0Basket

2019 iXS Rookies Cup round 4 at St. Kassian

Results (123)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.rookiescup.bike/media/60255.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st25Pau MENOYO BUSQUETS 100792337252003DRS / RAVET BIKE5:52.12515:50.8941-
2nd21Niklas STERER 100929810492004Armadillos Racing Team6:03.29145:54.03823.144s
3rd33Arnau GRASLAUB MIRO 100509752012004bestforbikers / Kenda Tires5:57.14825:55.88034.986s
4th35Max CAULTON 100548937952004Mondraker NZ / Royal6:15.67485:59.36348.469s
5th28Elias BLUHM 100791052012003DHMbyMX121 / Praep Sports6:03.56155:59.60058.706s
6th24Luis KIEFER 100803939842003Canyon Bikes / RockShox / SRAM5:58.56436:01.272610.378s
7th37Nik HABERSCHEK 100774627662003Dedicated Daddy / RSP Bike C6:11.71476:01.801710.907s
8th34Emil EKLUND 100458225782003High5 / Lundberg Bikestore / Trek6:06.31066:05.994815.100s
9th71Maximilian OBERHOFER 100962652082003Leogang Bikeclub6:18.13596:14.393923.499s
10th30Jan VOGEL 100925622322004Race and Style Woinem6:18.762116:14.7911023.897s
11th38Tom ZSCHIPPIG 100925624342004www.alpin / www.media-orange.de6:18.329106:17.0271126.133s
12th29Tobias RIAT 1003478276620046:20.804126:18.7371227.843s
13th36Velin DOYCHEV 100926645852004Riders United6:22.552136:20.3791329.485s
40Felix SUMANN 100944695932004Wurbauerkogel RacingDNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st151Lorenzo MASCHERINI 2007Transition Bikes6:15.58616:13.9681-
2nd157Johann SCHUMACHER 2007BIKE COMPONENTS / Santa Cruz6:22.33226:24.770210.802s
3rd155Klaas MICHAELSEN 2007Orthopädietech / Schröder Optik6:31.68836:24.943310.975s
4th154Felix HUG 2007Marcus / Motorex / Propain6:33.66566:28.514414.546s
5th158Raoul SCHNEEBERGER 2008Fox6:31.78846:28.723514.755s
6th160Sandro FRITSCH 1009040903420084Sports.at / Kraftwerk Living T6:57.777176:29.315615.347s
7th161Bruno KRAUẞ 100781852162008Freebikers Weinstadt e.V.6:47.025146:34.763720.795s
8th166Manuel VIERTLER 2008Downhill Team Tirol6:45.680116:36.377822.409s
9th176Juri BLESS 2008Urbikers6:42.97196:39.131925.163s
10th165Gregor BRANDAUER 20076:45.546106:40.5591026.591s
11th162Moritz JUNGABERLE 2008Propain / RS Farbroller L6:46.720126:42.0581128.090s
12th175Matteo MALATESTA 2007Ethen / Transition Bikes6:46.841136:43.0181229.050s
13th156Marius KRÄHENBÜHL 20076:33.19256:43.8161329.848s
14th178Max LEITNER 2008Papi6:49.543166:47.4911433.523s
15th159Vincent WIMBAUER 20076:58.050186:53.2301539.262s
16th170Kilian VAN DE HATERD 2008DT Swiss / Giant / iXS / Maxxis7:09.174216:55.7631641.795s
17th174Kevin PINGGERA 2008Mama7:07.978207:04.7391750.771s
18th169Samuel SITTER 2007Failure.Clothing / Muschett Mic7:06.399197:19.421181:05.453
19th172Nil ANTESBERGER SAN EUGENIO 2007Cala Pi Riders7:38.141227:28.937191:14.969
20th163Diego SEGATTINI 1004846825420086:37.81077:41.039201:27.071
21st173Julian HEINECKE 100950908012007Mama & Papa8:08.642237:58.521211:44.553
167Aris FRITSCH 1009040741820084Sports.at / Kraftwerk Technolo6:39.9848DNF
177Rene MAIR 20086:48.25515DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st94Andrea BONANOMI 100322485412005PRO-M-FILTERMEDIA-ENDURA-BBSER6:01.53315:59.3961-
2nd97Lars Henrik BÜNGEN 100652745162005@FoxMTB Moto / Commencal6:01.69135:59.73120.335s
3rd96Daniel CASTELLANOS LIBERAL 100815620282005PLANET MTB6:01.63226:00.15330.757s
4th92Mike HUTER 2006Bikecorner Baar6:04.07956:00.57141.175s
5th101Jesse SCHULTE 100362225112005GTÜ Ingenieurbüro / SKS-Germany6:08.80576:06.79457.398s
6th85Leo ABELLA 2005Xsportsreunion6:08.43066:08.11268.716s
7th100Emil KELLER 2005Propain6:11.48286:09.21479.818s
8th93Luca WEHRLE 20052 Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden6:03.71946:09.967810.571s
9th98Riccardo BONANOMI 100322487432005PRO-M-FILTERMEDIA-ENDURA-BBSER6:12.613106:10.904911.508s
10th126Finn HOFFMANN 2005Smokey Eyes Bikes6:15.536126:11.0561011.660s
11th122Sondre Laurits Rød GOSKA 100203078412005Goska6:20.168156:12.1381112.742s
12th102Nikolas KOLLE 100351262092005Panther Fitness6:11.94796:12.6451213.249s
13th123Flurin BLESS 2005Urbikers6:18.215146:15.8601316.464s
14th91Henri KIEFER 2005Canyon Bikes / RockShox / SRAM6:21.803176:15.8631416.467s
15th99Alan NARDO 100347894362005Fox / Santa Cruz6:17.971136:16.2051516.809s
16th145Martin LEITNER 20056:22.132186:17.0351617.639s
17th109Florent HEIDEMANN 20056:13.296116:18.5031719.107s
18th127Julian KOCH 2006Bikenature / Sport Mitterer6:22.830196:20.5651821.169s
19th139Patrick VENTURI 100308905412005100-one / Alpinestars / HZ Goggl6:21.316166:21.1921921.796s
20th115Fabrizio SCHÜTZ 2006Amedes Trail Hunters6:36.075286:22.6042023.208s
21st128Dominik GAPPITZ 100351376262005Sport am Wörthersee6:33.181266:23.8522124.456s
22nd118Len KNUR 2005Giant Deutschland GmbH6:28.326236:24.1822224.786s
23rd106Pascal ZMÖLNIG 2006Delayoneyewear / PanchoWheels6:34.543276:24.4162325.020s
24th117Mathias SPECKLE 2005Bike RepublicSölden UrcÖtztal6:41.945336:26.1212426.725s
25th105Luis KELCH 2006BPA Racing7:49.785436:28.5172529.121s
26th125Jakob BAUDNER 2006Zimmerei Baudner Erik6:39.005296:28.6502629.254s
27th103Peter LANG 100485258482005Alutech Cycles / DIRTLEJ6:26.058206:29.3692729.973s
28th114Jordi HART 100808953542005Propain6:40.284306:29.4012830.005s
29th129Florian HEINECKE 100640433232006sponsored by mama & papa :-)6:26.690216:30.2912930.895s
30th133Nick ELSNER 2006NOElsE freeride6:43.260346:31.6013032.205s
31st110Elia Matteo SICILIANO 100722049102006Freeride- und DHverein Vorarlb6:40.829326:32.3083132.912s
32nd124Felix RACH 2006Mama und Papa6:44.881386:34.1513234.755s
33rd111Mika RAUDIES 2005Specialized / Velovita6:26.928226:34.3443334.948s
34th130Arthur TARDIN 2005Global Sensation6:40.295316:35.8203436.424s
35th107Moreno RIML 100772488612005BikerepublicSölden / UrcÖtztal6:28.732246:36.2873536.891s
36th116Nathan REDDIG 2006Reddig6:31.995256:40.6803641.284s
37th146Jonas PLATZER 20056:44.648376:43.0693743.673s
38th131Jaron HASLER 2006Pädys Sportartikel6:46.455396:43.5273844.131s
39th143Mark ROMBO 100620066262005FOXRACING.SI / FRUCT / Wheelbase6:54.127406:45.5893946.193s
40th138Tim BORN 2006By Mama6:44.535366:51.0764051.680s
41st140Jan ANTESBERGER SAN EUGENIO 100926974262005Cala Pi Riders7:12.308426:51.8424152.446s
42nd136Tim KUHNEN 20057:03.315416:59.3594259.963s
137Felix TODOROVIC 20056:44.13835DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st77Rene GANTIOLER 20036:03.62915:54.6801-
2nd53Leandro THOMYS 2003Team Pfälzer Land e.V.6:07.63926:00.60525.925s
3rd52Elias HIRT 20036:11.22636:04.901310.221s
4th76Liun BLESS 2003Urbikers6:13.77156:08.048413.368s
5th73Gabriel DELMONEGO 2003My Dad6:20.29686:10.146515.466s
6th95Austin ONIONS 20046:14.39566:13.040618.360s
7th51David HERZBERG 20036:13.40946:13.116718.436s
8th55Mike SCHMICKL 20036:16.09976:14.424819.744s
9th63Jason HELM 2004P14-Performance6:21.03596:17.517922.837s
10th54Luka BARTH 20046:22.769106:20.3781025.698s
11th58Phil SEMMLER 20046:25.901126:21.7941127.114s
12th56Maximilian OLAPINSKI 20046:31.744136:23.0871228.407s
13th57Aaron KRAUS 2003Dirty-Stuff.de6:24.711116:24.1541329.474s
14th79Moritz HARB 20046:42.908196:29.1901434.510s
15th60Felix SCHROM 2004Elements Outdoorsports6:35.150146:34.1991539.519s
16th68Laurin POLI 20036:40.394166:35.6561640.976s
17th70Mick LÖBEL 20036:41.338176:36.3111741.631s
18th65Niklas WANDERSEE 2004JOllify6:41.534186:38.2081843.528s
19th67Janosch BAHR 2004BPCrew Gravity Racing6:56.708216:42.1651947.485s
20th74Marius MEISSNER 2004SAG Racing6:39.692156:45.7522051.072s
148Hendrik BÜSCHER 2003SAGracing6:49.23720DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st10Jan LANER 100324790182002Südtirol Rainer Wurz Team ASV5:50.46715:52.7491-
2nd11Johan FAURE VINCENT 100656929292001DreamRacer6:04.38835:52.87320.124s
3rd3Julius KOWALTSCHIK 20016:00.67925:59.87837.129s
4th13Christoph MOSER 100342200652001O'Neal / PTN-PepisTireNoodle6:04.54146:00.12047.371s
5th2Leon STEMMLER 100925540472002CUBE Bikes / Fahrrad Dresel6:13.94056:04.621511.872s
6th4Johannes MARX 20026:35.870116:10.044617.295s
7th12Simon RUNGGER 100341570172002Mike's Bike Garage6:15.79266:11.612718.863s
8th1Niklas DASTMALCHI 20026:36.928126:12.821820.072s
9th9Filip RABANSER 2001meder downhill team / POC6:27.20996:14.564921.815s
10th8Neil BARDI 2002Global Sensation6:32.714106:18.2481025.499s
11th7Lennard KEMPER 20026:23.62176:26.4461133.697s
12th5Elias MARTIN 2001Elektrotechnik Martin GmbH6:26.46886:28.7121235.963s
13th14Ludwig KELLER 2002Wurzlwegradler6:48.233136:38.5371345.788s

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st181Sabine STEIXNER 100950376511992Holz.Steixner6:35.20016:35.5451-
2nd184Kristina STOIBER 19957:29.05527:16.154240.609s

U13/U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st88Rosa ZIERL 2008Downhill Team Tirol6:41.82116:35.9811-
2nd89Marie AICHNER 100772168322005Mike's bike Park6:57.16226:42.69526.714s
3rd87Anouk REINER 100462566002007Downhill Team Tirol6:51.281315.300s
4th86Melina BAST 2005Propain7:11.18037:11.935435.954s

U17/U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st82Laetitia IMMLER 2004Immler Grip7:01.00326:43.7551-
2nd83Alexandra HANNI 100552417832004A.S.V. St. Lorenzen Rad6:55.04916:51.43127.676s
3rd81Emma SICILIANO 2003Freeride- und DHverein Vorarlb8:36.47538:18.15331:34.398
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us