withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2019 Southern XC round 3, Crow Hill

Results (321)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened 2 U12  Lap chart Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st611Oscar AMEY Team Darenth102:5412:2412:2312:1812:2512:2412:2712:3112:2612:26126.1%24:431-
2nd615Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC102:5412:2532:2432:2322:2512:2722:2922:3112:2822:34221.7%25:04221s
3rd632Mak LARKIN Rotor RT102:5532:2412:2312:3032:3132:3732:3132:3432:3432:35322.4%25:38354s
4th612Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC103:0542:2742:3642:3642:3342:3942:3542:4572:4342:38425.9%26:4141:57
5th629Adam JONES (u16) Banjo Cycles Newbury93:1152:4062:4152:4662:4572:4462:4462:4242:455     19.4%24:585
6th628Miles HORNER Chapel Tri93:2572:3852:4152:4352:4252:4252:4252:4462:496     29.7%25:066
7th624Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site93:2572:4272:4582:4772:4362:4982:4872:4352:517     26.5%25:337
8th633James MARTIN (u18) Solent Pirates93:31112:51102:4272:4772:4882:4872:4872:5492:517     30.2%26:008
9th625Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site93:2162:5082:5192:59113:0193:0093:03103:07122:579     18.2%27:099
10th621Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers83:30102:54122:52112:5593:07123:05113:06123:1315          22.1%24:4210
11th617Will CLAY Solent Pirates83:43132:57133:01132:56103:06113:08133:06122:518          30.4%24:4811
12th622Montague FLAVELL Sotonia83:51142:5083:02143:01123:14163:0093:03103:0310          35.9%25:0412
13th820Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal83:2893:00153:08153:06143:12153:06123:0293:0813          15.6%25:1013
14th644Ben WOOLHOUSE PPV83:39122:53112:5193:04133:09133:09143:08143:4619          32.2%25:3914
15th634Leo PHILLIPS 84:05172:59142:59123:09163:05103:15163:14163:1014          36.9%25:5615
16th821Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles RT84:16223:13193:08153:08153:11143:09143:12153:0611          37.6%26:2316
17th638Edward SAMSON Solent Pirates84:08183:06163:12173:13173:18183:19173:22173:1516          33.3%26:5317
18th608Isaac ALLAWAY Palmer Park Velo RT83:54153:11183:14183:17193:15173:20183:26183:1717          22.5%26:5418
19th635Noah POTTER WyndyMilla Kids83:59163:09173:16193:14183:20193:28193:29193:2618          26.5%27:2119
20th614Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates74:11193:20203:16193:19203:22203:43223:3922               28.1%24:5020
21st616Thomas CARR Solent Pirates74:12213:25223:25213:29213:34213:35213:3820               22.9%25:1821
22nd824Ewan MCGHEE Sutton Cycling CC74:11193:24213:44233:33223:41223:34203:3820               23.0%25:4522
23rd619Morris DAVIS 74:56233:47233:38223:58233:44233:59233:5123               35.8%27:5323

 

 

Female: Shortened 2 U12  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st610Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers / HUP CC / Summit MTB93:1612:4812:5112:5512:5412:5913:0122:5712:58216.7%26:441-
2nd627Elizabeth HART JCAYA Jersey93:4232:5622:5622:5622:5523:0022:5813:0322:52129.1%27:22238s
3rd630Molly JONES Sutton CC83:3922:5842:5833:0543:1033:0743:0733:054     23.0%25:093
4th618Edith DAVIES 4T+ Cyclopark83:4342:5733:0443:0333:1243:0633:0843:043     26.0%25:174
5th613Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC83:4452:5843:0653:0753:1243:2473:2363:207     25.8%26:145
6th643Ailsa WALTON Team Milton Keynes83:5363:0263:1263:1763:2973:1653:4073:125     28.0%27:016
7th637Nicole ROBERTS 84:2393:1273:1263:2073:1863:2063:1853:186     37.0%27:217
8th812Lucy COOPER 74:2183:1983:3583:3283:4783:3483:428          31.2%25:508
9th819Edith PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal74:50123:49113:52103:5593:4993:4293:509          30.6%27:479
10th640Isabelle SMITH SPYCC74:38113:38103:4893:58104:06103:57104:0510          27.5%28:1010
11th623Ruby FLAVELL Sotonia CC64:28103:3194:00114:34124:16114:2512               29.9%25:1411
12th642Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC65:00134:10124:07124:30114:25124:1811               21.5%26:3012
639Charlotte SMITH SPYCC14:107                                        n/a     DNF

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us