Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Gee ATHERTON | 418697 | Animal / Muddy Fox | 1:51.2301 | 1:50.7711 | 1:50.7711 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Jonathan BRAIN | 421495 | Pearce Cycles | 1:52.6002 | 1:57.4385 | 1:52.6002 | 1.829s | ||
3rd | 5 | Gareth HOPKINS | 414140 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:55.6715 | 1:53.4502 | 1:53.4503 | 2.679s | ||
4th | 9 | Dave SMITH (exp) | 421995 | Tom Royle | 1:53.4763 | 2:07.5607 | 1:53.4764 | 2.705s | ||
5th | 13 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | 420851 | Ancillotti UK | 2:00.2437 | 1:54.3903 | 1:54.3905 | 3.619s | ||
6th | 36 | James PINNER | 422758 | Dave Mellor Cycles | 1:54.9314 | 1:56.2384 | 1:54.9316 | 4.160s | ||
7th | 26 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 417746 | Dirtworks / Imerse Clothing | 1:59.3036 | 2:05.1136 | 1:59.3037 | 8.532s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 666 | Robin BRAMLEY-MOORE | 428113 | Keewee / Top Shelf | 1:56.1022 | 1:54.7001 | 1:54.7001 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Aidan BISHOP | 409565 | Edge Bikes | 1:56.1313 | 1:55.1982 | 1:55.1982 | 0.498s | ||
3rd | 191 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | 429485 | 1:55.7801 | 1:55.2743 | 1:55.2743 | 0.574s | |||
4th | 243 | Ash MULLANE | 434131 | Dartmoor Cycles / EMBC | 1:56.1894 | 1:55.5104 | 1:55.5104 | 0.810s | ||
5th | 971 | Joe FINNEY | 413538 | Brooks Cycles / In Gear | 1:57.5175 | 2:02.1306 | 1:57.5175 | 2.817s | ||
6th | 37 | James MARPLES | Yeti | 2:00.1676 | 1:58.0745 | 1:58.0746 | 3.374s | |||
7th | 621 | Rob WEAVER | 421089 | 2:05.6447 | 2:03.1037 | 2:03.1037 | 8.403s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1014 | Jeff BEESTON (end) | D.I.Y. | 2:07.3822 | 2:02.6551 | 2:02.6551 | - | |||
2nd | 1110 | Bob JONES | 2:05.0611 | 2:06.5852 | 2:05.0612 | 2.406s | ||||
3rd | 1261 | William HAYDEN | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:11.8453 | 2:11.2253 | 2:11.2253 | 8.570s | |||
4th | 1108 | Christopher GRECH | 2:22.2834 | 2:16.8844 | 2:16.8844 | 14.229s | ||||
5th | 1007 | Jason DAVIES (mas) | Fort Royal | 2:25.3945 | 2:32.0546 | 2:25.3945 | 22.739s | |||
6th | 1056 | Tom DOUGLAS | laidback+chillin | 2:26.3416 | 2:31.3165 | 2:26.3416 | 23.686s | |||
7th | 1008 | Ieuan WILLIAMS | 2:39.5917 | 2:36.1487 | 2:36.1487 | 33.493s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Andrew COOPER (end) | 434036 | Pearce Cycles | 2:08.2071 | 1:59.9801 | 1:59.9801 | - | ||
2nd | 2006 | Joe SMITH (elt) | Brooks Cycles / In Gear | 2:11.0412 | 2:10.9992 | 2:10.9992 | 11.019s | |||
3rd | 2016 | Christian FAIRCLOUGH | 439373 | 2:11.4693 | 2:41.9777 | 2:11.4693 | 11.489s | |||
4th | 164 | Anthony MILLAR | Somerset Bike Centre | 2:18.2104 | 2:14.0533 | 2:14.0534 | 14.073s | |||
5th | 2001 | Josh MUNN (ret.) | Dyson Cycles | 2:30.4765 | 2:23.7084 | 2:23.7085 | 23.728s | |||
6th | 2007 | Gareth BREWIN | Brooks Cycles / In Gear | 2:30.4945 | 2:30.4946 | 30.514s | ||||
7th | 111 | Daniel MILLARD | 438499 | Bikehut Aberdeen | 2:41.1826 | 2:35.6096 | 2:35.6097 | 35.629s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 320 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | 434243 | Orange / Royal | 1:55.5071 | 1:55.5551 | 1:55.5071 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | 436205 | MBUK / Scott | 1:59.0604 | 1:56.8282 | 1:56.8282 | 1.321s | ||
3rd | 109 | Alex EVANS (mas) | 430626 | Extreme Mountain Bikes | 1:57.9652 | 1:57.2793 | 1:57.2793 | 1.772s | ||
4th | 146 | Mike STRICKLAND | 430790 | Somerset Bike Centre | 1:59.4045 | 1:57.5824 | 1:57.5824 | 2.075s | ||
5th | 87 | Liam MASON (elt) | 440017 | 1:59.8546 | 1:57.8435 | 1:57.8435 | 2.336s | |||
6th | 150 | Rich THOMAS | 431079 | Somerset Bike Centre | 1:58.9383 | 1:58.2376 | 1:58.2376 | 2.730s | ||
7th | 155 | Nikki WHILES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:00.3087 | 1:59.5167 | 1:59.5167 | 4.009s | |||
8th | 107 | Ralph JONES | 2:04.3828 | 2:02.8648 | 2:02.8648 | 7.357s | ||||
9th | 93 | Tom WHEELER ° | wheelZracing.com | 2:08.1889 | 2:05.0039 | 2:05.0039 | 9.496s | |||
10th | 141 | Jason TILLINGS | 2:12.60310 | 2:07.95210 | 2:07.95210 | 12.445s | ||||
11th | 86 | Daniel DAVIES (ret.) | Extreme Mountain Bikes | 2:13.25611 | 3:15.10015 | 2:13.25611 | 17.749s | |||
12th | 1156 | Ash HODGETTS | Somerset Bike Centre | 2:21.49112 | 2:20.01311 | 2:20.01312 | 24.506s | |||
13th | 143 | Mike JOLLEY | 2:21.66613 | 2:21.69312 | 2:21.66613 | 26.159s | ||||
14th | 156 | Adam PICKERSGILL | welshdirt.co.uk | 2:35.62414 | 2:31.50413 | 2:31.50414 | 35.997s | |||
15th | 124 | Thomas STENNING | 2:48.27515 | 2:49.02014 | 2:48.27515 | 52.768s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Robert SMITH (elt) | 424627 | Kissit Racing | 1:56.1271 | 1:53.7241 | 1:53.7241 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Philip SHUCKSMITH | 431982 | 1:58.1593 | 1:54.1502 | 1:54.1502 | 0.426s | |||
3rd | 266 | Tom DEACON | 429020 | Pearce Cycles | 1:56.4012 | 1:55.1193 | 1:55.1193 | 1.395s | ||
4th | 212 | Alex FLORIAN | 421760 | Kissit Racing | 1:58.2434 | 1:57.0974 | 1:57.0974 | 3.373s | ||
5th | 190 | Adam WILLMOTT | 439157 | BA Racing | 2:00.7687 | 1:59.6925 | 1:59.6925 | 5.968s | ||
6th | 274 | James MCKNIGHT | Bertie Maffoons | 1:59.7125 | 1:59.7026 | 1:59.7026 | 5.978s | |||
7th | 259 | Dan STANBRIDGE | 428912 | Muddy Fox | 1:59.8076 | 2:01.1959 | 1:59.8077 | 6.083s | ||
8th | 100 | Daniel HUME | 427999 | MBUK / Scott | 2:05.01112 | 1:59.9957 | 1:59.9958 | 6.271s | ||
9th | 265 | Aaron JONES (ret.) | 425338 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:03.73511 | 2:00.3248 | 2:00.3249 | 6.600s | ||
10th | 275 | Michael GRAY | 426583 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:01.1328 | 2:01.51310 | 2:01.13210 | 7.408s | ||
11th | 194 | Paul BURFORD | 439556 | Worthing Cycles | 2:01.5699 | 2:02.51511 | 2:01.56911 | 7.845s | ||
12th | 129 | Ashley LORAM | Southerndownhill.com | 2:01.91810 | 2:05.73413 | 2:01.91812 | 8.194s | |||
13th | 242 | Richard PAYNE (spt) | 433765 | 2:28.73416 | 2:02.82412 | 2:02.82413 | 9.100s | |||
14th | 315 | Peter BALLIN | 434100 | 2:10.97813 | 2:08.08414 | 2:08.08414 | 14.360s | |||
15th | 314 | Ed DAVIES (mas) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:11.19814 | 2:10.78515 | 2:10.78515 | 17.061s | |||
16th | 271 | Daniel MATTHEWS (mas) | Extreme Mountain Bikes | 2:12.11415 | 2:14.24316 | 2:12.11416 | 18.390s | |||
17th | 148 | Jack MALONE | Owens Cycles | 2:35.25017 | 2:31.20517 | 2:31.20517 | 37.481s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 718 | Jonny STARMER | 440703 | RAW Sports | 1:55.2791 | 1:55.8572 | 1:55.2791 | - | ||
2nd | 593 | Chris SINDEN | 433853 | Southerndownhill.com | 1:56.9972 | 1:55.6911 | 1:55.6912 | 0.412s | ||
3rd | 912 | Jamie FAULKNER | 417677 | Ancillotti UK | 1:57.7743 | 1:59.7975 | 1:57.7743 | 2.495s | ||
4th | 796 | Robbie DAZZLER | Steve Jones RT | 1:59.3406 | 1:58.6493 | 1:58.6494 | 3.370s | |||
5th | 660 | Jason BAYLISS | RAW Sports | 1:59.2864 | 2:12.11817 | 1:59.2865 | 4.007s | |||
6th | 911 | Jack TATTERSALL | 1:59.3305 | 2:00.6506 | 1:59.3306 | 4.051s | ||||
7th | 936 | Tobias PANTLING | 421869 | BOLDer Clothing / Keewee | 2:00.5937 | 1:59.5504 | 1:59.5507 | 4.271s | ||
8th | 698 | Nick HAWKER (vet) | 424151 | NUBike.com | 2:05.14310 | 2:02.0177 | 2:02.0178 | 6.738s | ||
9th | 681 | Gareth DAVIES (mas1) | 102364 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:02.0338 | 2:06.39410 | 2:02.0339 | 6.754s | ||
10th | 583 | Philip DIXON | Hot Pursuit | 2:04.9749 | 2:05.2008 | 2:04.97410 | 9.695s | |||
11th | 605 | Richard BURGOIN | 427939 | Bergtec Racing | 2:13.37419 | 2:05.8419 | 2:05.84111 | 10.562s | ||
12th | 947 | David SIBLEY | 419637 | Westdrayton MBC | 2:06.21611 | 2:07.75913 | 2:06.21612 | 10.937s | ||
13th | 647 | Jonathan FOX | NUBike.com | 2:06.93912 | 2:21.46026 | 2:06.93913 | 11.660s | |||
14th | 916 | Rob MARSHALL | 2:22.09929 | 2:07.26311 | 2:07.26314 | 11.984s | ||||
15th | 731 | Tom JENKINS | 2:24.46730 | 2:07.26712 | 2:07.26715 | 11.988s | ||||
16th | 649 | Julian DUXBURY | 429776 | JE James Cycles | 2:07.36713 | 2:09.05116 | 2:07.36716 | 12.088s | ||
17th | 620 | Simon LIMB | 2:07.78914 | 2:08.00714 | 2:07.78917 | 12.510s | ||||
18th | 634 | David BURNHAM | 2:08.07115 | 2:08.07118 | 12.792s | |||||
19th | 875 | Ben COX (vet) | 421024 | Muddy Fox | 2:09.71716 | 2:08.20515 | 2:08.20519 | 12.926s | ||
20th | 754 | Daniel PARRIS | 2:10.45417 | 2:15.14620 | 2:10.45420 | 15.175s | ||||
21st | 836 | Andy O'BRIEN (ret.) | 2:12.25518 | 2:18.38024 | 2:12.25521 | 16.976s | ||||
22nd | 735 | Tom HODDER | NUBike.com | 2:16.52320 | 2:14.53718 | 2:14.53722 | 19.258s | |||
23rd | 848 | Simon PRATT | 422861 | 2:49.33433 | 2:14.79519 | 2:14.79523 | 19.516s | |||
24th | 980 | Paul EDMONDS | 2:17.52323 | 2:15.83021 | 2:15.83024 | 20.551s | ||||
25th | 716 | Ian GRIST | 425445 | Dyson Cycles | 2:17.04321 | 3:24.81732 | 2:17.04325 | 21.764s | ||
26th | 726 | Andrew PARKER (mas) | V T Racing | 2:19.11224 | 2:17.07022 | 2:17.07026 | 21.791s | |||
27th | 687 | Emyr GRIFFITHS | 2:17.38822 | 2:17.38827 | 22.109s | |||||
28th | 845 | Alastair MACKINLAY | GOESRACING.COM | 2:19.68326 | 2:18.11523 | 2:18.11528 | 22.836s | |||
29th | 695 | Iain MCSHANE | 2:19.43525 | 2:21.56727 | 2:19.43529 | 24.156s | ||||
30th | 810 | Edward BURN | 2:20.90927 | 2:19.77925 | 2:19.77930 | 24.500s | ||||
31st | 678 | Andrew OLD | 400355 | 2:20.99628 | 2:26.92928 | 2:20.99631 | 25.717s | |||
32nd | 677 | Lee BERRIDGE | laidback+chillin | 2:24.93331 | 2:30.43629 | 2:24.93332 | 29.654s | |||
33rd | 782 | Lewis MERRONY | 2:30.10932 | 2:33.31530 | 2:30.10933 | 34.830s | ||||
34th | 722 | Tim STOREY | JE James Cycles | 2:51.65134 | 2:40.35131 | 2:40.35134 | 45.072s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 373 | Paul MAY | 414315 | Kinetic Racing | 1:59.5931 | 1:57.3201 | 1:57.3201 | - | ||
2nd | 410 | Steven GOODE | 418081 | Dyson Cycles / Hope | 2:01.2182 | 2:00.2052 | 2:00.2052 | 2.885s | ||
3rd | 409 | Craig SHEFFIELD | 427957 | The Bike Cellar Plymouth / Trek | 2:03.1794 | 2:00.7603 | 2:00.7603 | 3.440s | ||
4th | 522 | Richard GREEN (gvet) | 433894 | 2:05.0005 | 2:02.3964 | 2:02.3964 | 5.076s | |||
5th | 346 | Daron OSBORN | 435121 | 2:02.9683 | 2:02.4925 | 2:02.4925 | 5.172s | |||
6th | 378 | Andy LUFFMAN | Bad Ass Bikes | 2:07.0456 | 2:03.7316 | 2:03.7316 | 6.411s | |||
7th | 400 | Craig BUTLER (vet) | 439718 | The Bike Shop | 2:46.74520 | 2:04.1477 | 2:04.1477 | 6.827s | ||
8th | 461 | Chris BATTY | 423665 | JE James Cycles | 2:10.5338 | 2:06.5018 | 2:06.5018 | 9.181s | ||
9th | 412 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 439813 | Dad / Rave Racing | 2:09.1737 | 2:08.8849 | 2:08.8849 | 11.564s | ||
10th | 488 | Glyn LILES | 425710 | JE James Cycles | 2:12.17511 | 2:09.08310 | 2:09.08310 | 11.763s | ||
11th | 354 | Martyn BRAITHWAITE | 428566 | Dragon Downhill | 2:11.1059 | 2:13.23714 | 2:11.10511 | 13.785s | ||
12th | 495 | Richard EUSTACE | 423296 | Royal Stars PH | 2:12.12110 | 2:11.82411 | 2:11.82412 | 14.504s | ||
13th | 341 | Austin WILLIAMS | 2:17.23913 | 2:12.32412 | 2:12.32413 | 15.004s | ||||
14th | 508 | John HORTON | 2:16.93012 | 2:12.33713 | 2:12.33714 | 15.017s | ||||
15th | 504 | Mark AZZOPARDI | 2:25.41317 | 2:17.20915 | 2:17.20915 | 19.889s | ||||
16th | 476 | Alex SLATER (vet1) | 439259 | Rave Racing | 2:23.09414 | 2:23.77116 | 2:23.09416 | 25.774s | ||
17th | 438 | Marriot PINDER | 2:24.67315 | 2:23.82017 | 2:23.82017 | 26.500s | ||||
18th | 426 | Graham HILL | 2:24.76816 | 2:26.26918 | 2:24.76818 | 27.448s | ||||
19th | 460 | Mitch WHATLEY | Cyco Bikes | 2:31.27818 | 2:30.46319 | 2:30.46319 | 33.143s | |||
20th | 452 | Ian HUME | 2:32.22219 | 3:00.33220 | 2:32.22220 | 34.902s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 553 | Rob MUNN | 423616 | Dyson Cycles | 2:07.5741 | 2:04.9961 | 2:04.9961 | - | ||
2nd | 550 | Adrian HUME | 427998 | Meerkat Downhill | 2:15.3042 | 2:14.3602 | 2:14.3602 | 9.364s | ||
3rd | 547 | Alex FOWLIE | V T Racing | 3:11.0073 | 2:58.2063 | 2:58.2063 | 53.210s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Rachel ATHERTON | 418696 | Animal / Muddy Fox | 2:07.2991 | 2:06.2461 | 2:06.2461 | - | ||
2nd | 986 | Caroline MACKINLAY | 439114 | GOESRACING.COM | 2:25.2502 | 2:27.2362 | 2:25.2502 | 19.004s | ||
3rd | 984 | Sarah FINNEY | 418299 | Brooks Cycles / In Gear | 2:34.4343 | 2:27.9183 | 2:27.9183 | 21.672s | ||
4th | 331 | Aimee DIX | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:38.9554 | 2:28.8874 | 2:28.8874 | 22.641s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified