shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Root 1 round 5 at Tidworth

view_listResults (205)photo_libraryPhotos (3,646)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st76Billy PUGHphoto_library Pedalabikeaway57.372s157.047s157.047s1-
emoji_events2nd34Tommy WALKERphoto_library Flow Vision / Instinct Distribution1:05.903659.438s259.438s22.391s
emoji_events3rd14Nathan DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library DC cycles1:00.72321:00.05931:00.05933.012s
 4th11Harry CARRphoto_library 1:00.95031:00.77041:00.77043.723s
 5th12Faron COLEphoto_library 1:01.72741:14.715191:01.72754.680s
 6th33Lewis USHERphoto_library 1:04.48151:04.44651:04.44667.399s
 7th9Dylan BARNESphoto_library 1:08.22391:05.56361:05.56378.516s
 8th18William GURNERphoto_library 1:07.53681:05.96571:05.96588.918s
 9th30Jacob SELFphoto_library 1:07.50871:06.39581:06.39599.348s
 10th17Thomas GUMBLETONphoto_library Ted racing1:11.137151:08.30191:08.3011011.254s
 11th15Max DUDMANphoto_library 1:18.067201:08.582101:08.5821111.535s
 12th31James TROWBRIDGEphoto_library DC cycles1:10.051111:08.743111:08.7431211.696s
 13th27Dougal OGILVYphoto_library 1:09.551101:08.762121:08.7621311.715s
 14th24Oliver MARSTONphoto_library Gabriel Cycles1:10.680141:09.543131:09.5431412.496s
 15th35Chace WESCOTTphoto_library 1:10.106121:10.196141:10.1061513.059s
 16th21Joseph HUGHESphoto_library 1:10.622131:11.153151:10.6221613.575s
 17th26Lewis NEWMAN (rpr)photo_library 1:15.067191:12.813161:12.8131715.766s
 18th10Kai BLANEphoto_library 1:12.860161:27.020241:12.8601815.813s
 19th23Samuel LEACHphoto_library 1:13.043171:13.778171:13.0431915.996s
 20th25Connor MCKAYphoto_library 1:32.633241:14.668181:14.6682017.621s
 21st13Clayton CORNICKphoto_library 1:14.977181:16.520201:14.9772117.930s
 22nd28Sam PERRY-OGDENphoto_library 1:19.340211:19.688221:19.3402222.293s
 23rd16Freddie DUDMANphoto_library 1:19.649221:19.415211:19.4152322.368s
 24th32Austin TROWBRIDGEphoto_library DC cycles1:43.622251:26.551231:26.5512429.504s
 25th20Hendrix HOLLINGDALE-TONGphoto_library 2:04.536261:28.571251:28.5712531.524s
 26th22Isaac LEACHphoto_library 1:30.016231:33.508261:30.0162632.969s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st46Lucas CRAIKphoto_library Flow Vision / Indy Racing56.352s155.520s155.520s1-
emoji_events2nd55Will HOLBECHEphoto_library Hayball58.110s21:06.7661958.110s22.590s
emoji_events3rd54Jack SKINNERphoto_library Stink Dog Racing58.707s358.536s258.536s33.016s
 4th51Raif FURMENGERphoto_library 58.918s459.180s358.918s43.398s
 5th67Tom PRYCE-JONESphoto_library 1:04.6411659.379s459.379s53.859s
 6th50Max FARLOWphoto_library 1:01.524859.579s559.579s64.059s
 7th68Tor RICHARDSONphoto_library 59.665s51:05.5001459.665s74.145s
 8th69Jonathan SCOTTphoto_library 1:00.62961:00.62985.109s
 9th36Ollie ADAMSphoto_library 1:01.27071:02.07971:01.27095.750s
 10th40Sebastian BARKERphoto_library 1:03.426141:01.66161:01.661106.141s
 11th37Archie ALLIBONEphoto_library 1:01.88391:02.38791:01.883116.363s
 12th42Luis BOLWELLphoto_library 1:02.997121:02.31381:02.313126.793s
 13th63Louis PECKETTphoto_library 1:02.399101:07.282211:02.399136.879s
 14th41Rohan BARNESphoto_library 1:02.793111:03.680111:02.793147.273s
 15th58Ethan LEWISphoto_library 1:03.145131:03.145157.625s
 16th64Will PETERSONphoto_library Flow Vision1:03.903151:03.469101:03.469167.949s
 17th70Alex TYDEMANphoto_library 1:08.395251:03.860121:03.860178.340s
 18th66Angus PRUDENphoto_library 1:05.649191:04.368131:04.368188.848s
 19th38Riley ALLUMphoto_library 1:05.122171:05.875171:05.122199.602s
 20th47Riley DAVAGEphoto_library 1:05.551181:07.137201:05.5512010.031s
 21st48Bear DAVIES-POUNTNEYphoto_library 1:13.532301:05.622151:05.6222110.102s
 22nd62Charlie PAULphoto_library 1:18.708331:05.704161:05.7042210.184s
 23rd59Rufus MACGREGORphoto_library 1:06.094201:13.868271:06.0942310.574s
 24th52James GARNERphoto_library 1:06.340211:06.122181:06.1222410.602s
 25th56Jacob HORTONphoto_library 1:07.403221:07.379221:07.3792511.859s
 26th44Lucian CORNELLphoto_library Dads bank1:08.700261:07.774231:07.7742612.254s
 27th57Ryan HURLEYphoto_library SR75Lifestyle.co.uk go to site1:07.950231:09.590241:07.9502712.430s
 28th53Max GERRARDphoto_library Double Drop1:08.043241:08.0432812.523s
 29th45Mason CORNICKphoto_library 1:09.680271:09.985251:09.6802914.160s
 30th61Harrison PARKERphoto_library P&H Racing1:10.786281:24.176311:10.7863015.266s
 31st72Oliver WAITEphoto_library 1:11.180291:11.606261:11.1803115.660s
 32nd49Archie DAWESphoto_library 1:16.153311:15.688281:15.6883220.168s
 33rd43Jacob COOPERphoto_library 2:30.711341:15.821291:15.8213320.301s
 34th71Barney SMITHERSphoto_library Bank of Dad & Sian1:16.567321:15.926301:15.9263420.406s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st79Ethan CRAIKphoto_library fabric / GT Bikes51.012s155.145s251.012s1-
emoji_events2nd102Jonny ROCKETTphoto_library 53.664s252.954s152.954s21.942s
emoji_events3rd82Tomas ELSMOREphoto_library Pedalabikeaway54.184s31:11.0402554.184s33.172s
 4th92Henry JOHNSTONphoto_library 54.567s41:19.0712654.567s43.555s
 5th88Jack HAWKINSphoto_library Ride Slovenia54.571s555.399s354.571s53.559s
 6th73Joe ADAMSphoto_library @notjoeadams55.532s655.715s455.532s64.520s
 7th104Harvey WILKINSONphoto_library Race Shift55.618s756.364s655.618s74.606s
 8th91Fred HUNTphoto_library Hayball Cyclesport55.672s858.516s1255.672s84.660s
 9th98Ben PEDELTYphoto_library shutupandride56.161s956.008s556.008s94.996s
 10th89Will HEARNphoto_library Cycotyc Riders / Rook Cycleworks56.176s1056.524s856.176s105.164s
 11th101Harry RAYNER-LOVEJOYphoto_library TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles57.344s1256.454s756.454s115.442s
 12th95Scott MCFARLANEphoto_library O'Neal / Southern Enduro57.188s1157.079s957.079s126.067s
 13th81Ameya EDDISON-STEPHENSphoto_library 57.598s131:04.7042457.598s136.586s
 14th87Jacob HARRISONphoto_library 57.977s1415:41.7742857.977s146.965s
 15th96Jethro NOBLEphoto_library GT Coalition58.461s1558.063s1058.063s157.051s
 16th97Andrew ONEILphoto_library 1:09.3012758.110s1158.110s167.098s
 17th85Joe FOORDphoto_library 58.743s161:30.8292758.743s177.731s
 18th103Jack STRUTTphoto_library Race co cycles1:05.5042658.817s1358.817s187.805s
 19th100Isaac RABANIphoto_library 1:12.9222859.606s1459.606s198.594s
 20th84James FLEMING (yth)photo_library 1:00.2891859.887s1559.887s208.875s
 21st94Luca MANSIphoto_library 1:05.067251:00.086161:00.086219.074s
 22nd75Aaron BROWNphoto_library 1:00.106171:00.332171:00.106229.094s
 23rd90Marley HOLLINGDALE-TONGphoto_library 1:01.110191:00.622181:00.622239.610s
 24th78Josh COOPERphoto_library 1:01.336201:01.551201:01.3362410.324s
 25th74Leith BOWMANphoto_library 1:02.071211:01.500191:01.5002510.488s
 26th93Brooklyn MACKENZIE-BLACKphoto_library AW Cycles.co.uk go to site1:03.364231:02.254211:02.2542611.242s
 27th80Freddie DAVIESphoto_library 1:05.036241:02.481221:02.4812711.469s
 28th77Ethan COLEphoto_library 1:02.789221:02.789231:02.7892811.777s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st105Ben BARNETTphoto_library 53.520s156.266s453.520s1-
emoji_events2nd109Ewan GUMBLETONphoto_library Ted racing54.098s254.723s154.098s20.578s
emoji_events3rd107Finn CORBIJNphoto_library 55.414s355.661s355.414s31.894s
 4th114James PERRYphoto_library 55.805s455.458s255.458s41.938s
 5th115Nathan THOMSONphoto_library Mountain Trax RT57.563s656.309s556.309s52.789s
 6th108Josh FOORDphoto_library Flow Vision56.637s556.836s656.637s63.117s
 7th112Ben JONES (jun)photo_library 1:10.3361757.473s757.473s73.953s
 8th106Daniel BRITTENphoto_library 58.254s758.266s858.254s84.734s
 9th119Sam WILLIAMS (jun)photo_library Wheelie Bike Shop59.727s958.903s958.903s95.383s
 10th152Will HARRISphoto_library 59.485s858.938s1058.938s105.418s
 11th120Mikolaj WYDRAphoto_library 1:03.797111:02.407111:02.407118.887s
 12th110George HENWOODphoto_library Dad1:03.727101:03.465121:03.465129.945s
 13th118Jack WEAVERphoto_library 1:08.622151:03.598131:03.5981310.078s
 14th113Dan LARNERphoto_library 1:04.168121:06.184151:04.1681410.648s
 15th117Mattie WARINGphoto_library 1:04.610131:05.032141:04.6101511.090s
 16th111Toby HULLphoto_library 1:05.680141:05.6801612.160s
 17th116Oliver TICKNERphoto_library 1:10.325161:11.625161:10.3251716.805s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st168Sam MARZETTIphoto_library 51.856s151.407s151.407s1-
emoji_events2nd157Tom DUNFORDphoto_library TF Tuned53.215s252.098s252.098s20.691s
emoji_events3rd161Alex HAMMONDphoto_library Rip-ridewear54.336s354.180s354.180s32.773s
 4th156Matt COLLINS (1)photo_library TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles55.075s43:26.2351755.075s43.668s
 5th160Chris GUNTERphoto_library BikeLux Newbury55.258s555.926s555.258s53.851s
 6th164Simon JELLEY (1)photo_library 56.336s655.629s455.629s64.222s
 7th155Dan CAPESphoto_library 57.856s856.551s656.551s75.144s
 8th169Leith ROWEphoto_library 56.715s756.715s85.308s
 9th154Bradley BEETSphoto_library Team Far Kew58.922s91:00.528958.922s97.515s
 10th171Jacob WHITNEYphoto_library Cycleworks Race Tean1:00.4501059.141s759.141s107.734s
 11th162Charlie HUDSONphoto_library 1:06.3951659.543s859.543s118.136s
 12th191Joe BEALEphoto_library TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles1:00.950111:05.524121:00.950129.543s
 13th167Sam JONES (sen)photo_library 1:01.208121:01.637101:01.208139.801s
 14th163Calvin JARMANphoto_library TF Tuned1:02.954131:02.825111:02.8251411.418s
 15th166Emils JOHANSONphoto_library Flying Meta1:04.040141:05.704131:04.0401512.633s
 16th170Kyle SNELLINGphoto_library Amateur Sender Society1:04.801151:22.372161:04.8011613.394s
 17th158Logan FOSKETTphoto_library 1:08.665171:07.403141:07.4031715.996s
 18th159Lorien GORDONphoto_library Southern Shredders1:10.028181:11.446151:10.0281818.621s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st180Ben DEAKIN (OiOi)photo_library DMR / Muc-Off52.985s152.520s152.520s1-
emoji_events2nd196Jamie WEBB (mas)photo_library 53.547s252.993s252.993s20.473s
emoji_events3rd174Micky BOSWELLphoto_library Giant Southampton53.836s354.657s353.836s31.316s
 4th183Stephen FENNERphoto_library DirtRiders / Rythm and Bikes55.586s455.899s455.586s43.066s
 5th190Adam REEDphoto_library Bournemouth Cycleworks55.969s556.250s655.969s53.449s
 6th178Ryan CORNELLphoto_library 56.610s656.200s556.200s63.680s
 7th188Oli LEWISphoto_library 57.215s856.500s756.500s73.980s
 8th182John ELLIS (mas)photo_library 1:07.0001956.524s856.524s84.004s
 9th192Greg RUDDLEphoto_library TF Tuned56.817s71:01.8721156.817s94.297s
 10th177John CARTERphoto_library TF Tuned58.133s958.133s105.613s
 11th176Aaron BUDDENphoto_library Tidworth Freeride58.594s1058.594s116.074s
 12th184Marcus GOLDSMITHphoto_library Army CSR59.360s1159.829s959.360s126.840s
 13th187Nick LESTERphoto_library Mudhugger / Total Bleed / Trail Coffee / Wheelie1:01.457131:01.016101:01.016138.496s
 14th185Sam GREEN (mas)photo_library 1:01.434121:02.016131:01.434148.914s
 15th195Matt WARDphoto_library 1:01.610141:02.165141:01.610159.090s
 16th193Matthew STEVENS (mas)photo_library Owen Cycles1:02.739151:01.895121:01.895169.375s
 17th175Steve BOSWELLphoto_library Giant Southampton1:02.762161:03.086161:02.7621710.242s
 18th181Matt DOCKERYphoto_library 1:03.825171:02.989151:02.9891810.469s
 19th172Sam BETHWAITEphoto_library 1:04.848181:04.231171:04.2311911.711s
 20th179Aidan CORRIGANphoto_library 1:07.125201:07.004181:07.0042014.484s
 21st194Marc TUCKERphoto_library TeamGetSendy1:10.520211:07.704191:07.7042115.184s
 22nd189Piotr MISZTALphoto_library Taisho Bike Cave1:57.801221:57.801221:05.281

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st209Ben LEACHphoto_library 54.758s159.922s754.758s1-
emoji_events2nd211Ashley NEWBERYphoto_library The Bike Warehouse56.090s255.004s155.004s20.246s
emoji_events3rd199John BARWOODphoto_library 58.766s557.832s257.832s33.074s
 4th200Paul BYROMphoto_library TF Tuned59.047s658.040s358.040s43.282s
 5th216Geoff WALKERphoto_library SR75Lifestyle.co.uk go to site58.403s358.598s458.403s53.645s
 6th215Andrew VODDENphoto_library Transition Trees58.731s458.903s558.731s63.973s
 7th203Adam DEWEYphoto_library 1:02.4381359.278s659.278s74.520s
 8th205Dominic GUMBLETONphoto_library Ted racing1:00.92271:01.50091:00.92286.164s
 9th201David CARR (vet2)photo_library 1:01.21181:01.26681:01.21196.453s
 10th214Steve USHERphoto_library 1:01.875111:01.540101:01.540106.782s
 11th207Joby HOLFORDphoto_library 1:01.55591:01.665111:01.555116.797s
 12th208Rob JUANPERAphoto_library 1:01.739101:04.618141:01.739126.981s
 13th213Tom SEDGBEERphoto_library 1:02.418121:02.344121:02.344137.586s
 14th206Gareth HAYWOODphoto_library Beer and Bad Decisions1:02.606141:03.461131:02.606147.848s
 15th202A.J. CRISPphoto_library 1:04.051151:05.309151:04.051159.293s
 16th198Colin ADAMS (vet)photo_library @kings_of_faff1:06.008161:06.344161:06.0081611.250s
 17th210Andy MERRETTphoto_library Mountain Mania / TotalMTB1:06.958171:07.071171:06.9581712.200s
 18th217Tim WESTERNphoto_library 1:15.793181:15.7931821.035s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st220Jim CRAIKphoto_library 58.833s158.266s158.266s1-
emoji_events2nd221Lawrence HONEYWOODphoto_library 59.274s259.086s259.086s20.820s
emoji_events3rd135Steve STRUTTphoto_library Race co cycles1:02.62231:01.57531:01.57533.309s
 4th225Mike SNUGGSphoto_library Snugger racing1:03.61841:05.11461:03.61845.352s
 5th222Ian HOWEphoto_library ARBR Bikes1:04.67651:03.80941:03.80955.543s
 6th219Chris CHIPPINGphoto_library Crusty Crack Racing1:05.54761:04.73551:04.73566.469s
 7th223Alex LAWLERphoto_library @ownpocket1:05.70071:06.09471:05.70077.434s

Novice: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st145Stefan CURZON-PRICEphoto_library dirtRiders Team / Rhythm and Bikes1:00.188456.833s156.833s1-
emoji_events2nd140Callum BENSLEYphoto_library 57.614s157.973s257.614s20.781s
emoji_events3rd148Lewis JORDANphoto_library 59.411s259.270s359.270s32.437s
 4th146Johnny CUTTSphoto_library TNR1:00.973559.332s459.332s42.499s
 5th153Jake RAINBACKphoto_library 59.957s31:00.836559.957s53.124s
 6th142Simon BRADYphoto_library 1:02.18071:01.36061:01.36064.527s
 7th147Jon HILLSphoto_library 1:01.88361:05.457101:01.88375.050s
 8th141Stephen BIANCHIphoto_library truenatureriders1:02.94281:03.67271:02.94286.109s
 9th139Nathan ANSELLphoto_library 1:03.65391:04.14181:03.65396.820s
 10th149Souleimene KAYOUECHEphoto_library 1:05.262101:04.37591:04.375107.542s
 11th144Owen CARINEphoto_library 1:06.797111:10.442111:06.797119.964s
 12th150Daniel LYNNphoto_library Mountain Mania1:14.422121:12.688121:12.6881215.855s
 13th138Daniel ANDREWphoto_library Mountain Mania1:15.188131:13.997131:13.9971317.164s

E-bike men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st134Chris CHIPPINGphoto_library Dog shit racing1:06.11011:05.12111:05.1211-
emoji_events2nd136Piotr MISZTALphoto_library Taisho Bike Cave1:15.21121:15.211210.090s

 

 

10-12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st4Madison SALONE-HOWELLphoto_library Kali / Quidne iT1:21.46111:21.4611-
emoji_events2nd1Willow BAKERphoto_library OTEC Bikes1:23.37221:22.27411:22.27420.813s
emoji_events3rd5Boe SALONE-HOWELLphoto_library Kali / Quidne iT1:28.37532:39.79731:28.37536.914s
 4th3Jenna RABANIphoto_library 1:31.37941:29.31321:29.31347.852s
 5th2Aubrée HENSONphoto_library 1:59.75451:59.754538.293s

13-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st7Jael MAWphoto_library 1:09.12911:06.96111:06.9611-
emoji_events2nd6Eme COSHphoto_library 1:13.57521:11.44621:11.44624.485s
emoji_events3rd8Imogen RABANIphoto_library 1:14.33631:15.92231:14.33637.375s

19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st127Molly MAJORphoto_library DirtRiders / Hardy Cycles / Shred Hedz1:13.85621:09.17611:09.1761-
emoji_events2nd128Heidi WRIGHTphoto_library 1:11.03211:10.52821:10.52821.352s

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st133Kelli SALONEphoto_library Dame / Kali / Quidne iT1:07.40311:10.17221:07.4031-
emoji_events2nd131Renée DIWELLphoto_library DC cycles1:10.40721:08.79711:08.79721.394s
emoji_events3rd130Jenna BOWELLphoto_library 1:12.50031:12.91831:12.50035.097s
 4th212Jennifer PURCELLphoto_library Shred Hedz1:12.94641:14.18041:12.94645.543s
 5th129Tara BLAGDENphoto_library 1:22.26251:21.95851:21.958514.555s
 6th132Mary Ann LYNNphoto_library Mountain Mania1:25.85261:27.65761:25.852618.449s

Novice: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st122Jennifer DE VRIESphoto_library 1:11.10211:09.29711:09.2971-
emoji_events2nd121Katherine ARMOURphoto_library DirtRiders / Rhythm and Bikes1:16.05521:16.46921:16.05526.758s
emoji_events3rd124Annie HOLBECHEphoto_library Hayball1:23.96131:25.97731:23.961314.664s
 4th126Holly SIMPSONphoto_library Giant Southampton1:30.06741:29.06741:29.067419.770s
Chat with us