The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Marcin MIZIA | MBCC | 2:421 | 1:501 | 2:431 | 7:151 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Yannick GALINDO | MBCC | 2:552 | 2:045 | 2:552 | 7:542 | 39s | ||
3rd | 98 | Shane O'CALLAGHAN | MBCC | 3:014 | 1:592 | 2:563 | 7:563 | 41s | ||
4th | 215 | Michael O'SULLIVAN (sen) | Rebel MTB | 2:583 | 2:003 | 3:077 | 8:054 | 50s | ||
5th | 2 | Paul MOLONEY | LMBC | 3:065 | 2:024 | 3:025 | 8:105 | 55s | ||
6th | 233 | Marcus SWAIL | velocity | 3:097 | 2:056 | 2:574 | 8:116 | 56s | ||
7th | 110 | Brian HANLEY | MBCC | 3:076 | 2:087 | 3:025 | 8:177 | 1:02 | ||
8th | 75 | Simon MULLALLY | MBCC | 3:259 | 2:198 | 3:249 | 9:088 | 1:53 | ||
9th | 61 | Niall MCENTEGART | CUCHULLAIN CC | 3:248 | 2:259 | 3:218 | 9:109 | 1:55 | ||
10th | 69 | Darragh MCDONNELL | MBCC | 3:3210 | 2:2610 | 3:249 | 9:2210 | 2:07 | ||
11th | 150 | Conor SCULLY | 3:3611 | 2:2811 | 3:4911 | 9:5311 | 2:38 | |||
12th | 163 | Harry WILLOUGHBY | 3:3812 | 2:3412 | 3:5112 | 10:0312 | 2:48 | |||
13th | 104 | Caspar HICKMOTT | Team Ballyhoura | 3:4013 | 2:3914 | 3:5112 | 10:1013 | 2:55 | ||
14th | 17 | Philip DOLLERY | LMBC | 3:5714 | 2:3713 | 3:5314 | 10:2714 | 3:12 | ||
15th | 123 | Liam DUFFY | MBCC | 4:2015 | 2:5915 | 4:3315 | 11:5215 | 4:37 | ||
16th | 183 | Michael DUFFY | MBCC | 5:0616 | 3:2716 | 5:0116 | 13:3416 | 6:19 | ||
35 | Elizabeth DOHERTY | IMBRC | DNS | |||||||
11 | John HINCHY | LMBC | DNS | |||||||
214 | Rob TYNAN | MBCC | DNS |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Shane O SULLIVAN | Team Ballyhoura | 2:451 | 1:561 | 2:441 | 7:251 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Conor HEALY | Team Ballyhoura | 2:573 | 1:561 | 2:502 | 7:432 | 18s | ||
3rd | 46 | Shane LENNON | Ballina CC | 2:573 | 2:004 | 2:513 | 7:483 | 23s | ||
4th | 79 | Ross CALLAGHAN | IMBRC | 2:552 | 2:004 | 2:564 | 7:514 | 26s | ||
6th | 156 | Jim O CALLAGHAN | Team Ballyhoura | 3:096 | 1:593 | 3:015 | 8:096 | 44s | ||
7th | 70 | Darragh SWEENY | LMBC | 3:127 | 2:0810 | 3:015 | 8:217 | 56s | ||
5th | 121 | Lewis BRUTON | IMBRC | 3:045 | 2:026 | 3:027 | 8:085 | 43s | ||
8th | 21 | Adam BURKE | Clonmel MTB Club | 3:159 | 2:067 | 3:038 | 8:248 | 59s | ||
9th | 161 | Patrick CREMIN (u21) | MBCC | 3:148 | 2:1211 | 3:069 | 8:329 | 1:07 | ||
10th | 180 | Max SCHONE | ML Syndicate | 3:1610 | 2:078 | 3:1010 | 8:3310 | 1:08 | ||
11th | 108 | Jaden LEANE | Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop | 3:1911 | 2:078 | 3:1311 | 8:3911 | 1:14 | ||
15th | 28 | Adam MURPHY | Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop | 3:4616 | 2:2015 | 3:1311 | 9:1915 | 1:54 | ||
12th | 162 | Thomas O'REILLY (jun) | Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop | 3:3013 | 2:1814 | 3:1513 | 9:0312 | 1:38 | ||
13th | 126 | Carl JENNINGS | 3:3414 | 2:1512 | 3:2514 | 9:1413 | 1:49 | |||
16th | 177 | Darren HARTE | Rebel MTB | 3:4817 | 2:2316 | 3:3415 | 9:4516 | 2:20 | ||
18th | 181 | Jude DONOHUE | ML Syndicate | 3:5319 | 2:2517 | 3:4016 | 9:5818 | 2:33 | ||
14th | 136 | James KENNEDY | 3:2212 | 2:1613 | 3:4016 | 9:1814 | 1:53 | |||
17th | 48 | John TRAINOR | 3:4015 | 2:2618 | 3:4718 | 9:5317 | 2:28 | |||
19th | 66 | Daniel QUAID | 4:0020 | 2:3019 | 3:5019 | 10:2019 | 2:55 | |||
20th | 59 | Tadhg QUIRKE | Team Ballyhoura | 4:2422 | 2:4521 | 4:2220 | 11:3120 | 4:06 | ||
22nd | 125 | Cian O DRISCOLL | Rebel MTB | 5:0523 | 2:5222 | 4:3121 | 12:2822 | 5:03 | ||
24th | 230 | Ben O KEEFFE | Killarney MTB | 5:0724 | 3:4625 | 4:4022 | 13:3324 | 6:08 | ||
23rd | 174 | Luca JOYCE-NIGHTINGALE | 5:1225 | 3:0023 | 4:4123 | 12:5323 | 5:28 | |||
25th | 71 | Fionn SWEENY | LMBC | 5:2326 | 3:4524 | 4:4224 | 13:5025 | 6:25 | ||
21st | 178 | Mark O'CONNOR | Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop | 3:5018 | 2:3320 | 5:4325 | 12:0621 | 4:41 | ||
172 | Milo DONALDSON | Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop | DNS | |||||||
76 | Michael MULLALLY | MBCC | DNS | |||||||
92 | Evan MURPHY | Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop | 4:0621 | DNF | ||||||
187 | Liam O DONNCHADHA | Rebel MTB | DNS | |||||||
147 | Jake O DONNELL | DNS | ||||||||
39 | Christopher WALSH | Clonmel MTB Club | DNS |
Male: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Craig BRUTON | IMBRC | 3:051 | 1:581 | 2:571 | 8:001 | - | ||
2nd | 193 | Luke ODRISCOLL | MBCC | 3:162 | 2:142 | 3:162 | 8:462 | 46s | ||
3rd | 185 | Chris SWEETMAN | 3:423 | 2:183 | 3:253 | 9:253 | 1:25 | |||
97 | Kaid ASKINS | Ounavarra CC | DNS |
Male: 21-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Daniel KEDNEY | MBCC | 2:421 | 1:481 | 2:351 | 7:051 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Alan CONNOLLY | Rebel MTB | 2:544 | 1:522 | 2:422 | 7:282 | 23s | ||
3rd | 73 | Rory MCCARTHY | MBCC | 2:513 | 1:563 | 2:473 | 7:343 | 29s | ||
4th | 93 | Gerard HEFFERNAN | Team Ballyhoura | 2:502 | 1:584 | 2:515 | 7:394 | 34s | ||
5th | 122 | Luke COURTNEY | MBCC | 2:555 | 1:584 | 2:494 | 7:425 | 37s | ||
6th | 80 | David MOYNIHAN | TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB | 3:036 | 1:584 | 2:547 | 7:556 | 50s | ||
7th | 223 | Alan CROWLEY | Rebel MTB | 3:036 | 2:008 | 2:536 | 7:567 | 51s | ||
8th | 204 | Marcus BARRY | MBCC | 3:036 | 1:584 | 2:558 | 7:568 | 51s | ||
9th | 16 | Paul O'SULLIVAN | Gravity BC | 3:1210 | 2:089 | 3:0510 | 8:259 | 1:20 | ||
10th | 169 | Richard DUNNE | 3:1815 | 2:089 | 3:029 | 8:2810 | 1:23 | |||
11th | 68 | Aaron FURLONG | SLIABH BHUI MTB | 3:1713 | 2:1415 | 3:0711 | 8:3811 | 1:33 | ||
12th | 60 | Tim RYAN | Clonmel MTB Club | 3:089 | 2:1314 | 3:1715 | 8:3812 | 1:33 | ||
13th | 117 | Peter FINEGAN | MBCC | 3:1612 | 2:1415 | 3:1212 | 8:4213 | 1:37 | ||
14th | 119 | Kevin MCCAFFREY | Galway MTB | 3:1713 | 2:1212 | 3:1313 | 8:4214 | 1:37 | ||
15th | 99 | Mark O'SHEA (sen) | 3:1511 | 2:1212 | 3:1715 | 8:4415 | 1:39 | |||
16th | 158 | Neil SLEVIN | LMBC | 3:2317 | 2:089 | 3:2419 | 8:5516 | 1:50 | ||
17th | 109 | Denis FOLEY | LMBC | 3:3020 | 2:1415 | 3:1514 | 8:5917 | 1:54 | ||
18th | 151 | Darren MURPHY (sen) | 3:2618 | 2:1819 | 3:1917 | 9:0318 | 1:58 | |||
19th | 201 | Stephen HICKEY | Killarney CC | 3:2216 | 2:2322 | 3:2419 | 9:0919 | 2:04 | ||
20th | 167 | Jamie CROSSE | 3:2919 | 2:2221 | 3:3121 | 9:2220 | 2:17 | |||
21st | 170 | Sean MCINTYRE | TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB | 3:3221 | 2:2523 | 3:3121 | 9:2821 | 2:23 | ||
22nd | 15 | Stephen KEATING | LMBC | 3:5725 | 2:1819 | 3:2218 | 9:3722 | 2:32 | ||
23rd | 216 | Joseph MORIATY | TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB | 4:0126 | 2:1718 | 3:3223 | 9:5023 | 2:45 | ||
24th | 138 | Edward MURPHY | 3:4122 | 2:3124 | 3:4524 | 9:5724 | 2:52 | |||
25th | 168 | Colin FITZGERALD (sen) | 3:5523 | 2:3625 | 3:5526 | 10:2625 | 3:21 | |||
26th | 173 | Ian STRYKER | Killarney CC | 3:5523 | 2:4826 | 3:4524 | 10:2826 | 3:23 | ||
27th | 176 | Sean FITZMAURICE | Killarney CC | 4:3128 | 3:0228 | 4:0628 | 11:3927 | 4:34 | ||
28th | 3 | Daire O CONNOR | Rebel MTB | 4:2027 | 2:5727 | 4:4229 | 11:5928 | 4:54 | ||
29th | 231 | Sean MCINTYRE | Tralee Bay MTB | 4:4029 | 3:2129 | 4:0227 | 12:0329 | 4:58 | ||
133 | Andrew DUGGAN | Killarney CC | DNS | |||||||
50 | Brian FORDE | DNS | ||||||||
139 | Mikie GALVIN | Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop | DNS | |||||||
211 | Timothy MCCARTHY | Rebel MTB | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Barry LANGRELL | 021 Racing | 2:462 | 1:551 | 2:433 | 7:241 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Brendan FOLEY | LMBC | 2:451 | 1:573 | 2:444 | 7:262 | 2s | ||
3rd | 245 | Damien DALY | 021 Racing | 2:494 | 2:048 | 2:392 | 7:323 | 8s | ||
4th | 4 | Mark O'HARA | kmbc | 2:525 | 1:585 | 2:505 | 7:404 | 16s | ||
5th | 83 | Stephen GRANT | South Tipperary CC | 2:483 | 2:006 | 2:538 | 7:415 | 17s | ||
6th | 5 | Oisin BOYDELL | epic mtb | 2:576 | 1:573 | 2:516 | 7:456 | 21s | ||
7th | 105 | Liam LONG | 021 Racing | 3:0610 | 2:048 | 2:516 | 8:017 | 37s | ||
8th | 100 | Stephen FOLEY | LMBC | 2:576 | 2:0611 | 2:5811 | 8:018 | 37s | ||
9th | 143 | Barry MEADE | 3:1413 | 2:0510 | 2:549 | 8:139 | 49s | |||
10th | 26 | Dave BERMINGHAM | MBCC JAMF RACING | 3:1011 | 2:0813 | 2:5610 | 8:1410 | 50s | ||
11th | 209 | Shane MCMANUS | Rebel MTB | 3:1615 | 2:006 | 2:5912 | 8:1511 | 51s | ||
12th | 45 | John SHORLEY | Clonmel MTB Club | 3:008 | 2:0813 | 3:0714 | 8:1512 | 51s | ||
13th | 131 | Callum SMYTH | Rebel MTB | 3:1312 | 2:0813 | 3:0413 | 8:2513 | 1:01 | ||
14th | 32 | John TOOMEY | Clonmel MTB Club | 3:1514 | 2:0916 | 3:1318 | 8:3714 | 1:13 | ||
15th | 18 | Ross MCCARTHY | 3:2119 | 2:0712 | 3:1116 | 8:3915 | 1:15 | |||
16th | 7 | Marty MCLOUGHLIN | LMBC | 3:2018 | 2:1319 | 3:1015 | 8:4316 | 1:19 | ||
17th | 51 | Adrian MULCAHY | Team Ballyhoura | 3:1615 | 2:1218 | 3:1720 | 8:4517 | 1:21 | ||
18th | 118 | Michael HOLM | Rebel MTB | 3:2622 | 2:0916 | 3:1116 | 8:4618 | 1:22 | ||
19th | 9 | Al MAXWELL | Gravity BC | 3:039 | 1:562 | 3:5536 | 8:5419 | 1:30 | ||
20th | 94 | James RYAN | South Tipperary CC | 3:2421 | 2:1319 | 3:2222 | 8:5920 | 1:35 | ||
21st | 29 | Jakub WYSOCKI | MBCC | 3:1717 | 2:3028 | 3:2222 | 9:0921 | 1:45 | ||
22nd | 222 | David CASEY | 3:2320 | 2:2525 | 3:2524 | 9:1322 | 1:49 | |||
23rd | 13 | David MOLONEY | Team Ballyhoura | 3:3425 | 2:2122 | 3:2121 | 9:1623 | 1:52 | ||
24th | 53 | Terence CUNNIFFE | Galway MTB | 3:4429 | 2:2223 | 3:1419 | 9:2024 | 1:56 | ||
25th | 91 | Brendan MURRAY | LMBC | 3:3224 | 2:2525 | 3:2925 | 9:2625 | 2:02 | ||
26th | 101 | Eoin O SULLIVAN (mas) | LMBC | 3:3023 | 2:2927 | 3:3027 | 9:2926 | 2:05 | ||
27th | 171 | Kevin JOHNSTON | Biking Dirty | 3:4429 | 2:1921 | 3:3128 | 9:3427 | 2:10 | ||
28th | 67 | Will CURTIN | MBCC | 3:4531 | 2:2223 | 3:2925 | 9:3628 | 2:12 | ||
29th | 34 | Mick RYAN | TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB | 3:3425 | 2:3331 | 3:3530 | 9:4229 | 2:18 | ||
30th | 137 | Gerry MOONEY | NWMTB | 3:5032 | 2:3432 | 3:3329 | 9:5730 | 2:33 | ||
31st | 64 | Peter GUBAN (vet) | TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB | 3:4027 | 2:3230 | 3:5134 | 10:0331 | 2:39 | ||
32nd | 6 | Brian CHAWKE | LMBC | 3:5133 | 2:3028 | 3:4632 | 10:0732 | 2:43 | ||
33rd | 23 | Patrick BUTLER (vet1) | South Tipperary CC | 3:4328 | 2:3533 | 3:5235 | 10:1033 | 2:46 | ||
34th | 82 | Brian KENNEDY | South Tipperary CC | 3:5133 | 2:4436 | 3:4331 | 10:1834 | 2:54 | ||
35th | 85 | David KENNEDY | MBCC | 4:0235 | 2:3834 | 3:4933 | 10:2935 | 3:05 | ||
36th | 205 | Shane CRONIN | 4:1337 | 2:4135 | 3:5737 | 10:5136 | 3:27 | |||
37th | 166 | Chris CAULFIELD | Biking Dirty | 4:0736 | 2:4737 | 4:0938 | 11:0337 | 3:39 | ||
38th | 186 | Terry CURTIN | 4:1438 | 2:5438 | 4:2039 | 11:2838 | 4:04 | |||
39th | 88 | John MURPHY (1) | MBCC | 4:4839 | 3:0039 | 4:4440 | 12:3239 | 5:08 | ||
40th | 202 | Dave HAWE | 6:4940 | 3:0340 | 6:0441 | 15:5640 | 8:32 | |||
36 | Rory O KEEFFE | 021 Racing | 2:331 | DNF | ||||||
129 | Peter BOADEN | ML Syndicate | DNS | |||||||
212 | Donal CAHALANE | Rebel MTB | DNS | |||||||
40 | Michael COLLINS (mas) | Rebel MTB | DNS | |||||||
38 | P.J. EGAN | Bree Racing | DNS | |||||||
81 | Cronan GUILMARTIN | Bree MTB | DNS | |||||||
134 | Shane LEAVY | 021 Racing | DNS | |||||||
90 | Diarmuid MCNAMARA | Team Ballyhoura | DNS | |||||||
165 | Brian ROBAN | DNS | ||||||||
198 | Stephen ROSBOROUGH | DNS | ||||||||
146 | Lukasz SZLACHOWICZ | Mad Elk Cycles | DNS | |||||||
200 | Barry TRAVERS | kmbc | DNS | |||||||
195 | Mantas VIKNIUS | kmbc | DNS | |||||||
44 | Warner WILDERS | NWMTB | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Paul MCLOUGHLIN | 2:351 | 1:491 | 2:351 | 6:591 | - | |||
2nd | 24 | Daniel COLLINS | LMBC | 2:382 | 1:491 | 2:362 | 7:032 | 4s | ||
3rd | 41 | Gareth O CALLAGHAN | Gravity BC | 2:513 | 1:583 | 2:453 | 7:343 | 35s | ||
4th | 52 | Gary WILLIAMS | The ML Syndicate | 2:513 | 2:005 | 2:484 | 7:394 | 40s | ||
5th | 192 | Ian KENNEDY | MBCC | 2:537 | 1:583 | 2:567 | 7:475 | 48s | ||
6th | 144 | Timo SHINNORS | Team Ballyhoura | 2:525 | 2:026 | 2:545 | 7:486 | 49s | ||
7th | 63 | John LAMBERT | 2:525 | 2:058 | 2:578 | 7:547 | 55s | |||
8th | 87 | Alan RYAN (1) | Velocity MTB | 3:0110 | 2:047 | 2:556 | 8:008 | 1:01 | ||
9th | 106 | Brian COUGHLAN | MBCC | 2:548 | 2:0912 | 3:0210 | 8:059 | 1:06 | ||
10th | 86 | Eoin FITZGERALD | LMBC | 2:569 | 2:0711 | 3:0311 | 8:0610 | 1:07 | ||
11th | 30 | David COYNE | IMBRC | 3:0110 | 2:069 | 3:0612 | 8:1311 | 1:14 | ||
12th | 19 | Philip MCDONAGH | Velocity MTB | 3:1614 | 2:069 | 3:009 | 8:2212 | 1:23 | ||
13th | 84 | Neil O'CONNOR | Clonmel MTB Club | 3:1313 | 2:1316 | 3:0713 | 8:3313 | 1:34 | ||
14th | 142 | Joe O'LEARY | Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop | 3:1212 | 2:1114 | 3:1217 | 8:3514 | 1:36 | ||
15th | 141 | Peader MULVIHILL | LMBC | 3:1614 | 2:1114 | 3:1114 | 8:3815 | 1:39 | ||
16th | 175 | Des RYAN | MBCC | 3:1817 | 2:1517 | 3:1114 | 8:4416 | 1:45 | ||
16th | 96 | Luke ASKINS | Ounavarra CC | 3:1716 | 2:1618 | 3:1114 | 8:4416 | 1:45 | ||
18th | 58 | Tomas QUIRKE | Team Ballyhoura | 3:2319 | 2:1013 | 3:1318 | 8:4618 | 1:47 | ||
19th | 47 | Jim O'DONOGHUE | 3:1918 | 2:2020 | 3:2119 | 9:0019 | 2:01 | |||
20th | 132 | Donal COSTELLO | I AM KING | 3:2620 | 2:1919 | 3:2521 | 9:1020 | 2:11 | ||
21st | 27 | Joseph RYAN | LMBC | 3:2821 | 2:2121 | 3:2320 | 9:1221 | 2:13 | ||
22nd | 197 | Denis MC DONNELL | MBCC | 3:3522 | 2:3223 | 3:3023 | 9:3722 | 2:38 | ||
23rd | 140 | Mariusz KOZAKIEWICZ | 3:3522 | 2:3828 | 3:2622 | 9:3923 | 2:40 | |||
24th | 54 | Ian FLEMING | SLIABH BHUI MTB | 3:3522 | 2:3626 | 3:3625 | 9:4724 | 2:48 | ||
25th | 116 | Len ANGELINI | MBCC | 3:5026 | 2:3727 | 3:4026 | 10:0725 | 3:08 | ||
26th | 115 | Sean O SULLIVAN | Team Ballyhoura | 3:4325 | 2:3828 | 3:5128 | 10:1226 | 3:13 | ||
27th | 152 | Robin FITZPATRICK | MBCC | 4:0028 | 2:3223 | 3:4627 | 10:1827 | 3:19 | ||
28th | 194 | Jimmy NYHAN | MBCC | 3:5026 | 2:3930 | 3:5730 | 10:2628 | 3:27 | ||
29th | 107 | Bryan BUCKLEY | TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB | 4:0429 | 2:3425 | 3:5229 | 10:3029 | 3:31 | ||
30th | 49 | Denis O' SHEA | Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop | 4:3733 | 2:2822 | 3:3424 | 10:3930 | 3:40 | ||
31st | 184 | James BARRY | Clonmel MTB Club | 4:2432 | 2:5533 | 4:1532 | 11:3431 | 4:35 | ||
32nd | 191 | Alan HICKEY | MBCC | 4:4834 | 2:4532 | 4:1331 | 11:4632 | 4:47 | ||
33rd | 164 | Philip RYAN | Biking Dirty | 4:2031 | 3:0434 | 4:2633 | 11:5033 | 4:51 | ||
34th | 182 | Kenneth MULVANEY | 4:0429 | 3:0434 | 5:0135 | 12:0934 | 5:10 | |||
35th | 232 | Aaran NIGHTINGALE | Rebel MTB | 4:5635 | 2:4231 | 4:3434 | 12:1235 | 5:13 | ||
188 | Denis BARRY | Clonmel MTB Club | DNS | |||||||
153 | John DINEEN | MBCC | DNS | |||||||
10 | Vincent MORAN | DNS | ||||||||
12 | Matt SHINNORS | Team Ballyhoura | DNS |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Stephen SCULLY | MBCC | 3:021 | 2:145 | 3:022 | 8:181 | - | ||
2nd | 217 | Cieran MAUNSELL | Team Ballyhoura | 3:122 | 2:071 | 3:022 | 8:212 | 3s | ||
3rd | 145 | Shane MURPHY (gvet) | Cork BMX club | 3:275 | 2:092 | 3:011 | 8:373 | 19s | ||
4th | 20 | Kevin DALTON | Team Ballyhoura | 3:253 | 2:092 | 3:104 | 8:444 | 26s | ||
5th | 190 | Robert KEHOE | LES ROULEURS | 3:253 | 2:229 | 3:135 | 9:005 | 42s | ||
6th | 203 | Aidan BARRY | MBCC | 3:296 | 2:124 | 3:196 | 9:006 | 42s | ||
7th | 155 | Brian O CALLAGHAN | Team Ballyhoura | 3:318 | 2:166 | 3:207 | 9:077 | 49s | ||
8th | 128 | Patrick HOLMES | Team Ballyhoura | 3:329 | 2:197 | 3:258 | 9:168 | 58s | ||
9th | 62 | Barry DUNFORD | Clonmel MTB Club | 3:307 | 2:197 | 3:309 | 9:199 | 1:01 | ||
10th | 72 | Andrew SWEENY | LMBC | 3:3810 | 2:2610 | 3:3810 | 9:4210 | 1:24 | ||
95 | Andy BRADY | VTCC | DNS | |||||||
33 | David DOBSON | IMBRC | DNS | |||||||
56 | Mark KEATING | IMBRC | DNS | |||||||
210 | Edwin O'CONNOR | Rebel MTB | DNS | |||||||
196 | David WILSON | MBCC | DNS |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Joe BERGIN | Team Ballyhoura | 3:022 | 2:063 | 2:571 | 8:051 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Jason DRUMMY | Team Ballyhoura | 3:011 | 2:052 | 3:022 | 8:082 | 3s | ||
3rd | 157 | Pat COLLINS (vet) | Team Ballyhoura | 3:103 | 2:063 | 3:053 | 8:213 | 16s | ||
4th | 207 | Murray TIDMARSH | Rebel MTB | 3:205 | 2:041 | 3:094 | 8:334 | 28s | ||
5th | 206 | James TIDMARSH | Rebel MTB | 3:205 | 2:095 | 3:166 | 8:455 | 40s | ||
6th | 74 | Kenneth MURPHY | Bree MTB | 3:174 | 2:156 | 3:155 | 8:476 | 42s |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Eilis DAVEY | IMBRC | 3:441 | 2:261 | 3:261 | 9:361 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Sinead RYAN | ML Syndicate | 3:562 | 3:183 | 4:002 | 11:142 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 89 | Olive MULQUEEN | LMBC | 4:143 | 2:472 | 4:213 | 11:223 | 1:46 | ||
42 | Roisin HICKEY | Gravity BC | DNS | |||||||
130 | Leah MAUNSELL | Team Ballyhoura | DNS | |||||||
43 | Cliona O'KELLY | NWMTB | DNS | |||||||
160 | Carol-Anne SAVAGE | NWMTB | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified