shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (226)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://grassrootsenduro.com/2019-dunmanway-results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st221Daniel WOLFE 2:2911:4012:2016:291-
emoji_events2nd1Jason MURPHY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop2:3451:4322:2226:39210s
emoji_events3rd124Olly CORNFORTH 2:3331:4322:2536:41312s
 4th199Killian CALLAGHAN Specialized Racing2:3221:4322:2746:42413s
 5th78Emmet CALLAGHAN IMBRC2:3451:4552:3256:51522s
 6th127Jonathan MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura2:3331:4552:3366:51622s
 7th189Paul LENIHAN TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB2:5491:5172:4377:28759s
 8th57Alex NOWOTYNSKI Rebel MTB2:4972:0092:4787:3681:07
 9th14Eoin GRANT MBCC2:55111:5482:4897:3791:08
 10th148Cathal HICKEY Dirtyrides Mtb Enduro Team / Killarney Cycling Club2:5282:03102:49107:44101:15
 11th111Brendan CALLAGHAN (u21) Feel Good Bicycles2:5492:04122:55117:53111:24
 12th208Richard THORNHILL Rebel MTB3:10122:03102:55118:08121:39
 13th102Declan CURTIN kmbc3:11132:05133:21138:37132:08
 14th103A. DUNNE Killarney Cycling Club3:52142:20143:29149:41143:12
 15th244Evan MAHON 4:04153:02154:381511:44155:15
 37Fergal O'KEEFFE Bree RacingDNS
 218Gerard WOLFE Gravity BCDNS
 25Edwin O CONNOR kmbcDNS

U19 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st114Shane O'SULLIVAN (jun) Team Ballyhoura2:4511:5612:4417:251-
emoji_events2nd22Conor HEALY Team Ballyhoura2:5731:5612:5027:43218s
emoji_events3rd46Shane LENNON BALLINA CC2:5732:0042:5137:48323s
 4th79Ross CALLAGHAN IMBRC2:5522:0042:5647:51426s
 5th121Lewis BRUTON IMBRC3:0452:0263:0278:08543s
 6th156Jim O CALLAGHAN Team Ballyhoura3:0961:5933:0158:09644s
 7th70Darragh SWEENY LMBC3:1272:08103:0158:21756s
 8th21Adam BURKE Clonmel Mountain Biking Club3:1592:0673:0388:24859s
 9th161Patrick CREMIN (u21) MBCC3:1482:12113:0698:3291:07
 10th180Max SCHONE ML Syndicate3:16102:0783:10108:33101:08
 11th108Jaden LEANE Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop3:19112:0783:13118:39111:14
 12th162Thomas O'REILLY (jun) Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop3:30132:18143:15139:03121:38
 13th126Carl JENNINGS 3:34142:15123:25149:14131:49
 14th136James KENNEDY 3:22122:16133:40169:18141:53
 15th28Adam MURPHY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop3:46162:20153:13119:19151:54
 16th177Darren HARTE Rebel MTB3:48172:23163:34159:45162:20
 17th48John TRAINOR 3:40152:26183:47189:53172:28
 18th181Jude DONOHUE ML Syndicate3:53192:25173:40169:58182:33
 19th66Daniel QUAID 4:00202:30193:501910:20192:55
 20th59Tadhg QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura4:24222:45214:222011:31204:06
 21st178Mark O'CONNOR Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop3:50182:33205:432512:06214:41
 22nd125Cian O DRISCOLL Rebel MTB5:05232:52224:312112:28225:03
 23rd174Luca JOYCE-NIGHTINGALE 5:12253:00234:412312:53235:28
 24th230Ben O KEEFFE KILLARNEY MTB5:07243:46254:402213:33246:08
 25th71Fionn SWEENY LMBC5:23263:45244:422413:50256:25
 92Evan MURPHY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop4:0621DNF
 147Jake ODONNELL DNS
 39Christopher WALSH Clonmel Mountain Biking ClubDNS
 172Milo DONALDSON Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike ShopDNS
 76Michael MULLALLY MBCCDNS
 187Liam O DONNCHADHA Rebel MTBDNS

U21 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st120Craig BRUTON IMBRC3:0511:5812:5718:001-
emoji_events2nd193Luke ODRISCOLL MBCC3:1622:1423:1628:46246s
emoji_events3rd185Christopher SWEETMAN 3:4232:1833:2539:2531:25
 97Kaid ASKINS Ounavarra cycling clubDNS

Hardtail men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st159Marcin MIZIA MBCC2:4211:5012:4317:151-
emoji_events2nd154Yannick GALINDO MBCC2:5522:0452:5527:54239s
emoji_events3rd98Shane O'CALLAGHAN MBCC3:0141:5922:5637:56341s
 4th215Michael O SULLIVAN Rebel2:5832:0033:0778:05450s
 5th2Paul MOLONEY LMBC3:0652:0243:0258:10555s
 6th233Marcus SWAIL velocity3:0972:0562:5748:11656s
 7th110Brian HANLEY MBCC3:0762:0873:0258:1771:02
 8th75Simon MULLALLY MBCC3:2592:1983:2499:0881:53
 9th61Niall MCENTEGART CUCHULLAIN CYCLING CLUB3:2482:2593:2189:1091:55
 10th69Darragh MCDONNELL MBCC3:32102:26103:2499:22102:07
 11th150Conor SCULLY 3:36112:28113:49119:53112:38
 12th163Harry WILLOUGHBY 3:38122:34123:511210:03122:48
 13th104Caspar HICKMOTT Team Ballyhoura3:40132:39143:511210:10132:55
 14th17Philip DOLLERY LMBC3:57142:37133:531410:27143:12
 15th123Liam DUFFY MBCC4:20152:59154:331511:52154:37
 16th183Michael DUFFY MBCC5:06163:27165:011613:34166:19
 35Elizabeth DOHERTY IMBRCDNS
 11John HINCHY LMBCDNS
 214Rob TYNAN MBCCDNS

E-bike men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st149Joe BERGIN Team Ballyhoura3:0222:0632:5718:051-
emoji_events2nd8Jason DRUMMY Team Ballyhoura3:0112:0523:0228:082 3s
emoji_events3rd157Pat COLLINS (vet) Team Ballyhoura3:1032:0633:0538:21316s
 4th207Murray TIDMARSH Rebel MTB3:2052:0413:0948:33428s
 5th206James TIDMARSH Rebel MTB3:2052:0953:1668:45540s
 6th74Ken MURPHY Bree MTB3:1742:1563:1558:47642s

21-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st113Daniel KEDNEY MBCC2:4211:4812:3517:051-
emoji_events2nd220Alan CONNOLLY Rebel MTB2:5441:5222:4227:28223s
emoji_events3rd73Rory MCCARTHY MBCC2:5131:5632:4737:34329s
 4th93Gerard HEFFERNAN Team Ballyhoura2:5021:5842:5157:39434s
 5th122Luke COURTNEY MBCC2:5551:5842:4947:42537s
 6th80David MOYNIHAN TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB3:0361:5842:5477:55650s
 7th223Alan CROWLEY Rebel MTB3:0362:0082:5367:56751s
 8th204Marcus BARRY MBCC3:0361:5842:5587:56851s
 9th16Paul O'SULLIVAN Gravity BC3:12102:0893:05108:2591:20
 10th169Richard DUNNE 3:18152:0893:0298:28101:23
 11th68Aaron FURLONG SLIABH BHUI MTB3:17132:14153:07118:38111:33
 12th60Tim RYAN CLONMEL MBC3:0892:13143:17158:38121:33
 13th117Peter FINEGAN MBCC3:16122:14153:12128:42131:37
 14th119Kevin MCCAFFREY Galway MTB3:17132:12123:13138:42141:37
 15th99Mark O'SHEA (sen) 3:15112:12123:17158:44151:39
 16th158Neil SLEVIN LMBC3:23172:0893:24198:55161:50
 17th109Denis FOLEY LMBC3:30202:14153:15148:59171:54
 18th151Darren MURPHY (sen) 3:26182:18193:19179:03181:58
 19th201Stephen HICKEY Killarney Cycling Club3:22162:23223:24199:09192:04
 20th167Jamie CROSSE 3:29192:22213:31219:22202:17
 21st170Sean MCINTYRE TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB3:32212:25233:31219:28212:23
 22nd15Stephen KEATING LMBC3:57252:18193:22189:37222:32
 23rd216Joseph MORIATY TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB4:01262:17183:32239:50232:45
 24th138Edward MURPHY 3:41222:31243:45249:57242:52
 25th168Colin FITZGERALD 3:55232:36253:552610:26253:21
 26th173Ian STRYKER Killarney Cycling Club3:55232:48263:452410:28263:23
 27th176Sean FITZMAURICE Killarney Cycling Club4:31283:02284:062811:39274:34
 28th3Daire O CONNOR Rebel MTB4:20272:57274:422911:59284:54
 29th231Sean MCINTYRE Tralee Bay MTB4:40293:21294:022712:03294:58
 133Andrew DUGGAN Killarney Cycling ClubDNS
 139Mikie GALVIN Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike ShopDNS
 50Brian FORDE DNS
 211Timothy MCCARTHY Rebel MTBDNS

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st219Barry LANGRELL 021 Racing2:4621:5512:4337:241-
emoji_events2nd31Brendan FOLEY LMBC2:4511:5732:4447:262 2s
emoji_events3rd245Damien DALY 021 Racing2:4942:0482:3927:323 8s
 4th4Mark O'HARA kmbc2:5251:5852:5057:40416s
 5th83Stephen GRANT #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB2:4832:0062:5387:41517s
 6th5Oisin BOYDELL epic mtb2:5761:5732:5167:45621s
 7th105Liam LONG 021 Racing3:06102:0482:5168:01737s
 8th100Stephen FOLEY LMBC2:5762:06112:58118:01837s
 9th143Barry MEADE 3:14132:05102:5498:13949s
 10th26David BERMINGHAM MBCC JAMF RACING3:10112:08132:56108:141050s
 11th209Shane MCMANUS Rebel MTB3:16152:0062:59128:151151s
 12th45John SHORLEY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club3:0082:08133:07148:151251s
 13th131Cal SMYTH Rebel MTB3:13122:08133:04138:25131:01
 14th32John TOOMEY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club3:15142:09163:13188:37141:13
 15th18Ross MCCARTHY 3:21192:07123:11168:39151:15
 16th7Marty MCLOUGHLIN LMBC3:20182:13193:10158:43161:19
 17th51Adrian MULCAHY Team Ballyhoura3:16152:12183:17208:45171:21
 18th118Michael HOLM Rebel MTB3:26222:09163:11168:46181:22
 19th9Al MAXWELL Gravity BC3:0391:5623:55368:54191:30
 20th94James RYAN #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB3:24212:13193:22228:59201:35
 21st29Jakub WYSOCKI MBCC3:17172:30283:22229:09211:45
 22nd222David CASEY 3:23202:25253:25249:13221:49
 23rd13David MOLONEY Team Ballyhoura3:34252:21223:21219:16231:52
 24th53Terence CUNNIFFE Galway MTB3:44292:22233:14199:20241:56
 25th91Brendan MURRAY LMBC3:32242:25253:29259:26252:02
 26th101Eoin O SULLIVAN LMBC3:30232:29273:30279:29262:05
 27th171Kevin JOHNSTON Biking Dirty3:44292:19213:31289:34272:10
 28th67Will CURTIN MBCC3:45312:22233:29259:36282:12
 29th34Mick RYAN TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB3:34252:33313:35309:42292:18
 30th137Gerry MOONEY NWMTB3:50322:34323:33299:57302:33
 31st64Peter GUBAN TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB3:40272:32303:513410:03312:39
 32nd6Brian CHAWKE LMBC3:51332:30283:463210:07322:43
 33rd23Patrick BUTLER (mas) #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB3:43282:35333:523510:10332:46
 34th82Brian KENNEDY #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB3:51332:44363:433110:18342:54
 35th85David KENNEDY MBCC4:02352:38343:493310:29353:05
 36th205Shane CRONIN 4:13372:41353:573710:51363:27
 37th166Chris CAULFIELD Biking Dirty4:07362:47374:093811:03373:39
 38th186Terry CURTIN 4:14382:54384:203911:28384:04
 39th88John MURPHY (1) MBCC4:48393:00394:444012:32395:08
 40th202Dave HAWE 6:49403:03406:044115:56408:32
 36Rory O KEEFFE 021 Racing2:331DNF
 165Brian ROBAN DNS
 134Shane LEAVY 021 RacingDNS
 81Cronan GUILMARTIN Bree MTBDNS
 38P.J. EGAN Bree RacingDNS
 200Barry TRAVERS kmbcDNS
 195Mantas VIKNIUS kmbcDNS
 146Lukasz SZLACHOWICZ Mad Elk CyclesDNS
 129Peter BOADEN ML SyndicateDNS
 198Stephen ROSBOROUGH DNS
 44Warner WILDERS NWMTBDNS
 212Donal CAHALANE Rebel MTBDNS
 40Michael COLLINS Rebel MTBDNS
 90Diarmuid MCNAMARA Team BallyhouraDNS

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st135Paul MCLOUGHLIN 2:3511:4912:3516:591-
emoji_events2nd24Daniel COLLINS LMBC2:3821:4912:3627:032 4s
emoji_events3rd41Gareth O CALLAGHAN Gravity BC2:5131:5832:4537:34335s
 4th52Gary WILLIAMS The ML Syndicate2:5132:0052:4847:39440s
 5th192Ian KENNEDY MBCC2:5371:5832:5677:47548s
 6th144Timo SHINNORS Team Ballyhoura2:5252:0262:5457:48649s
 7th63John LAMBERT 2:5252:0582:5787:54755s
 8th87Alan RYAN (1) Velocity MTB3:01102:0472:5568:0081:01
 9th106Brian COUGHLAN MBCC2:5482:09123:02108:0591:06
 10th86Eoin FITZGERALD LMBC2:5692:07113:03118:06101:07
 11th30David COYNE IMBRC3:01102:0693:06128:13111:14
 12th19Philip MCDONAGH Velocity MTB3:16142:0693:0098:22121:23
 13th84Neil O'CONNOR Clonmel Mountain Biking Club3:13132:13163:07138:33131:34
 14th142Joe O'LEARY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop3:12122:11143:12178:35141:36
 15th141Peader MULVIHILL LMBC3:16142:11143:11148:38151:39
 16th175Des RYAN MBCC3:18172:15173:11148:44161:45
 16th96Luke ASKINS Ounavarra cycling club3:17162:16183:11148:44161:45
 18th58Tomas QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura3:23192:10133:13188:46181:47
 19th47Jim O'DONOGHUE 3:19182:20203:21199:00192:01
 20th132Donal COSTELLO I AM KING3:26202:19193:25219:10202:11
 21st27Joseph RYAN LMBC3:28212:21213:23209:12212:13
 22nd197Denis MCDONNELL MBCC3:35222:32233:30239:37222:38
 23rd140Mariusz KOZAKIEWICZ 3:35222:38283:26229:39232:40
 24th54Ian FLEMING SLIABH BHUI MTB3:35222:36263:36259:47242:48
 25th116Len ANGELINI MBCC3:50262:37273:402610:07253:08
 26th115Sean O'SULLIVAN Team Ballyhoura3:43252:38283:512810:12263:13
 27th152Robin FITZPATRICK MBCC4:00282:32233:462710:18273:19
 28th194Jimmy NYHAN MBCC3:50262:39303:573010:26283:27
 29th107Bryan BUCKLEY TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB4:04292:34253:522910:30293:31
 30th49Denis O'SHEA Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop4:37332:28223:342410:39303:40
 31st184James BARRY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:24322:55334:153211:34314:35
 32nd191Alan HICKEY MBCC4:48342:45324:133111:46324:47
 33rd164Philip RYAN Biking Dirty4:20313:04344:263311:50334:51
 34th182Kenneth MULVANEY 4:04293:04345:013512:09345:10
 35th232Aaran NIGHTINGALE Rebel4:56352:42314:343412:12355:13
 10Vincent MORGAN DNS
 188Denis BARRY Clonmel Mountain Biking ClubDNS
 153John DINEEN MBCCDNS
 12Matt SHINNORS Team BallyhouraDNS

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st179Stephen SCULLY MBCC3:0212:1453:0228:181-
emoji_events2nd217Cieran MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura3:1222:0713:0228:212 3s
emoji_events3rd145Shane MURPHY (gvet) Cork BMX club3:2752:0923:0118:37319s
 4th20Kevin DALTON Team Ballyhoura3:2532:0923:1048:44426s
 5th190Robert KEHOE LES ROULEURS3:2532:2293:1359:00542s
 6th203Aidan BARRY MBCC3:2962:1243:1969:00642s
 7th155Brian O CALLAGHAN Team Ballyhoura3:3182:1663:2079:07749s
 8th128Patrick HOLMES Team Ballyhoura3:3292:1973:2589:16858s
 9th62Barry DUNFORD CLONMEL MBC3:3072:1973:3099:1991:01
 10th72Andrew SWEENY LMBC3:38102:26103:38109:42101:24
 33David DOBSON IMBRCDNS
 56Mark KEATING IMBRCDNS
 196David WILSON MBCCDNS
 210Edwin O'CONNOR Rebel MTBDNS
 95Andy BRADY VTCCDNS

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st55Eilis DAVEY IMBRC3:4412:2613:2619:361-
emoji_events2nd65Sinead RYAN ML Syndicate3:5623:1834:00211:1421:38
emoji_events3rd89Olive MULQUEEN LMBC4:1432:4724:21311:2231:46
 42Roisin HICKEY Gravity BCDNS
 43Cliona O'KELLY NWMTBDNS
 160Carolanne SAVAGE NWMTBDNS
 130Leah MAUNSELL Team BallyhouraDNS
Chat with us