shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Southern XC round 4 at Folly Farm

view_listResults (311)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://my3.raceresult.com/115018/results?lang=en

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st923Scott CHAPPELL Pedalon13:32113:45113:24114:01114:03213:44214:0925.6%1h36:421-
emoji_events2nd4598Lee WILLIAMS (elt) Orbea UK14:02214:05314:07214:07213:45113:40113:5313.3%1h37:41259s
emoji_events3rd1179David BESKEEN Theracingcollective.com go to site14:03314:04214:42315:20315:38315:57316:42318.9%1h46:3039:48

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st930Jon PYBUS BOOMPODS13:36113:40113:50113:47113:51113:4411.8%1h22:321-
emoji_events2nd7107Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing14:04314:04214:10214:30214:42214:3924.5%1h26:1123:39
emoji_events3rd928Jon CLEMAS Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil14:30514:26414:35314:43414:50315:0534.5%1h28:1135:39
 4th7111Martin PEARSON RAF-CA14:27415:02814:57415:01515:25415:2146.7%1h30:1647:44
 5th929Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC14:50714:53515:03515:21715:27515:5267.0%1h31:2958:57
 6th7127Greg DURANT 14:50714:55615:18615:36815:45715:2146.2%1h31:4869:16
 7th927Aaron BORRILL FCCC14:49614:55615:26715:09615:40616:26810.9%1h32:2879:55
 8th932Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale15:23916:06916:28917:32917:39816:24714.7%1h39:34817:01
 9th931Rob SPRAGG GS Henley14:01214:06316:10814:30234:439147.7%1h33:309

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st951Adrian LANSLEY Pedal On12:58112:53112:53113:24113:27113:3315.2%1h19:111-
emoji_events2nd946Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing13:35213:49214:13314:28714:00213:5226.5%1h23:5924:47
emoji_events3rd4599Ross SMITH (vet) Bournemouth Cyleworks / Ford Civil / Trek / Vitec Fire14:18413:54314:04213:58214:19514:1863.0%1h24:5435:42
 4th956Jamie NORFOLK Pedalon.co.uk go to site14:371114:04414:21614:12314:13314:0244.2%1h25:3246:21
 5th952Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF-CA14:19514:241114:18414:15614:13314:0242.6%1h25:3356:22
 6th7102Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site14:29814:17614:18414:12314:19514:0033.5%1h25:3766:26
 7th958Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized14:19514:231014:21614:13514:19514:5284.6%1h26:2977:17
 8th939Simon ERNEST Renvale RT - powered by Clif Bar14:381214:12514:581314:45914:39814:4075.4%1h27:5588:43
 9th936Dan CROOK Andover Wheelers14:29814:17614:25814:471015:031014:5695.4%1h27:5998:48
 10th963James STYRIN 14:431414:471314:35914:41814:43914:59102.7%1h28:31109:19
 11th7141Richard DENNING BOOMPODS14:23714:18814:501115:031315:121115:20137.2%1h29:09119:57
 12th938Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC14:29814:20914:581315:001215:141215:18126.7%1h29:211210:10
 13th961Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) TNS Rotec Cycles14:451514:451214:35914:581115:211515:09115.3%1h29:361310:24
 14th944Jon HEASMAN (vet) Sigma Sports Vittoria15:091615:041515:101615:171515:201415:37163.7%1h31:391412:28
 15th7103Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1015:592215:091614:571215:111415:161315:31146.9%1h32:061512:55
 16th943Mark GRAY Chaingang Racing15:501915:211715:051515:381616:151615:35157.7%1h33:461614:34
 17th966James WADDINGTON (vet) 14:401314:501415:231715:421718:022717:242123.0%1h36:031716:51
 18th7104Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MBT15:501915:512116:071816:171816:221716:15173.4%1h36:451817:33
 19th1180Curtis QUELCH 16:122715:431916:091916:191916:221716:17184.1%1h37:041917:53
 20th955Mark MUNNS 15:211815:482016:192016:542317:222217:352314.5%1h39:212020:09
 21st968Mark WHENHAM BRRT16:192915:582416:422416:462117:041917:03196.9%1h39:552120:43
 22nd934Simon BUTLER 15:562115:562316:342216:372017:132118:032413.3%1h40:222221:10
 23rd7113Darren WISE Mountain Mania16:042316:362716:562517:362717:122017:22209.5%1h41:492322:37
 24th964Lawson THROWER 16:323216:172516:412317:122417:462518:212512.7%1h42:522423:40
 25th937Malcolm DAVIES 4T VELO CYCLOPARK16:283117:192917:092717:232617:412417:32227.4%1h43:352524:23
 26th935Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL Modo club ciclistaClub Ciclista16:072416:412817:072617:202517:312324:222651.2%1h49:102629:58
 27th933Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN16:182817:393117:552817:362717:562610.0%1h27:2427
 28th940Dan FORD 18:033418:283319:043119:393118:06288.9%1h33:2028
 29th4106Ashley COUPS C&N Cycles RT18:213618:123218:392919:283018:52317.0%1h33:3229
 30th957Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling18:263718:583518:593018:552918:45303.0%1h34:0330
 31st948Ian KEARY Palmer Park Velo RT18:163518:443419:243221:353321:193218.2%1h39:1831
 32nd965Mark TURNER-SMITH Bournemouth Arrow CC20:243820:403621:283320:523223:293315.1%1h46:5332
 33rd942Bernie FYANS Spirit bikes16:072416:18261.1%32:2533
 967Matthew WHELAN Zero BC16:223017:363016:302116:472218:222912.2% DNF
 960Russell SHORT Chaingang Racing15:111715:34182.5% DNF
 954Gareth MARRIOTT 16:082615:55221.4% DNF
 950Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil14:173n/a DNF
 945Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers17:0033n/a DNF

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st924Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers14:07314:01114:04114:17114:5336.2%1h11:241-
emoji_events2nd926Sam BISHOP Vittoria14:06214:36314:48214:44314:4225.0%1h12:5921:34
emoji_events3rd925Kishan BAKRANIA Panagua CC14:04114:03227:58314:23214:13199.1%1h24:45313:20

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st981Dean MORGAN 14:44214:40114:49214:55214:5311.7%1h14:031-
emoji_events2nd990Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles - TREK15:02315:03214:55315:01314:5820.9%1h15:01258s
emoji_events3rd987Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cyleworks / Ford Civil / Trek / Vitec Fire15:30615:08315:09415:14415:0732.5%1h16:1032:07
 4th989Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Specialized15:531215:10415:15515:15515:2754.7%1h17:0242:59
 5th986Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers15:31715:24615:19615:54915:4083.8%1h17:5153:48
 6th984Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC15:381015:20515:33715:45715:3462.7%1h17:5363:50
 7th7101Daran BLACKWELL Specialized Dee's Cycles15:27415:26715:43815:43615:3771.8%1h17:5773:54
 8th7109Matthew CRANER Beyond MBT15:28515:42916:041115:551015:5693.9%1h19:0785:04
 9th7108Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers15:34815:42915:53916:011115:5692.9%1h19:0895:05
 10th4591Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:36915:33815:541016:081216:06113.8%1h19:20105:17
 11th7138Stephen MOORS Bournemouth Cyleworks / Ford Civil / Trek / Vitec Fire15:531215:481116:111415:50816:18123.2%1h20:03116:00
 12th976Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 15:571415:561216:081316:261416:31133.7%1h20:59126:56
 13th979Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Sunningdale16:161516:191416:071216:221316:50154.4%1h21:56137:53
 14th980Paul KELLY GS Henley16:211616:321517:071617:081517:07164.8%1h24:171410:14
 15th982Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) Off Camber16:271816:181317:021517:191617:35187.9%1h24:441510:41
 16th972Martyn DYMOND C&N Cycles16:261716:531617:141817:391917:20177.4%1h25:341611:31
 17th970Darren CHAPPELL Pedal-on17:302217:262117:161917:211716:35145.5%1h26:091712:06
 18th971Chris CLARK (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury17:192017:031917:121717:251818:29208.4%1h27:311813:28
 19th7105Dave WREY Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:111916:561717:202017:562018:34219.6%1h28:001913:57
 20th975Paul GIBBS (gvet) Pearson CC17:202117:162017:412217:572117:47194.0%1h28:042014:01
 21st978David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden18:012318:142218:222318:592218:48225.4%1h32:262118:23
 22nd969Nigel BROWN 14:38133:532814:39114:53115:184131.5%1h33:232219:20
 23rd7106Steve LEGGE Oxonian CC18:262418:582320:042421:012314.0%1h18:2923
 24th974Jon FOX Charlotteville CC20:512722:292523:252623:522414.5%1h30:3724
 25th988Dave WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT18:342516:571817:30219.5%53:0125
 26th983Oren PELEG Regents Park Rouleurs19:452619:582420:23253.2%1h00:0626
 27th4107Mike EASEY 25:122825:392626:02273.3%1h16:5327
 28th985Anthony SNYMAN Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC25:432927:092728:522812.2%1h21:4428
 29th991Barry WHITE Bournemouthcycleworks-Vitec-Ford Civil15:4711n/a15:4729
 973Roger FORD 35:3030n/a DNF

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st114Tom HUGHES (spt) Sigma Sports Vittoria14:11114:17214:35214:2912.8%57:341-
emoji_events2nd773Richard FRESHWATER BOOMPODS14:46414:14114:31114:3223.7%58:05231s
emoji_events3rd112Max FILLEUL N+1 Lindfield Coffee Works14:35214:35314:50414:4731.7%58:4831:14
 4th591James CROUGHTON In-Gear14:40314:56514:44315:0062.3%59:2241:48
 5th129Ben WATTS Army CSR14:58614:43415:11614:5443.2%59:4752:13
 6th650Rob JORDAN Sledge Hammer Man Wolf15:11915:03715:05514:5441.9%1h00:1562:41
 7th115Luke KENNARD TrainSharp14:52515:121015:11615:1392.4%1h00:3072:56
 8th122Connor MURPHY (spt) TrainSharp14:59715:06915:21815:1182.4%1h00:4083:06
 9th128Sean TOWNSEND Magspeed Racing15:07815:05815:26915:1072.3%1h00:5093:16
 10th113George HOLLAND Bangor University Cycling Club15:241115:281315:341215:28111.1%1h01:55104:21
 11th121Carl MORRISH 15:361315:181115:311115:31122.0%1h01:58114:24
 12th102Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co15:311215:311615:451415:22102.5%1h02:11124:37
 13th732Jon PACKER Hot Chillee15:561915:261215:26915:31123.2%1h02:20134:46
 14th123Karl NORFOLK Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:381415:301415:491515:35142.0%1h02:33144:59
 15th108Colin DIXON PHCC16:432515:361815:391315:37157.2%1h03:37156:03
 16th109Gordon EASTMAN Army CSR15:451615:341715:571616:45237.6%1h04:01166:27
 17th104Simon CHAINEY Mud Sweat & Gears16:072115:471916:111916:10172.5%1h04:17176:43
 18th127Liam ROBERTS (spt) Sigma Sports Vittoria15:592016:202316:101816:17202.2%1h04:47187:13
 19th117Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo15:551816:242416:222016:11183.0%1h04:52197:18
 20th120Tyrone MILLER VC Venta16:382316:372616:262215:59164.1%1h05:41208:07
 21st125Top RAI Army CSR16:462716:062116:482416:12194.3%1h05:54218:20
 22nd130Michael WILLIAMS (htl) 16:292216:462716:222016:40222.4%1h06:19228:45
 23rd742Louis BAKER The Marlborough Bike Co16:452616:262516:422316:30211.9%1h06:25238:51
 24th101Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix15:381416:172217:092517:282711.7%1h06:33248:59
 25th116Christopher LYON RAF-CA16:422416:592917:342917:13265.2%1h08:302510:56
 26th5091Chris HUNT 16:472815:01617:583019:053127.1%1h08:512611:17
 27th103Colin CAMPBELL LBRCC17:333217:223017:112617:00243.2%1h09:082711:34
 28th105Philip CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team17:293016:572817:192717:34283.6%1h09:212811:47
 29th124Glenn PANTON CCR / Owen Cycles17:313117:243117:252817:10252.0%1h09:322911:58
 30th704Harry UNDERHILL BOOMPODS15:541715:562016:081723:303347.8%1h11:293013:55
 31st106Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th17:262918:043218:253117:58305.6%1h11:543114:20
 32nd111Patrick FERGUSON Team Chunky Whippets17:493318:193318:463217:41296.1%1h12:363215:02
 33rd778Tim HARMAN 18:573519:313420:193320:32328.4%1h19:203321:46
 34th126Lee RENTON Team Hug22:173622:063522:37342.3%1h07:0034
 35th110Daniel EDWARDS Sotonia CC18:3834n/a18:3835
 119Rob MIDMORE Mud Sweat & Gears15:131015:30141.9% DNF

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st7143Kai WISE Rides on Air14:47115:13115:47116:0118.3%1h01:491-
emoji_events2nd885William SHIELD Summit MTB15:43216:03316:15216:3425.4%1h04:3722:47
emoji_events3rd886Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes15:59416:01216:28316:5836.2%1h05:2733:37
 4th879Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works15:53316:39516:52417:1458.5%1h06:3944:49
 5th878Daniel BUTLER 16:42616:27416:58517:0143.4%1h07:1055:20
 6th884Adam POTTER Pine Sport16:28518:01617:47617:5669.4%1h10:1468:24
 7th735Dylan BAKER The Marlborough Bike Co17:36718:09719:03718:1778.2%1h13:06711:16
 8th880Matteo FILISETTI Palmer Park Velo18:52820:37821:34821:30814.3%1h22:34820:44
 9th881Ethan FLITTER 34:36929:10929:58918.6%1h33:449

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st153Joshua DAY OFFCAMBER16:02215:55215:5021.3%47:471-
emoji_events2nd626Joe TRACEY 16:33616:13316:0333.1%48:5121:03
emoji_events3rd675Richard STANNARD 17:111016:16415:4419.2%49:1331:25
 4th597Joe PHILLIPS Rockets & Rascals16:31416:19516:2891.2%49:2041:32
 5th534Nick WILLIAMS 16:36716:27616:1542.2%49:2051:32
 6th150Mark COPPING 16:32516:45916:35101.3%49:5462:06
 7th161Laurence MANNING Thames Velo16:53916:40716:2153.3%49:5672:08
 8th149Marc COOPER Magspeed Racing16:27317:011416:46123.4%50:1582:27
 9th631Darren RAWLINGS LLR / strada17:271516:45916:2266.6%50:3592:47
 10th171Tomasz STUDZINSKI KS polanica17:281716:531116:2776.2%50:48103:01
 11th152Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles Newbury16:39816:561217:14163.5%50:50113:02
 12th168Peter SIMMONDS Pedal On17:121117:031516:38113.4%50:54123:06
 13th145James BANNISTER 17:271517:111716:2776.1%51:06133:18
 14th164Guy PATTISON 17:251317:051617:05152.0%51:36143:48
 15th163Elliot PARFITT Wednesday Bike Club18:032516:42816:50138.1%51:36153:48
 16th173Matt WOODALL 17:261417:221817:22170.4%52:10164:22
 17th162Adam MITCHELL (opn) 17:441916:571317:40214.6%52:22174:34
 18th151Stephen CRIPPS Captain America17:371817:532216:56145.6%52:28184:40
 19th148Tom COAKES Bikey McBikeface17:231217:471917:22172.4%52:33194:45
 20th155Tom HEPWORTH 17:492117:502017:58230.8%53:38205:50
 21st165Lee POTTER Pine Sport17:452018:132417:56222.6%53:55216:07
 22nd636Clinton MORE CCR18:502917:522117:23198.3%54:06226:19
 23rd144Bert BAKER Pedal On17:522218:582817:35207.9%54:27236:39
 24th661Rob BARRY 18:052618:132418:23251.7%54:42246:54
 25th609Edward KENT 18:002418:262618:36273.3%55:03257:16
 26th668Mark HARVEY SRAM CC19:003218:032318:01245.5%55:05267:17
 27th157Colin HOUSTON 18:543118:402718:59291.7%56:34278:46
 28th154Robin HAVILL 19:113518:593018:35263.2%56:46288:59
 29th770Liam SHARP 19:053418:582818:44281.9%56:48299:00
 30th143Matt AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES18:472819:223219:36324.3%57:47309:59
 31st160John LIVERMORE Charlotteville18:312719:263319:49337.0%57:47319:59
 32nd158Bruce JEFFERIES Farnham RC19:283619:123119:08301.7%57:493210:01
 33rd159Richard KENNY performance Cycles19:003219:393519:57355.0%58:373310:49
 34th718Harry O'DONAGNUE New Forest CC / Poole Wheelers18:513020:243719:53348.2%59:093411:22
 35th620Paul ROBINSON (gvet) Wokingham CC20:283819:323419:24315.5%59:253511:38
 36th743Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR20:564120:483820:01364.6%1h01:453613:58
 37th146John BONAS Banjo Cycles Newbury20:494020:193620:50392.5%1h02:003714:12
 38th166Samuel RELF 20:403920:523921:00401.6%1h02:343814:46
 39th170Gregory SPEAKMAN High Wycombe CC23:104521:004020:303813.0%1h04:413916:54
 40th147Mark CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers19:443725:364520:253729.7%1h05:474017:59
 41st169Tomasz SOBKOWIAK 21:104222:194123:184310.1%1h06:484119:00
 42nd167Steve SEABRIGHT 21:444322:514223:46449.4%1h08:224220:35
 43rd172Barry WARD Oxonian CC22:314423:164423:17423.4%1h09:054321:18
 44th5093Nuno CERQUEIRA 23:244623:004323:03411.7%1h09:294421:41
 45th5090Stephen DADSWELL 17:552328:534624:294561.2%1h11:184523:30
 156Darren HOUSE Off Camber15:19115:1510.4% DNF

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st897Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT15:26115:59115:1315.0%46:391-
emoji_events2nd888Ben COPPOLA Four4th15:26116:00216:2626.5%47:5421:15
emoji_events3rd273Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth16:46317:10317:3434.8%51:3134:52
 4th895Jonny STYRIN 17:25517:21417:3431.2%52:2145:42
 5th7137Mackenzie MELLISH Vector Cycling RC17:14418:40519:08511.0%55:0358:24
 6th4592Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:55619:56619:08511.3%57:00610:21
 7th896Alex TAYLOR (yth) Oxonian CC19:47721:04721:0486.5%1h01:56715:17
 8th890Alexander KEARY Palmer Park Velo RT20:24821:52823:12913.7%1h05:28818:49
 9th893Reece PITTMAN PPV20:39923:01923:261013.5%1h07:08920:29
 10th894Joseph SHARKEY Charlotteville CC21:461024:031024:331112.8%1h10:231023:44
 11th891Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo24:261127:021127:131211.4%1h18:431132:04
 12th889Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo32:351439:301419:457100.0%1h31:511245:12
 13th892Jack MCGOVERN Palmer Park Velo29:311334:181333:591316.2%1h37:491351:10
 14th898Owain WILLIAMS (juv) Hillingdon Slipstreamers25:241227:48129.4%53:1214

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st139Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes16:04115:59115:4811.7%47:521-
emoji_events2nd135John FILLEUL 16:12216:13216:2621.4%48:5321:01
emoji_events3rd134Malcolm CROSS VC Venta16:46316:25316:3432.1%49:4631:54
 4th136Stefano FRATESI S.R.A.M C.C17:05417:17516:5662.1%51:1943:26
 5th507Dave MCMULLEN (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden17:28517:24616:4044.8%51:3353:41
 6th138Richard IRVINE Bournemouth Cycleworks-Vitec Fire-Ford Civil17:30617:12416:5253.8%51:3563:43
 7th141John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT19:28819:36719:1282.1%58:18710:26
 8th133Peter COULDERY 19:16720:05819:0275.5%58:24810:32
 9th131Geoff BOOKER Oxonian CC19:45920:501020:58106.2%1h01:34913:42
 10th140David JONES (svet) Oxonian CC20:461020:521120:2892.0%1h02:071014:15
 11th132Martin CHUTER 20:471120:18921:02113.6%1h02:081114:15
 12th137Martin HALL Mad Cow Racing21:121222:231322:42127.1%1h06:181218:26
 142Bryce TAYLOR Aylesbury CC21:401321:33120.5% DNF

Fun: 13-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st907Harley MATON 25:08127:0027.4%52:081-
emoji_events2nd5094Felix WILES 33:30324:52134.7%58:2226:13
emoji_events3rd906Aaron GEATER 26:36234:28329.6%1h01:0538:56

Fun: 16+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st176Paul HOLMES (opn) TTC19:33119:3610.3%39:101-
emoji_events2nd174Tim COLLINS (fun) 20:44320:2022.0%41:0521:55
emoji_events3rd177Niraj KAUCHA 20:10221:1335.2%41:2332:13
 4th175Steve ELSEY 21:44422:2142.8%44:0644:56
 5th179Rubin SHREESH 22:57523:3652.8%46:3457:24
 6th733Alex NICOLAOU 27:48631:58615.0%59:47620:37
 7th180Chris TILLEY 36:277n/a36:277

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st185Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:3212:3512:4112:4312:3917.2%13:121-
emoji_events2nd189Beau LARKIN ROTOR Race Team2:4922:4632:5842:5822:5427.2%14:2721:15
emoji_events3rd186Woody CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team2:5232:4422:5733:0433:06413.4%14:4631:34
 4th188Oliver GOODMAN (u11) ROTOR Race Team2:5642:5942:5423:0543:0236.3%14:5841:45
 5th187Zac ELSEY 3:1263:0763:1053:2183:0857.5%16:0052:48
 6th191Jacob PANTON OWEN'S CYCLES / Pedal 2 Pedal3:1153:0653:1263:1973:28611.8%16:1863:05
 7th4597Aaron CARTER (u9) 3:41113:0973:1373:08517.6%13:117
 8th4590Adam SHORT CV3:2083:1583:2383:1564.1%13:138
 9th665Jack BANNISTER 3:1373:20103:33103:33910.4%13:399
 10th182Ewan ALLAWAY Sprockets Cycling Club3:3393:1693:34113:381111.2%14:0110
 11th194Daniel ROGERS (u9) Palmer Park Velo3:40103:29113:3193:36105.3%14:1611
 12th561Connor DOOLEY-JONES 3:45133:38123:43123:43133.2%14:4912
 13th7140Freddie HUNTINGFORD 3:42123:44133:43123:42120.9%14:5113
 14th181Charlie AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES3:55143:50174:04193:56166.1%15:4514
 15th4110Bertie GREENFIELD Sprockets Cycling Club4:14183:47153:52153:541511.9%15:4715
 16th7150William DYER Sotonia CC3:57153:49164:00174:01185.2%15:4716
 17th7142Edward HUNTINGFORD 4:03173:56183:56163:58173.0%15:5317
 18th183Billy BISHOP 4:02164:09193:47144:01189.7%15:5918
 19th193Jacob PAYNE (u9) Palmer Park Velo4:20193:45144:03183:531415.6%16:0119
 20th192Sam PATTISON 4:37214:29204:24204.9%13:3020
 21st118Jackson MITCHELL 4:26206:27224:422145.5%15:3521
 22nd195Lincoln SEWELL 5:08225:06216:312227.8%16:4522

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st860Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team3:1412:5322:5512:5712:5913:0123:0322:53112.1%23:581-
emoji_events2nd844Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:1522:5322:5512:5712:5913:0123:0322:54212.7%24:002 1s
emoji_events3rd840Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers3:2132:4712:5742:5833:0643:0442:5713:00420.4%24:15316s
 4th855Finlay GOODMAN ROTOR Race Team3:2242:5442:5513:0942:5912:5913:0442:57316.1%24:22424s
 5th857Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Palmer Park Velo3:2242:5653:0653:1653:1053:1353:2053:09514.8%25:3551:36
 6th854Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site3:4383:1763:2083:2473:3273:1973:31713.2%24:066
 7th877Ben WOOLHOUSE PPV3:5293:1873:1973:1963:2863:1763:421317.8%24:157
 8th876Huw WATKINS PPV RT3:3463:25103:32103:42153:3583:3893:2968.3%24:558
 9th7145Fred PRICE OWEN'S CYCLES / Pedal 2 Pedal3:57103:28113:34113:34113:43133:43103:341113.9%25:339
 10th852Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4:13113:2083:2793:33103:42123:45113:33826.5%25:3310
 11th868Lewis RIDGE Palmer Park Velo RT4:16123:33143:37123:3293:36103:57143:531420.8%26:2411
 12th848Will CLAY Solent Pirates4:21143:33143:48163:42153:48143:48123:33822.5%26:3312
 13th866Noah POTTER WyndyMilla Kids4:22163:28113:37123:2583:3584:35203:33834.1%26:3513
 14th600Leo PHILLIPS 4:21144:15203:49173:36133:37113:3583:351221.4%26:4814
 15th864Seth PAYNE Palmer Park Velo4:16123:30133:44153:34114:14173:55133:531421.9%27:0615
 16th198Isaac ALLAWAY Palmer Park Velo RT4:42193:46163:39143:37144:14174:101930.0%24:0816
 17th861Ben LIVERMORE Charlottesville Rascals4:36183:48174:16214:00184:21194:011621.1%25:0217
 18th4589Lincoln DONALD 4:59214:04193:57183:59174:03164:061826.2%25:0818
 19th850Morris DAVIS 5:15234:15204:04204:06193:50154:051737.0%25:3519
 20th7112Cypher TINDELL PPV4:35173:53184:01194:17205:19244:001536.9%26:0520
 21st7147Zachary CARTER 4:47204:17224:27224:34215:01234:412117.1%27:4721
 22nd863Thomas MANTELL Charlotteville Rascals5:01224:29244:31234:50224:56224:412111.9%28:2822
 23rd7114Evans TINDELL PPV5:42244:21234:31235:14244:322131.0%24:2023
 24th870Cameron SEWELL 7:01286:59284:46254:53234:282057.1%28:0724
 25th853Charlie FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site3:3673:2293:18613:5128319.7%24:0725
 26th869Marius SAUNDERS 6:36275:34255:23266:402623.8%24:1326
 27th842Adam BARKER 6:16255:54266:25286:23258.8%24:5827
 28th843Zachary BILLINGTON Charlotteville Cycling Club6:22266:15275:45276:492718.6%25:1128
 29th871Finley SEWELL 7:09297:02297:462910.4%21:5729

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st7144Sharn HOOPER 16:41116:27116:34116:35116:48116:1113.8%1h39:181-

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4595Alanda SCOTT Army CSR17:47117:46117:19117:40117:5113.1%1h28:251-

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st910Agne KUDIRKAITE WDMBC17:19117:54117:55118:3517.3%1h11:441-

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st7139Amy CANTELO Hargroves Montexumas19:56321:01320:28119:1519.2%1h20:411-
emoji_events2nd7115Alice DAVIES Sutton CC19:16119:53121:20220:35210.7%1h21:06224s
emoji_events3rd909Emily CONN Banjo Cycles Newbury19:28220:57221:50325:45332.3%1h28:0137:20

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st913Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil16:55116:42117:19216:3024.9%1h07:271-
emoji_events2nd915Ruth MILLER 17:06216:49217:17116:2415.4%1h07:38210s
emoji_events3rd912Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec go to site17:29317:39319:33418:15311.8%1h12:5835:30
 4th911Rachel CLAY GS Vecchi18:50419:00419:32320:0346.5%1h17:2749:59
 5th4594Donna SHORT CV20:17520:38522:06622:0469.0%1h25:07517:39
 6th4593Clare LUDLOW 20:39626:56820:47520:35530.9%1h28:59621:31
 7th916Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles22:28822:39622:57722:5572.2%1h31:01723:33
 8th7149Samantha JONES OWEN'S CYCLES21:34722:42723:18827:06825.7%1h34:42827:14

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st918Carol TILLEY Bournemouth Cyleworks / Ford Civil / Trek / Vitec Fire22:11122:02122:57222:2624.2%1h29:371-
emoji_events2nd917Catherine PASCOE New Forest Cycling Club22:33222:42222:55121:4715.2%1h29:58221s

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st920Kirsty SPRIGGS RAF-CA21:36221:36121:5711.6%1h05:111-
emoji_events2nd919Bex CLEARY 21:34121:39223:0927.3%1h06:2421:13
emoji_events3rd921Kate VALLER Shire Oak cycling club26:12329:40332:29324.0%1h28:23323:12

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st902Freya ECCLESTON PPV23:42125:58127:15115.0%1h16:561-
emoji_events2nd903Kate COULSON PPV25:04227:53227:43211.2%1h20:4123:44
emoji_events2nd905Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing25:04227:53227:43211.2%1h20:4123:44

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st904Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized17:11117:24117:2311.3%51:591-
emoji_events2nd899Rosie ANDREWS Certini Bicycle Co17:11119:33219:23213.8%56:0824:09
emoji_events3rd900Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo21:44323:29323:4038.9%1h08:55316:55
 4th901Abigail OLD Palmer Park23:41425:19427:37416.6%1h16:38424:39

Fun women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st922Katy BISHOP 22:491-
emoji_events2nd914Dawn HAYNES-SEWELL Royal Navy30:0027:10

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st197Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing3:2213:1313:1213:0713:0419.8%16:011-
emoji_events2nd190Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden3:4323:5823:5823:5126.7%15:302
emoji_events3rd505Piper GALLACHER 4:1734:0544:2854:1849.4%17:083
 4th7146Scarlett ALLAWAY Sprockets Cycling Club4:3144:0134:2334:13312.4%17:084
 5th196Miah SEWELL 4:4054:1755:02617.5%13:595
 6th184Jasmine BISHOP 5:0765:0864:27415.4%14:426
 7th7110Matilda GREENFIELD Sprockets Cycling Club5:4675:3975:5875.6%17:237

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st225Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth3:3713:2213:1913:2313:1713:3313:22110.2%23:561-
emoji_events2nd849Edith DAVIES 4T VELO CYCLOPARK3:5023:2213:4333:3323:3623:5853:50517.8%25:5622:00
emoji_events3rd858Molly JONES Sutton CC3:5434:33103:3923:4633:4433:3423:31229.4%26:4432:48
 4th875Ailsa WALTON Team Milton Keynes3:5543:4343:4543:5354:0863:4733:35315.3%26:4842:52
 5th846Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo4:1553:3433:4653:5043:5043:4943:42419.2%26:5052:54
 6th847Ella CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers4:4684:0964:0464:0264:0353:59619.7%25:036
 7th856Holly HAZELL Team Darenth4:3063:5654:1484:0574:1574:05714.4%25:057
 8th867Phoebe POTTER WyndyMilla Kids4:5594:1474:0874:2584:2884:20819.0%26:308
 9th862Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo5:00104:2484:34104:3694:42104:45913.6%28:019
 10th4109Edith PRICE OWEN'S CYCLES / Pedal 2 Pedal5:50134:37124:2194:50114:30934.1%24:0810
 11th851Caitlin DINNING Wyndymilla4:4074:3094:40114:41105:441327.4%24:1511
 12th874Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC5:15114:45134:53125:25134:511114.0%25:0912
 13th845Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo5:27124:36115:17134:59125:071218.5%25:2613
 14th4596Amy STEEL 6:56149:281411:331466.6%27:5714
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us