||
45th | 215 | Romaric GUILLAUME | 1996 | Cycle Pache / keetch clothing | 4:32.49749 | 4:27.34345 | 44.428s | |||
46th | 234 | Joël ROHRER | 2000 | Neoval / Nutrixxion / Rüeggerbik | 4:32.12848 | 4:28.22346 | 45.308s | |||
47th | 246 | Sacha JOCIC | 2000 | DNF | 4:28.24247 | 45.327s | ||||
48th | 264 | Maxime ANGELOZ | 1998 | 4:42.30956 | 4:29.50648 | 46.591s | ||||
49th | 249 | Johnrey HONEGGER | 2000 | 4:19.79730 | 4:30.21049 | 47.295s | ||||
50th | 257 | Lukas HUBER | 1998 | 4:29.33546 | 4:30.26950 | 47.354s | ||||
51st | 872 | Loïc JACCARD | 2000 | Jackie et Michel | 4:20.75435 | 4:31.45851 | 48.543s | |||
52nd | 260 | Sascha THALER | 2000 | 4:36.16152 | 4:32.09452 | 49.179s | ||||
53rd | 240 | Christian AUER | 1997 | The Trailside Crew | 5:02.55266 | 4:32.10953 | 49.194s | |||
54th | 250 | Raphael ISENEGGER | 1994 | 4:36.06451 | 4:32.16754 | 49.252s | ||||
55th | 876 | Valentin BITTEL | 1999 | LR Wallis | DNF | 4:34.44655 | 51.531s | |||
56th | 222 | Thomas RUPPEN | 1990 | LR Wallis | 4:45.54858 | 4:34.88056 | 51.965s | |||
57th | 248 | Leandro ISENEGGER | 1997 | Isenegger AG | 4:49.45160 | 4:36.86457 | 53.949s | |||
58th | 252 | Alain FUMEAUX | 2000 | 4:48.03559 | 4:37.02458 | 54.109s | ||||
59th | 226 | Dario BIANCHI | 1999 | LR Wallis | 4:37.64153 | 4:40.34759 | 57.432s | |||
60th | 218 | Henrique MATIAS | 1990 | Elite Tuga MTB | 5:12.43168 | 4:40.36560 | 57.450s | |||
61st | 256 | Chris WRONA | 1993 | 5:04.45367 | 4:40.76061 | 57.845s | ||||
62nd | 227 | Enzo BISSIG | 1999 | LR Wallis | 4:54.17162 | 4:43.91362 | 1:00.998 | |||
63rd | 207 | Joao GARCIA | 1990 | Fox Racing / K9 Industries / Kenda | 4:43.43257 | 4:45.79363 | 1:02.878 | |||
64th | 866 | Kevin HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA | 1994 | FYD RACING TEAM | 4:59.84165 | 4:47.99864 | 1:05.083 | |||
65th | 209 | Nathan BONVIN | 2000 | Joystick bicycle compenant | 4:57.47764 | 4:54.98265 | 1:12.067 | |||
66th | 236 | Beni BAUR | 1996 | Bikegarage A&B GmbH | 4:30.72347 | 5:01.51066 | 1:18.595 | |||
67th | 255 | Yanick BADER | 1991 | 6:34.15370 | 5:03.34167 | 1:20.426 | ||||
68th | 235 | Luca BARLETTA | 1998 | Velos Motos R. Britschgi | 4:52.54861 | 5:16.99168 | 1:34.076 | |||
865 | Fabian BIELI | 1989 | 4:01.1059 | DNF | ||||||
880 | Kilian STEINMANN | 1997 | Knickerbocker-Racingteam | 4:20.57233 | DNF | |||||
878 | Louis DUCA | 2000 | 981 Gravity Racing | 4:25.40140 | DNF | |||||
870 | Adrian UEBELHART | 1990 | 4:38.83255 | DNF | ||||||
244 | Olivier SCHEICH | 2000 | 5:17.95669 | DNS | ||||||
245 | Jan DENZLER | 2000 | Hartmann 2-Rad-Center | DNS | ||||||
881 | Nils HONEGGER | 1999 | DNS | |||||||
259 | David NOGALL | 1998 | DNS |
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Nicolas BAECHLER | 10077181971 | 2003 | iDirt / jungotransporte / net26 | 3:51.3242 | 3:50.4411 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Luis KIEFER | 10080393984 | 2003 | Alpinestars / Canyon Bikes / Maxxis / SRAM | 4:00.4375 | 3:51.0802 | 0.639s | ||
3rd | 124 | Christopher STROM | 10083487274 | 2003 | 3:49.6541 | 3:55.1973 | 4.756s | |||
4th | 120 | Ludwig DAVID | 10074412219 | 2003 | EPIC BIKE L / Steffi Velosport | 3:57.7704 | 3:57.9334 | 7.492s | ||
5th | 119 | Nico SCHLEBES | 10083464339 | 2004 | 4:11.0348 | 4:02.5775 | 12.136s | |||
6th | 118 | Leon HÖHNS | 10090971331 | 2004 | supported by Fahrrad XXL Franz | 4:06.8516 | 4:04.9296 | 14.488s | ||
7th | 121 | Andrin HAEFLIGER | 10083690974 | 2003 | welcome cycles gmbh | 4:08.9277 | 4:09.5237 | 19.082s | ||
8th | 126 | Tobias RIAT | 10034782766 | 2004 | 4:14.7869 | 4:12.4308 | 21.989s | |||
9th | 122 | Benoît BÉCHIR | 10080282133 | 2003 | VC Wheelworld Muttenz | 4:14.98210 | 4:16.4689 | 26.027s | ||
10th | 125 | Ralph WALDBURGER | 10094562654 | 2004 | 4:21.32511 | 4:32.97910 | 42.538s | |||
116 | Elias BLUHM | 10079105201 | 2003 | Fuelco / Praep Sports / Schwalbe | 3:56.0243 | DNS |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Yannick BAECHLER | 10034811159 | 2001 | funny-far / iDirt / riboswiss.ch | 3:42.4081 | 3:39.3911 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Lino LEHMANN | 10094455247 | 2002 | mutti.ch | 3:42.5282 | 3:40.2882 | 0.897s | ||
3rd | 95 | Timo HAHN | 10076170141 | 2001 | Fahrrad Franz Racing | 3:48.7614 | 3:49.0993 | 9.708s | ||
4th | 89 | Marius PERRAUDIN | 10088322524 | 2002 | Backside Verbier | 3:54.5135 | 3:51.7934 | 12.402s | ||
5th | 92 | Samuel SCHNEIDER | 10059622345 | 2002 | one80 shop köniz | 4:01.5348 | 3:54.0825 | 14.691s | ||
6th | 81 | Matthew EMPEY | 10090905653 | 2002 | Giant South Yarra / Schwalbe | 3:56.3566 | 3:55.7356 | 16.344s | ||
7th | 83 | Jonas PUTTKAMMER | 10087944426 | 2002 | bikepark-shop.de / Magura / Maxxis | 3:58.2367 | 3:55.9397 | 16.548s | ||
8th | 96 | Pascal STILLHART | 10034794486 | 2001 | 4:02.8399 | 3:58.1468 | 18.755s | |||
9th | 93 | Sascha KOBLER | 10080720956 | 2002 | one80-shop Köniz / Swiss gym Zo | 4:06.77610 | 4:00.3059 | 20.914s | ||
10th | 90 | Armin HARTMANN | 10084575900 | 2001 | Arosa / Fisthandwe / Lenzerheide | 4:07.24611 | 4:02.96210 | 23.571s | ||
11th | 86 | Markus HARTMANN | 10003736302 | 2001 | Speciali / Specialized | 4:15.75612 | 4:08.55611 | 29.165s | ||
12th | 91 | Paolo CHIECCHI | 10084957836 | 2002 | MTBExpedition Minusio | 4:42.65914 | 4:11.10112 | 31.710s | ||
13th | 85 | Nico KREUZBERG | 10094780704 | 2001 | Schmidt Arbeitsschutz Manageme | 4:18.82813 | 4:13.53713 | 34.146s | ||
94 | Joshua KORADI | 10083760692 | 2002 | Kraftwerk Bikesport | 3:45.9903 | DNF | ||||
84 | Florian MEDER | 10074167800 | 2001 | 2-Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden | DNF | DNS |
Male: Pro: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Mads WEIDEMANN | 10005892429 | 1982 | MTB AKADEMIET | 3:42.0381 | 3:42.2671 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | Andreas KRIEGER | 10003843305 | 1981 | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 3:52.8403 | 3:47.5052 | 5.238s | ||
3rd | 131 | Benjamin HEROLD | 10060387534 | 1983 | Giant | 3:51.9742 | 3:50.2433 | 7.976s | ||
4th | 133 | Jelle HEMELSOEN | 10054657763 | 1986 | Loose Riders | 3:53.7214 | 3:50.8454 | 8.578s | ||
5th | 144 | Martin KAEGI | 10013453173 | 1986 | Velobude | 3:59.0847 | 3:51.4705 | 9.203s | ||
6th | 139 | Alex BAECHLER | 1986 | PBR | 4:02.5878 | 3:53.3976 | 11.130s | |||
7th | 146 | Jérôme CROTTAZ | 10003576048 | JC Racing Verbier | 4:02.7529 | 3:57.8027 | 15.535s | |||
8th | 132 | Markus HÖHNS | 10059622042 | 1973 | supported by XXL Fahrrad Franz | 3:57.9666 | 3:58.7538 | 16.486s | ||
9th | 134 | Andreas HOPPIUS | 10048540295 | 1979 | Bikeri / Commencal / Maxxis | 4:03.79410 | 4:02.5849 | 20.317s | ||
10th | 141 | Fabian BUSCHOR | 10013923726 | 1987 | Au #VC / Oberri / Radsport Frei | 3:54.8655 | 4:03.94210 | 21.675s | ||
11th | 142 | Claudio NEGRO | 10016543231 | 1985 | Adidas / Fox / GT Bicycles / iXS / Shimano | 4:06.47911 | 4:04.50211 | 22.235s | ||
12th | 135 | Marcel SCHINKE | 10058598286 | 1982 | Hibike / ION / Trek Bicycles | 4:07.05612 | 4:06.60612 | 24.339s | ||
13th | 145 | Simon LONGTHORN | 10013620093 | 1983 | anthrax racing | 4:14.88913 | 4:10.82213 | 28.555s | ||
14th | 143 | Matthias REICHMANN | 10011897335 | 1980 | Reichmann Engineering | 4:16.63514 | 4:16.64214 | 34.375s | ||
15th | 140 | Marco WIECHEL | 10016605875 | 1982 | B2RS / Moto91AG / Röbi Velo Shop | 4:34.10916 | 4:26.34715 | 44.080s | ||
16th | 136 | Moritz BAUMUNG | 10011754158 | 1981 | YT - INDUSTRIES | 4:31.99615 | 4:26.57216 | 44.305s | ||
17th | 137 | Jose RODRIGUEZ PEREZ | 10012610283 | 1984 | Kubik Componets | 4:36.08217 | 4:34.98517 | 52.718s |
Male: Pre-Starter Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 893 | Mike HUTER | 3:55.3321 | 3:51.4141 | - | |||||
2nd | 892 | Lars BÜNGEN | 4:00.3832 | 4:00.4762 | 9.062s | |||||
3rd | 324 | Jeremy KRONENBERG | 2004 | Radsport Huber | 5:11.2894 | 5:21.0333 | 1:29.619 | |||
848 | Paul ERNST | 4:12.7213 | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Florian ZIMMERLI | 2004 | Radix Liestal santacruzbikesw | 4:01.1001 | 3:56.5971 | - | |||
2nd | 317 | Jules TROILLET | 2004 | Verbier Bike club | 4:14.8604 | 4:01.6772 | 5.080s | |||
3rd | 322 | Josua ELMER | 2004 | 4:10.2102 | 4:05.8173 | 9.220s | ||||
4th | 318 | Martin BENDER | 2004 | Fatal Bike | 4:11.2203 | 4:07.1364 | 10.539s | |||
5th | 303 | Alexandre LEBACQ | 2003 | Bavic Factory Racing | 4:28.44310 | 4:09.8615 | 13.264s | |||
6th | 309 | Léon SUMMERMATTER | 2004 | Bikearena Zermatt | 4:20.7185 | 4:13.0796 | 16.482s | |||
7th | 311 | Renzo RYTER | 2004 | Hot-Trail | 4:23.1017 | 4:19.3057 | 22.708s | |||
8th | 305 | Nicolas BONVIN | 2003 | Bavic Factory Racing | 4:26.0799 | 4:20.4648 | 23.867s | |||
9th | 306 | Alizéo CORALI | 2003 | Bavic Factory Racing | 4:26.0428 | 4:22.3399 | 25.742s | |||
10th | 302 | Maximilian OLAPINSKI | 2004 | MTB Club München e.V. | 4:22.5696 | 4:23.65510 | 27.058s | |||
11th | 321 | Livio STUDER | 2004 | STUDER AG KERZERS | 4:34.48212 | 4:28.85711 | 32.260s | |||
12th | 315 | Xavier NIJHOF | 2004 | Radsport Huber | 4:33.33011 | 4:32.28712 | 35.690s | |||
13th | 319 | Loris HÄCKI | 2003 | 4:51.15215 | 4:32.64513 | 36.048s | ||||
14th | 313 | Luca EPPING | 2003 | Eppic Films / Nadiv apparel | 4:37.60813 | 4:44.09614 | 47.499s | |||
15th | 308 | Kyran MERCIECA | 2004 | Bikearena Zermatt | 5:00.85418 | 4:52.15915 | 55.562s | |||
16th | 320 | Mattia TURRIN | 2003 | 5:28.78719 | 4:52.46516 | 55.868s | ||||
17th | 307 | Julien BONVIN | 2003 | Bavic Factory Racing | 4:55.45517 | 4:54.22217 | 57.625s | |||
18th | 310 | Ruben Alexandre RIBEIRO | 2003 | Bikearena Zermatt | 4:52.65816 | 4:54.59218 | 57.995s | |||
314 | Ruben GANDER | 2003 | Alutech Cycles / PIE Freeride | 4:39.48014 | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | 288 | Benoît Miha LANG | 2001 | Salt n'Vinegar | 4:53.54715 | 4:40.13915 | 41.280s | |||
14th | 299 | Flavian ANEX | 2001 | 5:00.94816 | 4:39.57614 | 40.717s | ||||
13th | 293 | Adrian HÄNGGI | 2001 | 4:26.09112 | 4:36.53713 | 37.678s | ||||
12th | 297 | Sven WIELAND | 2001 | 4:35.30513 | 4:26.94112 | 28.082s | ||||
11th | 286 | Thierry IMBODEN | 2001 | BIKECLUB MATTERTAL | 4:25.41711 | 4:23.94311 | 25.084s | |||
10th | 294 | Dean SCHLEGEL | 2002 | 4:10.1253 | 4:23.83510 | 24.976s | ||||
9th | 298 | Thibaut ANGÉLOZ | 2002 | 4:37.40214 | 4:18.8969 | 20.037s | ||||
8th | 284 | Fabian AMBAUEN | 2002 | 2020GANG | 4:14.6648 | 4:16.9108 | 18.051s | |||
7th | 287 | Takashi FERRARI | 2001 | Dead Rabbit / mosqui / TrailGate | 4:12.4275 | 4:10.8387 | 11.979s | |||
6th | 283 | Elias MARTIN | 2001 | Elektrotechnik Martin | 4:21.32810 | 4:09.1896 | 10.330s | |||
5th | 292 | Tobias RYSER | 2001 | 4:13.9796 | 4:08.1525 | 9.293s | ||||
4th | 296 | Andrin BOSSHARD | 2002 | 4:14.2327 | 4:07.7924 | 8.933s | ||||
3rd | 291 | Cédric HOCHREUTER | 2001 | 4:09.9042 | 4:05.8653 | 7.006s | ||||
2nd | 281 | Niklas HARTMANN | 2001 | mountainlove.de | 4:12.2714 | 4:02.6342 | 3.775s | |||
1st | 295 | Gabin MAILLARD | 2002 | 4:02.2951 | 3:58.8591 | - | ||||
289 | Andreas LIMACHER | 2001 | Auer-Power / Sarnen und schinde | DNS | ||||||
285 | Alex CLAUDE | 2001 | Bike?n Joy | DNS | ||||||
300 | Igor Manuel PRATES DIAS | 2001 | 5:35.62217 | DNF | ||||||
290 | Kevin JULEN | 2001 | TrailD | 4:19.9679 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Lars PEYER | 1988 | GETCO / Suspension Center | 3:54.2582 | 3:50.4161 | - | |||
2nd | 343 | Sylvain HAEDERLI | 1989 | Verbier Bikepark | 3:55.5943 | 3:52.6632 | 2.247s | |||
3rd | 331 | Daniel SCHAMUL | 1988 | Maxxon-Decal / Zweirad Gigerenz | 3:59.1184 | 3:53.7813 | 3.365s | |||
4th | 352 | Nico HUNGER | 1980 | RMV Uzwil | 3:53.2541 | 3:53.8224 | 3.406s | |||
5th | 875 | Simon GERBER (1989) | 1989 | Bikepark Lenzerheide | 4:05.6777 | 3:59.5255 | 9.109s | |||
6th | 349 | Dominik SUTER (1987) | 1987 | Radbar.ch | 4:00.9765 | 3:59.9926 | 9.576s | |||
7th | 365 | Samuel WIRZ | 1981 | Velo Lade Urdorf | 4:11.47210 | 4:03.8117 | 13.395s | |||
8th | 359 | Marco NOBEL | 1986 | Rüegger Bike-Sport | 4:07.6498 | 4:04.2118 | 13.795s | |||
9th | 356 | Grég PIAZZA | 1983 | Team Fribike | 4:08.8439 | 4:05.0139 | 14.597s | |||
10th | 333 | Clayde VAN STEENWINKEL | 1989 | 4:23.83118 | 4:05.63810 | 15.222s | ||||
11th | 363 | Siegmund DUJARDIN | 1987 | 4:16.51011 | 4:10.69011 | 20.274s | ||||
12th | 339 | Willem WYBO | 1989 | Willem Wybo | 4:30.22925 | 4:11.78512 | 21.369s | |||
13th | 341 | Claudio TANADINI | 10016591226 | 1980 | K9 Industries / Kenda / Trek | 4:29.71324 | 4:13.26013 | 22.844s | ||
14th | 345 | Marcelo RODRIGUES | 1988 | Elite Tuga MTB | 4:19.15914 | 4:13.89914 | 23.483s | |||
15th | 353 | Marek MEILI | 1982 | Stützrädli.ch | 4:19.96216 | 4:15.17815 | 24.762s | |||
16th | 336 | Martin STITZ | 1986 | liquid-life.de | 4:18.46913 | 4:16.64816 | 26.232s | |||
17th | 350 | Sebastian STREHL | 1982 | Radl-Eck Supporters | 4:19.59315 | 4:17.36017 | 26.944s | |||
18th | 340 | Michele OSIO | 10088389111 | 1980 | Fox Racing / K9 Industries / Kenda | 4:17.20012 | 4:18.25818 | 27.842s | ||
19th | 347 | Yacine REKAB | 10079198864 | 1985 | MEYWIHR TEAM | 4:24.99419 | 4:19.01419 | 28.598s | ||
20th | 344 | Boris LAUBER | 1985 | BIKECLUB MATTERTAL | 4:26.70622 | 4:21.00120 | 30.585s | |||
21st | 338 | Tim SCHILINSKI | 1989 | KT-Racing | 4:26.16921 | 4:24.35421 | 33.938s | |||
22nd | 357 | Beat SCHEIDEGGER | 1984 | Velogarage | 4:34.95827 | 4:24.54222 | 34.126s | |||
23rd | 346 | Gerhard WAGENHOFER | 1983 | GB Suspension | 4:31.48526 | 4:28.95023 | 38.534s | |||
24th | 360 | Michael MEIER | 1987 | 4:23.38117 | 4:34.79224 | 44.376s | ||||
25th | 366 | Michal ZEMAN | 1989 | 4:50.91929 | 4:37.40525 | 46.989s | ||||
26th | 362 | Markus MIETHLICH | 1985 | 4:36.05428 | 4:38.28526 | 47.869s | ||||
27th | 335 | Christoph LEHNE | 1989 | Ilmenauer Radsport Club | 4:02.2546 | 4:47.52727 | 57.111s | |||
28th | 342 | Oliver BACKES | 1989 | Airtime | 4:55.11330 | 4:54.08828 | 1:03.672 | |||
29th | 358 | Filip PETROVIC | 1988 | AirTime Bikeshop | 5:12.71731 | 4:56.55229 | 1:06.136 | |||
30th | 361 | Tobias WÜTHRICH | 1985 | 4:28.73723 | 5:02.30930 | 1:11.893 | ||||
337 | David RÜST | 1987 | MRC Trading / Sportyvator.ch | 4:25.79820 | DNS | |||||
334 | Dino PFEILSCHMIDT | 1983 | LIQUI MOLY / Radsporthaus Balanc | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Marcel WALDMANN | 10004293848 | 1967 | DT Swiss / iXS / Magura / Norco / ODI | 4:01.6871 | 3:56.6841 | - | ||
2nd | 372 | Danilo MEINIG | 1978 | Miriqudi-bike-trails | 4:02.2412 | 4:02.2292 | 5.545s | |||
3rd | 393 | Raymond ORRE | 10024591302 | 1976 | MONITEUR VTT.RE | 4:15.3845 | 4:03.6413 | 6.957s | ||
4th | 147 | Thierry NEAU | 10003987993 | 1975 | conforme-garage.ch | 4:06.0283 | 4:06.3594 | 9.675s | ||
5th | 389 | Michel WIPF | 1977 | 4:20.2626 | 4:09.2275 | 12.543s | ||||
6th | 373 | Rusty MARTIN | 10018052791 | 1977 | Misfits Racing | 4:12.0154 | 4:13.2196 | 16.535s | ||
7th | 378 | Reto THOMMEN | 1969 | DeuceComposite | 4:22.6559 | 4:17.5507 | 20.866s | |||
8th | 383 | Marcel HUBER | 1977 | HubAir | 4:21.2137 | 4:17.9868 | 21.302s | |||
9th | 386 | David ROSSBERG | 1975 | 4:25.48610 | 4:20.1009 | 23.416s | ||||
10th | 377 | Roger BEUTLER | 1971 | Bike-corner | 4:27.20312 | 4:25.77810 | 29.094s | |||
11th | 869 | Christian STAUDENMANN | 1971 | Suspension Center | 4:37.01016 | 4:31.20311 | 34.519s | |||
12th | 387 | Dieter SCHMID | 1979 | 4:29.94313 | 4:31.33612 | 34.652s | ||||
13th | 385 | Martin PURCELL | 1973 | 4:37.20217 | 4:32.05313 | 35.369s | ||||
14th | 868 | Stefan RÜEGG | 1966 | 4:38.30918 | 4:36.25014 | 39.566s | ||||
15th | 376 | Dionys FREI | 1976 | Dedicam | 4:21.8548 | 4:39.27115 | 42.587s | |||
16th | 384 | Andreas GROSSENBACHER | 1972 | Suspension Center | 4:45.09819 | 4:41.55516 | 44.871s | |||
17th | 381 | Marcel BORCARD | 1962 | Ich | 4:30.75414 | 4:42.58217 | 45.898s | |||
18th | 392 | Ivo BOSSHARD | 1972 | 4:47.31820 | 4:50.57618 | 53.892s | ||||
19th | 382 | Martin JÄGER | 1974 | FuegoJego | 4:53.22421 | 4:58.08119 | 1:01.397 | |||
20th | 380 | Marcel SCHLAPBACH | 1972 | Belp / Dragon Cycle AG | 4:25.91111 | 4:58.70920 | 1:02.025 | |||
21st | 867 | Christoph NEUHOLD | 1962 | PRESSIART WIA SAU | 5:05.43523 | 5:02.87421 | 1:06.190 | |||
22nd | 388 | Erwin STEINER | 1979 | 5:56.55825 | 5:45.62322 | 1:48.939 | ||||
23rd | 391 | Fredy BITTEL | 1963 | 5:07.11924 | 5:56.64623 | 1:59.962 | ||||
374 | Heinz HIRSCHI | 1965 | 4:30.97715 | DNS | ||||||
390 | Knut BUENGEN | 1970 | 4:59.13722 | DNS | ||||||
332 | Kevin DEN BEER | 1985 | Cyclotech Components | DNF | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Sandra RÜBESAM | 10052523258 | 1988 | Maxxis / Nukeproof / Sport Import | 4:07.6731 | 4:06.7811 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Lea RUTZ | 10010012000 | 1995 | DT Swiss / Indiansummer / iXS / Norco | 4:15.9513 | 4:12.9482 | 6.167s | ||
3rd | 103 | Anna NEWKIRK | 10034793173 | 2001 | Canyon Bikes / DT Swiss / RockShox / SRAM | 4:16.8845 | 4:13.8063 | 7.025s | ||
4th | 107 | Laura LOHNER | 10005925367 | 1992 | CLR SB3 TRANSITION | 4:16.2484 | 4:14.1114 | 7.330s | ||
5th | 104 | Janine HÜBSCHER | 10059628813 | 1996 | DT Swiss / Intense / Verbier | 4:15.2002 | 4:21.6545 | 14.873s | ||
6th | 109 | Roos OP DE BEECK | 10010855189 | 1997 | Canyon Bikes / Fox Racing / Hope | 4:29.8156 | 4:28.2536 | 21.472s | ||
7th | 110 | Lisa ROHRBACH | 10016005586 | 1999 | Unit-Planetspade | 4:35.0267 | 4:28.5237 | 21.742s | ||
8th | 108 | Abigail HOGIE | 10054388890 | 1998 | iXS / Maxxis / Pivot | 4:36.5828 | 4:31.9768 | 25.195s | ||
9th | 111 | C.J. SELIG | 10015896664 | 1988 | Team Misfits | 4:58.48110 | 4:36.8919 | 30.110s | ||
10th | 106 | Viktoria GONCHEVA | 10052900548 | 2000 | Borovets Mountain Bike Park | 4:53.1599 | 4:50.85910 | 44.078s | ||
113 | Conny WIEDE | 10010855593 | 1990 | 4:59.32211 | DNS | |||||
112 | Celine PERRIER | 10085335126 | 1996 | DNF | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Izabela YANKOVA | 10064376961 | 2004 | Animal / Hotel Enica Teteven | 4:27.1751 | 4:21.6981 | - | ||
2nd | 274 | Michelle RÜEDI | 1998 | 4:42.5953 | 4:30.1012 | 8.403s | ||||
3rd | 272 | Nina VOGELSANGER | 10094246800 | 2001 | Bike Hub | 4:36.7272 | 4:31.2983 | 9.600s | ||
4th | 275 | Vivine GÜNTENSPERGER | 1995 | 5:03.9365 | 4:41.2474 | 19.549s | ||||
5th | 277 | Andrea KISER | 1988 | LIV SWISS | 4:55.5294 | 4:54.0765 | 32.378s | |||
6th | 877 | Antonia DOLEZAL | 1995 | Downhill Verein Tirol | DNF | 5:02.6946 | 40.996s | |||
7th | 276 | Sandra WEBER (1978) | 1978 | Ullmann Yeti | 5:40.5737 | 5:35.2747 | 1:13.576 | |||
273 | Nives HIRSCHI | 2001 | 5:16.9986 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified