withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 NW Cup round 5 at Stevens Pass, WA

Results (351)Photos (1,704)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://nwcup.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/9/2019/07/DH-Race-Results-Overall.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st687Weston POTTER 424874E. Wenatchee, WATransition Bikes2:16.9812:15.731-
2nd87Chris KOVARIK 10003840473Whistler, BCIntense / Kovarik Racing2:19.4432:16.2820.55s
3rd4Rhys EWING 10060189288Eugene, ORCommencal / Deity / team scraper2:19.0722:19.1733.44s
4th43Frankie CULHNO 10092646704Kellog, IDAfton / Crank Brothers / Spacebrace2:22.6442:21.8346.10s
5th12Matt ORLANDO 295526Gig Harbor, WATransition Bikes2:25.3482:22.6856.95s
6th881Tyler VILLOPOTO 559840Poulsbo, WAFunn / Rotec Cycles / TRP2:24.8172:22.7567.02s
7th31Josh GIBB 10050430280Redmond, WAFSA / Norco2:26.6892:22.9877.25s
8th665Kody CLARK 10062110700Duvall, WAAll Out Racing / Specialized2:23.8562:23.2687.53s
9th9Dylan BROWN (u20) 10016257281Bothell, WAAll Out Racing / FSA / Schwalbe / Tigatu2:22.9252:24.5298.79s
10th42Marc SOELBERG 10088020410Valleyford, WAMaxxis / The Bike Hub2:27.77102:26.261010.53s
11th365Jack HILL 293720Eugene, ORlifecycle bikeshop / team scraper2:29.58112:29.361113.63s
12th154Rye LIVINGSTON 498560Portland, OR2:30.00122:29.491213.76s
13th888Kris CHRISTENSEN Seattle, WAMojo Wheels2:32.07142:29.971314.24s
14th79Alex WYNAKOS 428544Monroe, WA2:30.23132:31.061415.33s
15th364Ian ROBINSON 403742Auburn, WAFull Speed Racing2:36.19152:37.871522.14s
2Nikolas CLARKE 334728Redmond, WABikesale.com go to site / Montucky cold snacksDNSDNS
78Jason EISWALD 468093Bellingham, WADNSDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st106Ethan LIEB 10050180104Bellevue, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Leatt / Norco / Shimano2:27.7832:22.611-
2nd553Blake RAUSCH 10094148079Ranier, WANEM LLC2:26.5322:26.5223.91s
3rd119Riley PLUMMER 10084174863Welches, ORDaddy2:30.8952:27.7335.12s
4th126Matt MANGANO 10060224553Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society2:22.4212:28.6246.01s
5th551Brandon DALY 546906North Bend, WANorthwest Bikes, Snoqualmie WA2:31.4562:29.0556.44s
6th501Chayce WILLIAMS 499032Auburn, WACenter Cycle2:32.7192:29.0666.45s
7th62Lantz HARRINGTON 574982Steamboat Springs, CO2:31.6272:29.3876.77s
8th132Tyler BOMMARITO 10084256204Renton, WAAll Out Racing2:32.5682:29.3986.78s
9th123Jacob GUTHRIE 555619Bend, ORRiot Freeride / sensus grips2:28.1442:30.1797.56s
10th862Louie BLAIR 474255North Bend, WAFSA / Magura / Tigatu / Transition Bikes2:33.69102:30.42107.81s
11th70Michael BUCKLEY 10078899982Snohomish, WAMom and DadDNS2:39.071116.46s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st904Max FORD 549028Richland, WADeity / Loose Riders / Onyx Hubs2:23.171-
2nd877Nicholas FREEDMAN 295461Seattle, WAHardworker / Unemployed2:35.22212.05s
3rd931Branson MORAIN 493724San Luis Obisbo, CAAfton / Ryno Power, Renthal / SCOT2:39.63316.46s
4th542Steve TAUSCHECK 236508Bellingham, WAEpic2:45.57422.40s
5th370Walter SORENSON 530099Eugene, ORoutsiderbike.com go to site / team scraper2:47.90524.73s
6th547Erik BRUNE 485210Duvall, WA2:54.91631.74s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st147Don BROCKETT 554106North Bend, WABDL2:26.031-
2nd390Nathan CONTENTE Bellevue, WA2:29.2023.17s
3rd377Bryson OTTO 530077Post Falls, ID2:32.2836.25s
4th398Sean STEWART 10055071429Vancouver, WAEks Brand Goggles2:33.0747.04s
5th44Malcolm SOELBERG 546795Valleyford, WAThe Bike Hub2:34.1358.10s
6th372Michael KLENZ 410331Carlton, OR2:37.36611.33s
7th155Carlisle DANIEL 467954Portland, ORGT Bikes / Western Bike Works2:41.36715.33s
8th157Joel MATTECHECK Portland, ORCyclepath2:41.81815.78s
9th362James GARDNER 524648Port Angeles, WA2:45.42919.39s
10th391Kyle MORDEN 499906Seattle, WAPeabody Bandits2:46.891020.86s
11th189Jesse MURDOCK 483314Vancouver, WAWest Coast Racing2:48.091122.06s
12th393Scott ECKERT Port Orchard, WA2:50.291224.26s

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st200Scott KEMP 191554Shoreline, WA2:32.061-
2nd856Philip VEGA 163449Boise, IDJoyride Cycles2:35.0122.95s
3rd209Christiaan BOURDREZ 184070Seattle, WAridebicycles.com go to site2:36.4234.36s
4th330Ryan STERN 111443Chattaroy, WADeity / Leatt / O'Neal / The Bike Hub2:38.5746.51s
5th202Matthew MACARTNEY 253249Fall City, WAEpic Racing2:39.2057.14s
6th281Brad DELZER 137087Gresham, ORTodd Olson (the governor)2:42.60610.54s
7th346Jeff REES 93452Spokane Valley, WAWest Coast Racing2:44.56712.50s
8th165Davey SIMON 60479Novato, CASweetlines2:47.05814.99s
911Troy BASSETT Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / PivotDNS
195Rich DENSMORE 198986Spokane, WAWest Coast RacingDNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st302Etan BRAVARD 572496Bend, ORCyclepath PDX3:13.011-
2nd271Denton JOHNSON Snohomish, WAtim's bike shop Everett3:14.5321.52s
3rd527Jagger BUCY 530092Snoqualmie, WANorthwest Bicycle3:19.1836.17s
4th282Braden DELZER 403733Gresham, ORGiant / LOD / Maxxis / Renthal3:26.71413.70s
5th535Eliot BRAVARD 572497Bend, ORCushCore / Cyclepath PDX3:32.09519.08s
6th284Ethan EDWARDS 555509Dalton Gardens, ID3:34.04621.03s
7th930Carl KIRK-HAHLER Fall City, WA3:34.21721.20s
8th283Ryley LYNN Spokane Valley, WABike Hub3:35.76822.75s
9th235Seth FULLER 562181Bonners Ferry, IDMagura / Royal RacingKool-Stop3:36.64923.63s
10th580Kevin JORGENSEN Mukilteo, WAAlpinestar / Tim's Bike Shop3:36.661023.65s
11th516Gavin STANTON 471850Troutdale, ORFiveTen / Hope / TLD3:42.031129.02s
12th575Saul CARTER Chimacum, WA3:46.111233.10s
13th275Wyatt MCKENZIE (cat2) 472971Clackamas, ORGravity Cartel / TLD3:49.141336.13s
14th582Mathew THAYER Mukilteo, WASpank / Tim's Bike Shop3:49.451436.44s
15th288Camron RATKOVIAK Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds / Transition Bikes3:51.541538.53s
16th317Wyatt DIXON Bainbridge Islan, WAMom and Dad3:56.971643.96s
17th196Ivan JONES Sandpoint, IDBonner / Dialed MTB / Privateer3:59.961746.95s
18th339Joseph CLEMENS Port Angeles, WANWMTB Riders4:12.851859.84s
19th371Tanner JACOBSON Port Angeles, WA4:30.55191:17.54
20th274Max MCKENZIE 472974Clackamas, ORGravity Cartel / TLD4:38.04201:25.03
230Taylor DUNN 527185Ellensburg, WAEVO / Fluidride / Full Speed RacingDNF
595George STOTT Moscow, ID

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st192Henri VERGARA-GRINDELL 556231Hillsboro, OR3:10.711-
2nd600Tobin WALKER 558680Leavenworth, WABell Helmets / Giro Apparel / Santa Cruz3:11.4820.77s
3rd444Talon NORTHERN Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:13.2332.52s
4th695Mason SMITH (u21) Lake Oswego, OR3:14.4043.69s
5th296Alden PATE 575784Snohomish, WAB-line racing3:14.9554.24s
6th453Olen JOHNSON 572975Leavenworth, WAparents3:16.1365.42s
7th239Jake WEBBER 556022Bainbridge Island, WACommencal / Deity / one ball3:16.7876.07s
8th620Kidder MCRAE Duvall, WAB-line racing3:21.92811.21s
9th168Emerson BUSSE 555857East Wenatchee, WA100% / Afton / Magura / Ogio3:23.43912.72s
10th555Oscar RUIZ Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:23.611012.90s
11th178Johnny POWNALL North Bend, WAMom and Dad / Mt. Si Racing3:23.871113.16s
12th313Gavin CARR 573927Tacoma, WA3:24.911214.20s
13th505Aaron MCCURDY Auburn, WA3:25.601314.89s
14th416Alex ROBERTS 558057Duvall, WAB-line racing3:26.121415.41s
15th894Kyle JONES (u18) 556005Green Acres, WADeity / The Bike Hub3:27.301516.59s
16th277Terjai DECKER Whitefish, MT3:30.561619.85s
17th359Connor HUNNEL Spokane Valley, WABike Hub / Magura / Radio Brewing3:31.031720.32s
18th210Austin CANTWELL 401200Boise, IDMagura / Vinyl Graphics3:32.371821.66s
19th286Joshua LAUPMANIS Snoqualmie, WAMt. Si Racing3:34.651923.94s
20th907Mickie WILKINSON Bainbridge Island, WA3:35.652024.94s
21st884Jakob FREUDENBERG Snoqualmie, WABroadmark / Mt. Si Racing3:35.672124.96s
22nd905Dane LYONSMITH Boise, WA3:35.952225.24s
23rd414Connor TAPLIN 558092Duvall, WAB line racing3:40.442329.73s
24th534Schrup MAXWELL Tacoma, WA3:44.032433.32s
25th602Iain BRIXEY Seattle, WA3:46.192535.48s
26th442Nico MACARTHUR Seattle, WA3:46.222635.51s
27th161Tallon PERCY 575711Bothell, WAExcavation West in.3:52.012741.30s
28th932Quinten ISSA Kingston, WA3:53.312842.60s
29th160Riley LATHROP 574788Bothell, WA3:53.472942.76s
30th351Colby GROVES 556235Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Groves Crane Co3:56.173045.46s
31st449Max HOUE Bainbridge, WA3:57.643146.93s
32nd468Nathaniel KEOGH Seattle, WA4:00.593249.88s
33rd236Ethan WHITTAKER 574250Naples, IDVertical Earth Bike Shop4:19.42331:08.71
576Jesse VANDENBORN Bend, ORSpyDNS
640Grant HOFF Bainbridge Island, WADNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st354Drew STUESSE Bellingham, WASweetlines3:17.481-
2nd921Jacob DOWNEY Torrance, CA3:18.5121.03s
3rd315Coleton BAILEY 571775Hillsboro, OR3:19.0531.57s
4th404Christian MYERS 570333Snoqualmie, WAKnolly Bikes3:19.6042.12s
5th406Logan FEENEY Seattle, WA3:22.3254.84s
6th363Cullen PAILLE Seattle, WAJRA bike shop3:23.7966.31s
7th408Craig FRAZEE 577131Renton, WAButter suspension3:25.2177.73s
8th451Will DENNY Bothell, WADirt Church3:29.27811.79s
9th300Eric AUCHMAN Lacey, WASkank Bate Racing3:29.68912.20s
10th912Marcus SAUTER Bothell, WAMea and the Boys3:32.391014.91s
11th897Erik ZOBA Woodinville, WA3:34.931117.45s
12th320Jeffrey CATTON 555639Bellingham, WA3:36.381218.90s
13th914Brian INGLES Bellingham, WATrailhead Athletics3:44.371326.89s
14th941T.J. MURPHY Woodinville, WALenny's Bike Shop4:07.221449.74s
916Jake COON Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike ShopDNS
424Justin ASH Portland, ORDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st908Clark NIELSEN Everett, WA3:14.931-
2nd400Justin RUTH 577374Snohomish, WAFly3:16.7521.82s
3rd584Bryan CAMPBELL Port Angeles, WACasey and Scott / Olympic Dirt Society3:21.5936.66s
4th285Shane MCKENZIE Clackamas, ORGravity Cartel / TLD3:22.4247.49s
5th247Nick FELURE Shoreline, WAGHY3:24.2759.34s
6th613Patrick MONAHAN Beaverton, OR3:25.96611.03s
7th511Jared FARIS Pasco, WAFastrack Racing3:29.52714.59s
8th186Brian WILSON (u40W) Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:30.56815.63s
9th537Justin SNELL Olympia, WACapitol MTB3:30.74915.81s
10th228Garret ALLISON Columbia Falls, MT3:33.351018.42s
11th287Andrew RATKOVIAK Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds / Transition Bikes3:33.711118.78s
12th903Charlie LINDSAY Ashland, OR3:36.171221.24s
13th334Teddy ROBBINS Welches, ORtimberline ridge3:44.641329.71s
14th278Kale DECKER Whitefish, MT3:46.981432.05s
15th433Marc MATTECHECK 573685Arlington, WA3:55.011540.08s
16th871Jason RICE Clackamas, OR3:57.601642.67s
920Jesse ALDRIDGE Sedro Wooley, WADNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st397Shawn ANDERSON Seattle, WAButter suspension / Dirt Church3:15.851-
2nd924Marty SALVATI Puyallup, WA3:23.4227.57s
3rd581Kris JORGENSEN Mukilteo, WA3:26.59310.74s
4th279Kerry PRAY Lake Stevens, WAButter suspension3:31.05415.20s
5th405Derek MYERS (WA) 561927Snoqualmie, WAKnolly Bikes3:39.36523.51s
6th268Brian STILL Edmonds, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:40.27624.42s
7th337Clarke SCRUGGS Silverton, ORFalline3:42.82726.97s
8th234Todd ERICKSON 528106Hayden, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer3:44.07828.22s
9th701Justin WILLIAMS (cat2) Meridian, IDIdaho Shredder / Moisture Patrol3:44.49928.64s
10th276Ron RIGGS 555873Port Angeles, WA3:47.811031.96s
11th311Andrew CAINE 523563Portland, OR3:49.931134.08s
12th322Ronnie CALLAU Everett, WAAlpinestar / Spank / TruckerCo3:52.831236.98s
13th253Patrick ANDERSON North Bend, WAGHY3:55.001339.15s
14th896Michael IZUMI Shoreline, WA3:57.611441.76s
15th558Rodney HASTY West Linn, ORFall Line Racing / Tribe503.com go to site4:11.991556.14s
16th426Brett ANGEL Sammamish, WA4:23.98161:08.13
17th197Marcus PITTS Renton, WASoiled Shorts Syndicate6:17.76173:01.91
893Shawn NEEDHAM Moses Lake, WASet CoachingDNF

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st206Jason GIBB 288609Redmond, WAGHY / Gibb Nation / Magura3:22.161-
2nd544Larry JACKSON Caldwell, IDJoy Ride Cycles, Boise ID3:27.3525.19s
3rd622Michael ORR 546570Duvall, WAB-line racing3:29.5737.41s
4th350Tim ROBBINS Welches, OR3:38.45416.29s
5th225Kirk LINDER 558257Bend, ORKool-Stop3:39.60517.44s
6th448Eric HABERMAN Redmond, WA3:43.74621.58s
7th868Jason WEBBER 10051492634North Vancouver, BC3:46.14723.98s
8th181Ian RUDD 10058370843North Vancouver, BC3:49.32827.16s
9th175Jim DENISON Seattle, WATeam "I know Zeb"3:52.78930.62s
10th190Doug PARK Cda, IDWest Coast Racing3:57.521035.36s
11th188Mitch SCHMIDT Portland, ORWest Coast Racing3:57.901135.74s
12th166Marc GAROUTTE 418149Auburn, WAEpic Racing3:58.821236.66s
13th191Gerardo VERGARA-MONROY 556230Hillsboro, OR4:00.671338.51s

Cat 3: 0-10 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st598Christopher SIMEUR 578336Bellingham, WA5:17.761-
2nd325Elliott KLEIN 554673Redmond, WALil Shredder Bikes / Sweetlines Gravity Team5:18.7621.00s
3rd694Jake STEGALL Graham, WA5:19.5031.74s
4th310Cole GURNEY 575101Vancouver, WAWest Coast Racing5:19.7842.02s
5th387Bryce DUNN Ellensberg, WAMom5:30.48512.72s
6th892Levi MELTON Bellingham, WA5:37.13619.37s
7th204Ian DOLMSETH 576544Bellevue, WASweetlines5:47.73729.97s
8th579Blake JORGENSEN Mukilteo, WA5:48.58830.82s
9th650Grahame SHEPHERD Bellingham, WADad and Mom5:49.30931.54s
10th619Brody BIELAS Vancouver, WA5:51.661033.90s
11th556Reece HORTON 577047Snohomish, WANorco / Sweetlines Gravity5:52.431134.67s
12th711Alex WILLIAMS Meridian, IDBlack Claw Cust / Idaho Shredder5:53.761236.00s
13th700Justin GREENHALGH Portland, OR6:07.611349.85s
14th596Lyall STOTT Moscow, ID6:17.341459.58s
15th891Kaimana KOSLOWSKY Sammamish, WAMom6:51.75151:33.99
16th566Griffin SHEPHERD Bellingham, WA7:22.29162:04.53
17th882Brody HORTON Snohomish, WAMom and Dad8:25.55173:07.79
18th940Gunnar SHEPHERD Bellingham, WA10:21.09185:03.33
19th680Zach SNELL Olympia, WA11:33.13196:15.37
865Oakley THOMPSON Olympia, WADNF

Cat 3: 11-14 boys  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st945Greysen THWEATT Puyallup, WA4:47.041-
2nd943Julian KUOIWA Seattle, WA4:49.6822.64s
3rd349Brandon HANENBERG 517962Maple Valley, WASweetlines Gravity Team4:49.7732.73s
4th559Anthony JONES (u14) Port Angeles, WA4:53.8046.76s
5th609Owen DIXON Bainbridge Island, WADad4:55.3958.35s
6th384Joseph RITCHIE 575782Port Angeles, WA4:56.1269.08s
7th250Jude BENDER 553939Duvall, WAB-line racing4:57.61710.57s
8th546Tanner WILLIAMS Meridian, IDIdaho Shredder / Moisture Patrol4:59.63812.59s
9th550Oliver BRANDYBERRY Bellingham, WA5:00.64913.60s
10th180Wyatt ROGERS 574532Missoula, MT5:00.701013.66s
11th928David KIRK-HAHLER Fall City, WA5:01.991114.95s
12th645Christian MEDEIROS Monterra, CA5:04.621217.58s
13th923Levi SEMLER Milton, WADad5:07.521320.48s
14th649Colin KOEBERLE 579494Kirkland, WAGerks cycle / Mt Si MTB / NW Co5:09.901422.86s
15th890Maximus VALENZUELA Shoreline, WA5:10.351523.31s
16th472Cash COLEMAN Port Angeles, WAThe Wood Shed5:10.991623.95s
17th143Lincoln BEAR Sequim, WA5:14.261727.22s
18th880Titus RUIZ Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society5:16.861829.82s
19th421Noah GREEN Vancouver, WAiXS / Mt. Groms / Single Track Minds5:20.671933.63s
20th471Rohan PATIL 576388Sammammish, WAClif / Element / Norco / Sweetlines5:28.462041.42s
21st875Aric GYEKIS Yelm, WA5:28.562141.52s
22nd886Spencer WILLIAMS (u21) Seattle, WA5:30.362243.32s
23rd458Peter HELLER 555575Kirkland, WANorco / Sweetlines Gravity5:35.492348.45s
24th906Samuel RUCKER Sammamish, WA5:35.542448.50s
25th473Kaisen OLKONEN 577029Bremerton, WAMom & Dad5:45.702558.66s
26th578Bridger NEWHALL Seattle, WANorco / Sweetlines Gravity5:55.98261:08.94
27th909Jack SLACZKA Port Angeles, WA6:00.29271:13.25
28th182Quinn HEGGEN Missoula, MT6:11.25281:24.21
29th934Dawson MURPHY Camas, WA6:13.66291:26.62
30th870Matters ALIN Seattle, WA6:48.47302:01.43
31st470Koa KOSLOWSKY Sammammish, WAgravity / Sweetlines6:49.54312:02.50

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st873Parker HUNTINGFORD Yelm, WA4:41.531-
2nd494Jayson HARPER 575273Sammammish, WA4:41.6420.11s
3rd211Dylan CANTWELL 401212Boise, ID4:43.2631.73s
4th918Finn MEYER Kenmore, WAMom & Dad4:48.2446.71s
5th345Braxton KUHL Snoqualmie, WANorthwest Bicycle4:51.2259.69s
6th939Jack RAINLYN Seattle, WA4:51.81610.28s
7th477Branson DEUTSCHE Snoqualmie, WA4:52.47710.94s
8th568Hap RENNA Bainbridge Island, WABox4:53.34811.81s
9th935Jackson MURPHY Camas, WA4:58.89917.36s
10th917Samuel MCCARY Kenmore, WA4:59.381017.85s
11th610Christian TOOLE Sammamish, WA4:59.861118.33s
12th878George VINCENT Snoqualmie, WA5:05.481223.95s
13th922Ashton HARDEN Bremerton, WA5:08.491326.96s
14th900Tyler KERKER Marysville, WA5:09.411427.88s
15th915Alex GILBERT Seattle, WA5:10.111528.58s
16th869Rainer ALIN Seattle, WA5:11.301629.77s
17th887Lucas WILLIAMS Seattle, WA5:14.251732.72s
18th249Anthony LEVENSON Duvall, WA5:20.221838.69s
19th572Joshua ENNESSER Kent, WA5:28.161946.63s
20th889Caleb ARNESEN Kirkland, WA5:47.23201:05.70
913Ren NAVARRO Everett, WAB-line racingDNF
573Chase SCHLUETER Kent, WADNF
383Jobe ANDROCKITIS 554577Port Orchard, WAGT CoalitionDNS
474Avery OLKONEN 564486Bremerton, WAGoPro / Magura / ODIDNS
876Kahlin GYEKIS Yelm, WADNS

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st562Aaron THOMPSON Olympia, WA4:41.241-
2nd552Chris WALLER Rainier, WANEM LLC4:41.9420.70s
3rd925Kurt HAACK Granite Falls, WA4:45.3434.10s
4th926Casey COLELLA Kenmore, WADirt Church4:45.7044.46s
5th927Patrick MARTIN Marblemount, WALost Co Bike shop4:48.2356.99s
6th866Aaron BRITTON Shelton, WA4:51.81610.57s
7th899Kyle FERGUSON Puyallup, WA4:53.49712.25s
8th485K.C. NASH Seattle, WA4:55.94814.70s
9th367Zachery MORRIS Seattle, WAJRA bike shop5:14.62933.38s
10th961Edward PETRULLO Shoreline', WA5:16.391035.15s
11th879Nathan HERNANDEZ Issaquah, WA5:23.151141.91s

Cat 3: 40-59 men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st902Dion DENISON Enumclaw, WA4:49.751-
2nd141Travis BEAR Sequim, WA4:51.3721.62s
3rd872Brett HUNTINGFORD Yelm, WA4:53.4833.73s
4th656Whitney KOEBERLE Kirkland, WADirt Bike Safety Training4:57.4747.72s
5th678Mark JOHNSON (40+) Snohomish, WATim's Bike Shop4:58.0358.28s
6th898Jeff HIATT Seattle, WATeam B4:59.1669.41s
7th826Lloyd DIXON Bainbridge Island, WAI ride for owen and wyatt5:02.24712.49s
8th818Brian OSBORN Ontario, ORJoyride Cycles5:02.92813.17s
9th937Dave HORTON Snohomish, WA5:03.63913.88s
10th574Nathan CANTWELL WA5:05.201015.45s
11th446Scott FULLER 571260Bonners Ferry, ID5:05.681115.93s
12th804Jason WHITTAKER Naples, IDVertical Earth Bike Shop5:07.271217.52s
13th938Tom PANGBORN Snoqualmie, WA5:07.561317.81s
14th417Erik ROBERTS 558056Duvall, WAB-line racing5:08.711418.96s
15th523John POLLOCK Everett, WANW Moto5:10.731520.98s
16th465Adrian FRANKS Centralia, WACentralia cycle works5:12.161622.41s
17th587Sriharsha PATIL 576376Sammammish, WA5:12.221722.47s
18th874Raed GYEKIS Yelm, WA5:13.331823.58s
19th526Goggles PIZONO Milto+E333N, WAGHY / Hair By G5:18.781929.03s
20th265Todd PLUMMER (40+) 558013Welches, OR5:22.092032.34s
21st827Mark HARPER Sammamish, WA5:24.962135.21s
22nd179Brian ROGERS Missoula, MT5:31.532241.78s
23rd692Dave HARDEN Port Orchard, WA5:34.112344.36s
24th885Patrick MOREHEAD Auburn, WA5:37.372447.62s
25th883Travis ROBLES Puyallup, WA6:33.80251:44.05
936Tegan JURY Issaquah, WADuthie / SweetlinesDNF

Cat 3: 60+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st603Steve JOHNSON Port Angeles, WANWC Scott Tucker5:03.891-
2nd717William KIEFFER Puyallup, WATeam Psycho5:06.2222.33s
3rd333Rick GALE Zigzag, ORHoodland Racing5:17.10313.21s
4th357Curtis SHEPHERD 546975Kent, WAGHY5:39.83435.94s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st88Claire BUCHAR 10003378109Whistler, BCIntense / Kovarik RacingDNF2:34.881-
2nd774Camila NOGUEIRA 1104Aspen, COBox / Commencal USA / E13DNS2:38.7723.89s
3rd81Elle RUNYAN 482316Sammammish, WAMt. Si Racing / Specialized / Sweetlines Jr. RacingDNF2:40.4635.58s
4th111Autumn PARHAM 10086936535Edmonds, WAB-line racingDNF2:45.65410.77s
5th45Jaime REES 10007938826Spokane Valley, WAWest Coast RacingDNF2:46.35511.47s
6th92Kerstin HOLSTER 10060180295Portland, ORPivot / StansDNF2:47.78612.90s
27Ashley ST. PIERRE 10093429370Boise, IDDeity / missoula bikeDNSLDN

Cat 1: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st63Ella ERICKSON 528104Hayden, IDCommencal USA / CUSH CORE / Deity2:45.1312:42.021-
2nd108Sydney HABERMAN 497899Redmond, WANorco / Sweetlines Jr. Racing2:47.8822:46.6224.60s
3rd131Taylor OSTGAARD 555793Selah, WAGravity Cartel / Race Face / Transition Bikes2:53.1132:53.10311.08s
4th115Nyla STEPHENS 466433North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:28.6943:06.92424.90s
910Bryce BASSETT 5030230Wenatchee, WADad / PivotDNSDNS

Cat 2: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st517Brooke ANDERSON 473371Portland, ORHope / Juliana Bicycles / TLD3:41.911-
2nd298Aletha OSTGAARD 555794Selah, WAGravity Cartel / Race Face / Transition Bikes3:48.3926.48s
3rd777Sierra SEMSAK 497663Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:50.2338.32s
4th252Jessi ANDERSON North Bend, WAGHY4:00.20418.29s
5th241Ryann MCCRACKEN 501924Snoqualmie, WAGHY4:05.31523.40s
6th328Brielle STERN Chattaroy, WAGravity syndicate / Indian Trail Physical Therapy4:07.37625.46s
7th343Emma ARTZ Kirkland, WASweetlines Jr Race Team4:08.60726.69s

Cat 2: 19-39 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st297Nicole WILKINSON 559813Bend, ORSagebrush cycles3:57.241-
2nd338Ashley PASCOE Tacoma, WAMs.Fit MTB Brigade4:03.0725.83s
3rd356Kristen FARIS Pasco, WADVR / Maxxis4:07.36310.12s
4th895Haleigh SMITH team scraper4:23.50426.26s
5th441Heidi SEEFELD 559420Portland, OR4:34.40537.16s
6th430Leah SMYTH 524848Kenmore, WADirt Church / MsFits5:16.2361:18.99
942Silje BETHKE Lake Stevens, WAMs.Fit MTB BrigadeDNF

Cat 2: 40+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st251Susan WALSH Tacoma, WAEpic Racing / MsFit MTB Brigade4:01.511-
2nd623Celeste CAROLIN Bremerton, WAMs.Fit MTB Brigade4:08.9727.46s
3rd336Erika SCHOLZ Silverton, ORFalline / Fly / Silver Falls Brewery4:35.55334.04s

Cat 3: 0-10 girls  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st324Nory KLEIN 554672Redmond, WALil Shredder Bikes / Sweetlines Jr. Racing5:16.691-
2nd682Leah MACARTNEY Fall City, WA5:56.83240.14s
3rd947Macy HAMMER Kirkland, WA6:10.12353.43s
4th933Chloe WALLER Rainier, WANEM LLOC7:32.6042:15.91
5th677Josie MACARTNEY Fall City, WA8:04.1652:47.47
6th863Peyton FELURE Lake Forest Park, WAGHY10:03.3764:46.68
950Hazel STOTT Moscow, ID

Cat 3: 11-18 girls  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st378Matilda MELTON Bellingham, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:02.001-
2nd386Josephine AUBIN 577028Bainbridge Island, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:06.2624.26s
3rd233Mica ERICKSON 553260Hayden, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer5:25.72323.72s
4th198Ashtyn LAMB Joseph, OR509 / FiveTen / Gravity Cartel / GT Bikes / WCR5:41.93439.93s
5th392Caitlin EDISON 573124Bellevue, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:44.98542.98s
6th901Tyler INGRAM Carnation, WA5:45.52643.52s
7th784Alina MCCAULEY Pasco, WAFastrack Racing5:59.53757.53s
8th864Katie ANDERSON (u18) North Bend, WAGHY6:20.5581:18.55
461Jetta PORTER 502009Bothell, WASweetlines Jr. RacingDNS

Cat 3: 19-39 women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st227Raelynn DARSOW Columbia Falls, MT5:25.431-
2nd944Jamie POE Leavenworth, WAStevens Pass Bike Park5:33.4628.03s
3rd590Kiley NELSON Seattle, WA5:38.28312.85s
4th469Jenna WILLIAMS 562187Yelm, WATim's Bike Shop5:45.62420.19s
5th929Shannon BOYCE Renton, WA6:54.2651:28.83

Cat 3: 40+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st843Joy VEGA Boise, IDJoyride Cycles5:32.951-
2nd543Grace JACKSON Caldwell, IDJoy Ride Cycles, Boise ID5:57.41224.46s
3rd266Melissa PLUMMER Welches, ORRiley6:24.14351.19s

Cat 1: 19-39 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Finish
1st267Anna SUROWIECKI Woodinville, WA2:55.631
2nd150Connor Shae JAMES 529444Bellingham, WAKona / Liet Unlimited / Radical Roots MTB3:10.772

Cat 1: 40+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Finish
1st208Kat SWEET 120909Kenmore, WAClif / Element / Norco / Sweetlines3:16.361
2nd201Michelle MACARTNEY 253252Fall City, WAEpic Racing3:25.372
Chat with us