0Basket

2019 Pro GRT round 1 at Windrock, TN

Results (258)Photos (666)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://img1.wsimg.com/blobby/go/e4c5a7b7-7c7c-4ce4-b548-896adf15f4f2/downloads/…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st3Loris VERGIER FranceSanta Cruz2:57.32123:01.6681-
2nd7Charlie HARRISON USATrek Factory Racing2:56.57813:02.17420.506s
3rd10Jacob DICKSON IrelandGiant2:59.80443:07.14135.473s
4th9Neko MULALLY USAIntense Factory Racing2:59.24533:07.55545.887s
5th16Max MORGAN (pro) USASanta Cruz3:10.336123:13.733512.065s
6th4Luca SHAW USASanta Cruz3:05.97763:13.830612.162s
7th6Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS ColombiaGiant3:06.16373:13.838712.170s
8th5Mark WALLACE CanadaCanyon Factory Downhill Team3:09.701113:14.015812.347s
9th15Nikolas NESTOROFF USAKHS Bicycles Inc3:06.81383:14.469912.801s
10th33Forrest RIESCO CanadaCommencal3:09.444103:15.7171014.049s
11th14Mitch ROPELATO USASanta Cruz / SRAM3:07.69293:17.4041115.736s
12th23Ben WALLACE Canada12:28.807493:22.2981220.630s
13th27Steven CEBALLOS ColombiaSpecialized Colombia3:11.754133:22.6741321.006s
14th18Walker SHAW USA3:12.056143:26.6131424.945s
15th58Steve ESTABROOK USADefiant Racing3:18.184213:26.6611524.993s
16th35Trevor BOLDI USAMicheal David Winery3:35.660383:26.8701625.202s
17th62Mauricio ESTRADA USADanny's Cycles3:17.602193:27.7801726.112s
18th25Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN CanadaFox Racing Shox / Live to play / Sport Aux Puces Longueil3:20.173263:28.1551826.487s
19th32Dillon FLINDERS USACommencal USA4:01.381463:28.6611926.993s
20th1Kiran MACKINNON USASanta Cruz3:05.45953:29.8672028.199s
21st21Charles FRYDENDAL USAMy Buddy's Bike Shop3:19.332233:30.0382128.370s
22nd59Isaac ALLAIRE USADefiant Racing3:21.559273:32.3272230.659s
23rd39Wiley KAUPAS USASpecialized3:19.066223:35.3172333.649s
24th53Seth HANSON USASEI Racing3:12.103153:35.3302433.662s
25th13Henry FITZGERALD CanadaNorco3:16.129183:37.9622536.294s
26th31Bracken CAMILLERI Canada3:47.777433:38.7532637.085s
27th30Conrad HAEHNER PIEDRA Costa Rica3:33.982363:42.2552740.587s
28th11Kirk MCDOWALL CanadaDevinci Factory Racing / Unior Tools3:33.812353:43.4982841.830s
29th46Armen DAVIS USACommencal USA3:19.622243:43.8502942.182s
30th63Harrison ORY USARooted MTB3:26.659303:46.2883044.620s
31st52Titus NICHOLSON USADefiant Racing4:18.468473:49.0493147.381s
32nd75Graeme PITTS USAGraeme Pitts Racing / JJ's cyclery / Oz racing lifestyle3:17.886203:49.1323247.464s
33rd48Jake KAHN USA3:28.006323:52.1253350.457s
34th26Garrett MACINTOSH CanadaDunbar Cycles3:28.900343:52.3053450.637s
35th19Steven WALTON USAKHS Bicycles Inc3:12.636163:52.6633550.995s
36th38Tanner STEPHENS USASean leader and Dakotah norton factory racing3:28.566333:54.0693652.401s
37th61Warren KNISS USASanta Cruz3:35.471373:56.8543755.186s
38th34Bryce HELBLING USAKHS Bicycles Inc3:27.812313:57.7823856.114s
39th47Quintin KURTZ USADNF4:00.7043959.036s
40th24Brandon DOUGLAS CanadaDNS4:00.7214059.053s
41st41Steve RIOUX CanadaBOSK V?LO CAF?3:58.133454:21.313411:19.645
42nd42Ian NORRIS USAFILZ BUILT BICYCLES3:48.114444:34.291421:32.623
43rd51Rafael FERREIRA Brazil100% / ALTA / Carolina Pro Flooring / CushCore / E13 / ODI3:38.466394:38.745431:37.077
44th49Owen WITCHER USADouble Black Bikes / Gravity Crew3:22.974284:40.693441:39.025
45th40Tobie BOUCHER CanadaCommencal Canada3:43.508416:59.826453:58.158
46th57Corey ZELL USA3:44.9394212:44.781469:43.113
64Nikolai KILIK 3:42.91740DNF
60Thomas ZULA 3:14.71017DNS
12Jure ŽABJEK 3:19.77925DNS
28Zachary SEDIVY 4:24.47548DNS
45Dylan CONTE DNSDNS
20Anthony POULSON DNSDNS
56Derek MAIDEN DNS
29Damon SEDIVY USA3:23.98729

Semi Pro men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st17Rico SANCHEZ USA3:15.91213:37.6941-
2nd43Julien LARAMEE Canada3:29.92623:49.411211.717s
3rd54Andrew PUCKETT USADNF4:04.460326.766s
4th107Jacob LANGLOIS Canada3:57.38754:09.676431.982s
5th55Kyle GOMOLKA USA4:02.25064:11.164533.470s
6th50Angelo LOSKOTA USASanta Cruz Bicycle's3:40.78734:15.008637.314s
7th36Kevin WILSON CanadaChaingang Racing / Knolly Bikes3:46.18344:42.11371:04.419
8th22Felix LAROCHE CanadaSki V?lo Vincent Renaud5:14.917104:42.66281:04.968
9th37Vlad SHERRYUBLE CanadaVelomania.ru4:08.77574:53.73791:16.043
44Vincent POLISENO 4:13.7428DNS
65Ben CALHOUN 4:56.6799DNS

U15 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st199Evan MEDCALF USA3:47.4081-
2nd158Tyler TROISI (u18) USA5:43.51821:56.110
3rd118Colin MULALLY USA6:09.28932:21.881
4th146Logan TIGER USA6:56.33743:08.929
5th257Bryce GILMORE USA10:47.64857:00.240
6th248Alfie CARBONELL USA11:10.48167:23.073
7th249Christian CARBONELL USA18:34.150714:46.742
132Luke DODD DNS

Cat 1: 19-34 men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st104Archie LABINE USA4:07.1261-
2nd224Cameron REAGAN USA4:17.876210.750s
3rd216Jesse BORROR USA4:18.860311.734s
4th128Diego ESPINOZA USA4:20.224413.098s
5th226Ross MCDONALD USAPedal Montclair4:27.686520.560s
6th113Drake BARRON USAParadise Garage Racing4:30.151623.025s
7th115Alvaro CASTILLO USACommencal Co Factory Team4:34.713727.587s
8th244Sean KELLY USA4:37.891830.765s
9th126Cris PREBULA USAINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:41.093933.967s
10th198Andrew SEALES CanadaTRAIL / V.lo5:01.4111054.285s
11th235Micah VAN HORN USAGrassroots Cycles5:11.187111:04.061
12th243Weston COKER USA5:20.376121:13.250
13th168Paul PANKOW USAA-1 Cycling / Pula / Subaru USA5:21.217131:14.091
14th174Angelo WASH USA100%5:25.125141:17.999
15th175Matt HOLMSTROM USA5:26.373151:19.247
16th195Nick ALLEN USAA-1 Cycling5:39.963161:32.837
17th229Carl DAUENHEIMER USAMaxxis5:40.353171:33.227
18th193Josh SMITH Costa Rica5:49.448181:42.322
19th213Cory HARALSON USA5:53.756191:46.630
20th241Stephen TERAN USAXray5:59.017201:51.891
21st231Jake WADE USAMy wallet6:03.979211:56.853
236Ross MONCKTON DNS
230Hugh MULGREW DNS

Cat 2/3: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st245Axel BRYAN USA4:19.6261-
2nd139Cameron MADER USAThe Clean Machine4:25.37625.750s
3rd255Joseph GAAB Jr. USAMARMI ENTERPRISES4:44.047324.421s
4th132Dusty BASS USACane Creek / Knolly Bikes5:22.27941:02.653
5th205Michael DAVIS USA5:45.54151:25.915
6th185Samuel RIX USAVojekt Racing5:56.79461:37.168
7th165Mason HUMPHREY USA5:59.44871:39.822
8th136Scott PRINGLE USALeatt6:08.42481:48.798
9th233Cristian SUAREZ USA6:23.10792:03.481
10th203Dawson CHURCH USAFly7:06.060102:46.434
11th222Joey FALLON USA11:06.175116:46.549
110Ethen DALY DNS

Cat 2/3: 19-34 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st204Brice JOHNSTON USA4:46.7351-
2nd119Nick GARRISON USA5:18.768232.033s
3rd228Tanner DEMARA USA6:32.21531:45.480
4th186Harrison BREDAHL USA6:42.40141:55.666
5th183Zane BARD USASpecialized6:52.52352:05.788
6th179Jackson KINNEY USAJT Racing7:21.75362:35.018
7th256Jacob ELLIS USA7:25.89672:39.161
8th220Nick SPAIN USA8:02.23583:15.500
9th159Adam NUTTER USA8:29.32293:42.587
10th260Guodong MA USABlevins Bicycle Co / HandUP Glo10:53.901106:07.166
11th138Brandon GULLETT USACane Creek13:45.582118:58.847
192Ryan LENZ DNF
120Dalton CAMPBELL DNS
177Nick ESPOSITO DNS
171Jose GIL DNS
176Josh POLANCZYK DNS
131Zachary SMITH (east) DNS

15-16 boys  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st114Chris GRICE USAGrice Financial of Ja / Specialized3:20.66813:32.7971-
2nd197Jack DICHIARA USAJT Racing3:48.75253:50.433217.636s
3rd109Dean LINDSEY USA1Shot Racing / Commencal / Fly3:43.34434:03.932331.135s
4th178Ben RICHTER USADOUBLEBLACKBIKES3:53.07984:04.206431.409s
5th121Keegan ROWLEY USA100 / BillyGoatBikes / BTO / Seven3:46.90344:10.441537.644s
6th161Nate THALHAMER USASanta Cruz / The Bike Peddler3:57.31294:10.522637.725s
7th163Sam KAHN USADanny's Cycles3:58.551104:17.581744.784s
8th151Jack SHARPLES USADad !3:51.19664:20.149847.352s
9th167Kaden PANKOW USACommencal USA Monster Army3:38.03724:20.988948.191s
10th122Eric WILLETTS USALupine Lighting NA4:32.526144:29.0561056.259s
11th262Maxwell WEEKES USA4:30.5221157.725s
12th150Michael MALDONADO USADanny's Cycles / Santa Cruz3:52.20874:33.520121:00.723
13th147Jack BOUND USAMaxxis4:32.795154:51.908131:19.111
14th170Riley PLUMMER USADaddy16:12.549185:02.184141:29.387
15th210Caden HILL USA4:53.353165:16.009151:43.212
16th154Eric "Corey" JACKSON (u18) USA4:22.660126:10.268162:37.471
17th215Ethan ALEXANDER USAMonsterArmy5:23.716179:07.342175:34.545
181Colin MCELYEA 4:25.71813DNF
140Nicholas WILDRICK 4:17.50911DNS
127Lantz HARRINGTON DNSDNS
240Josh RHODES USADNF

17-18 boys  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st101Ethan SHANDRO CanadaTrek Factory Racing2:56.03913:07.9891-
2nd102Lucas CRUZ CanadaSRAM-TLD Racing3:15.65153:17.68729.698s
3rd103Elliot JAMIESON CanadaNorco Factory DH Team3:13.42033:25.679317.690s
4th160Matthew STERLING USAPivot3:17.91063:26.628418.639s
5th112Cole SUETOS USAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:19.93883:30.150522.161s
6th142Zach GAREIS USABilly Goat Bikes / Devinci3:14.77443:33.540625.551s
7th145Tyler ERVIN USACommencal3:24.250123:33.564725.575s
8th135Tristan LEMIRE ° CanadaKona Factory3:20.779103:34.017826.028s
9th100Kye A'HERN AustraliaCanyon Factory Downhill Team3:06.13423:34.178926.189s
10th141Dante SILVA USA100% / COMMENCAL Junior Cartel / CushCore / Onyx / Sensus / WD-403:19.31273:35.1551027.166s
11th155Austin DOOLEY USA100% / Fox Factory / GoPro / Maxxis / Monster / Muc-Off / Ryno Power3:20.29793:37.8921129.903s
12th108Ian MILLEY CanadaBlueprint Athlete Development3:20.862113:48.7141240.725s
13th137Gideon BENDER USAB-line racing3:40.733133:55.2761347.287s
14th207River KEY USA3:44.672154:09.815141:01.826
15th166Ethan HECK USADouble Black Bikes4:03.382194:14.943151:06.954
16th149Cooper RODRIGUES USACycling Spoken Here3:43.236144:16.263161:08.274
17th106James BEZEAU-TREMBLAY CanadaCafé-Vélo des nations / MSS BIKE PARK4:31.798224:47.562171:39.573
18th105Philip BILODEAU CanadaDevinci / trees mountain apparel4:00.333184:50.884181:42.895
19th148Matthew SPONG USAAfton Shoes3:49.932164:57.857191:49.868
20th125Spencer ERVIN USAB-line racing4:59.021235:16.498202:08.509
21st164Gage COLLINA USA4:09.628205:27.190212:19.201
22nd232Phillip STEELE USA4:19.276216:44.982223:36.993
152Duncan DURIVAGE 3:58.32717DNS

° Rider racing out of category

35-49 men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st208Will MURRAY 4:04.9481-
2nd209Chuck PITTS USA4:20.085215.137s
3rd242Broc BURMAN USA4:27.921322.973s
4th188Kevin LIEBIG USATwo Wheeler Dealer4:27.972423.024s
5th202Adam SMITH (am) USAFilzbuilt bicycles4:30.664525.716s
6th133Michael HUMMEL USAFox Racing Shox / GT Bikes / MAXX / Racers Edge4:39.944634.996s
7th211Jeremy MORSE USAKodiak Tough4:40.259735.311s
8th173Derek CATHCART USAFPF4:44.806839.858s
9th200Steve KAHN USACamp Three4:50.254945.306s
10th190Tom NIERI USAFour five Clothing5:02.1351057.187s
11th124Andrew RICHTER USAHigh Gear Racing5:05.759111:00.811
12th123Kent MYERS USA5:33.911121:28.963
13th191Taylor ANGLEBERGER USA5:36.450131:31.502
14th225Joseph GAAB Sr. 5:39.402141:34.454
15th238Keith O'BRIEN USA6:04.601151:59.653
16th153Marcos LIRA USACamp 36:17.481162:12.533
17th144Ricky PHALEN USALone Wolf7:42.910173:37.962
18th250Brent RATELLE USA9:47.309185:42.361
19th187Todd ERICKSON USAHoward's Bike Shop10:29.482196:24.534
20th184David MOCK USABikeSource10:50.253206:45.305
21st143Dan KEARNS USA100%14:42.2232110:37.275
22nd221Brandon HUGHETT USA15:10.3702211:05.422
182Alex MCELYEA DNS
130Don MONTGOMERY NorcoDNS
237Josh PIERSON DNS
172Bruno RODRIGUES DNS

50+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st239John LESLIE USAYeti5:22.9311-
2nd217Phillip DOWNELL USAHigh Gear Racing5:27.63024.699s
3rd214Don FRITTS USA5:45.237322.306s
4th111Jason SIMPSON USAColorado Fitness: Gunnison Col7:38.40742:15.476
5th201Lon CULLEN USAwww.singletrackskills.bike9:01.93453:39.003
246Gary GIBSON DNS
206Bob SAFRIT DNS

Single crown men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st223Kevin MCMAHON USA5:15.5141-
2nd251Jarrod RAY USACanecreek usa6:14.684259.170s
3rd258Collin TAPLIN USA6:42.12231:26.608
4th194Brendan BOWERS USA7:27.73542:12.221
5th196Jeremy CARPENTER USA9:24.80054:09.286
129Emmett GERWITZ DNS
218Kyle MARSH DNS

Mammas men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st192Anna COPPLESTONE 2:28.8001-
2nd191Carolyn MULALLY 2:29.30020.500s

9-10 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st234Ethan CHRYST 1:42.6001-
2nd189Chris LIEBIG 1:45.10022.500s
3rd138Zack HARPER 1:52.10039.500s
4th247Aiden CARDER 1:53.900411.300s
5th-Nicholas SPIRES 1:54.300511.700s
6th193Henry OWENS 1:58.400615.800s
7th195Bryson PRESSON 1:59.000716.400s
8th134Garrett HUMMEL 1:59.900817.300s
9th252Matthew GARNER 2:12.800930.200s

11-12 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st265Wyatt FERGUSON 1:34.6001-
2nd199Walker COTTINGHAM 1:39.70025.100s
3rd259Will HACKNEY 1:40.80036.200s
4th198Finnegan MCDERMOTT 1:42.90048.300s
5th263Elijah EDWARDS 1:43.20058.600s
6th69Brogan ELSEN 1:47.700613.100s
7th254Evan ANDERSON 1:55.100720.500s
8th194Baylor BRANNIN 2:01.000826.400s
9th261Joseph WEHE-DAVIS 2:02.500927.900s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st128Ansel RILEY 1:31.0001-
2nd134Christian (Moose) GROVE 1:45.200214.200s
3rd264Cole SCHEIBELEIN 1:49.300318.300s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st4Rachel PAGEAU CanadaJulbo Eyewear / Pivot4:20.45144:37.4131-
2nd3Caroline WASHAM USAFlat Tire Defender / Industry Nine / Liv Racing / Schwalbe / SRAM / TLD4:18.15924:59.981222.568s
3rd2Frida Helena RØNNING USALillehammer CK3:37.79315:02.067324.654s
4th13Sarah OLSEN USACyclepath PDX4:53.00375:18.095440.682s
5th6Kera LINN USACanfield Brothers4:36.39855:34.045556.632s
6th10Autumn PARHAM USA4:19.34435:42.08961:04.676
7th1Samantha SORIANO USACommencal USA4:52.92065:45.50071:08.087
8th7Riley WEIDMAN USAFast Line4:53.30487:14.16482:36.751
9th12Kerstin HOLSTER USAPivot6:08.913107:39.41193:01.998
10th5McKenna MERTEN Ireland100% / Intense4:54.020911:43.866107:06.453
11th9Amber PRICE USAO'Neal6:34.7651212:09.561117:32.148
12th11Rachel KELLEHER USACoqui Cyclery / Väsen Brewing Company6:28.8481112:11.686127:34.273
8Heather Nicole MUNIVE DNFDNS
14Lauren KINNEY DNSDNS

Cat 1/2/3 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

0-18 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st117Ella ERICKSON USACommencal USA / CushCo / Deity5:42.5161-
2nd162Ivanna ESTRADA USADanny's Cycles5:49.29626.780s
3rd156Dixie OWENS USATLD10:10.15034:27.634
116Rachael RUDZINSKI DNF

11-12 girls

1 competitor found

 

 

7-8 mixed  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st266Rory FERGUSON 2:10.0001-
2nd197Lincoln RECKER 3:05.400255.400s
3rd265Wyatt BRACKEN 6:10.10034:00.100
4th-Madeleine SPIRES 17:26.500415:16.500
Chat with us