The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | 18 | Jeremy MORSE | Kodiak Tough | 3:45.8716 | 43.77s | ||
15th | 2 | David DANLEY | Black Timber B / Nature Trails | 3:44.0915 | 41.99s | ||
14th | 5 | Oliver LEVICK | Drummer Racing / Granite Roots | 3:38.1214 | 36.02s | ||
13th | 3 | Michael KANE | 3:37.8613 | 35.76s | |||
12th | 16 | Michael FUERST | Lees Mcrae College | 3:36.5012 | 34.40s | ||
11th | 14 | Conrad HAEHNER | 3:24.5511 | 22.45s | |||
10th | 4 | Rafael FERREIRA | 100% / ALTA / E13 / ODI / Renthal | 3:24.0210 | 21.92s | ||
9th | 158 | Luke HURSH | 3:19.719 | 17.61s | |||
8th | 15 | Dylan YODER | ProBuilds Racing | 3:18.948 | 16.84s | ||
7th | 21 | Jake KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 3:16.647 | 14.54s | ||
6th | 13 | Corey ZELL | Camp 3 | 3:14.706 | 12.60s | ||
5th | 8 | Titus NICHOLSON | Defiant | 3:14.045 | 11.94s | ||
4th | 12 | Christopher GRISE | Grise Financial / Specialized | 3:09.454 | 7.35s | ||
3rd | 19 | Nathan ST. CLAIR | TLD / Transition Bikes | 3:07.753 | 5.65s | ||
2nd | 22 | Seth HANSON | SEI Racing | 3:04.502 | 2.40s | ||
1st | 7 | Ian NORRIS | FILZ BUILT BICYCLES | 3:02.101 | - | ||
24 | Samuel RIX | Cane Creek / Knolly Bikes | DNS | ||||
17 | Andrew PUCKETT | DNS | |||||
20 | Derek MAIDEN | SEI Racing | DNS | ||||
9 | Sean KELLY (dh) | 100% / Deity / HT Components | DNS |
Male: Amateur Finish spread
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Alfie CARBONELL | Zerode Racing Collective | 4:12.771 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Eli LADWIG | FASTCAP | 4:15.932 | 3.16s | ||
3rd | 184 | Ryan LITTLE | 4:44.663 | 31.89s | |||
4th | 95 | Summit ROBERTS | 5:04.964 | 52.19s | |||
5th | 162 | Christian CARBONELL | Zerode Racing Collective | 5:15.215 | 1:02.44 | ||
6th | 180 | Ethan ZIMMERMAN | Sentry Racing | 5:26.416 | 1:13.64 | ||
7th | 92 | Walker COTTINGHAM | 5:40.727 | 1:27.95 | |||
8th | 90 | Owen THARP | KESWICK CYCLES / Mom and Dad | 5:59.298 | 1:46.52 | ||
9th | 91 | Aiden HERRON | 6:01.199 | 1:48.42 | |||
10th | 181 | Christian (Moose) GROVE | 6:52.2910 | 2:39.52 | |||
11th | 93 | Christian GRAY | 9:18.2111 | 5:05.44 |
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Cameron MADER | 3:24.571 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Ronnie VANCE | Endeavor Cycles | 3:25.342 | 0.77s | ||
3rd | 185 | Christopher RIDDER | GT Bicycles / ROTOR / TRP | 3:45.033 | 20.46s | ||
4th | 169 | Howard MCDANNELL | Pine Hangers | 3:58.114 | 33.54s | ||
5th | 99 | Logan ROBINSON | 4:01.615 | 37.04s | |||
6th | 168 | Brendon DRAUGELO | Pine Hangers | 4:09.656 | 45.08s | ||
7th | 141 | Jack BOUND | Maxxis / Seven | 4:14.167 | 49.59s | ||
8th | 188 | Shane GOSNELL | 4:18.758 | 54.18s | |||
9th | 140 | Eli PODGURSKI | Zesty Factory | 4:25.469 | 1:00.89 | ||
10th | 100 | Jarrod RAY | Canecreek O'Neal racing | 4:50.3410 | 1:25.77 | ||
11th | 97 | Chris WADE | 5:21.1511 | 1:56.58 | |||
12th | 154 | Benjamin BUHRMAN | 5:42.8712 | 2:18.30 | |||
13th | 101 | Trevor MCDONALD | 5:55.6713 | 2:31.10 | |||
14th | 104 | Jack COSTER | 6:09.2014 | 2:44.63 | |||
15th | 102 | Neil SINGH | 6:27.0015 | 3:02.43 | |||
144 | Ben BRYANT | Royal | DNF | ||||
98 | Evan PICINOTTI | Phenom Racing | DNF | ||||
96 | Adrian SUPPES | DNF | |||||
170 | Dakota HOPKINS | DNS | |||||
171 | Cody MANGUM | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Susan CURTIN | 4:35.601 | - | |||
2nd | 23 | Rachel KELLEHER | Coqui Cyclery / Vasen Brewing | 5:02.152 | 26.55s | ||
3rd | 11 | Jordan BELL | CAMP THREE RACING | 5:25.173 | 49.57s |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Lynn CHILDERS | Charlottesville Racing Club | 5:31.341 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Shelley TEER | 5:57.392 | 26.05s | |||
3rd | 107 | Lilly DRIVER | 7:05.613 | 1:34.27 | |||
4th | 111 | Christina FAUST | 7:16.754 | 1:45.41 | |||
5th | 105 | Savannah ROGERS | 8:59.355 | 3:28.01 | |||
6th | 108 | Diana ALLEN | O'Neal / Princeton Sports | 9:28.376 | 3:57.03 | ||
7th | 81 | Lizzie WARLICK | Crank Arm Brewing | 9:32.467 | 4:01.12 | ||
109 | Bailey LAPRADE | DNS | |||||
160 | Tara MALONE | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified