The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 457 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:482 | 16:222 | 16:162 | 16:452 | 16:391 | 16:361 | 6.0% | 1h38:291 | - | ||
2nd | 362 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 6 | 16:133 | 16:423 | 16:494 | 16:523 | 17:022 | 17:082 | 5.7% | 1h40:482 | 2:18 | ||
3rd | 360 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 16:164 | 16:524 | 16:483 | 17:404 | 18:324 | 19:284 | 19.7% | 1h45:383 | 7:08 | ||
4th | 358 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 6 | 16:565 | 17:545 | 17:575 | 18:185 | 18:143 | 18:073 | 8.1% | 1h47:294 | 8:59 | ||
5th | 357 | Stefan ABRAM | 5 | 18:396 | 19:006 | 19:406 | 19:146 | 20:155 | 8.6% | 1h36:485 | |||||
6th | 361 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 5 | 20:517 | 21:517 | 21:307 | 21:467 | 22:136 | 6.6% | 1h48:116 | ||||
363 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 4 | 15:291 | 16:021 | 16:051 | 16:281 | 6.4% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Darren HOUSE | Off Camber | 3 | 19:252 | 19:071 | 19:331 | 2.3% | 58:071 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Joe TRACEY | 3 | 19:231 | 20:404 | 19:482 | 6.6% | 59:522 | 1:45 | |||
3rd | 428 | Joe PHILLIPS | Rockets & Rascals | 3 | 19:353 | 20:182 | 20:004 | 3.7% | 59:543 | 1:47 | ||
4th | 425 | Des HENDREY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 19:434 | 20:203 | 19:593 | 3.1% | 1h00:034 | 1:56 | ||
5th | 264 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 20:286 | 21:056 | 20:375 | 3.0% | 1h02:115 | 4:03 | |||
6th | 265 | Matthew WOODALL | 3 | 20:449 | 21:045 | 20:597 | 1.6% | 1h02:496 | 4:42 | |||
7th | 429 | James BANNISTER | 3 | 20:418 | 21:238 | 21:028 | 3.4% | 1h03:077 | 5:00 | |||
8th | 444 | Seb PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 3 | 21:1012 | 21:056 | 20:586 | 1.0% | 1h03:158 | 5:07 | ||
9th | 245 | Tom COAKES | Bikey McBikeface | 3 | 20:387 | 21:379 | 21:429 | 5.2% | 1h03:579 | 5:50 | ||
10th | 253 | Elliot PARFITT | Rocket | 3 | 21:0410 | 21:379 | 21:5912 | 4.4% | 1h04:4110 | 6:34 | ||
11th | 255 | Guy PATTISON | 3 | 21:1913 | 22:0412 | 22:0613 | 3.7% | 1h05:3011 | 7:22 | |||
12th | 243 | Matt AINSWORTH | mattainsworthracing / OWEN'S CYCLES | 3 | 21:0611 | 22:2814 | 22:3014 | 6.6% | 1h06:0512 | 7:57 | ||
13th | 431 | Neal PARTRIDGE | 3 | 22:2017 | 22:1713 | 21:5011 | 2.3% | 1h06:2813 | 8:21 | |||
14th | 449 | Mark GOODMAN | Rotor RT | 3 | 22:4819 | 22:0111 | 21:4710 | 4.7% | 1h06:3614 | 8:29 | ||
15th | 432 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 21:3515 | 22:3115 | 22:4016 | 5.0% | 1h06:4715 | 8:40 | |||
16th | 256 | Lee POTTER | Pine Sport | 3 | 21:4916 | 22:3816 | 22:3815 | 3.7% | 1h07:0716 | 8:59 | ||
17th | 447 | Edward KENT | 3 | 21:2714 | 22:4517 | 25:2923 | 18.8% | 1h09:4217 | 11:35 | |||
18th | 442 | Liam SHARP | 3 | 23:0420 | 23:3118 | 23:2217 | 2.0% | 1h09:5918 | 11:51 | |||
19th | 251 | John LIVERMORE | Charlotteville | 3 | 22:2918 | 24:1320 | 23:5118 | 7.7% | 1h10:3419 | 12:27 | ||
20th | 424 | Lawrence STOCKWELL | 3 | 23:2121 | 23:5219 | 24:1221 | 3.6% | 1h11:2520 | 13:18 | |||
21st | 244 | Mark CHATFIELD | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 23:4022 | 24:2721 | 23:5419 | 3.3% | 1h12:0321 | 13:55 | ||
22nd | 439 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 23:4022 | 24:3423 | 23:5620 | 3.8% | 1h12:1222 | 14:05 | ||
23rd | 254 | Chris PARRY (sen) | 3 | 24:0424 | 24:3322 | 24:3022 | 2.0% | 1h13:0723 | 15:00 | |||
24th | 247 | Paul HOLMES (gvet) | Triathlon Training Centre | 3 | 25:4226 | 25:5324 | 25:4424 | 0.7% | 1h17:2024 | 19:13 | ||
25th | 258 | Severian SENDROIU | Portsmouth Uni | 3 | 25:0625 | 26:0825 | 27:0525 | 7.9% | 1h18:2025 | 20:13 | ||
26th | 257 | Rajan RANA | 3 | 26:1127 | 27:5326 | 28:5526 | 10.4% | 1h23:0126 | 24:53 | |||
27th | 250 | Jason JENNETT | 3 | 26:1628 | 28:2927 | 30:4427 | 17.0% | 1h25:3027 | 27:23 | |||
28th | 263 | Barry WARD | Oxonian CC | 3 | 26:4629 | 30:0528 | 30:5628 | 15.6% | 1h27:4828 | 29:40 | ||
29th | 261 | Alexandru TOFAN | 3 | 29:4030 | 31:0929 | 32:3229 | 9.7% | 1h33:2329 | 35:15 | |||
30th | 260 | Tomasz STUDZINSKI | Fc polanica | 1 | 19:455 | n/a | 19:4530 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 366 | Jules BIRKS | 5 | 16:311 | 17:081 | 17:321 | 16:541 | 17:251 | 6.2% | 1h25:331 | - | |||
2nd | 367 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 5 | 16:311 | 17:081 | 17:321 | 17:432 | 17:563 | 8.6% | 1h26:522 | 1:19 | ||
3rd | 374 | Rob SPRAGG | GS Henley | 5 | 17:496 | 18:035 | 18:194 | 18:023 | 17:452 | 3.2% | 1h30:013 | 4:28 | ||
4th | 369 | Sam CHATWIN | 5 | 17:303 | 17:564 | 18:305 | 18:194 | 18:164 | 5.7% | 1h30:334 | 5:00 | |||
5th | 368 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 17:325 | 17:403 | 18:183 | 18:315 | 18:476 | 7.1% | 1h30:515 | 5:17 | ||
6th | 370 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 17:303 | 18:166 | 19:056 | 18:416 | 18:335 | 9.0% | 1h32:076 | 6:34 | ||
7th | 371 | Ryan KEYNES | Odiham CC | 5 | 18:037 | 19:107 | 20:078 | 19:427 | 19:397 | 11.4% | 1h36:437 | 11:10 | ||
8th | 373 | Martin PEARSON | RAF-CA | 5 | 18:589 | 19:489 | 19:577 | 20:068 | 20:068 | 6.0% | 1h38:578 | 13:24 | ||
9th | 359 | Joe CLARK | I-Team-CC | 5 | 19:1710 | 19:458 | 21:0010 | 20:068 | 20:189 | 8.9% | 1h40:289 | 14:55 | ||
10th | 372 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 5 | 18:388 | 21:2011 | 21:5611 | 21:4810 | 21:3310 | 17.7% | 1h45:1710 | 19:44 | ||
461 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannodale | 3 | 19:4611 | 19:5110 | 20:559 | 5.8% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Tom HUGHES (exp) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 4 | 17:153 | 18:053 | 17:391 | 17:401 | 4.8% | 1h10:411 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Max FILLEUL | N+1 Lindfield Coffee Works | 4 | 17:141 | 18:053 | 17:391 | 17:472 | 4.9% | 1h10:472 | 5s | ||
3rd | 222 | Luke KENNARD | TrainSharp | 4 | 17:141 | 18:042 | 17:403 | 18:094 | 5.3% | 1h11:093 | 27s | ||
4th | 217 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | Southborough & District Wheelers | 4 | 17:505 | 17:501 | 17:544 | 18:033 | 1.2% | 1h11:394 | 57s | ||
5th | 220 | Callum HUGHES | Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct | 4 | 18:046 | 18:166 | 18:335 | 18:105 | 2.7% | 1h13:045 | 2:23 | ||
6th | 437 | Richard FRESHWATER | Boompods Racing | 4 | 17:484 | 18:155 | 19:099 | 18:529 | 7.6% | 1h14:066 | 3:24 | ||
7th | 219 | George HOLLAND | 4 | 18:177 | 18:388 | 18:447 | 18:487 | 2.8% | 1h14:297 | 3:47 | |||
8th | 233 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 4 | 18:2311 | 18:327 | 18:468 | 18:498 | 2.4% | 1h14:328 | 3:50 | |||
9th | 229 | Roger PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 18:189 | 19:0310 | 19:099 | 18:156 | 4.9% | 1h14:479 | 4:06 | ||
10th | 234 | Ben WATTS (nov) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:177 | 19:0310 | 18:406 | 19:4114 | 7.7% | 1h15:4310 | 5:02 | ||
11th | 232 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 4 | 18:2713 | 18:539 | 19:099 | 19:3213 | 5.9% | 1h16:0311 | 5:22 | ||
12th | 213 | Gordon EASTMAN | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:2210 | 19:1713 | 19:4518 | 18:5810 | 7.5% | 1h16:2312 | 5:42 | ||
13th | 216 | Sam HANSON | The Riders' Guild | 4 | 18:5315 | 19:3214 | 19:099 | 19:1311 | 3.4% | 1h16:5013 | 6:08 | ||
14th | 231 | Jake REED | 4 | 18:2311 | 19:3415 | 19:4016 | 19:4616 | 7.5% | 1h17:2514 | 6:43 | |||
15th | 203 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 18:2814 | 19:3816 | 19:3714 | 19:5519 | 7.9% | 1h17:4015 | 6:58 | ||
16th | 212 | Colin DIXON | PHCC | 4 | 19:5421 | 19:1312 | 19:2013 | 19:2612 | 3.6% | 1h17:5516 | 7:13 | ||
17th | 209 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 19:1116 | 19:5718 | 19:4117 | 19:4215 | 4.0% | 1h18:3217 | 7:51 | ||
18th | 423 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | TrainSharp | 4 | 19:3519 | 20:0119 | 19:3915 | 19:5118 | 2.2% | 1h19:0718 | 8:25 | ||
19th | 206 | Simon CHAINEY | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 19:4920 | 19:3816 | 20:0519 | 20:3920 | 5.2% | 1h20:1319 | 9:31 | ||
20th | 441 | Rob JORDAN | Sledgehammer Manwolf | 4 | 20:4127 | 20:1921 | 20:0720 | 19:4817 | 4.5% | 1h20:5620 | 10:15 | ||
21st | 427 | Louis BAKER | The Marlborough bike company | 4 | 19:2417 | 20:1120 | 20:3421 | 21:1427 | 9.5% | 1h21:2521 | 10:44 | ||
22nd | 208 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:2518 | 20:3425 | 20:4223 | 20:4923 | 7.2% | 1h21:3122 | 10:50 | ||
23rd | 436 | Graham PENTNEY | Greenwich Tritons | 4 | 19:5522 | 20:3224 | 21:1425 | 20:4822 | 6.6% | 1h22:3223 | 11:50 | ||
24th | 207 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | Rotor RT | 4 | 20:1423 | 20:3023 | 21:0124 | 21:1326 | 4.9% | 1h22:5924 | 12:18 | ||
25th | 230 | Top RAI | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 20:3525 | 20:4526 | 21:2026 | 20:5624 | 3.6% | 1h23:3825 | 12:56 | ||
26th | 226 | Tyrone MILLER | VC Venta | 4 | 21:0629 | 21:2428 | 21:2227 | 20:4521 | 3.1% | 1h24:3926 | 13:57 | ||
27th | 228 | Ben PHILLIPS (vet) | 4 | 20:3626 | 21:2027 | 21:3228 | 21:2729 | 4.5% | 1h24:5627 | 14:15 | |||
28th | 224 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 4 | 20:2424 | 21:3130 | 21:5731 | 21:2228 | 7.6% | 1h25:1628 | 14:35 | ||
29th | 227 | Glenn PANTON | CCR / Owen Cycles | 4 | 21:0528 | 21:2529 | 21:3729 | 22:1331 | 5.4% | 1h26:2129 | 15:39 | ||
30th | 435 | Valeri MAELK | 4 | 24:2237 | 20:2222 | 20:4122 | 21:0625 | 19.6% | 1h26:3230 | 15:51 | |||
31st | 202 | Tom BANDY | Portsdown Hill CC | 4 | 22:0931 | 22:2331 | 21:5030 | 22:0030 | 2.5% | 1h28:2331 | 17:41 | ||
32nd | 205 | Edward CABOT | Kingston Wheelers CC | 4 | 22:2032 | 22:3332 | 22:4932 | 23:3832 | 5.8% | 1h31:2132 | 20:40 | ||
33rd | 218 | Mark HENRICK | GS Vecchi | 4 | 22:3434 | 24:1535 | 24:5135 | 24:2033 | 10.1% | 1h36:0133 | 25:19 | ||
34th | 223 | Greg LEWIS-BROWN | In Gear | 4 | 23:4536 | 24:3336 | 24:3734 | 25:3834 | 7.9% | 1h38:3434 | 27:53 | ||
35th | 201 | Stuart ARCHARD | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 24:5939 | 26:1139 | 26:5938 | 27:3935 | 10.7% | 1h45:4935 | 35:08 | ||
36th | 210 | Sam DAINTREE | 3 | 21:3930 | 22:4233 | 24:2133 | 12.5% | 1h08:4236 | |||||
37th | 235 | Richard YOUNG (fun) | Brighton Tri | 3 | 22:3133 | 23:3234 | 25:1036 | 11.8% | 1h11:1337 | ||||
38th | 438 | Tim HARMAN | 3 | 24:2438 | 24:4837 | 26:5337 | 10.2% | 1h16:0538 | |||||
39th | 215 | Tim HANCHET | TN4 Racing | 2 | 23:4335 | 25:1038 | 6.1% | 48:5339 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 2 | 18:411 | 20:261 | 9.4% | 39:071 | - | ||
2nd | 326 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Oxonian CC | 2 | 23:103 | 23:282 | 1.3% | 46:382 | 7:31 | ||
3rd | 323 | Aidan PRIOR | Zappi | 2 | 22:362 | 24:024 | 6.3% | 46:393 | 7:31 | ||
4th | 325 | Elliot SMITH (u18) | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 23:264 | 23:443 | 1.3% | 47:104 | 8:03 | ||
5th | 324 | Joseph SHARKEY | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 26:205 | 30:145 | 14.8% | 56:355 | 17:28 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 3 | 16:571 | 17:421 | 18:061 | 6.8% | 52:461 | - | ||
2nd | 316 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 3 | 17:492 | 19:252 | 18:352 | 9.0% | 55:502 | 3:03 | ||
3rd | 310 | Bill BALDING | Preston Park Youth CC | 3 | 18:103 | 19:263 | 19:043 | 7.0% | 56:413 | 3:54 | ||
4th | 313 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 18:224 | 19:314 | 20:254 | 11.2% | 58:204 | 5:33 | ||
5th | 319 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 3 | 19:015 | 20:095 | 20:485 | 9.4% | 59:595 | 7:12 | ||
6th | 320 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 19:436 | 22:086 | 23:566 | 21.4% | 1h05:486 | 13:01 | ||
7th | 318 | Adam POTTER (exp) | Pine Sport | 3 | 20:427 | 22:257 | 28:107 | 36.1% | 1h11:187 | 18:31 | ||
8th | 315 | Ethan FLITTER | 3 | 29:499 | 34:038 | 34:178 | 15.0% | 1h38:108 | 45:23 | |||
9th | 314 | Jensen EAMES | 3 | 29:038 | 34:499 | 40:419 | 40.0% | 1h44:349 | 51:47 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 365 | Sam BISHOP | Vittoria | 4 | 18:011 | 17:511 | 18:581 | 18:361 | 6.3% | 1h13:291 | - | ||
2nd | 364 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 18:022 | 19:222 | 19:572 | 19:432 | 10.6% | 1h17:052 | 3:35 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 394 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 5 | 15:501 | 16:151 | 16:271 | 16:331 | 17:201 | 9.5% | 1h22:271 | - | ||
2nd | 379 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 15:501 | 16:252 | 16:312 | 17:112 | 17:402 | 11.6% | 1h23:392 | 1:11 | ||
3rd | 391 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 16:423 | 17:203 | 18:163 | 18:063 | 18:153 | 9.4% | 1h28:413 | 6:13 | ||
4th | 386 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec | 5 | 17:434 | 18:174 | 18:455 | 18:254 | 18:265 | 5.8% | 1h31:384 | 9:10 | ||
5th | 396 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 5 | 18:007 | 18:275 | 18:194 | 18:365 | 18:224 | 3.3% | 1h31:475 | 9:19 | ||
6th | 393 | David KING-SMITH | Na | 5 | 17:556 | 18:316 | 18:516 | 19:136 | 18:566 | 7.3% | 1h33:296 | 11:01 | ||
7th | 459 | Mark PERRY (vet2) | Vicious Velo | 5 | 17:525 | 18:347 | 18:516 | 19:136 | 18:577 | 7.6% | 1h33:297 | 11:02 | ||
8th | 382 | Dan CROOK | Andover Wheelers | 5 | 18:2610 | 18:538 | 19:238 | 19:388 | 19:198 | 6.5% | 1h35:408 | 13:12 | ||
9th | 389 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 5 | 18:259 | 19:049 | 19:238 | 19:469 | 20:2010 | 10.4% | 1h37:009 | 14:32 | ||
10th | 388 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | 5 | 18:5911 | 19:4711 | 20:3810 | 20:2510 | 19:589 | 8.7% | 1h39:5010 | 17:22 | |||
11th | 387 | Bernie FYANS | Spirit bikes | 5 | 20:4919 | 20:4914 | 21:1212 | 21:2412 | 22:0311 | 5.9% | 1h46:1911 | 23:51 | ||
12th | 402 | Lawson THROWER | 5 | 20:1315 | 21:0215 | 21:2413 | 22:2613 | 23:0513 | 14.2% | 1h48:1212 | 25:44 | |||
13th | 404 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 5 | 19:5914 | 20:3713 | 21:3014 | 23:5218 | 22:4712 | 19.4% | 1h48:4713 | 26:19 | |||
14th | 400 | Russell ROYCE | fatcreations | 5 | 19:1612 | 20:3212 | 21:0611 | 20:5011 | 27:1719 | 41.6% | 1h49:0314 | 26:35 | ||
15th | 385 | Sean FISHPOOL | Southborough & District Wheelers | 5 | 19:5713 | 21:1616 | 22:1318 | 22:4514 | 23:4814 | 19.3% | 1h50:0015 | 27:33 | ||
16th | 397 | Nathan OSTRIDGE | 5 | 20:3718 | 21:2917 | 22:0816 | 22:5115 | 23:5315 | 15.8% | 1h50:5916 | 28:31 | |||
17th | 375 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 5 | 20:2416 | 21:4920 | 21:5815 | 23:0516 | 24:2017 | 19.3% | 1h51:3717 | 29:09 | ||
18th | 456 | David SIMNETT | fatcreations | 5 | 20:2717 | 21:3818 | 22:1117 | 24:0020 | 24:0716 | 17.9% | 1h52:2518 | 29:57 | ||
19th | 381 | Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL | modo club ciclista | 5 | 20:5321 | 21:3919 | 22:4719 | 23:2617 | 25:2318 | 21.5% | 1h54:1019 | 31:42 | ||
20th | 405 | Mark WHENHAM | BRRT | 4 | 20:5220 | 23:2621 | 24:0420 | 23:5719 | 15.3% | 1h32:1920 | ||||
21st | 398 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 4 | 23:4122 | 25:3122 | 25:3621 | 28:0921 | 18.9% | 1h42:5721 | ||||
22nd | 383 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 18:138 | 19:0610 | 4.8% | 37:1922 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 415 | Dean MORGAN | 4 | 18:121 | 18:361 | 18:581 | 19:274 | 6.9% | 1h15:141 | - | |||
2nd | 412 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 4 | 18:332 | 18:522 | 19:042 | 19:112 | 3.4% | 1h15:432 | 29s | ||
3rd | 406 | Nigel BROWN | un-attached | 4 | 18:474 | 19:023 | 19:203 | 19:011 | 2.9% | 1h16:123 | 57s | ||
4th | 422 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 18:535 | 19:254 | 19:354 | 19:253 | 3.7% | 1h17:194 | 2:05 | ||
5th | 458 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Specialized | 4 | 18:443 | 19:345 | 19:455 | 19:526 | 6.0% | 1h17:575 | 2:42 | ||
6th | 420 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 4 | 19:156 | 19:366 | 19:455 | 19:295 | 2.6% | 1h18:076 | 2:52 | ||
7th | 418 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 19:307 | 20:058 | 20:188 | 20:147 | 4.1% | 1h20:097 | 4:54 | ||
8th | 421 | Rob WALLER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Specialized | 4 | 20:0410 | 19:507 | 20:157 | 20:228 | 2.7% | 1h20:338 | 5:18 | ||
9th | 411 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 19:529 | 20:069 | 20:379 | 21:199 | 7.3% | 1h21:579 | 6:42 | |||
10th | 440 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 20:1911 | 21:0211 | 20:5710 | 21:3910 | 6.6% | 1h23:5810 | 8:44 | ||
11th | 460 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB | 4 | 19:307 | 20:3910 | 22:1813 | 22:1012 | 14.4% | 1h24:3911 | 9:24 | ||
12th | 416 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 4 | 20:2212 | 21:1812 | 21:3811 | 21:4711 | 7.0% | 1h25:0812 | 9:53 | ||
13th | 409 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 20:3313 | 21:3213 | 21:5712 | 22:1113 | 7.9% | 1h26:1413 | 11:00 | ||
14th | 408 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 4 | 21:1814 | 21:5314 | 22:2114 | 22:2714 | 5.4% | 1h28:0114 | 12:47 | ||
15th | 410 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 4 | 21:4415 | 22:3115 | 22:5115 | 22:5015 | 5.1% | 1h29:5715 | 14:43 | ||
16th | 414 | Peter LAWRENCE | Club Grappa | 4 | 22:4816 | 24:0616 | 24:5617 | 25:0017 | 9.6% | 1h36:5116 | 21:36 | ||
17th | 407 | Darren CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 4 | 23:0317 | 24:3318 | 25:0018 | 24:3116 | 8.5% | 1h37:1017 | 21:55 | ||
18th | 419 | David STEELE | 4 | 24:2419 | 24:1917 | 24:5416 | 26:1918 | 8.2% | 1h39:5818 | 24:43 | |||
19th | 413 | Mark JOHNSON (gvet) | TriFitsU | 4 | 23:5918 | 26:0819 | 28:0719 | 33:5819 | 41.6% | 1h52:1219 | 36:58 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 3 | 19:141 | 20:101 | 20:211 | 5.8% | 59:451 | - | ||
2nd | 238 | John FILLEUL | 3 | 19:442 | 20:242 | 20:322 | 4.1% | 1h00:412 | 55s | |||
3rd | 426 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 20:173 | 20:583 | 21:033 | 3.8% | 1h02:193 | 2:33 | ||
4th | 430 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Ravenna | 3 | 21:244 | 22:014 | 21:404 | 2.9% | 1h05:064 | 5:20 | ||
5th | 240 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 3 | 23:326 | 24:205 | 24:195 | 3.4% | 1h12:115 | 12:26 | ||
6th | 242 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 23:225 | 24:296 | 24:376 | 5.3% | 1h12:296 | 12:43 | ||
7th | 241 | Bryce TAYLOR | Aylesbury CC | 3 | 26:407 | 28:078 | 27:097 | 5.4% | 1h21:577 | 22:11 | ||
8th | 236 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 27:138 | 27:577 | 27:228 | 2.7% | 1h22:338 | 22:47 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 267 | Chris DOYLE | 2 | 29:492 | 31:481 | 6.7% | 1h01:381 | - | |||
2nd | 266 | Ben DOYLE | 2 | 28:441 | 35:552 | 25.0% | 1h04:402 | 3:02 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | Sharn HOOPER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 19:561 | 20:241 | 20:441 | 20:511 | 22:151 | 11.6% | 1h44:131 | - | ||
2nd | 335 | Heidi GOULD | Tri UK | 5 | 21:332 | 21:272 | 23:042 | 23:042 | 23:082 | 7.8% | 1h52:182 | 8:04 |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 355 | Kate VALLER | Shire Oak CC | 2 | 31:211 | 39:071 | 24.8% | 1h10:281 | - |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 337 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 22:121 | 23:141 | 24:161 | 24:491 | 11.8% | 1h34:331 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 340 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 3 | 21:402 | 21:171 | 21:411 | 1.9% | 1h04:391 | - | ||
2nd | 341 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | WDMBC | 3 | 21:161 | 21:452 | 22:132 | 4.5% | 1h05:152 | 35s | ||
3rd | 455 | Robyn FURTADO | 3 | 23:173 | 25:103 | 25:193 | 8.7% | 1h13:473 | 9:08 | |||
4th | 339 | Alexandra EARL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 24:584 | 26:274 | 27:124 | 8.9% | 1h18:374 | 13:57 | ||
5th | 342 | Cathy WALLACE | 3 | 28:255 | 30:045 | 32:105 | 13.2% | 1h30:405 | 26:01 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 21:161 | 23:081 | 8.8% | 44:241 | - | ||
2nd | 331 | Aoife BAKOVIC | WXC World Racing | 2 | 23:022 | 23:592 | 4.1% | 47:022 | 2:37 | ||
3rd | 330 | Lucy ALLSOP | HUP CC / Summit MTB / Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 23:033 | 24:273 | 6.1% | 47:303 | 3:05 | ||
4th | 333 | Tabitha WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 2 | 31:584 | 32:424 | 2.3% | 1h04:414 | 20:17 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 328 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 20:401 | 21:011 | 1.7% | 41:421 | - | ||
2nd | 329 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 2 | 20:462 | 22:182 | 7.4% | 43:042 | 1:22 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 3 | 20:541 | 21:441 | 21:512 | 4.5% | 1h04:301 | - | ||
2nd | 349 | Ruth MILLER | 3 | 21:192 | 21:503 | 22:003 | 3.2% | 1h05:102 | 40s | |||
3rd | 445 | Karen PRICE | Team JMC | 3 | 22:076 | 21:462 | 21:431 | 1.8% | 1h05:373 | 1:07 | ||
4th | 451 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 3 | 21:333 | 22:154 | 22:254 | 4.0% | 1h06:144 | 1:44 | ||
5th | 345 | Jennifer FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com - LAZER - Novatec | 3 | 21:444 | 22:215 | 22:385 | 4.1% | 1h06:455 | 2:15 | ||
6th | 343 | Rachel CLAY | GS Vecchi | 3 | 21:575 | 22:486 | 23:566 | 9.0% | 1h08:426 | 4:11 | ||
7th | 344 | Julie DE LEEUW | 3 | 22:207 | 23:437 | 24:177 | 8.7% | 1h10:227 | 5:51 | |||
8th | 454 | Caroline MULLIGAN | Greenwich Tritons | 3 | 24:568 | 26:018 | 27:209 | 9.6% | 1h18:188 | 13:48 | ||
9th | 453 | Clare LUDLOW | 3 | 25:149 | 26:309 | 26:498 | 6.3% | 1h18:349 | 14:04 | |||
10th | 346 | Michelle FORSTER | 3 | 27:1911 | 27:5110 | 28:2710 | 4.1% | 1h23:3810 | 19:07 | |||
11th | 348 | Samantha JONES | Owens Cycles | 3 | 26:2410 | 28:5111 | 29:5211 | 13.1% | 1h25:0911 | 20:38 | ||
12th | 350 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 3 | 28:3412 | 31:0912 | 33:3412 | 17.5% | 1h33:1912 | 28:48 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Abigail ARMSTRONG | Beachy Head CC | 3 | 25:341 | 26:251 | 26:501 | 5.0% | 1h18:511 | - | ||
2nd | 353 | Jo-Anne PERRY | PMR@Riders | 3 | 25:372 | 27:192 | 28:272 | 11.1% | 1h21:252 | 2:34 | ||
3rd | 352 | Catherine PASCOE | New Forest CC | 3 | 28:073 | 29:273 | 30:313 | 8.5% | 1h28:063 | 9:15 | ||
4th | 354 | Carol TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 3 | 29:514 | 32:554 | 33:264 | 12.0% | 1h36:134 | 17:21 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified