Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | 19 | Archie PALMER ° | #Senditarchie27 | 2:00.23523 | 1:51.99321 | 1:51.99323 | 52.262s | ||
22nd | 15 | Oliver LONGHURST | 1:37.52022 | 1:57.08322 | 1:37.52022 | 37.789s | |||
21st | 14 | Isaac LEACH | 1:29.95720 | 1:30.31719 | 1:29.95721 | 30.226s | |||
20th | 18 | Lewis NEWMAN (juv) | 1:28.09419 | 1:28.09420 | 28.363s | ||||
19th | 21 | Drew CORBIJN | Pedalabikeaway / Sprung | 1:31.34421 | 1:25.25018 | 1:25.25019 | 25.519s | ||
18th | 25 | Austin TROWBRIDGE ° | DC Cycles | 1:25.80518 | 1:25.00817 | 1:25.00818 | 25.277s | ||
17th | 44 | Jacob SELF | 1:19.23917 | 1:18.57116 | 1:18.57117 | 18.840s | |||
16th | 8 | Samuel DAY | Fasthouse UK | 1:18.50016 | 1:31.86020 | 1:18.50016 | 18.769s | ||
15th | 13 | Samuel LEACH | 1:18.26215 | 1:17.70715 | 1:17.70715 | 17.976s | |||
14th | 23 | Alfred SMITH | 1:17.68014 | 1:17.39114 | 1:17.39114 | 17.660s | |||
13th | 20 | Sam PERRY-OGDEN | 1:17.47713 | 1:16.13712 | 1:16.13713 | 16.406s | |||
12th | 5 | Kai BLANE | 1:15.95011 | 1:16.71113 | 1:15.95012 | 16.219s | |||
11th | 12 | Joe HUGHES (yth) | 1:15.82910 | 1:15.21111 | 1:15.21111 | 15.480s | |||
10th | 24 | James TROWBRIDGE | DC Cycles | 1:16.60612 | 1:14.63310 | 1:14.63310 | 14.902s | ||
9th | 17 | Oliver MARSTON | Gabriel Cycles | 1:12.9509 | 1:12.5869 | 1:12.5869 | 12.855s | ||
8th | 11 | James HOLBECHE | Hayball Cyclesport | 1:12.1888 | 1:12.3798 | 1:12.1888 | 12.457s | ||
7th | 10 | Thomas GUMBLETON | 1:11.3297 | 1:11.0327 | 1:11.0327 | 11.301s | |||
6th | 4 | Dylan BARNES | 1:08.7316 | 1:08.2866 | 1:08.2866 | 8.555s | |||
5th | 6 | Harry CARR | 1:07.0364 | 1:06.3175 | 1:06.3175 | 6.586s | |||
4th | 7 | Faron COLE | Antinatural | 1:07.4545 | 1:06.1254 | 1:06.1254 | 6.394s | ||
3rd | 26 | Tommy WALKER | 1:04.9613 | 1:05.7353 | 1:04.9613 | 5.230s | |||
2nd | 9 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 1:02.2352 | 1:01.9152 | 1:01.9152 | 2.184s | ||
1st | 16 | George MADLEY | 1:01.1331 | 59.731s1 | 59.731s1 | - |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Lucas CRAIK | Indy Racing | 58.106s1 | 59.215s2 | 58.106s1 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Will SAVERY | Beer and Bad Decisions | 59.614s3 | 59.161s1 | 59.161s2 | 1.055s | ||
3rd | 42 | Jordi HART | 59.602s2 | 59.727s3 | 59.602s3 | 1.496s | |||
4th | 54 | Luca THURLOW | Indy Racing | 1:00.1724 | 1:00.5004 | 1:00.1724 | 2.066s | ||
5th | 43 | Will HOLBECHE | Hayball Cyclesport | 1:02.4615 | 1:01.9615 | 1:01.9615 | 3.855s | ||
6th | 45 | Luke MADLEY | 1:02.8876 | 1:02.3756 | 1:02.3756 | 4.269s | |||
7th | 40 | Raif FURMENGER | 1:04.9617 | 1:04.6687 | 1:04.6687 | 6.562s | |||
8th | 49 | Will PETERSON | Flow Vision | 1:05.3368 | 1:27.28926 | 1:05.3368 | 7.230s | ||
9th | 47 | Harrison PARKER (1) | 1:05.8879 | 1:05.4738 | 1:05.4739 | 7.367s | |||
10th | 27 | Ollie ADAMS | 1:07.00410 | 1:05.8999 | 1:05.89910 | 7.793s | |||
11th | 31 | Rohan BARNES | 1:07.58611 | 1:06.49710 | 1:06.49711 | 8.391s | |||
12th | 30 | Sebastian BARKER | 1:08.29012 | 1:06.67611 | 1:06.67612 | 8.570s | |||
13th | 29 | Tom BAIGENT | Natural Playground | 1:08.37213 | 1:07.84812 | 1:07.84813 | 9.742s | ||
14th | 46 | Max NOWERS | 1:41.48526 | 1:08.07913 | 1:08.07914 | 9.973s | |||
15th | 32 | Tommy BISHOP | Dad | 1:10.98514 | 1:08.75814 | 1:08.75815 | 10.652s | ||
16th | 52 | Harry SKINNER | 1:12.79017 | 1:10.71515 | 1:10.71516 | 12.609s | |||
17th | 48 | Louis PECKETT | 1:14.35219 | 1:11.12216 | 1:11.12217 | 13.016s | |||
18th | 37 | Mason CORMICK | 1:11.61415 | 1:11.70417 | 1:11.61418 | 13.508s | |||
19th | 28 | Zac ASHBY-RUDD | 1:12.46916 | 1:11.84418 | 1:11.84419 | 13.738s | |||
20th | 33 | Luis BOLWELL | 1:16.37923 | 1:12.01619 | 1:12.01620 | 13.910s | |||
21st | 41 | Max GERRARD | Double Drop | 1:27.39925 | 1:12.56720 | 1:12.56721 | 14.461s | ||
22nd | 22 | James SCOTT (juv) | 1:15.46521 | 1:12.77821 | 1:12.77822 | 14.672s | |||
23rd | 55 | Jonathan VODDEN | Transition Trees | 1:13.74718 | 1:13.87523 | 1:13.74723 | 15.641s | ||
24th | 36 | Lucian CORNELL | 1:14.38720 | 1:13.82522 | 1:13.82524 | 15.719s | |||
25th | 39 | Bear POUNTNEY | 1:15.77022 | 1:15.45824 | 1:15.45825 | 17.352s | |||
26th | 34 | Nathan BOYALL | 1:19.53624 | 1:18.81725 | 1:18.81726 | 20.711s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Ethan CRAIK | fabric / GT Bicycles | 54.907s1 | 54.555s1 | 54.555s1 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Fred HUNT | Hayball Cyclesport | 58.254s3 | 57.145s2 | 57.145s2 | 2.590s | ||
3rd | 65 | Tomas ELSMORE | Pedalabikeaway / SprungSuspension | 58.051s2 | 1:04.24313 | 58.051s3 | 3.496s | ||
4th | 78 | Jonny ROCKETT | Gabriel Cycles / ROCKETTS Car Sales | 1:00.0165 | 58.696s3 | 58.696s4 | 4.141s | ||
5th | 75 | Joel PICKFORD | Flowvision / Fox | 59.301s4 | 58.856s4 | 58.856s5 | 4.301s | ||
6th | 56 | Joe ADAMS | @kings_of_faff | 1:00.9736 | 1:01.5245 | 1:00.9736 | 6.418s | ||
7th | 60 | James CARGILL | TT Cycles Icon, Autos Dubai, Saracen | 1:01.6257 | 1:01.5866 | 1:01.5867 | 7.031s | ||
8th | 68 | Deron HARBISON | 1:02.0128 | 1:02.3958 | 1:02.0128 | 7.457s | |||
9th | 77 | Harry RAYNER | TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles | 1:03.21910 | 1:02.1687 | 1:02.1689 | 7.613s | ||
10th | 74 | Jethro NOBLE | GT Coalition | 1:02.9779 | 1:03.0799 | 1:02.97710 | 8.422s | ||
11th | 62 | Joshua COOPER | 1:03.52811 | 1:03.80911 | 1:03.52811 | 8.973s | |||
12th | 76 | Isaac RABANI | 1:04.28213 | 1:03.67210 | 1:03.67212 | 9.117s | |||
13th | 73 | Scott MCFARLANE | O'Neal / Southern Enduro RT | 1:03.77412 | 1:03.84012 | 1:03.77413 | 9.219s | ||
14th | 66 | James FLEMING (jun) | 1:04.37514 | 1:04.70414 | 1:04.37514 | 9.820s | |||
15th | 61 | Ethan COLE | Antinatural | 1:05.31715 | 1:05.00015 | 1:05.00015 | 10.445s | ||
16th | 58 | James BECKETT | 1:08.87920 | 1:05.86416 | 1:05.86416 | 11.309s | |||
17th | 70 | Tom HORNUNG | 1:06.85616 | 1:06.19617 | 1:06.19617 | 11.641s | |||
18th | 79 | Dylan TATHAM | 1:08.34418 | 1:07.27418 | 1:07.27418 | 12.719s | |||
19th | 83 | Ben PULLEN | 1:07.51217 | 1:12.54321 | 1:07.51219 | 12.957s | |||
20th | 72 | Finlay LOVELESS | 1:08.64919 | 1:09.15719 | 1:08.64920 | 14.094s | |||
21st | 57 | Elliot ANSELL | 1:11.64121 | 1:10.03220 | 1:10.03221 | 15.477s | |||
22nd | 67 | Oliver GUNNER | 1:15.91122 | 1:14.21522 | 1:14.21522 | 19.660s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Michael MAIDEN | Muc-Off / Praep / Wheelie Bike Shop | 57.215s1 | 57.571s1 | 57.215s1 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | 58.418s2 | 57.586s2 | 57.586s2 | 0.371s | |||
3rd | 96 | Luc ROUX | 3:54.91416 | 57.633s3 | 57.633s3 | 0.418s | |||
4th | 97 | Nathan THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 1:00.0363 | 58.231s4 | 58.231s4 | 1.016s | ||
5th | 95 | Peter OAKE | 1:01.0365 | 59.125s5 | 59.125s5 | 1.910s | |||
6th | 86 | Josh FOORD | Flow Vision / Green Oil | 1:00.5364 | 1:01.1656 | 1:00.5366 | 3.321s | ||
7th | 87 | Ewan GUMBLETON | 1:01.1336 | 1:01.5987 | 1:01.1337 | 3.918s | |||
8th | 89 | Will HARRIS (jun) | 1:01.7117 | 1:01.93010 | 1:01.7118 | 4.496s | |||
9th | 84 | Finn CORBIJN | 1:02.2118 | 1:01.7748 | 1:01.7749 | 4.559s | |||
10th | 92 | Ben JONES (sen1) | 1:02.3609 | 1:01.9119 | 1:01.91110 | 4.696s | |||
11th | 91 | Caleb HOLFORD | 1:03.75810 | 1:03.34411 | 1:03.34411 | 6.129s | |||
12th | 81 | Thomas BOUCHER | Wheelie Bike Shop | 1:05.64912 | 1:05.05912 | 1:05.05912 | 7.844s | ||
13th | 82 | James BURT | 1:05.62911 | 1:05.11413 | 1:05.11413 | 7.899s | |||
14th | 90 | George HENWOOD | 1:05.69213 | 1:05.70014 | 1:05.69214 | 8.477s | |||
15th | 98 | Mikolaj WYDRA | 1:06.34014 | 1:14.27815 | 1:06.34015 | 9.125s | |||
16th | 93 | Mason LAWRENCE | 1:09.88715 | 1:27.37516 | 1:09.88716 | 12.672s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Sam MARZETTI | 55.891s1 | 56.653s1 | 55.891s1 | - | |||
2nd | 143 | Tom DUNFORD | TF Tuned | 57.289s2 | 57.262s2 | 57.262s2 | 1.371s | ||
3rd | 147 | Alex HAMMOND | Rip-ride wear | 57.887s3 | 57.739s3 | 57.739s3 | 1.848s | ||
4th | 153 | Leith ROWE | 59.661s6 | 58.446s4 | 58.446s4 | 2.555s | |||
5th | 142 | Jamie COLLINS (sen) | Thames valley roofing | 59.364s4 | 59.051s5 | 59.051s5 | 3.160s | ||
6th | 158 | Rob WEBB | fabric / Muc-Off / Specialized | 59.629s5 | 59.102s6 | 59.102s6 | 3.211s | ||
7th | 140 | Craig CHEBER | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm and Bikes | 1:00.4188 | 1:00.0127 | 1:00.0127 | 4.121s | ||
8th | 220 | Will DOHERTY | Team Cyclorise | 1:00.2157 | 1:05.00416 | 1:00.2158 | 4.324s | ||
9th | 148 | Ollie HOUSE | Tidworth Freeride | 1:01.55111 | 1:00.7508 | 1:00.7509 | 4.859s | ||
10th | 146 | Chris GUNTER | BikeLux Newbury | 1:00.9739 | 1:00.8139 | 1:00.81310 | 4.922s | ||
11th | 138 | Bradley BEETS | Team Far Kew | 1:01.62512 | 1:01.28610 | 1:01.28611 | 5.395s | ||
12th | 156 | Adam THOMAS (mas2) | Amped Cycleworx | 1:01.35210 | 1:01.68811 | 1:01.35212 | 5.461s | ||
13th | 157 | Rich TURNER | #teamcyclorise | 1:02.29313 | 1:01.74712 | 1:01.74713 | 5.856s | ||
14th | 149 | Charlie HUDSON (sen) | 1:04.52814 | 1:03.57513 | 1:03.57514 | 7.684s | |||
15th | 152 | Jake MORLEY (sen) | TF Tuned | 1:06.20018 | 1:04.50414 | 1:04.50415 | 8.613s | ||
16th | 159 | Jacob WHITNEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 1:04.97315 | 1:04.61015 | 1:04.61016 | 8.719s | ||
17th | 141 | Ross CLARK (mas1) | 1:05.09816 | 1:05.13317 | 1:05.09817 | 9.207s | |||
18th | 150 | Calvin JARMAN | TF Tuned | 1:06.07917 | 1:05.69218 | 1:05.69218 | 9.801s | ||
19th | 144 | Andy FORSHAW | 1:06.56319 | 1:06.65319 | 1:06.56319 | 10.672s | |||
20th | 154 | Dom RUSSELL | 1:08.82120 | 1:08.04720 | 1:08.04720 | 12.156s | |||
21st | 155 | Kyle SNELLING | ASS Crew | 1:09.60221 | 1:08.07921 | 1:08.07921 | 12.188s | ||
22nd | 145 | Logan FOSKETT | 1:12.46522 | 1:12.43022 | 1:12.43022 | 16.539s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Ben DEAKIN | DMR / Muc-Off | 56.625s1 | 56.836s1 | 56.625s1 | - | ||
2nd | 166 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 57.481s2 | 57.844s2 | 57.481s2 | 0.856s | ||
3rd | 186 | Jamie WEBB (mas) | 57.637s3 | 57.989s3 | 57.637s3 | 1.012s | |||
4th | 163 | Jack BECKERSON | 57.977s4 | 58.200s4 | 57.977s4 | 1.352s | |||
5th | 175 | Stephen FENNER | Dirt Riders / Rythm and Bikes | 58.848s5 | 59.122s5 | 58.848s5 | 2.223s | ||
6th | 172 | Ryan CORNELL | 1:02.37911 | 1:00.8956 | 1:00.8956 | 4.270s | |||
7th | 169 | John CARTER | TF Tuned | 1:01.5006 | 1:02.0408 | 1:01.5007 | 4.875s | ||
8th | 183 | Adam REED | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 1:02.0168 | 1:01.5717 | 1:01.5718 | 4.946s | ||
9th | 185 | Aaron BUDDEN | Tidworth Freeride | 1:01.6297 | 1:02.5949 | 1:01.6299 | 5.004s | ||
10th | 178 | Marcus GOLDSMITH | Army Cycling Union | 1:02.1109 | 1:02.68010 | 1:02.11010 | 5.485s | ||
11th | 161 | Pete ADAMS | 1:02.20710 | 1:03.14113 | 1:02.20711 | 5.582s | |||
12th | 184 | Ben ROBERTS (mas1) | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:02.87512 | 1:02.87211 | 1:02.87212 | 6.247s | ||
13th | 180 | Ben MARCHANT | Mmtb adventures | 1:04.09013 | 1:02.95712 | 1:02.95713 | 6.332s | ||
14th | 162 | Sean BARTLETT | SAS mechanix | 1:29.99325 | 1:04.40314 | 1:04.40314 | 7.778s | ||
15th | 179 | Nick LESTER | Mudhugger / Total Bleed / Trail Coffee / Wheelie | 1:04.63314 | 1:04.59415 | 1:04.59415 | 7.969s | ||
16th | 221 | Darrell WILLIAMS | BlackMTB.com | 1:05.67617 | 1:04.61416 | 1:04.61416 | 7.989s | ||
17th | 182 | Tricky MOORE | Cotic Cycles / OnlineBikes.com | 1:04.84415 | 1:04.91117 | 1:04.84417 | 8.219s | ||
18th | 165 | Steve BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 1:05.63716 | 1:07.71120 | 1:05.63718 | 9.012s | ||
19th | 173 | Sam HAYWARD | 1:08.11818 | 1:06.06318 | 1:06.06319 | 9.438s | |||
20th | 177 | Adam GASCOIGNE (mas) | Phathead Downhill | 1:13.79023 | 1:06.91819 | 1:06.91820 | 10.293s | ||
21st | 164 | Sam BETHWAITE | 1:08.45019 | 1:07.93821 | 1:07.93821 | 11.313s | |||
22nd | 187 | Ian WHITEMAN | ASS Crew | 1:08.50820 | 1:08.67222 | 1:08.50822 | 11.883s | ||
23rd | 168 | Karl BUMSTEAD | 1:08.93021 | 1:10.28623 | 1:08.93023 | 12.305s | |||
24th | 167 | Sam BRANT | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:11.78622 | 1:12.44224 | 1:11.78624 | 15.161s | ||
25th | 181 | Piotr MISZTAL | Taisho Bike Cave | 1:23.65324 | 1:23.65325 | 27.028s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Ben LEACH | 57.821s1 | 57.778s1 | 57.778s1 | - | |||
2nd | 196 | Steve GEALL | Cannondale / DMR / fabric | 58.430s2 | 58.000s2 | 58.000s2 | 0.222s | ||
3rd | 204 | Ashley NEWBERY | The Bike Warehouse | 1:00.5794 | 59.618s3 | 59.618s3 | 1.840s | ||
4th | 193 | Paul BYROM | TF Tuned | 59.707s3 | 1:00.2154 | 59.707s4 | 1.929s | ||
5th | 190 | John BARWOOD | 1:03.0405 | 1:00.8915 | 1:00.8915 | 3.113s | |||
6th | 201 | Joby HOLFORD | 1:03.6456 | 1:02.5406 | 1:02.5406 | 4.762s | |||
7th | 207 | Andrew VODDEN | Transition Trees | 1:03.7667 | 1:04.6967 | 1:03.7667 | 5.988s | ||
8th | 206 | Darren REED (vet) | Phathead Dh Collective | 1:06.1458 | 1:05.4078 | 1:05.4078 | 7.629s | ||
9th | 197 | Dominic GUMBLETON | 1:07.0089 | 1:05.9269 | 1:05.9269 | 8.148s | |||
10th | 195 | A.J. CRISP | 1:08.81710 | 1:08.32510 | 1:08.32510 | 10.547s | |||
11th | 188 | Colin ADAMS (vet1) | 1:08.84011 | 1:09.10612 | 1:08.84011 | 11.062s | |||
12th | 194 | Simon COLE (vet) | 1:09.14112 | 1:09.05911 | 1:09.05912 | 11.281s | |||
13th | 205 | Peter PARKER | Old but Gold | 1:14.35614 | 1:13.47313 | 1:13.47313 | 15.695s | ||
14th | 192 | Mark BONE | 1:14.31313 | 1:14.31314 | 16.535s | ||||
15th | 208 | Bill BOYALL | 1:17.85616 | 1:15.38714 | 1:15.38715 | 17.609s | |||
16th | 198 | Jeremy HARRIS | 1:15.56315 | 1:15.49715 | 1:15.49716 | 17.719s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Lawrence HONEYWOOD | 1:03.3831 | 1:02.8831 | 1:02.8831 | - | |||
2nd | 215 | Ian HOWE | ARBR Bikes | 1:05.0792 | 1:04.6022 | 1:04.6022 | 1.719s | ||
3rd | 209 | Tony ANDREWS | QECP RT | 1:06.6683 | 1:15.5369 | 1:06.6683 | 3.785s | ||
4th | 213 | Tony HAYDEN | Yolo | 1:18.7939 | 1:06.7783 | 1:06.7784 | 3.895s | ||
5th | 212 | Gary GUNNER | 1:09.6804 | 1:08.7504 | 1:08.7505 | 5.867s | |||
6th | 216 | Alex LAWLER | @ownpocket | 1:09.8485 | 1:09.0755 | 1:09.0756 | 6.192s | ||
7th | 217 | Gavin ROWE | 1:10.6336 | 1:10.7936 | 1:10.6337 | 7.750s | |||
8th | 210 | James CAWTHERAY | JC Windows | 1:10.8137 | 1:10.8407 | 1:10.8138 | 7.930s | ||
9th | 218 | Mike SNUGGS | Snugger racing | 1:11.9508 | 1:11.5438 | 1:11.5439 | 8.660s |
Male: Novice: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Lewis JORDAN | 1:03.2392 | 1:00.9381 | 1:00.9381 | - | |||
2nd | 125 | James HAYERS | 1:01.9731 | 1:02.2822 | 1:01.9732 | 1.035s | |||
3rd | 116 | Callum BENSLEY | 1:04.1495 | 1:02.6493 | 1:02.6493 | 1.711s | |||
4th | 126 | Peter JOHN | 1:03.8013 | 1:02.8364 | 1:02.8364 | 1.898s | |||
5th | 136 | Luke WELLER | 1:05.2506 | 1:03.8755 | 1:03.8755 | 2.937s | |||
6th | 123 | Stefan CURZON-PRICE | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm and Bikes | 1:04.0594 | 1:03.9466 | 1:03.9466 | 3.008s | ||
7th | 128 | Andrew LEADBEATER | 1:05.3057 | 1:04.1807 | 1:04.1807 | 3.242s | |||
8th | 124 | Hayden BILL | 1:05.6498 | 1:08.06315 | 1:05.6498 | 4.711s | |||
9th | 132 | Adam MILLINGTON (mas) | 1:06.75012 | 1:05.9578 | 1:05.9579 | 5.019s | |||
10th | 117 | Simon BRADY | 1:07.89513 | 1:06.0989 | 1:06.09810 | 5.160s | |||
11th | 133 | Martin PALMER | 1:06.3329 | 1:06.34410 | 1:06.33211 | 5.394s | |||
12th | 121 | David COOMBES (sen) | West Moors Vehicle Repairs | 1:06.43810 | 1:06.68811 | 1:06.43812 | 5.500s | ||
13th | 130 | Connor MACKERETH | 1:06.59811 | 1:07.12912 | 1:06.59813 | 5.660s | |||
14th | 114 | Nathan ANSELL | 1:08.39915 | 1:07.16513 | 1:07.16514 | 6.227s | |||
15th | 135 | Jake THOMPSON (sen) | 1:08.82517 | 1:07.49614 | 1:07.49615 | 6.558s | |||
16th | 137 | Zak WOODMAN | 1:08.39514 | 1:15.65323 | 1:08.39516 | 7.457s | |||
17th | 122 | Andy COTMORE | 1:08.82116 | 1:08.78916 | 1:08.78917 | 7.851s | |||
18th | 120 | Owen CARINE | 1:10.45019 | 1:09.01217 | 1:09.01218 | 8.074s | |||
19th | 134 | Ben READE | Thames valley roofing | 1:10.66420 | 1:09.52818 | 1:09.52819 | 8.590s | ||
20th | 219 | Tim CUTLER | Team Cyclorise | 1:23.36823 | 1:09.64119 | 1:09.64120 | 8.703s | ||
21st | 131 | Jay MCDONALD | @statusdownhill | 1:10.41518 | 1:12.46920 | 1:10.41521 | 9.477s | ||
22nd | 115 | Paul BAKER (sen) | 1:13.80921 | 1:13.46521 | 1:13.46522 | 12.527s | |||
23rd | 129 | Daniel LYNN | Mountain Mania | 1:15.48522 | 1:15.59422 | 1:15.48523 | 14.547s | ||
24th | 118 | James BURTON (sen) | Fleet MTB Group | 1:27.07524 | 1:26.85224 | 1:26.85224 | 25.914s |
Male: E-MTB Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | James GOULD (2) | TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles | 1:04.9381 | 1:04.0631 | 1:04.0631 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Xavier HOPKINS | Antinatural UK / Mudhugger | 1:15.2072 | 1:14.6222 | 1:14.6222 | 10.559s | ||
3rd | 113 | Piotr MISZTAL | Taisho Bike Cave | 1:28.4183 | 1:27.1373 | 1:27.1373 | 23.074s |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Hannah BOYALL | 1:28.3721 | 1:27.5471 | 1:27.5471 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Jenna RABANI | 1:38.8682 | 1:41.6762 | 1:38.8682 | 11.321s |
Female: 13-18
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Molly MAJOR | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm and Bikes | 1:12.0201 | 1:10.9261 | 1:10.9261 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Heidi WRIGHT | 1:13.7822 | 1:13.6612 | 1:13.6612 | 2.735s | |||
3rd | 105 | Victoria TURNER | 1:18.9613 | 1:17.2783 | 1:17.2783 | 6.352s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 1:09.9971 | 1:09.5201 | 1:09.5201 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Jenna BOWELL | Shred Sistas | 1:14.5362 | 1:12.9892 | 1:12.9892 | 3.469s | ||
3rd | 110 | Jennifer PURCELL | Shred Hedz | 1:18.3053 | 1:17.3403 | 1:17.3403 | 7.820s |
Female: Novice: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Jen DE VRIES | 1:11.9031 | 1:28.1414 | 1:11.9031 | - | |||
2nd | 101 | Alex HODGSON | Army Cycling Union | 1:20.2502 | 1:19.6681 | 1:19.6682 | 7.765s | ||
3rd | 102 | Emma PURSALL | Shred Sistas | 1:21.8093 | 1:23.4222 | 1:21.8093 | 9.906s | ||
4th | 99 | Katherine ARMOUR | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm & Bikes | 1:27.7234 | 1:27.2083 | 1:27.2084 | 15.305s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified