shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (208)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://grassrootsenduro.com/2019-mt-leinster-results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st205Daniel WOLFE 3:1523:0213:53110:101-
emoji_events2nd146Jonathan MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura3:1113:0423:56210:112 1s
emoji_events3rd1James FLEMING Mad mtb3:1523:0534:17310:37327s
 4th2Kyle LAWSON Dirty Hobbits3:2143:0744:25410:53443s
 5th3Eoin GRANT MBCC3:4853:3254:43512:0351:53
 6th125Brendan CALLAGHAN (u21) Feel Good Bicycles4:3964:1265:04613:5563:45
 63Fergal O'KEEFFE Bree RacingDNS

U18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st121Shane O'SULLIVAN (jun) Team Ballyhoura3:4413:2614:36111:461-
emoji_events2nd97Darragh SWEENY LMBC4:0043:4344:42212:25239s
emoji_events3rd13Jake WHITE IMBRC3:5733:5054:45312:32346s
 4th33Conor HEALY Team Ballyhoura3:5523:4234:59512:36450s
 5th75Shane LENNON BALLINA CC4:1163:4124:53412:45559s
 6th136Lewis BRUTON IMBRC4:0454:0074:59513:0361:17
 7th111Oscar DURSTON Bray Wheeler's4:1383:5264:59513:0471:18
 8th55Adam BURKE Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:1164:2685:17813:5482:08
 9th144Carl JENNINGS 4:24104:3096:301315:2493:38
 10th165Callum FISHER The ML Syndicate5:06144:32106:071015:45103:59
 11th153Cody ROBERTS ML Syndicate4:59134:38116:111115:48114:02
 12th54Jude DONOHUE ML Syndicate4:45114:50126:311416:06124:20
 13th68Christopher WALSH Clonmel Mountain Biking Club5:11155:02146:02916:15134:29
 14th203Sam LONERGAN Racing 7954:57124:51136:341516:22144:36
 15th72Tadhg QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura5:51175:02147:011717:54156:08
 16th65Rory WALSH (u19) Galway MTB5:57185:42176:251218:04166:18
 17th202Naill FURLONG Racing 7955:34167:21186:541619:49178:03
 18th98Fionn SWEENY LMBC6:59195:40168:091820:48189:02
 19th152Max SCHONE ML Syndicate4:18918:41198:141931:131919:27
 128Conan CARTHY ML Syndicate7:26208:2620DNF
 157Mark O'CONNOR Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike ShopDNS
 95Michael MULLALLY MBCCDNS

U21 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st123Nathan KELLY ML Syndicate3:3113:2614:36111:331-
emoji_events2nd199Daniel FINEGAN The BikeWorx3:5023:3324:46412:09236s
emoji_events3rd131Jamie GRIFFERTY BOYNE MTB4:0043:3854:38212:16343s
 4th101Alessandro MARTINIS BOYNE MTB4:1063:3644:44312:30457s
 5th112Kaid ASKINS Ounavarra cycling club3:5733:3434:59712:30557s
 6th135Craig BRUTON IMBRC4:0453:4264:52512:3861:05
 7th174Charlie O'NEILL 4:1983:5374:55613:0771:34
 8th151Stephen CULLEN 4:1064:1485:46814:1082:37
 207Conor WALSH (u21) Galway MTB6:469DNF
 187Evan MAHON DNS

Hardtail men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st171Marcin MIZIA MBCC3:4413:3014:34111:481-
emoji_events2nd172Yannick GALINDO MBCC4:0423:5425:01212:5921:11
emoji_events3rd120Darius GUZAUSKAS LMBC4:2643:5425:20413:4031:52
 4th160Sean LUNDY Bray Wheeler's4:1734:1145:18313:4641:58
 5th78Niall MCENTEGART CUCHULLAIN CYCLING CLUB4:3954:1555:33514:2752:39
 6th130John GRIFFERTY BOYNE MTB8:0965:5967:47821:55610:07
 7th21Elizabeth DOHERTY IMBRC8:4076:4577:46723:11711:23
 16Barry POWER 021 Racing10:2985:356DNF
 137John DOYLE (spt) Gravity BCDNS
 103John HINCHY LMBCDNS

E-bike men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st36Ross PEARSON Gravity BC3:5513:4514:34112:141-
emoji_events2nd193Kenneth HICKEY 4:4424:4125:11214:3622:22
 139Michael GRANT LMBCDNS
 44Jason DRUMMY DNS

21-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st173Brian GROGAN Biking Dirty3:2413:1214:14110:501-
emoji_events2nd39Richard POLLARD Dirty Hobbits3:3023:1424:31311:15225s
emoji_events3rd87Gerard HEFFERNAN 3:3433:3134:38511:43353s
 4th92Rory MCCARTHY MBCC3:5063:3244:36411:5841:08
 5th85John BELLING Mad mtb3:4953:4574:54612:2851:38
 6th93Kevin MANNING Crucial3:5673:3555:13912:4461:54
 7th66Keith ARMSTRONG Dirty Hobbits4:29123:4364:55713:0772:17
 8th6Richard DUNNE 4:0583:5085:221213:1782:27
 9th132Kevin BRANNIGAN Crucial4:1993:5995:191113:3792:47
 10th7Luke BEATTIE Gravity BC4:1994:00105:231313:42102:52
 11th114Ross MALONE (sen) 4:49144:00105:11814:00113:10
 12th56Stephen BRYAN 4:48134:02135:171014:07123:17
 13th20Liam CULLETON Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:26114:00105:421514:08133:18
 14th90Aaron FURLONG SLIABH BHUI MTB5:07174:19155:301414:56144:06
 15th79Jamie CROSSE 4:50154:13146:011615:04154:14
 16th180Colin FITZGERALD 5:24184:38166:261816:28165:38
 17th138Luke COURTNEY 3:4549:55194:30218:10177:20
 18th134Hugh O'REILLY Galway MTB6:52195:15186:171718:24187:34
 129Peter FINEGAN MBCC5:06164:5317DNF
 148David WALSH (sen) DNS
 175Marc TETLEY DNS

