0Basket

2019 NW Cup round 3 at Mt Hood, OR

Results (292)Photos (317)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st78Jason EISWALD 468093Bellingham, WA3:53.2733:28.571-
2nd687Weston POTTER 424874E. Wenatchee, WATransition Bikes3:44.7613:31.6923.12s
3rd2Nikolas CLARKE 334728Redmond, WABikesale.com go to site / Montucky cold snacks3:58.2653:32.3633.79s
4th100Mitch ROPELATO 10006820393Ogden, UTSanta Cruz / SRAMDNS3:32.8144.24s
5th64Torsenn BROWN 10062442015Hood River, OR3:51.3423:35.1956.62s
6th87Chris KOVARIK 10003840473Whistler, BCIntense / Kovarik Racing4:04.1773:37.6369.06s
7th12Matt ORLANDO 10015056202Gig Harbor, WATransition Bikes3:54.9443:38.2179.64s
8th86Sky DUNN-SARVIS BC091007Nelson, BCSanta Cruz4:13.4083:45.62817.05s
9th33Harry HEAD 10015117830Squamish, BCCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank4:01.5363:46.52917.95s
10th9Dylan BROWN (u20) 10016257281Bothell, WAAll Out Racing / FSA / Schwalbe / Tigatu4:18.9193:47.091018.52s
11th32Bailey VILLALOVOS 10053233277Federal Way, WAAll Out Racing / Ryno Power / TigatuDNF3:49.981121.41s
12th67Forrest TAYLOR 507451Kellogg, IDMoon dusters / The Bike Hub4:33.79123:52.211223.64s
13th154Rye LIVINGSTON 498560Portland, OR4:30.65113:57.991329.42s
665Kody CLARKE 10062110700Duvall, WAAll Out Racing / Specialized4:19.2010DNF

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st106Ethan LIEB 10050180104Bellevue, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Leatt / Norco / Shimano5:16.5863:44.581-
2nd437Jacob SMITH (u21) 407417Portland, Oregon, OR4:17.3723:50.9626.38s
3rd553Blake RAUSCH 10094148079Ranier, WANEM LLC4:24.1943:54.3939.81s
4th119Riley PLUMMER 524408Welches, ORDad4:12.2713:58.36413.78s
5th661West PALMER 576364Los Gatos, CADNS3:58.47513.89s
6th126Matt MANGANO 10060224553Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society4:40.3254:00.08615.50s
7th124Jonah BRINKERHOFF 443721Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Smith / TLDDNS4:03.59719.01s
8th123Jacob GUTHRIE 555619Bend, ORRiot Freeride / Village Bike & Ski4:24.1234:04.22819.64s
9th212Justin MALISKA 528911Tehachapi, CAFox / KendaMTB / Kinneykamp5:38.9274:11.83927.25s
10th501Chayce WILLIAMS 499032Auburn, WACenter CycleDNS4:17.461032.88s
11th125Peyton PITTS 10093157669Bend, ORCommencal / Ohio / Riot Freeride / SpyDNS4:18.741134.16s
12th132Tyler BOMMARITO 10084256204Renton, WAAll Out Racing11:24.0288:52.56125:07.98
107Spencer ERVIN 10090214731Bellevue, WAB-line racing / RoyalDNSDNS
127Gideon BENDER 10062954091Duvall, WAB-line racing / Fox / Kona / Race FaceDNSDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st689Garrett TOLLETTE Portland, OR4:00.701-
2nd657Brody JENSEN 506546Meridian, IDDeity / Fly / Intense / Kore North Bikes4:05.7125.01s
3rd364Ian ROBINSON 403742Auburn, WAFull Speed Racing4:07.7637.06s
4th137Halvor NORRIS 401889Spokane, WAMojo Cartel4:09.0648.36s
5th385Steven LAUDERBACK 576774Port Angeles, WA4:10.3059.60s
6th224Miles LIND Bend, ORProject Bike4:12.81612.11s
7th370Walter SORENSON 530099Eugene, ORoutsiderbike.com go to site / team scraper4:14.11713.41s
8th667Anders NYSTROM 281627Midvale, UTClif / Deity / Niner4:50.08849.38s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st726Sean MCCLENDON 159018Boise, ID2-six stallions / Deity4:22.321-
2nd716Barry LUNDEN 268173Spokane, WAMoondusters / The Bike Hub4:28.8626.54s
3rd362James GARDNER 524648Port Angeles, WA4:37.86315.54s
4th391Kyle MORDEN 499906Seattle, WAPeabody Bandits4:57.02434.70s
189Jesse MURDOCK 483314Vancouver, WAWest Coast RacingDNS
377Bryson OTTO 530077Post Falls, IDDNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st243Chris CANFIELD 10087832975Layton, UTATLAS / Canfield Brothers / Maxxis / Seven4:03.281-
2nd440Andy CROCKER 80157Gresham, OR10% / Commencal4:07.9924.71s
3rd200Scott KEMP 191554Shoreline, WA4:09.3736.09s
4th209Christiaan BOURDREZ 184070Seattle, WAridebicycles.com go to site4:12.9149.63s
5th330Ryan STERN 111443Chattaroy, WADeity / Leatt / O'Neal / The Bike Hub4:19.29516.01s
6th346Jeff REES 93452Spokane Valley, WAWest Coast Racing4:26.74623.46s
7th221Ralph HAVENS 15456Issaquah, WAKnolly Bikes4:32.06728.78s
8th195Rich DENSMORE 198986Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing4:37.85834.57s
9th202Matthew MACARTNEY 253249Fall City, WAEpic Racing5:40.6291:37.34
281Brad DELZER 137087Gresham, ORTodd Olson(the govenor)DNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st271Denton JOHNSON Snohomish, WAtim's bike shop Everett4:40.881-
2nd230Taylor DUNN 527185Ellensburg, WAEVO. Full speed racing / Fluidride4:41.9121.03s
3rd842Arlie CONNOLLY Bend, ORDestroyer / MONDRAKER / Sagebrush cycles4:44.8033.92s
4th302Etan BRAVARD 572496Bend, ORCyclepath PDX4:49.8348.95s
5th569Jackson WICKLUND 572833Bainbridge Island, WASchwalbe Tires4:50.5759.69s
6th450Bryce HENRIKSON 575257Fircrest, WA4:54.82613.94s
7th282Braden DELZER 403733Gresham, ORGiant / LOD / Maxxis / Renthal4:55.62714.74s
8th685Sebastian ROTHGEB Battle Ground, WAiXS / Mt. Groms / Single Track Minds4:56.47815.59s
9th309Kyle STROM 430015Whitefish, MTDialed MTB / Espresso Chalet Ind4:59.61918.73s
10th688Kai SHAYS 559859Hood River, ORSchool of Send / Will Bar5:02.771021.89s
11th516Gavin STANTON 471850Troutdale, ORFiveTen / Hope / Profile racing / TLD5:13.061132.18s
12th284Ethan EDWARDS 555509Dalton Gardens, ID5:14.421233.54s
13th436Zachary SMITH (west) 458219Portland, OR5:20.661339.78s
14th575Saul CARTER Chimacum, WA5:23.681442.80s
15th283Ryley LYNN Spokane Valley, WABike Hub5:23.781542.90s
16th317Wyatt DIXON Bainbridge Island, WAMom and Dad5:44.13161:03.25
17th535Eliot BRAVARD 572497Bend, ORCushCore / Cyclepath PDX5:50.86171:09.98
18th288Camron RATKOVIAK Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds / Transition Bikes5:57.88181:17.00
19th702Larson OVERBY Hayden, ID5:58.82191:17.94
20th196Ivan JONES Sandpoint, IDDialed MTB / Privateer6:06.83201:25.95
21st643Eli MCGREGOR Quilcene, WA6:07.06211:26.18
22nd595George STOTT Moscow, ID6:37.47221:56.59
23rd274Max MCKENZIE 472974Clackamas, ORGravity Cartel / TLD6:57.15232:16.27
24th527Jagger BUCY 530092Snoqualmie, WANorthwest Bicycle11:15.23246:34.35
275Wyatt MCKENZIE (cat2) 472971Clackamas, ORGravity Cartel / TLDDNS

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st62Lantz HARRINGTON 574982Steamboat Springs, CO4:29.121-
2nd192Henri VERGARA-GRINDELL 556231Hillsboro, OR4:29.2720.15s
3rd444Talon NORTHERN Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society4:30.4131.29s
4th600Tobin WALKER 558680Leavenworth, WABell Helmets / Giro Apparel / Santa Cruz4:40.90411.78s
5th588Kaeden EARSLEY Yelm, WAcarstar4:41.78512.66s
6th239Jake WEBBER 556022Bainbridge Island, WACommencal / Deity / one ball4:44.40615.28s
7th693Harrison ANDERSON Buckley, WA4:48.94719.82s
8th296Alden PATE 575784Snohomish, WAB-line racing4:50.20821.08s
9th621Kyle TRACY Duvall, WA4:50.60921.48s
10th447William LANDREY Maple Valley, WA4:51.581022.46s
11th248Zachary ATKINS Yakima, WA4:52.011122.89s
12th160Riley LATHROP 574788Bothell, WA4:52.371223.25s
13th453Olen JOHNSON 572975Leavenworth, WAparents4:59.331330.21s
14th576Jesse VANDENBORN Bend, OR5:00.431431.31s
15th640Grant HOFF Bainbridge Island, WA5:04.291535.17s
16th695Mason SMITH (u19) Lake Oswego, OR5:05.231636.11s
17th654Taylor ARAVE Boise, ID5:08.751739.63s
18th681Christopher HULBERT White Salmon, WA5:09.601840.48s
19th416Alex ROBERTS 558057Duvall, WAB-line racing5:09.761940.64s
20th286Joshua LAUPMANIS Snoqualmie, WAMt. Si Racing5:09.922040.80s
21st719Luke HANSEN Hood River, WA5:11.132142.01s
22nd722Max BORLSIN Portland, OR5:12.562243.44s
23rd632Thomas SCHUELER (u30) Bainbridge Island, WAAltoids5:13.012343.89s
24th620Kidder MCRAY Duvall, WAB-line racing5:13.752444.63s
25th308Andre STROM 316444Whitefish, MTDialed MTB / Espresso Chalet Ind5:15.472546.35s
26th280Johnny PRAY Lake Stevens, WADad5:16.532647.41s
27th162Gage MCINTYRE 572413Bothell, WA5:19.022749.90s
28th449Max HOUE Bainbridge, WA5:21.552852.43s
29th720Jake HANSON Hood River, OR5:23.132954.01s
30th721Skyler REID Hood River, OR5:26.323057.20s
31st684Grant MAYO White Salmon, WA5:36.13311:07.01
32nd178Johnny POWNALL North Bend, WAMom and Dad / Mt. Si Racing6:51.08322:21.96
168Emerson BUSSE 555857Wenatchee, WA100% / Magura / OgioDNF
161Tallon PERCY 575711Bothell, WAExcavation West in.DNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st315Coleton BAILEY 571775Hillsboro, OR4:37.441-
2nd363Cullen PAILLE Seattle, WAJRA bike shop4:49.22211.78s
3rd664Ryan RICHARDS Talent, ORLegion of Dirt4:53.30315.86s
4th710Zach MEYER Portland, OR4:57.90420.46s
5th703Michael LUBIN 484052Truckee, CABack Country5:01.26523.82s
6th424Justin ASH Portland, OR5:02.56625.12s
7th532Matt GROVES Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Groves Crane Co5:07.37729.93s
8th691Jason BUCHANAN Vancouver, WASkybird Creations5:09.42831.98s
9th187Nate SMITH (cat2) Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing5:18.77941.33s
10th725Trenton JONES Springfield, ORCurb Dogs5:28.451051.01s
11th320Jeffrey CATTON 555639Bellingham, WA5:43.14111:05.70
12th708Miles YARYAN Boise, IDBike and Beans5:58.01121:20.57
13th672Sam STEVENSON College Station, TXDad8:36.60133:59.16
14th675Jesse MINGS Vancouver, WA9:33.82144:56.38
15th660Cheston BAILEY Shoshone, ID10:33.48155:56.04
16th690Leo ZENUHIN Woodburn, OR19:24.111614:46.67
676Jeremy MINGS Vancouver, WADNF

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st247Nick FELURE Shoreline, WAGHY4:50.691-
2nd393Scott ECKERT Port Orchard, WANWT3K4:57.1726.48s
3rd616Brendan HUGHES Beaverton, OR5:05.02314.33s
4th662Wylie ROBINSON Pdx, ORRumpl5:06.57415.88s
5th613Patrick MONAHAN Beaverton, OR5:08.52517.83s
6th511Jared FARIS Pasco, WAFastrack Racing5:12.08621.39s
7th334Teddy ROBBINS Welches, ORtimberline ridge5:13.40722.71s
8th186Brian WILSON (u40W) Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing5:19.46828.77s
9th462Justin POWER Friday Harbor, WAMeat Machine Cycles5:20.39929.70s
10th400Justin RUTH 577374Snohomish, WAFly5:23.831033.14s
11th510Austin LARSON Eugene, ORTEAM SCRAPPER!!!5:35.511144.82s
12th707Steve WEST Centralia, WA106 Racing5:52.94121:02.25
537Justin SNELL Olympia, WACapitol MTBDNF

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st397Shawn ANDERSON Seattle, WAButter suspension / Dirt Church4:41.561-
2nd644Jeff JORDAN 509267Chattaroy, WAKnolly Bikes5:19.76238.20s
3rd279Kerry PRAY Lake Stevens, WA5:21.41339.85s
4th701Justin WILLIAMS (cat2) Meridian, IDIdaho Shredder / Moisture Patrol5:21.68440.12s
5th185Anthony MYERS Vancouver, WAWest Coast Racing5:21.83540.27s
6th311Andrew CAINE 523563Portland, OR5:22.04640.48s
7th234Todd ERICKSON 528106Hayden, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer5:26.83745.27s
8th337Clarke SCRUGGS Silverton, ORFalline5:28.46846.90s
9th276Ron RIGGS 555873Port Angeles, WA5:33.92952.36s
10th515Nathan CONNOLLY Bend, ORDestroyer / Sagebrush cycles5:42.90101:01.34
11th558Rodney HASTY West Linn, ORFall Line Racing / Silver f / Tribe503.com go to site5:50.70111:09.14
12th718Chris HESS Oregon City, OR5:52.19121:10.63
13th426Brett ANGEL Sammamish, WA6:00.17131:18.61
14th525Michael LASALATA Seattle, WACanfield Brothers6:10.40141:28.84

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st350Tim ROBBINS Welches, OR5:09.751-
2nd544Larry JACKSON Caldwell, IDJoy Ride Cycles, Boise ID5:14.2924.54s
3rd181Ian RUDD 10058370843North Vancouver, BC5:18.1838.43s
4th225Kirk LINDER 558257Bend, ORKool-Stop5:22.97413.22s
5th699Chris PAGE Brightwood, ORMetropolis Cycle Repair5:25.70515.95s
6th448Eric HABERMAN Redmond, WA5:32.06622.31s
7th533Andrew CLARKE Redmond, WA5:36.69726.94s
8th102Will STEVENSON (cat2) Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Olympic Dirt Society5:46.27836.52s
9th166Marc GAROUTTE 418149Auburn, WAEpic Racing5:49.63939.88s
10th697Steve MCLEOD Miwaukie, ORLUVLI canibus products5:59.181049.43s
11th188Mitch SCHMIDT Portland, ORWest Coast Racing6:43.36111:33.61

Cat 3: 0-10 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st213Travis MALISKA 550999Tehachapi, CAFox / KendaMTB / Kinneycamp3:58.931-
2nd325Elliott KLEIN 554673Redmond, WASweetlines Gravity Team4:11.76212.83s
3rd598Christopher SIMEUR 578336Bellingham, WA4:23.66324.73s
4th619Brody BIELAS Vancouver, WA4:31.90432.97s
5th387Bryce DUNN Ellensberg, WA4:37.45538.52s
6th694Jake STEGALL Graham, WA4:38.62639.69s
7th711Alex WILLIAMS Meridian, IDIdaho Shredder.4:48.41749.48s
8th618Gavin PITTS Bend, OR4:56.05857.12s
9th596Lyall STOTT Moscow, ID4:57.72958.79s
10th700Justin GREENHALGH Portland, OR5:11.37101:12.44
11th310Cole GURNEY Vancouver, WAWest Coast Racing5:17.76111:18.83
12th388Crosby ZIMMERMAN Maple Valley, WAO'Neal / Smith5:34.03121:35.10
13th617Korbin PITTS Bend, OR6:01.41132:02.48
14th669Miles BARTHOLOMEW Poulsbo, WAMom8:01.34144:02.41
15th204Ian DOLMSETH 576544Bellevue, WANorco / Sweetlines Gravity9:33.06155:34.13
16th680Zach SNELL Olympia, WA9:41.91165:42.98
17th705Samuel ROTHGEB Vancouver, WADad11:03.12177:04.19

Cat 3: 11-14 boys  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st586Kepler DE LANOY Bainbridge, WA7:40.401-
2nd649Colin KOEBERLE 579494Kirkland, WAGerks cycle / MT / Si MTB7:42.1621.76s
3rd439Keegan CROCKER Gresham, OR7:44.6034.20s
4th704Evan BUTRUILLE Leavenworth, WATeam FM7:53.64413.24s
5th250Jude BENDER 553939Duvall, WAB-line racing7:56.40516.00s
6th645Christian MEDEIROS Monterra, CA7:59.21618.81s
7th609Owen DIXON Bainbridge Island, WADad8:09.27728.87s
8th235Seth FULLER 562181Bonners Ferry, IDFar North Outfitters / Kool-Stop8:10.15829.75s
9th384Joseph RITCHIE 575782Port Angeles, WA8:11.57931.17s
10th143Lincoln BEAR Sequim, WA8:16.181035.78s
11th349Brandon HANENBERG 517962Maple Valley, WASweetlines Gravity Team8:18.931138.53s
12th546Tanner WILLIAMS Meridian, IDIdaho Shredder / Moisture Patrol8:21.921241.52s
13th723/684Oliver HUBLER Hood River, ORLeatt / School of Send8:45.91131:05.51
14th182Quinn HEGGEN Missoula, MT9:15.46141:35.06
15th471Rohan PATIL 576388Sammammish, WAElement / Norco / Sweetlines9:21.31151:40.91
16th421Noah GREEN Vancouver, WAiXS / Mt. Groms / Single Track Minds9:26.13161:45.73
17th458Peter HELLER 555575Kirkland, WANorco / Sweetlines Gravity9:31.84171:51.44
18th179Wyatt ROGERS 574532Missoula, MT9:35.25181:54.85
19th473Kaisen OLKONEN 577029Bremerton, WAMom & Dad10:41.40193:01.00
20th470Koa KOSLOWSKY Sammammish, WA11:23.96203:43.56
21st568Hap RENNA Bainbridge Island, WABox12:41.27215:00.87
668Sawyer GOULET Kalispell, MTDNF

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st383Jobe ANDROCKITIS 554577Port Orchard, WAGT Coalition7:17.081-
2nd236Ethan WHITTAKER 574250Naples, ID7:45.27228.19s
3rd142Connor BEAR Sequim, WA8:01.43344.35s
4th474Avery OLKONEN 564486Bremerton, WAGoPro / Magura / ODI8:53.4941:36.41
5th492Oscar DEWITT 9:32.4752:15.39
6th610Christian TOOLE Samammish, WA12:22.2965:05.21
712Finn ARCHBOLD Bainbridge Island, WABainbridge Island RacingDNF
494Jayson HARPER 559168Samammish, WADNS
655Cannon HURST Seattle, WADNS
715Ian HARPER Sammamish, WADNS

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st562Aaron THOMPSON Olympia, WA7:37.751-
2nd552Chris WALLER Rainier, WANEM LLC7:39.4021.65s
3rd485K.C. NASH WA8:05.14327.39s
4th367Zachery MORRIS Seattle, WAJRA bike shop8:16.65438.90s
5th679Aaron GREEN Gresham, OR8:18.63540.88s
6th724Chase CAREY Kelso, WA11:03.5163:25.76
438Nathan DENTON Port Angeles, WADNS
615Erik STAHR Renton, WADNS

Cat 3: 40-59 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st141Travis BEAR Sequim, WA8:01.171-
2nd656Whitney KOEBERLE Kirkland, WADirt Bike Safety Training8:09.9628.79s
3rd589Matthew EARSLEY Yelm, WAcarstar8:10.9739.80s
4th659Anthony TANGALIN Portland, ORKool Stop8:17.93416.76s
5th244Shannon MANGANO Port Angeles, WA8:25.61524.44s
6th692Dave HARDEN Port Orchard, WA8:31.63630.46s
7th587Sriharsha PATIL 576376Sammammish, WA8:40.73739.56s
8th678Mark JOHNSON (40+) Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop8:42.95841.78s
9th465Adrian FRANKS Centralia, WACentralia cycle works8:52.03950.86s
10th646Ryan MOORE 159512Seattle, WA9:01.65101:00.48
11th446Scott FULLER 571260Bonners Ferry, ID9:21.44111:20.27
12th265Todd PLUMMER (40+) 558013Welches, OR9:21.66121:20.49
13th180Brian ROGERS 574412Missoula, MT10:12.44132:11.27
403Randy HENRIKSON Fircrest, WADNF
592Mike SKRYPNEK Squamish, BCKona / Tantalus Bike ShopDNS

Cat 3: 60+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st717Bill KIEFFER Puyallup, WATeam Psycho8:29.471-
2nd357Curtis SHEPHERD 546975Kent, WAGHY8:59.37229.90s
3rd333Rick GALE Zigzag, OR8:59.59330.12s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st88Claire BUCHAR 10003378109Whistler, BCIntense / Kovarik Racing4:34.6514:12.291-
2nd45Jaime REES 10007938826Spokane Valley, WAWest Coast Racing5:22.6224:42.01229.72s
3rd111Autumn PARHAM 10086936535Edmonds, WAB-line racingDNS4:54.78342.49s

Cat 1: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st108Sydney HABERMAN 497899Redmond, WANorco / Sweetlines Jr. Racing5:13.6324:40.171-
2nd63Ella ERICKSON 528104Hayden, IDCommencal USA / CUSH CORE / Deity4:55.5314:41.8521.68s
3rd131Taylor OSTGAARD 555793Selah, WAGravity Cartel / Race Face / Transition Bikes5:30.1834:56.60316.43s
4th114Rebecca SASTEN 10089627374Duvall, WAB-line racing5:38.1945:05.24425.07s

Cat 1: 19-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st560Ashley HERNANDEZ 285169Bellngham, WA5:58.781-

Cat 1: 40+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st208Kat SWEET 120909Kenmore, WAClif / Element / Norco / Sweetlines5:31.511-
2nd201Michelle MACARTNEY 253252Fall City, WAEpic Racing6:04.40232.89s
3rd222Annie CRAIG 526241Orting, WAKnolly Bikes6:27.52356.01s

Cat 2: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st298Aletha OSTGAARD 555794Selah, WAGravity Cartel / Race Face / Transition Bikes5:19.411-
2nd517Brooke ANDERSON 473371Portland, ORJuliana Bicycles / TLD5:22.0222.61s
3rd777Sierra SEMSAK 497663Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:35.28315.87s
4th328Brielle STERN Chattaroy, WAGravity syndicate / Indian Trail Physical Therapy5:43.67424.26s
5th343Emma ARTZ Kirkland, WASweetlines Jr Race Team5:49.86530.45s

Cat 2: 19-39 women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st356Kristen FARIS Pasco, WADVR / Maxxis5:56.421-
2nd338Ashley PASCOE Tacoma, WAMs.Fit MTB Brigade6:21.39224.97s
3rd138Jenna NORRIS 416511Spokane, WAMoJo Cyclery6:28.52332.10s
4th394Alyssa ECKERT Port Orchard, WAMs. Fit MTB Brigade6:32.68436.26s
5th698Hannah WOLFF 536358Bozeman, MT6:51.42555.00s
6th683Kelsey PHILLIPS 425714Bend, OR10 Barrel7:05.4661:09.04
7th674Cecilia STEVENSON Port Angeles, WA7:08.5471:12.12
8th658Alice MALHAN Seattle, WA7:09.4081:12.98
9th441Heidi SEEFELD 559420Portland, OR7:16.5991:20.17

Cat 2: 40+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st251Susan WALSH Tacoma, WAEpic Racing / MSFITz5:49.501-
2nd318Dana WOLF Seattle, WAMs. Fits MTB Brigade5:53.2423.74s
3rd336Erika SCHOLZ Silverton, ORFalline / Fly / Silver Falls Brewery6:31.32341.82s
4th623Celeste CAROLIN Bremerton, WAMs.Fit MTB Brigade6:48.35458.85s

Cat 3: 0-10 girls  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st324Nory KLEIN 554672Redmond, WAcliff / Sweetlines Jr. Racing4:35.931-
2nd682Leah MACARTNEY Fall City, WA5:32.80256.87s
3rd673Lily ARTZ Kirkland, WA6:14.8931:38.96
4th714Samantha BOTTS Ashland, OR6:30.2941:54.36
5th713Aubrey BOTTS Ashland, OR6:31.0251:55.09
6th671Noemie AUBIN Bainbridge Island, WAMom8:20.9863:45.05
7th677Josie MACARTNEY Fall City, WA9:19.0474:43.11
8th670Lucy MILLS Battle Ground, WADad9:29.6984:53.76

Cat 3: 11-18 girls  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st386Josephine AUBIN 577028Bainbridge Island, WASweetlines Jr. Racing8:31.391-
2nd461Jetta PORTER 502009Bothell, WASweetlines Jr. Racing8:37.9026.51s
3rd233Mica ERICKSON 553260Hayden, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer8:54.08322.69s
4th216Anna BRINKERHOFF Bellingham, WALaug auf (log off)9:00.24428.85s
5th696Sofia MIRANDA Silverton, ORMom9:01.41530.02s
6th706Madisyn KALLINGER Seattle, WA10:04.7761:33.38
7th392Caitlin EDISON 573124Bellevue, WASweetlines Jr. Racing10:22.7871:51.39
8th427Haylee ANGEL Sammamish, WA10:57.1982:25.80
9th663Julia EHLERS Talent, OR11:12.3092:40.91

Cat 3: 19-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st445Lauren ECKERT Silverdale, WA11:36.211-

Cat 3: 40+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st348Shannon LELL Bellevue, WA9:31.071-
2nd709Lillie CRAWFORD Portland, ORIdaho Shredder9:31.5720.50s
3rd167Shannon SUTHERLAND 457882Auburn, WAEpic Racing10:03.72332.65s
4th543Grace JACKSON Caldwell, IDJoy Ride Cycles, Boise ID10:33.6341:02.56
Chat with us