0Basket

2019 Pro GRT round 3 at Mountain Creek, NJ

Results (169)Photos (4,891)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st3Dakotah NORTON Knoxville, TN1992Unior / Devinci Factory Racing1:25.64156.19s22:21.8312:18.341-
2nd2Neko MULALLY Pisgah Forest, NC1993Intense Factory Racing1:28.41456.71s42:25.1242:21.9623.62s
3rd4George BRANNIGAN Queenstown, NZ1992GT Factory Racing1:28.75656.96s52:25.7152:22.3333.99s
4th31Kiran MACKINNON 10007888104 / 298817Santa Cruz, CA1993Santa Cruz1:28.04358.71s132:26.7572:22.7444.40s
5th8Nikolas NESTOROFF 10011011201 / 316782San Marcos, CA1999KHS Bicycles Inc1:30.18857.45s62:27.6382:23.3254.98s
6th6Max MORGAN (pro) 10008949848 / 320502Atlanta, GA1992Santa Cruz1:28.58557.71s72:26.2962:23.5865.24s
7th44Steve ESTABROOK 10055339288 / 300916S Burlington, VT1991Defiant Racing1:31.571057.85s92:29.4292:24.6376.29s
8th9Mauricio ESTRADA 10003638995Minehill, NY1983Danny's Cycles1:31.11958.63s122:29.74102:25.5487.20s
9th42Seth HANSON 10016264254 / 508121Hendersonville, NC1995SEI Racing1:33.971757.73s82:31.70132:26.5198.17s
10th5Bruce KLEIN Altadena, CA1:28.77756.02s12:24.7932:26.77108.43s
11th36Steven WALTON 10011104056 / 419362Murrieta, CA1999KHS Bicycles Inc1:31.891258.96s162:30.85122:27.10118.76s
12th7Walker SHAW 10008116759 / 285782Pisgah Forest, NC19951:31.881158.75s142:30.63112:27.23128.89s
13th25Isaac ALLAIRE 10015150976 / 377720Morrisville, VT1995Defiant Racing1:32.851559.11s172:31.96142:28.14139.80s
14th19Armen DAVIS 10011238947 / 293962Longmont, CO1999Commencal USA1:32.07131:00.65202:32.72172:28.15149.81s
15th26Steven CEBALLOS 10010818514 / 3116Manizales, CA1998Danny's Cycles1:32.681459.84s192:32.52152:28.771510.43s
16th23Graeme PITTS 10006451995 / 232939Nevada City, CA1990JJ'S BIKES / Oz Racing1:33.58161:03.95302:37.53242:29.041610.70s
17th18Sean O'DONNELL 10075432941 / 383076Gunnison, CO19957idp / Royal1:43.82321:10.70362:54.52342:29.861711.52s
18th20Kendall MCLEAN 10058887064 / 40354Victoria, BC, Canada2000Cowichan Cycles1:34.461958.13s102:32.59162:30.111811.77s
19th83George RYAN Sparta, NY1983Evil Bikes / Maxxis1:35.162158.55s112:33.71182:30.381912.04s
20th28Nathan ST. CLAIR 10064371507 / 485700Cornelius, NC2000Transition Bikes1:36.042358.79s152:34.83192:31.652013.31s
21st17Titus NICHOLSON 10016257786 / 390542West Milford, NJ2000Defiant Racing1:37.172459.79s182:36.96232:32.222113.88s
22nd41Tim PRICE 10005560407 / 194155Great Falls, VA19891:38.49251:02.27262:40.76262:32.872214.53s
23rd40Ian NORRIS 10016258291 / 440401Glenville, PA1998FILZ BUILT1:34.52201:01.46232:35.98212:33.462315.12s
24th24James FROST 10007546479 / 75501Singhampton, ON, Canada1991Deity / Norco1:51.21361:02.71272:53.92332:34.182415.84s
25th16Simon TELLIER 10011237937Victoria, BC, Canada19981:35.54221:01.25222:36.79222:34.212515.87s
26th45Liam ROURKE 10010037460Rawdon, QC, Canada1998GOLDEN SPORTS1:34.42181:01.21212:35.63202:34.292615.95s
27th39Jake KAHN 10010038672 / 352646Putnam Valley, NY1998Danny's Cycles1:38.72261:03.17282:41.89272:36.972718.63s
28th43Corey ZELL 10014004558 / 353592Apollo, PA19901:38.88271:01.67242:40.55252:39.002820.66s
29th27Bryce STROUD 10010799619 / 218126Atherton, QC, Canada19986D Helmets / Royal1:42.69301:03.49292:46.18282:39.062920.72s
30th29Rafael FERREIRA 10072255583 / 359461Charlotte, NC1985100% / ALTA / E13 / ODI1:42.68291:04.40312:47.08292:42.373024.03s
31st22Mario CORNEJO 10019890605 / 1716531Quito, Ecuador19891:42.90311:05.02322:47.92302:43.603125.26s
32nd35Steve RIOUX 10082388952 / 1993052Saint-Jean-Port-Joli, QC, Canada19931:41.14281:15.24372:56.38352:43.793225.45s
33rd38Darwin MIRANDA 10031627631 / 1989040Latacunga, Ecuador1989MONDRAKER ECUADOR1:46.30341:06.41342:52.71322:46.643328.30s
34th21Lenin Paulo VEGA CAHUASQUI 10056515921 / 1003162Atuntaqui, Ecuador19911:48.18351:10.00352:58.18372:51.293432.95s
1Aaron GWIN Morrieta, CA1987Intense Factory Racing1:26.96256.37s32:23.332
-Conrad HAEHNER Lenoir City, TN19951:44.39331:05.29332:49.6831
-Liam SMILLIE Squamish, BC, Canada1997CORSA CYCLES SLAG 101:56.17371:01.92252:58.0936

Open men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st59Jordan DAIGLE Becket, MA1992Defiant Racing1:34.70159.97s22:34.6712:30.331-
2nd56Dylan YODER 405139Reading, PA1997Pro Builds1:38.1931:04.6952:42.8832:36.6026.27s
3rd58Ryan BURNEY 350588Norwalk, CT19941:37.9521:03.4832:41.4322:36.7536.42s
4th51Antoine JACQUES Bromont, QC, Canada20021:56.001356.17s12:52.1762:43.44413.11s
5th55Dustin MASON Levittown, PA1984Canfield Brothers1:55.08121:06.0073:01.08112:44.14513.81s
6th52Kevin WILSON 10076480036Ashton, ON, Canada1993Chaingang Racing1:42.7741:04.2542:47.0242:44.30613.97s
7th53Angelo LOSKOTA 391503Cheyenne, WY2000Monster1:44.5651:05.4362:49.9952:44.80714.47s
8th60Jack WILLIAMS Drummer Racing1:48.3791:06.5882:54.9592:49.69819.36s
9th57Sean KELLY 561319Acworth, GA100% / Deity1:45.3461:07.23102:52.5772:50.02919.69s
10th54Victor BOUDREAULT Bromont, QC, Canada2002Giant Montreal1:53.82101:08.27123:02.09122:50.811020.48s
11th206Mathis JACQUES Bromont, QC, Canada20041:48.1481:07.30112:55.44102:56.101125.77s
12th62James BISSEY Drummer Racing1:47.0671:07.0492:54.1082:56.751226.42s
-Jared BISSEY Drummer Racing1:54.16111:11.50133:05.6613

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st102Tristan LEMIRE Verdun, QC, Canada2004Kona Factory1:35.1731:00.1222:35.2922:29.181-
2nd100Dante SILVA 10071893653 / 288799Chula Vista, CA2002Commencal USA1:34.85158.99s12:33.8412:29.6120.43s
3rd117Zach GAREIS 413633Mars, PA20011:35.1221:00.3132:35.4332:31.4732.29s
4th105Tyler ERVIN 10065700306 / 472908Alpine, CA2002Commencal / Revgrips1:35.2141:02.2462:37.4542:33.2244.04s
5th115Cameron MADER 329706Fairfax, VA2001THE BIKE LANE1:41.72121:03.49112:45.21122:33.3854.20s
6th103Adrian HAYDEN 438944Saranac Lake, NY20031:38.4761:03.3592:41.8272:35.8466.66s
7th108Zane MACK 10094785855 / 527045Mount Airy, MA20021:37.7151:02.2462:39.9552:36.3677.18s
8th114Andrew DRISCOLL 477825Bow, NH2004Defiant Racing1:38.5871:01.9052:40.4862:37.6488.46s
9th110Michael MALDONADO 435378Stanhope, NY2003Santa Cruz1:39.7191:04.24122:43.9592:38.9599.77s
10th119Jack DICHIARA Deity / JT Racing1:40.95101:03.36102:44.31102:41.281012.10s
11th116Brooks HUDSON Crested Butle, CO2003Commencal Cartel1:38.7281:06.46172:45.18112:42.821113.64s
12th113Eric WILLETTS 10060233142 / 546443Ephrata, PA2003Lupine Lights1:50.35181:10.21193:00.56192:48.531219.35s
13th106Sam KAHN 394178Putnam Valley, NY2003Danny's Cycles1:46.95171:09.15182:56.10172:49.121319.94s
14th101Kaden PANKOW 477949El Cajon, CA2003Commencal USA1:42.46141:04.34132:46.80132:49.231420.05s
15th107Cooper PLEVA 433827Glenwood, NY2002Mountain Creek Bike Park1:41.97131:05.61142:47.58142:49.321520.14s
16th111Duncan DURIVAGE 537750Ridgewood, NJ20011:42.69151:06.12152:48.81152:49.451620.27s
17th130Riley PLUMMER Welches, OR1:57.28191:02.7683:00.04182:52.201723.02s
18th112Cooper RODRIGUES 10089109032 / 414937Cary, NC20021:41.21111:01.8442:43.0582:54.051824.87s
-Corey JACKSON (u18) Basye, VA2003Fox Factory / JT Racing1:44.17161:06.13162:50.3016

Cat 1: 19-34 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st136Drake BARRON 465945La Verne, CA1999INCYCLE RACE TEAM2:44.911-
2nd131Paul PANKOW 477944El Cajon, CA19852:46.8121.90s
3rd142Nick NEGERSMITH WULFPAC RACING2:48.0933.18s
4th132Tyson HENRIE 280722Provo, UT1987Commencal USA2:49.1944.28s
5th143Ross MCDONALD Xray2:55.08510.17s
6th140René VAN WONDEREN ACTION WHEELS2:59.43614.52s
7th145Anthony PETRACCO 2:59.51714.60s
8th160Hugh MULGREW Rural Retreat, VA1995A-1 Cycling / Subaru USA3:03.18818.27s
9th141Danny ANDERSEN ACTION WHEELS3:03.28918.37s
10th137Josh SMITH (u30) 516391Marietta, GA19973:03.451018.54s
11th161Jake WADE Manassas, VA3:13.901128.99s
12th134Felipe SOUSA 525567Newark, NJ1989Firminos Decorations / Wayne Mazda and Pro Tinting3:15.031230.12s

Cat 1: 35-49 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st167Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS 525583Newark, NJ1977Santa Cruz2:40.401-
2nd162Jason BECKLEY 3122Clifton Heights, PA1976PROBUILDS RACING2:44.8724.47s
3rd171Kevin LIEBIG 117593Havre De Grace, MD1972GT Bikes / Racers Edge2:46.5936.19s
4th165Marcos LIRA 457147Union, NJ1970MARMI ENTERPRISES2:49.4649.06s
5th164Oscar OROZCO Union, NJ19832:50.82510.42s
6th163Andrew FARRELL 243528Park City, UT19802:52.45612.05s
7th170Tom NIERI 216807Pittsburgh, PA1981Camp 3 / Renthal2:53.50713.10s
8th169Steve KAHN 352146Putnam Valley, NY1971Danny's Cycles2:55.26814.86s
9th168Tim OLIVER Allentown, PA19773:05.34924.94s
10th166Keith O'BRIEN 315642Highland, MI1972High Gear Racing3:10.951030.55s
11th176Felipe HERRON HERRON DESINGS3:15.881135.48s
12th175Fernando MOTA Camp 33:20.371239.97s
13th174Michael HUMMEL 297610West Newton, PA1975Camp 33:26.951346.55s

Cat 2/3: 0-15 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st109Cristian SUAREZ 513281Warren, NJLeatt / Santa Cruz2:41.601-
2nd211Dor FRECHTER Tarrytown, NY20042:51.91210.31s
3rd213Colin MULALLY 481929Reading, PA2005Camp 3 / CUTTERSBIKE2:52.96311.36s
4th199Jonah FREEDMAN 560787Adamstown, MD2004Fox Factory / Renthal2:53.39411.79s
5th202Finley KIRSCHENMANN 556315Provo, UT2006Outlaw Bike Team2:57.62516.02s
6th203Luke MALLEN 533483Provo, UT2008Outlaw Bike Team2:59.00617.40s
7th200Anthony LOMBARDI 578370Concord, NHCommencal USA3:05.61724.01s
8th204Alex MALLEN 533481Provo, UT2008Outlaw Bike Team3:05.87824.27s
9th214Ryder MOSLEY Bangor, PA20053:07.16925.56s
10th216Collin BOURQUE 3:07.981026.38s
11th217Alex NEGERSMITH 3:21.371139.77s
12th212Paul BROADHURST 578522Washington, DC20033:22.401240.80s
13th208Finnegan MCDERMOTT 572793Glenwood Springs, CO2007Commencal Co Factory3:24.461342.86s
14th207Brody MCDERMOTT 572792Glenwood Springs, CO2010Commencal Co Factory4:30.40141:48.80

Cat 2/3: 16-34 men  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st235Juan HENAO Manizalez, CA1998RADICAL SHOPPERS2:41.581-
2nd139Carl DAUENHEIMER 476872Brookside, NY2000Pedal Montclair2:43.5621.98s
3rd247Jared BOOTHROYD 2:44.5132.93s
4th237Michael DAVIS 527404Knoxville, TN2001Windrock bike Park2:51.0349.45s
5th135Adam NUTTER Stephenson, VA19862:52.12510.54s
6th144Matt SMITH (sen) PROBUILDS RACING2:53.97612.39s
7th240Scott JOHNSON (east) Oak Ridge, NJ19902:56.93715.35s
8th245Charlie EMANUEL Vernon, NJ20002:57.19815.61s
9th222Zane BARD 2:57.20915.62s
10th220Nick ESPOSITO 2:58.861017.28s
11th244Henry SYMANSKI 562213Marshall, VA20012:59.011117.43s
12th236Elias MAYLLAZHUNGO Spring Valley, NY19923:00.511218.93s
13th228Zachary QUAST 539772Pittsburgh, PA19873:01.621320.04s
14th249Tyler OLISH JT Racing3:02.251420.67s
15th227Kevin KIRCHMAN Netcong, NJ1991Proof Clothing Co.3:02.331520.75s
16th238Rivers WHITSON Rochester, MI1994High Gear Racing3:03.321621.74s
17th223Sky REZNIK 3:03.601722.02s
18th239Ryan SUTHERLAND Hockessin, DE1991BRANDYWI / Crankheads3:04.051822.47s
19th241Julian COY Terrytown, NY1997MCBP TRAIL CRUE3:05.221923.64s
20th232Harrison BREDAHL Charlotte, NC2000Cane Creek / Deity3:06.202024.62s
21st233Alex HEDDERICK 530615Cumberland, MD2002Phenom Racing3:13.812132.23s
22nd242Joshua MCLEOD Stockholm, NJ1994MCBP TRAIL CRUE3:14.012232.43s
23rd231Emmet MOORE Chestnut Ridhe, NY2001Deity / Spy / Valley Cycles3:17.042335.46s
24th219Josh POLANCZYK 3:17.932436.35s
25th248Logan BRUNTON STUFFJIMMYSHOOTS3:20.002538.42s
26th225Joey GREGA Stanhope, NJ19913:27.202645.62s
27th230Nathan JOBIN Bedford, NY20013:30.352748.77s
28th234Christian SORRENTINO Millington, NJ2003Long Hill Lightning3:35.822854.24s
29th246Ethen DALY 4:05.73291:24.15
30th250Brandon GULLETT Raleigh, NC4:37.86301:56.28

Cat 2/3: 35-49 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st261Taylor ANGLEBERGER FILZ BUILT / Intense2:51.791-
2nd259Erik FALK Zero Gravity Racing2:56.3324.54s
3rd251Ramerom KOBLINGER 434431Livingston, NJ1981Zero Gravity Racing2:57.9036.11s
4th263Richard CHIN VISA, MASTER CARD2:58.3846.59s
5th258Matthew PERELLA West Suffield, CT19813:04.09512.30s
6th256Bob LAPUSNAK 3:09.66617.87s
7th257Vince BELLAFIORE Palm Beach Gardens, FL19743:11.30719.51s
8th252Renato DA SILVA 10064126882Woburn, MA1978CushCore / Leatt / TLD3:21.27829.48s

50+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st282Nelson MALDONADO 165595Stanhope, NYDanny's Cycles2:58.301-
2nd280George John LESLIE 20967Bloomfield Hills, MI1966High Gear Racing3:05.6627.36s
3rd283Phillip DOWNELL FILZ BUILT / Intense3:06.2337.93s
4th281Jason SIMPSON 98127La Verne, CA1969INCYCLE RACE TEAM3:09.84411.54s
5th284Ernie REALE 3:14.30516.00s
6th279Mark BELL 456548North Huntington, PA1968Camp 33:17.61619.31s
7th278Romulo ROSADO Malden, MA19693:23.70725.40s

Single crown men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st296James O'DONNELL (2) 2:42.841-
2nd295Hank ROE Hamburg, NY20012:44.2621.42s
3rd292Jon HANSON Glenwood, NJ1987Mountain Creek Bike Park / Spoke Apparel2:44.6231.78s
4th293Justin LEBLANC Summerville, SC19943:03.50420.66s
5th291Will PATERSON Montague, NJ20023:19.94537.10s

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area YoB Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st1001Caroline WASHAM 10016269308 / 301162Mooresville, NC1988RockShox / SRAM1:48.8321:07.8322:56.6622:46.321-
2nd32Samantha SORIANO 10064371911 / 511215Littleton, CO2000Commencal USA1:45.6111:06.3712:51.9812:48.4922.17s
3rd12Camila NOGUEIRA 10008589635Aspen, CO1993Commencal / E13 / Fox1:50.4831:10.3933:00.8732:48.9732.65s
4th37Mazie HAYDEN North Clarendon, VT1:52.7751:11.9853:04.7552:52.9946.67s
5th11Rachel PAGEAU 10008178595 / 50895Chicoutimi, QC, Canada1995Julbo / Pivot1:51.5141:11.2843:02.7942:56.93510.61s
6th14Jordan SCOTT 10060711371 / 349976Las Vegas, NV2001Hyper Bikes2:00.3781:13.0563:13.4272:57.73611.41s
7th15Heather Nicole MUNIVE 10061064918 / 530849Alpine, CA1990LIV CYCLING / MDW SP2:06.5491:15.5483:22.0893:12.03725.71s
8th34Laura SLAVIN Vernon, NJ1:58.9961:16.6893:15.6783:12.82826.50s
9th13Lauren KINNEY 10063863568 / 536772Victoria, TX19901:59.7671:13.3773:13.1363:13.95927.63s

Cat 1 women

1 competitor found

Cat 2/3 women

1 competitor found

Chat with us