withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Downhill Southeast round 2 - Massanutten YEE-HA! at Massanutten, VA

Results (163)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.massresort.com/upload/photos/page_623_dhse2-yee_ha-2019-results.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st7Ian NORRIS FILZ BUILT BICYCLES3:02.101-
2nd22Seth HANSON SEI Racing3:04.5022.40s
3rd19Nathan ST. CLAIR TLD / Transition Bikes3:07.7535.65s
4th12Christopher GRISE Grise Financial / Specialized3:09.4547.35s
5th8Titus NICHOLSON Defiant Racing3:14.04511.94s
6th13Corey ZELL Camp 33:14.70612.60s
7th21Jake KAHN Danny's Cycles3:16.64714.54s
8th15Dylan YODER Pro Builds3:18.94816.84s
9th158Luke HURSH 3:19.71917.61s
10th4Rafael FERREIRA 100% / ALTA / E13 / ODI / Renthal3:24.021021.92s
11th14Conrad HAEHNER PIEDRA 3:24.551122.45s
12th16Michael FUERST Lees Mcrae College3:36.501234.40s
13th3Michael KANE 3:37.861335.76s
14th5Oliver LEVICK Drummer Racing / Granite Roots3:38.121436.02s
15th2David DANLEY Black Timber B / Nature Trails3:44.091541.99s
16th18Jeremy MORSE Kodiak Tough3:45.871643.77s
9Sean KELLY 100% / Deity / HT ComponentsDNS
24Samuel RIX Cane Creek / Knolly BikesDNS
20Derek MAIDEN SEI RacingDNS
17Andrew PUCKETT DNS

Amateur men  Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st167Cody REBOK 3:35.271-
2nd174Alec HARDY 3:35.9220.65s
3rd159Adam HURSH 3:36.3031.03s
4th119Matt HEMPEL 3:36.7041.43s
5th146Tom NIERI Camp Three / Renthal3:41.3656.09s
6th186Erik FALK Zero Gravity Racing3:43.9568.68s
7th149Adam SMITH (am) 3:49.13713.86s
8th165Brandon CASSELL Adrenalineracer / ToWheels3:53.42818.15s
9th126Jordan TUNKS BLUE RIDGE GRAVITY. REPRESENT3:53.53918.26s
10th132Matt SMITH (sen) PROBUILDS RACING / Santa Cruz3:55.591020.32s
11th175Aaron THURBER ThunderBuddies3:55.991120.72s
12th112Zachary QUAST 3:57.901222.63s
13th121Kolson FORD 3:59.011323.74s
14th118John PALMER 3:59.591424.32s
15th128Zane BARD FILZ BUILT4:00.011524.74s
16th122Nathan SMITH (cat1) 4:00.071624.80s
17th131Nick GARRISON 661 / Nulu Bikes / ZDOG4:00.971725.70s
18th172Logan PRINGLE Bike Doctor KI / Onyx"4:05.281830.01s
19th113Brandon MONTGOMERY 4:07.681932.41s
20th173Ross RANKIN Zero Gravity Racing4:07.822032.55s
21st130Hugh MULGREW A-1 Cycling4:08.272133.00s
22nd129Alex ROSE Adrenalineracer / ToWheels4:09.502234.23s
23rd176Brett FOX Thunder Buddies4:12.782337.51s
24th125Jason EATON 4:14.402439.13s
25th150Matt KING Blue Ridge Gravity4:16.082540.81s
26th134Josh SMITH (30+) 4:24.252648.98s
27th178Jake WADE A-1 Cycling4:24.462749.19s
28th177Jake TANEY I love Evan4:26.042850.77s
29th137Tyler TEER 4:30.922955.65s
30th135Devin CUTTER Blazing Saddle Cycle4:43.97301:08.70
31st116Miles ALLEY 4:58.03311:22.76
32nd117Joshua DIEKER 5:09.04321:33.77
33rd123Phillip MITCHELL 5:33.56331:58.29
34th115Michael EDMISTON 5:52.93342:17.66
35th127Jeff HUYNH 6:49.63353:14.36
136Tim REBOLD A-1 CyclingDNS
152Bruno RODRIGUES ALTADNS
153Jose GIL Jr. ALTADNS
161Matt MALONE Nature TrailsDNS
120Sean MCKNIGHT Syracuse BicycleDNS
114Brett CRABTREE DNS
124George GREINER DNS
133Joe ENGELHARDT DNS

0-14 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st163Alfie CARBONELL Zerode Racing Collective4:12.771-
2nd94Eli LADWIG FASTCAP4:15.9323.16s
3rd184Ryan LITTLE 4:44.66331.89s
4th95Summit ROBERTS 5:04.96452.19s
5th162Christian CARBONELL Zerode Racing Collective5:15.2151:02.44
6th180Ethan ZIMMERMAN Sentry Racing5:26.4161:13.64
7th92Walker COTTINGHAM 5:40.7271:27.95
8th90Owen THARP KESWICK CYCLE / Mom and Dad5:59.2981:46.52
9th91Aiden HERRON 6:01.1991:48.42
10th181Christian (Moose) GROVE 6:52.29102:39.52
11th93Christian GRAY 9:18.21115:05.44

