withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (364)Photos (710)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st188Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC651.0s12:54.013:12.013:13.013:11.013:07.0110.9%16:29.41-
2nd191Oliver GOODMAN (juv) Rotor RT652.0s23:13.023:19.023:30.023:20.023:29.028.8%17:45.821:16.4
3rd474Adam SHORT CV61:04.053:48.033:35.033:32.033:40.033:47.037.5%19:28.632:59.2
4th197Frederick SAMSON Solent Pirates51:02.033:51.043:51.044:02.073:59.05     4.8%16:45.04
5th446Jack BANNISTER 51:02.034:01.074:02.063:53.043:58.04     3.9%16:56.05
6th196Jacob PANTON OWEN'S CYCLES / Pedal 2 Pedal51:07.063:55.054:01.054:00.063:59.05     2.6%17:02.06
7th190Connor DOOLEY-JONES Banjo Cycles Newbury51:14.094:15.084:08.073:59.054:05.07     6.7%17:41.07
8th477Angus EVEREST 51:07.064:00.064:25.084:12.084:16.08     10.4%18:00.08
9th465Louis SHAW VC Venta51:29.0114:53.0114:40.094:41.094:31.09     8.1%20:14.09
10th193Theo KOLSTOE Solent Pirates51:23.0104:49.0104:44.0104:48.0104:47.010     1.8%20:31.010
11th187Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix51:35.0134:47.094:56.0124:55.0125:01.011     4.9%21:14.011
12th186Charlie AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES41:13.085:01.0125:28.0144:50.011          13.1%16:32.012
13th462Billy DYER Sotonia41:33.0126:20.0154:50.0115:03.013          31.0%17:46.013
14th452Jackson MITCHELL 41:35.0135:30.0135:24.0135:37.014          4.0%18:06.014
15th473Josh REVELL 42:09.0156:17.0146:35.0156:03.015          8.8%21:04.015

Male: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st206Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC944.0s12:45.012:49.023:01.012:52.013:14.052:49.012:53.013:02.0217.6%24:14.61-
2nd218Finlay GOODMAN Rotor RT945.0s22:52.022:52.033:07.043:01.033:07.023:02.022:58.023:00.018.7%24:48.0233.4s
3rd202Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC947.0s42:57.032:46.013:06.033:00.023:07.023:04.033:02.033:04.0312.7%24:57.6343.0s
4th236Logan STANDER 948.0s63:01.053:00.043:19.0103:16.093:13.043:19.053:06.043:07.0510.6%26:14.041:59.4
5th222Adam JONES (u16) Banjo Cycles Newbury945.0s22:59.043:05.053:20.0113:15.083:15.063:20.063:10.053:05.0411.7%26:18.752:04.1
6th396Finn DAVIES A Cycling959.0s133:15.073:10.063:05.023:09.043:06.013:17.043:12.063:08.066.5%26:26.162:11.5
7th238Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo RT947.0s43:08.063:14.093:11.053:14.053:22.0113:21.073:23.083:30.0711.7%27:15.773:01.1
8th215Charles FORRESTER Lazer / Novatec / www.zepnat.com go to site859.0s133:18.0113:16.0113:15.063:14.053:18.073:24.083:26.09     6.2%24:10.08
9th226James MARTIN (u18) Solent Pirates858.0s113:16.093:12.073:17.093:14.053:18.073:27.0123:31.015     9.9%24:13.09
10th205William BLOUNT Solent Pirates850.0s73:16.093:14.093:16.073:19.0103:21.093:30.0133:29.014     8.2%24:15.010
11th221Miles HORNER Chapel Triathlon852.0s83:19.0123:13.083:16.073:21.0113:23.0123:24.083:28.010     7.8%24:16.011
12th216Douglas FORRESTER Lazer / Novatec / www.zepnat.com go to site855.0s103:23.0133:20.0133:27.0133:22.0123:21.093:26.0103:28.010     4.0%24:42.012
13th490William FLATAU Charlotville Rascals852.0s83:15.073:17.0123:22.0123:36.0134:02.0273:26.0103:18.07     24.1%25:08.013
14th199Isaac ALLAWAY Palmer Park Velo RT81:00.0153:32.0153:29.0153:32.0143:39.0163:32.0133:32.0143:28.010     5.3%25:44.014
15th208Will CLAY Solent Pirates858.0s113:23.0133:31.0163:33.0163:37.0143:42.0183:34.0153:35.018     9.4%25:53.015
16th224Wilf JONES Banjo Cycles Newbury81:02.0163:46.0173:32.0183:36.0173:45.0203:35.0143:41.0183:39.019     6.6%26:36.016
17th476Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal81:07.0213:47.0193:34.0193:37.0203:44.0193:41.0173:40.0173:33.016     6.6%26:43.017
18th228Noah POTTER WyndyMilla Kids81:03.0173:46.0173:26.0143:38.0213:45.0203:40.0153:49.0223:45.020     11.2%26:52.018
19th455Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC81:06.0203:50.0203:38.0213:43.0233:41.0173:40.0153:44.0193:34.017     7.5%26:56.019
20th471Monty WYATT VC Venta81:15.0293:57.0243:38.0213:32.0143:42.0183:54.0223:36.0163:28.010     13.9%27:02.020
21st448Leo PHILLIPS 81:13.0263:56.0233:40.0233:36.0173:49.0253:52.0203:46.0214:07.021     14.4%27:59.021
22nd233Edward SAMSON Solent Pirates71:07.0213:52.0213:41.0243:36.0173:45.0203:43.0194:27.031          23.6%24:11.022
23rd394Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates71:07.0214:00.0263:46.0253:48.0253:48.0244:02.0273:57.025          7.1%24:28.023
24th217Blake GIBBONS 71:10.0254:10.0283:53.0283:52.0273:37.0143:56.0233:52.023          15.2%24:30.024
25th212Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers71:03.0173:41.0163:31.0163:38.0214:07.0314:19.0324:18.030          22.7%24:37.025
26th483Thomas CHAMBERLAIN 71:14.0274:42.0313:34.0193:47.0243:46.0233:52.0203:45.020          31.8%24:40.026
27th227Ewan MCGHEE C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC71:05.0193:59.0253:49.0273:58.0293:54.0273:58.0243:58.026          4.4%24:41.027
28th204Luke BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co. Juniors71:08.0243:52.0213:48.0263:48.0254:04.0304:16.0313:59.027          12.3%24:55.028
29th207Thomas CARR Solent Pirates71:14.0274:06.0274:00.0303:53.0283:56.0284:00.0254:03.028          5.6%25:12.029
30th482Ewan WATSON (u16) 71:15.0294:44.0323:59.0293:58.0294:02.0294:01.0263:53.024          21.9%25:52.030
31st398Rian MCLEISH 71:19.0314:45.0344:20.0324:13.0313:52.0264:09.0294:09.029          22.8%26:47.031
32nd213Montague FLAVELL Sotonia71:34.0344:31.0294:18.0314:16.0324:27.0324:30.0334:45.032          11.3%28:21.032
33rd210Morris DAVIS 61:19.0314:44.0325:24.0364:23.0334:28.0334:14.030               27.6%24:32.033
34th466Jacob SHAW (u12) VC Venta61:39.0354:54.0364:55.0354:48.0344:58.0345:01.034               4.5%26:15.034
35th230Max RANKIN 41:41.0364:46.0354:50.0345:13.035                         9.4%16:30.035
36th467William SLATER (u12) 31:33.0334:41.0304:48.033                              2.5%11:02.036

 

 

Female: Shortened U9  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st198Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing61:07.013:47.013:48.013:39.013:41.013:47.014.1%19:51.61-
2nd189Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia51:21.044:39.034:47.034:45.034:35.03     4.4%20:07.02
DNF464Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates51:12.024:20.024:11.024:16.024:27.02     6.4%     DNF
DNF195Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden21:16.034:49.04                    n/a     DNF

Female: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st201Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers / Summit MTB856.0s33:17.013:18.033:16.013:14.013:25.023:26.033:28.037.2%24:24.11-
2nd223Molly JONES Sutton CC852.0s13:21.033:17.013:16.013:24.023:26.033:24.023:31.047.7%24:35.2211.1s
3rd209Edith DAVIES 4T+ Cyclopark856.0s33:21.033:17.013:22.033:27.033:23.013:22.013:24.015.1%24:35.5311.4s
4th203Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC854.0s23:20.023:21.053:28.053:34.043:31.043:34.043:35.057.5%25:22.4458.3s
5th374Ailsa WALTON Team Milton Keynes81:01.073:43.053:20.043:25.043:35.053:43.073:40.053:26.0211.5%25:55.251:31.1
6th214Ruby FLAVELL Sotonia81:09.093:46.063:28.063:33.063:42.063:39.053:44.073:38.068.7%26:43.262:19.1
7th234Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates81:00.063:52.073:29.073:36.073:44.073:42.063:40.053:38.0611.0%26:44.472:20.3
8th395Ella CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers71:08.083:58.093:46.083:49.083:45.083:58.084:05.09     8.9%24:29.08
9th220Holly HAZELL Team Darenth759.0s53:56.083:56.094:13.0114:04.094:22.0124:08.010     11.0%25:38.09
10th200Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta71:30.0154:09.0113:59.0114:05.094:15.0124:05.093:54.08     9.0%25:57.010
11th229Phoebe POTTER WyndyMilla Kids71:16.0124:07.0103:58.0104:05.094:08.0104:15.0104:17.011     8.0%26:06.011
12th211Caitlin DINNING Wyndymilla71:10.0104:13.0124:10.0124:16.0124:10.0114:26.0134:22.012     6.4%26:47.012
13th481Kirsten BROWN 71:13.0114:48.0164:20.0134:20.0134:20.0134:17.0114:23.013     12.1%27:41.013
14th237Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC61:17.0134:39.0144:31.0155:02.0154:48.0154:40.014          11.4%24:57.014
15th235Isabelle SMITH Solent Pirates61:32.0164:35.0134:30.0144:49.0144:47.0145:15.016          16.7%25:28.015
16th231Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC61:18.0144:47.0155:03.0165:03.0164:57.0164:40.014          8.2%25:48.016
17th478Millie BOTHA Team MK51:45.0175:50.0175:50.0176:35.0177:10.017               22.9%27:10.017

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us