0Basket

Ashcombe Mini Downhill at Ashcombe

Results (158)Photos (769)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite/Expert men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st2Jay WILLIAMSON 71927954.699s153.708s153.708s1-
2nd5Max HEMBROKE 122046557.554s257.873s357.554s23.846s
3rd6Adam LOCK (exp) 45181157.769s357.855s257.769s34.061s
4th1Ryan TUNNELL 71696759.090s458.557s458.557s44.849s
5th3Dean COLLISTER 95779159.412s558.756s558.756s55.048s
6th4Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) 59.520s659.280s659.280s65.572s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st176Michael SMITH (htl) 13692791:00.354159.977s159.977s1-
2nd175Henry SHARMAN 1:09.86321:08.25521:08.25528.278s
3rd174Callum PINFOLD 1:16.71131:13.83931:13.839313.862s
4th173Massimo AMODEO 1:20.17241:20.92141:20.172420.195s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st168Jack HOARE 10830131:10.34311:09.18811:09.1881-
2nd151Alfie HOLLOWAY 8794241:24.32331:22.36621:22.366213.178s
3rd167Jack EMMERSON 1:23.46421:22.66431:22.664313.476s
4th169James HOLBECHE 1:24.48141:27.75951:24.481415.293s
5th165Arthur BOWDEN 13539011:32.24851:26.56341:26.563517.375s
6th171Finley O'HAGAN 2:07.37762:21.35962:07.377658.189s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st159Archie TOWNSEND 14481971:05.19221:03.99911:03.9991-
2nd154Conrad MATHAR 12608361:05.65031:04.72221:04.72220.723s
3rd157Izaak SHORE-QUINAIN 15611971:04.81411:06.75841:04.81430.815s
4th152Jowan HEWITT 14504121:10.24851:05.86931:05.86941.870s
5th153Will HOLBECHE 14375441:06.70941:08.97751:06.70952.710s
6th170Alexander KNOTT 14564091:12.28171:09.54161:09.54165.542s
7th150Dylan GORRIN 11468491:10.44161:14.853101:10.44176.442s
8th147Mahni CLEAR 15600531:14.29891:12.91571:12.91588.916s
9th166Roman BROWN 15336781:14.18281:13.18281:13.18299.183s
10th148Riley DAVAGE DNF1:13.28891:13.288109.289s
11th158Sebastian TARRANT 15613331:28.045101:27.134111:27.1341123.135s
12th172Charlie OSGOOD 1:30.820111:32.477131:30.8201226.821s
13th156Harry RYLANCE 15424691:37.092121:30.933121:30.9331326.934s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st131Jasper JOHNSON 145903756.694s11:06.281756.694s1-
2nd138Louie PARTRIDGE 8356641:02.05621:01.50411:01.50424.810s
3rd145Josh WASE 13371471:02.85331:01.82921:01.82935.135s
4th137Tyler PARTRIDGE 8356621:03.33541:07.62381:03.33546.641s
5th126Harry COUNSELL 1:03.70751:03.72131:03.70757.013s
6th141Reuben RENTON 9551111:07.87881:04.27641:04.27667.582s
7th132Jolyon LYNAM 15519171:04.98461:04.66751:04.66777.973s
8th134James MCDOUALL 12584261:07.68271:06.03061:06.03089.336s
9th136Joshua OSGOOD 1:09.04191:13.169121:09.041912.347s
10th127William DIBBLE 10578571:12.128111:09.12591:09.1251012.431s
11th143Will STEVENSON (yth) 1:10.671101:15.783151:10.6711113.977s
12th133Luke MARGETTS 14964761:12.973121:11.442101:11.4421214.748s
13th124Sachin CAMPBELL-LONGWORTH 15427651:14.370141:11.654111:11.6541314.960s
14th130Jack JAMES-GETS 1:12.975131:15.458141:12.9751416.281s
15th146Matt WESTLAKE 1:14.971151:14.618131:14.6181517.924s
16th129Isaac JAMES 1:14.997161:16.242161:14.9971618.303s
17th140Jamie RAYMOND DNF1:16.389171:16.3891719.695s
18th125Seth CHAPPLE 1:30.762171:21.522181:21.5221824.828s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st45James MCCARTHY (dh) 134617658.331s157.944s157.944s1-
2nd44Luke HUMPHRIES 13463381:01.658259.387s259.387s21.443s
3rd135Peter OAKE 1:03.22231:39.42371:03.22235.278s
4th42James GALE (u19) 1:04.52641:04.48531:04.48546.541s
5th40Keiran COLLINS 9737661:07.90651:09.68651:07.90659.962s
6th43George HENWOOD 1:11.57261:09.68441:09.684611.740s
7th41Harrison DAVIS (jun) 1:19.29471:25.21361:19.294721.350s

19-29 men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st15James DART 44944556.229s155.822s155.822s1-
2nd16Jacob DOBSON 88312058.156s21:00.890958.156s22.334s
3rd17Iain DOCHERTY 95737259.494s458.531s258.531s32.709s
4th29Gareth NORTHAM 153174059.010s358.861s358.861s43.039s
5th20James GIBSON 4623801:00.087658.917s458.917s53.095s
6th8Joe BARNWELL 46893959.592s559.197s559.197s63.375s
7th37Alex WARD 1:01.44671:00.61261:00.61274.790s
8th39Matt WELCH 1:01.98881:00.65271:00.65284.830s
9th34Conor SAXON 8814731:02.65191:00.78981:00.78994.967s
10th26Jamie JONES (sen2) 1:04.621141:01.191101:01.191105.369s
11th38Christian WELBURN 1:03.975111:01.369111:01.369115.547s
12th12Luke COLEMAN 14974751:07.240181:01.704121:01.704125.882s
13th30Rhys PARRY 1:03.831101:06.046171:03.831138.009s
14th18Simon FIRTH 1:04.201121:04.506141:04.201148.379s
15th32Johnny RODMAN 1:05.997161:04.263131:04.263158.441s
16th22Connor HILL 13805101:04.410131:07.667201:04.410168.588s
17th28Ben KIRTLAND 1:09.856221:04.912151:04.912179.090s
18th11Ben BOTTERILL 1:04.955151:09.998211:04.955189.133s
19th24James IMHOF 1:06.690171:05.863161:05.8631910.041s
20th14Ashley CORBETT 15604231:07.704191:06.563181:06.5632010.741s
21st9Jack BENSON (sen1) 1:08.224211:07.654191:07.6542111.832s
22nd33Jack SAUNDERS 1:08.123201:15.286231:08.1232212.301s
23rd27Jordan JONES (2) 15695061:10.894231:37.739261:10.8942315.072s
24th25Henry JAMES 1:12.087241:18.227251:12.0872416.265s
25th35Johnny SMART 1:18.524261:14.498221:14.4982518.676s
26th31Jon PETTIFER 1:17.419251:17.171241:17.1712621.349s

30-39 men  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st55Ben BAKER (1) 44390856.563s156.201s156.201s1-
2nd82Linford MILL 57.459s21:13.0832857.459s21.258s
3rd65Jim DAVAGE 88337958.723s557.688s257.688s31.487s
4th54Adam AGER 58.183s358.757s458.183s41.982s
5th72Luke FRANCIS 11279591:00.354958.640s358.640s52.439s
6th86Robert PALMER 58.719s458.999s658.719s62.518s
7th69Tom DUNN (elt) 58.855s659.321s758.855s72.654s
8th92Ollie TILL 59.206s758.973s558.973s82.772s
9th90Peter REW 14531571:00.138859.627s859.627s93.426s
10th61Ben CHAMPION 1:02.251111:01.05791:01.057104.856s
11th177Tom DAVAGE 1:02.599121:01.753101:01.753115.552s
12th83Jonathan MORLEY 1:02.049101:02.057111:02.049125.848s
13th67Rob DRAKE 9475091:03.495141:02.577121:02.577136.376s
14th74Andy GOLDING 1:05.616181:03.080131:03.080146.879s
15th56Keith BARLOW 1:06.623211:03.188141:03.188156.987s
16th80Phil MATHAR 10461901:03.211131:04.210161:03.211167.010s
17th21Marcus ALLEN 1:05.788191:03.445151:03.445177.244s
18th71Oli FORCE 1:04.726151:04.344171:04.344188.143s
19th58Matt BOOKER 1:05.532171:04.711181:04.711198.510s
20th89Rob QUARTERMAINE 1:05.378161:05.073191:05.073208.872s
21st70James EWENS 1:06.096201:06.096219.895s
22nd62James CLACK 1:07.802221:06.598201:06.5982210.397s
23rd77Damian KENDALL 9184781:08.586231:07.386211:07.3862311.185s
24th81Barry MCCABE 1:09.988251:08.160221:08.1602411.959s
25th79Ian LEAN 1:09.084241:14.111311:09.0842512.883s
26th57Mike BIDDISCOMBE 1:10.949261:10.921231:10.9212614.720s
27th85Daniel O'HAGAN 1:16.218321:11.182241:11.1822714.981s
28th64Alan DARVILLE 1:16.079311:12.140251:12.1402815.939s
29th78Rich LE PAGE 15446991:12.833271:23.530391:12.8332916.632s
30th84Phillip NICHOLSON 1:15.528301:12.959261:12.9593016.758s
31st73Pete GIBSON 1:13.620281:13.060271:13.0603116.859s
32nd91Pawel SAKOWSKI 15584661:13.753291:13.304291:13.3043217.103s
33rd88Jason PERRY 1:18.095351:13.318301:13.3183317.117s
34th87Terry PARKES 1:18.961371:14.412321:14.4123418.211s
35th63Jonathan COUSINS 4702201:16.711331:15.363331:15.3633519.162s
36th76Jay HUDSON 1:17.169341:15.719341:15.7193619.518s
37th19Jake FRENCH 12351841:18.482361:17.075351:17.0753720.874s
38th93Adam TOWNSEND (mas) 1:19.707381:18.268361:18.2683822.067s
39th66David DOWNING 1:20.484391:20.483371:20.4833924.282s
40th59Adam BURNEY 1:26.481401:20.581381:20.5814024.380s

40-49 men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st107Kris LORD 4453191:02.91341:00.43511:00.4351-
2nd116Tony WILLIAMS (dh) 8279491:02.23111:00.70521:00.70520.270s
3rd117Chris WOOLLISCROFT 1:02.25921:00.98531:00.98530.550s
4th98Chris BLACKMORE 1:02.57731:01.16341:01.16340.728s
5th95Garry BELL 1:04.85061:01.89751:01.89751.462s
6th114Mark TOMLINSON 1:05.05771:02.94761:02.94762.512s
7th96John BENNETT (vet) 12752071:04.69851:04.05871:04.05873.623s
8th108Steven MAIDMENT 1:05.59581:08.884131:05.59585.160s
9th115Dan WARD 1:09.929121:07.80381:07.80397.368s
10th112Mark REDSTONE Yes1:08.02191:08.24191:08.021107.586s
11th110Robin OWEN MOODY 1:08.185101:08.734121:08.185117.750s
12th103Daniel GRANT 1:14.706181:08.293101:08.293127.858s
13th104Gareth HAYWOOD 9634521:09.619111:08.524111:08.524138.089s
14th105Justin KNOX 7111141:11.280141:08.927141:08.927148.492s
15th94Paul BANFIELD 9096551:11.722161:09.409151:09.409158.974s
16th99Adam BOWDEN 8705371:11.316151:09.717161:09.717169.282s
17th101Jeremy FORD (1) 15650521:11.240131:10.225171:10.225179.790s
18th75Richard HENDERSON 1:14.423171:10.820181:10.8201810.385s
19th97Carl BILLINGHURST 1:16.155211:13.542191:13.5421913.107s
20th100Stephen BOXALL 1:15.056191:14.461201:14.4612014.026s
21st106Martin LANG 1:15.061201:15.270211:15.0612114.626s

50+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st120Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) 1:08.66111:07.47011:07.4701-
2nd123Neil TOWNSEND 12742761:09.13821:08.60821:08.60821.138s
3rd118Andy COLLINS (gvt2) 7151231:15.11831:16.57231:15.11837.648s
4th119Peter JONES (svet) 14655731:22.84041:17.76341:17.763410.293s
5th121Dave MITCHAM 1:25.36051:22.80651:22.806515.336s

 

 

U16 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st160Ruby DAVISON 1:26.15611:24.56311:24.5631-
2nd162Poppy LOOMES 2:28.64222:19.34522:19.345254.782s
3rd163Isla LOOMES 3:50.43433:20.54733:20.54731:55.984
161Leah GREEN DNFDNF

16+ women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st49Amy JONES 9774431:11.39321:07.37911:07.3791-
2nd48Evie HIDDERLEY 15510591:09.99311:08.41621:08.41621.037s
3rd51Rachel MANNING 1:13.01931:09.73231:09.73232.353s
4th52Vanessa MAY 1:18.82041:14.98441:14.98447.605s
5th47Domi GORST 1:46.37571:35.11251:35.112527.733s
6th46Sarah BERRY 1:40.36551:35.37461:35.374627.995s
7th50Lindsey LISTER 12321301:44.52561:42.86371:42.863735.484s
8th53Tarida MITCHAM 1:52.34581:49.82181:49.821842.442s
Chat with us