15-18 boys  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st70Zane MACK 3:27.061-
2nd75River KEY BIKE FETTISH DEVO3:27.6020.54s
3rd86Cooper RODRIGUES 3:29.5532.49s
4th77Michael MALDONADO Danny's Cycles / Santa Cruz3:34.4147.35s
5th82Ben RICHTER DOUBLEBLACKBIKES3:34.5857.52s
6th74Axel BRYAN The Clean Machine3:38.94611.88s
7th83Cody PITTMAN Phenom Racing3:45.43718.37s
8th151Eric "Corey" JACKSON 3:48.24821.18s
9th69Jack SHARPLES Best Dad in the World !3:50.03922.97s
10th76Jack DICHIARA Crozet Bike Shop / JT Racing3:50.141023.08s
11th68Keegan ROWLEY 100% / Bell Helmets / Seven3:50.561123.50s
12th155Matthew SPONG Afton Shoes / Deity / WD-403:54.131227.07s
13th66Jonah FREEDMAN Fox Factory / Renthal3:55.451328.39s
14th78Josh RHODES 3:55.741428.68s
15th80Michael DAVIS WINDROCK BIKE PARK IS DOPE3:56.311529.25s
16th79Alex HEDDERICK Phenom Racing3:58.501631.44s
17th88Sam KAHN Danny's Cycles4:01.751734.69s
18th85Hunter BELL CAMP THREE RACING4:07.291840.23s
19th164Rex NGUYEN Carytown Bikes4:08.841941.78s
20th65Jack BOUND Maxxis / Seven4:14.152047.09s
21st67Riley ARMBRUSTER 4:25.752158.69s
22nd143Tyler TROISI (u18) JT Racing4:35.02221:07.96
23rd72Miles FAGAN 4:35.27231:08.21
24th89Gus GUARNIERI 5:16.95241:49.89
25th73Scott PRINGLE 5:29.19252:02.13
26th84Jake SWARTZEL 6:39.23263:12.17
106Eric WILLETTS Deity / I9 / Lupine Lights NADNF
87Thomas CASSADA My MomDNF
71Paul BROADHURST DNS

40+ men  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st63Kevin LIEBIG Fox Racing Shox / GT Bikes / Racers Edge3:36.241-
2nd189Jason SHERRILL Bike Source East3:36.3620.12s
3rd58Jason BECKLEY Fox / PROBUILDS RACING3:38.6232.38s
4th183Chuck PITTS Gravity Pro3:41.8445.60s
5th182Taylor ANGLEBERGER Filzbuit Bicycles / Intense3:50.48514.24s
6th59Andrew RICHTER DOUBLEBLACKBIKES3:51.86615.62s
7th157David MOCK Filzbuilt bicycles / Intense3:55.58719.34s
8th64Steve KAHN Danny's Cycles3:57.95821.71s
9th147John LESLIE High Gear Racing3:58.66922.42s
10th54Stephen GRAY 3:59.161022.92s
11th148Phillip DOWNELL FILZ BUILT4:11.071134.83s
12th142Clealan WATTS DOUBLEBLACKBIKES4:15.541239.30s
13th139Ricky PHALEN Howard's Bike Shop4:28.881352.64s
14th55Nelson MALDONADO Danny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park4:32.091455.85s
15th190Vince BELLAFIORE 4:33.131556.89s
16th53Chris SPENCE 4:41.83161:05.59
17th179Ben ZIMMERMAN Sentry Racing4:42.96171:06.72
18th56Kenneth LEE Blue Ridge Gravity4:46.41181:10.17
19th138Dan KEARNS Howards4:47.61191:11.37
20th50Keith O'BRIEN High Gear Racing4:55.98201:19.74
21st60Ty SOVERN 6:21.04212:44.80
22nd62Mark BELL CAMP THREE RACING6:28.14222:51.90
23rd57Arthur THARP 7:17.25233:41.01
166Greg KARGES Adrenalineracer / ToWheelsDNF
61Michael HUMMEL Camp3DNS
52Luke WENSCHHOF Syracuse BikesDNS
51Pete ROMAN DNS
156Dan WENSCHHOF DNS

Single crown men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st187Cameron MADER 3:24.571-
2nd103Ronnie VANCE Endeavor Cycles3:25.3420.77s
3rd185Christopher RIDDER GT BICYCLES / ROTOR / TRP3:45.03320.46s
4th169Howard MCDANNELL Pine Hangers3:58.11433.54s
5th99Logan ROBINSON 4:01.61537.04s
6th168Brendon DRAUGELO Pine Hangers4:09.65645.08s
7th141Jack BOUND Maxxis / Seven4:14.16749.59s
8th188Shane GOSNELL 4:18.75854.18s
9th140Eli PODGURSKI Zesty Factory4:25.4691:00.89
10th100Jarrod RAY Canecreek O'Neal racing4:50.34101:25.77
11th97Chris WADE 5:21.15111:56.58
12th154Benjamin BUHRMAN 5:42.87122:18.30
13th101Trevor MCDONALD 5:55.67132:31.10
14th104Jack COSTER 6:09.20142:44.63
15th102Neil SINGH 6:27.00153:02.43
98Evan PICINOTTI Phenom RacingDNF
144Ben BRYANT RoyalDNF
96Adrian SUPPES DNF
170Dakota HOPKINS DNS
171Cody MANGUM DNS

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

Amateur women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st110Lynn CHILDERS Charlottesville Racing Club5:31.341-
2nd145Shelley TEER 5:57.39226.05s
3rd107Lilly DRIVER 7:05.6131:34.27
4th111Christina FAUST 7:16.7541:45.41
5th105Savannah ROGERS 8:59.3553:28.01
6th108Diana ALLEN O'Neal / Princeton Sports9:28.3763:57.03
7th81Lizzie WARLICK Crank Arm Brewing9:32.4674:01.12
109Bailey LAPRADE DNS
160Tara MALONE DNS
Chat with us