The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1⇧ | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 183 | Harry BYRNE | 2:041 | 1:411 | 2:103 | 5:552 | - | |||
1st | 187 | Jonathan MAUNSELL | 2:122 | 1:432 | 2:001 | 5:551 | - | |||
4th | 4 | Kyle LAWSON (elt) | Dirty Hobbits | 2:153 | 1:432 | 2:135 | 6:114 | 16s | ||
3rd | 174 | Michael LEE | Hollingsworth Cycles | 2:153 | 1:432 | 2:072 | 6:053 | 10s | ||
5th | 134 | Garreth DAVIS | Team Biking.ie | 2:165 | 1:495 | 2:124 | 6:175 | 22s | ||
6th | 119 | Niall WHELAN | 2:556 | 2:186 | 3:026 | 8:156 | 2:20 | |||
7th | 118 | Damien SCALLY | 3:137 | 2:357 | 4:427 | 10:307 | 4:35 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Darius GUZAUSKAS | LMBC | 2:411 | 2:102 | 2:471 | 7:381 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Paul MOLONEY | LMBC | 2:523 | 2:091 | 2:492 | 7:502 | 12s | ||
3rd | 166 | Dominic FRIEL | 2:411 | 2:102 | 3:034 | 7:543 | 16s | |||
4th | 105 | Ivan RAJKOV | Galway MTB | 3:045 | 2:102 | 3:085 | 8:224 | 44s | ||
5th | 128 | Arkadiusz SIKORSKI | 3:024 | 2:225 | 3:023 | 8:265 | 48s | |||
6th | 148 | Liam DUFFY | MBCC | 3:216 | 3:016 | 4:317 | 10:536 | 3:15 | ||
7th | 123 | Tom HENNIGAN | Galway MTB | 4:088 | 3:228 | 4:056 | 11:357 | 3:57 | ||
8th | 147 | Michael DUFFY | MBCC | 3:527 | 3:207 | 4:348 | 11:468 | 4:08 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Shane O SULLIVAN | Team Ballyhoura | 2:161 | 1:491 | 2:131 | 6:181 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Jake WHITE | IMBRC | 2:243 | 1:542 | 2:253 | 6:432 | 25s | ||
3rd | 37 | Evan MURPHY | Killarney CC | 2:222 | 1:542 | 2:325 | 6:483 | 30s | ||
4th | 80 | Shane LENNON | Ballina CC | 2:274 | 2:005 | 2:232 | 6:504 | 32s | ||
5th | 52 | Darragh SWEENY | LMBC | 2:345 | 1:542 | 2:284 | 6:565 | 38s | ||
6th | 27 | Dylan WATERS | Western Lakes CC | 2:489 | 2:107 | 2:356 | 7:336 | 1:15 | ||
7th | 45 | Max SCHONE | 2:477 | 2:086 | 2:417 | 7:367 | 1:18 | |||
8th | 56 | Cian BICHARD | Galway MTB | 2:5511 | 2:1410 | 2:578 | 8:068 | 1:48 | ||
9th | 175 | Oscar MCCARTHY | Killarney CC | 2:456 | 2:118 | 3:1512 | 8:119 | 1:53 | ||
10th | 159 | Cody LAWLOR | ML Syndicate | 3:0012 | 2:1410 | 3:0410 | 8:1810 | 2:00 | ||
11th | 109 | Ezra DOLAN | ML Syndicate | 2:5310 | 2:2012 | 3:0811 | 8:2111 | 2:03 | ||
12th | 142 | Dan KEARNEY | ML Syndicate | 3:1416 | 2:139 | 2:599 | 8:2612 | 2:08 | ||
13th | 38 | Adam MURPHY | Killarney CC | 2:477 | 2:2613 | 3:3416 | 8:4713 | 2:29 | ||
14th | 78 | Jude DONOHUE | ML Syndicate | 3:1114 | 2:3816 | 3:1813 | 9:0714 | 2:49 | ||
15th | 70 | Matthew GOODWIN | 3:0913 | 2:3515 | 3:3517 | 9:1915 | 3:01 | |||
16th | 121 | Tadhg QUIRKE | Team Ballyhoura | 3:1617 | 2:3314 | 3:3215 | 9:2116 | 3:03 | ||
17th | 146 | Jamie CALLAGHAN | 3:1215 | 2:5322 | 3:3114 | 9:3617 | 3:18 | |||
18th | 95 | Sam KERINS | The BikeWorx | 3:3421 | 2:4217 | 3:4118 | 9:5718 | 3:39 | ||
19th | 107 | Graham MCLOUGHLIN | Ballina CC | 3:2519 | 2:5019 | 3:4519 | 10:0019 | 3:42 | ||
20th | 153 | Matthew ROONEY | Ballina CC | 3:2920 | 2:4318 | 3:5221 | 10:0420 | 3:46 | ||
21st | 117 | Rory WALSH (u19) | Galway MTB | 3:5224 | 2:5120 | 3:4720 | 10:3021 | 4:12 | ||
22nd | 53 | Fionn SWEENY | LMBC | 3:4022 | 2:5221 | 4:0322 | 10:3522 | 4:17 | ||
23rd | 106 | Ronan MCLOUGHLIN | Ballina CC | 3:4323 | 3:0423 | 4:1623 | 11:0323 | 4:45 | ||
24th | 91 | Eoin MCCLEARN | Galway MTB | 3:2418 | 3:0524 | 5:3424 | 12:0324 | 5:45 | ||
176 | Liam MURRAY | 9:5625 | 9:0425 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Nathan KELLY | ML Syndicate | 2:161 | 1:461 | 2:151 | 6:171 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Joseph CLANCY | 2:332 | 2:122 | 3:033 | 7:482 | 1:31 | |||
3rd | 93 | Brendan CALLAGHAN (u21) | Feel Good Bicycles | 2:483 | 2:153 | 2:492 | 7:523 | 1:35 | ||
4th | 32 | Matthew WATERS | Western lakes | 3:034 | 2:364 | 3:204 | 8:594 | 2:42 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Adam VOSS | TÃR CHONAILL GAP | 2:302 | 1:572 | 2:301 | 6:571 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Richard POLLARD | Dirty Hobbits | 2:291 | 1:561 | 2:374 | 7:022 | 5s | ||
3rd | 168 | Marc TETLEY | 2:302 | 1:583 | 2:363 | 7:043 | 7s | |||
4th | 36 | Gavin BURKE | NWMTB | 2:376 | 2:034 | 2:332 | 7:134 | 16s | ||
5th | 129 | Keith ARMSTRONG | Dirty Hobbits | 2:324 | 2:046 | 2:385 | 7:145 | 17s | ||
6th | 22 | Richard DUNNE | 2:438 | 2:046 | 2:406 | 7:276 | 30s | |||
7th | 2 | Niall MCENTEGART | CUCHULLAIN CC | 2:335 | 2:109 | 2:458 | 7:287 | 31s | ||
8th | 26 | Peter FINEGAN | MBCC | 2:489 | 2:046 | 2:447 | 7:368 | 39s | ||
9th | 21 | Jamie CROSSE | 2:5010 | 2:109 | 2:458 | 7:459 | 48s | |||
10th | 88 | Darren MURPHY (sen) | 2:387 | 2:034 | 3:0411 | 7:4510 | 48s | |||
11th | 87 | Edward MURPHY | 2:5611 | 2:1611 | 2:5010 | 8:0211 | 1:05 | |||
12th | 114 | Stephen BEATTIE | 3:0412 | 2:2612 | 3:0712 | 8:3712 | 1:40 | |||
13th | 158 | Ronan KEANE | NWMTB | 3:1813 | 2:3313 | 3:0712 | 8:5813 | 2:01 | ||
14th | 44 | Dominic SCHONE | 3:1914 | 2:4514 | 3:3214 | 9:3614 | 2:39 | |||
15th | 104 | Martin MCLAUGHLIN | 3:5815 | 3:3015 | 5:4015 | 13:0815 | 6:11 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Trevor MILLS | 2:182 | 1:451 | 2:091 | 6:121 | - | |||
2nd | 16 | Brendan FOLEY | LMBC | 2:151 | 1:513 | 2:183 | 6:242 | 12s | ||
3rd | 59 | Emmet KELLY | IMBRC | 2:244 | 1:472 | 2:142 | 6:253 | 13s | ||
4th | 34 | Brendan O'HANLON | ML Syndicate | 2:276 | 1:513 | 2:204 | 6:384 | 26s | ||
5th | 68 | Oisin BOYDELL | epic mtb | 2:244 | 1:576 | 2:226 | 6:435 | 31s | ||
6th | 89 | Dave BERMINGHAM | MBCC JAMF RACING | 2:307 | 1:555 | 2:297 | 6:546 | 42s | ||
7th | 62 | Thomas MCLOUGHLIN | NWMTB | 2:3511 | 2:0011 | 2:204 | 6:557 | 43s | ||
8th | 178 | Rory O'DONNELL (vet2) | Biking Dirty | 2:182 | 2:0415 | 2:3411 | 6:568 | 44s | ||
9th | 43 | George ALLEN | Feel Good Bicycles | 2:329 | 1:576 | 2:308 | 6:599 | 47s | ||
10th | 42 | Matthew KELLY | IMBRC | 2:307 | 2:0313 | 2:308 | 7:0310 | 51s | ||
11th | 18 | Stephen FOLEY | LMBC | 2:3612 | 1:599 | 2:3310 | 7:0811 | 56s | ||
12th | 75 | Ian CRAIG | NWMTB | 2:3410 | 2:0011 | 2:3512 | 7:0912 | 57s | ||
13th | 162 | Craig BERKELEY | ENDURODUCKS | 2:4014 | 1:599 | 2:3713 | 7:1613 | 1:04 | ||
14th | 71 | Arran COUGHLAN | 2:4014 | 2:0618 | 2:3915 | 7:2514 | 1:13 | |||
15th | 76 | Karl GROGAN | Mad mtb | 2:4922 | 1:588 | 2:3915 | 7:2615 | 1:14 | ||
16th | 127 | Ross MCCARTHY | 2:3612 | 2:0415 | 2:4618 | 7:2616 | 1:14 | |||
17th | 79 | David KELLEHER | MBCC | 2:4418 | 2:1523 | 2:3814 | 7:3717 | 1:25 | ||
18th | 74 | Barry MOORE | Dirty Hobbits | 2:4217 | 2:0719 | 2:5020 | 7:3918 | 1:27 | ||
19th | 41 | Eoghan SHERIDAN | Feel Good Bicycles | 2:4719 | 2:0313 | 2:5724 | 7:4719 | 1:35 | ||
20th | 73 | Maurice MORAN | epic mtb | 2:5124 | 2:1121 | 2:4618 | 7:4820 | 1:36 | ||
21st | 31 | Adrian MULCAHY | Team Ballyhoura | 2:4820 | 2:0517 | 2:5522 | 7:4821 | 1:36 | ||
22nd | 11 | Lorcan DAVEY | NWMTB | 2:4820 | 2:2228 | 2:4117 | 7:5122 | 1:39 | ||
23rd | 156 | David CRAIG | ETCC | 2:5528 | 2:1020 | 2:5020 | 7:5523 | 1:43 | ||
24th | 111 | Ronan GLYNN | LMBC | 2:5124 | 2:1824 | 2:5522 | 8:0424 | 1:52 | ||
25th | 47 | Mervyn GRIMES | Galway MTB | 2:4116 | 2:1824 | 3:0928 | 8:0825 | 1:56 | ||
26th | 163 | Tommy MCGARR | 2:5023 | 2:1926 | 3:0326 | 8:1226 | 2:00 | |||
27th | 115 | Eoin O SULLIVAN (mas) | LMBC | 2:5124 | 2:2830 | 3:0025 | 8:1927 | 2:07 | ||
28th | 113 | Larry DOUGLAS | 021 Racing | 3:0230 | 2:1121 | 3:0627 | 8:1928 | 2:07 | ||
29th | 92 | Kevin JOHNSTON | Biking Dirty | 2:5427 | 2:2127 | 3:2830 | 8:4329 | 2:31 | ||
30th | 39 | Niall DOOLEY | Galway MTB | 3:0631 | 2:2228 | 3:3331 | 9:0130 | 2:49 | ||
31st | 136 | Denver IRVINE | 2:5929 | 2:2830 | 3:3532 | 9:0231 | 2:50 | |||
32nd | 72 | Fintan MCCARTHY | 3:1032 | 2:3332 | 3:2229 | 9:0532 | 2:53 | |||
33rd | 190 | Niall DOOLEY | Galway | 3:1133 | 2:4533 | 4:2133 | 10:1733 | 4:05 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Daniel COLLINS | LMBC | 2:191 | 1:461 | 2:131 | 6:181 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Peter O'NEILL | IMBRC | 2:222 | 1:512 | 2:172 | 6:302 | 12s | ||
3rd | 161 | Craig GALLAWAY | NWMTB | 2:233 | 1:533 | 2:223 | 6:383 | 20s | ||
4th | 60 | Eoin FITZGERALD | LMBC | 2:275 | 1:596 | 2:223 | 6:484 | 30s | ||
5th | 154 | Raymond KERR | 2:233 | 1:564 | 2:305 | 6:495 | 31s | |||
6th | 177 | Timo SHINNORS | Team Ballyhoura | 2:296 | 1:596 | 2:387 | 7:066 | 48s | ||
7th | 9 | David COYNE | IMBRC | 2:317 | 2:0312 | 2:356 | 7:097 | 51s | ||
8th | 69 | Philip MCDONAGH | Velocity MTB | 2:329 | 1:596 | 2:398 | 7:108 | 52s | ||
9th | 98 | Terry MCERLAIN | 2:317 | 2:0010 | 2:4210 | 7:139 | 55s | |||
10th | 40 | Mark GRAHAM | NWMTB | 2:3612 | 1:596 | 2:398 | 7:1410 | 56s | ||
11th | 97 | Stephen BRENNAN | Team Bo Honk | 2:3511 | 1:585 | 2:4615 | 7:1911 | 1:01 | ||
12th | 99 | Stephen HASSON | 2:3410 | 2:0111 | 2:4513 | 7:2012 | 1:02 | |||
13th | 3 | John LOUGHRAN | Dirty Hobbits | 2:3612 | 2:0312 | 2:4412 | 7:2313 | 1:05 | ||
14th | 140 | Marcus SWAIL | 021 Racing | 2:3714 | 2:0614 | 2:4210 | 7:2514 | 1:07 | ||
15th | 179 | Stefan MATHEWS | Team Ballyhoura | 2:4418 | 2:0815 | 2:5318 | 7:4515 | 1:27 | ||
16th | 7 | John LOANE | CUCHULLAIN CC | 2:4216 | 2:1517 | 2:5116 | 7:4816 | 1:30 | ||
17th | 19 | Ian MERCIER | 2:4115 | 2:1821 | 2:5217 | 7:5117 | 1:33 | |||
18th | 120 | Tomas QUIRKE | Team Ballyhoura | 2:5626 | 2:1619 | 2:4513 | 7:5718 | 1:39 | ||
19th | 54 | Joseph RYAN | LMBC | 2:4822 | 2:1619 | 2:5520 | 7:5919 | 1:41 | ||
20th | 84 | Pierre KINSELLA | 2:4720 | 2:1922 | 2:5419 | 8:0020 | 1:42 | |||
21st | 143 | Phil AULD | Dirtyrides Mtb Enduro Team | 2:5626 | 2:0815 | 2:5722 | 8:0121 | 1:43 | ||
22nd | 15 | Hugo AMO | kmbc | 2:5123 | 2:1517 | 2:5621 | 8:0222 | 1:44 | ||
23rd | 24 | Chris WHITE | IMBRC | 2:4317 | 2:2023 | 3:0124 | 8:0423 | 1:46 | ||
24th | 82 | Sean HOLLAND | Galway MTB | 2:4519 | 2:2826 | 3:0325 | 8:1624 | 1:58 | ||
25th | 77 | Keith RYAN (vet) | Galway MTB | 2:5123 | 2:2725 | 2:5923 | 8:1725 | 1:59 | ||
26th | 157 | Derek CONERNEY | Galway MTB | 2:5929 | 2:3227 | 3:2026 | 8:5126 | 2:33 | ||
27th | 133 | Mike GLEESON | LMBC | 2:5525 | 2:4134 | 3:2528 | 9:0127 | 2:43 | ||
28th | 155 | Bryan MCKERNAN | 2:5728 | 2:3630 | 3:3631 | 9:0928 | 2:51 | |||
29th | 20 | David MEADE | The ML Syndicate | 3:1231 | 2:3429 | 3:2930 | 9:1529 | 2:57 | ||
30th | 152 | Aaron KING | 2:4720 | 2:2124 | 4:1435 | 9:2230 | 3:04 | |||
31st | 66 | Eugene BRADY | Galway MTB | 3:2033 | 2:3731 | 3:2729 | 9:2431 | 3:06 | ||
32nd | 130 | Denis O' SHEA | Killarney CC | 3:0930 | 2:3227 | 3:4832 | 9:2932 | 3:11 | ||
33rd | 145 | Kenneth CARTY | NWMTB | 3:3136 | 2:3731 | 3:2427 | 9:3233 | 3:14 | ||
34th | 110 | Meryn ZYDERLAAN | Galway MTB | 3:1832 | 2:3833 | 4:0533 | 10:0134 | 3:43 | ||
35th | 139 | Jon FARRELL | 3:2635 | 2:5636 | 4:0734 | 10:2935 | 4:11 | |||
36th | 112 | Michael HARRIS | NWMTB | 3:5437 | 3:1437 | 4:1636 | 11:2436 | 5:06 | ||
37th | 96 | Eoin MOONEY | Galway MTB | 3:2134 | 2:5535 | 5:1737 | 11:3337 | 5:15 | ||
38th | 165 | Daryl BRENNAN | 6:3639 | 4:5338 | 6:2538 | 17:5438 | 11:36 | |||
81 | Tony DORNEY | Galway MTB | 5:3438 | 7:4039 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | David DOBSON | IMBRC | 2:451 | 2:131 | 2:511 | 7:491 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Alan DUFFY | 3:043 | 2:212 | 3:003 | 8:252 | 36s | |||
3rd | 51 | Andrew SWEENY | LMBC | 2:592 | 2:323 | 2:552 | 8:263 | 37s | ||
4th | 55 | Andy BICHARD | Galway MTB | 3:424 | 2:504 | 4:114 | 10:434 | 2:54 | ||
5th | 1 | Mark KELLY (gvet) | Dirty Hobbits | 3:465 | 3:215 | 4:425 | 11:495 | 4:00 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Meave BAXTER | CUCHULLAIN CC | 2:421 | 2:101 | 2:451 | 7:371 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Eilis DAVEY | IMBRC | 2:512 | 2:222 | 2:593 | 8:122 | 35s | ||
3rd | 101 | Cliona O'KELLY | NWMTB | 2:573 | 2:263 | 2:562 | 8:193 | 42s | ||
4th | 67 | Lisa DAVIS | GAP MTB | 2:584 | 2:334 | 3:054 | 8:364 | 59s | ||
5th | 169 | Carol-Anne SAVAGE | NWMTB | 3:065 | 3:037 | 3:095 | 9:185 | 1:41 | ||
6th | 138 | Olive MULQUEEN | LMBC | 3:377 | 2:596 | 3:426 | 10:186 | 2:41 | ||
7th | 12 | Elizabeth DOHERTY | IMBRC | 3:266 | 2:555 | 4:027 | 10:237 | 2:46 | ||
8th | 160 | Katrin FRENZEL | Galway MTB | 3:408 | 3:278 | 5:238 | 12:308 | 4:53 | ||
9th | 144 | Kate HOWSER | Dirtyrides Mtb Enduro Team | 4:399 | 4:249 | 6:059 | 15:089 | 7:31 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified