0Basket

Results (192)Photos (4,145)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st156Peter ROBINSON (elt) Kona NZ1:44.3012:01.4421:59.6321:51.7517:37.141-
2nd80Si WAKELY Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:45.5321:59.9212:01.3441:53.2437:40.0522.91s
3rd159Jack DELBRIDGE Kustom Bikes1:46.7042:01.8731:58.9311:54.3857:41.8934.75s
4th264Tom EVERETT 1:45.7232:03.0142:01.1031:53.7147:43.5546.41s
5th265Jay WILLIAMSON 1:53.3562:03.4952:01.4051:52.3827:50.63513.49s
6th270Lewis RANGER 1:48.6552:05.1162:04.0161:56.0367:53.81616.67s

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st161Charlie BUTTERWORTH Navy Cycling1:52.8212:13.6922:10.1712:04.0028:20.691-
2nd136Dave BURCHILL 2:00.3632:13.0512:11.8522:02.7718:28.0527.36s
3rd64Rob DRAKE 1:58.0522:15.3032:12.2132:07.6448:33.21312.52s
4th63Ollie MANT 2:01.5742:22.4842:16.2642:07.6138:47.94427.25s
5th65Martin PEAK Army Enduro MYB Team2:06.9462:23.6252:21.3452:13.3169:05.22544.53s
6th165Thomas SMITH (sen1) Make Reality Great2:13.7882:34.6072:22.8272:12.9459:24.1661:03.47
7th73Scott FITZGERALD Southern Enduro2:08.8072:35.3082:21.6762:18.8679:24.6571:03.96
8th69Iain SMITH Yogi mtb2:24.2492:44.91102:38.47102:27.00910:14.6381:53.94
9th68Tim GRANT Hardtailnation / The Defective2:25.40102:44.8792:35.1282:30.251110:15.6691:54.97
10th71Matthew VARNDELL 2:27.75112:48.93112:37.9892:27.931010:22.59102:01.90
11th70Daniel MARTIN Darksiders MTB2:05.2052:32.1763:23.87122:25.52810:26.78112:06.09
12th66Massimo AMODEO 2:27.86122:54.39122:43.05112:32.061210:37.37122:16.68

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1Simon COVENTRY Berkshirecycles / Sicomtbproducts1:56.9712:11.3612:09.5312:18.1728:36.051-
2nd2Michael EDWARDS (2) KOMFORT2:18.6622:32.9432:29.8432:24.0439:45.4921:09.44
3rd3Alan STRANG Team Moron3:15.8232:21.0122:14.3522:08.6419:59.8331:23.78

10-13 boys  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st45Joe VARNDELL 2:01.2312:24.7322:19.5312:11.7918:57.301-
2nd40Toby MURPHY 2:02.7322:23.5512:22.0922:15.5029:03.8826.58s
3rd268Kyrun SPARKS 2:30.2333:10.7752:52.8932:47.10411:21.0032:23.70
4th43Tom BROWN (juv) Dartmoor Velo2:39.2353:03.3232:54.3642:47.62511:24.5442:27.24
5th44Luke REEDER Minehead Merlins2:36.8043:07.9642:55.5852:46.71311:27.0552:29.75
6th46Elijah MACRINER 2:58.0963:41.0063:26.1973:08.43613:13.7264:16.42
7th47Finbar MALYON 3:07.2873:47.0773:06.2863:15.80713:16.4474:19.14

14-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st26Craig MURPHY Navy Cycling1:50.2812:10.2912:06.8912:04.0018:11.471-
2nd29Seb EMLER 1:58.5022:27.2552:17.2722:12.2048:55.23243.76s
3rd31James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit Cycles2:03.5642:26.3942:18.2032:08.2528:56.41344.94s
4th27Thomas BATCHELOR Propello2:04.3952:29.0162:20.6452:12.1039:06.16454.69s
5th36Fred HAWKER 2:02.4332:23.1222:21.6462:19.75109:06.96555.49s
6th28Tom HENDRICKSEN 2:05.1062:30.5982:20.4742:14.8479:11.02659.55s
7th34Jake PINNELL 2:05.1672:29.6372:24.3382:12.7159:11.8471:00.37
8th30Leo SHIPLEY 2:06.5892:25.2032:23.7272:18.4499:13.9581:02.48
9th24Logan STOWELL 2:05.8682:34.26122:24.6092:15.7489:20.4791:09.00
10th38Harry REEDER Tuned Cycles2:14.41122:30.5982:25.39102:14.1969:24.58101:13.11
11th39Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE Flow Vision Co2:12.01112:34.18112:25.57112:22.94119:34.72111:23.25
12th35George JEVEONS 2:09.73102:31.01102:28.00122:29.62129:38.38121:26.91
13th32Ben BROWN (u18) Minehead Merlins2:32.32133:14.16132:58.01132:52.891311:37.39133:25.92
14th37Tom PRISMALL 2:53.03143:38.70143:15.60143:25.461413:12.80145:01.33
15th269Callum SEXTON 3:52.34155:07.18154:09.34153:42.611516:51.48158:40.01

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st157Moss MACRINER Kustom Bikes1:46.1131:59.1812:00.6821:51.8917:37.881-
2nd160Finley CLAY Starling / Wildbike1:45.3912:00.0722:00.3211:53.0527:38.8420.96s
3rd155Rob BUNNING Kustom Bikes1:47.2342:00.1832:01.7331:54.1437:43.2935.41s
4th163William EVANS (sen) 1:45.7322:04.7142:04.4341:55.0647:49.93412.05s
5th300Scott ROBERTS 1:50.4152:07.1052:07.1351:56.3158:00.96523.08s
6th167Ollie HOOPER 1:52.2072:12.3982:07.8961:57.5668:10.05632.17s
7th169Jack HEWLETT 1:52.6482:09.8062:08.5472:00.1088:11.09733.21s
8th176Jacob DOBSON Quantock Quickriders1:51.1462:11.6572:10.1781:59.5578:12.53834.65s
9th158James DICKENS Remap Clothing2:01.06172:13.3692:11.2392:00.7698:26.43948.55s
10th168Mungo HARRISON-WARD Edinburgh University Cycle Club1:56.76102:17.09102:14.96132:04.18108:33.001055.12s
11th266Rich TURNER 1:57.39122:17.21112:13.34122:05.37128:33.341155.46s
12th183Alex ZELAZIK 1:56.4692:19.86142:15.77162:05.96138:38.07121:00.19
13th177Gareth HERNAMAN-WOOD RAF-CA1:57.69132:19.02132:15.34142:07.27168:39.33131:01.45
14th170Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC2:00.80162:18.84122:11.92102:08.31178:39.89141:02.01
15th171Edward DOUGHTY 1:56.97112:30.31282:12.65112:04.84118:44.79151:06.91
16th185Alex KIRK-PATRICK 2:02.36192:22.05162:15.58152:06.02148:46.02161:08.14
17th188Adam THOMAS (mas2) Amped Cycleworx2:00.05152:19.99152:19.07212:09.32208:48.44171:10.56
18th164Tom LANCASTER Aberystwyth1:59.74142:25.28212:17.87192:06.66158:49.56181:11.68
19th184Alex PATRICK 2:02.05182:25.17202:17.77172:08.63198:53.63191:15.75
20th175Jamie JONES (sen2) 2:03.35212:24.57182:19.85232:08.37188:56.16201:18.28
21st166Ted SANDERS 2:05.06262:23.55172:19.27222:10.73228:58.62211:20.74
22nd191Sam PENNINGTON 2:03.56222:27.56232:17.84182:10.23218:59.20221:21.32
23rd173Rhys PARRY 2:05.22272:25.16192:18.14202:11.18238:59.72231:21.84
24th194James IMHOF Taco kings2:04.48242:28.76262:20.17242:11.70249:05.13241:27.25
25th195Henry JAMES 2:04.63252:27.46222:21.71252:16.85299:10.67251:32.79
26th179Chris DOYLE 2:06.74282:28.19242:22.18262:13.80259:10.92261:33.04
27th187Adin RUDLOF 2:07.49292:30.12272:23.63282:13.80259:15.05271:37.17
28th192Patrick MASON 2:02.37202:28.65252:40.50322:16.19289:27.72281:49.84
29th181Angus CHILD 2:08.84302:35.35302:31.09292:21.37319:36.67291:58.79
30th196Adam OWEN (sen) RAF-CA2:10.40312:35.17292:39.37312:20.61309:45.57302:07.69
31st174Martin CHILD 2:13.84322:43.85312:32.25302:25.11329:55.06312:17.18
32nd182Andrew APPLEBY 2:03.91233:14.18352:22.28272:15.52279:55.91322:18.03
33rd189Mike SANDON 2:24.31333:08.50332:41.06332:32.443310:46.32333:08.44
34th190William CUTLER 2:24.33343:10.27342:45.54342:33.223410:53.37343:15.49
35th180Ben GOULDING (sen) 2:38.55353:03.69322:55.57352:46.923511:24.75353:46.87

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st87Ashley MULLANE 661 / RockinBikes / SDG1:44.2912:01.1912:00.6211:52.3617:38.481-
2nd86Don HOWE Kustom Bikes1:49.3942:02.3322:00.6721:52.7327:45.1226.64s
3rd83Matthew DE VILLANUEVA Bad Ass Bikes1:47.0522:06.9852:05.7851:55.1937:55.02316.54s
4th81Peter REW RNRMCA1:50.2462:03.7732:08.4571:56.9647:59.43420.95s
5th105Andrew NEAL 1:50.0452:05.0642:04.5831:59.8767:59.57521.09s
6th128James PORTER (elt) kibosh racing1:48.8732:09.2372:04.9541:58.0758:01.14622.66s
7th77Dave WALKER-BLAIR Kustom Bikes1:50.5372:09.1262:05.9762:00.9188:06.55728.07s
8th82Ollie TILL 1:54.12102:11.3282:09.61102:00.2978:15.35836.87s
9th97Lawrence JONES SouthWest Syndicate1:53.2782:12.37102:09.5292:02.2198:17.39938.91s
10th96Lee HUNT Stage 7 Racing1:55.28132:12.39112:12.07142:02.48108:22.231043.75s
11th89Stuart HOWARD 1:56.03152:11.9492:10.04112:04.94148:22.961144.48s
12th92Rupert BARRY 1:56.08162:14.39122:10.13122:04.77138:25.391246.91s
13th115Andy GOLDING 1:55.25122:16.57142:11.00132:05.48168:28.321349.84s
14th103Greg WYLIE Navy Cycling1:54.38112:17.07162:12.80162:04.62128:28.881450.40s
15th104Andy ROBERTS (vet2) Royal Racing Roots / Unit Cycles1:53.4492:16.97152:13.48172:05.71188:29.611551.13s
16th118Rob MAYES @theGym / Bike-Style1:56.19172:17.76172:15.54202:07.24218:36.751658.27s
17th131Jack PETERS 1:57.94192:21.80262:12.21152:06.01198:37.971759.49s
18th114Keith BARLOW 1:58.44202:19.39202:13.82182:06.97208:38.63181:00.15
19th129James MARTIN (mas) Trace DeFrein1:58.66212:17.91182:15.84212:07.30228:39.72191:01.24
20th122Nathan BUCHANAN RNRMCA1:57.36182:21.00232:16.97232:05.46158:40.81201:02.33
21st135Ed THOMAS Cannondale1:58.97222:21.67252:14.21192:10.16258:45.01211:06.53
22nd143Richie RICH 2:00.00242:20.55212:17.95242:08.28238:46.78221:08.30
23rd90Stephen WILLS 2:01.57272:26.91282:16.02222:05.59178:50.10231:11.62
24th95Neil MCFARLANE RAF-CA1:55.59142:18.14192:25.57392:10.92278:50.23241:11.75
25th144Matt HOBBS 1:59.97232:20.99222:20.62282:09.16248:50.75251:12.27
26th100Jon HOPPER Dept 26 Bude2:00.53262:21.46242:19.13252:10.87268:52.00261:13.52
27th120Nico WEIDER LA2342:06.50342:24.61272:19.75262:11.47299:02.35271:23.87
28th132Timo MCOVENS 2:03.27302:27.77312:21.93302:11.34289:04.33281:25.85
29th121Nick JONES (mas) 2:03.91312:26.91282:20.54272:13.49319:04.87291:26.39
30th110Russell WHELAN 2:04.35322:27.51302:23.24352:16.47379:11.58301:33.10
31st130Jake READ Phathead downhill collective2:00.00242:29.54352:24.17372:18.30419:12.02311:33.54
32nd117Rob MELLOWS 2:06.43332:29.64372:24.03362:12.32309:12.44321:33.96
33rd102Ian COWAN 2:01.71282:34.47422:22.91332:16.00359:15.10331:36.62
34th134George HOLLAND BRIXTON CYCLES2:10.26372:29.58362:23.02342:14.03339:16.91341:38.43
35th140Andrew TREVARTHEN 2:10.71382:28.37322:21.15292:17.02389:17.27351:38.79
36th112Rob QUARTERMAINE 2:08.37352:33.09412:22.49322:16.22369:20.19361:41.71
37th267Leigh COLES 2:02.93292:29.00342:37.77472:13.66329:23.38371:44.90
38th91Sam PARKMAN 2:11.60402:31.27392:28.23412:14.25349:25.37381:46.89
39th139Andy BRAY (mas) Dirt Bike School2:10.81392:34.64432:26.40402:17.11399:28.97391:50.49
40th146James MCGING 2:09.10362:32.38402:24.29382:25.52459:31.30401:52.82
41st145John FOX 2:13.00422:31.26382:30.76432:22.32449:37.35411:58.87
42nd119Nigel FARAGE 2:26.26492:38.33442:22.21312:17.94409:44.76422:06.28
43rd126Jon RAMAGE 2:12.26412:40.22452:29.71422:25.82469:48.02432:09.54
44th141Adam GASKELL Navy Cycling2:19.94452:40.91462:34.47462:21.16429:56.48442:18.00
45th152Silvio BERLUSCONI 2:18.49442:48.21482:32.16442:22.174310:01.04452:22.56
46th106Simon BEANLAND The night owls2:16.45432:45.32472:33.23452:26.284710:01.30462:22.82
47th125Louis LANE 2:22.78482:54.91502:39.65482:29.774810:27.12472:48.64
48th137Christopher ELIAS 2:21.66472:52.43492:41.34492:38.964910:34.41482:55.93
49th148Daniel EVERILL 2:21.27463:09.03522:44.91502:43.205010:58.42493:19.94
50th149Thomas POOK 2:36.84503:16.71533:01.75512:51.985111:47.29504:08.81
51st113Robert PALMER 44:10.00532:15.61132:08.7082:02.591150:36.915142:58.43
111Ross HATCH 3:28.18512:28.4033
123Matthew KEAST 4:40.01522:56.1251

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st223Chris BLACKMORE Hot Pursuit Cycles1:47.5012:05.2212:07.1711:59.1117:59.011-
2nd220Joe FINNEY Starling Cycles1:49.3422:10.8022:08.5522:00.2728:08.9629.95s
3rd222Chris HALL (vet1) 2:00.69112:17.3442:11.7632:04.4858:34.28335.27s
4th229John BENNETT (vet) Navy Cycling1:57.3432:18.3962:16.0172:05.8098:37.56438.55s
5th243Jo WESTCOTT WATERMELON2:00.2792:18.0952:14.7452:04.9168:38.02539.01s
6th250Jon WEEDON 1:59.1062:18.7582:16.95102:03.9448:38.75639.74s
7th230James JONES (vet) 1:59.5972:18.5472:16.3382:05.3378:39.80740.79s
8th231James DAVIES (vet1) WDMBA2:01.01122:19.95112:15.4362:03.4438:39.84840.83s
9th226Matthew COXHEAD 2:03.88152:16.0932:14.6142:06.86108:41.46942.45s
10th247Christian SHIPLEY 2:00.63102:19.0692:19.41132:05.6988:44.801045.79s
11th245Ian MILES Sambucca Biking1:58.5952:29.21142:16.8792:07.51128:52.191153.18s
12th240Jon HADLEY 1:58.1842:31.56202:17.22112:10.68138:57.661258.65s
13th227Martin MERRELL 2:00.2582:19.68102:19.18122:23.21269:02.33131:03.32
14th236Pete SMITH (vet1) 2:04.31162:30.85162:22.78152:07.26119:05.22141:06.21
15th225Matthew PRATLEY Team Morron2:06.71182:24.11122:20.28142:19.31239:10.43151:11.42
16th224Barrie PRETT 2:06.41172:27.51132:24.59172:15.26149:13.78161:14.77
17th234Robert ROWE Finely Tuned Ride2:03.69142:31.23182:27.23222:16.32189:18.49171:19.48
18th232Tony CASSON 2:08.43202:31.04172:24.27162:16.43199:20.18181:21.17
19th252James QUANTOCK Next tuesdays2:11.18212:29.82152:27.73232:15.33159:24.06191:25.05
20th241Neal BURTON 2:08.11192:32.07222:25.32182:20.92259:26.44201:27.43
21st239Nic NICHOLSON 2:12.48232:31.45192:28.21242:16.50209:28.65211:29.64
22nd238Paul KNIGHTS DEPT262:13.27242:31.65212:26.43202:17.92229:29.29221:30.28
23rd246Darren PIOMIES Trace Defrien Collective2:12.32222:33.12232:29.16252:16.22179:30.83231:31.82
24th258Rich ARNOLD 2:15.60252:36.00242:26.25192:15.94169:33.81241:34.80
25th228Mark BYRNE 2:02.13132:53.69282:27.18212:17.17219:40.18251:41.17
26th251Jason RICHARDSON 2:30.01292:46.18262:32.32262:20.602410:09.12262:10.11
27th255Steve JEVEONS 2:26.12272:46.86272:35.02282:26.052710:14.07272:15.06
28th235Richard MALONEY 2:28.31282:45.15252:33.48272:29.542810:16.49282:17.48
29th256Neil O'BRIEN 2:34.04303:11.84293:00.48292:49.172911:35.54293:36.53
242Noel TOOGOOD LA2342:25.8426

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st203Jonathan TARR Wincanton print2:00.7522:18.7712:15.4622:05.8218:40.811-
2nd200Ian SANDERS North Nibley Racing1:58.9712:24.2522:13.0412:06.4928:42.7721.96s
3rd202David MICHAEL 2:03.1232:25.0932:17.9332:10.5438:56.69315.88s
4th204Chris COOKE (gvet) Mtbstrapon / Unit Cycles2:07.2242:28.6852:24.8562:12.2649:13.03432.22s
5th210Paul BROADRICK Dirtworks2:13.4582:28.0742:22.6042:13.3859:17.52536.71s
6th212Mark GEARD Sussed Out Suspension2:10.0152:33.8072:23.0352:15.4469:22.30641.49s
7th205Tony MACRINER Kustom Bikes / Minehead Merlins2:12.5772:33.1062:25.6972:17.3079:28.68747.87s
8th209Steve ROBINSON 2:23.43112:35.9182:28.2682:21.7089:49.3181:08.50
9th214Angus HENDERSON 2:10.3062:45.35102:29.7192:36.871210:02.2391:21.42
10th207Peter MCNULTY Trace Defrien Collective2:23.08102:54.96122:36.48112:27.741010:22.28101:41.47
11th208Paul RYAN (gvet) 2:31.91122:54.14112:35.57102:28.831110:30.45111:49.64
12th206Richard STAFF Cornwall MTB club2:20.1392:36.5193:35.31122:26.34910:58.31122:17.50

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st49Grenville PARKER 2:00.3412:19.3412:15.0712:09.3128:44.081-
2nd54Dan SMITH (fun) 2:06.2322:32.4422:18.6522:08.4619:05.81221.73s
3rd60Ryan CROOK 2:14.1252:34.8532:27.3432:17.3839:33.71349.63s
4th53Geoffrey SMART 2:15.4762:39.8342:29.3042:22.0559:46.6641:02.58
5th59Adam MCNEILL 2:12.2332:40.8152:34.4362:20.4149:47.9051:03.82
6th52Isaac REESON 2:12.8442:46.2172:32.0852:26.9569:58.1061:14.02
7th58Chris MURRAY (lite) 2:19.8372:43.7562:36.8572:29.26710:09.7171:25.63
8th55Matthew BRAND 2:19.8882:47.4382:39.4682:39.00810:25.7881:41.70
9th51Jake HINTON Toast Of Cornwall2:23.2093:13.57102:41.0292:40.40910:58.2192:14.13
10th50Robert BLUETT Toast Of Cornwall2:36.11103:04.0393:00.81102:54.641011:35.60102:51.52

 

 

18-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st13Alicia HOCKIN Tuned Cycles2:11.3512:34.7912:30.5522:19.0519:35.761-
2nd14Eva DETHLEFSEN SPECIALIZED NZ2:13.6022:36.9722:26.9612:20.0629:37.6121.85s
3rd12Caja PARKES I Parkes carpentry2:23.8332:58.1232:47.4832:37.50310:46.9431:11.18
4th16Casey GEMMA 2:28.8842:59.8942:47.7342:44.25411:00.7741:25.01
5th11Pixirose BLAKELY 2:37.6953:16.5152:59.9353:04.12511:58.2652:22.50

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st5Katie WAKELY Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:58.3312:20.1012:15.2112:09.7118:43.371-
2nd6Amy JONES Trailmunki, FLOW MTB2:07.6022:32.7222:22.2622:12.7529:15.34231.97s
3rd8Ellie WHARTON Moore Large2:15.3632:48.8632:32.9632:37.11310:14.3131:30.94

40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st19Lindsay HANLEY Tredz Bikes2:28.2212:54.0112:41.8612:33.26110:37.361-
Chat with us