shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (199)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://site.ttcronometragens.com/wp-content/Resultados/TACA%20PORTUGAL%20DHI%20S…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO 10008831529The YT Mob2:45.678142:35.4671-
emoji_events2nd96Jose BORGES 10006430676Miranda Factory Team2:39.04632:36.51221.045s
emoji_events3rd77Jack READING 10006576176One Vision Global Racing2:38.21212:37.14531.678s
 4th44Harry MOLLOY 10006816454Solid Reverse Factory Racing2:42.69252:38.30542.838s
 5th2Vasco Gois BICA 10008101706Miranda Factory Team2:38.67722:39.09753.630s
 6th71Kenta GALLAGHER 100068126162:42.84872:39.18763.720s
 7th8Silas Govinda GRANDY 10044339185Wildpack Algarve Racing2:42.69662:39.53474.067s
 8th97Tiago LADEIRA 10045101344Miranda Factory Team2:43.879102:40.20384.736s
 9th1Emanuel POMBO 10004062159Ciclo Madeira Clube Desportivo2:40.98542:40.23594.768s
 10th75Jono JONES 100078838582:45.361132:41.543106.076s
 11th60Bryan PFEIFFER 10009645016Adh Team2:43.67582:42.056116.589s
 13th34Kaos SEAGRAVE 10011013928Transition Bikes | Muc-Off2:44.119112:43.110137.643s
 14th5Guilherme JESUS 10008185063MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:45.120122:43.778148.311s
 15th6Pedro SILVA 10008166471Caniço Riders2:48.911202:44.203158.736s
 16th76Carlos CANO 10013339201BULL BIKES DH TEAM2:47.119162:44.998169.531s
 17th16Oliver MORRIS 10008848606Intense Racing UK2:48.372182:45.128179.661s
 18th78Anthony CHIROSSEL 10011213382Lachetouteam Race2:48.574192:45.237189.770s
 19th82Julian STEINER 10008123732CARBOCAGE FACTORY RACING2:48.286172:45.360199.893s
 20th73Rafael BASCÓN 10038774116SEVEN BIKES2:49.910222:45.6552010.188s
 21st69Moises PEREA 10006946594Bicisbuendia.com C.d. go to site2:49.356212:46.0632110.596s
 22nd52Daniel CABALLERO 10041151020Cruz2:50.364232:47.1442211.677s
 23rd72Lachlan BLAIR 10008827687Hazzard Racing2:46.847152:47.5652312.098s
 24th59Tomás BARREIROS 10045137316A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO2:50.655252:49.4752414.008s
 25th42Rafael SOUSA 10009580348Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal2:50.715262:49.7332514.266s
 26th90Francisco Rosendo VILCHES RAMIREZ 100377100452:53.682292:50.2602614.793s
 27th33Rui TEIXEIRA (1995) 10008100591Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:50.550242:50.9052715.438s
 28th17Andre SILVA (elt) 10045506522Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:55.998342:51.2182815.751s
 29th95André CASOLA EGREJA 100909319252:53.868312:51.3402915.873s
 30th9Marcelo BATISTA COSTA 10007402090A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO2:53.533282:51.5963016.129s
 31st23Francisco SOUSA 10074024825Habimóvel / Porto de Mós / Team Ribeirense DH2:55.225322:52.0773116.610s
 32nd80Calvin JULIEN 10011102440Lachetouteam Race2:53.838302:52.2543216.787s
 33rd67Domingo RUIZ 10040977228Los Pitijopos Beatilleros2:53.331272:54.1993318.732s
 34th66Gonçalo BARROS 10011071623Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal2:57.120352:55.8213420.354s
 35th50Joao VALERIO 10014298285Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal3:00.585372:56.6373521.170s
 36th79Florent CHENIVESSE 10016113094Lachetouteam Race2:58.902362:57.2413621.774s
 37th19Bruno DIOGO 10006951244UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE3:00.920382:57.8043722.337s
 38th89Fábio Emanuel DOS SANTOS GIL 10060991358Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:03.913412:58.7633823.296s
 39th84João REIS 10016158564Maiatos2:55.737332:59.5963924.129s
 40th48Francisco QUINAZ 10013353446Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:11.890502:59.6314024.164s
 41st51José NUNES 100561229683:04.029422:59.6984124.231s
 42nd94Salvador COZAR 10049902844Spain Downhill3:02.343393:01.7084226.241s
 43rd22Luis Miguel CORDEIRO CARDOSO 10013757816Habimóvel / Porto de Mós / Team Ribeirense DH3:04.164433:03.9304328.463s
 44th81Javier GARCIA 10079701951Spain Downhill3:07.227453:04.5614429.094s
 45th64José RIBEIRO MARQUES 100896007023:06.447443:06.4504530.983s
 46th63Diogo GOUVEIA 10014914338UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE3:08.795473:08.2074632.740s
 47th88David ANDRÉ DIAS 10091011949Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:11.267493:12.6814737.214s
 48th61Edgar AMARO 10058266466UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE3:13.011513:14.1254838.658s
 49th86Javier VARGAS MORENO 10015617788Dirtybike3:13.225523:14.4034938.936s
 50th70Gonçalo SANTOS 100439708883:19.198553:16.5985041.131s
 51st98Antonio GONZALEZ 10043055957Donwhill Martos C. D.3:24.280573:16.7585141.291s
 52nd85Andres ARCHILLA GARCIA 100876573653:14.970543:17.1745241.707s
 53rd99Alejandro MARTINEZ 10055574516Donwhill Martos C. D.3:13.330533:20.1185344.651s
 54th24Christian FERNANDES 10045589273LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE3:30.373583:22.3515446.884s
 55th93Ayden COLLADO 10077051124Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar3:38.718593:31.1085555.641s
 56th62Francisco Josè Brito MARQUES 100561231703:21.538563:36.432561:00.965
 57th74Pedro Miguel ALVES DE JESUS 100908138083:57.916603:50.844571:15.377
 58th68Micael COSTA 10076238243Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:28.454614:03.069581:27.602
 59th92Paul PENALVER 10077048902Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar4:34.534624:24.944591:49.477
 60th87Sergio Filipe OLIVEIRA MARTINS 100912772833:08.397464:26.285601:50.818
 61st25José PEREIRA 10013359409Desportivo Jorge Antunes5:12.212635:38.219613:02.752
 62nd65Asier HERRERO 10037263239M501 C.d.e.3:02.847406:14.824623:39.357
 53Guilherme FERREIRA 10013757210A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO3:09.69848DNF
 7Carlos MARTINS 10010022407Casa Myzé Team / Linhas AFEMARDNS
 56Miguel QUINTINO 10014915853MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAMDNS
 100César COELHO 10089945858Wildpack Algarve RacingDNS

Promotion men  dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st945Leonel Filipe MENDONÇA HENRIQUE Wildpack Algarve Racing2:52.57912:53.0801-
emoji_events2nd922Duarte Madureira Botelho DE AR MEDEIROS WildBeastsCrew2:59.91132:56.66023.580s
emoji_events3rd920Angelo Alves DE SOUSA FILHO WildBeastsCrew2:54.61522:57.58834.508s
 4th932Alvaro Moreno BLANCO CC.MIJAS3:01.75963:00.07846.998s
 5th918Felix Jack ALRED King Cycle3:02.41473:00.62557.545s
 6th921Diogo Filipe ALVES DA SILVA WildBeastsCrew3:01.40753:01.36268.282s
 7th903Victor ARJONA AGUILERA 3:07.250123:02.58679.506s
 8th919Pedro Filipe MAIA PEREIRA WildBeastsCrew3:00.35743:02.83489.754s
 9th904Diogo BRANCO WildBoys3:05.685103:03.680910.600s
 10th944Pedro José FARIA DE OLIVEIRA The Collective3:08.574133:05.5761012.496s
 11th935Francisco Jose Rodriguez MARQU VICENTE Casa do Povo da Abrunheira3:27.206223:07.8111114.731s
 12th909Rafael LOZANO RUBIA TEAM ALPUJARRA RIDERS3:04.40793:08.8621215.782s
 13th915Ángel TARDIO JIMÉNEZ 3:10.417163:08.8651315.785s
 14th914João Maria MÓSCA GOMES ROSA 3:16.253173:12.9381419.858s
 15th931Miguel CASTILLO CUEVAS Mikegiverdh3:09.886153:13.0911520.011s
 16th908César Filipe DA CONCEIÇÃO BRITO XDREAM3:04.26583:17.9021624.822s
 17th902Rafael FERNANDES 3:18.491183:20.5391727.459s
 18th910Jose Maria PALACIOS PAJUELO 3:08.817143:21.4511828.371s
 19th917Vitor Manuel ALBINO BAPTISTA 3:22.232203:22.2511929.171s
 20th924Fábio Miguel BAPTISTA DA SILVA CroquestesDhteam3:38.224303:26.3322033.252s
 21st916Luis HIDALGO MERGELINA 3:28.865233:28.2072135.127s
 22nd911Rodrigo José SANTOS MARQUES 3:32.821273:29.2062236.126s
 23rd926Ruben LEIRIÃO FERREIRA 3:32.692263:30.5282337.448s
 24th913Marco Henrique RODRIGUES GONÇALVES AVALANCHE3:30.059243:32.5072439.427s
 25th923João Paulo SANTOS OLIVEIRA 3:26.665213:33.4492540.369s
 26th905Tiago CARREIRA 3:33.183283:34.2322641.152s
 27th927Pedro Miguel RODRIGUES FERNANDES Hommad3:39.502313:35.6422742.562s
 28th901Rúben FREITAS 3:37.014293:37.8932844.813s
 29th943Diogo Filipe BUSCA CACHÃO 3:21.423193:38.4462945.366s
 30th940Silverio CASTILLEJO BARRA Los Conosos3:51.236353:44.8183051.738s
 31st907Francis KYNASTON Sintra Down Team3:44.947333:46.1973153.117s
 32nd912Bruno António SILVA ABREU Down Friends3:49.791343:46.2983253.218s
 33rd930Paulo Alexandre COTOVIO MARQUES WildBoys3:06.688113:50.1533357.073s
 34th933Rogério Daniel DE SOUSA SANTOS 24h Altimetria3:42.068323:59.616341:06.536
 35th900Joaquim MENDES GAGO XDREAM4:08.165384:07.593351:14.513
 36th928Jorge NAVARRO GIL 4:07.862374:13.302361:20.222
 37th937Tiago DA COSTA E CASTRO RIO ALVES 4:11.494394:19.170371:26.090
 38th929Alejandro Octavio SANCHEZ ALVAREZ 4:04.168365:06.566382:13.486
 906Filipe PACHECO CORREIA SINTRA DOWNHILL TEAM3:32.38225DNF
 936António MARTINS ANDRÉ Casa do Povo da AbrunheiraDNF
 934Nuno FIGUEIREDO DNF
 942Pedro Manuel LOPES PINHEIRO DNS
 938Paulo Jorge RODRIGUES PIRES Centro de Down Hill TeamDNS
 946Pedro Miguel NUNES TOMÉ DNS
 941Ivan PABLOS CARVAJAL Ride to LiveDNS
 939Anna PARAKOSOVA DNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st701Nuno REIS 10045196627Maiatos2:49.85012:50.6841-
emoji_events2nd717Dennis LUFFMAN 10061876381FMD Factory Racing / Transition Bikes2:59.93132:58.24927.565s
emoji_events3rd711Mario RUIZ 10042809518Miranda Bike CC2:57.04323:00.32739.643s
 4th705Rui Pedro ABREU FREITAS 10045287159Desportivo Jorge Antunes3:00.86643:00.963410.279s
 5th715Jose MEDINA 100894619693:12.50463:09.664518.980s
 6th707Luis FERREIRA (u18) 10076239556Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:05.62353:12.488621.804s
 7th750Dário Paulo RIBEIRO CARVALHO 10090514219LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE3:16.04973:16.192725.508s
 8th704David ALBERTO 10053609254Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:02.00984:00.57281:09.888
 716Francisco ALVES 10077676065Desportivo Jorge AntunesDNF

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st226Goncalo BANDEIRA 10054661096Miranda Factory Team3:07.72272:42.1141-
emoji_events2nd220Jamie EDMONDSON 10023865620Transition Bikes | Muc-Off2:42.39012:42.83520.721s
emoji_events3rd224Orion KICHMAYER 10042786680LAESPORT2:49.94022:47.36835.254s
 4th203João BAPTISTA 10054875409Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:51.17532:52.227410.113s
 5th204Marco PEÑA 10039241736Corbelo, C.C.2:58.50942:55.041512.927s
 6th210Pedro FERNANDES (2001) 10060985601Desportivo Jorge Antunes3:01.49352:58.704616.590s
 7th212Martim GONÇALVES 10078180869Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:30.918113:05.385723.271s
 8th217Leonardo LAMBAZ 10044757905C. N. Seixal / Municipio de Porto Moniz3:06.60663:06.994824.880s
 9th216Eduardo SIMÕES 10054651093LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE3:08.30283:07.897925.783s
 10th206Rui TAPADA 10044239054CAJ Raposa3:11.87793:08.1331026.019s
 11th211Diogo VIEIRA 10045606047Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:12.588103:09.2141127.100s
 12th250Miguel MORENO 10041614192BULL BIKES DH TEAM6:54.644133:16.3851234.271s
 13th225Jose MELERO 10051616916Alma Bike Shop3:55.366123:52.687131:10.573

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st319Daniel POMBO 10004062058Ciclo Madeira Clube Desportivo2:49.19112:48.7321-
emoji_events2nd302Rui CABRITA 10044033637Wildpack Algarve Racing2:52.89722:50.96422.232s
emoji_events3rd338Fernando AIRES 10005320735A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO2:56.27842:52.45533.723s
 4th331Javier DÍAZ 10043333419Spain Downhill2:58.21962:56.52847.796s
 5th303Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES 10004974767Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal2:52.91332:58.52959.797s
 6th350Daniel Filipe SEQUEIRA PINTO 10006951345MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:56.97052:58.879610.147s
 7th346Mario DOMINGOS VALADAS FRAZÃO 10091046406Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal2:58.66872:59.477710.745s
 8th344Carlos JIMENEZ 10012169339Spain Downhill3:02.48283:03.876815.144s
 9th348Antonio MARTOS GARCIA 10073014207Dirtybike3:05.668103:03.953915.221s
 10th315João FERREIRA 10011490642A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO3:04.36993:05.5561016.824s
 11th340Francisco AYLLON 10014994867Gacosur MTB3:12.849183:07.4371118.705s
 12th316Rui SILVA 10043877023Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:07.376113:08.0061219.274s
 13th343Chris GRECH 10077047080Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar3:07.403133:08.0771319.345s
 14th323Tiago FERNANDES (1987) 10045606956A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO3:13.673193:08.7641420.032s
 15th332Jose RODRÍGUEZ 100415849913:10.864173:08.9901520.258s
 16th341João ARAÚJO 10077475904LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE3:17.906203:09.1831620.451s
 17th317Fábio TORRES 10011572888Wildpack Algarve Racing3:08.795153:09.8491721.117s
 18th307Gonçalo BRITO 100754185913:07.389123:11.0581822.326s
 19th320Carlos RITA 10043929361Wildpack Algarve Racing3:07.671143:13.7551925.023s
 20th339Javier MARTIN 10013757412Spain Downhill3:21.772213:14.9222026.190s
 21st318Pedro PINTO (mas) 10012445888Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:46.665243:19.1112130.379s
 22nd347Rui Pedro SANTANA PASCOAL 10091010939Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:00.179263:19.4542230.722s
 23rd314António GOMES 100764968103:23.942223:24.2832335.551s
 24th342Jon HASTINGS 10089941313Wild Rock Racing Gibraltar5:08.384275:18.198242:29.466
 328Rodrigo PEREIRA (1983) 10044039596Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal3:10.59716DNF
 337André Ricardo CAETANO GUERREIRO 10089945757Wildpack Algarve Racing3:44.01223DNF
 349Paulo FERREIRA 100754436513:53.89725DNF
 336Carlos Filipe FERREIRA RAMALHO 10072723308CAJ RaposaDNF
 306Márcio FERREIRA 10003651123MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAMDNS
 345Marcos FERNANDES 10091045190DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st401José SOUSA 10043876821Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:00.94512:59.4501-
emoji_events2nd444Miguel Ângelo MARTINS GOMES DO SANTOS 100438745953:05.39433:04.26824.818s
emoji_events3rd449Rafael CAMACHO BILBAO 100492256623:11.40863:07.25537.805s
 4th420João AMARO 10044074962MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:05.30423:08.36948.919s
 5th410Pedro Manuel CORREIA DOS SANTOS 10044009284Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:10.47053:10.788511.338s
 6th413Daniel RUIZ 10051674611Bicisbuendia.com C. D. go to site3:13.68483:10.894611.444s
 7th417Mauricio CONCEIÇÃO 10044100931Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:15.33493:11.276711.826s
 8th405José CONCEIÇÃO 10043910668Wildpack Algarve Racing3:12.02373:13.413813.963s
 9th402Amadeu AFONSO 100439863493:09.70043:13.897914.447s
 10th411Gustavo BARROTE 10045074567LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE3:26.648123:17.3641017.914s
 11th450Andrés TAPIA 10040140604Spain Downhill3:23.735103:17.6661118.216s
 12th404Nuno LOPES (40+) 100756977703:26.295113:30.9851231.535s
 13th419Arnold KIRCHMAYER 10055716982Dirtybike3:36.893143:39.4261339.976s
 14th403Marco TEIXEIRA 10044066878Habimóvel / Porto de Mós / Team Ribeirense DH3:33.576133:41.6251442.175s
 15th409Nelson RODRIGUES 100538781273:39.231153:42.3401542.890s
 16th412Ricardo CORREIA (40+) 10075959771Wildpack Algarve Racing3:42.634163:42.7171643.267s
 17th418Hugo Gonçalo MADEIRA ANTUNES 100912771823:58.079173:53.6571754.207s
 406Joao MONTEIRO 10044070922A C R Roriz / Motogalos / WTGDNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st507Antero OLIVEIRA 10044124876Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:11.59723:09.4621-
emoji_events2nd511Joseph BOODT 10054054848DH Team Tarifa3:18.90243:19.769210.307s
emoji_events3rd502Francisco BATARDA 10044957561MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:16.50233:24.620315.158s
 4th509Rui PORTELA 100439702823:39.30453:39.613430.151s
 5th520João DIAS 10045589374LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE3:57.26463:59.894550.432s
 6th506José REIS 100440268664:01.89774:05.461655.999s
 7th505Augusto GONÇALVES PEDROSA 10044065868Desportivo Jorge Antunes4:21.65684:20.86171:11.399
 8th510Antonio FREITAS 10043879649Desportivo Jorge Antunes5:44.80395:34.89782:25.435
 503João ESTÊVÃO 10043900766Wildpack Algarve Racing3:10.3711DSQ
 512Rui Manuel RIBEIRO D'ALMEIDA 10087611491DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st606Tahnée SEAGRAVE 10007414016Transition Bikes | Muc-Off3:03.25812:57.9141-
emoji_events2nd615Veronika WIDMANN 10007423312Bike Club Egna Neumarkt3:05.01423:00.35522.441s
emoji_events3rd602Margarida C.C. BANDEIRA 10009023408LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE3:24.79933:27.423329.509s
 4th601Carolina COSTA 10010711612Ciclo Madeira Clube Desportivo3:33.76743:33.380435.466s
 5th616Zoe ZAMORA 100416812844rt3:38.92753:36.727538.813s
 6th608Sumayyah GREEN 100161727124:06.83263:50.834652.920s

30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st651Ana Raquel PEREIRA MARTINS 10003924541Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:55.88614:46.6071-
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us