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st158Brendan O'HANLON ML Syndicate3:2713:0814:32311:071-
emoji_events2nd70Howie MILLER 3:2823:2964:11111:082 1s
emoji_events3rd15Oisin BOYDELL epic mtb3:4043:2734:29211:36329s
 4th200Barry TRAVERS kmbc3:3633:2734:33411:36429s
 5th51Martin BUTTERLY 3:4463:2524:40611:49542s
 6th9Mark O'HARA kmbc3:4153:3374:44811:58651s
 7th182Will POWDERLY Gravity BC3:4673:38104:39512:03756s
 8th25Richard THORNHILL Rebel MTB3:5093:2854:46912:04857s
 9th77Ciaran CASSIDY The BikeWorx3:58113:39124:43712:2091:13
 10th118Brian HANLEY MBCC3:57103:3784:46912:20101:13
 11th127Rory O'DONNELL (mas) Biking Dirty3:4983:46174:531212:28111:21
 12th47Simon EVANS LittleBig Bikes4:02153:41134:501112:33121:26
 13th155Shane LEAVY 021 Racing3:59123:38104:561312:33131:26
 14th40David BERMINGHAM MBCC JAMF RACING3:59123:42165:011412:42141:35
 15th46Brendan O'MEARA 4:03163:3785:122112:52151:45
 16th100Shane MCMANUS Rebel MTB4:01143:49195:051612:55161:48
 17th104Diarmuid MCNAMARA Team Ballyhoura4:04173:50205:021512:56171:49
 18th190Patrick DOYLE (2) 4:06183:47185:071813:00181:53
 19th119Tomasz SPIEWAK Dublin MTB Gatherings4:10193:41135:142413:05191:58
 20th191Craig BERKELEY ENDURODUCKS4:18233:41135:071813:06201:59
 21st166Barry MOORE Dirty Hobbits4:18233:55245:092013:22212:15
 22nd167Tim BRIGGS 4:11203:56255:152513:22222:15
 23rd143Damien CONROY WICKLOW MTB4:15213:52215:172713:24232:17
 24th168Peter LOSCHER Mad mtb4:17223:53225:162613:26242:19
 25th57John SHORLEY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:22263:56255:132313:31252:24
 26th80Eoin MURPHY (mas) 4:35323:54235:051613:34262:27
 27th150Cal SMYTH Rebel MTB4:24274:08315:122113:44272:37
 28th8Martin MCGUIRE (mas) Mad mtb4:21254:03285:263113:50282:43
 29th60James O CONNOR Dirty Hobbits4:26293:57275:323513:55292:48
 30th178Mantas VIKNIUS kmbc4:39354:07295:192814:05302:58
 31st62Adrian MULCAHY Team Ballyhoura4:32304:08315:273314:07313:00
 32nd198Darren HAYDEN kmbc4:25284:09335:363614:10323:03
 33rd126Mantas DAINYS Mad mtb4:36344:07295:283414:11333:04
 34th197Patrick DOYLE (1) 4:50404:11345:192814:20343:13
 35th69J.J. RYAN 4:42364:14355:393714:35353:28
 36th106Brendan MURRAY LMBC4:35324:15365:473914:37363:30
 37th192Emmet BRIEN epic mtb4:51414:29405:263114:46373:39
 38th116Jim DUNNE ML Syndicate4:53424:32415:253014:50383:43
 39th140Barry EVERARD BOYNE MTB4:46384:18385:463814:50393:43
 40th32Keith BRENNAN Bree MTB4:44374:22395:524014:58403:51
 41st169Peter CAREY 4:48394:15365:564214:59413:52
 42nd204Rob TYNAN MBCC4:34314:42446:004415:16424:09
 43rd45Shane CUDDIHY CLONMEL MBC5:01434:36425:564215:33434:26
 44th58Jonathon EATON IMBRC5:14454:50485:554115:59444:52
 45th102Brian KENNEDY #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB5:07444:44466:134716:04454:57
 46th34Patrick BUTLER (mas) #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB5:21474:44466:234816:28465:21
 47th24Eoin MULCAHY 6:03534:41436:004416:44475:37
 48th113Dave ADAMSON Bree Racing5:58524:52496:014616:51485:44
 49th89Neil O LEARY The BikeWorx5:28484:52496:314916:51495:44
 50th170Alan BYRNE GOXY RACING5:32494:42446:535217:07506:00
 51st179Conor BRADY 5:19465:11526:395017:09516:02
 52nd184Ronan DEEGAN 5:36515:00516:435117:19526:12
 53rd109Gerry O'GORMAN CLONMEL MBC5:33506:01536:595318:33537:26
 142Brian O'DOHERTY DNS
 96Cronan GUILMARTIN Bree MTBDNS
 11P.J. EGAN Bree RacingDNS
 18Mick BYRNE Bree RacingDNS
 29John TOOMEY Clonmel Mountain Biking ClubDNS
 108Ed CLARKE Clonmel Mountain Biking ClubDNS
 177Richard MAHONY ENDURODUCKSDNS
 154Barry TRACEY Glendalough MTBDNS
 162Jonathan FORTUNE HillbilliesDNS
 14Emmet KELLY IMBRCDNS
 159Marty MCLOUGHLIN LMBCDNS
 76Jakub WYSOCKI MBCCDNS

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st161Peter O'NEILL IMBRC3:4233:1114:17111:101-
emoji_events2nd38Daniel COLLINS LMBC3:3313:1724:27311:172 7s
emoji_events3rd91Scott BARKLEY IMBRC3:4233:1934:26211:27317s
 4th176Jamie WHELAN 3:3823:1934:33411:30420s
 5th43Kemble LARKIN Mad mtb4:0383:3464:38512:1551:05
 6th83Gareth O CALLAGHAN Gravity BC3:5863:3674:48612:2261:12
 7th84John LAMBERT 3:5453:42104:54912:3071:20
 8th115Jeremy EVANS KICKSTAND CREW4:06113:46124:49712:4181:31
 9th149Daire STOKES Mad mtb4:09123:4094:561012:4591:35
 10th61John LOUGHRAN Dirty Hobbits4:0383:2855:161912:47101:37
 11th5Philip MCDONAGH Velocity MTB4:10133:3885:051412:53111:43
 12th67Declan MURTAGH 4:13143:47144:581112:58121:48
 13th105Eoin FITZGERALD LMBC4:0073:57195:031313:00131:50
 14th30John Joe MCCOY 4:04103:46125:121713:02141:52
 15th23David COYNE IMBRC4:20173:55184:51813:06151:56
 16th195Michael BRETT 4:14153:47145:071513:08161:58
 17th110John DURSTON Bray Wheeler's4:21183:50165:021213:13172:03
 18th31Ian MEREDITH 4:16163:45115:322613:33182:23
 19th71Tomas QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura4:30203:54175:172013:41192:31
 20th141Tom HUTCHINSON Mad mtb4:36254:03205:071513:46202:36
 21st28Diego HONORATO kmbc4:31214:08235:272214:06212:56
 22nd133Fergal POWER Mad mtb4:28194:07225:342714:09222:59
 23rd41Joseph RYAN LMBC4:31214:13255:272214:11233:01
 24th22Simon JONES Racing 7954:39264:19305:242114:22243:12
 25th42Jim O'DONOGHUE 5:01354:09245:141814:24253:14
 26th147Donal COSTELLO LEGEND HEAD4:40284:16275:282414:24263:14
 27th59Patrick FOX Bray Wheeler's4:40284:17285:352814:32273:22
 28th206Gedas SVILPA The ML Syndicate4:35244:17285:403014:32283:22
 29th156Jim CRISP kmbc4:44304:06215:423114:32293:22
 30th4Craig ELLIOTT Gravity BC4:32234:14265:593714:45303:35
 31st117Neil KENNEDY (vet) Glendalough MTB4:39264:20315:483314:47313:37
 32nd74John GALVIN MBCC4:59334:26325:302514:55323:45
 33rd12Chris WHITE IMBRC5:00344:37365:362915:13334:03
 34th17Hugo AMO kmbc4:55314:37365:513415:23344:13
 35th88Ian FLEMING SLIABH BHUI MTB4:55314:29336:103915:34354:24
 36th73Ruairi KELLY The BikeWorx5:18364:36356:013815:55364:45
 37th19Vincent MORGAN 5:29374:48405:423115:59374:49
 38th122Sean O'SULLIVAN Team Ballyhoura5:30384:37365:533516:00384:50
 39th145Paul GOLLAND BOYNE MTB5:54404:45395:573616:36395:26
 40th185Alan HENRY Galway MTB5:46394:33346:174016:36405:26
 41st201Jon FARRELL 6:04415:29436:204117:53416:43
 42nd194Eoin MOONEY Galway MTB6:23445:27426:254218:15427:05
 43rd181Igor MARTINIS BOYNE MTB6:18425:22417:174318:57437:47
 44th188Keith POWELL 6:20437:25447:534421:384410:28
 45th81Tony DORNEY Galway MTB11:14458:504511:174531:214520:11
 163James CONDON IMBRCDNS
 164Joe O'LEARY Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike ShopDNS
 94Simon MULLALLY MBCCDNS
 183Will DUNNE NWMTBDNS
 86Gary WILLIAMS The ML SyndicateDNS
 124Paul KELLY The ML SyndicateDNS

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st53Mark KEATING IMBRC3:5713:2115:00112:181-
emoji_events2nd48Kevin DALTON Team Ballyhoura4:3623:4925:22213:4721:29
emoji_events3rd99Andrew SWEENY LMBC5:5635:2235:53317:1134:53
 4th186Karl RYAN 10:0246:0047:07423:09410:51
 196Shane MURPHY (gvet) Cork BMX clubDNS
 64Conor WALSH (gvet) Galway MTBDNS

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st107Bernie COMMINS 4:5514:3525:45115:151-
emoji_events2nd35Lorraine O'SULLIVAN kmbc5:0624:2415:54315:242 9s
emoji_events3rd82Sinead RYAN The ML Syndicate5:0935:0945:51216:09354s
 4th208Olive MULQUEEN LMBC5:1444:4136:29416:2441:09
 5th10Claire BRESLIN Mad mtb5:5755:1356:31517:4152:26
 6th27Tara BROWNE Galway MTB7:5766:5478:21623:1267:57
 7th189Grainne BURKE The ML Syndicate9:5876:4668:41725:25710:10
 26Aga WALTER BOYNE MTBDNS
 37Roisin HICKEY Gravity BCDNS
 50Michelle DUNNE IMBRCDNS
 52Eilis DAVEY IMBRCDNS
 49Deirdre DUFF ML SyndicateDNS
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us