withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (260)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://my4.raceresult.com/127841/

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st619Riley KING 2:29.122:50.421:45.027:04.61-
2nd552Glen GOGGIN 2:27.312:52.431:45.337:05.220.6s
3rd639Joshua BUTTON 2:29.732:50.311:48.177:08.133.5s
4th576Robert HOFMAN 2:31.442:53.441:47.357:12.247.6s
5th985Scott REYNOLDS 2:32.173:01.181:41.817:15.1510.5s
6th537Daniel BENDER 2:32.062:57.151:47.567:16.7612.1s
7th708Jason ENGLISH 2:34.482:58.361:46.147:18.9714.3s
8th984Graeme MUDD 2:31.553:05.7151:49.187:26.4821.8s
9th633Kent HAMILTON 2:34.693:01.791:52.0127:28.4923.8s
10th648Jason CAPENECAS 2:36.1113:00.471:52.9137:29.41024.8s
11th510Carl DAWSON 2:37.6123:03.1111:51.8117:32.61128.0s
12th482Ruben LEZCANO 2:38.3153:03.7131:51.2107:33.31228.7s
13th579Hamish COWAN 2:37.6123:02.1101:56.5177:36.31331.7s
14th988Dylan PROHM 2:35.8103:03.5121:57.9187:37.31432.7s
15th589Jack DALTON 2:38.2143:05.2141:54.2157:37.81533.2s
16th529Tim WALL 2:41.0193:11.0161:50.897:42.91638.3s
17th649Theo KELLY 2:43.0203:13.2181:53.2147:49.51744.9s
18th983Jake BULL 2:39.7163:18.2201:57.9187:55.81851.2s
19th508Bromley RICHARDS 2:43.9213:11.8172:00.0207:55.81951.2s
20th597Thomas HUBERT 2:40.7183:20.5221:56.2167:57.52052.9s
21st516Brett POPLE 2:40.4173:14.8192:06.6218:01.92157.3s
22nd654Lincoln SMITH 2:57.4223:19.9212:09.5228:27.0221:22.4
23rd495Fabio SILVA-PULACHE 3:09.1233:41.9232:10.2239:01.3231:56.7

Expert men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st503Michael THORLEY 2:41.433:08.021:54.117:43.51-
2nd476Mark HARGRAVE 2:41.943:04.811:57.337:44.120.6s
3rd502Sean CHANNELL 2:39.723:11.251:54.627:45.532.0s
4th535Trent VERSTEGEN 2:38.613:09.831:59.257:47.744.2s
5th617Alex DALTON 2:43.653:11.142:04.3107:59.1515.6s
6th472Shane HUMPHREYS 2:46.773:12.362:02.478:01.5618.0s
7th623Jock WHITESIDE 2:46.663:18.072:01.568:06.2722.7s
8th698Toby MARCHANT 2:49.083:19.181:58.548:06.7823.2s
9th697Luke PARKER 2:56.093:30.192:03.698:29.8946.3s
10th705Jarrad FRECKLINGTON 3:02.8113:34.9102:03.488:41.21057.7s
11th534Jonathan EGAN 2:59.2103:38.5112:12.0128:49.9111:06.4
12th640Christopher EDDES 3:10.4123:48.9122:11.6119:11.0121:27.5
13th616Christian MCALINDEN 3:12.6133:50.5132:22.9139:26.0131:42.5
481Julian BELL
511Jack DAWSON

U13 boys  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st102Kobi PORTER 2:57.313:22.912:08.618:28.91-
2nd561Bailey NICHOLS 2:58.023:29.722:09.728:37.528.6s
3rd582Tyler PEEL 2:58.333:33.042:11.238:42.6313.7s
4th629Joel BEASHEL 3:02.843:32.932:13.748:49.6420.7s
5th302Lincoln READ 3:10.253:44.652:19.159:13.9545.0s
6th569Ash STOKES 3:14.383:50.062:20.379:24.7655.8s
7th526Aiden SEGERI 3:10.363:55.082:25.789:31.171:02.2
8th550Harper NELMES 3:13.574:00.7102:19.469:33.881:04.9
9th483Benjamin LEZCANO 3:21.6103:54.372:30.6119:46.691:17.7
10th555Ashton COOPER 3:26.5114:06.5112:26.199:59.2101:30.3
11th686Finnlay JARRETT 3:17.393:57.192:54.41310:08.9111:40.0
12th567Ryan ELDERFIELD 3:39.9124:11.6122:29.31010:20.9121:52.0
13th484James LEZCANO 3:40.4134:42.9132:50.51211:13.9132:45.0
14th687Noah JARRETT 3:43.1144:47.2143:29.01811:59.4143:30.5
15th707Riley OLIVE 3:59.5165:01.0152:58.91411:59.5153:30.6
16th541Tyler COOK 3:48.9155:31.9173:07.71712:28.6163:59.7
17th523Michael GOLDBERG 4:46.2185:28.0163:04.81613:19.2174:50.3
18th507Dustin MOORE 4:29.7177:38.6183:00.01515:08.4186:39.5
540Braiden MOSS

U15 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st518Wilkin PAYENS 2:43.413:11.811:59.617:54.91-
2nd203Taj CARTER-SMITH 2:44.123:18.942:01.328:04.429.5s
3rd554Alexander WENDT 2:51.343:15.922:06.648:13.8318.9s
4th657Austin LOWE 2:51.753:18.432:04.038:14.2419.3s
5th650William IRELAND 2:48.233:25.952:06.968:21.1526.2s
6th577Alex LORD 2:53.063:26.672:06.648:26.3631.4s
7th501Nick KENNEDY 2:56.573:26.562:09.878:32.8737.9s
8th592Rueban ROPER 2:59.493:26.672:13.8108:39.8844.9s
9th647Aiden VELT 3:04.8113:40.4112:09.878:55.091:00.1
10th471Luke WOOD 3:04.4103:39.2102:12.598:56.2101:01.3
11th564Liam ALLAN 2:57.383:40.9122:18.5118:56.9111:02.0
12th628Trent BEASHEL 3:07.0123:38.192:26.5139:11.7121:16.8
13th469Aragorn BAILEY 3:07.7133:43.3132:32.0159:23.1131:28.2
14th480Oliver CREW 3:16.0153:51.9142:18.9129:26.9141:32.0
15th521Tom RYAN 3:12.5143:58.1152:39.6169:50.3151:55.4
16th580Finn DE MARS 3:16.9164:19.1162:31.21410:07.3162:12.4
631George DUMMER

U17 boys  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st656Cooper LOWE 2:35.223:00.311:51.817:27.41-
2nd104Sam POULTON 2:36.733:01.631:52.327:30.723.3s
3rd320Taj POLLARD 2:39.043:02.641:53.457:35.137.7s
4th204Brad WESTON 2:40.153:03.751:52.847:36.649.2s
5th700Joel PARKER 2:41.373:01.421:55.467:38.1510.7s
6th493Sam COUCH 2:34.813:07.761:59.587:42.1614.7s
7th512Jesse LLOYD-MARTIN 2:42.083:09.071:52.737:43.9716.5s
8th578Joseph LORD 2:40.863:09.781:56.177:46.7819.3s
9th544Thomas LOCKE 2:43.493:13.992:03.8148:01.2933.8s
10th659James KIYORK 2:49.0133:17.7122:01.1118:07.91040.5s
11th504Samuel WHIPP 2:50.8163:15.8102:01.3128:08.01140.6s
12th684Kale BURT 2:48.4113:16.4112:04.5158:09.51242.1s
13th485Jacob KRAMER 2:46.4103:23.3152:06.0178:15.81348.4s
14th600Josiah COOKE 2:55.1223:18.3132:05.1168:18.61451.2s
15th991Remy FINK 2:55.7233:23.4161:59.798:18.91551.5s
16th662Noah EDWARDS 2:52.5183:23.9172:02.8138:19.31651.9s
17th593Ethan HUTCHINSON 2:48.9123:26.5202:06.3188:21.71754.3s
18th547Dylan WALTON 2:49.4143:26.2192:06.4198:22.11854.7s
19th596Lucas VERSTEGEN 2:50.0153:34.3251:59.8108:24.21956.8s
20th651Joseph BRIDGER 2:55.8243:21.9142:11.1238:29.0201:01.6
21st581Darcy PEEL 2:56.6253:28.6232:08.7218:34.0211:06.6
22nd993Luke CHRISTIE 2:53.3193:24.6182:16.6308:34.6221:07.2
23rd539Connor MOSS 2:54.9213:27.8222:11.9268:34.7231:07.3
24th655Cole SMITH 2:54.7203:27.6212:12.4278:34.8241:07.4
25th532Kyan BOWKER 2:52.2173:36.4262:08.0208:36.7251:09.3
26th563Max MUZYCZKA 3:03.8303:31.9242:17.0318:52.8261:25.4
27th557Ryan JORIS 3:00.6263:42.5272:17.2329:00.4271:33.0
28th595Alexander MEALEY 3:07.9353:47.2312:10.8229:06.0281:38.6
29th584Aiden COLLINS 3:02.8283:48.2322:15.1299:06.2291:38.8
30th585Ben COLLINS 3:08.7363:49.8332:11.5259:10.1301:42.7
31st694Drew RANDALL 3:00.9273:50.6342:19.4359:11.0311:43.6
32nd599James CLARK 3:03.2293:43.9292:25.1369:12.3321:44.9
33rd621Kennard ALLEN 3:04.9323:42.7282:26.4379:14.1331:46.7
34th664Dylan CAMPBELL (NSW) 3:03.9313:59.5372:11.1239:14.7341:47.3
35th676Hunter PIDCOCK 3:07.7333:53.4362:18.9349:20.1351:52.7
36th652Jayden FOCIC 3:07.7334:02.1382:12.8289:22.7361:55.3
37th644Harrison PAPWORTH 3:15.3383:44.4302:27.7389:27.5372:00.1
38th658Hayden LAURENCE 3:22.8393:50.6342:18.1339:31.6382:04.2
39th682Jet TRACY 3:11.1374:02.3392:30.9399:44.4392:17.0
562David MIRABITO 4:00.240
500Sam KENNEDY

U19 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st681Josh ARCUS 2:31.112:51.621:48.627:11.41-
2nd490Ezra WEATHERILL 2:31.522:59.531:48.117:19.227.8s
3rd630Charlie FISHER 2:37.942:50.311:51.037:19.337.9s
4th680Oliver ARCUS 2:34.933:04.741:54.867:34.5423.1s
5th506Cooper MORTON 2:42.253:09.051:52.047:43.4532.0s
6th543Stewart MOSELEY 2:46.473:16.061:52.657:55.1643.7s
7th678Nathan WATSON 2:47.993:21.271:55.378:04.5753.1s
8th695William RICHARDS 2:47.283:22.081:59.298:08.5857.1s
9th624Harrison WORTH 2:44.863:28.992:04.6118:18.391:06.9
10th549Callagan WILSON 2:51.9103:31.9102:00.9108:24.9101:13.5
11th683Brandon BENSON 2:53.1113:35.4111:57.788:26.4111:15.0

Hardtail men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st117Benjamin PORTER 2:46.323:20.011:54.528:00.91-
2nd669Ben JACKA 2:44.413:27.441:53.218:05.224.3s
3rd467Dave SMITH 2:50.233:21.322:08.378:19.8318.9s
4th613Travis MOORE 2:51.743:27.132:07.158:26.0425.1s
5th317Jesse PALMER 2:53.453:27.752:06.448:27.6526.7s
6th575Zack BARONOFF 3:01.663:33.862:07.158:42.6641.7s
7th670Samuel RUTHERFORD 3:06.373:38.272:01.738:46.2745.3s
8th643Murray DRYNAN 3:07.184:00.482:09.889:17.381:16.4
9th536Gavin HAGAR 3:27.394:05.192:34.7910:07.292:06.3
10th560Nat HAILS 3:27.394:33.3102:37.81010:38.5102:37.6

30-39 men  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st679Michael KAFKA 2:34.413:04.351:46.017:24.71-
2nd115Jake DEVRIES 2:36.843:03.611:50.627:31.126.4s
3rd496Patrick STATHAM 2:36.033:03.931:53.377:33.338.6s
4th572Mitchell MARTIN 2:34.723:06.461:52.767:33.949.2s
5th646Scott TURNER 2:39.673:03.931:51.337:35.0510.3s
6th982Mick ROSS 2:37.253:03.821:55.897:36.9612.2s
7th607Michael CRUMMY 2:40.283:07.571:51.337:39.1714.4s
8th517Tim FORSYTHE 2:43.093:10.281:52.357:45.6820.9s
9th693Caleb STALDER 2:38.163:14.391:56.1107:48.5923.8s
10th632Craig PRATT 2:46.3123:16.4101:56.4117:59.21034.5s
11th491Alex BURING 2:47.7133:20.2161:58.3128:06.21141.5s
12th468Rowan STEVENSON 2:49.8213:18.2121:59.8158:07.91243.2s
13th591Alex GEMELL 2:49.0173:17.2112:03.9198:10.11345.4s
14th559Guy LYON 2:43.5103:27.3231:59.3148:10.21445.5s
15th615Steven KAPOSI 2:49.4193:20.5172:00.3168:10.31545.6s
16th473Heath STANDEN 2:45.1113:30.8251:55.388:11.31646.6s
17th571Daniel HODKINSON 2:48.8163:18.9132:03.8188:11.61746.9s
18th668Mark HARRY 2:51.6233:19.1142:01.2178:12.01847.3s
19th614Anthony MCALINDEN 2:47.8143:20.1152:04.8208:12.81948.1s
20th703Oliver HOSCHKE 2:49.1183:20.7182:06.7218:16.52051.8s
21st531William FLACK 2:48.5153:22.6192:09.5268:20.82156.1s
22nd515Brendan SPEECHLEY 2:49.6203:24.8202:07.9248:22.32257.6s
23rd513Luke DE MARCHI 2:54.3253:26.2212:07.2238:27.8231:03.1
24th574Daniel TALBOT 2:50.8223:27.2222:15.3308:33.4241:08.7
25th665Kye RINDER 2:52.1243:29.0242:13.6298:34.8251:10.1
26th514Dean ROBERTSHAW 2:55.0263:33.1272:06.7218:34.9261:10.2
27th692Jonathan POOLE 2:55.5273:42.5311:58.8138:37.0271:12.3
28th494Garth ROBERTS 2:57.0283:31.8262:10.6278:39.5281:14.8
29th685Simon CROCKETT 3:03.6313:40.6302:08.0258:52.3291:27.6
30th478Ryan MOORE 3:00.6293:33.9282:19.1318:53.7301:29.0
31st637Chris JOLLY 3:02.3303:40.1292:13.4288:56.0311:31.3
32nd586Matthew COLTHORPE 3:06.2323:44.3322:28.4359:19.0321:54.3
33rd566Ash ELDERFIELD 3:18.5353:49.8332:23.0339:31.5332:06.8
34th538Liam HALL 3:17.4343:58.2342:20.0329:35.7342:11.0
35th497Giovanni MAZZOLINI 3:15.2334:07.2352:32.6369:55.1352:30.4
36th498Bart VAN KUIJK 3:20.2364:27.4362:26.63410:14.3362:49.6
587Kieran DEALE
696Daniel MCLEOD
466Stephen BENNETT

40-49 men  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st114Daniel SEGERI 2:33.513:00.511:44.417:18.51-
2nd488Mark KEMPER 2:37.833:06.141:51.327:35.3216.8s
3rd588Terry RODGERS 2:37.423:04.221:54.547:36.2317.7s
4th992Rick KEHOE 2:42.553:05.031:58.2107:45.8427.3s
5th479Andrew CREW 2:43.263:09.851:55.967:49.0530.5s
6th673Mathew MOORE 2:43.783:13.871:55.357:52.9634.4s
7th634Jory EARL 2:43.473:09.852:03.5137:56.7738.2s
8th672Damien ENDERBY 2:46.893:13.871:56.577:57.2838.7s
9th661Stuart LOWNDES 2:47.5103:20.591:54.338:02.3943.8s
10th675James O'REILLY 2:41.943:26.5121:59.1118:07.71049.2s
11th524David OLIVE 2:49.6113:23.2111:58.098:10.91152.4s
12th674Scott MACKENZIE 2:58.0143:23.1101:57.788:18.9121:00.4
13th528Benjamin CAMPBELL 2:53.2133:27.9132:01.6128:22.8131:04.3
14th527Joel DAVIES 2:52.8123:29.9142:05.4148:28.2141:09.7
15th973Gavin VELT 2:58.5153:33.0152:06.6188:38.2151:19.7
16th556Shay COOPER 2:58.5153:33.1162:08.7208:40.4161:21.9
17th551Mark NELMES 3:02.0183:33.6182:06.9198:42.6171:24.1
18th489James WENGI 3:03.3213:38.8212:05.6168:47.7181:29.2
19th492Adrian COUCH 3:02.0183:40.5222:06.5178:49.1191:30.6
20th706Nicholas EDWARDS 3:01.1173:33.2172:15.6238:50.0201:31.5
21st570Dylan PORTER 3:07.7253:41.9232:05.4148:55.0211:36.5
22nd609Christopher LAW 3:02.0183:37.6202:16.8258:56.6221:38.1
23rd608David MORRIS 3:07.6243:36.0192:21.1289:04.8231:46.3
24th601Peter CHILDS 3:05.6233:48.1262:15.6239:09.4241:50.9
25th568Brenden STOKES 3:11.8293:42.8242:15.1229:09.8251:51.3
26th990Hugh STALLARD 3:10.8283:52.3282:18.1269:21.3262:02.8
27th604James KNIGHT 3:11.8293:58.5312:11.4219:21.8272:03.3
28th533Shane BOWKER 3:08.0263:55.0292:24.5309:27.6282:09.1
29th470Paul HAMPTON 3:08.3273:50.5272:28.8339:27.6292:09.1
30th690Jason JARRETT 3:19.3323:55.1302:28.7329:43.2302:24.7
31st548Lloyd WALTON 3:12.8314:12.2332:23.7299:48.7312:30.2
32nd522Daniel GOLDBERG 3:24.2334:16.9342:20.12710:01.3322:42.8
33rd688Ross MCGUIRE 4:07.5353:59.1322:26.43110:33.1333:14.6
34th618Iain MURRAY 3:37.7344:27.2352:43.03410:47.9343:29.4
989Adam HICKS 3:04.1223:47.325

50+ men  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st213Michael FULLBROOK 2:42.613:15.031:48.417:46.11-
2nd627Adam BEASHEL 2:43.923:10.311:56.037:50.424.3s
3rd699Roger MARCHANT 2:48.643:20.561:55.828:04.9318.8s
4th474Mark BAKER 2:49.753:14.622:02.858:07.1421.0s
5th605Eric NEUGNOT 2:48.533:20.051:59.348:07.9521.8s
6th666Mark O'DONOHUE 2:50.963:16.042:04.688:11.5625.4s
7th620Ian KING 2:52.573:22.872:03.268:18.6732.5s
8th598David BABIS 2:53.483:30.492:06.498:30.3844.2s
9th487Geoffrey WOOD 2:54.3103:26.082:10.6168:31.0944.9s
10th553Jayson SHELLEY 2:54.293:38.2132:06.8128:39.31053.2s
11th995Neil DAVIS 2:58.8123:34.8112:07.7148:41.41155.3s
12th636Scott MICHIE 2:57.9113:38.4142:07.0138:43.41257.3s
13th701Darren BOWDEN 3:01.7183:37.3122:06.498:45.51359.4s
14th660Philip OWEN 2:59.9153:39.2162:06.498:45.61459.5s
15th704Joe DE KOCK 3:02.4193:40.1172:04.278:46.8151:00.7
16th519Graham SCHOLEY 2:59.6143:32.2102:15.4198:47.3161:01.2
17th545Tony EDWARDS 3:00.0163:38.4142:12.0178:50.5171:04.4
18th565Gareth MORGAN-THOMAS 2:58.9133:42.6182:10.2158:51.8181:05.7
19th499Stuart KENNEDY 3:00.5173:42.8192:13.2188:56.6191:10.5
20th477Wayne LOWE 3:06.3203:43.9202:16.6219:06.9201:20.8
21st520Brett RYAN 3:07.8213:51.0232:16.5209:15.5211:29.4
22nd986Rowan MOLLOY 3:10.7223:49.8222:18.6229:19.1221:33.0
23rd542Bob WEST 3:12.4233:47.9212:19.5239:19.9231:33.8
24th611Herman MILLS 3:29.7244:00.8242:33.72410:04.2242:18.1
25th486Mike FOGG 3:55.4255:04.4252:44.22511:44.1253:58.0
546Andrew HARDY
645Brett MASTERFIELD

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st689Laura RENSHAW 2:59.723:35.412:04.018:39.11-
2nd635Sara MILLS 2:58.813:37.122:12.038:47.928.8s
3rd987Rachel COOK 3:10.633:43.632:11.329:05.6326.5s

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st663Erika HUGHES 3:25.214:38.612:19.6110:23.51-

U13 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st206Dana MARTIN 3:31.414:15.722:40.4210:27.61-
2nd106Maia UBEROI-ROBSON 3:45.024:13.612:37.6110:36.228.6s

U15 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st603Charlie MIELKE 3:10.313:44.212:27.429:22.11-
2nd107Jessica HUTCHISON 3:23.924:01.022:25.319:50.3228.2s
3rd622Sophia BUTLER 4:43.239:19.532:39.9316:42.737:20.6

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st602Connor MIELKE 3:04.413:31.512:17.918:54.01-

U19 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st641Chloe DORE 3:10.113:49.212:05.719:05.11-

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st210Melanie GIBSON 3:13.413:59.512:18.019:31.01-

50+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total time Diff
1st994Coleen KEHOE 2:58.213:30.412:19.628:48.31-
2nd109Mel CRAMPTON 3:05.623:42.322:17.019:04.9216.6s
3rd638Sandy CAMERON 3:20.834:12.132:31.6310:04.631:16.3
4th610Susanna MILLS 3:45.444:35.942:43.8411:05.242:16.9
Chat with us