withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Southern XC round 4 at Folly Farm

Results (311)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my3.raceresult.com/115018/results?lang=en

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st923Scott CHAPPELL Pedalon13:32113:45113:24114:01114:03213:44214:0925.6%1h36:421-
2nd4598Lee WILLIAMS (elt) Orbea UK14:02214:05314:07214:07213:45113:40113:5313.3%1h37:41259s
3rd1179David BESKEEN Theracingcollective.com go to site14:03314:04214:42315:20315:38315:57316:42318.9%1h46:3039:48

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st930Jon PYBUS BOOMPODS13:36113:40113:50113:47113:51113:4411.8%1h22:321-
2nd7107Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing14:04314:04214:10214:30214:42214:3924.5%1h26:1123:39
3rd928Jon CLEMAS Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil14:30514:26414:35314:43414:50315:0534.5%1h28:1135:39
4th7111Martin PEARSON RAF-CA14:27415:02814:57415:01515:25415:2146.7%1h30:1647:44
5th929Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC14:50714:53515:03515:21715:27515:5267.0%1h31:2958:57
6th7127Greg DURANT 14:50714:55615:18615:36815:45715:2146.2%1h31:4869:16
7th927Aaron BORRILL FCCC14:49614:55615:26715:09615:40616:26810.9%1h32:2879:55
8th932Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale15:23916:06916:28917:32917:39816:24714.7%1h39:34817:01
9th931Rob SPRAGG GS Henley14:01214:06316:10814:30234:439147.7%1h33:309

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st951Adrian LANSLEY Pedal On12:58112:53112:53113:24113:27113:3315.2%1h19:111-
2nd946Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing13:35213:49214:13314:28714:00213:5226.5%1h23:5924:47
3rd4599Ross SMITH (vet) Bournemouth Cyleworks / Ford Civil / Trek / Vitec Fire14:18413:54314:04213:58214:19514:1863.0%1h24:5435:42
4th956Jamie NORFOLK Pedalon.co.uk go to site14:371114:04414:21614:12314:13314:0244.2%1h25:3246:21
5th952Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF-CA14:19514:241114:18414:15614:13314:0242.6%1h25:3356:22
6th7102Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site14:29814:17614:18414:12314:19514:0033.5%1h25:3766:26
7th958Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized14:19514:231014:21614:13514:19514:5284.6%1h26:2977:17
8th939Simon ERNEST Renvale RT - powered by Clif Bar14:381214:12514:581314:45914:39814:4075.4%1h27:5588:43
9th936Dan CROOK Andover Wheelers14:29814:17614:25814:471015:031014:5695.4%1h27:5998:48
10th963James STYRIN 14:431414:471314:35914:41814:43914:59102.7%1h28:31109:19
11th7141Richard DENNING BOOMPODS14:23714:18814:501115:031315:121115:20137.2%1h29:09119:57
12th938Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC14:29814:20914:581315:001215:141215:18126.7%1h29:211210:10
13th961Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) TNS Rotec Cycles14:451514:451214:35914:581115:211515:09115.3%1h29:361310:24
14th944Jon HEASMAN (vet) Sigma Sports Vittoria15:091615:041515:101615:171515:201415:37163.7%1h31:391412:28
15th7103Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1015:592215:091614:571215:111415:161315:31146.9%1h32:061512:55
16th943Mark GRAY (gvet) Chaingang Racing15:501915:211715:051515:381616:151615:35157.7%1h33:461614:34
17th966James WADDINGTON (vet) 14:401314:501415:231715:421718:022717:242123.0%1h36:031716:51
18th7104Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MBT15:501915:512116:071816:171816:221716:15173.4%1h36:451817:33
19th1180Curtis QUELCH 16:122715:431916:091916:191916:221716:17184.1%1h37:041917:53
20th955Mark MUNNS 15:211815:482016:192016:542317:222217:352314.5%1h39:212020:09
21st968Mark WHENHAM BRRT16:192915:582416:422416:462117:041917:03196.9%1h39:552120:43
22nd934Simon BUTLER 15:562115:562316:342216:372017:132118:032413.3%1h40:222221:10
23rd7113Darren WISE Mountain Mania16:042316:362716:562517:362717:122017:22209.5%1h41:492322:37
24th964Lawson THROWER 16:323216:172516:412317:122417:462518:212512.7%1h42:522423:40
25th937Malcolm DAVIES 4T VELO CYCLOPARK16:283117:192917:092717:232617:412417:32227.4%1h43:352524:23
26th935Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL Modo club ciclistaClub Ciclista16:072416:412817:072617:202517:312324:222651.2%1h49:102629:58
27th933Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN16:182817:393117:552817:362717:562610.0%1h27:2427
28th940Dan FORD 18:033418:283319:043119:393118:06288.9%1h33:2028
29th4106Ashley COUPS C&N Cycles RT18:213618:123218:392919:283018:52317.0%1h33:3229
30th957Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling18:263718:583518:593018:552918:45303.0%1h34:0330
31st948Ian KEARY Palmer Park Velo RT18:163518:443419:243221:353321:193218.2%1h39:1831
32nd965Mark TURNER-SMITH Bournemouth Arrow CC20:243820:403621:283320:523223:293315.1%1h46:5332
33rd942Bernie FYANS Spirit bikes16:072416:18261.1%32:2533
967Matthew WHELAN Zero BC16:223017:363016:302116:472218:222912.2% DNF
960Russell SHORT Chaingang Racing15:111715:34182.5% DNF
954Gareth MARRIOTT 16:082615:55221.4% DNF
950Stuart KING (vet) Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil14:173n/a DNF
945Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers17:0033n/a DNF

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st924Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers14:07314:01114:04114:17114:5336.2%1h11:241-
2nd926Sam BISHOP Vittoria14:06214:36314:48214:44314:4225.0%1h12:5921:34
3rd925Kishan BAKRANIA Panagua CC14:04114:03227:58314:23214:13199.1%1h24:45313:20

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st981Dean MORGAN 14:44214:40114:49214:55214:5311.7%1h14:031-
2nd990Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles - TREK15:02315:03214:55315:01314:5820.9%1h15:01258s
3rd987Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cyleworks / Ford Civil / Trek / Vitec Fire15:30615:08315:09415:14415:0732.5%1h16:1032:07
4th989Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Specialized15:531215:10415:15515:15515:2754.7%1h17:0242:59
5th986Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers15:31715:24615:19615:54915:4083.8%1h17:5153:48
6th984Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC15:381015:20515:33715:45715:3462.7%1h17:5363:50
7th7101Daran BLACKWELL Specialized Dee's Cycles15:27415:26715:43815:43615:3771.8%1h17:5773:54
8th7109Matthew CRANER Beyond MBT15:28515:42916:041115:551015:5693.9%1h19:0785:04
9th7108Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers15:34815:42915:53916:011115:5692.9%1h19:0895:05
10th4591Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:36915:33815:541016:081216:06113.8%1h19:20105:17
11th7138Stephen MOORS Bournemouth Cyleworks / Ford Civil / Trek / Vitec Fire15:531215:481116:111415:50816:18123.2%1h20:03116:00
12th976Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 15:571415:561216:081316:261416:31133.7%1h20:59126:56
13th979Stephen JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Sunningdale16:161516:191416:071216:221316:50154.4%1h21:56137:53
14th980Paul KELLY GS Henley16:211616:321517:071617:081517:07164.8%1h24:171410:14
15th982Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) Off Camber16:271816:181317:021517:191617:35187.9%1h24:441510:41
16th972Martyn DYMOND C&N Cycles16:261716:531617:141817:391917:20177.4%1h25:341611:31
17th970Darren CHAPPELL Pedal-on17:302217:262117:161917:211716:35145.5%1h26:091712:06
18th971Chris CLARK (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury17:192017:031917:121717:251818:29208.4%1h27:311813:28
19th7105Dave WREY Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:111916:561717:202017:562018:34219.6%1h28:001913:57
20th975Paul GIBBS (gvet) Pearson CC17:202117:162017:412217:572117:47194.0%1h28:042014:01
21st978David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden18:012318:142218:222318:592218:48225.4%1h32:262118:23
22nd969Nigel BROWN 14:38133:532814:39114:53115:184131.5%1h33:232219:20
23rd7106Steve LEGGE Oxonian CC18:262418:582320:042421:012314.0%1h18:2923
24th974Jon FOX Charlotteville CC20:512722:292523:252623:522414.5%1h30:3724
25th988Dave WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT18:342516:571817:30219.5%53:0125
26th983Oren PELEG Regents Park Rouleurs19:452619:582420:23253.2%1h00:0626
27th4107Mike EASEY 25:122825:392626:02273.3%1h16:5327
28th985Anthony SNYMAN Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC25:432927:092728:522812.2%1h21:4428
29th991Barry WHITE Bournemouthcycleworks-Vitec-Ford Civil15:4711n/a15:4729
973Roger FORD 35:3030n/a DNF

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st114Tom HUGHES (exp) Sigma Sports Vittoria14:11114:17214:35214:2912.8%57:341-
2nd773Richard FRESHWATER BOOMPODS14:46414:14114:31114:3223.7%58:05231s
3rd112Max FILLEUL N+1 Lindfield Coffee Works14:35214:35314:50414:4731.7%58:4831:14
4th591James CROUGHTON In-Gear14:40314:56514:44315:0062.3%59:2241:48
5th129Ben WATTS (mas1) Army CSR14:58614:43415:11614:5443.2%59:4752:13
6th650Rob JORDAN Sledge Hammer Man Wolf15:11915:03715:05514:5441.9%1h00:1562:41
7th115Luke KENNARD TrainSharp14:52515:121015:11615:1392.4%1h00:3072:56
8th122Connor MURPHY (spt) TrainSharp14:59715:06915:21815:1182.4%1h00:4083:06
9th128Sean TOWNSEND Magspeed Racing15:07815:05815:26915:1072.3%1h00:5093:16
10th113George HOLLAND Bangor University Cycling Club15:241115:281315:341215:28111.1%1h01:55104:21
11th121Carl MORRISH 15:361315:181115:311115:31122.0%1h01:58114:24
12th102Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co15:311215:311615:451415:22102.5%1h02:11124:37
13th732Jon PACKER Hot Chillee15:561915:261215:26915:31123.2%1h02:20134:46
14th123Karl NORFOLK Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:381415:301415:491515:35142.0%1h02:33144:59
15th108Colin DIXON PHCC16:432515:361815:391315:37157.2%1h03:37156:03
16th109Gordon EASTMAN Army CSR15:451615:341715:571616:45237.6%1h04:01166:27
17th104Simon CHAINEY Mud Sweat & Gears16:072115:471916:111916:10172.5%1h04:17176:43
18th127Liam ROBERTS (spt) Sigma Sports Vittoria15:592016:202316:101816:17202.2%1h04:47187:13
19th117Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo15:551816:242416:222016:11183.0%1h04:52197:18
20th120Tyrone MILLER VC Venta16:382316:372616:262215:59164.1%1h05:41208:07
21st125Top RAI Army CSR16:462716:062116:482416:12194.3%1h05:54218:20
22nd130Michael WILLIAMS (spt) 16:292216:462716:222016:40222.4%1h06:19228:45
23rd742Louis BAKER The Marlborough Bike Co16:452616:262516:422316:30211.9%1h06:25238:51
24th101Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix15:381416:172217:092517:282711.7%1h06:33248:59
25th116Christopher LYON RAF-CA16:422416:592917:342917:13265.2%1h08:302510:56
26th5091Chris HUNT 16:472815:01617:583019:053127.1%1h08:512611:17
27th103Colin CAMPBELL (gvet) LBRCC17:333217:223017:112617:00243.2%1h09:082711:34
28th105Philip CLAYTON (gvet) ROTOR Race Team17:293016:572817:192717:34283.6%1h09:212811:47
29th124Glenn PANTON CCR / Owen Cycles17:313117:243117:252817:10252.0%1h09:322911:58
30th704Harry UNDERHILL BOOMPODS15:541715:562016:081723:303347.8%1h11:293013:55
31st106Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th17:262918:043218:253117:58305.6%1h11:543114:20
32nd111Patrick FERGUSON Team Chunky Whippets17:493318:193318:463217:41296.1%1h12:363215:02
33rd778Timothy HARMAN 18:573519:313420:193320:32328.4%1h19:203321:46
34th126Lee RENTON Team Hug22:173622:063522:37342.3%1h07:0034
35th110Daniel EDWARDS Sotonia CC18:3834n/a18:3835
119Rob MIDMORE Mud Sweat & Gears15:131015:30141.9% DNF

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st7143Kai WISE Rides on Air14:47115:13115:47116:0118.3%1h01:491-
2nd885William SHIELD Summit MTB15:43216:03316:15216:3425.4%1h04:3722:47
3rd886Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes15:59416:01216:28316:5836.2%1h05:2733:37
4th879Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works15:53316:39516:52417:1458.5%1h06:3944:49
5th878Daniel BUTLER 16:42616:27416:58517:0143.4%1h07:1055:20
6th884Adam POTTER (jun) Pine Sport16:28518:01617:47617:5669.4%1h10:1468:24
7th735Dylan BAKER The Marlborough Bike Co17:36718:09719:03718:1778.2%1h13:06711:16
8th880Matteo FILISETTI Palmer Park Velo18:52820:37821:34821:30814.3%1h22:34820:44
9th881Ethan FLITTER 34:36929:10929:58918.6%1h33:449

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st153Joshua DAY OFFCAMBER16:02215:55215:5021.3%47:471-
2nd626Joe TRACEY 16:33616:13316:0333.1%48:5121:03
3rd675Richard STANNARD 17:111016:16415:4419.2%49:1331:25
4th597Joe PHILLIPS Rockets & Rascals16:31416:19516:2891.2%49:2041:32
5th534Nick WILLIAMS 16:36716:27616:1542.2%49:2051:32
6th150Mark COPPING 16:32516:45916:35101.3%49:5462:06
7th161Laurence MANNING Thames Velo16:53916:40716:2153.3%49:5672:08
8th149Marc COOPER Magspeed Racing16:27317:011416:46123.4%50:1582:27
9th631Darren RAWLINGS LLR / strada17:271516:45916:2266.6%50:3592:47
10th171Tomasz STUDZINSKI KS polanica17:281716:531116:2776.2%50:48103:01
11th152Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles Newbury16:39816:561217:14163.5%50:50113:02
12th168Peter SIMMONDS Pedal On17:121117:031516:38113.4%50:54123:06
13th145James BANNISTER 17:271517:111716:2776.1%51:06133:18
14th164Guy PATTISON 17:251317:051617:05152.0%51:36143:48
15th163Elliot PARFITT Wednesday Bike Club18:032516:42816:50138.1%51:36153:48
16th173Matthew WOODALL 17:261417:221817:22170.4%52:10164:22
17th162Adam MITCHELL (opn) 17:441916:571317:40214.6%52:22174:34
18th151Stephen CRIPPS Captain America17:371817:532216:56145.6%52:28184:40
19th148Tom COAKES Bikey McBikeface17:231217:471917:22172.4%52:33194:45
20th155Tom HEPWORTH 17:492117:502017:58230.8%53:38205:50
21st165Lee POTTER Pine Sport17:452018:132417:56222.6%53:55216:07
22nd636Clinton MORE CCR18:502917:522117:23198.3%54:06226:19
23rd144Bert BAKER Pedal On17:522218:582817:35207.9%54:27236:39
24th661Rob BARRY 18:052618:132418:23251.7%54:42246:54
25th609Edward KENT 18:002418:262618:36273.3%55:03257:16
26th668Mark HARVEY SRAM CC19:003218:032318:01245.5%55:05267:17
27th157Colin HOUSTON 18:543118:402718:59291.7%56:34278:46
28th154Robin HAVILL 19:113518:593018:35263.2%56:46288:59
29th770Liam SHARP 19:053418:582818:44281.9%56:48299:00
30th143Matt AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES18:472819:223219:36324.3%57:47309:59
31st160John LIVERMORE Charlotteville18:312719:263319:49337.0%57:47319:59
32nd158Bruce JEFFERIES Farnham RC19:283619:123119:08301.7%57:493210:01
33rd159Richard KENNY performance Cycles19:003219:393519:57355.0%58:373310:49
34th718Harry O'DONAGNUE New Forest CC / Poole Wheelers18:513020:243719:53348.2%59:093411:22
35th620Paul ROBINSON (gvet) Wokingham CC20:283819:323419:24315.5%59:253511:38
36th743Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR20:564120:483820:01364.6%1h01:453613:58
37th146John BONAS Banjo Cycles Newbury20:494020:193620:50392.5%1h02:003714:12
38th166Samuel RELF 20:403920:523921:00401.6%1h02:343814:46
39th170Gregory SPEAKMAN High Wycombe CC23:104521:004020:303813.0%1h04:413916:54
40th147Mark CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers19:443725:364520:253729.7%1h05:474017:59
41st169Tomasz SOBKOWIAK 21:104222:194123:184310.1%1h06:484119:00
42nd167Steve SEABRIGHT 21:444322:514223:46449.4%1h08:224220:35
43rd172Barry WARD Oxonian CC22:314423:164423:17423.4%1h09:054321:18
44th5093Nuno CERQUEIRA 23:244623:004323:03411.7%1h09:294421:41
45th5090Stephen DADSWELL 17:552328:534624:294561.2%1h11:184523:30
156Darren HOUSE Off Camber15:19115:1510.4% DNF

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st897Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT15:26115:59115:1315.0%46:391-
2nd888Ben COPPOLA Four4th15:26116:00216:2626.5%47:5421:15
3rd273Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth16:46317:10317:3434.8%51:3134:52
4th895Jonny STYRIN 17:25517:21417:3431.2%52:2145:42
5th7137Mackenzie MELLISH Vector Cycling RC17:14418:40519:08511.0%55:0358:24
6th4592Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:55619:56619:08511.3%57:00610:21
7th896Alex TAYLOR (yth) Oxonian CC19:47721:04721:0486.5%1h01:56715:17
8th890Alexander KEARY Palmer Park Velo RT20:24821:52823:12913.7%1h05:28818:49
9th893Reece PITTMAN PPV20:39923:01923:261013.5%1h07:08920:29
10th894Joseph SHARKEY Charlotteville CC21:461024:031024:331112.8%1h10:231023:44
11th891Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo24:261127:021127:131211.4%1h18:431132:04
12th889Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo32:351439:301419:457100.0%1h31:511245:12
13th892Jack MCGOVERN Palmer Park Velo29:311334:181333:591316.2%1h37:491351:10
14th898Owain WILLIAMS (yth) Hillingdon Slipstreamers25:241227:48129.4%53:1214

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st139Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes16:04115:59115:4811.7%47:521-
2nd135John FILLEUL 16:12216:13216:2621.4%48:5321:01
3rd134Malcolm CROSS VC Venta16:46316:25316:3432.1%49:4631:54
4th136Stefano FRATESI S.R.A.M C.C17:05417:17516:5662.1%51:1943:26
5th507Dave MCMULLEN (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden17:28517:24616:4044.8%51:3353:41
6th138Richard IRVINE Bournemouth Cycleworks-Vitec Fire-Ford Civil17:30617:12416:5253.8%51:3563:43
7th141John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT19:28819:36719:1282.1%58:18710:26
8th133Peter COULDERY 19:16720:05819:0275.5%58:24810:32
9th131Geoff BOOKER Oxonian CC19:45920:501020:58106.2%1h01:34913:42
10th140David JONES (svet) Oxonian CC20:461020:521120:2892.0%1h02:071014:15
11th132Martin CHUTER 20:471120:18921:02113.6%1h02:081114:15
12th137Martin HALL Mad Cow Racing21:121222:231322:42127.1%1h06:181218:26
142Bryce TAYLOR Aylesbury CC21:401321:33120.5% DNF

Fun: 13-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st907Harley MATON 25:08127:0027.4%52:081-
2nd5094Felix WILES 33:30324:52134.7%58:2226:13
3rd906Aaron GEATER 26:36234:28329.6%1h01:0538:56

Fun: 16+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st176Paul HOLMES (gvet) TTC19:33119:3610.3%39:101-
2nd174Tim COLLINS (opn) 20:44320:2022.0%41:0521:55
3rd177Niraj KAUCHA 20:10221:1335.2%41:2332:13
4th175Steve ELSEY 21:44422:2142.8%44:0644:56
5th179Rubin SHREESH 22:57523:3652.8%46:3457:24
6th733Alex NICOLAOU 27:48631:58615.0%59:47620:37
7th180Chris TILLEY 36:277n/a36:277

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st7144Sharn HOOPER 16:41116:27116:34116:35116:48116:1113.8%1h39:181-

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st4595Alanda SCOTT Army CSR17:47117:46117:19117:40117:5113.1%1h28:251-

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st910Agne KUDIRKAITE WDMBC17:19117:54117:55118:3517.3%1h11:441-

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st7139Amy CANTELO Hargroves Montexumas19:56321:01320:28119:1519.2%1h20:411-
2nd7115Alice DAVIES Sutton CC19:16119:53121:20220:35210.7%1h21:06224s
3rd909Emily CONN Banjo Cycles Newbury19:28220:57221:50325:45332.3%1h28:0137:20

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st913Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil16:55116:42117:19216:3024.9%1h07:271-
2nd915Ruth MILLER 17:06216:49217:17116:2415.4%1h07:38210s
3rd912Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site17:29317:39319:33418:15311.8%1h12:5835:30
4th911Rachel CLAY GS Vecchi18:50419:00419:32320:0346.5%1h17:2749:59
5th4594Donna SHORT CV20:17520:38522:06622:0469.0%1h25:07517:39
6th4593Clare LUDLOW 20:39626:56820:47520:35530.9%1h28:59621:31
7th916Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles22:28822:39622:57722:5572.2%1h31:01723:33
8th7149Samantha JONES OWEN'S CYCLES21:34722:42723:18827:06825.7%1h34:42827:14

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st918Carol TILLEY Bournemouth Cyleworks / Ford Civil / Trek / Vitec Fire22:11122:02122:57222:2624.2%1h29:371-
2nd917Catherine PASCOE New Forest Cycling Club22:33222:42222:55121:4715.2%1h29:58221s

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st920Kirsty SPRIGGS RAF-CA21:36221:36121:5711.6%1h05:111-
2nd919Bex CLEARY 21:34121:39223:0927.3%1h06:2421:13
3rd921Kate VALLER Shire Oak cycling club26:12329:40332:29324.0%1h28:23323:12

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st902Freya ECCLESTON PPV23:42125:58127:15115.0%1h16:561-
2nd903Kate COULSON PPV25:04227:53227:43211.2%1h20:4123:44
2nd905Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing25:04227:53227:43211.2%1h20:4123:44

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st904Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized17:11117:24117:2311.3%51:591-
2nd899Rosie ANDREWS Certini Bicycle Co17:11119:33219:23213.8%56:0824:09
3rd900Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo21:44323:29323:4038.9%1h08:55316:55
4th901Abigail OLD Palmer Park23:41425:19427:37416.6%1h16:38424:39

Fun women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Chat with us