shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (284)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/Firsttracks/2019/Round3/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Hardtail men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st200Daniel EASTWOOD 3:33:23.703:08.7622:05.8425:56.5915:35.3724:12.90320:59.461-
emoji_events2nd190Barry POWER 021 Racing4:16:29.843:06.6912:00.1816:01.1825:45.5534:11.26221:04.8625.40s
emoji_events3rd195Alan GILKINSON Sperrin MTB4:13:44.363:11.0832:11.0036:16.0435:28.3514:06.59121:13.06313.60s
 4th87Frank KELLY Mad mtb4:27:54.593:35.2952:11.9146:26.0546:16.2254:22.07422:51.5441:52.08
 5th32Darren WILSON PLUSH MTB4:14:35.043:23.4942:12.0156:47.8556:03.8944:32.92523:00.1652:00.70
 189Keith ABRAHAM Edwards Joinery / Trail Demons MtbDNS
 58Darragh MALONEY DNS

14-16 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st202Brendan CONROY Bespoke Cycles2:51:47.052:34.9711:44.6624:41.6014:45.0733:22.73117:09.031-
emoji_events2nd65Ryan SKELLY Carnwheelers3:35:16.312:38.1221:44.3415:06.0764:41.7023:31.49317:41.72232.69s
emoji_events3rd194Scott ROBERTS McConvey Cycles, Belfast3:32:37.222:47.6051:47.7044:54.3234:41.3913:31.41217:42.42333.39s
 4th255Joel HAMILTON Shimna Wheelers4:09:02.512:46.8641:57.1984:44.0925:00.4263:32.43418:00.99451.96s
 5th186Daniel LAPPIN Chain Reaction Belfast3:47:46.422:42.3131:45.7634:55.8244:58.8553:43.54618:06.28557.25s
 6th256Robbie DUGAN 4:44:57.722:55.8971:47.9655:02.6954:55.2543:37.15518:18.9461:09.91
 7th79James BRODISON Trail Demons4:09:17.392:51.2161:54.3275:35.6185:12.8974:01.221119:35.2572:26.22
 8th199Josh GALLAGHER 4:43:22.982:59.0681:52.8165:25.9175:27.29103:50.29719:35.3682:26.33
 9th204Lewis BRUTON IMBRC5:19:25.613:04.0991:59.8595:40.4395:34.30123:51.88820:10.5593:01.52
 10th127Simon FERRIS 4:50:48.473:04.62102:02.26105:44.14105:25.0593:54.48920:10.55103:01.52
 11th114Jacob WRIGHT Norms Bikes4:54:07.894:07.77282:02.51115:54.23125:14.6283:57.151021:16.28114:07.25
 12th237Colin HAYDEN 3:22:04.313:10.54112:07.91135:59.07135:52.59154:18.051521:28.16124:19.13
 13th226Clark LOGAN Ballymoney Cc4:17:40.613:11.04122:05.68126:17.49175:43.69144:13.631321:31.53134:22.50
 14th94Kyle HASSAN 4:58:08.513:22.82152:09.37145:44.22116:20.58204:04.831221:41.82144:32.79
 15th5Thomas MURPHY Kmmotors3:59:24.473:22.91162:19.61226:01.33145:43.39134:17.241421:44.48154:35.45
 16th283Adam O'LOUGHLIN 5:15:58.963:13.76132:12.87176:26.84185:30.46114:31.651821:55.58164:46.55
 17th13Robin SIM Trail Demons4:19:15.613:24.12172:18.88206:16.73166:02.88164:27.431722:30.04175:21.01
 18th178Thomas O'REILLY (jun) Killarney Cycling Club4:30:18.653:26.32192:18.98216:42.34216:03.89184:25.821622:57.35185:48.32
 19th6Dylan MURPHY (yth) 3:59:33.233:19.50142:25.99276:49.59226:03.74174:37.391923:16.21196:07.18
 20th242Kurtis WILLIAMSON 3:49:55.523:35.24222:11.94166:30.53196:17.04194:58.532323:33.28206:24.25
 21st174Milo DONALDSON 4:30:08.583:37.53252:18.32196:34.81206:30.01214:40.032023:40.70216:31.67
 22nd179Leo MALLON Slievehill4:52:03.243:35.73232:16.52186:52.78246:54.86224:55.532224:35.42227:26.39
 23rd252Charlie ROSS 4:04:03.093:42.65262:20.47237:35.95277:09.42234:52.992125:41.48238:32.45
 24th89David DURMUS Maryland wheelers4:57:53.903:37.11242:24.96266:50.05238:17.67254:58.742426:08.53248:59.50
 25th122Sam CORBETT 4:53:52.583:45.04272:24.22256:52.85258:51.63265:24.502527:18.242510:09.21
 156Caolan GRIFFIN Dirtyrides Mtb Enduro Team3:27.04202:23.38246:12.12157:55.4924DNF
 218Ronan EANNETTA Gortin Glens MTB Club3:26.09182:10.78157:30.5626DNF
 224Carl JENNINGS 3:33.9021DNF
 150Morgan STEELE Shimna WheelersDNS

17-20 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st267Drew ARMSTRONG Vitus First Tracks Race Division3:28:31.282:21.4111:31.8014:18.0914:09.8413:06.17115:27.311-
emoji_events2nd103Harry BYRNE Expert Cycle / Silverfish3:29:20.042:26.7921:36.8324:24.6924:19.9223:19.94316:08.17240.86s
emoji_events3rd100Jack DEVLIN Vitus First Tracks Race Division3:41:09.612:29.8631:39.3854:33.6434:25.1533:15.78216:23.81356.50s
 4th264Ross ENNIS Haven AV3:49:57.532:32.0041:39.3744:39.7854:27.3043:22.88416:41.3341:14.02
 5th133Tommy MAGNENAT 3:43:13.762:32.3351:37.0034:34.8344:34.5473:26.58516:45.2851:17.97
 6th1Frazer MORRISON Mech Monkey3:27:13.812:34.3961:45.0964:46.4764:28.8353:28.23617:03.0161:35.70
 7th62Ben WILSON Dromara3:38:18.252:48.1171:45.5075:00.0074:33.6263:29.86717:37.0972:09.78
 8th183Jack MURPHY (1) 3:58:47.722:59.69121:59.43145:08.8084:58.3483:46.81918:53.0783:25.76
 9th57Dan REDMOND 4:21:21.132:49.9181:49.3285:15.4795:00.6094:01.871518:57.1793:29.86
 10th203Craig BRUTON IMBRC5:18:42.632:55.37101:57.69135:23.04105:06.52113:42.80819:05.42103:38.11
 11th210Ryan DUNNE Ya dirty arse5:14:59.353:06.99131:53.68115:37.80135:03.63103:56.051219:38.15114:10.84
 12th173Evan MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club4:29:02.893:20.39181:51.2795:31.13115:11.52123:53.731019:48.04124:20.73
 13th215Matthew GILTRAP Ya dirty arse5:17:08.973:16.51161:51.83105:37.35125:14.84134:00.341420:00.87134:33.56
 14th201Daniel FINEGAN The BikeWorx3:49:13.472:57.17111:59.52155:50.23155:26.11143:57.371320:10.40144:43.09
 15th82Jamie GRIFFERTY Boyne MTB Club3:47:09.142:50.2591:54.00126:09.23185:52.87183:55.431120:41.78155:14.47
 16th111Shane LENNON BALLINA CC4:08:38.353:15.37152:03.01185:38.87145:49.86174:11.171620:58.28165:30.97
 17th152Robert SERBUKS Bike Craic4:50:07.643:17.51172:11.54196:04.50175:29.67154:21.641721:24.86175:57.55
 18th137Rossi MORRISON Mech Monkey4:52:42.413:09.82142:02.18166:00.36165:46.90164:34.881821:34.14186:06.83
 51Aaron SHILLIDAY Slievehill4:56:26.753:34.18192:02.571713:23.57199:21.9019DNF
 48Joey GILLEN DNS
 191Anthony DUNNE DNS
 31James BURKE (u21) DNS
 223Ronan DUNNE (jun) DNS

21-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st99Kelan GRANT 3:46:57.962:17.3811:29.3514:03.4914:00.8913:02.93114:54.041-
emoji_events2nd104Greg CALLAGHAN Cube Action Team3:46:36.712:17.9621:41.85104:09.4224:03.7123:04.50215:17.44223.40s
emoji_events3rd217Killian CALLAGHAN Specialized Racing3:44:52.822:24.2131:35.0824:28.9434:16.3633:18.04416:02.6331:08.59
 4th231Peter DAVISON Mech Monkey3:24:25.002:34.31111:41.0394:45.4594:21.9553:16.67316:39.4141:45.37
 5th227Chris BROWN CBracing3:25:24.142:28.1251:38.5754:37.6664:33.8283:22.05716:40.2251:46.18
 6th180Scott WALLACE Expert Cycle / Silverfish3:29:42.052:30.5571:38.7564:42.0074:27.4463:23.491016:42.2361:48.19
 7th271Joseph O GRADY IMBRC2:58:31.242:54.58231:42.91114:34.5354:21.2543:19.50516:52.7771:58.73
 8th205Aidan HAWKINS Mourne Cycles3:33:24.762:31.5481:38.0644:44.5884:37.0493:23.47816:54.6982:00.65
 9th258Brian GROGAN 3:11:10.512:35.68121:44.01134:47.53124:31.7973:23.47817:02.4892:08.44
 10th92Ben IRWIN Mech Monkey3:32:52.742:26.2241:37.0134:51.70134:48.63123:28.261217:11.82102:17.78
 11th158Nathan MCCOMB Vitus First Tracks Race Division3:53:58.432:40.76141:44.45144:46.25104:40.93103:33.601517:25.99112:31.95
 12th278Garreth DAVIS Biking.ie3:46:04.362:33.37101:55.93225:03.94164:47.18113:28.581317:49.00122:54.96
 13th143Mark OKANE 3:39:26.342:50.90181:47.41155:00.10144:51.00133:31.931418:01.34133:07.30
 14th176Eoin GRANT MBCC4:01:03.422:37.84131:43.69125:12.33185:03.98173:40.791818:18.63143:24.59
 15th197Alessandro MARTINIS Boyne MTB Club3:44:03.802:52.25201:50.54165:03.22154:53.94153:40.511718:20.46153:26.42
 16th270Rónán O'GRADY (sen) IMBRC3:31:29.292:52.33211:51.37175:07.33174:57.06163:34.511618:22.60163:28.56
 17th229Jamie MOTTRAM 4:11:09.502:43.45151:52.34205:18.22194:51.17143:44.441918:29.62173:35.58
 18th212James FLEMING 3:25:53.072:33.2891:40.7484:46.43116:39.31343:24.601119:04.36184:10.32
 19th208Patrick GRANT Gortin Glens MTB Club4:02:55.272:54.43221:57.62255:18.66205:14.07203:45.842019:10.62194:16.58
 20th113Kyle MONTGOMERY EAB Racing3:55:27.402:49.19162:00.36275:32.18225:12.57183:57.582119:31.88204:37.84
 21st192Mark DOUGHERTY Boyce Precision Engineering4:20:59.202:50.94191:51.58185:39.28235:15.65214:01.882319:39.33214:45.29
 22nd254Mark CROSSEY 3:54:24.072:54.88241:54.37215:26.71215:13.40194:35.853320:05.21225:11.17
 23rd225Jordan BLOOMFIELD 3:30:53.242:50.13172:02.65295:55.75265:19.28224:05.552420:13.36235:19.32
 24th107Conor MARMION 3:37:08.503:04.11271:58.24265:57.30275:43.21263:59.032220:41.89245:47.85
 25th243Jordan BURNS 4:51:05.323:04.60282:01.42285:47.35245:40.86254:17.933020:52.16255:58.12
 26th138Adam VOSS 3:31:33.843:21.61332:03.82305:48.37255:53.07294:06.312521:13.18266:19.14
 27th141Jonathan OWENS 4:55:01.832:57.61251:52.11196:18.86326:12.57324:12.352721:33.50276:39.46
 28th33Jonathan MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura3:37:27.662:28.9861:40.5774:34.0949:31.99373:21.70621:37.33286:43.29
 29th284Aaron ADAIR 4:08:32.633:25.04342:05.34326:15.21305:44.13274:16.312921:46.03296:51.99
 30th102Geoffrey DUFFY 3:58:48.423:03.95261:57.06247:00.18365:32.25244:12.602821:46.04306:52.00
 31st188Michael MCLEAN 3:41:26.913:25.19352:12.80346:51.54355:31.53234:07.722622:08.78317:14.74
 32nd117Matthew ROSS 4:04:54.343:13.31302:04.36316:30.71346:11.90314:25.133122:25.41327:31.37
 33rd10Alan GARDNER KGR 144:02:22.923:19.46322:07.63336:17.34315:52.87284:55.573522:32.87337:38.83
 34th55Tim RYAN CLONMEL MBC4:25:54.863:26.67362:17.17366:20.07336:03.06304:27.333222:34.30347:40.26
 35th276Gareth KERR 4:13:11.763:18.06312:15.89356:12.41296:32.55334:41.583423:00.49358:06.45
 36th162Kyle ARNOLD Gortin Glens MTB Club4:03:34.303:09.76291:56.76236:07.13287:02.50355:11.253623:27.40368:33.36
 37th95Matthew HYNDMAN Chain Reaction Cycles4:37:31.134:10.86372:38.25378:48.25377:49.94365:48.723729:16.023714:21.98
 59Paul O'SULLIVAN Gravity BCDNS
 139Rory MCCARTHY MBCCDNS
 36Adam HARDING Solent CyclesDNS
 27Adam SMILEY DNS
 105Jacob DRAPER DNS
 12Aaron LEE DNS

30-34 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st155James MACFERRAN (elt) Cycleology racing3:44:41.992:27.7511:37.1014:35.7614:23.3213:12.29116:16.221-
emoji_events2nd193Mark NUGENT 021 Racing4:15:25.362:43.7041:42.5324:45.6624:34.3123:28.66217:14.86258.64s
emoji_events3rd63Richard CAREY Dromara CC3:37:51.522:42.5131:47.5145:04.9144:38.8033:31.46417:45.1931:28.97
 4th244Lawrence FARRINGTON BorderlineDH3:53:14.612:36.6521:44.6735:09.7954:47.7853:30.54317:49.4341:33.21
 5th260Nathan MCCORMICK 4:10:00.422:45.3251:52.04105:00.7734:44.3343:40.31718:02.7751:46.55
 6th268Sam HAMPSHIRE Zero Gravity Racing MTB4:08:13.572:48.2281:48.5665:14.4084:59.8783:36.05518:27.1062:10.88
 7th154Shane LEAVY 021 Racing3:58:32.012:55.46121:50.3185:14.2175:01.3993:39.13618:40.5072:24.28
 8th169Ryan FITZPATRICK Gortin Glens MTB Club4:03:33.602:54.50101:48.4755:20.93104:57.8273:42.261018:43.9882:27.76
 9th249Deimantas SULTONAS DentDivision3:09:04.252:48.2071:51.8395:26.87124:54.7563:43.171218:44.8292:28.60
 10th135Tim O'DRISCOLL Zero Gravity Mtn Bike4:10:29.742:48.1161:50.2675:23.45115:02.70103:42.06918:46.58102:30.36
 11th47Mark O'HARA kmbc3:36:24.782:53.8491:52.69115:13.5765:06.48123:53.641419:00.22112:44.00
 12th170Aidan REIHILL 4:18:46.212:54.80111:54.25135:15.1495:21.17133:52.741319:18.10123:01.88
 13th145Niall MCENTEGART CUCHULAINN CYCLING CLUB3:40:22.463:02.00141:59.52185:43.24165:03.77113:42.881119:31.41133:15.19
 14th129Joe COLLIER Zero Gravity Mtn Bike3:39:04.803:10.08211:57.32145:36.07135:30.47193:41.82819:55.76143:39.54
 15th166Victor BELL 3:53:04.273:02.12151:59.08175:38.38145:24.75163:57.601720:01.93153:45.71
 16th7Romas BALTMISKIS 3:08:44.373:05.18182:02.22205:38.90155:36.60223:56.631520:19.53164:03.31
 17th72Stephen SCRIVENER 4:02:20.673:02.60172:05.14225:45.25175:28.83184:02.051920:23.87174:07.65
 18th274Mateo MERKELES 4:31:43.683:07.90191:58.86165:46.45185:40.09244:02.051920:35.35184:19.13
 19th196Barry EVERARD Boyne MTB Club3:45:18.363:02.28162:06.64245:58.86225:22.58154:08.952220:39.31194:23.09
 20th83Karl GROGAN 4:17:32.473:09.03201:58.21155:58.05215:34.15214:07.682120:47.12204:30.90
 21st182Tomás HAYDEN 3:56:00.663:16.02242:15.11306:05.72235:31.14204:00.441821:08.43214:52.21
 22nd184Keith MCIVOR 3:38:59.922:56.85131:53.72126:59.15325:22.51143:56.861621:09.09224:52.87
 23rd259Barry TOLAND 4:09:20.373:13.99222:06.25236:22.21265:37.70234:15.042421:35.19235:18.97
 24th128Colm MCGUIGAN 3:56:38.053:20.38262:09.70265:51.35195:28.77174:48.023121:38.22245:22.00
 25th74Daniel O'HAGAN 4:19:04.753:15.28232:01.64195:52.27206:09.94304:22.482621:41.61255:25.39
 26th26Aaron BARNES 3:54:41.603:20.65272:11.17276:14.75256:01.86284:24.712722:13.14265:56.92
 27th40Simon NEWELL 4:23:27.563:18.25252:09.68256:27.69276:00.80274:18.092522:14.51275:58.29
 28th115David KELLEHER MBCC4:02:34.043:24.36292:12.53296:41.86295:46.82254:14.952322:20.52286:04.30
 29th263Ronan BYRNE 4:32:48.073:22.34282:04.32216:14.01246:03.60294:36.552922:20.82296:04.60
 30th15James GALLAGHER Gortin Glens MTB Club3:14:06.943:31.89312:17.97326:40.20285:57.33264:29.872822:57.26306:41.04
 31st42J.J. RYAN 3:49:09.213:37.14332:12.19286:41.97306:20.07314:37.613023:28.98317:12.76
 32nd97Brad MCINNES Electric Shoes4:17:10.943:35.93322:17.46316:52.63316:42.93324:58.593224:27.54328:11.32
 33rd3Colin SMITH 3:51:55.603:25.97302:28.74337:11.88336:55.28335:20.973325:22.84339:06.62
 34th120Colm O'SULLIVAN DMCC / Mad mtb4:16:34.004:18.92352:45.87348:11.78347:25.20345:44.243428:26.013412:09.79
 46Damien SCALLY 4:11.55342:51.92358:32.88358:28.5635DNF
 43Gerard WOLFE BC GravityDNS
 4Gavin MULLAN DNS

35-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st118Rob DAVIS 3:53:52.432:35.3331:38.3114:45.0714:32.7223:15.61116:47.041-
emoji_events2nd257Philip MULLAN Chain Reaction Belfast3:40:18.212:28.7511:51.6264:47.8624:34.1533:24.10317:06.48219.44s
emoji_events3rd69Brendan FOLEY Send it3:43:24.552:36.4341:43.0824:56.7734:31.5613:20.20217:08.04321.00s
 4th206Scott NELSON (mas) Dromara CC3:38:17.782:43.5661:48.1735:13.3664:43.7143:33.57518:02.3741:15.33
 5th76Nick ROCKS 3:24:41.982:33.1621:51.0355:13.6674:59.9383:26.99418:04.7751:17.73
 6th22James EDWARDS 4:08:56.062:42.0651:49.7245:05.3744:50.1763:37.72718:05.0461:18.00
 7th209Paul TAYLOR Sperrin MTB4:12:47.672:48.9971:53.3675:05.7154:49.5053:36.01618:13.5771:26.53
 8th272Steven BRADLEY 3:54:01.212:49.4881:53.7085:18.5084:53.5773:38.82818:34.0781:47.03
 9th11David DOLLARD 3:39:20.953:03.00121:56.13115:31.2095:05.4193:39.60919:15.3492:28.30
 10th54Stephen GRANT South tipp cycling club4:25:58.323:02.99111:59.75125:33.58105:15.06103:58.491119:49.87103:02.83
 11th273Peter BRADFORD Dromara CC3:39:16.182:55.0491:54.4995:34.15115:31.29153:58.991219:53.96113:06.92
 12th160Ryan FENTON 3:29:26.783:04.66131:59.92135:40.22155:29.64143:51.151020:05.59123:18.55
 13th167Lukasz SZLACHOWICZ 4:30:19.123:05.29142:05.66205:37.44125:22.71114:06.281520:17.38133:30.34
 14th71Sebastian GEFREJTER 4:32:25.692:56.94101:54.81105:47.91175:34.35194:06.931620:20.94143:33.90
 15th216Rafal ORTYNSKI Freeride Junkies4:32:26.213:16.08212:05.37195:39.40135:28.25134:04.951420:34.05153:47.01
 16th25Luke NULTY 3:40:13.943:13.17192:04.79185:39.80145:26.16124:15.992220:39.91163:52.87
 17th281Mark HENRY Slievehill MTB4:21:42.493:06.17162:06.93225:49.70185:33.99184:03.601320:40.39173:53.35
 18th28Ronan SCULLION 4:14:27.313:05.36152:04.73176:00.96205:33.68164:09.511820:54.24184:07.20
 19th239Marty CARR 4:02:41.513:14.04202:10.82236:00.28195:35.22204:10.551921:10.91194:23.87
 20th18Alan NEVIN 3:50:15.113:12.74182:01.84145:46.40165:54.92234:16.762321:12.66204:25.62
 21st109Simon MEGAW 3:30:15.873:16.16222:03.72156:07.27225:43.27214:07.321721:17.74214:30.70
 22nd88Mantas DAINYS DMCC / Mad mtb3:36:15.563:21.74242:06.30216:04.91215:33.69174:11.772021:18.41224:31.37
 23rd93Eoin MURPHY (mas) IMBRC4:27:52.643:08.35172:04.46166:17.90245:52.74224:26.912521:50.36235:03.32
 24th56John SHORLEY CLONMEL MTB CLUB4:26:30.853:22.38252:14.92276:10.89235:57.99244:14.512122:00.69245:13.65
 25th147Liam BURNS CUCHULAINN CYCLING CLUB3:43:02.853:21.37232:11.31246:30.45265:58.33254:23.972422:25.43255:38.39
 26th77Andrew LOCKHART 4:26:12.093:31.12272:13.07256:20.47256:08.09264:38.952622:51.70266:04.66
 27th235James MURRAY Slievehill4:22:54.883:45.25302:17.42286:56.95296:17.77274:45.822724:03.21277:16.17
 28th34Barry DEVENNEY Electric Shoes4:16:14.253:39.18282:18.29296:53.92286:47.71294:55.062924:34.16287:47.12
 29th8Niall WHELAN 3:56:37.263:28.07262:14.12266:38.68277:36.96314:52.772824:50.60298:03.56
 30th146Pierce DOHENY CUCHULAINN CYCLING CLUB3:46:48.753:48.48312:30.55317:18.37306:19.63285:08.013125:05.04308:18.00
 31st78Adam KENNY 4:23:16.923:40.43292:26.79307:31.09317:23.05305:03.083026:04.44319:17.40
 80Andrew KENNY Andrew KennyDNS
 20Andrew DOWDESWELL DNS
 131Nick WEBBER DNS

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st64Glyn O'BRIEN Vitus First Tracks Race Division3:47:38.442:31.1211:36.6514:35.0314:23.8913:16.93116:23.621-
emoji_events2nd164Paul MCLOUGHLIN Bespoke Cycles3:31:30.512:34.9021:44.7644:41.0824:33.1223:32.19717:06.05242.43s
emoji_events3rd213Derek MCLAUGHLIN 3:35:09.992:35.4831:40.8824:55.5454:42.3953:28.41217:22.70359.08s
 4th266Don SPILLANE 4:14:14.022:45.1491:46.6055:04.3874:37.5833:31.35517:45.0541:21.43
 5th35Michael COWAN Chain Reaction Cycles3:46:22.172:41.7751:46.8165:10.2194:38.9743:29.76317:47.5251:23.90
 6th279Barry TRAVERS 4:29:50.342:43.8061:43.1434:54.1534:51.9583:36.16917:49.2061:25.58
 7th136John LAWLOR Zero Gravity Mtn Bike3:38:16.502:44.8781:48.56104:54.4244:51.1063:30.43417:49.3871:25.76
 8th116Dale MCMULLAN Chain Reaction Cycles3:45:01.472:41.0141:47.2585:02.0964:56.3193:31.99617:58.6581:35.03
 9th60Paul MCLEAN Dromara CC3:37:54.822:44.6971:53.66165:12.10104:51.5573:34.53818:16.5391:52.91
 10th106Brendan MOORE Zero Gravity Mtn Bike3:38:33.752:48.43111:47.2475:08.8484:57.71103:40.511018:22.73101:59.11
 11th275Joe WARD PLUSH MTB2:48:07.462:49.81131:54.04185:20.54115:04.34143:43.531218:52.26112:28.64
 12th261David STEELE Shimna Wheelers3:44:43.072:48.32101:52.07145:31.05155:03.49123:42.481118:57.41122:33.79
 13th112Yannick GALINDO 3:56:23.952:48.88121:49.93115:35.87185:04.11133:47.911519:06.70132:43.08
 14th245Raymond KERR 3:13:22.922:58.51181:52.28155:24.08135:06.54163:46.921419:08.33142:44.71
 15th277Gareth O CALLAGHAN 4:30:22.652:57.82171:51.54125:23.55125:04.66153:51.311719:08.88152:45.26
 16th222Eddie HAWKINS Shimna Wheelers4:08:15.222:49.96141:48.5295:44.03205:01.33113:49.461619:13.30162:49.68
 17th125John LOANE 3:45:42.912:59.68201:58.51255:32.11175:07.15173:46.611319:24.06173:00.44
 18th269Stuart BEST 3:55:17.652:58.95191:53.93175:26.59145:14.57203:52.931919:26.97183:03.35
 19th86Mark TIERNAN ML Syndicate4:41:13.872:57.40161:51.82135:36.48195:18.53223:56.332119:40.56193:16.94
 20th168Mark MCGAULEY VelocityMTB3:37:36.753:04.73271:57.77235:47.35235:12.39183:51.361819:53.60203:29.98
 21st221Terry MCERLAIN 3:50:30.643:02.08231:57.72225:46.42225:32.92283:57.912420:17.05213:53.43
 22nd23Barry CONVERY Greenbikes3:41:44.363:01.13221:59.08276:10.77305:12.39183:55.442020:18.81223:55.19
 23rd148David ANDREWS (vet) 4:55:27.703:02.39241:54.77196:12.72325:19.72234:02.772720:32.37234:08.75
 24th165Darren WRIGHT Trail Demons4:54:49.183:10.69281:58.26245:59.64285:20.17244:04.462820:33.22244:09.60
 25th238Ken KELLY kmbc3:49:14.833:03.91261:55.69205:52.78255:54.10343:58.892520:45.37254:21.75
 26th246Alan RYAN (1) VelocityMTB3:35:54.083:43.60432:00.39285:46.19215:21.88253:56.412220:48.47264:24.85
 27th52Daire STOKES 4:25:58.803:03.31251:58.78266:00.19295:29.69264:18.733220:50.70274:27.08
 28th24Darren KIRK 3:51:00.363:15.89322:10.76365:50.73245:40.71303:56.592320:54.68284:31.06
 29th233Fergal POWER DMCC3:36:02.253:15.18312:05.93325:57.75275:31.90274:09.893021:00.65294:37.03
 30th177Colin FINN 3:58:04.863:13.14292:03.29305:53.95265:53.01334:06.932921:10.32304:46.70
 31st171Gene RYAN VelocityMTB3:38:26.572:53.81151:57.36215:32.08165:16.58215:36.144421:15.97314:52.35
 32nd142Colin MCGEOWN CUCHULAINN CYCLING CLUB3:42:34.143:16.85332:09.64346:12.03315:42.54314:19.903421:40.96325:17.34
 33rd73Andrew COBURN Trail Demons4:21:10.453:13.97302:03.27296:37.97375:35.00294:18.323121:48.53335:24.91
 34th132Nigel DUNNE (vet) 4:26:42.863:24.11372:16.36396:17.77335:48.37324:19.253322:05.86345:42.24
 35th130Enrique REPOLLES 4:22:39.093:22.31362:15.01386:28.29356:06.23354:26.223722:38.06356:14.44
 36th181Joseph RYAN LMBC4:24:45.223:28.04392:11.43376:28.24346:18.57384:24.373622:50.65366:27.03
 37th67Phil AULD Dirtyrides Mtb Enduro Team4:26:56.573:18.27352:06.04336:40.05386:32.17405:04.134123:40.66377:17.04
 38th230Craig ELLIOTT 4:23:05.513:36.38412:21.54406:58.23406:14.15364:46.143923:56.44387:32.82
 39th198Ronan O'LONE 3:08:04.163:29.46402:24.11417:17.37436:17.14374:35.863824:03.94397:40.32
 40th17David RICHARDSON Trail Demons4:10:36.473:40.66422:28.09437:02.33426:34.67414:23.023524:08.77407:45.15
 41st41Niall JACKSON 4:25:11.753:18.05342:28.16446:56.38396:41.04424:48.354024:11.98417:48.36
 42nd232Stephen HASSON 3:51:06.153:00.89212:05.87316:30.18368:39.91444:02.342624:19.19427:55.57
 43rd240Wojciech SIEMIATKOWSKI Freeride Junkies4:33:50.413:47.84442:27.62426:59.41416:28.15395:06.184224:49.20438:25.58
 44th90Andrew SLOAN 4:26:11.523:26.67382:09.79359:06.02447:09.49435:25.194327:17.164410:53.54
 45th45Brian MELARKEY 4:32:20.814:44.43452:58.204510:12.32459:24.13457:05.214534:24.294518:00.67
 250Noel MULLEN Lone goatDNS
 234Gary WILLIAMS ML SyndicateDNS
 248Emmet STOKES MTB GoobersDNS
 211Steve CHADWICK MTB GoobersDNS
 19Cormac POWER Not The Sunday RunDNS
 241Kemble LARKIN Riviera Outdoor Bike Shop FinaleDNS
 49Ken SOMERVILLE Zero Gravity Mtn BikeDNS
 21Simon BURKE DNS
 2Ryan CALLAGHAN DNS

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st153Bren MASTERSON Gravity BC4:27:18.722:58.0351:49.0415:15.5815:03.4733:45.17118:51.291-
emoji_events2nd110Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) Nukeproof3:45:22.022:50.4321:52.4725:29.0364:51.6213:47.76218:51.3120.02s
emoji_events3rd30Brian FINNEGAN 2:59:12.232:57.7041:55.1455:19.5025:02.9323:50.11519:05.38314.09s
 4th121John GLOVER 3:45:11.522:47.8411:54.8835:21.5835:15.1553:49.72419:09.17417.88s
 5th66Stephen MCDONALD Sperrin MTB3:26:50.432:51.8731:55.1045:22.1645:51.29123:48.41319:48.83557.54s
 6th29Marcus SWAIL VelocityMTB3:44:58.833:05.48102:01.3675:25.4155:15.2764:04.89719:52.4161:01.12
 7th16Norman ATKINS Velo Culture3:36:48.103:03.1982:01.3565:33.0575:13.2544:07.31919:58.1571:06.86
 8th85Cieran MAUNSELL 3:53:40.542:58.7962:06.18115:56.3095:27.5274:05.94820:34.7381:43.44
 9th220Stanley CALLAGHAN 4:52:26.353:02.6472:03.3086:00.57105:41.5594:07.331020:55.3992:04.10
 10th161Stephen SCULLY 4:02:32.903:04.0692:03.3796:03.85125:39.3984:12.131121:02.80102:11.51
 11th119Colin BLYTHE EAB Racing3:54:32.023:08.66112:05.21106:03.22116:02.67144:04.73621:24.49112:33.20
 12th91Simon MULLALLY MBCC4:04:06.343:09.18122:28.35195:55.9585:49.59114:19.281221:42.35122:51.06
 13th185Robert LAMONT 4:03:02.343:17.80142:12.78156:13.14135:47.26104:25.331421:56.31133:05.02
 14th265Michael ERVINE Looney Tunes MTB4:56:40.163:16.07132:06.71126:38.65185:51.79134:29.091522:22.31143:31.02
 15th251Victor MCMINN 4:32:58.103:21.54172:12.63146:17.12146:13.71154:23.441322:28.44153:37.15
 16th126Aran CARSON 4:24:01.493:18.17152:13.32166:29.08156:20.18164:36.761722:57.51164:06.22
 17th262Karl ENNIS Haven AV4:53:15.273:21.03162:11.63136:29.11166:25.24174:46.521823:13.53174:22.24
 18th151Alan DUFFY 4:05:46.613:29.56182:16.56176:38.07176:30.86184:34.521623:29.57184:38.28
 19th163Stephen ARNOLD Gortin Glens MTB Club3:58:08.954:06.62202:23.06187:16.74197:17.25195:14.921926:18.59197:27.30
 61Barry DUNFORD CLONMEL MTB CLUB3:48.77192:30.55207:38.22207:17.4320DNF
 253Mark KEATING DNS
 134David DOBSON DNS

12-13 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st9Callum MORRIS Dirtyrides Mtb Enduro Team2:55:15.401:53.0415:05.1213:32.50110:30.661-
emoji_events2nd280George THOMPSON 2:58:11.272:08.6425:49.3324:12.71312:10.6821:40.02
emoji_events3rd159Jay MCCORD McCord MTB3:00:49.862:13.2736:02.8834:09.46212:25.6131:54.95
 4th149Matthew MOORE 2:59:55.032:16.5656:09.4144:25.92512:51.8942:21.23
 5th214Chad MCLAUGHLIN 2:59:51.912:13.7946:26.5954:24.97413:05.3552:34.69
 6th75Jarlath LARKIN 3:02:14.112:20.8766:50.8864:30.61613:42.3663:11.70
 7th144Joe WILLIAMS 3:02:20.712:56.1977:35.6774:50.51715:22.3774:51.71

Challenger men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st101Ryan HUBBARD 2:14:39.592:06.2416:48.3424:34.46213:29.041-
emoji_events2nd172Adam MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club2:51:57.592:11.2827:00.8434:20.78113:32.9023.86s
emoji_events3rd44Toby MORROW Morrow3:09:24.652:20.5736:36.2115:27.30314:24.08355.04s
 4th123Aoife CANNON 2:19:12.112:40.6658:11.6045:33.84416:26.1042:57.06
 5th219Grainne BLOUNT 2:39:54.922:31.9749:59.1866:14.72618:45.8755:16.83
 6th81John GRIFFERTY Boyne MTB Club2:09:19.152:50.7969:51.1056:13.40518:55.2965:26.25
 70Muireann LYNCH DNS

E-bike men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Tomas KUCZMA 2:06:07.942:50.9011:56.3615:23.2024:48.6313:55.36218:54.451-
emoji_events2nd96Ian MCINTYRE Chain Reaction Cycles3:35:23.583:08.6231:56.9825:23.1015:09.3533:54.12119:32.17237.72s
emoji_events3rd228Aidan MCERLAIN 3:04:39.863:13.5752:06.0846:00.8445:45.9554:14.73321:21.1732:26.72
 4th247Dean MCARDLE CUCHULAINN CYCLING CLUB3:37:41.943:11.8142:02.7036:26.1155:48.0964:51.64622:20.3543:25.90
 5th175Stephen MILLIKEN Garvagh MTB3:05:25.343:24.2062:11.8566:44.9065:41.5244:20.42422:22.8953:28.44
 6th282Jonathan WESTON 4:23:34.703:42.1972:21.1477:05.3476:16.5374:50.24524:15.4465:20.99
 7th53Joe BERGIN Team Ballyhoura2:38:57.033:02.2622:07.4055:38.5135:04.65213:00.50728:53.3279:58.87

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st84Leah MAUNSELL Team Maunsell3:54:03.393:02.2021:55.9715:24.4915:09.2113:53.94219:25.811-
emoji_events2nd124Meave BAXTER 3:49:20.282:59.0711:58.2725:35.1735:18.0623:51.98119:42.55216.74s
emoji_events3rd140Hannah HARVEY Chain Reaction Cycles4:14:33.873:07.0631:59.6935:34.4525:41.6533:56.50320:19.35353.54s
 4th14Hannah MULLIN Green Bikes4:10:32.173:14.5042:14.1446:18.4746:02.8344:31.42422:21.3642:55.55
 5th207Bernie COMMINS 4:23:15.773:37.7852:23.6356:35.5356:24.4954:54.88523:56.3154:30.50
 6th236Lisa DAVIS GAP MTB4:24:12.954:11.6972:41.6777:22.6467:05.2565:15.33626:36.5867:10.77
 7th38Cliona O'KELLY 4:06:37.034:22.0292:46.3387:43.4677:34.7185:38.22828:04.7478:38.93
 8th108Marie FARRELL Mad mtb4:24:53.154:35.75112:50.1198:37.4587:38.2195:28.76729:10.2889:44.47
 9th157Niamh MCGREEN 4:15:48.684:14.3182:35.8968:39.5997:13.3476:51.041129:34.17910:08.36
 10th187Louise FRIEL Bike Craic4:04:39.254:33.89102:58.40118:56.82108:09.45106:09.271030:47.831011:22.02
 11th39Tricia KELLY NWMTB4:08:31.635:04.21122:58.10109:55.50118:25.37116:09.00932:32.181113:06.37
 12th68Kate HOWSER Dirtyrides Mtb Enduro Team4:53:39.347:06.18133:57.651316:10.431214:28.86129:07.991250:51.111231:25.30
 98Lorraine O'SULLIVAN kmbc3:47.6162:58.8912DNF
 37Carolanne SAVAGE NWMTBDNS
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us