The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 486 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 13:561 | 14:141 | 14:361 | 14:261 | 14:371 | 14:422 | 14:542 | 6.9% | 1h41:281 | - | ||
2nd | 327 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 7 | 13:572 | 14:352 | 14:483 | 14:544 | 14:482 | 14:371 | 14:471 | 6.8% | 1h42:292 | 1:01 | ||
3rd | 329 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 7 | 14:153 | 14:463 | 14:392 | 14:342 | 14:493 | 14:474 | 14:563 | 4.8% | 1h42:483 | 1:20 | ||
4th | 328 | Seb HERROD | Rotor RT | 7 | 14:314 | 14:574 | 14:594 | 14:433 | 14:504 | 14:422 | 15:424 | 8.2% | 1h44:274 | 2:59 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Joe TRACEY | 3 | 16:101 | 16:131 | 16:031 | 1.0% | 48:281 | - | |||
2nd | 178 | Darren HOUSE | Off Camber | 3 | 16:192 | 16:232 | 16:213 | 0.4% | 49:042 | 36s | ||
3rd | 197 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 16:385 | 16:343 | 16:182 | 2.0% | 49:323 | 1:04 | |||
4th | 177 | Joshua DAY | Off Camber | 3 | 16:478 | 16:434 | 16:474 | 0.4% | 50:174 | 1:49 | ||
5th | 184 | Lee POTTER | Pine Sport | 3 | 16:374 | 16:505 | 16:548 | 1.7% | 50:235 | 1:55 | ||
6th | 171 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 16:353 | 16:597 | 16:496 | 2.4% | 50:236 | 1:55 | |||
7th | 191 | Peter SIMMONDS | Pedalon | 3 | 17:0414 | 16:556 | 16:474 | 1.7% | 50:477 | 2:19 | ||
8th | 198 | Matthew WOODALL | 3 | 17:0212 | 17:048 | 16:537 | 1.1% | 51:008 | 2:31 | |||
9th | 167 | Matt AINSWORTH | OWEN'S CYCLES | 3 | 16:416 | 17:1010 | 17:1212 | 3.1% | 51:049 | 2:36 | ||
10th | 174 | Stephen CRIPPS | Captain America mtb | 3 | 16:437 | 17:079 | 17:1413 | 3.1% | 51:0510 | 2:37 | ||
11th | 170 | Tom COAKES | Bikey McBikeface | 3 | 16:478 | 17:1912 | 17:0810 | 3.2% | 51:1511 | 2:47 | ||
12th | 176 | Sam DAWSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 16:5410 | 17:1211 | 17:2716 | 3.3% | 51:3412 | 3:06 | ||
13th | 434 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 17:0515 | 17:4318 | 17:069 | 3.7% | 51:5613 | 3:27 | ||
14th | 439 | Mark GOODMAN | Rotor RT | 3 | 17:2616 | 17:2213 | 17:0810 | 1.8% | 51:5614 | 3:28 | ||
15th | 181 | Edward KENT | 3 | 16:5410 | 17:2615 | 17:4718 | 5.2% | 52:0915 | 3:41 | |||
16th | 175 | John DAVIS (vet) | S4P | 3 | 17:2616 | 17:2213 | 17:3817 | 1.5% | 52:2616 | 3:58 | ||
17th | 172 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 3 | 17:4019 | 17:3416 | 17:1914 | 2.0% | 52:3417 | 4:06 | ||
18th | 183 | Elliot PARFITT | Rocket Crusader | 3 | 17:0212 | 17:4619 | 18:0020 | 5.7% | 52:5018 | 4:22 | ||
19th | 179 | Bruce JEFFERIES | Farnham RC | 3 | 18:2624 | 17:4017 | 17:2615 | 5.7% | 53:3319 | 5:04 | ||
20th | 168 | Bert BAKER | Pedalon | 3 | 17:4920 | 18:1320 | 18:1925 | 2.8% | 54:2220 | 5:54 | ||
21st | 169 | Mark CHATFIELD | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 17:4920 | 18:1422 | 18:1824 | 2.7% | 54:2321 | 5:55 | ||
22nd | 428 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | 3 | 17:5522 | 18:4327 | 17:5919 | 4.5% | 54:3922 | 6:10 | |||
23rd | 180 | Richard KENNY | performance Cycles | 3 | 17:3918 | 18:2625 | 18:3326 | 5.1% | 54:4023 | 6:12 | ||
24th | 438 | Mark HARVEY (gvet) | SRAM CC | 3 | 18:1623 | 18:1523 | 18:0821 | 0.7% | 54:4024 | 6:12 | ||
25th | 189 | Liam SHARP | 3 | 18:3625 | 18:1320 | 18:1423 | 2.1% | 55:0425 | 6:36 | |||
26th | 173 | Clint CORNICK | Mud Sweat & Gears | 3 | 18:5828 | 18:2024 | 18:1022 | 4.4% | 55:2926 | 7:00 | ||
27th | 193 | Gregory SPEAKMAN | High Wycombe CC | 3 | 18:5828 | 18:4226 | 19:0928 | 2.4% | 56:5027 | 8:21 | ||
28th | 186 | James RETHMAN* | 3 | 18:4327 | 19:0028 | 19:0627 | 2.0% | 56:5128 | 8:23 | |||
29th | 190 | Stephen SHEPHEARD | Sotonia | 3 | 18:3726 | 19:4931 | 19:4829 | 6.4% | 58:1429 | 9:46 | ||
30th | 187 | Justin RIDGMENT | Sotonia CC | 3 | 19:1530 | 19:4630 | 20:4432 | 7.7% | 59:4630 | 11:17 | ||
31st | 188 | Steven SEABRIGHT | 3 | 19:2332 | 20:0732 | 20:5233 | 7.7% | 1h00:2231 | 11:54 | |||
32nd | 432 | Peter HARRISON (opn) | 3 | 20:4434 | 19:3829 | 20:2630 | 5.6% | 1h00:4932 | 12:20 | |||
33rd | 196 | Barry WARD | Oxonian CC | 3 | 19:2332 | 22:2833 | 20:3031 | 15.9% | 1h02:2233 | 13:54 | ||
DNF | 185 | Samuel RELF | 1 | 19:2031 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | Jules BIRKS | 6 | 14:181 | 14:431 | 14:391 | 14:341 | 14:481 | 14:482 | 3.5% | 1h27:521 | - | |||
2nd | 337 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 6 | 14:462 | 14:523 | 14:532 | 14:392 | 14:502 | 14:421 | 1.6% | 1h28:452 | 52s | ||
3rd | 344 | Rob SPRAGG | GS Henley | 6 | 14:554 | 14:442 | 14:543 | 15:113 | 15:363 | 15:506 | 7.5% | 1h31:123 | 3:19 | ||
4th | 338 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 14:554 | 14:534 | 15:094 | 15:265 | 15:424 | 15:385 | 5.5% | 1h31:454 | 3:53 | ||
5th | 342 | Ryan KEYNES | 6 | 14:483 | 14:565 | 15:125 | 15:366 | 15:596 | 15:283 | 8.0% | 1h32:035 | 4:10 | |||
6th | 465 | James PARADINE | Run and Ride | 6 | 15:076 | 15:206 | 15:125 | 15:154 | 15:465 | 15:294 | 4.3% | 1h32:126 | 4:19 | ||
7th | 343 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 6 | 15:287 | 15:497 | 15:437 | 16:147 | 16:177 | 16:267 | 6.2% | 1h35:597 | 8:06 | ||
8th | 339 | Stephen CORBYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 5 | 20:428 | 26:528 | 19:538 | 17:218 | 16:598 | 58.2% | 1h41:478 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Tom HUGHES (exp) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 4 | 15:011 | 15:111 | 15:091 | 15:162 | 1.7% | 1h00:401 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Ben WATTS (exp) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 15:226 | 15:162 | 15:242 | 15:193 | 0.9% | 1h01:232 | 43s | ||
3rd | 414 | Max FILLEUL | UX1 Lindfield Coffe Works | 4 | 15:204 | 15:194 | 15:255 | 15:225 | 0.7% | 1h01:263 | 46s | ||
4th | 141 | Chris PANAYIOTOU | Fruit4London | 4 | 15:215 | 15:183 | 15:242 | 15:214 | 0.7% | 1h01:264 | 46s | ||
5th | 341 | Graham JONES (vet) | Fruit 4 London | 4 | 15:192 | 15:205 | 15:242 | 15:5718 | 4.1% | 1h02:025 | 1:22 | ||
6th | 101 | James ALLAWAY | Pedalon | 4 | 15:4014 | 15:2911 | 15:388 | 15:151 | 2.7% | 1h02:056 | 1:25 | ||
7th | 425 | Callum HUGHES | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 15:3810 | 15:278 | 15:337 | 15:378 | 1.2% | 1h02:187 | 1:38 | ||
8th | 151 | Sean TOWNSEND | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 15:3810 | 15:289 | 15:4214 | 15:378 | 1.5% | 1h02:268 | 1:46 | ||
9th | 140 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | trainSharp Club | 4 | 15:192 | 15:289 | 15:5317 | 15:5215 | 3.7% | 1h02:339 | 1:53 | ||
10th | 150 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 4 | 15:368 | 15:3312 | 15:388 | 15:4410 | 1.2% | 1h02:3410 | 1:54 | |||
11th | 416 | James CROUGHTON | In-Gear | 4 | 15:4518 | 15:246 | 15:296 | 15:5617 | 3.5% | 1h02:3511 | 1:55 | ||
12th | 144 | Jake REED | 4 | 15:4014 | 15:267 | 15:4012 | 15:4912 | 2.5% | 1h02:3712 | 1:57 | |||
13th | 105 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 15:4620 | 15:4518 | 15:388 | 15:326 | 1.5% | 1h02:4313 | 2:03 | ||
14th | 155 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 15:4518 | 15:4619 | 15:388 | 15:367 | 1.1% | 1h02:4714 | 2:07 | ||
15th | 124 | George HOLLAND | Bangor University CC | 4 | 15:237 | 15:4215 | 15:4113 | 16:0120 | 4.1% | 1h02:4915 | 2:09 | ||
16th | 146 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 4 | 15:4216 | 15:3914 | 15:5215 | 15:5819 | 2.0% | 1h03:1216 | 2:32 | ||
17th | 149 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4 | 15:5324 | 15:4215 | 15:5317 | 15:4611 | 1.2% | 1h03:1517 | 2:35 | ||
18th | 126 | Paul JONES (gvet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 15:379 | 15:3713 | 16:0120 | 16:0824 | 3.3% | 1h03:2518 | 2:45 | ||
19th | 116 | Colin DIXON | Portsdown Hill | 4 | 16:0126 | 15:4215 | 15:5215 | 15:5014 | 2.0% | 1h03:2819 | 2:48 | ||
20th | 127 | Rob JORDAN | Sledgehammer Manwolf | 4 | 15:3810 | 15:5221 | 16:0724 | 15:4912 | 3.1% | 1h03:2820 | 2:48 | ||
21st | 427 | Rob MIDMORE | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 15:4216 | 15:4920 | 16:0724 | 15:5316 | 2.7% | 1h03:3221 | 2:52 | ||
22nd | 123 | Sam HANSON | Cre8Media / The Riders' Guild | 4 | 15:4620 | 15:5625 | 16:0321 | 16:0824 | 2.3% | 1h03:5422 | 3:14 | ||
23rd | 117 | Neil DUNN (spt) | Pretorius Bikes | 4 | 16:1529 | 15:5524 | 15:5919 | 16:0623 | 2.1% | 1h04:1623 | 3:36 | ||
24th | 418 | Luis COUTINHO | Racing club ravenna | 4 | 16:1529 | 15:5221 | 16:0321 | 16:0521 | 2.4% | 1h04:1624 | 3:36 | ||
25th | 148 | Russell SHORT | Chaingang Racing | 4 | 15:4923 | 15:5826 | 16:2328 | 16:0521 | 3.6% | 1h04:1725 | 3:37 | ||
26th | 114 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 15:4620 | 15:5927 | 16:2630 | 16:1627 | 4.2% | 1h04:2826 | 3:48 | ||
27th | 136 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 4 | 15:5324 | 16:1530 | 16:0423 | 16:1728 | 2.5% | 1h04:3027 | 3:50 | ||
28th | 128 | Matthew LANSDOWN | 4 | 16:0126 | 16:0728 | 16:2026 | 16:2530 | 2.5% | 1h04:5328 | 4:13 | |||
29th | 130 | Simon LESSER | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 4 | 16:0126 | 16:1129 | 16:3332 | 16:2831 | 3.3% | 1h05:1429 | 4:34 | ||
30th | 134 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 16:4536 | 16:2532 | 16:2429 | 16:2029 | 2.6% | 1h05:5530 | 5:15 | ||
31st | 118 | Gordon EASTMAN | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 16:1529 | 16:3934 | 16:5336 | 16:1526 | 3.9% | 1h06:0431 | 5:24 | ||
32nd | 437 | Matthew ELEY | 4 | 17:0040 | 16:3433 | 16:2227 | 16:2932 | 3.9% | 1h06:2532 | 5:45 | |||
33rd | 111 | Simon CHAINEY | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 16:3832 | 16:2131 | 16:2731 | 17:0540 | 4.5% | 1h06:3333 | 5:53 | ||
34th | 139 | Tyrone MILLER | VC Venta | 4 | 16:4536 | 16:4335 | 16:3533 | 17:0035 | 2.5% | 1h07:0434 | 6:24 | ||
35th | 424 | Chris HUNT | 4 | 16:4335 | 16:4939 | 17:1240 | 16:4233 | 3.0% | 1h07:2935 | 6:49 | |||
36th | 132 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 16:3933 | 16:4939 | 17:0339 | 16:5734 | 2.4% | 1h07:2936 | 6:49 | ||
37th | 411 | Des HENDREY | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 16:4938 | 16:4536 | 16:4834 | 17:0841 | 2.3% | 1h07:3137 | 6:51 | ||
38th | 113 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | Rotor RT | 4 | 17:2445 | 16:4536 | 16:5537 | 17:0238 | 3.9% | 1h08:0838 | 7:28 | ||
39th | 106 | Peter BEISTY | GS Henley | 4 | 16:3933 | 17:1343 | 17:3546 | 17:0035 | 5.6% | 1h08:2939 | 7:49 | ||
40th | 421 | Ben GREEN (vet1) | 4 | 17:5349 | 16:4738 | 16:4834 | 17:0035 | 6.6% | 1h08:3040 | 7:50 | |||
41st | 110 | Martin CAIRNS | GS Henley | 4 | 17:0641 | 17:0841 | 17:1441 | 17:0238 | 1.2% | 1h08:3141 | 7:51 | ||
42nd | 129 | Andrew LEACH | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 16:5339 | 17:2947 | 17:1542 | 17:1643 | 3.6% | 1h08:5442 | 8:14 | ||
43rd | 133 | Ian MARSTON | 4 | 17:1644 | 17:1242 | 17:1843 | 17:3148 | 1.8% | 1h09:1843 | 8:38 | |||
44th | 112 | Kevin CHANDLER | Watford Velo Sport | 4 | 17:0743 | 17:2346 | 17:4147 | 17:4551 | 3.7% | 1h09:5744 | 9:17 | ||
45th | 143 | Tom RADBURN | VELOCE | 4 | 17:4848 | 17:1644 | 17:3244 | 17:2144 | 3.1% | 1h09:5745 | 9:17 | ||
46th | 142 | Glenn PANTON | CCR / Owen Cycles | 4 | 18:1655 | 17:4150 | 17:0038 | 17:2245 | 7.5% | 1h10:2146 | 9:41 | ||
46th | 423 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 18:0653 | 17:1644 | 17:3244 | 17:2546 | 4.8% | 1h10:2146 | 9:41 | ||
48th | 119 | Daniel EDWARDS | Sotonia CC | 4 | 17:0641 | 18:0355 | 17:5052 | 17:2546 | 5.6% | 1h10:2648 | 9:46 | ||
49th | 433 | Louis BAKER | The Marlborough bike company | 4 | 17:5552 | 17:3448 | 17:4348 | 17:1542 | 3.9% | 1h10:2849 | 9:48 | ||
50th | 152 | Graham UPTON | Cannondale | 4 | 17:2746 | 17:4049 | 17:4750 | 18:0155 | 3.2% | 1h10:5650 | 10:16 | ||
51st | 147 | Mark SANDERSON (vet) | Velobants CC | 4 | 17:5349 | 17:4150 | 17:4549 | 17:5553 | 1.3% | 1h11:1551 | 10:35 | ||
52nd | 440 | Toby CLAM | Royal Navy Triathlon | 4 | 18:0954 | 17:5253 | 18:0353 | 17:3549 | 3.2% | 1h11:4152 | 11:01 | ||
53rd | 108 | Tim BLACKMORE | 4 | 18:3859 | 17:4852 | 17:4750 | 17:3850 | 5.7% | 1h11:5353 | 11:13 | |||
54th | 153 | Steven WALSH | Army MTBXC Team | 4 | 17:4647 | 18:0355 | 18:1456 | 17:4952 | 2.6% | 1h11:5454 | 11:14 | ||
55th | 109 | Timothy BUCKLEY | 4 | 17:5451 | 17:5554 | 18:1355 | 17:5954 | 1.8% | 1h12:0355 | 11:23 | |||
56th | 426 | Andy HAWKINS | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 18:1856 | 18:1258 | 18:1154 | 18:2557 | 1.3% | 1h13:0756 | 12:27 | ||
57th | 120 | Matt EVERETT | Swallowfield Velo Club | 4 | 18:2157 | 18:1859 | 18:3858 | 18:5158 | 3.0% | 1h14:0957 | 13:29 | ||
58th | 135 | Eddy MAY | 4 | 19:0862 | 18:0957 | 18:3457 | 18:1956 | 5.4% | 1h14:1258 | 13:32 | |||
59th | 102 | Stuart ARCHARD | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 18:5360 | 18:4160 | 19:2361 | 19:0960 | 3.7% | 1h16:0759 | 15:27 | ||
60th | 121 | Jeffrey FORD | 4 | 19:0761 | 19:1263 | 19:1360 | 18:5659 | 1.5% | 1h16:3060 | 15:50 | |||
61st | 115 | Stefano DE PAOLA | 4 | 18:2858 | 19:0561 | 19:0759 | 19:5262 | 7.6% | 1h16:3361 | 15:53 | |||
62nd | 137 | Shaun MCINNES | 4 | 19:0963 | 19:1162 | 19:4162 | 19:5563 | 4.0% | 1h17:5962 | 17:19 | |||
63rd | 131 | Stuart LITTLE (xc) | 4 | 19:4664 | 19:4364 | 19:4563 | 19:1861 | 2.4% | 1h18:3463 | 17:54 | |||
64th | 145 | Lee RENTON | Team Hug | 4 | 19:5465 | 20:0065 | 20:2965 | 20:2264 | 2.9% | 1h20:4764 | 20:07 | ||
65th | 122 | James GUPPY | Team Hug | 4 | 19:5465 | 20:0266 | 20:2864 | 20:2365 | 2.8% | 1h20:4965 | 20:09 | ||
66th | 103 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix | 2 | 15:3810 | 15:5323 | 1.6% | 31:3166 | |||||
DNF | 104 | Laurent AUDIBERT | Watford Velo Sport | 1 | 19:5667 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 15:521 | 16:021 | 16:011 | 1.1% | 47:551 | - | ||
2nd | 277 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 3 | 15:521 | 16:021 | 16:022 | 1.1% | 47:562 | 0s | ||
3rd | 272 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 3 | 15:533 | 16:133 | 16:483 | 5.8% | 48:543 | 58s | ||
4th | 275 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 3 | 15:533 | 16:214 | 16:594 | 6.9% | 49:144 | 1:18 | ||
5th | 454 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 3 | 16:105 | 16:495 | 17:175 | 6.9% | 50:175 | 2:21 | ||
6th | 273 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 3 | 16:337 | 17:236 | 17:497 | 7.7% | 51:456 | 3:49 | ||
7th | 278 | Charles HART | JCAYA Jersey | 3 | 16:326 | 18:008 | 17:376 | 8.9% | 52:107 | 4:14 | ||
8th | 276 | Thomas CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 16:599 | 17:427 | 18:048 | 6.4% | 52:458 | 4:49 | ||
9th | 274 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 16:588 | 18:029 | 18:5611 | 11.6% | 53:579 | 6:01 | ||
10th | 282 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Stratford CC | 3 | 17:4511 | 18:3311 | 18:1610 | 4.5% | 54:3610 | 6:40 | ||
11th | 285 | Aidan PRIOR | Zappi | 3 | 17:5112 | 19:0213 | 18:129 | 6.6% | 55:0611 | 7:10 | ||
12th | 284 | Thomas NEWALL | Sutton CC c and n cycles | 3 | 17:3210 | 18:2810 | 19:4715 | 12.8% | 55:4812 | 7:53 | ||
13th | 289 | Jonny STYRIN | 3 | 18:2115 | 18:4712 | 19:0312 | 3.8% | 56:1213 | 8:16 | |||
14th | 286 | Max RETHMAN | HMTB | 3 | 18:1613 | 19:5715 | 19:3214 | 9.2% | 57:4614 | 9:50 | ||
15th | 290 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Oxonian CC | 3 | 18:4317 | 19:4714 | 19:1813 | 5.7% | 57:4815 | 9:52 | ||
16th | 280 | Josh HORNER | Chapel Tri | 3 | 19:1918 | 19:5715 | 19:4715 | 3.3% | 59:0416 | 11:08 | ||
17th | 287 | Elliot SMITH (u18) | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 18:1814 | 20:3317 | 21:2917 | 17.4% | 1h00:2117 | 12:25 | ||
18th | 281 | Alexander KEARY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 19:5420 | 21:2118 | 23:2618 | 17.8% | 1h04:4218 | 16:46 | ||
19th | 462 | Tom BOLTON (juv) | 3 | 20:5021 | 22:2320 | 24:0520 | 15.6% | 1h07:1919 | 19:23 | |||
20th | 283 | Harley MATON | 3 | 21:0122 | 23:4021 | 23:5519 | 13.8% | 1h08:3720 | 20:41 | |||
21st | 469 | William GRANT (juv) | DNB | 2 | 22:3123 | 26:2622 | 17.4% | 48:5721 | ||||
DNF | 288 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 18:2115 | 21:3319 | 17.4% | DNF | ||||
DNF | 279 | Finn HAWKINS | WORX Factory Racing | 1 | 19:1918 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 14:541 | 15:091 | 15:291 | 15:241 | 3.9% | 1h00:571 | - | ||
2nd | 263 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 4 | 15:274 | 15:514 | 15:412 | 16:195 | 5.6% | 1h03:192 | 2:22 | ||
3rd | 265 | Sam MCGHEE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 15:112 | 15:555 | 16:033 | 16:277 | 8.3% | 1h03:383 | 2:40 | ||
4th | 467 | Jamie GOSTICK | PPV | 4 | 15:475 | 15:453 | 16:217 | 16:052 | 3.8% | 1h04:004 | 3:02 | ||
5th | 259 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 15:203 | 15:442 | 16:268 | 16:4910 | 9.7% | 1h04:205 | 3:22 | ||
6th | 449 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 4 | 15:475 | 16:066 | 16:329 | 16:164 | 4.8% | 1h04:426 | 3:44 | ||
7th | 268 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 16:107 | 16:177 | 16:184 | 16:083 | 1.0% | 1h04:567 | 3:58 | ||
8th | 264 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 4 | 16:118 | 16:177 | 16:184 | 16:266 | 1.5% | 1h05:138 | 4:15 | ||
9th | 258 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 16:118 | 16:177 | 16:184 | 16:378 | 2.7% | 1h05:259 | 4:27 | ||
10th | 256 | Daniel BUTLER | 4 | 16:4613 | 16:5612 | 17:0411 | 16:399 | 2.5% | 1h07:2710 | 6:29 | |||
11th | 271 | Leo WHITE | Dartmoor Velo | 4 | 16:3510 | 16:4811 | 17:0210 | 17:0711 | 3.2% | 1h07:3511 | 6:37 | ||
12th | 270 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 16:3611 | 16:4410 | 17:2312 | 18:2217 | 10.6% | 1h09:0612 | 8:08 | ||
13th | 267 | Adam POTTER (spt) | Pine Sport | 4 | 16:4212 | 17:3213 | 17:3713 | 17:5613 | 7.4% | 1h09:4913 | 8:51 | ||
14th | 266 | James PEARCY | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 16:5215 | 17:3213 | 18:0015 | 18:0114 | 6.8% | 1h10:2614 | 9:29 | ||
15th | 269 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 17:2217 | 18:1917 | 17:4314 | 17:5112 | 5.5% | 1h11:1715 | 10:20 | ||
16th | 257 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 4 | 17:0216 | 17:5915 | 18:1216 | 18:0515 | 6.8% | 1h11:1916 | 10:21 | ||
17th | 254 | Dylan BAKER (opn) | The Marlborough bike company | 4 | 18:1120 | 18:0116 | 18:2417 | 18:1116 | 2.1% | 1h12:4917 | 11:51 | ||
18th | 262 | Oliver DAWSON (jun) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 16:4814 | 18:2018 | 19:0520 | 20:2819 | 21.8% | 1h14:4218 | 13:45 | ||
19th | 473 | George GOULD (sen) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:3421 | 19:0220 | 18:5518 | 18:3418 | 2.5% | 1h15:0719 | 14:09 | ||
20th | 260 | Thomas DAVIES (yth) | Sutton CC | 4 | 17:4818 | 18:2018 | 19:0119 | 21:5421 | 23.0% | 1h17:0520 | 16:07 | ||
21st | 453 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 18:1019 | 19:5621 | 20:2021 | 20:3720 | 13.5% | 1h19:0421 | 18:06 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 490 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 14:181 | 14:431 | 14:371 | 14:491 | 15:171 | 6.9% | 1h13:451 | - | ||
2nd | 332 | Sam BISHOP | Vittoria | 5 | 14:342 | 15:052 | 14:532 | 15:032 | 15:232 | 5.6% | 1h15:012 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 331 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Panagua CC | 5 | 14:342 | 15:052 | 14:543 | 15:032 | 15:243 | 5.7% | 1h15:023 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 330 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 14:484 | 15:384 | 15:304 | 16:344 | 16:484 | 13.5% | 1h19:204 | 5:35 | ||
5th | 485 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 5 | 16:405 | 17:156 | 17:515 | 17:436 | 18:005 | 8.0% | 1h27:315 | 13:46 | ||
6th | 334 | Aran MARTIN | Team Corley Cycles | 5 | 16:476 | 17:045 | 18:156 | 17:385 | 18:336 | 10.5% | 1h28:196 | 14:34 | ||
DNF | 495 | Oska ZAKY | 3 | 24:367 | 21:117 | 21:267 | 16.1% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 475 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 14:131 | 14:301 | 15:004 | 14:482 | 14:482 | 14:481 | 5.5% | 1h28:101 | - | ||
2nd | 367 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 14:524 | 14:504 | 14:391 | 14:341 | 14:471 | 14:522 | 2.1% | 1h28:362 | 25s | ||
3rd | 364 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 6 | 14:272 | 14:442 | 14:493 | 14:573 | 15:103 | 15:3611 | 8.0% | 1h29:463 | 1:35 | ||
4th | 360 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 6 | 14:524 | 14:493 | 14:422 | 15:118 | 15:248 | 15:117 | 4.8% | 1h30:124 | 2:02 | ||
5th | 471 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 6 | 14:513 | 15:019 | 15:075 | 15:056 | 15:144 | 15:033 | 2.6% | 1h30:235 | 2:13 | ||
6th | 362 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 6 | 15:0012 | 14:535 | 15:075 | 15:044 | 15:144 | 15:033 | 2.4% | 1h30:246 | 2:13 | ||
7th | 480 | Ross SMITH (vet) | UK Biking | 6 | 14:524 | 15:007 | 15:075 | 15:044 | 15:144 | 15:086 | 2.5% | 1h30:277 | 2:16 | ||
8th | 492 | Mark PERRY (vet2) | Vicious Velo | 6 | 14:568 | 14:566 | 15:088 | 15:097 | 15:339 | 15:3510 | 4.4% | 1h31:208 | 3:10 | ||
9th | 493 | Pete KENCH | Gravel Grinders | 6 | 15:1414 | 15:3814 | 15:3111 | 15:2710 | 15:237 | 15:055 | 3.6% | 1h32:219 | 4:10 | ||
10th | 377 | James STYRIN | 6 | 15:1013 | 15:2812 | 15:2410 | 15:2710 | 15:4311 | 15:328 | 3.6% | 1h32:4610 | 4:36 | |||
11th | 352 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec | 6 | 14:579 | 15:2211 | 15:4314 | 15:2710 | 15:4311 | 15:328 | 5.1% | 1h32:4711 | 4:36 | ||
12th | 349 | Dan CROOK | Andover Wheelers | 6 | 15:2516 | 15:3313 | 15:4112 | 15:3013 | 15:3910 | 15:4712 | 2.4% | 1h33:3812 | 5:27 | ||
13th | 366 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles | 6 | 14:524 | 15:007 | 15:088 | 15:209 | 16:1617 | 18:4434 | 26.0% | 1h35:2313 | 7:13 | ||
14th | 369 | Jon PACKER | Hotchillee | 6 | 15:4620 | 16:0320 | 15:5617 | 15:4014 | 15:5713 | 16:1516 | 3.7% | 1h35:3914 | 7:29 | ||
15th | 375 | Duane STANDER | 6 | 15:2415 | 15:5516 | 15:4815 | 16:0216 | 16:1919 | 16:2521 | 6.6% | 1h35:5715 | 7:46 | |||
16th | 372 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 6 | 15:3918 | 15:5717 | 16:1021 | 16:0718 | 16:1316 | 16:0714 | 3.6% | 1h36:1516 | 8:04 | ||
17th | 355 | David HEMMING (emtb) | Titici Bikes, Alba optics, Alchemist | 6 | 15:3317 | 15:4615 | 16:0019 | 16:2322 | 16:2321 | 16:2119 | 5.4% | 1h36:2817 | 8:17 | ||
18th | 381 | Mark WHENHAM | BRRT | 6 | 16:1628 | 16:0922 | 16:0720 | 16:1521 | 16:0014 | 16:0613 | 1.7% | 1h36:5618 | 8:45 | ||
19th | 353 | Dan HAYES | VC10 | 6 | 16:4731 | 16:0018 | 15:5617 | 16:0617 | 16:0014 | 16:0714 | 5.3% | 1h36:5719 | 8:47 | ||
20th | 484 | Bernie FYANS | Sprit Bikes | 6 | 15:5422 | 16:1525 | 16:1021 | 15:5715 | 16:3222 | 16:1516 | 4.0% | 1h37:0620 | 8:55 | ||
21st | 365 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 6 | 16:0326 | 16:0721 | 16:1021 | 16:1020 | 16:1919 | 16:1516 | 1.7% | 1h37:0621 | 8:56 | |||
22nd | 373 | Curtis QUELCH | 6 | 16:2729 | 16:1926 | 15:5316 | 16:0819 | 16:1617 | 16:2220 | 3.6% | 1h37:2722 | 9:17 | |||
23rd | 356 | Graham HOLLIDGE | Fareham Wheelers CC | 6 | 15:5624 | 16:1323 | 16:1225 | 16:2523 | 16:4223 | 17:0922 | 7.6% | 1h38:4023 | 10:30 | ||
24th | 374 | Roy SPICER | Four4th Lights | 6 | 15:4119 | 16:2027 | 16:1726 | 16:3124 | 17:1327 | 17:2625 | 11.2% | 1h39:3024 | 11:19 | ||
25th | 348 | Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL | modo club ciclista | 6 | 16:1027 | 16:3728 | 16:4528 | 16:4525 | 17:0425 | 17:1623 | 6.8% | 1h40:3925 | 12:28 | ||
26th | 350 | Steve DAVIDSON | 6 | 15:5523 | 16:1424 | 16:3027 | 17:3629 | 17:2028 | 17:2524 | 10.6% | 1h41:0226 | 12:51 | |||
27th | 351 | Malcolm DAVIES | 4T+ Cyclopark | 6 | 16:2729 | 16:4731 | 17:1030 | 16:5127 | 17:0324 | 17:3126 | 6.5% | 1h41:5227 | 13:42 | ||
28th | 378 | Lawson THROWER | 6 | 16:4731 | 16:4129 | 16:5629 | 16:5026 | 17:0726 | 17:4629 | 6.5% | 1h42:0928 | 13:58 | |||
29th | 358 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Mountain Trax | 6 | 16:5033 | 17:2033 | 17:1831 | 17:1728 | 18:0533 | 17:3827 | 7.4% | 1h44:3129 | 16:20 | ||
30th | 345 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 6 | 16:0225 | 16:4530 | 17:2133 | 17:4031 | 18:0533 | 18:4333 | 16.7% | 1h44:3730 | 16:27 | ||
31st | 376 | Lee STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 17:2735 | 17:2935 | 17:2734 | 17:3930 | 17:4030 | 17:5030 | 2.2% | 1h45:3431 | 17:24 | ||
32nd | 368 | Chris MORROW | Pedalworks | 6 | 18:3139 | 17:0132 | 17:2032 | 17:4533 | 17:5132 | 17:5431 | 8.8% | 1h46:2532 | 18:15 | ||
33rd | 347 | Colin CAMPBELL (gvet) | LBRCC | 6 | 18:4140 | 17:2834 | 17:4435 | 17:4332 | 17:3229 | 17:3827 | 7.0% | 1h46:4933 | 18:38 | ||
34th | 481 | Jonathan WHITEAR | OCRC | 6 | 17:4137 | 17:4738 | 18:0738 | 18:4236 | 19:1437 | 18:4835 | 8.8% | 1h50:2234 | 22:11 | ||
35th | 370 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 6 | 17:3536 | 17:4037 | 20:2841 | 18:0935 | 18:1035 | 18:4132 | 16.4% | 1h50:4735 | 22:36 | ||
36th | 359 | Ian KEARY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 17:0734 | 17:3036 | 18:0536 | 18:4537 | 18:5736 | 10.7% | 1h30:2436 | ||||
37th | 494 | Ashley COUPS | Con Cycles | 5 | 18:4241 | 18:0839 | 18:0637 | 18:0534 | 17:4131 | 5.7% | 1h30:4237 | ||||
38th | 379 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 18:4842 | 18:2540 | 18:2339 | 18:5338 | 19:3238 | 6.3% | 1h34:0138 | ||||
39th | 357 | Lee HOPKINSON | 5 | 18:0538 | 18:4541 | 19:0840 | 20:5739 | 21:2039 | 18.0% | 1h38:1539 | |||||
DNF | 371 | Roger PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 14:5810 | 15:0610 | 15:4112 | 4.8% | DNF | ||||||
DNF | 346 | Simon BUTLER | 3 | 15:4721 | 16:0219 | 16:1124 | 2.5% | DNF | |||||||
DNF | 477 | Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) | Rotec Cycles | 1 | 14:5911 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | 5 | 15:061 | 15:101 | 15:081 | 15:211 | 15:342 | 3.1% | 1h16:221 | - | |||
2nd | 383 | Nigel BROWN | Gillingham & District Wheelers | 5 | 15:234 | 15:133 | 15:202 | 15:262 | 15:161 | 1.4% | 1h16:402 | 18s | ||
3rd | 396 | Dean MORGAN | 5 | 15:192 | 15:101 | 15:202 | 15:333 | 15:383 | 3.1% | 1h17:013 | 39s | |||
4th | 483 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Cycles / Specialized | 5 | 15:223 | 15:214 | 15:334 | 15:576 | 16:0612 | 4.9% | 1h18:214 | 1:58 | ||
5th | 408 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 15:305 | 15:428 | 15:447 | 15:434 | 15:504 | 2.2% | 1h18:315 | 2:09 | ||
6th | 464 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Trek | 5 | 15:547 | 15:285 | 15:395 | 16:007 | 15:556 | 3.4% | 1h18:586 | 2:35 | ||
7th | 401 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 15:578 | 15:285 | 15:436 | 15:535 | 15:556 | 3.1% | 1h18:587 | 2:36 | ||
8th | 400 | Andre PUCCI | Sixth Element Wheels | 5 | 15:466 | 16:0014 | 16:0510 | 16:1710 | 16:1114 | 3.3% | 1h20:208 | 3:58 | ||
9th | 393 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Sunningdale | 5 | 15:578 | 15:5510 | 16:1716 | 16:1911 | 15:568 | 2.5% | 1h20:269 | 4:03 | ||
10th | 409 | Barry WHITE | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 5 | 16:0311 | 15:439 | 15:558 | 16:2112 | 16:2216 | 4.1% | 1h20:2610 | 4:04 | ||
11th | 398 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 16:1115 | 15:5510 | 16:2117 | 16:007 | 15:589 | 2.7% | 1h20:2811 | 4:05 | ||
12th | 388 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 5 | 16:1014 | 16:0616 | 16:1213 | 16:069 | 15:525 | 2.1% | 1h20:2812 | 4:06 | |||
13th | 406 | Rob WALLER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Specialized | 5 | 15:5910 | 15:5612 | 16:0811 | 16:2413 | 16:1215 | 2.9% | 1h20:4013 | 4:18 | ||
14th | 489 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | LiteOption / TORQ Performance | 5 | 16:1319 | 16:1017 | 16:2318 | 16:3916 | 16:0011 | 4.1% | 1h21:2714 | 5:05 | ||
15th | 397 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 5 | 16:1218 | 16:0515 | 16:1112 | 16:3115 | 16:2717 | 2.7% | 1h21:2815 | 5:05 | ||
16th | 385 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 16:0412 | 16:1319 | 16:1615 | 16:2614 | 17:0021 | 5.8% | 1h22:0116 | 5:39 | ||
17th | 479 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 5 | 16:1115 | 16:1218 | 16:2318 | 16:4017 | 16:5120 | 4.1% | 1h22:1817 | 5:56 | ||
18th | 468 | Stephen MOORS | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 5 | 16:1115 | 16:3320 | 16:4522 | 16:5119 | 16:1013 | 4.2% | 1h22:3218 | 6:10 | ||
19th | 399 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 16:0412 | 15:387 | 15:569 | 19:3833 | 15:589 | 25.6% | 1h23:1619 | 6:53 | ||
20th | 386 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 16:3722 | 16:3421 | 16:4421 | 16:5119 | 16:4819 | 1.7% | 1h23:3720 | 7:14 | ||
21st | 389 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 17:0125 | 16:3421 | 16:3820 | 16:4718 | 16:4318 | 2.7% | 1h23:4521 | 7:23 | ||
22nd | 390 | William Luke HARRISON | 5 | 16:4023 | 16:4024 | 17:0125 | 16:5119 | 17:2023 | 4.0% | 1h24:3322 | 8:11 | |||
23rd | 384 | Darren CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 5 | 16:4724 | 16:4925 | 16:5624 | 17:1022 | 17:0522 | 2.3% | 1h24:4723 | 8:25 | ||
24th | 391 | David HOBBS (gvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 16:3521 | 16:3523 | 16:5323 | 17:3925 | 18:1827 | 10.4% | 1h26:0224 | 9:40 | ||
25th | 387 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 5 | 17:5230 | 17:1927 | 17:1126 | 17:3223 | 17:2224 | 4.0% | 1h27:1725 | 10:55 | ||
26th | 478 | Steve LEGGE | Oxonian CC | 5 | 17:1126 | 17:1626 | 17:3728 | 17:5226 | 17:5826 | 4.6% | 1h27:5626 | 11:34 | ||
27th | 487 | Jonathan GROVES | 5 | 18:0633 | 17:5630 | 17:2727 | 17:3424 | 17:4725 | 3.7% | 1h28:5227 | 12:30 | |||
28th | 394 | Steve LONG | VCT Racing | 5 | 17:2927 | 17:4328 | 18:0130 | 18:0727 | 18:2328 | 5.1% | 1h29:4528 | 13:23 | ||
29th | 410 | Christopher WILCOX | 5 | 17:2927 | 17:4328 | 18:0130 | 18:0727 | 18:2328 | 5.1% | 1h29:4529 | 13:23 | |||
30th | 404 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Donkeys | 5 | 17:3029 | 18:0231 | 18:2432 | 18:3730 | 18:4630 | 7.2% | 1h31:2030 | 14:57 | ||
31st | 488 | Allan WEINER | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 18:2235 | 18:3934 | 18:4034 | 19:0531 | 18:5231 | 3.9% | 1h33:4031 | 17:18 | ||
32nd | 403 | Martin THOMPSON | performance Cycles | 5 | 18:1034 | 18:0532 | 18:3133 | 19:1232 | 20:0132 | 10.7% | 1h34:0132 | 17:39 | ||
33rd | 407 | Steve WARWICK | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 18:0331 | 18:2833 | 19:1535 | 19:4934 | 20:4133 | 14.6% | 1h36:1833 | 19:56 | ||
34th | 382 | Ketan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 5 | 18:0331 | 19:0835 | 17:5529 | 18:2929 | 29:0434 | 62.2% | 1h42:4134 | 26:19 | ||
35th | 395 | Shaun MARTIN | Staines Massive | 3 | 19:4436 | 21:1836 | 23:4336 | 20.2% | 1h04:4535 | |||||
DNF | 482 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB | 3 | 16:1920 | 15:5913 | 16:1414 | 2.1% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 3 | 16:121 | 16:221 | 16:131 | 1.0% | 48:491 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 16:292 | 16:292 | 16:352 | 0.6% | 49:342 | 45s | ||
3rd | 415 | John FILLEUL | 3 | 16:292 | 16:383 | 16:563 | 2.7% | 50:053 | 1:16 | |||
4th | 162 | Richard IRVINE | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 3 | 17:165 | 17:204 | 17:004 | 2.0% | 51:374 | 2:48 | ||
5th | 413 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 17:114 | 17:245 | 17:075 | 1.7% | 51:445 | 2:55 | ||
6th | 165 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 3 | 17:356 | 17:326 | 17:316 | 0.4% | 52:396 | 3:50 | ||
7th | 157 | Geoff BOOKER | Oxonian CC | 3 | 18:107 | 18:427 | 19:059 | 5.0% | 55:597 | 7:10 | ||
8th | 158 | Peter COULDERY | 3 | 18:308 | 19:058 | 18:438 | 3.2% | 56:198 | 7:30 | |||
9th | 430 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 19:459 | 19:139 | 18:427 | 5.6% | 57:419 | 8:52 | |||
10th | 159 | Julian DAY | Off Camber | 3 | 19:5710 | 20:1810 | 20:5210 | 4.6% | 1h01:0810 | 12:19 | ||
11th | 161 | Gary HODGSON (svet) | Alton CC | 3 | 20:1611 | 21:1612 | 21:2711 | 5.8% | 1h03:0011 | 14:11 | ||
12th | 166 | Bryce TAYLOR | Aylesbury CC | 3 | 20:4312 | 21:1411 | 22:0312 | 6.4% | 1h04:0112 | 15:12 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Fun: 13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 470 | Ben PRICE (fun) | DWB | 2 | 20:122 | 23:041 | 14.2% | 43:161 | - | ||
2nd | 419 | Felix WILES | 1 | 18:391 | n/a | 18:392 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Fun: 16+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Chris PARRY (sen) | 2 | 18:581 | 18:191 | 3.5% | 37:171 | - | |||
2nd | 202 | Ian SPACKSMAN | 2 | 19:042 | 18:472 | 1.5% | 37:512 | 34s | |||
3rd | 200 | Andrew PICKTHORNE | 2 | 19:243 | 19:073 | 1.5% | 38:323 | 1:14 | |||
4th | 203 | Chris TILLEY | 2 | 20:165 | 19:534 | 1.9% | 40:104 | 2:52 | |||
5th | 441 | Jordan SANDERS | Vector Cycling | 2 | 22:417 | 22:305 | 0.8% | 45:125 | 7:54 | ||
6th | 201 | Tom SAUNDERS | 2 | 22:336 | 25:366 | 13.5% | 48:106 | 10:53 | |||
DNF | 429 | Nicholas DOE | 1 | 19:334 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Nicole WALTERS | 6 | 16:422 | 16:411 | 16:261 | 16:541 | 17:191 | 17:211 | 5.6% | 1h41:251 | - | |||
2nd | 476 | Jo MUNDEN | Pedal Heaven RT | 6 | 16:574 | 17:123 | 17:282 | 17:242 | 17:232 | 17:302 | 3.2% | 1h43:552 | 2:30 | ||
3rd | 299 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 6 | 16:161 | 16:532 | 18:023 | 18:485 | 18:083 | 18:063 | 15.6% | 1h46:153 | 4:49 | ||
4th | 300 | Kate BOWERS | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 6 | 17:145 | 17:445 | 18:044 | 17:383 | 18:384 | 18:414 | 8.4% | 1h48:014 | 6:35 | ||
5th | 442 | Helen BARRON | 6 | 16:543 | 17:354 | 18:105 | 18:194 | 19:115 | 19:005 | 13.5% | 1h49:125 | 7:46 | |||
DNF | 301 | Jodie JANES | Hemel Hempstead CC | 1 | 25:316 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 325 | Rebecca THOMPSON | 3 | 18:341 | 19:493 | 20:364 | 11.0% | 59:011 | - | |||
2nd | 452 | Clare LUDLOW | 3 | 20:112 | 19:332 | 19:241 | 4.0% | 59:092 | 8s | |||
3rd | 324 | Kirsty SPRIGGS | RAF-CA | 3 | 20:223 | 19:241 | 19:332 | 5.0% | 59:213 | 20s | ||
4th | 326 | Kate VALLER | Shire Oak CC | 3 | 20:294 | 19:564 | 19:483 | 3.5% | 1h00:154 | 1:14 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 422 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 18:151 | 18:231 | 18:231 | 19:401 | 18:191 | 7.8% | 1h33:031 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Lucy MARSHALL | Ruthin CC | 5 | 18:422 | 19:132 | 19:402 | 20:232 | 20:342 | 10.0% | 1h38:342 | 5:30 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | WDMBC | 4 | 16:461 | 17:141 | 17:351 | 17:361 | 5.0% | 1h09:141 | - | ||
2nd | 312 | Anna MCLEOD | Fruit 4 London | 4 | 16:502 | 17:162 | 17:452 | 18:082 | 7.7% | 1h10:002 | 46s | ||
3rd | 313 | Alexandra NEMETH | 4 | 20:073 | 19:565 | 19:383 | 19:343 | 2.8% | 1h19:163 | 10:02 | |||
4th | 308 | Clare BROADY | VeloVitesse | 4 | 20:084 | 19:363 | 19:574 | 20:224 | 3.9% | 1h20:064 | 10:52 | ||
5th | 311 | Lili MCLEAN | Andover Wheelers | 4 | 20:084 | 19:534 | 20:165 | 20:305 | 3.1% | 1h20:495 | 11:35 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 297 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 18:231 | 19:141 | 19:361 | 6.6% | 57:141 | - | ||
2nd | 296 | Aoife BAKOVIC | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:202 | 21:052 | 20:352 | 9.1% | 1h01:002 | 3:46 | ||
3rd | 448 | Imogen COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 3 | 21:323 | 25:323 | 30:564 | 43.7% | 1h18:013 | 20:46 | ||
4th | 298 | Tabitha WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 22:524 | 26:524 | 29:123 | 27.7% | 1h18:574 | 21:43 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 295 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 15:531 | 16:251 | 16:401 | 4.9% | 48:591 | - | ||
2nd | 472 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 3 | 16:142 | 16:582 | 17:102 | 5.7% | 50:232 | 1:24 | ||
3rd | 293 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 17:003 | 17:123 | 17:364 | 3.5% | 51:493 | 2:50 | ||
4th | 292 | Rosie ANDREWS | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 17:204 | 17:494 | 17:223 | 2.8% | 52:334 | 3:34 | ||
5th | 294 | Kylie VAUDIN | Guernsey Donkeys | 3 | 18:516 | 19:035 | 19:386 | 4.2% | 57:325 | 8:33 | ||
6th | 466 | Alexa HAWKINS | PPV | 3 | 18:425 | 19:596 | 19:135 | 6.9% | 57:556 | 8:56 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 16:161 | 16:531 | 17:171 | 17:241 | 7.0% | 1h07:511 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Emily CONN | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 17:492 | 18:543 | 19:052 | 19:553 | 11.8% | 1h15:452 | 7:53 | ||
3rd | 303 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 18:233 | 18:502 | 19:373 | 19:142 | 6.7% | 1h16:063 | 8:14 | ||
4th | 305 | Alice DAVIES | Sutton CC | 4 | 18:534 | 20:034 | 20:124 | 21:034 | 11.5% | 1h20:124 | 12:21 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 4 | 16:571 | 17:041 | 17:101 | 16:581 | 1.3% | 1h08:101 | - | ||
2nd | 317 | Ruth MILLER | 4 | 17:072 | 17:172 | 17:382 | 17:192 | 3.0% | 1h09:212 | 1:10 | |||
3rd | 444 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 17:273 | 17:573 | 18:164 | 18:204 | 5.1% | 1h12:013 | 3:50 | ||
4th | 316 | Helen HOWARD | Mountain Trax | 4 | 17:485 | 18:024 | 18:113 | 18:133 | 2.3% | 1h12:154 | 4:04 | ||
5th | 314 | Jennifer FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec | 4 | 17:404 | 19:216 | 18:565 | 18:445 | 9.5% | 1h14:435 | 6:33 | ||
6th | 451 | Donna SHORT | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 18:406 | 18:565 | 19:266 | 19:166 | 4.1% | 1h16:196 | 8:09 | ||
7th | 447 | Samantha JONES | OWEN'S CYCLES | 4 | 19:177 | 20:027 | 19:537 | 19:577 | 3.9% | 1h19:117 | 11:00 | ||
8th | 319 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 20:308 | 20:208 | 20:568 | 20:418 | 3.0% | 1h22:298 | 14:18 | ||
9th | 318 | Michele WARD | Iris RT | 4 | 21:319 | 21:299 | 22:119 | 22:239 | 4.2% | 1h27:369 | 19:25 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 460 | Alison BAGNALL | Rotor RT | 4 | 20:312 | 19:361 | 19:441 | 19:371 | 4.7% | 1h19:291 | - | ||
2nd | 323 | Carol TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 4 | 20:291 | 20:442 | 20:382 | 20:162 | 2.3% | 1h22:092 | 2:39 | ||
3rd | 321 | Angela KEANE | 4 | 24:313 | 25:193 | 26:053 | 26:263 | 7.8% | 1h42:223 | 22:52 | |||
4th | 322 | Christine RETHMAN | HMTB | 3 | 25:324 | 28:194 | 28:504 | 12.9% | 1h22:414 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified