The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 7 | 7:15.01 | 13:41.01 | 13:57.01 | 14:11.01 | 14:18.01 | 14:35.01 | 14:43.81 | 7.6% | 1h32:40.81 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Tony REVELL | Cycleworks RT | 7 | 7:17.02 | 14:30.02 | 14:29.02 | 14:47.02 | 14:51.02 | 15:06.02 | 15:37.12 | 7.8% | 1h36:37.12 | 3:56.3 | ||
3rd | 300 | Nicholas CORLETT | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 5 | 14:08.03 | 22:46.03 | 22:41.03 | 24:34.03 | 25:40.03 | 13.2% | 1h49:49.03 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4 | 9:16.01 | 17:52.01 | 18:26.01 | 17:39.01 | 4.4% | 1h03:14.71 | - | ||
2nd | 447 | Joe PHILLIPS | 4 | 10:28.04 | 19:38.03 | 18:55.02 | 19:36.03 | 3.8% | 1h08:39.32 | 5:24.6 | |||
3rd | 442 | Lee POTTER | Pine Sports | 4 | 9:59.03 | 19:32.02 | 20:00.03 | 20:27.04 | 4.7% | 1h09:59.23 | 6:44.5 | ||
4th | 391 | Guy PATTISON | 4 | 10:50.06 | 20:22.08 | 20:01.04 | 19:26.02 | 4.8% | 1h10:41.04 | 7:26.3 | |||
5th | 185 | Joe TRACEY | 4 | 9:51.02 | 20:18.07 | 20:28.06 | 20:27.04 | 0.8% | 1h11:05.05 | 7:50.3 | |||
6th | 445 | James BANNISTER | 4 | 10:34.05 | 19:52.04 | 20:09.05 | 21:02.07 | 5.9% | 1h11:39.26 | 8:24.5 | |||
7th | 160 | Tom COAKES | Bikey McBikeface | 4 | 11:00.08 | 20:15.05 | 20:36.07 | 20:29.06 | 1.7% | 1h12:21.77 | 9:07.0 | ||
8th | 161 | Mark COPPING | 4 | 11:19.011 | 20:17.06 | 21:06.010 | 21:45.011 | 7.2% | 1h14:28.98 | 11:14.2 | |||
9th | 177 | Matthew WOODALL | 4 | 11:26.013 | 21:51.011 | 20:52.08 | 21:26.09 | 4.7% | 1h15:37.59 | 12:22.8 | |||
10th | 169 | Elliot PARFITT | 4 | 11:05.09 | 20:52.09 | 21:52.011 | 22:02.015 | 5.6% | 1h15:52.410 | 12:37.7 | |||
11th | 426 | Stephen CRIPPS | Kingbob | 4 | 11:07.010 | 21:59.012 | 21:04.09 | 22:24.019 | 6.3% | 1h16:35.811 | 13:21.1 | ||
12th | 158 | Matt AINSWORTH | OWEN'S CYCLES | 4 | 10:55.07 | 21:59.012 | 22:27.017 | 21:39.010 | 3.7% | 1h17:02.012 | 13:47.3 | ||
13th | 460 | Edward KENT | 4 | 11:38.014 | 21:30.010 | 22:12.015 | 22:04.016 | 3.3% | 1h17:25.813 | 14:11.1 | |||
14th | 166 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 4 | 12:00.018 | 22:21.015 | 22:04.013 | 21:19.08 | 4.8% | 1h17:46.014 | 14:31.3 | ||
15th | 167 | Richard KENNY | performance Cycles | 4 | 11:19.011 | 22:33.019 | 22:41.020 | 22:22.018 | 1.4% | 1h18:56.915 | 15:42.2 | ||
16th | 428 | Mark DIXON | 4 | 12:15.019 | 22:04.014 | 22:10.014 | 22:40.021 | 2.7% | 1h19:10.916 | 15:56.2 | |||
17th | 159 | Kim BURROWS | Paaf scaffolding services | 4 | 11:58.016 | 22:24.016 | 22:33.018 | 22:34.020 | 0.7% | 1h19:30.117 | 16:15.4 | ||
18th | 435 | Mark HARVEY (gvet) | SRAM CC | 4 | 13:03.025 | 22:28.017 | 22:17.016 | 21:50.012 | 2.9% | 1h19:39.318 | 16:24.6 | ||
19th | 390 | Adam MITCHELL (opn) | 4 | 11:58.016 | 22:47.020 | 23:01.021 | 21:52.013 | 5.3% | 1h19:39.619 | 16:24.9 | |||
20th | 436 | Irfon THOMAS | SRAM CC | 4 | 13:00.024 | 22:32.018 | 22:40.019 | 21:53.014 | 3.6% | 1h20:07.020 | 16:52.3 | ||
21st | 459 | Damian REID | 4 | 14:15.036 | 24:15.023 | 22:03.012 | 22:04.016 | 10.0% | 1h22:39.321 | 19:24.6 | |||
22nd | 389 | Mark CHATFIELD | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 12:21.020 | 23:49.022 | 23:51.024 | 24:21.023 | 2.2% | 1h24:24.522 | 21:09.8 | ||
23rd | 427 | Bruce JEFFERIES | Farnham CC | 4 | 14:23.037 | 24:42.026 | 23:30.022 | 23:42.022 | 5.1% | 1h26:19.123 | 23:04.4 | ||
24th | 434 | Neil BURDETT | 4 | 12:24.021 | 24:22.024 | 25:37.027 | 26:38.030 | 9.3% | 1h29:02.324 | 25:47.6 | |||
25th | 172 | Justin RIDGMENT | Sotonia CC | 4 | 13:32.029 | 24:33.025 | 25:00.025 | 26:34.029 | 8.2% | 1h29:40.725 | 26:26.0 | ||
26th | 175 | Duncan TOWNER | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 13:36.031 | 26:01.030 | 25:51.028 | 24:37.024 | 5.7% | 1h30:07.626 | 26:52.9 | ||
27th | 163 | Kenneth FULLER | 248 Racing | 4 | 13:24.028 | 25:03.027 | 26:18.033 | 26:24.027 | 5.4% | 1h31:11.427 | 27:56.7 | ||
28th | 451 | Finn SPICER | chippenham wheelers | 4 | 13:13.027 | 26:05.031 | 26:08.029 | 27:14.031 | 4.4% | 1h32:42.728 | 29:28.0 | ||
29th | 176 | Barry WARD | Oxonian CC | 4 | 13:56.034 | 26:18.033 | 26:09.031 | 26:26.028 | 1.1% | 1h32:50.529 | 29:35.8 | ||
30th | 174 | Stephen SHEPHEARD | Sotonia | 4 | 12:42.022 | 25:26.028 | 26:17.032 | 29:04.033 | 14.3% | 1h33:30.630 | 30:15.9 | ||
31st | 439 | Dean WAEVER | Southampton Tri Club | 4 | 14:40.042 | 26:21.034 | 26:57.036 | 25:38.026 | 5.1% | 1h33:37.731 | 30:23.0 | ||
32nd | 444 | Chris WRIGHT (opn) | Woking CC | 4 | 14:30.038 | 28:02.039 | 26:08.029 | 25:19.025 | 10.7% | 1h34:00.832 | 30:46.1 | ||
33rd | 433 | Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH | 4 | 13:54.033 | 26:09.032 | 26:44.034 | 27:19.032 | 4.5% | 1h34:07.733 | 30:53.0 | |||
34th | 164 | Graham GIBBONS | 4 | 14:35.039 | 27:54.038 | 28:14.039 | 30:27.034 | 9.1% | 1h41:12.934 | 37:58.2 | |||
35th | 457 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 13:56.034 | 26:38.035 | 28:02.037 | 34:08.035 | 28.2% | 1h42:46.535 | 39:31.8 | ||
36th | 376 | Clint CORNICK | Mud Sweat & Gears | 3 | 13:32.029 | 23:19.021 | 23:30.022 | 0.8% | 1h00:21.036 | ||||
37th | 173 | Steven SEABRIGHT | 3 | 14:38.040 | 26:59.036 | 28:11.038 | 4.4% | 1h09:48.037 | |||||
38th | 162 | Wout DAVIDSE | Sotonia | 3 | 14:38.040 | 28:21.040 | 29:37.040 | 4.5% | 1h12:36.038 | ||||
DNF | 141 | Charlie SMITH (opn) | MVCC | 3 | 13:44.032 | 25:30.029 | 25:25.026 | 0.3% | DNF | ||||
DNF | 170 | Tom PERRY | 3 | 13:11.026 | 27:31.037 | 26:47.035 | 2.7% | DNF | |||||
DNF | 171 | Jack REID | 1 | 11:44.015 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
DNF | 449 | Richard LANG (1) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 1 | 12:53.023 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 6 | 7:36.01 | 14:21.01 | 14:39.01 | 14:44.01 | 15:00.02 | 15:34.04 | 8.5% | 1h21:56.91 | - | ||
2nd | 309 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 7:39.04 | 14:39.02 | 14:50.02 | 15:09.02 | 15:07.03 | 15:23.02 | 5.0% | 1h22:51.52 | 54.6s | ||
3rd | 306 | Alfie BEATY | Cog and sprocket cycles | 6 | 7:38.02 | 15:09.05 | 15:11.03 | 15:18.03 | 14:44.01 | 15:43.05 | 6.7% | 1h23:45.93 | 1:49.0 | ||
4th | 412 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek | 6 | 7:38.02 | 15:17.07 | 15:26.06 | 15:26.04 | 15:49.04 | 15:15.01 | 3.7% | 1h24:53.64 | 2:56.7 | ||
5th | 314 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 6 | 7:47.08 | 14:54.03 | 15:39.07 | 15:26.04 | 15:49.04 | 15:32.03 | 6.2% | 1h25:10.55 | 3:13.6 | ||
6th | 316 | Ollie RASTALL | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 6 | 7:39.04 | 15:03.04 | 15:25.05 | 15:36.06 | 15:54.06 | 15:52.06 | 5.6% | 1h25:30.96 | 3:34.0 | ||
7th | 315 | Jonathan PYBUS | Boompods Racing | 6 | 7:48.09 | 15:10.06 | 15:24.04 | 15:39.07 | 16:15.08 | 16:34.09 | 9.2% | 1h26:53.47 | 4:56.5 | ||
8th | 308 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 6 | 7:48.09 | 15:42.09 | 15:40.08 | 16:30.010 | 16:01.07 | 16:15.07 | 5.3% | 1h27:59.68 | 6:02.7 | |||
9th | 311 | Neil HAYWARD | 6 | 7:46.07 | 15:46.010 | 15:53.010 | 16:17.09 | 16:22.09 | 16:26.08 | 4.2% | 1h28:33.59 | 6:36.6 | |||
10th | 318 | Rob SPRAGG | GS Henley | 6 | 7:44.06 | 15:41.08 | 15:50.09 | 15:46.08 | 16:37.010 | 17:19.010 | 10.4% | 1h29:01.310 | 7:04.4 | ||
11th | 313 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 6 | 7:57.011 | 16:04.011 | 16:37.011 | 17:02.011 | 17:29.011 | 17:35.011 | 9.4% | 1h32:46.911 | 10:50.0 | ||
12th | 411 | Henry BEAUMONT | 6 | 8:41.013 | 16:46.013 | 17:12.012 | 18:04.012 | 18:29.012 | 18:13.012 | 10.2% | 1h37:28.412 | 15:31.5 | |||
13th | 514 | Sean TOWNSEND | 3 | 8:21.012 | 16:39.012 | 17:26.013 | 4.7% | 42:26.013 | |||||||
DNF | 310 | Stephen CORBYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 3 | 8:41.013 | 17:21.014 | 17:47.014 | 2.5% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 380 | Luke KENNARD | TrainSharp | 5 | 8:32.01 | 16:14.01 | 16:34.01 | 16:38.01 | 16:56.02 | 4.3% | 1h14:56.51 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Tom HUGHES (exp) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 5 | 9:04.03 | 17:17.02 | 17:37.03 | 17:05.02 | 16:50.01 | 4.7% | 1h17:55.82 | 2:59.3 | ||
3rd | 437 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | TrainSharp | 5 | 9:15.06 | 17:19.03 | 17:36.02 | 17:27.03 | 17:33.05 | 1.6% | 1h19:12.63 | 4:16.1 | ||
4th | 379 | Callum HUGHES | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 9:09.05 | 17:33.04 | 17:48.04 | 17:58.08 | 18:04.09 | 2.9% | 1h20:35.14 | 5:38.6 | ||
5th | 138 | Ian PIDGEON | The OC | 5 | 9:38.010 | 17:52.06 | 18:12.07 | 18:07.09 | 17:52.08 | 1.9% | 1h21:42.95 | 6:46.4 | ||
6th | 102 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix | 5 | 9:04.03 | 17:51.05 | 18:07.06 | 18:09.010 | 18:36.017 | 4.2% | 1h21:49.86 | 6:53.3 | ||
7th | 123 | George HOLLAND | Bangor University CC | 5 | 8:59.02 | 17:55.07 | 18:32.011 | 18:22.014 | 18:21.014 | 3.4% | 1h22:12.47 | 7:15.9 | ||
8th | 121 | Sam HANSON | Cre8Media / The Riders' Guild | 5 | 9:25.08 | 18:12.09 | 18:23.08 | 17:50.06 | 18:38.018 | 4.5% | 1h22:31.08 | 7:34.5 | ||
9th | 142 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 5 | 9:39.011 | 18:51.017 | 18:34.012 | 17:56.07 | 17:36.07 | 7.1% | 1h22:37.59 | 7:41.0 | |||
10th | 117 | Colin DIXON | Portsdown Hill | 5 | 11:33.039 | 18:16.010 | 17:55.05 | 17:45.04 | 17:07.03 | 6.7% | 1h22:38.910 | 7:42.4 | ||
11th | 133 | Rob MIDMORE | Mud Sweat & Gears | 5 | 10:05.015 | 18:28.011 | 19:03.017 | 18:15.011 | 17:22.04 | 9.7% | 1h23:15.911 | 8:19.4 | ||
11th | 129 | Seb LLOYD | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 5 | 9:22.07 | 18:04.08 | 18:38.013 | 18:55.019 | 18:16.013 | 4.7% | 1h23:15.911 | 8:19.4 | ||
13th | 125 | Rob JORDAN | Sledgehammer Manwolf | 5 | 9:46.013 | 18:28.011 | 18:26.09 | 18:17.012 | 18:51.021 | 3.1% | 1h23:50.613 | 8:54.1 | ||
14th | 147 | Ben WATTS (exp) | Army MTB Xc team | 5 | 9:39.011 | 18:35.013 | 18:49.015 | 18:38.015 | 18:13.011 | 3.3% | 1h23:56.014 | 8:59.5 | ||
15th | 383 | Jake REED | 5 | 10:40.028 | 18:51.017 | 18:26.09 | 17:45.04 | 18:13.011 | 6.2% | 1h23:58.015 | 9:01.5 | |||
16th | 146 | Sean TOWNSEND | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 10:38.025 | 19:03.021 | 18:58.016 | 18:19.013 | 17:35.06 | 8.3% | 1h24:35.016 | 9:38.5 | ||
17th | 382 | Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO | VC Venta | 5 | 10:29.020 | 18:38.015 | 18:48.014 | 18:50.016 | 18:05.010 | 4.1% | 1h24:52.817 | 9:56.3 | ||
18th | 140 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 5 | 9:28.09 | 18:36.014 | 19:47.024 | 18:52.017 | 18:33.015 | 6.6% | 1h25:18.618 | 10:22.1 | ||
19th | 118 | Gordon EASTMAN | Army MTB Xc team | 5 | 10:32.021 | 19:00.020 | 19:50.026 | 18:54.018 | 18:38.018 | 6.4% | 1h26:55.419 | 11:58.9 | ||
20th | 113 | Luis COUTINHO | Racing club ravenna | 5 | 9:48.014 | 19:11.023 | 19:25.021 | 19:55.026 | 18:35.016 | 7.2% | 1h26:56.320 | 11:59.8 | ||
21st | 385 | Scott WILKINSON | Mud Sweat & Gears | 5 | 10:17.017 | 18:55.019 | 19:04.018 | 18:59.020 | 19:52.028 | 5.0% | 1h27:08.721 | 12:12.2 | ||
22nd | 111 | Simon CHAINEY | Mud Sweat & Gears | 5 | 10:56.035 | 19:07.022 | 19:20.020 | 19:14.022 | 18:39.020 | 3.7% | 1h27:18.122 | 12:21.6 | ||
23rd | 384 | Matt WADSWORTH | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 5 | 10:26.019 | 18:49.016 | 19:08.019 | 19:05.021 | 20:25.030 | 8.5% | 1h27:54.823 | 12:58.3 | ||
24th | 148 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 5 | 10:24.018 | 19:33.025 | 19:43.023 | 19:51.025 | 19:42.024 | 1.5% | 1h29:14.924 | 14:18.4 | |||
25th | 134 | Tyrone MILLER | VC Venta | 5 | 10:33.022 | 19:29.024 | 19:47.024 | 19:48.024 | 19:49.026 | 1.7% | 1h29:28.825 | 14:32.3 | ||
26th | 106 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 5 | 10:47.030 | 20:27.031 | 19:27.022 | 19:23.023 | 19:26.023 | 5.5% | 1h29:33.526 | 14:37.0 | ||
27th | 128 | Marcus LEYLAND | Mud Sweat & Gears | 5 | 10:54.034 | 20:34.033 | 20:24.029 | 20:03.028 | 19:42.024 | 4.4% | 1h31:39.427 | 16:42.9 | ||
28th | 137 | Glenn PANTON | CCR / Owen Cycles | 5 | 10:50.032 | 19:59.028 | 20:20.028 | 20:15.029 | 20:55.033 | 4.7% | 1h32:22.528 | 17:26.0 | ||
29th | 107 | Jeremy BIGG | 5 | 10:38.025 | 20:18.029 | 21:14.034 | 20:19.030 | 20:02.029 | 6.0% | 1h32:34.229 | 17:37.7 | |||
30th | 453 | Matthew ELEY | 5 | 10:39.027 | 20:36.034 | 21:51.036 | 20:25.031 | 19:20.022 | 13.0% | 1h32:53.230 | 17:56.7 | |||
31st | 127 | Andrew LEACH | Mud Sweat & Gears | 5 | 11:08.036 | 20:31.032 | 20:42.030 | 20:47.033 | 20:28.031 | 1.5% | 1h33:38.731 | 18:42.2 | ||
32nd | 108 | Tim BLACKMORE | Racing club ravenna | 5 | 11:12.037 | 20:46.035 | 20:44.031 | 20:40.032 | 21:01.034 | 1.7% | 1h34:25.632 | 19:29.1 | ||
33rd | 131 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 5 | 10:10.016 | 19:54.027 | 21:34.035 | 21:57.039 | 21:10.035 | 10.3% | 1h34:46.733 | 19:50.2 | ||
34th | 438 | Louis BAKER | 5 | 10:46.029 | 20:26.030 | 21:11.033 | 21:00.034 | 21:59.037 | 7.6% | 1h35:24.934 | 20:28.4 | |||
35th | 441 | Peter BEISTY | GS Henley | 5 | 10:37.024 | 21:21.037 | 21:06.032 | 22:04.040 | 21:38.036 | 4.6% | 1h36:49.135 | 21:52.6 | ||
36th | 130 | John MARTIN (spt) | Army MTB Xc team | 5 | 10:48.031 | 21:10.036 | 22:01.037 | 22:58.042 | 19:51.027 | 15.7% | 1h36:50.436 | 21:53.9 | ||
37th | 114 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 10:36.023 | 21:51.038 | 22:31.041 | 21:26.036 | 20:39.032 | 9.0% | 1h37:06.137 | 22:09.6 | ||
38th | 381 | Carl LANGSTON | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 5 | 11:26.038 | 23:31.045 | 22:36.042 | 21:44.038 | 23:22.039 | 8.2% | 1h42:41.638 | 27:45.1 | ||
39th | 101 | Stuart ARCHARD | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 11:50.043 | 22:44.043 | 23:08.043 | 23:08.044 | 23:06.038 | 1.8% | 1h43:58.439 | 29:01.9 | ||
40th | 103 | Srdjan BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 10:51.033 | 19:43.026 | 20:18.027 | 20:02.027 | 3.0% | 1h10:54.040 | ||||
41st | 145 | Samy THIPPADU | 4 | 11:41.041 | 22:28.042 | 22:15.038 | 21:22.035 | 5.1% | 1h17:46.041 | |||||
42nd | 378 | Matt ENOCK | 4 | 11:40.040 | 21:52.039 | 22:18.039 | 22:22.041 | 2.3% | 1h18:12.042 | |||||
43rd | 105 | Dan BATES | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 11:48.042 | 22:02.040 | 22:18.039 | 23:08.044 | 5.0% | 1h19:16.043 | ||||
44th | 104 | Tom BANDY | Portsdown Hill CC | 4 | 11:56.044 | 22:03.041 | 24:30.046 | 21:40.037 | 13.1% | 1h20:09.044 | ||||
45th | 116 | Stefano DE PAOLA | 4 | 17:00.048 | 24:43.046 | 24:20.045 | 23:07.043 | 6.9% | 1h29:10.045 | |||||
46th | 136 | Dawid PALKOWSKI | 4 | 13:55.046 | 25:49.048 | 25:47.047 | 26:58.046 | 4.6% | 1h32:29.046 | |||||
47th | 139 | Lee RENTON | Team Hug | 4 | 18:46.050 | 27:27.050 | 27:00.049 | 28:14.047 | 4.6% | 1h41:27.047 | ||||
48th | 110 | Richard BREMNER | Pedalon | 3 | 12:14.045 | 23:07.044 | 23:15.044 | 0.6% | 58:36.048 | |||||
49th | 144 | Nic STEVENSON | Westerley CC | 3 | 17:41.049 | 25:07.047 | 26:27.048 | 5.3% | 1h09:15.049 | |||||
50th | 143 | Tomasz SOBKOWIAK | 3 | 19:19.052 | 29:32.051 | 29:17.050 | 0.9% | 1h18:08.050 | ||||||
DNF | 112 | Simon COLLINS (spt) | 2 | 18:57.051 | 27:12.049 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
DNF | 126 | Stuart LE TISSIER | DHCyclesport | 1 | 14:42.047 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2⇧ | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 253 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 3 | 8:39.01 | 16:54.01 | 17:32.03 | 3.7% | 43:05.82 | 12.9s | ||
1st | 266 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 8:39.01 | 16:54.01 | 17:19.02 | 2.5% | 42:52.91 | - | ||
4th | 401 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 3 | 9:06.06 | 17:13.03 | 19:06.04 | 10.9% | 45:27.24 | 2:34.3 | ||
3rd | 257 | Tom MARTIN (yth) | Solent Pirates | 3 | 8:56.04 | 17:16.04 | 17:03.01 | 1.3% | 43:16.13 | 23.2s | ||
5th | 262 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 8:57.05 | 17:54.05 | 20:18.05 | 13.4% | 47:10.85 | 4:17.9 | ||
6th | 256 | Akhil KOLNATY | Solihull CC | 3 | 9:46.07 | 19:12.06 | 20:21.06 | 6.0% | 49:20.16 | 6:27.2 | ||
8th | 265 | Finbar VAN'T HOFF | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 9:50.08 | 19:46.07 | 21:39.09 | 9.5% | 51:16.58 | 8:23.6 | ||
7th | 260 | Lloyd PERRY | Solent Pirates | 3 | 8:41.03 | 19:49.08 | 21:18.08 | 7.5% | 49:49.17 | 6:56.2 | ||
9th | 259 | Thomas NEWALL | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 10:23.010 | 20:18.09 | 20:42.07 | 2.0% | 51:25.09 | 8:32.1 | ||
10th | 255 | Josh HORNER | Chapel Triathlon | 3 | 10:36.011 | 20:25.010 | 22:13.010 | 8.8% | 53:15.810 | 10:22.9 | ||
11th | 402 | Elliot SMITH (u18) | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 10:10.09 | 21:51.011 | 22:30.011 | 3.0% | 54:32.611 | 11:39.7 | ||
12th | 264 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Oxonian CC | 3 | 10:42.012 | 21:57.012 | 27:34.012 | 25.6% | 1h00:15.012 | 17:22.1 | ||
13th | 261 | Ben SLATER (juv) | 3 | 12:37.013 | 27:51.013 | 31:51.013 | 14.4% | 1h12:20.213 | 29:27.3 | |||
14th | 254 | James DAVIES (juv) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 13:42.014 | 30:14.014 | 33:17.014 | 10.1% | 1h17:14.614 | 34:21.7 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 4 | 8:15.02 | 15:40.01 | 16:27.01 | 16:13.01 | 5.0% | 56:36.91 | - | ||
2nd | 244 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 8:12.01 | 16:15.03 | 16:45.02 | 17:50.05 | 9.7% | 59:03.92 | 2:27.0 | ||
3rd | 248 | Sam MCGHEE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 8:22.03 | 17:01.06 | 17:05.05 | 17:18.03 | 1.7% | 59:48.53 | 3:11.6 | ||
4th | 242 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 4 | 8:51.08 | 16:49.05 | 17:02.03 | 17:21.04 | 3.2% | 1h00:04.44 | 3:27.5 | ||
5th | 247 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 4 | 8:29.05 | 17:19.08 | 17:12.06 | 17:13.02 | 0.7% | 1h00:14.65 | 3:37.7 | ||
6th | 252 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 8:40.07 | 16:32.04 | 17:22.07 | 18:36.06 | 12.5% | 1h01:10.96 | 4:34.0 | ||
7th | 468 | William SHIELD | 4 | 8:22.03 | 16:13.02 | 17:03.04 | 19:55.013 | 22.8% | 1h01:34.77 | 4:57.8 | |||
8th | 243 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 9:12.013 | 17:22.010 | 18:08.08 | 18:36.06 | 7.1% | 1h03:19.68 | 6:42.7 | ||
9th | 486 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 9:09.012 | 17:20.09 | 18:15.010 | 18:59.09 | 9.5% | 1h03:44.99 | 7:08.0 | ||
10th | 241 | Daniel BUTLER | 4 | 9:16.014 | 17:47.011 | 18:10.09 | 18:55.08 | 6.4% | 1h04:09.810 | 7:32.9 | |||
11th | 251 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 8:38.06 | 17:14.07 | 18:57.012 | 19:29.010 | 13.1% | 1h04:20.811 | 7:43.9 | ||
12th | 491 | Benjamin FLATAU | Charlotville Rascals | 4 | 9:00.010 | 18:04.012 | 18:27.011 | 20:44.016 | 14.8% | 1h06:17.012 | 9:40.1 | ||
13th | 249 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Solent Pirates | 4 | 9:01.011 | 18:34.013 | 19:20.013 | 20:03.014 | 8.0% | 1h06:59.413 | 10:22.5 | ||
14th | 245 | Oliver DAWSON (jun) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 8:56.09 | 18:42.014 | 20:15.016 | 21:31.017 | 15.1% | 1h09:25.814 | 12:48.9 | ||
15th | 494 | George GOULD (sen) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 10:06.018 | 19:26.017 | 19:57.014 | 20:17.015 | 4.4% | 1h09:47.315 | 13:10.4 | ||
16th | 240 | Pierre BOTHA | Team MK | 4 | 9:29.015 | 19:59.019 | 20:54.018 | 19:48.011 | 5.6% | 1h10:11.116 | 13:34.2 | ||
17th | 239 | Dylan BAKER (opn) | The Marlborough bike company | 4 | 10:26.019 | 19:48.018 | 20:32.017 | 19:50.012 | 3.7% | 1h10:38.517 | 14:01.6 | ||
18th | 400 | Thomas DAVIES (yth) | Sutton CC | 4 | 9:43.017 | 19:24.016 | 20:13.015 | 23:19.018 | 20.2% | 1h12:41.218 | 16:04.3 | ||
DNF | 250 | Adam POTTER (spt) | Pine Sport | 3 | 9:35.016 | 19:01.015 | 21:40.019 | 13.9% | DNF | ||||
DNF | 480 | Lewis EVANS (sen) | 2 | 10:58.020 | 22:46.020 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Sam BISHOP | Vittoria | 5 | 7:41.01 | 15:06.01 | 15:18.02 | 15:30.01 | 15:21.01 | 2.6% | 1h08:59.31 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 7:43.04 | 15:22.04 | 15:00.01 | 15:59.02 | 17:12.03 | 14.7% | 1h11:18.52 | 2:19.2 | ||
3rd | 305 | Louis SUTTON | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 7:41.01 | 15:14.03 | 15:53.03 | 16:50.03 | 17:07.02 | 12.4% | 1h12:47.13 | 3:47.8 | ||
4th | 507 | Sam SMITH (u23) | 5 | 7:41.01 | 15:06.01 | 16:48.04 | 18:57.04 | 18:34.04 | 25.5% | 1h17:09.24 | 8:09.9 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 7:02.01 | 13:53.01 | 13:56.01 | 14:07.01 | 14:18.01 | 14:43.02 | 6.0% | 1h18:03.01 | - | ||
2nd | 324 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek | 6 | 7:28.03 | 14:06.02 | 14:11.02 | 14:18.02 | 14:22.02 | 14:22.01 | 1.9% | 1h18:49.62 | 46.6s | ||
3rd | 334 | Sam HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 6 | 7:21.02 | 14:24.04 | 14:35.03 | 14:42.03 | 14:45.03 | 15:11.04 | 5.4% | 1h21:01.03 | 2:58.0 | ||
4th | 512 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 7:28.03 | 14:21.03 | 15:14.08 | 15:27.08 | 15:12.04 | 15:01.03 | 7.7% | 1h22:45.64 | 4:42.6 | ||
5th | 504 | Ross SMITH (vet) | UK Biking | 6 | 7:52.010 | 15:01.07 | 14:59.04 | 15:01.04 | 15:23.05 | 15:39.08 | 4.4% | 1h23:57.75 | 5:54.7 | ||
6th | 509 | Richard FRESHWATER | Boompods Racing | 6 | 7:37.05 | 15:05.09 | 15:13.07 | 15:24.07 | 15:33.07 | 15:19.05 | 3.1% | 1h24:13.06 | 6:10.0 | ||
7th | 336 | David KING-SMITH | 6 | 7:48.08 | 15:04.08 | 15:03.05 | 15:23.06 | 15:33.07 | 15:26.07 | 3.3% | 1h24:20.17 | 6:17.1 | |||
8th | 329 | Alex FORRESTER | Lazer / Novatec / www.zepnat.com | 6 | 7:37.05 | 14:58.05 | 15:11.06 | 15:18.05 | 15:40.09 | 15:51.09 | 5.9% | 1h24:38.18 | 6:35.1 | ||
9th | 484 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 6 | 7:58.012 | 15:25.010 | 15:36.09 | 15:42.010 | 15:40.09 | 15:55.010 | 3.2% | 1h26:20.19 | 8:17.1 | ||
10th | 340 | Roger PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 6 | 7:53.011 | 15:37.012 | 15:36.09 | 15:36.09 | 15:54.011 | 16:13.012 | 4.0% | 1h26:51.910 | 8:48.9 | ||
11th | 501 | Pete KENCH | 6 | 8:32.018 | 16:02.016 | 15:42.012 | 15:44.012 | 15:29.06 | 15:25.06 | 4.0% | 1h26:56.511 | 8:53.5 | |||
12th | 338 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles | 6 | 8:00.014 | 15:32.011 | 15:41.011 | 15:42.010 | 16:11.013 | 16:31.015 | 6.3% | 1h27:40.712 | 9:37.7 | ||
13th | 414 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale UK | 6 | 7:50.09 | 15:39.013 | 15:44.013 | 16:10.013 | 16:20.015 | 16:30.014 | 5.4% | 1h28:16.413 | 10:13.4 | ||
14th | 421 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 7:45.07 | 14:59.06 | 15:51.014 | 17:40.023 | 16:02.012 | 16:29.013 | 17.9% | 1h28:48.814 | 10:45.8 | ||
15th | 422 | Nick REESE | Ludlow Brewery RT | 6 | 8:24.015 | 16:19.018 | 16:19.017 | 16:34.016 | 16:19.014 | 16:10.011 | 2.5% | 1h30:07.615 | 12:04.6 | ||
16th | 326 | Dan CROOK | Andover Wheelers | 6 | 8:32.018 | 16:00.015 | 16:03.016 | 16:33.015 | 16:53.017 | 17:08.017 | 7.1% | 1h31:11.516 | 13:08.5 | ||
17th | 496 | Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) | 6 | 8:59.026 | 15:55.014 | 15:58.015 | 16:17.014 | 16:35.016 | 17:36.020 | 10.6% | 1h31:22.917 | 13:19.9 | |||
18th | 345 | James STYRIN | 6 | 8:31.017 | 16:44.023 | 16:46.018 | 16:41.017 | 16:57.018 | 16:59.016 | 1.8% | 1h32:41.018 | 14:38.0 | |||
19th | 343 | Duane STANDER | 6 | 7:59.013 | 16:32.021 | 17:28.022 | 17:10.019 | 17:12.019 | 17:51.022 | 8.0% | 1h34:15.119 | 16:12.1 | |||
20th | 323 | Simon BUTLER | 6 | 8:53.024 | 16:25.019 | 16:51.019 | 17:22.021 | 17:23.020 | 17:49.021 | 8.5% | 1h34:45.420 | 16:42.4 | |||
21st | 500 | Stefano DETOMASO | 6 | 8:46.022 | 16:40.022 | 17:16.020 | 17:37.022 | 17:43.023 | 17:20.018 | 6.3% | 1h35:24.521 | 17:21.5 | |||
22nd | 348 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 6 | 8:57.025 | 16:27.020 | 17:39.024 | 17:07.018 | 18:15.024 | 17:35.019 | 10.9% | 1h36:02.422 | 17:59.4 | |||
23rd | 510 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 6 | 8:50.023 | 16:52.024 | 17:36.023 | 17:42.024 | 17:41.022 | 18:09.023 | 7.6% | 1h36:51.923 | 18:48.9 | ||
24th | 337 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 6 | 9:37.039 | 17:33.028 | 17:41.025 | 17:21.020 | 17:29.021 | 18:56.025 | 9.1% | 1h38:38.824 | 20:35.8 | |||
25th | 332 | Graham HOLLIDGE | Fareham Wheelers CC | 6 | 9:05.028 | 17:38.030 | 18:00.029 | 18:11.028 | 18:42.028 | 19:07.026 | 8.4% | 1h40:45.425 | 22:42.4 | ||
26th | 417 | Bernie FYANS | Spirit bikes | 6 | 9:17.032 | 17:06.025 | 17:23.021 | 18:05.027 | 19:06.032 | 19:52.028 | 16.2% | 1h40:51.826 | 22:48.8 | ||
27th | 517 | Martyn HARRIS | 6 | 9:48.041 | 17:39.031 | 17:59.028 | 18:01.026 | 18:30.025 | 19:54.029 | 12.7% | 1h41:54.827 | 23:51.8 | |||
28th | 349 | Mark WHENHAM | BRRT | 6 | 9:51.042 | 18:16.038 | 18:50.037 | 18:35.031 | 18:40.026 | 18:39.024 | 3.1% | 1h42:54.828 | 24:51.8 | ||
29th | 493 | Jamie SHEARER | 6 | 8:42.021 | 17:30.027 | 18:08.032 | 18:44.033 | 19:13.033 | 21:34.033 | 23.2% | 1h43:53.529 | 25:50.5 | |||
30th | 416 | Sean FISHPOOL | Southborough & District Wheelers | 6 | 9:45.040 | 18:08.036 | 18:27.035 | 19:10.035 | 19:04.030 | 19:44.027 | 8.8% | 1h44:20.830 | 26:17.8 | ||
31st | 346 | Lawson THROWER | 6 | 9:13.030 | 17:42.032 | 18:01.030 | 18:18.029 | 18:51.029 | 22:28.034 | 26.9% | 1h44:36.531 | 26:33.5 | |||
32nd | 344 | Lee STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 9:27.037 | 18:00.035 | 18:55.038 | 19:31.036 | 19:22.034 | 19:59.030 | 11.0% | 1h45:16.732 | 27:13.7 | ||
33rd | 413 | Simon BENNETT | DHCyclesport | 6 | 9:22.035 | 18:10.037 | 18:38.036 | 19:42.038 | 19:43.036 | 20:12.031 | 11.2% | 1h45:49.333 | 27:46.3 | ||
34th | 415 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 6 | 9:12.029 | 18:40.040 | 19:24.039 | 19:41.037 | 20:15.038 | 21:19.032 | 14.2% | 1h48:33.834 | 30:30.8 | ||
35th | 377 | Tim JONES (vet1) | Cowley Road Condors | 5 | 9:16.031 | 17:43.033 | 18:11.033 | 18:24.030 | 18:41.027 | 5.5% | 1h22:15.035 | ||||
36th | 418 | Lee HUTCHINSON | 5 | 9:20.034 | 18:22.039 | 17:46.026 | 17:52.025 | 19:04.030 | 7.3% | 1h22:24.036 | |||||
37th | 328 | Malcolm DAVIES | 4T+ Cyclopark | 5 | 9:03.027 | 17:37.029 | 17:55.027 | 18:53.034 | 19:23.035 | 10.0% | 1h22:51.037 | ||||
38th | 321 | Christopher BIRCH | Hoops velo | 5 | 9:23.036 | 17:09.026 | 18:17.034 | 18:41.032 | 21:13.039 | 23.7% | 1h24:43.038 | ||||
39th | 325 | Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL | modo club ciclista | 5 | 10:12.045 | 18:59.042 | 19:31.040 | 20:32.039 | 19:51.037 | 8.2% | 1h29:05.039 | ||||
40th | 347 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 10:22.047 | 19:00.043 | 19:54.041 | 20:35.041 | 22:50.042 | 20.2% | 1h32:41.040 | ||||
41st | 502 | Dan SMITH (gvet2) | Gravel Grinders | 5 | 9:29.038 | 18:53.041 | 20:25.042 | 21:36.043 | 22:36.041 | 19.7% | 1h32:59.041 | ||||
42nd | 339 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 5 | 10:11.044 | 19:24.044 | 20:42.043 | 21:35.042 | 22:30.040 | 16.0% | 1h34:22.042 | ||||
43rd | 333 | Lee HOPKINSON | 5 | 10:19.046 | 21:29.046 | 22:44.044 | 22:32.044 | 24:15.043 | 12.9% | 1h41:19.043 | |||||
44th | 513 | Ben CONNOR | Chichester City Riders | 4 | 9:17.032 | 17:51.034 | 18:01.030 | 20:34.040 | 15.2% | 1h05:43.044 | |||||
45th | 350 | Josef WRIGHT | 4 | 9:59.043 | 20:28.045 | 23:18.045 | 25:18.045 | 23.6% | 1h19:03.045 | ||||||
46th | 341 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 2 | 8:27.016 | 16:18.017 | n/a | 24:45.046 | |||||||
47th | 327 | Iain DALLAS | 2 | 12:29.048 | 24:30.047 | n/a | 36:59.047 | ||||||||
DNF | 335 | Paul JONES (gvet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1 | 8:35.020 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 358 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 5 | 8:01.01 | 15:14.01 | 15:21.01 | 15:26.01 | 15:58.01 | 4.8% | 1h10:02.41 | - | ||
2nd | 424 | Dean MORGAN | 5 | 8:11.02 | 15:27.02 | 15:24.02 | 15:39.02 | 15:58.01 | 3.7% | 1h10:41.02 | 38.6s | |||
3rd | 516 | Owen PATTINSON | 5 | 8:14.03 | 15:35.03 | 15:44.03 | 16:09.05 | 16:09.03 | 3.6% | 1h11:53.53 | 1:51.1 | |||
4th | 368 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | 5 | 8:17.04 | 15:57.04 | 16:07.05 | 16:00.04 | 16:43.08 | 4.8% | 1h13:05.44 | 3:03.0 | |||
5th | 352 | Nigel BROWN | Gillingham & District Wheelers | 5 | 8:24.05 | 16:11.05 | 16:12.06 | 15:59.03 | 16:23.05 | 2.5% | 1h13:09.75 | 3:07.3 | ||
6th | 371 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek | 5 | 8:25.06 | 16:17.07 | 15:54.04 | 16:09.05 | 16:29.06 | 3.7% | 1h13:16.56 | 3:14.1 | ||
7th | 369 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Trek / Vitec Fire | 5 | 8:29.07 | 16:15.06 | 16:30.07 | 16:27.07 | 16:16.04 | 1.5% | 1h13:59.67 | 3:57.2 | ||
8th | 370 | Rob WALLER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Specialized | 5 | 8:43.011 | 16:26.08 | 16:31.08 | 16:59.08 | 17:00.09 | 3.4% | 1h15:41.28 | 5:38.8 | ||
9th | 515 | Harry UNDERHILL | 5 | 8:46.012 | 16:38.09 | 17:12.010 | 17:07.09 | 16:38.07 | 3.4% | 1h16:23.69 | 6:21.2 | |||
10th | 485 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 8:40.09 | 16:39.010 | 17:25.013 | 17:28.011 | 17:07.010 | 4.9% | 1h17:21.410 | 7:19.0 | ||
11th | 362 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 8:39.08 | 16:47.011 | 17:08.09 | 17:29.013 | 17:21.011 | 4.2% | 1h17:27.211 | 7:24.8 | ||
12th | 497 | Stuart EVANS (gvet) | 5 | 8:47.013 | 16:59.012 | 17:21.011 | 17:25.010 | 17:33.012 | 3.3% | 1h18:06.412 | 8:04.0 | |||
13th | 511 | Matthew CRANER | BEYOND BIKES | 5 | 9:05.019 | 17:15.015 | 17:37.014 | 17:28.011 | 18:05.016 | 4.8% | 1h19:31.813 | 9:29.4 | ||
14th | 363 | Paul KELLY | GS Henley | 5 | 9:01.017 | 17:19.016 | 17:40.015 | 17:47.015 | 17:47.013 | 2.7% | 1h19:37.414 | 9:35.0 | ||
15th | 505 | Andre PUCCI | 5 | 8:41.010 | 17:31.018 | 18:00.021 | 17:35.014 | 17:49.014 | 2.8% | 1h19:38.315 | 9:35.9 | |||
16th | 472 | Ashley ROLES | 5 | 9:00.016 | 17:12.014 | 17:22.012 | 17:47.015 | 18:16.017 | 6.2% | 1h19:39.216 | 9:36.8 | |||
17th | 360 | Paul HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 5 | 8:50.014 | 17:35.019 | 17:48.018 | 17:51.017 | 18:04.015 | 2.7% | 1h20:10.017 | 10:07.6 | ||
18th | 367 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 9:09.020 | 17:23.017 | 17:51.019 | 18:09.019 | 18:21.018 | 5.6% | 1h20:56.118 | 10:53.7 | ||
19th | 364 | Stephen MOORS | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Trek / Vitec Fire | 5 | 8:51.015 | 17:42.021 | 17:51.019 | 18:09.019 | 18:21.018 | 3.7% | 1h20:56.419 | 10:54.0 | ||
20th | 353 | Chris CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Raceware | 5 | 9:26.022 | 17:58.022 | 17:47.017 | 18:04.018 | 18:36.020 | 4.6% | 1h21:53.620 | 11:51.2 | ||
21st | 361 | Chris HUTCHINGS | VC Venta | 5 | 9:01.017 | 17:07.013 | 17:41.016 | 18:52.022 | 21:33.025 | 25.9% | 1h24:17.021 | 14:14.6 | ||
22nd | 365 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 9:16.021 | 17:41.020 | 18:45.023 | 18:46.021 | 20:00.024 | 13.1% | 1h24:30.822 | 14:28.4 | ||
23rd | 354 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 9:28.023 | 18:06.023 | 18:37.022 | 19:14.025 | 19:54.023 | 9.9% | 1h25:21.823 | 15:19.4 | ||
24th | 356 | Luke HARRISON | 5 | 9:41.024 | 18:58.025 | 19:15.024 | 18:59.023 | 19:45.021 | 4.1% | 1h26:40.724 | 16:38.3 | |||
25th | 355 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 5 | 9:56.025 | 18:44.024 | 19:16.025 | 19:03.024 | 19:53.022 | 6.1% | 1h26:54.325 | 16:51.9 | ||
26th | 357 | David HOBBS (gvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 9:56.025 | 19:04.026 | 20:19.026 | 20:32.026 | 22:04.026 | 15.7% | 1h31:57.426 | 21:55.0 | ||
27th | 508 | Adrian KING | 5 | 10:35.027 | 20:29.027 | 21:30.027 | 21:48.027 | 22:30.027 | 9.8% | 1h36:53.427 | 26:51.0 | |||
28th | 423 | Mark COOPER | Kingston Wheelers CC / Le Col | 4 | 11:00.028 | 21:49.028 | 22:37.028 | 22:29.028 | 3.7% | 1h17:55.028 | ||||
29th | 506 | Mark FINN | 2 | 13:42.029 | 26:44.029 | n/a | 40:26.029 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 4 | 10:13.02 | 18:36.01 | 19:22.01 | 18:50.01 | 4.1% | 1h07:03.51 | - | ||
2nd | 150 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 4 | 10:05.01 | 19:15.02 | 19:51.03 | 19:19.02 | 3.1% | 1h08:32.42 | 1:28.9 | ||
3rd | 429 | John FILLEUL | 4 | 10:17.03 | 19:42.03 | 19:44.02 | 20:36.04 | 4.6% | 1h10:20.43 | 3:16.9 | |||
4th | 387 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | 4 | 10:30.04 | 20:06.04 | 20:52.04 | 20:10.03 | 3.8% | 1h11:40.34 | 4:36.8 | |||
5th | 153 | Richard IRVINE | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 4 | 10:58.05 | 21:02.05 | 21:03.05 | 20:56.05 | 0.6% | 1h14:01.55 | 6:58.0 | ||
6th | 156 | Kim MARKS | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 11:44.06 | 22:51.06 | 23:14.06 | 23:00.06 | 1.7% | 1h20:52.36 | 13:48.8 | ||
7th | 152 | Martin HUGHES | Fareham Wheelers CC | 4 | 12:14.07 | 24:37.07 | 25:11.07 | 26:16.07 | 6.7% | 1h28:20.07 | 21:16.5 | ||
8th | 151 | Gary HODGSON (svet) | Alton CC | 4 | 13:17.09 | 26:36.09 | 26:10.08 | 34:10.09 | 30.6% | 1h40:15.48 | 33:11.9 | ||
9th | 157 | Bryce TAYLOR | Aylesbury CC | 4 | 14:00.010 | 28:26.010 | 29:33.010 | 30:25.08 | 7.0% | 1h42:26.09 | 35:22.5 | ||
10th | 155 | David JONES (svet1) | Oxonian CC | 3 | 12:58.08 | 24:57.08 | 26:48.09 | 7.4% | 1h04:43.010 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 393 | Chris SCULLARD | Cycleworks UK | 3 | 10:38.01 | 19:44.01 | 19:06.01 | 3.3% | 49:30.31 | - | ||
2nd | 458 | Liam SHARP | 3 | 12:14.03 | 23:36.03 | 24:30.02 | 3.8% | 1h00:21.62 | 10:51.3 | |||
3rd | 178 | Adam DAVIS | 3 | 12:32.04 | 24:09.04 | 25:48.03 | 6.8% | 1h02:30.53 | 13:00.2 | |||
4th | 181 | Chris PARRY (sen) | 3 | 12:45.05 | 26:04.05 | 32:32.04 | 24.8% | 1h11:23.14 | 21:52.8 | |||
5th | 183 | Tom SAUNDERS | 3 | 17:03.09 | 39:34.010 | 35:57.05 | 10.1% | 1h32:35.05 | 43:04.7 | |||
6th | 440 | Lawrence STOCKWELL | 2 | 11:15.02 | 21:12.02 | n/a | 32:27.06 | |||||
7th | 456 | Jonathan DOWNER | OWEN'S CYCLES | 2 | 13:59.06 | 27:46.08 | n/a | 41:45.07 | ||||
8th | 179 | Julian DAVIS | 2 | 14:51.08 | 29:47.09 | n/a | 44:38.08 | |||||
DNF | 180 | Graham MATTHEWS | 2 | 14:14.07 | 26:15.07 | n/a | DNF | |||||
DNF | 182 | Samuel RELF | 2 | 32:52.010 | 26:09.06 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 6 | 8:55.02 | 17:02.01 | 17:25.01 | 17:57.01 | 17:55.01 | 21:28.03 | 26.0% | 1h40:45.21 | - | ||
2nd | 405 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | TORQ Performance | 6 | 8:49.01 | 17:14.02 | 18:04.02 | 18:13.02 | 18:24.02 | 20:40.02 | 19.9% | 1h41:25.22 | 40.0s | ||
3rd | 470 | Sharn HOOPER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 9:21.03 | 17:42.03 | 18:30.03 | 18:36.03 | 18:58.03 | 18:54.01 | 7.2% | 1h42:04.73 | 1:19.5 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 297 | Kirsty SPRIGGS | 3 | 12:23.01 | 23:14.01 | 23:58.01 | 3.2% | 59:36.21 | - | |||
2nd | 487 | Rachel HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 3 | 13:59.03 | 26:34.02 | 27:57.02 | 5.2% | 1h08:32.02 | 8:55.8 | ||
3rd | 298 | Kate VALLER | Shire Oak CC | 3 | 13:08.02 | 29:24.04 | 28:36.03 | 2.8% | 1h11:10.53 | 11:34.3 | ||
4th | 296 | Fiona IMRIE | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 14:38.04 | 28:58.03 | 30:09.04 | 4.1% | 1h13:46.84 | 14:10.6 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 463 | Kate BOWERS | 5 | 10:02.01 | 19:19.01 | 20:13.01 | 20:33.01 | 20:10.02 | 6.4% | 1h30:19.91 | - | |||
2nd | 488 | Emily HARPER (exp) | Monmouth Triathlon | 5 | 10:25.02 | 19:43.02 | 20:21.02 | 20:35.02 | 19:51.01 | 4.4% | 1h30:58.22 | 38.3s | ||
3rd | 275 | Lucy MARSHALL | Ruthin CC | 5 | 12:06.04 | 23:27.04 | 23:44.04 | 23:56.03 | 22:27.03 | 6.6% | 1h45:42.33 | 15:22.4 | ||
4th | 408 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 10:47.03 | 21:37.03 | 23:31.03 | 25:24.04 | 25:47.04 | 19.3% | 1h47:08.24 | 16:48.3 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 276 | Alexandra EARL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 10:29.02 | 20:31.01 | 21:00.01 | 20:43.01 | 2.4% | 1h12:45.81 | - | ||
2nd | 492 | Lili MCLEAN | Andover Wheelers | 4 | 12:01.04 | 22:25.02 | 22:35.02 | 22:34.03 | 0.7% | 1h19:37.92 | 6:52.1 | ||
3rd | 489 | Nicola SHAW | VC Venta | 4 | 11:56.03 | 22:57.03 | 22:45.03 | 22:13.02 | 3.3% | 1h19:52.33 | 7:06.5 | ||
4th | 278 | Elizabeth PRESAGE | VC Venta | 4 | 12:02.06 | 23:28.04 | 23:36.04 | 24:13.04 | 3.2% | 1h23:21.24 | 10:35.4 | ||
5th | 279 | Izzy WILD | VC Venta | 4 | 12:01.04 | 23:58.05 | 24:33.05 | 24:38.05 | 2.8% | 1h25:11.95 | 12:26.1 | ||
6th | 409 | Clare BROADY | Velo Vitesse | 4 | 12:05.07 | 24:20.06 | 25:17.06 | 25:20.06 | 4.1% | 1h27:03.86 | 14:18.0 | ||
DNF | 277 | Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉ | Les Filles | 1 | 10:11.01 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Aoife BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 10:09.01 | 20:07.01 | 21:05.01 | 4.8% | 51:22.81 | - | ||
2nd | 270 | Tabitha WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 13:45.02 | 29:01.02 | 33:36.02 | 15.8% | 1h16:24.22 | 25:01.4 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 268 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 9:39.02 | 18:55.01 | 19:01.01 | 0.5% | 47:36.31 | - | ||
2nd | 267 | Rosie ANDREWS | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 9:38.01 | 19:22.02 | 21:17.02 | 9.9% | 50:19.62 | 2:43.3 | ||
3rd | 495 | Penelope DE BRETT | Sutton CC | 3 | 10:43.03 | 21:44.03 | 22:44.03 | 4.6% | 55:13.13 | 7:36.8 | ||
4th | 403 | Bryony FISHPOOL | Southborough & District Wheelers | 3 | 10:46.04 | 21:57.04 | 23:39.04 | 7.7% | 56:22.94 | 8:46.6 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 8:34.01 | 16:28.01 | 16:57.01 | 17:13.01 | 4.6% | 59:13.81 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Alice DAVIES | Sutton CC | 4 | 10:30.03 | 20:07.02 | 21:35.02 | 22:26.02 | 11.5% | 1h14:39.82 | 15:26.0 | ||
DNF | 406 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 1 | 9:39.02 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 4 | 9:31.01 | 18:34.02 | 18:50.02 | 18:27.01 | 2.1% | 1h05:24.21 | - | ||
2nd | 288 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 9:36.02 | 18:29.01 | 18:30.01 | 18:57.02 | 2.5% | 1h05:34.12 | 9.9s | ||
3rd | 284 | Jennifer FORRESTER | Lazer / Novatec / www.zepnat.com | 4 | 9:40.03 | 18:52.03 | 18:56.03 | 19:38.05 | 4.1% | 1h07:08.43 | 1:44.2 | ||
4th | 287 | Ruth MILLER | 4 | 10:37.06 | 18:56.04 | 19:09.04 | 19:08.03 | 1.1% | 1h07:52.44 | 2:28.2 | |||
5th | 283 | Gerry COUGHLAN | 4 | 10:13.04 | 19:12.05 | 19:23.05 | 19:29.04 | 1.5% | 1h08:19.15 | 2:54.9 | |||
6th | 281 | Rachel CLAY | GS Vecchi | 4 | 10:15.05 | 19:20.06 | 20:07.07 | 20:25.06 | 5.6% | 1h10:08.56 | 4:44.3 | ||
7th | 286 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 4 | 10:50.09 | 19:29.07 | 19:39.06 | 20:27.07 | 5.0% | 1h10:27.87 | 5:03.6 | ||
8th | 282 | Jessica CONNER | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat .com | 4 | 10:42.08 | 19:41.08 | 20:09.08 | 21:22.09 | 8.6% | 1h11:55.88 | 6:31.6 | ||
9th | 280 | Zoe ALLSOP | Lovelo Squadra Donne / Summit MTB | 4 | 10:39.07 | 20:18.09 | 20:57.09 | 21:10.08 | 4.3% | 1h13:05.49 | 7:41.2 | ||
10th | 475 | Donna SHORT | CV | 4 | 11:14.010 | 21:54.010 | 22:25.010 | 21:50.010 | 2.7% | 1h17:24.410 | 12:00.2 | ||
11th | 469 | Samantha JONES | OWEN'S CYCLES | 4 | 11:38.011 | 23:14.011 | 24:32.011 | 25:05.011 | 8.0% | 1h24:31.711 | 19:07.5 | ||
12th | 291 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 12:39.012 | 24:13.012 | 25:12.012 | 25:43.012 | 6.2% | 1h27:49.512 | 22:25.3 | ||
13th | 290 | Michele WARD | Iris RT | 4 | 14:44.013 | 30:25.013 | 31:05.013 | 32:24.013 | 6.5% | 1h48:40.513 | 43:16.3 | ||
14th | 999 | Pauline EMERSONG | 1 | 1h57:21.014 | n/a | 1h57:21.014 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 293 | Lynne COLDRAY | Team Corley Cycles | 4 | 10:30.01 | 19:22.01 | 19:59.01 | 19:43.01 | 3.2% | 1h09:35.61 | - | ||
2nd | 479 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 4 | 13:38.03 | 20:51.02 | 21:32.02 | 21:02.02 | 3.3% | 1h17:03.92 | 7:28.3 | ||
3rd | 294 | Catherine PASCOE | New Forest CC | 4 | 12:53.02 | 24:32.03 | 25:24.03 | 25:52.03 | 5.4% | 1h28:43.23 | 19:07.6 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Carlo SWAIN | 2 | 11:16.02 | 22:06.01 | n/a | 33:22.41 | - | |||
2nd | 498 | Bobby BUENFELD | 2 | 10:30.01 | 23:58.02 | n/a | 34:29.32 | 1:06.9 | |||
3rd | 461 | Jack THROWER | 2 | 17:56.03 | 42:33.03 | n/a | 1h00:30.83 | 27:08.4 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified