Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
10-12Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Billy PUGH | Pedalabikeaway | 57.372s1 | 57.047s1 | 57.047s1 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Tommy WALKER | Flow Vision / Instinct Distribution | 1:05.9036 | 59.438s2 | 59.438s2 | 2.391s | ||
3rd | 14 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 1:00.7232 | 1:00.0593 | 1:00.0593 | 3.012s | ||
4th | 11 | Harry CARR | 1:00.9503 | 1:00.7704 | 1:00.7704 | 3.723s | |||
5th | 12 | Faron COLE | 1:01.7274 | 1:14.71519 | 1:01.7275 | 4.680s | |||
6th | 33 | Lewis USHER | 1:04.4815 | 1:04.4465 | 1:04.4466 | 7.399s | |||
7th | 9 | Dylan BARNES | 1:08.2239 | 1:05.5636 | 1:05.5637 | 8.516s | |||
8th | 18 | William GURNER | 1:07.5368 | 1:05.9657 | 1:05.9658 | 8.918s | |||
9th | 30 | Jacob SELF | 1:07.5087 | 1:06.3958 | 1:06.3959 | 9.348s | |||
10th | 17 | Thomas GUMBLETON | Ted racing | 1:11.13715 | 1:08.3019 | 1:08.30110 | 11.254s | ||
11th | 15 | Max DUDMAN | 1:18.06720 | 1:08.58210 | 1:08.58211 | 11.535s | |||
12th | 31 | James TROWBRIDGE | DC Cycles | 1:10.05111 | 1:08.74311 | 1:08.74312 | 11.696s | ||
13th | 27 | Dougal OGILVY ° | 1:09.55110 | 1:08.76212 | 1:08.76213 | 11.715s | |||
14th | 24 | Oliver MARSTON | Gabriel Cycles | 1:10.68014 | 1:09.54313 | 1:09.54314 | 12.496s | ||
15th | 35 | Chace WESCOTT | 1:10.10612 | 1:10.19614 | 1:10.10615 | 13.059s | |||
16th | 21 | Joe HUGHES (yth) | 1:10.62213 | 1:11.15315 | 1:10.62216 | 13.575s | |||
17th | 26 | Lewis NEWMAN (juv) | 1:15.06719 | 1:12.81316 | 1:12.81317 | 15.766s | |||
18th | 10 | Kai BLANE | 1:12.86016 | 1:27.02024 | 1:12.86018 | 15.813s | |||
19th | 23 | Samuel LEACH | 1:13.04317 | 1:13.77817 | 1:13.04319 | 15.996s | |||
20th | 25 | Connor MCKAY | 1:32.63324 | 1:14.66818 | 1:14.66820 | 17.621s | |||
21st | 13 | Clayton CORNICK | 1:14.97718 | 1:16.52020 | 1:14.97721 | 17.930s | |||
22nd | 28 | Sam PERRY-OGDEN | 1:19.34021 | 1:19.68822 | 1:19.34022 | 22.293s | |||
23rd | 16 | Freddie DUDMAN | 1:19.64922 | 1:19.41521 | 1:19.41523 | 22.368s | |||
24th | 32 | Austin TROWBRIDGE ° | DC Cycles | 1:43.62225 | 1:26.55123 | 1:26.55124 | 29.504s | ||
25th | 20 | Hendrix HOLLINGDALE-TONG | 2:04.53626 | 1:28.57125 | 1:28.57125 | 31.524s | |||
26th | 22 | Isaac LEACH | 1:30.01623 | 1:33.50826 | 1:30.01626 | 32.969s |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Finish spread
13-14Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 36 | Ollie ADAMS | 1:01.2707 | 1:02.0797 | 1:01.2709 | 5.750s | |||
11th | 37 | Archie ALLIBONE | 1:01.8839 | 1:02.3879 | 1:01.88311 | 6.363s | |||
19th | 38 | Riley ALLUM | 1:05.12217 | 1:05.87517 | 1:05.12219 | 9.602s | |||
10th | 40 | Sebastian BARKER | 1:03.42614 | 1:01.6616 | 1:01.66110 | 6.141s | |||
14th | 41 | Rohan BARNES | 1:02.79311 | 1:03.68011 | 1:02.79314 | 7.273s | |||
12th | 42 | Luis BOLWELL | 1:02.99712 | 1:02.3138 | 1:02.31312 | 6.793s | |||
33rd | 43 | Jacob COOPER | 2:30.71134 | 1:15.82129 | 1:15.82133 | 20.301s | |||
29th | 45 | Mason CORMICK | 1:09.68027 | 1:09.98525 | 1:09.68029 | 14.160s | |||
26th | 44 | Lucian CORNELL | Dads bank | 1:08.70026 | 1:07.77423 | 1:07.77426 | 12.254s | ||
1st | 46 | Lucas CRAIK | Flow Vision / Indy Racing | 56.352s1 | 55.520s1 | 55.520s1 | - | ||
20th | 47 | Riley DAVAGE | 1:05.55118 | 1:07.13720 | 1:05.55120 | 10.031s | |||
32nd | 49 | Archie DAWES | 1:16.15331 | 1:15.68828 | 1:15.68832 | 20.168s | |||
6th | 50 | Max FARLOW | 1:01.5248 | 59.579s5 | 59.579s6 | 4.059s | |||
4th | 51 | Raif FURMENGER | 58.918s4 | 59.180s3 | 58.918s4 | 3.398s | |||
24th | 52 | James GARNER | 1:06.34021 | 1:06.12218 | 1:06.12224 | 10.602s | |||
28th | 53 | Max GERRARD | Double Drop | 1:08.04324 | 1:08.04328 | 12.523s | |||
2nd | 55 | Will HOLBECHE | Hayball | 58.110s2 | 1:06.76619 | 58.110s2 | 2.590s | ||
25th | 56 | Jacob HORTON | 1:07.40322 | 1:07.37922 | 1:07.37925 | 11.859s | |||
27th | 57 | Ryan HURLEY | SR75Lifestyle.co.uk | 1:07.95023 | 1:09.59024 | 1:07.95027 | 12.430s | ||
15th | 58 | Ethan LEWIS | 1:03.14513 | 1:03.14515 | 7.625s | ||||
23rd | 59 | Rufus MACGREGOR | 1:06.09420 | 1:13.86827 | 1:06.09423 | 10.574s | |||
30th | 61 | Harrison PARKER (1) | P&H Racing | 1:10.78628 | 1:24.17631 | 1:10.78630 | 15.266s | ||
22nd | 62 | Charlie PAUL | 1:18.70833 | 1:05.70416 | 1:05.70422 | 10.184s | |||
13th | 63 | Louis PECKETT | 1:02.39910 | 1:07.28221 | 1:02.39913 | 6.879s | |||
16th | 64 | Will PETERSON | Flow Vision | 1:03.90315 | 1:03.46910 | 1:03.46916 | 7.949s | ||
21st | 48 | Bear POUNTNEY | 1:13.53230 | 1:05.62215 | 1:05.62221 | 10.102s | |||
18th | 66 | Angus PRUDEN | 1:05.64919 | 1:04.36813 | 1:04.36818 | 8.848s | |||
5th | 67 | Tom PRYCE-JONES | 1:04.64116 | 59.379s4 | 59.379s5 | 3.859s | |||
7th | 68 | Tor RICHARDSON | 59.665s5 | 1:05.50014 | 59.665s7 | 4.145s | |||
8th | 69 | Jonathan SCOTT | 1:00.6296 | 1:00.6298 | 5.109s | ||||
3rd | 54 | Jack SKINNER | Stink Dog Racing | 58.707s3 | 58.536s2 | 58.536s3 | 3.016s | ||
34th | 71 | Barney SMITHERS | Bank of Dad & Sian | 1:16.56732 | 1:15.92630 | 1:15.92634 | 20.406s | ||
17th | 70 | Alex TYDEMAN | 1:08.39525 | 1:03.86012 | 1:03.86017 | 8.340s | |||
31st | 72 | Oliver WAITE | 1:11.18029 | 1:11.60626 | 1:11.18031 | 15.660s |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Ethan CRAIK | fabric / GT Bicycles | 51.012s1 | 55.145s2 | 51.012s1 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Jonny ROCKETT | 53.664s2 | 52.954s1 | 52.954s2 | 1.942s | |||
3rd | 82 | Tomas ELSMORE | Pedalabikeaway | 54.184s3 | 1:11.04025 | 54.184s3 | 3.172s | ||
4th | 92 | Henry JOHNSTON (jun) | 54.567s4 | 1:19.07126 | 54.567s4 | 3.555s | |||
5th | 88 | Jack HAWKINS | Ride Slovenia | 54.571s5 | 55.399s3 | 54.571s5 | 3.559s | ||
6th | 73 | Joe ADAMS | @notjoeadams | 55.532s6 | 55.715s4 | 55.532s6 | 4.520s | ||
7th | 104 | Harvey WILKINSON | Race Shift | 55.618s7 | 56.364s6 | 55.618s7 | 4.606s | ||
8th | 91 | Fred HUNT | Hayball Cyclesport | 55.672s8 | 58.516s12 | 55.672s8 | 4.660s | ||
9th | 98 | Ben PEDELTY | shutupandride | 56.161s9 | 56.008s5 | 56.008s9 | 4.996s | ||
10th | 89 | Will HEARN | Cycotyc Riders / Rook Cycleworks | 56.176s10 | 56.524s8 | 56.176s10 | 5.164s | ||
11th | 101 | Harry RAYNER | TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles | 57.344s12 | 56.454s7 | 56.454s11 | 5.442s | ||
12th | 95 | Scott MCFARLANE | O'Neal / Southern Enduro | 57.188s11 | 57.079s9 | 57.079s12 | 6.067s | ||
13th | 81 | Ameya EDDISON-STEPHENS | 57.598s13 | 1:04.70424 | 57.598s13 | 6.586s | |||
14th | 87 | Jacob HARRISON | 57.977s14 | 15:41.77428 | 57.977s14 | 6.965s | |||
15th | 96 | Jethro NOBLE | GT Coalition | 58.461s15 | 58.063s10 | 58.063s15 | 7.051s | ||
16th | 97 | Andrew ONEIL | 1:09.30127 | 58.110s11 | 58.110s16 | 7.098s | |||
17th | 85 | Joe FOORD | 58.743s16 | 1:30.82927 | 58.743s17 | 7.731s | |||
18th | 103 | Jack STRUTT | Race co cycles | 1:05.50426 | 58.817s13 | 58.817s18 | 7.805s | ||
19th | 100 | Isaac RABANI | 1:12.92228 | 59.606s14 | 59.606s19 | 8.594s | |||
20th | 84 | James FLEMING (jun) | 1:00.28918 | 59.887s15 | 59.887s20 | 8.875s | |||
21st | 94 | Luca MANSI | 1:05.06725 | 1:00.08616 | 1:00.08621 | 9.074s | |||
22nd | 75 | Aaron BROWN | 1:00.10617 | 1:00.33217 | 1:00.10622 | 9.094s | |||
23rd | 90 | Marley HOLLINGDALE-TONG | 1:01.11019 | 1:00.62218 | 1:00.62223 | 9.610s | |||
24th | 78 | Joshua COOPER | 1:01.33620 | 1:01.55120 | 1:01.33624 | 10.324s | |||
25th | 74 | Leith BOWMAN | 1:02.07121 | 1:01.50019 | 1:01.50025 | 10.488s | |||
26th | 93 | Brooklyn MACKENZIE-BLACK | AW Cycles.co.uk | 1:03.36423 | 1:02.25421 | 1:02.25426 | 11.242s | ||
27th | 80 | Freddie DAVIES (exp) | 1:05.03624 | 1:02.48122 | 1:02.48127 | 11.469s | |||
28th | 77 | Ethan COLE | 1:02.78922 | 1:02.78923 | 1:02.78928 | 11.777s |
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | 53.520s1 | 56.266s4 | 53.520s1 | - | |||
2nd | 109 | Ewan GUMBLETON | Ted racing | 54.098s2 | 54.723s1 | 54.098s2 | 0.578s | ||
3rd | 107 | Finn CORBIJN | 55.414s3 | 55.661s3 | 55.414s3 | 1.894s | |||
4th | 114 | James PERRY (sen) | 55.805s4 | 55.458s2 | 55.458s4 | 1.938s | |||
5th | 115 | Nathan THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 57.563s6 | 56.309s5 | 56.309s5 | 2.789s | ||
6th | 108 | Josh FOORD | Flow Vision | 56.637s5 | 56.836s6 | 56.637s6 | 3.117s | ||
7th | 112 | Ben JONES (sen1) | 1:10.33617 | 57.473s7 | 57.473s7 | 3.953s | |||
8th | 106 | Daniel BRITTEN | 58.254s7 | 58.266s8 | 58.254s8 | 4.734s | |||
9th | 119 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | Wheelie Bike Shop | 59.727s9 | 58.903s9 | 58.903s9 | 5.383s | ||
10th | 152 | Will HARRIS (jun) | 59.485s8 | 58.938s10 | 58.938s10 | 5.418s | |||
11th | 120 | Mikolaj WYDRA | 1:03.79711 | 1:02.40711 | 1:02.40711 | 8.887s | |||
12th | 110 | George HENWOOD | Dad | 1:03.72710 | 1:03.46512 | 1:03.46512 | 9.945s | ||
13th | 118 | Jack WEAVER | 1:08.62215 | 1:03.59813 | 1:03.59813 | 10.078s | |||
14th | 113 | Dan LARNER | 1:04.16812 | 1:06.18415 | 1:04.16814 | 10.648s | |||
15th | 117 | Mattie WARING | 1:04.61013 | 1:05.03214 | 1:04.61015 | 11.090s | |||
16th | 111 | Toby HULL | 1:05.68014 | 1:05.68016 | 12.160s | ||||
17th | 116 | Oliver TICKNER | 1:10.32516 | 1:11.62516 | 1:10.32517 | 16.805s |
Male: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Sam MARZETTI | 51.856s1 | 51.407s1 | 51.407s1 | - | |||
2nd | 157 | Tom DUNFORD | TF Tuned | 53.215s2 | 52.098s2 | 52.098s2 | 0.691s | ||
3rd | 161 | Alex HAMMOND | Rip-ridewear | 54.336s3 | 54.180s3 | 54.180s3 | 2.773s | ||
4th | 156 | Matt COLLINS (1) | TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles | 55.075s4 | 3:26.23517 | 55.075s4 | 3.668s | ||
5th | 160 | Chris GUNTER | BikeLux Newbury | 55.258s5 | 55.926s5 | 55.258s5 | 3.851s | ||
6th | 164 | Simon JELLEY (1) | 56.336s6 | 55.629s4 | 55.629s6 | 4.222s | |||
7th | 155 | Dan CAPES | 57.856s8 | 56.551s6 | 56.551s7 | 5.144s | |||
8th | 169 | Leith ROWE | 56.715s7 | 56.715s8 | 5.308s | ||||
9th | 154 | Bradley BEETS | Team Far Kew | 58.922s9 | 1:00.5289 | 58.922s9 | 7.515s | ||
10th | 171 | Jacob WHITNEY | Cycleworks RT | 1:00.45010 | 59.141s7 | 59.141s10 | 7.734s | ||
11th | 162 | Charlie HUDSON (sen) | 1:06.39516 | 59.543s8 | 59.543s11 | 8.136s | |||
12th | 191 | Joe BEALE | TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles | 1:00.95011 | 1:05.52412 | 1:00.95012 | 9.543s | ||
13th | 167 | Sam JONES (sen1) | 1:01.20812 | 1:01.63710 | 1:01.20813 | 9.801s | |||
14th | 163 | Calvin JARMAN | TF Tuned | 1:02.95413 | 1:02.82511 | 1:02.82514 | 11.418s | ||
15th | 166 | Emils JOHANSON | Flying Meta | 1:04.04014 | 1:05.70413 | 1:04.04015 | 12.633s | ||
16th | 170 | Kyle SNELLING | Amateur Sender Society | 1:04.80115 | 1:22.37216 | 1:04.80116 | 13.394s | ||
17th | 158 | Logan FOSKETT | 1:08.66517 | 1:07.40314 | 1:07.40317 | 15.996s | |||
18th | 159 | Lorien GORDON | Southern Shredders | 1:10.02818 | 1:11.44615 | 1:10.02818 | 18.621s |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Ben DEAKIN | DMR / Muc-Off | 52.985s1 | 52.520s1 | 52.520s1 | - | ||
2nd | 196 | Jamie WEBB (mas) | 53.547s2 | 52.993s2 | 52.993s2 | 0.473s | |||
3rd | 174 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 53.836s3 | 54.657s3 | 53.836s3 | 1.316s | ||
4th | 183 | Stephen FENNER | DirtRiders RT / Rythm and Bikes | 55.586s4 | 55.899s4 | 55.586s4 | 3.066s | ||
5th | 190 | Adam REED | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 55.969s5 | 56.250s6 | 55.969s5 | 3.449s | ||
6th | 178 | Ryan CORNELL | 56.610s6 | 56.200s5 | 56.200s6 | 3.680s | |||
7th | 188 | Oli LEWIS | 57.215s8 | 56.500s7 | 56.500s7 | 3.980s | |||
8th | 182 | John ELLIS (mas) | 1:07.00019 | 56.524s8 | 56.524s8 | 4.004s | |||
9th | 192 | Greg RUDDLE | TF Tuned | 56.817s7 | 1:01.87211 | 56.817s9 | 4.297s | ||
10th | 177 | John CARTER | TF Tuned | 58.133s9 | 58.133s10 | 5.613s | |||
11th | 176 | Aaron BUDDEN | Tidworth Freeride | 58.594s10 | 58.594s11 | 6.074s | |||
12th | 184 | Marcus GOLDSMITH | Army Cycling Union | 59.360s11 | 59.829s9 | 59.360s12 | 6.840s | ||
13th | 187 | Nick LESTER | Mudhugger / Total Bleed / Trail Coffee / Wheelie | 1:01.45713 | 1:01.01610 | 1:01.01613 | 8.496s | ||
14th | 185 | Sam GREEN (mas) | 1:01.43412 | 1:02.01613 | 1:01.43414 | 8.914s | |||
15th | 195 | Matt WARD | 1:01.61014 | 1:02.16514 | 1:01.61015 | 9.090s | |||
16th | 193 | Matt STEVENS (vet) | Owen Cycles | 1:02.73915 | 1:01.89512 | 1:01.89516 | 9.375s | ||
17th | 175 | Steve BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 1:02.76216 | 1:03.08616 | 1:02.76217 | 10.242s | ||
18th | 181 | Matt DOCKERY | 1:03.82517 | 1:02.98915 | 1:02.98918 | 10.469s | |||
19th | 172 | Sam BETHWAITE | 1:04.84818 | 1:04.23117 | 1:04.23119 | 11.711s | |||
20th | 179 | Aidan CORRIGAN | 1:07.12520 | 1:07.00418 | 1:07.00420 | 14.484s | |||
21st | 194 | Marc TUCKER | TeamGetSendy | 1:10.52021 | 1:07.70419 | 1:07.70421 | 15.184s | ||
22nd | 189 | Piotr MISZTAL | Taisho Bike Cave | 1:57.80122 | 1:57.80122 | 1:05.281 |
Male: Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Ben LEACH | 54.758s1 | 59.922s7 | 54.758s1 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | Ashley NEWBERY | The Bike Warehouse | 56.090s2 | 55.004s1 | 55.004s2 | 0.246s | ||
3rd | 199 | John BARWOOD | 58.766s5 | 57.832s2 | 57.832s3 | 3.074s | |||
4th | 200 | Paul BYROM | TF Tuned | 59.047s6 | 58.040s3 | 58.040s4 | 3.282s | ||
5th | 216 | Geoff WALKER | SR75Lifestyle.co.uk | 58.403s3 | 58.598s4 | 58.403s5 | 3.645s | ||
6th | 215 | Andrew VODDEN | Transition Trees | 58.731s4 | 58.903s5 | 58.731s6 | 3.973s | ||
7th | 203 | Adam DEWEY | 1:02.43813 | 59.278s6 | 59.278s7 | 4.520s | |||
8th | 205 | Dominic GUMBLETON | Ted racing | 1:00.9227 | 1:01.5009 | 1:00.9228 | 6.164s | ||
9th | 201 | David CARR (vet) | 1:01.2118 | 1:01.2668 | 1:01.2119 | 6.453s | |||
10th | 214 | Steve USHER | 1:01.87511 | 1:01.54010 | 1:01.54010 | 6.782s | |||
11th | 207 | Joby HOLFORD | 1:01.5559 | 1:01.66511 | 1:01.55511 | 6.797s | |||
12th | 208 | Rob JUANPERA | 1:01.73910 | 1:04.61814 | 1:01.73912 | 6.981s | |||
13th | 213 | Tom SEDGBEER | 1:02.41812 | 1:02.34412 | 1:02.34413 | 7.586s | |||
14th | 206 | Gareth HAYWOOD | Beer and Bad Decisions | 1:02.60614 | 1:03.46113 | 1:02.60614 | 7.848s | ||
15th | 202 | A.J. CRISP | 1:04.05115 | 1:05.30915 | 1:04.05115 | 9.293s | |||
16th | 198 | Colin ADAMS (vet1) | @kings_of_faff | 1:06.00816 | 1:06.34416 | 1:06.00816 | 11.250s | ||
17th | 210 | Andy MERRETT | Mountain Mania / TotalMTB | 1:06.95817 | 1:07.07117 | 1:06.95817 | 12.200s | ||
18th | 217 | Tim WESTERN | 1:15.79318 | 1:15.79318 | 21.035s |
Male: Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | Jim CRAIK | 58.833s1 | 58.266s1 | 58.266s1 | - | |||
2nd | 221 | Lawrence HONEYWOOD | 59.274s2 | 59.086s2 | 59.086s2 | 0.820s | |||
3rd | 135 | Steve STRUTT | Race co cycles | 1:02.6223 | 1:01.5753 | 1:01.5753 | 3.309s | ||
4th | 225 | Mike SNUGGS | Snugger racing | 1:03.6184 | 1:05.1146 | 1:03.6184 | 5.352s | ||
5th | 222 | Ian HOWE | ARBR Bikes | 1:04.6765 | 1:03.8094 | 1:03.8095 | 5.543s | ||
6th | 219 | Christopher CHIPPING | Crusty Crack Racing | 1:05.5476 | 1:04.7355 | 1:04.7356 | 6.469s | ||
7th | 223 | Alex LAWLER | @ownpocket | 1:05.7007 | 1:06.0947 | 1:05.7007 | 7.434s |
Male: Finish spread
Novice: 19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Stefan CURZON-PRICE | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm and Bikes | 1:00.1884 | 56.833s1 | 56.833s1 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Callum BENSLEY | 57.614s1 | 57.973s2 | 57.614s2 | 0.781s | |||
3rd | 148 | Lewis JORDAN | 59.411s2 | 59.270s3 | 59.270s3 | 2.437s | |||
4th | 146 | Johnny CUTTS | TNR | 1:00.9735 | 59.332s4 | 59.332s4 | 2.499s | ||
5th | 153 | Jake RAINBACK | 59.957s3 | 1:00.8365 | 59.957s5 | 3.124s | |||
6th | 142 | Simon BRADY | 1:02.1807 | 1:01.3606 | 1:01.3606 | 4.527s | |||
7th | 147 | Jon HILLS | 1:01.8836 | 1:05.45710 | 1:01.8837 | 5.050s | |||
8th | 141 | Stephen BIANCHI | truenatureriders | 1:02.9428 | 1:03.6727 | 1:02.9428 | 6.109s | ||
9th | 139 | Nathan ANSELL | 1:03.6539 | 1:04.1418 | 1:03.6539 | 6.820s | |||
10th | 149 | Souleimene KAYOUECHE | 1:05.26210 | 1:04.3759 | 1:04.37510 | 7.542s | |||
11th | 144 | Owen CARINE | 1:06.79711 | 1:10.44211 | 1:06.79711 | 9.964s | |||
12th | 150 | Daniel LYNN | Mountain Mania | 1:14.42212 | 1:12.68812 | 1:12.68812 | 15.855s | ||
13th | 138 | Daniel ANDREW | Mountain Mania | 1:15.18813 | 1:13.99713 | 1:13.99713 | 17.164s |
Female: Finish spread
10-12Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Madison SALONE-HOWELL | Kali / Quidne iT | 1:21.4611 | 1:21.4611 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Willow BAKER | OTEC Bikes | 1:23.3722 | 1:22.2741 | 1:22.2742 | 0.813s | ||
3rd | 5 | Boe SALONE-HOWELL | Kali / Quidne iT | 1:28.3753 | 2:39.7973 | 1:28.3753 | 6.914s | ||
4th | 3 | Jenna RABANI | 1:31.3794 | 1:29.3132 | 1:29.3134 | 7.852s | |||
5th | 2 | Aubrée HENSON | 1:59.7545 | 1:59.7545 | 38.293s |
Female: Finish spread
13-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Jael MAW | 1:09.1291 | 1:06.9611 | 1:06.9611 | - | |||
2nd | 6 | Eme COSH | 1:13.5752 | 1:11.4462 | 1:11.4462 | 4.485s | |||
3rd | 8 | Imogen RABANI | 1:14.3363 | 1:15.9223 | 1:14.3363 | 7.375s |
Female: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Molly MAJOR | DirtRiders RT / Hardy Cycles / Shred Hedz | 1:13.8562 | 1:09.1761 | 1:09.1761 | - | ||
2nd | 128 | Heidi WRIGHT | 1:11.0321 | 1:10.5282 | 1:10.5282 | 1.352s |
Female: Finish spread
30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Kelli SALONE | Dame / Kali / Quidne iT | 1:07.4031 | 1:10.1722 | 1:07.4031 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 1:10.4072 | 1:08.7971 | 1:08.7972 | 1.394s | ||
3rd | 130 | Jenna BOWELL | 1:12.5003 | 1:12.9183 | 1:12.5003 | 5.097s | |||
4th | 212 | Jennifer PURCELL | Shred Hedz | 1:12.9464 | 1:14.1804 | 1:12.9464 | 5.543s | ||
5th | 129 | Tara BLAGDEN | 1:22.2625 | 1:21.9585 | 1:21.9585 | 14.555s | |||
6th | 132 | Mary Ann LYNN | Mountain Mania | 1:25.8526 | 1:27.6576 | 1:25.8526 | 18.449s |
Female: Finish spread
Novice: 19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Jen DE VRIES | 1:11.1021 | 1:09.2971 | 1:09.2971 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | Katherine ARMOUR | DirtRiders RT / Rhythm and Bikes | 1:16.0552 | 1:16.4692 | 1:16.0552 | 6.758s | ||
3rd | 124 | Annie HOLBECHE | Hayball | 1:23.9613 | 1:25.9773 | 1:23.9613 | 14.664s | ||
4th | 126 | Holly SIMPSON | Giant Southampton | 1:30.0674 | 1:29.0674 | 1:29.0674 | 19.770s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified