shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (261)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://grassrootsenduro.com/2019-nagles-results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st21Jonathan MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura2:0914:4112:4019:301-
emoji_events2nd38Emmet CALLAGHAN IMBRC2:1124:4722:5039:48218s
emoji_events3rd260Rob DAVIS 2:1444:4932:4729:50320s
 4th3Jason MURPHY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:1335:0042:50310:03433s
 5th221James FLEMING Mad mtb2:1955:0252:54510:15545s
 6th72Kyle LAWSON Dirty Hobbits2:2165:1062:54510:25655s
 7th32Richard THORNHILL Rebel MTB2:3385:2773:09811:0971:39
 8th246Grzegorz SZOSTAK Mad Elk Cycles2:3075:3783:05711:1281:42
 9th117Kevin BRANNIGAN 3:0296:2393:47913:1293:42
 10th49Andy BICHARD Galway MTB3:54108:44105:091017:47108:17
 255Eoin GRANT MBCC18:0211
 234Gavin O'CONNELL Team Worc

U19 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st168Oisin O'CALLAGHAN LMBC2:1514:4712:4519:471-
emoji_events2nd79Evan MURPHY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:2025:2023:04210:44257s
emoji_events3rd208Ruairi COGHLAN Killarney Cycling Club2:2945:2433:04210:5731:10
 4th42Conor HEALY Team Ballyhoura2:3055:3043:07411:0741:20
 5th24Shane O'SULLIVAN (jun) Team Ballyhoura2:2025:4163:10511:1151:24
 6th88Shane LENNON BALLINA CC2:3875:3653:17711:3161:44
 7th158Jaden LEANE Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:3055:4883:16611:3471:47
 8th188Darragh SWEENY 2:4095:4773:23811:5082:03
 9th164Adam BURKE 2:45125:4993:281012:0292:15
 10th39Ross CALLAGHAN IMBRC2:42116:07103:291112:18102:31
 11th207Jim O CALLAGHAN Team Ballyhoura2:41106:35163:25912:41112:54
 12th80Adam MURPHY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:54136:15123:381212:47123:00
 13th210Oscar DURSTON Team jj2:54136:09113:451412:48133:01
 14th180George LORDAN MBCC2:59176:29143:411313:09143:22
 15th243Max SCHONE ML Syndicate2:57166:23134:001713:20153:33
 16th172Sam BOLGER Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop3:05206:32153:561613:33163:46
 17th143Milo DONALDSON Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:56156:43184:001713:39173:52
 18th201Patrick CREMIN (u21) MBCC3:12216:46193:521513:50184:03
 19th171Thomas O'REILLY (jun) Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop3:02187:08234:001714:10194:23
 20th142Mark O'CONNOR Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop3:02187:03214:112314:16204:29
 21st11Jake O DONNEL 3:21227:06224:092214:36214:49
 22nd91Christopher WALSH Clonmel Mountain Biking Club3:28247:16264:072014:51225:04
 23rd177Daniel QUAID 3:29267:11254:282615:08235:21
 24th245Jude DONOHUE ML Syndicate3:28247:37294:072015:12245:25
 25th220Gerard BROWNE Biking Dirty3:27237:25274:222515:14255:27
 26th55Rory WALSH (u19) Galway MTB3:52287:09244:152415:16265:29
 27th187John TRAINOR 4:00306:58204:372915:35275:48
 28th51Cian BICHARD Galway MTB3:29267:32284:393015:40285:53
 29th61Michael MULLALLY MBCC3:53298:25304:332816:51297:04
 30th189Fionn SWEENY 4:27329:13316:273120:073010:20
 31st242Harry WILLOUGHBY 4:133114:54324:302723:373113:50
 125Oscar MCCARTHY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:3876:3617
 152Mark MCGLYNN Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop

U21 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st232Ross ENNIS HAVEN AV RACING2:1514:5512:55110:051-
emoji_events2nd175Nathan KELLY ML Syndicate2:2625:1523:04210:45240s
emoji_events3rd75Alessandro MARTINIS BOYNE MTB2:2835:2333:10311:01356s
 4th225Julian DRENNAN 2:3345:4053:13411:2641:21
 5th199Luke TREACY DUBLIN2BIKE2:4575:3043:24511:3951:34
 6th214Domhnall MCCULLOUGH 2:4575:5063:24511:5961:54
 7th249James FORTUNE 2:4056:0873:38812:2672:21
 8th192Brian DOHERTY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:4366:1583:31712:2982:24
 9th50Danny BICHARD Galway MTB2:5596:3093:53913:1893:13
 10th241Evan MAHON 4:09108:06104:421016:57106:52

Hardtail men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st7Paul MOLONEY LMBC2:3915:4313:19111:411-
emoji_events2nd6Darius GUZAUSKAS LMBC3:0366:1123:36312:5021:09
emoji_events3rd138Niall MCENTEGART CUCHULLAIN CYCLING CLUB2:5756:2143:39412:5731:16
 4th112Barry POWER 021 Racing2:5546:1833:47613:0041:19
 5th73Darragh MCDONNELL MBCC2:5336:2553:43513:0151:20
 6th202Ivan RAJKOV Galway MTB2:4226:5263:29213:0361:22
 7th2John HINCHY LMBC3:1777:0374:16814:3672:55
 8th107Philip DOLLERY LMBC3:3287:0784:02714:4183:00
 9th160Jean-Baptiste MALAUBIER MBCC4:01107:5794:401016:3894:57
 10th108David MCCARTHY (end) MBCC3:4498:57104:36917:17105:36
 227Yannick GALINDO MBCC

E-bike men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st191Joe BERGIN Team Ballyhoura2:4216:0133:22112:051-
emoji_events2nd59Jason DRUMMY Team Ballyhoura2:4725:5013:47412:24219s
emoji_events3rd102Pat COLLINS (vet) Team Ballyhoura2:5136:0443:44312:39334s
 4th135Ken MURPHY Bree MTB3:0355:5823:40212:41436s
 5th252Robert ALVARADO 2:5446:0854:00513:02557s
 156Rory O'DRISCOLL MBCC

21-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103Luke COURTNEY MBCC2:1815:0732:58110:231-
emoji_events2nd205Youen HORNER DUBLIN2BIKE2:2645:0412:59310:292 6s
emoji_events3rd211Rory MCCARTHY MBCC2:2225:1042:58110:303 7s
 4th256Daniel KEDNEY MBCC2:2865:0523:03510:36413s
 5th99Richard POLLARD Dirty Hobbits2:2645:1653:04610:46523s
 6th9Gerard HEFFERNAN Team Ballyhoura2:2335:2863:00410:51628s
 7th228David MOYNIHAN TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB2:3685:3273:06711:14751s
 8th43Aby WALDRON Dirty Hobbits2:3575:4493:11811:3081:07
 9th27Keith ARMSTRONG Dirty Hobbits2:43115:3583:171011:3591:12
 10th132Kevin MANNING Crucial2:3996:05133:14911:58101:35
 11th37Tim RYAN Clonmel Mountain Biking Club2:42105:53103:341312:09111:46
 12th13Liam CULLETON Clonmel Mountain Biking Club2:51135:54113:391612:24122:01
 13th77Peter FINEGAN MBCC2:59186:02123:321112:33132:10
 14th63Denis FOLEY LMBC2:56166:11143:321112:39142:16
 15th146Mark O'SHEA (sen) 2:43116:23183:341312:40152:17
 16th106David WALSH (sen) 2:56166:12153:371512:45162:22
 17th169Daire MCKIERNAN Team Ballyhoura2:55146:17173:472012:59172:36
 18th145Jamie CROSSE 3:05226:27193:411713:13182:50
 19th163Neil SLEVIN LMBC3:03206:12153:582413:13192:50
 20th71Kevin MCCAFFREY Galway MTB2:55146:44213:411713:20202:57
 21st233Aaron FURLONG SLIABH BHUI MTB3:01196:40203:492113:30213:07
 22nd94William GAFFNEY THE BORING COMPANY3:04217:04233:411713:49223:26
 23rd36Hugh O'REILLY Galway MTB3:33246:46223:542214:13233:50
 24th48Stephen KEATING LMBC3:25237:09243:562314:30244:07
 25th128James MURPHY 3:56258:26254:382517:00256:37
 178Colin FITZGERALD 49:3026
 122Darren MURPHY (sen)
 226Shane KENNY
 144Richard DUNNE
 155Ian STRYKER kmbc
 259Stephen SCRIVENER Revolve Gorey
 127Edward MURPHY

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

75 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st28Rory O KEEFFE 021 Racing2:1414:5912:51110:041-
emoji_events2nd229Peter BOADEN ML Syndicate2:1855:0042:52210:102 6s
emoji_events3rd66Barry LANGRELL 2:1734:5912:54410:103 6s
 4th124Howie MILLER 2:1414:5912:58610:114 7s
 5th244Marcin MIZIA MBCC2:1735:0452:53310:14510s
 6th115Emmet KELLY 2:1855:0663:01910:25621s
 7th139Oisin BOYDELL epic mtb2:2175:0872:58610:27723s
 8th17Al MAXWELL Gravity BC2:2585:1082:56510:31827s
 9th96Mark KELLY (mas) Gravity BC2:2695:22113:00810:48944s
 10th64Radek BLAHA MBCC2:33165:1693:031010:521048s
 11th31Gary BAKONYI Gravity BC2:27105:26123:071411:001156s
 12th1Mark O'HARA kmbc2:43265:18103:051111:06121:02
 13th87Niall EGAN 2:33165:33153:061211:12131:08
 14th215Matthew KELLY IMBRC2:31155:28133:141711:13141:09
 15th5Shane MCMANUS Rebel MTB2:27105:33153:141711:14151:10
 16th224Martin BUTTERLY 2:30135:36183:091611:15161:11
 17th137Diarmuid MCNAMARA Team Ballyhoura2:34185:37193:061211:17171:13
 18th53Conan ABEL Dirty Hobbits2:29125:43223:071411:19181:15
 19th95William HEFFERNAN kmbc2:35195:32143:151911:22191:18
 20th30Stephen GRANT #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB2:39225:35173:182011:32201:28
 21st216Lukasz SZLACHOWICZ Mad Elk Cycles2:30135:42213:212311:33211:29
 22nd54Stephen FOLEY LMBC2:38215:45233:222511:45221:41
 23rd223Mantas VIKNIUS kmbc2:40235:41203:242911:45231:41
 24th222Marty CARR 2:42255:50253:192111:51241:47
 25th8David BERMINGHAM MBCC JAMF RACING2:44295:52273:192111:55251:51
 26th92Tom ELLIOTT Ballincollig Crusaders2:36205:46243:363311:58261:54
 27th34David KELLEHER MBCC2:43265:56293:212312:00271:56
 28th173Barry MEADE O'LEARY STONE2:46315:55283:232612:04282:00
 29th129John SHORLEY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club2:43265:50253:333112:06292:02
 30th93Jason JACKSON Dirty Hobbits2:45305:59313:232612:07302:03
 31st45Ross MCCARTHY 2:51336:01323:232612:15312:11
 32nd200Cal SMYTH Rebel MTB2:41245:56293:403612:17322:13
 33rd123Dermot CASHIN 2:51336:12343:293012:32332:28
 34th197Patryk OLSZEWSKI 2:53366:16363:363312:45342:41
 35th218David O CONNOR (mas) Biking Dirty2:56376:26393:403613:02352:58
 36th258Michael HOLM Rebel MTB2:58386:11333:544313:03362:59
 37th84Marty MCLOUGHLIN LMBC3:05416:22373:393513:06373:02
 38th67Shane CUDDIHY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club3:05416:27403:474013:19383:15
 39th70Michael COLLINS Rebel MTB3:03406:32423:463913:21393:17
 40th159Martin MCGUIRE (mas) Mad mtb2:59396:43463:453813:27403:23
 41st104James RYAN #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB2:51336:39454:004913:30413:26
 42nd149David MOLONEY Team Ballyhoura3:06456:31413:544313:31423:27
 43rd134Mick BYRNE Bree Racing3:05416:48493:474013:40433:36
 44th83Donal CAHALANE Rebel MTB3:12476:37443:524213:41443:37
 45th153David CASEY 3:06456:49503:564613:51453:47
 46th217Kevin JOHNSTON Biking Dirty3:05417:12583:353213:52463:48
 47th176Gerry MOONEY NWMTB3:25546:45473:544314:04474:00
 48th183Terence CUNNIFFE Galway MTB3:15516:54513:584814:07484:03
 49th166J.J. RYAN 3:27576:22374:205814:09494:05
 50th58Fergal O'KEEFFE Bree Racing3:12476:59534:004914:11504:07
 51st68Keith BRENNAN Bree MTB3:50626:14354:075214:11514:07
 52nd57P.J. EGAN Bree Racing3:12477:12584:035114:27524:23
 53rd60Kevin MURPHY TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB3:20527:14603:564614:30534:26
 54th47Cronan GUILMARTIN Bree Racing3:13507:07554:115314:31544:27
 55th254Rory O'DONNELL (mas) 3:27576:54514:135414:34554:30
 56th20Brian CHAWKE LMBC3:22536:47484:276014:36564:32
 57th261John TWOMEY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club3:30607:11564:155514:56574:52
 58th89Eoin MULCAHY 3:29597:11564:175614:57584:53
 59th133Brian KENNEDY #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB3:40617:03544:245915:07595:03
 60th44Patrick BUTLER (mas) #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB3:25547:15614:366215:16605:12
 61st40Eoin O SULLIVAN LMBC3:26567:45624:195715:30615:26
 62nd85Will CURTIN MBCC4:32647:54634:276016:53626:49
 63rd19Shane BOLSTER 4:15638:33644:416317:29637:25
 64th253Tony MORAN Galway MTB4:35659:58655:496420:226410:18
 141Brendan MURRAY LMBC2:48326:3543
 219Barry TRACEY
 162Henry TRACEY Biking Dirty
 186Ed CLARKE Clonmel Mountain Biking Club
 185Ross TRACEY FORNAX
 213Martin KEAVENEY Galway MTB
 69Will POWDERLY Gravity BC
 257Rob TYNAN MBCC
 130Jakub WYSOCKI MBCC
 195Warner WILDERS NWMTB
 240Ian O CONNELL Team Worc

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st179Peter O'NEILL IMBRC2:2035:0112:56110:171-
emoji_events2nd119Paul MCLOUGHLIN 2:1925:0322:56110:182 1s
emoji_events3rd12Daniel COLLINS LMBC2:2035:0932:59310:28311s
 4th113Gareth O CALLAGHAN Gravity BC2:1615:1443:01410:31414s
 5th120Scott BARKLEY IMBRC2:3185:1653:06510:53536s
 6th78Gary WILLIAMS The ML Syndicate2:2855:2463:10911:02645s
 7th52Shane O'CALLAGHAN MBCC2:3395:35133:08611:16759s
 8th154Alan RYAN (1) Velocity MTB2:37155:29103:10911:16859s
 9th147Philip MCDONAGH Mad mtb2:3395:30113:131211:16959s
 10th18James CONDON 2:3075:2873:191611:17101:00
 11th237Eoin FITZGERALD LMBC2:34125:37143:08611:19111:02
 12th248Timo SHINNORS Team Ballyhoura2:39185:32123:09811:20121:03
 13th262Rory O'DONNELL (vet) 2:2855:43173:121111:23131:06
 14th136Ken KELLY kmbc2:42205:2873:141311:24141:07
 15th46Bren MASTERSON Gravity BC2:34125:39153:141311:27151:10
 16th109David COYNE IMBRC2:36145:2873:231911:27161:10
 17th209John DURSTON Team jj2:39185:41163:141311:34171:17
 18th170Tom HICKEY 2:38165:45183:191611:42181:25
 19th250Elton FORTUNE 2:3395:47193:262011:46191:29
 20th16Seamus MCNAMARA 2:38165:53223:201811:51201:34
 21st62Simon MULLALLY MBCC2:44215:52213:392512:15211:58
 22nd15Joseph RYAN LMBC2:47225:58243:312112:16221:59
 23rd131Joe O'LEARY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:51235:48203:422912:21232:04
 24th126Eamonn HORGAN LMBC2:53265:53223:392512:25242:08
 25th194Rory O'CONNOR (vet) LMBC2:53266:04263:342212:31252:14
 26th76Diego HONORATO kmbc2:59306:02253:412712:42262:25
 27th157Tomas QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura2:52256:18303:362412:46272:29
 28th235Paul LAMBKIN 2:56286:09273:453112:50282:33
 29th33Brian COUGHLAN MBCC2:51236:14293:463312:51292:34
 30th98Jim O'DONOGHUE 2:59306:20313:412713:00302:43
 31st56Denis O'SHEA Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop3:12396:13283:513813:16312:59
 32nd204Simon JONES Racing 7953:02326:29323:503413:21323:04
 33rd100Nigel MCNAMARA 2:58296:44383:503413:32333:15
 34th174Mike GLEESON LMBC3:08366:43373:433013:34343:17
 35th198Sean HOLLAND Galway MTB3:02326:38353:564013:36353:19
 36th151Noel TWOMEY Rebel MTB3:08366:39363:523913:39363:22
 37th97John DUGGAN 3:06356:48403:503413:44373:27
 38th140Hugo AMO kmbc3:15406:30334:084213:53383:36
 39th161Nigel DUNNE (vet) Mad mtb3:16416:50413:503413:56393:39
 40th25Sean O'SULLIVAN Team Ballyhoura3:05346:46394:064113:57403:40
 41st148Matt SHINNORS Team Ballyhoura3:11387:20423:453114:16413:59
 42nd182Eoin MOONEY Galway MTB3:34437:39434:534416:06425:49
 43rd4David MEADE The ML Syndicate3:47448:38494:364317:01436:44
 44th41Vincent MORGAN 4:49487:46454:564517:31447:14
 45th65Pat MURPHY #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB3:50458:09485:444617:43457:26
 46th101Tony DORNEY Galway MTB5:284910:405012:034728:114617:54
 184Paul MANSFIELD Galway MTB6:37343:3422
 239James BARRY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:14467:4444
 236Denis BARRY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:34478:0246
 121Igor MARTINIS BOYNE MTB3:33428:0447
 105Nick O CARROLL
 86Jacob GREEN
 82Anthony LEVINGSTON
 35Michael POLLARD Clonmel Mountain Biking Club
 165Darren KERTON Clonmel Mountain Biking Club
 26John LOUGHRAN Dirty Hobbits
 247Owen FRANSSEN Emerald MTB
 203Jeremy EVANS KICK STAND CREW
 110Mariusz KOZAKIEWICZ

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st116Mark KEATING 2:3315:3713:16111:261-
emoji_events2nd23Cieran MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura2:4125:4423:22211:47221s
emoji_events3rd90Shane MURPHY (gvet) 2:4736:0333:25312:15349s
 4th230Patrick HOLMES Team Ballyhoura2:5946:1043:39412:4841:22
 5th118David DOBSON IMBRC2:5946:1553:44712:5851:32
 6th206Brian O CALLAGHAN Team Ballyhoura3:0366:2263:43613:0861:42
 7th193Kevin DALTON Team Ballyhoura3:1076:3273:40513:2271:56
 8th238Barry DUNFORD Clonmel Mountain Biking Club3:1186:3983:51813:4182:15
 9th190Andrew SWEENY 3:1597:24104:241015:0393:37
 10th167Edwin O'CONNOR Rebel MTB3:34107:42124:02915:18103:52
 11th114Andy BRADY VTCC3:45127:1594:301115:30114:04
 12th231Karl ENNIS 3:40117:34114:311215:45124:19
 181John LORDAN MBCC

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st22Leah MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura2:3215:2913:02111:031-
emoji_events2nd10Roisin HICKEY Gravity BC3:1126:3823:52213:4122:38
emoji_events3rd111Eilis DAVEY IMBRC3:1636:5833:54314:0833:05
 4th74Olive MULQUEEN LMBC3:2947:2644:24415:1944:16
 5th150Alda LEITE 3:4457:3054:29515:4354:40
 6th212Leah PITTAM kmbc3:5868:5774:35617:3066:27
 7th14Tara BROWNE Galway MTB4:36710:0586:32821:13710:10
 8th29Grainne BURKE 6:31811:3998:25926:35815:32
 81Aga WALTER BOYNE MTB8:3665:017
 251Lisa STAPELBROEK 7:37914:1810
Chat with us