shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Root 1 round 3 at Tidworth

view_listResults (199)photo_libraryPhotos (7,170)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

E-bike men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st111James GOULD (2)photo_library TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles1:04.93811:04.06311:04.0631-
emoji_events2nd112Xavier HOPKINSphoto_library Antinatural UK / Mudhugger1:15.20721:14.62221:14.622210.559s
emoji_events3rd113Piotr MISZTALphoto_library Taisho Bike Cave1:28.41831:27.13731:27.137323.074s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st16George MADLEYphoto_library 1:01.133159.731s159.731s1-
emoji_events2nd9Nathan DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library DC cycles1:02.23521:01.91521:01.91522.184s
emoji_events3rd26Tommy WALKERphoto_library 1:04.96131:05.73531:04.96135.230s
 4th7Faron COLEphoto_library Antinatural1:07.45451:06.12541:06.12546.394s
 5th6Harry CARRphoto_library 1:07.03641:06.31751:06.31756.586s
 6th4Dylan BARNESphoto_library 1:08.73161:08.28661:08.28668.555s
 7th10Thomas GUMBLETONphoto_library 1:11.32971:11.03271:11.032711.301s
 8th11James HOLBECHEphoto_library Hayball Cyclesport1:12.18881:12.37981:12.188812.457s
 9th17Oliver MARSTONphoto_library Gabriel Cycles1:12.95091:12.58691:12.586912.855s
 10th24James TROWBRIDGEphoto_library DC cycles1:16.606121:14.633101:14.6331014.902s
 11th12Joseph HUGHESphoto_library 1:15.829101:15.211111:15.2111115.480s
 12th5Kai BLANEphoto_library 1:15.950111:16.711131:15.9501216.219s
 13th20Sam PERRY-OGDENphoto_library 1:17.477131:16.137121:16.1371316.406s
 14th23Alfred SMITHphoto_library 1:17.680141:17.391141:17.3911417.660s
 15th13Samuel LEACHphoto_library 1:18.262151:17.707151:17.7071517.976s
 16th8Samuel DAYphoto_library Fasthouse UK1:18.500161:31.860201:18.5001618.769s
 17th44Jacob SELFphoto_library 1:19.239171:18.571161:18.5711718.840s
 18th25Austin TROWBRIDGEphoto_library DC cycles1:25.805181:25.008171:25.0081825.277s
 19th21Drew CORBIJNphoto_library Pedalabikeaway / Sprung1:31.344211:25.250181:25.2501925.519s
 20th18Lewis NEWMAN (rpr)photo_library 1:28.094191:28.0942028.363s
 21st14Isaac LEACHphoto_library 1:29.957201:30.317191:29.9572130.226s
 22nd15Oliver LONGHURSTphoto_library 1:37.520221:57.083221:37.5202237.789s
 23rd19Archie PALMERphoto_library #Senditarchie272:00.235231:51.993211:51.9932352.262s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st38Lucas CRAIKphoto_library Indy Racing58.106s159.215s258.106s1-
emoji_events2nd200Will SAVERYphoto_library Beer and Bad Decisions59.614s359.161s159.161s21.055s
emoji_events3rd42Jordi HARTphoto_library 59.602s259.727s359.602s31.496s
 4th54Luca THURLOWphoto_library Indy Racing1:00.17241:00.50041:00.17242.066s
 5th43Will HOLBECHEphoto_library Hayball Cyclesport1:02.46151:01.96151:01.96153.855s
 6th45Luke MADLEYphoto_library 1:02.88761:02.37561:02.37564.269s
 7th40Raif FURMENGERphoto_library 1:04.96171:04.66871:04.66876.562s
 8th49Will PETERSONphoto_library Flow Vision1:05.33681:27.289261:05.33687.230s
 9th47Harrison PARKERphoto_library 1:05.88791:05.47381:05.47397.367s
 10th27Ollie ADAMSphoto_library 1:07.004101:05.89991:05.899107.793s
 11th31Rohan BARNESphoto_library 1:07.586111:06.497101:06.497118.391s
 12th30Sebastian BARKERphoto_library 1:08.290121:06.676111:06.676128.570s
 13th29Tom BAIGENTphoto_library Natural Playground1:08.372131:07.848121:07.848139.742s
 14th46Max NOWERSphoto_library 1:41.485261:08.079131:08.079149.973s
 15th32Tommy BISHOPphoto_library Dad1:10.985141:08.758141:08.7581510.652s
 16th52Harry SKINNERphoto_library 1:12.790171:10.715151:10.7151612.609s
 17th48Louis PECKETTphoto_library 1:14.352191:11.122161:11.1221713.016s
 18th37Mason CORNICKphoto_library 1:11.614151:11.704171:11.6141813.508s
 19th28Zac ASHBY-RUDDphoto_library 1:12.469161:11.844181:11.8441913.738s
 20th33Luis BOLWELLphoto_library 1:16.379231:12.016191:12.0162013.910s
 21st41Max GERRARDphoto_library Double Drop1:27.399251:12.567201:12.5672114.461s
 22nd22James SCOTT (juv)photo_library 1:15.465211:12.778211:12.7782214.672s
 23rd55Jonathan VODDENphoto_library Transition Trees1:13.747181:13.875231:13.7472315.641s
 24th36Lucian CORNELLphoto_library 1:14.387201:13.825221:13.8252415.719s
 25th39Bear DAVIES-POUNTNEYphoto_library 1:15.770221:15.458241:15.4582517.352s
 26th34Nathan BOYALLphoto_library 1:19.536241:18.817251:18.8172620.711s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st63Ethan CRAIKphoto_library fabric / GT Bikes54.907s154.555s154.555s1-
emoji_events2nd71Fred HUNTphoto_library Hayball Cyclesport58.254s357.145s257.145s22.590s
emoji_events3rd65Tomas ELSMOREphoto_library Pedalabikeaway / SprungSuspension58.051s21:04.2431358.051s33.496s
 4th78Jonny ROCKETTphoto_library Gabriel Cycles / ROCKETTS Car Sales1:00.016558.696s358.696s44.141s
 5th75Joel PICKFORDphoto_library Flowvision / Fox59.301s458.856s458.856s54.301s
 6th56Joe ADAMSphoto_library @kings_of_faff1:00.97361:01.52451:00.97366.418s
 7th60James CARGILLphoto_library TT Cycles Icon, Autos Dubai, Saracen1:01.62571:01.58661:01.58677.031s
 8th68Deron HARBISONphoto_library 1:02.01281:02.39581:02.01287.457s
 9th77Harry RAYNER-LOVEJOYphoto_library TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles1:03.219101:02.16871:02.16897.613s
 10th74Jethro NOBLEphoto_library GT Coalition1:02.97791:03.07991:02.977108.422s
 11th62Josh COOPERphoto_library 1:03.528111:03.809111:03.528118.973s
 12th76Isaac RABANIphoto_library 1:04.282131:03.672101:03.672129.117s
 13th73Scott MCFARLANEphoto_library O'Neal / Southern Enduro Race Team1:03.774121:03.840121:03.774139.219s
 14th66James FLEMING (yth)photo_library 1:04.375141:04.704141:04.375149.820s
 15th61Ethan COLEphoto_library Antinatural1:05.317151:05.000151:05.0001510.445s
 16th58James BECKETTphoto_library 1:08.879201:05.864161:05.8641611.309s
 17th70Tom HORNUNGphoto_library 1:06.856161:06.196171:06.1961711.641s
 18th79Dylan TATHAMphoto_library 1:08.344181:07.274181:07.2741812.719s
 19th83Ben PULLENphoto_library 1:07.512171:12.543211:07.5121912.957s
 20th72Finlay LOVELESSphoto_library 1:08.649191:09.157191:08.6492014.094s
 21st57Elliot ANSELLphoto_library 1:11.641211:10.032201:10.0322115.477s
 22nd67Oliver GUNNERphoto_library 1:15.911221:14.215221:14.2152219.660s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st94Michael MAIDENphoto_library Muc-Off / Praep / Wheelie Bike Shop57.215s157.571s157.215s1-
emoji_events2nd51Ben BARNETTphoto_library 58.418s257.586s257.586s20.371s
emoji_events3rd96Luc ROUXphoto_library 3:54.9141657.633s357.633s30.418s
 4th97Nathan THOMSONphoto_library Mountain Trax RT1:00.036358.231s458.231s41.016s
 5th95Peter OAKEphoto_library 1:01.036559.125s559.125s51.910s
 6th86Josh FOORDphoto_library Flow Vision / Green Oil1:00.53641:01.16561:00.53663.321s
 7th87Ewan GUMBLETONphoto_library 1:01.13361:01.59871:01.13373.918s
 8th89Will HARRISphoto_library 1:01.71171:01.930101:01.71184.496s
 9th84Finn CORBIJNphoto_library 1:02.21181:01.77481:01.77494.559s
 10th92Ben JONES (jun)photo_library 1:02.36091:01.91191:01.911104.696s
 11th91Caleb HOLFORDphoto_library 1:03.758101:03.344111:03.344116.129s
 12th81Thomas BOUCHERphoto_library Wheelie Bike Shop1:05.649121:05.059121:05.059127.844s
 13th82James BURTphoto_library 1:05.629111:05.114131:05.114137.899s
 14th90George HENWOODphoto_library 1:05.692131:05.700141:05.692148.477s
 15th98Mikolaj WYDRAphoto_library 1:06.340141:14.278151:06.340159.125s
 16th93Mason LAWRENCEphoto_library 1:09.887151:27.375161:09.8871612.672s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st151Sam MARZETTIphoto_library 55.891s156.653s155.891s1-
emoji_events2nd143Tom DUNFORDphoto_library TF Tuned57.289s257.262s257.262s21.371s
emoji_events3rd147Alex HAMMONDphoto_library Rip-ride wear57.887s357.739s357.739s31.848s
 4th153Leith ROWEphoto_library 59.661s658.446s458.446s42.555s
 5th142Jamie COLLINSphoto_library Thames valley roofing59.364s459.051s559.051s53.160s
 6th158Rob WEBBphoto_library fabric / Muc-Off / Specialized59.629s559.102s659.102s63.211s
 7th140Craig CHEBERphoto_library dirtRiders Team / Rhythm and Bikes1:00.41881:00.01271:00.01274.121s
 8th220Will DOHERTYphoto_library Team Cyclorise1:00.21571:05.004161:00.21584.324s
 9th148Ollie HOUSEphoto_library Tidworth Freeride1:01.551111:00.75081:00.75094.859s
 10th146Chris GUNTERphoto_library BikeLux Newbury1:00.97391:00.81391:00.813104.922s
 11th138Bradley BEETSphoto_library Team Far Kew1:01.625121:01.286101:01.286115.395s
 12th156Adam THOMAS (mas2)photo_library Amped Cycleworx1:01.352101:01.688111:01.352125.461s
 13th157Rich TURNERphoto_library #teamcyclorise1:02.293131:01.747121:01.747135.856s
 14th149Charlie HUDSONphoto_library 1:04.528141:03.575131:03.575147.684s
 15th152Jake MORLEYphoto_library TF Tuned1:06.200181:04.504141:04.504158.613s
 16th159Jacob WHITNEYphoto_library Bournemouth Cycleworks1:04.973151:04.610151:04.610168.719s
 17th141Ross CLARK (sen)photo_library 1:05.098161:05.133171:05.098179.207s
 18th150Calvin JARMANphoto_library TF Tuned1:06.079171:05.692181:05.692189.801s
 19th144Andy FORSHAWphoto_library 1:06.563191:06.653191:06.5631910.672s
 20th154Dom RUSSELLphoto_library 1:08.821201:08.047201:08.0472012.156s
 21st155Kyle SNELLINGphoto_library ASS Crew1:09.602211:08.079211:08.0792112.188s
 22nd145Logan FOSKETTphoto_library 1:12.465221:12.430221:12.4302216.539s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st174Ben DEAKIN (OiOi)photo_library DMR / Muc-Off56.625s156.836s156.625s1-
emoji_events2nd166Micky BOSWELLphoto_library Giant Southampton57.481s257.844s257.481s20.856s
emoji_events3rd186Jamie WEBB (mas)photo_library 57.637s357.989s357.637s31.012s
 4th163Jack BECKERSONphoto_library 57.977s458.200s457.977s41.352s
 5th175Stephen FENNERphoto_library Dirt Riders / Rythm and Bikes58.848s559.122s558.848s52.223s
 6th172Ryan CORNELLphoto_library 1:02.379111:00.89561:00.89564.270s
 7th169John CARTERphoto_library TF Tuned1:01.50061:02.04081:01.50074.875s
 8th183Adam REEDphoto_library Bournemouth Cycleworks1:02.01681:01.57171:01.57184.946s
 9th185Aaron BUDDENphoto_library Tidworth Freeride1:01.62971:02.59491:01.62995.004s
 10th178Marcus GOLDSMITHphoto_library Army CSR1:02.11091:02.680101:02.110105.485s
 11th161Pete ADAMSphoto_library 1:02.207101:03.141131:02.207115.582s
 12th184Ben ROBERTS (mas1)photo_library Mountain Mania Cycles1:02.875121:02.872111:02.872126.247s
 13th180Ben MARCHANTphoto_library Mmtb adventures1:04.090131:02.957121:02.957136.332s
 14th162Sean BARTLETTphoto_library SAS mechanix1:29.993251:04.403141:04.403147.778s
 15th179Nick LESTERphoto_library Mudhugger / Total Bleed / Trail Coffee / Wheelie1:04.633141:04.594151:04.594157.969s
 16th221Darrell WILLIAMSphoto_library BlackMTB.com go to site1:05.676171:04.614161:04.614167.989s
 17th182Tricky MOOREphoto_library Cotic Cycles / Online bikes.com go to site1:04.844151:04.911171:04.844178.219s
 18th165Steve BOSWELLphoto_library Giant Southampton1:05.637161:07.711201:05.637189.012s
 19th173Sam HAYWARDphoto_library 1:08.118181:06.063181:06.063199.438s
 20th177Adam GASCOIGNEphoto_library Phathead Downhill1:13.790231:06.918191:06.9182010.293s
 21st164Sam BETHWAITEphoto_library 1:08.450191:07.938211:07.9382111.313s
 22nd187Ian WHITEMANphoto_library ASS Crew1:08.508201:08.672221:08.5082211.883s
 23rd168Karl BUMSTEADphoto_library 1:08.930211:10.286231:08.9302312.305s
 24th167Sam BRANTphoto_library Mountain Mania Cycles1:11.786221:12.442241:11.7862415.161s
 25th181Piotr MISZTALphoto_library Taisho Bike Cave1:23.653241:23.6532527.028s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st203Ben LEACHphoto_library 57.821s157.778s157.778s1-
emoji_events2nd196Steve GEALLphoto_library Cannondale / DMR / fabric58.430s258.000s258.000s20.222s
emoji_events3rd204Ashley NEWBERYphoto_library The Bike Warehouse1:00.579459.618s359.618s31.840s
 4th193Paul BYROMphoto_library TF Tuned59.707s31:00.215459.707s41.929s
 5th190John BARWOODphoto_library 1:03.04051:00.89151:00.89153.113s
 6th201Joby HOLFORDphoto_library 1:03.64561:02.54061:02.54064.762s
 7th207Andrew VODDENphoto_library Transition Trees1:03.76671:04.69671:03.76675.988s
 8th206Darren REED (vet)photo_library Phathead Dh Collective1:06.14581:05.40781:05.40787.629s
 9th197Dominic GUMBLETONphoto_library 1:07.00891:05.92691:05.92698.148s
 10th195A.J. CRISPphoto_library 1:08.817101:08.325101:08.3251010.547s
 11th188Colin ADAMS (vet)photo_library 1:08.840111:09.106121:08.8401111.062s
 12th194Simon COLE (vet)photo_library 1:09.141121:09.059111:09.0591211.281s
 13th205Peter PARKERphoto_library Old but Gold1:14.356141:13.473131:13.4731315.695s
 14th192Mark BONEphoto_library 1:14.313131:14.3131416.535s
 15th208Bill BOYALLphoto_library 1:17.856161:15.387141:15.3871517.609s
 16th198Jeremy HARRISphoto_library 1:15.563151:15.497151:15.4971617.719s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st214Lawrence HONEYWOODphoto_library 1:03.38311:02.88311:02.8831-
emoji_events2nd215Ian HOWEphoto_library ARBR Bikes1:05.07921:04.60221:04.60221.719s
emoji_events3rd209Tony ANDREWSphoto_library QECP Race Team1:06.66831:15.53691:06.66833.785s
 4th213Tony HAYDENphoto_library Yolo1:18.79391:06.77831:06.77843.895s
 5th212Gary GUNNERphoto_library 1:09.68041:08.75041:08.75055.867s
 6th216Alex LAWLERphoto_library @ownpocket1:09.84851:09.07551:09.07566.192s
 7th217Gavin ROWEphoto_library 1:10.63361:10.79361:10.63377.750s
 8th210James CAWTHERAYphoto_library JC Windows1:10.81371:10.84071:10.81387.930s
 9th218Mike SNUGGSphoto_library Snugger racing1:11.95081:11.54381:11.54398.660s

Novice: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st127Lewis JORDANphoto_library 1:03.23921:00.93811:00.9381-
emoji_events2nd125James HAYERSphoto_library 1:01.97311:02.28221:01.97321.035s
emoji_events3rd116Callum BENSLEYphoto_library 1:04.14951:02.64931:02.64931.711s
 4th126Peter JOHNphoto_library 1:03.80131:02.83641:02.83641.898s
 5th136Luke WELLERphoto_library 1:05.25061:03.87551:03.87552.937s
 6th123Stefan CURZON-PRICEphoto_library dirtRiders Team / Rhythm and Bikes1:04.05941:03.94661:03.94663.008s
 7th128Andrew LEADBEATERphoto_library 1:05.30571:04.18071:04.18073.242s
 8th124Bill HAYDENphoto_library 1:05.64981:08.063151:05.64984.711s
 9th132Adam MILLINGTON (mas)photo_library 1:06.750121:05.95781:05.95795.019s
 10th117Simon BRADYphoto_library 1:07.895131:06.09891:06.098105.160s
 11th133Martin PALMERphoto_library 1:06.33291:06.344101:06.332115.394s
 12th121David COOMBES (sen2)photo_library West Moors Vehicle Repairs1:06.438101:06.688111:06.438125.500s
 13th130Connor MACKERETHphoto_library 1:06.598111:07.129121:06.598135.660s
 14th114Nathan ANSELLphoto_library 1:08.399151:07.165131:07.165146.227s
 15th135Jake THOMPSON (sen)photo_library 1:08.825171:07.496141:07.496156.558s
 16th137Zak WOODMANphoto_library 1:08.395141:15.653231:08.395167.457s
 17th122Andy COTMOREphoto_library 1:08.821161:08.789161:08.789177.851s
 18th120Owen CARINEphoto_library 1:10.450191:09.012171:09.012188.074s
 19th134Ben READEphoto_library Thames valley roofing1:10.664201:09.528181:09.528198.590s
 20th219Tim CUTLERphoto_library Team Cyclorise1:23.368231:09.641191:09.641208.703s
 21st131Jay MCDONALDphoto_library @statusdownhill1:10.415181:12.469201:10.415219.477s
 22nd115Paul BAKER (sen)photo_library 1:13.809211:13.465211:13.4652212.527s
 23rd129Daniel LYNNphoto_library Mountain Mania1:15.485221:15.594221:15.4852314.547s
 24th118James BURTONphoto_library Fleet MTB Group1:27.075241:26.852241:26.8522425.914s

 

 

10-12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Hannah BOYALLphoto_library 1:28.37211:27.54711:27.5471-
emoji_events2nd2Jenna RABANIphoto_library 1:38.86821:41.67621:38.868211.321s

13-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st3Imogen RABANIphoto_library 1:18.91811:16.99711:16.9971-

19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st104Molly MAJORphoto_library dirtRiders Team / Rhythm and Bikes1:12.02011:10.92611:10.9261-
emoji_events2nd106Heidi WRIGHTphoto_library 1:13.78221:13.66121:13.66122.735s
emoji_events3rd105Victoria TURNERphoto_library 1:18.96131:17.27831:17.27836.352s

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st109Renée DIWELLphoto_library DC cycles1:09.99711:09.52011:09.5201-
emoji_events2nd107Jenna BOWELLphoto_library Shred Sistas1:14.53621:12.98921:12.98923.469s
emoji_events3rd110Jennifer PURCELLphoto_library Shred Hedz1:18.30531:17.34031:17.34037.820s

Novice: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st100Jennifer DE VRIESphoto_library 1:11.90311:28.14141:11.9031-
emoji_events2nd101Alex HODGSONphoto_library Army CSR1:20.25021:19.66811:19.66827.765s
emoji_events3rd102Emma PURSALLphoto_library Shred Sistas1:21.80931:23.42221:21.80939.906s
 4th99Katherine ARMOURphoto_library DirtRiders / Rhythm & Bikes1:27.72341:27.20831:27.208415.305s
Chat with us