The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 270 | Ross HANCOCK | Cranked Bikes / Scott Sports | 1:58.961 | 1:25.001 | 1:29.861 | 2:37.341 | 7:31.171 | - | ||
2nd | 269 | Jay WILLIAMSON | 2:03.192 | 1:27.732 | 1:38.902 | 2:39.872 | 7:49.702 | 18.53s | |||
3rd | 272 | Jack DELBRIDGE | Kustom Bikes | 2:06.295 | 1:32.185 | 1:39.163 | 2:43.023 | 8:00.663 | 29.49s | ||
4th | 271 | Linford MILL | 2:05.654 | 1:30.893 | 1:43.425 | 2:43.114 | 8:03.094 | 31.92s | |||
5th | 274 | Will SOFFE | ARBR Bikes / Plus3 MTB / RideFox UK | 2:04.373 | 1:31.104 | 1:41.164 | 2:48.495 | 8:05.145 | 33.97s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | James FARROW | wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:12.261 | 1:36.411 | 1:42.781 | 3:03.104 | 8:34.571 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Rob DRAKE | 2:23.014 | 1:42.502 | 1:44.122 | 3:02.202 | 8:51.852 | 17.28s | |||
3rd | 78 | Dave BURCHILL | 2:19.422 | 1:43.343 | 1:50.024 | 3:02.593 | 8:55.393 | 20.82s | |||
4th | 220 | Dom FERRIS | TRASH FREE TRAILS | 2:22.603 | 1:44.924 | 1:49.833 | 2:59.631 | 8:56.994 | 22.42s | ||
5th | 286 | Simon MILLER (gvet1) | 2:30.515 | 1:51.475 | 1:53.835 | 3:13.335 | 9:29.165 | 54.59s | |||
6th | 296 | Sam PLANTING | 2:35.786 | 1:59.546 | 1:56.936 | 3:24.196 | 9:56.456 | 1:21.88 | |||
7th | 79 | Adam LUMB (mas) | Pocketfluff | 3:01.938 | 2:01.277 | 2:02.897 | 3:30.737 | 10:36.847 | 2:02.27 | ||
8th | 80 | Daniel FERGUSON-SMITH | Pocket Fluff | 2:56.617 | 2:11.708 | 2:13.498 | 3:54.218 | 11:16.028 | 2:41.45 | ||
9th | 81 | Gregory MORRIS | 3:34.789 | 2:49.849 | 2:40.719 | 4:33.829 | 13:39.159 | 5:04.58 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
10-13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Toby MURPHY (u21) | 2:25.141 | 1:43.151 | 1:49.882 | 3:08.701 | 9:06.881 | - | |||
2nd | 50 | Joe VARNDELL | Minehead Merlins | 2:27.183 | 1:46.232 | 1:46.531 | 3:09.622 | 9:09.572 | 2.69s | ||
3rd | 278 | Dylan GORRIN | 2:26.182 | 1:48.403 | 1:50.473 | 3:18.033 | 9:23.093 | 16.21s | |||
4th | 285 | Laurence MILLER | 2:37.254 | 2:13.185 | 2:03.144 | 3:23.684 | 10:17.274 | 1:10.39 | |||
5th | 52 | Bryn APPLETON | 2:46.125 | 2:05.404 | 2:05.215 | 3:28.195 | 10:24.945 | 1:18.06 | |||
6th | 291 | Kailen WILLIAMS-MARTIN | 3:26.777 | 2:31.597 | 2:12.616 | 3:59.456 | 12:10.446 | 3:03.56 | |||
53 | Finbar MALYON | 2:49.396 | 2:15.646 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Jake MARSH | 2:16.031 | 1:34.011 | 1:37.071 | 2:48.361 | 8:15.471 | - | |||
2nd | 33 | Jack PHILLIPS | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 2:24.073 | 1:45.605 | 1:46.733 | 3:01.492 | 8:57.912 | 42.44s | ||
3rd | 34 | Edward ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 2:23.912 | 1:44.123 | 1:47.474 | 3:08.285 | 9:03.793 | 48.32s | ||
4th | 30 | Fynn WATSON | Falmouth Cycles | 2:34.869 | 1:41.642 | 1:44.562 | 3:02.873 | 9:03.954 | 48.48s | ||
5th | 31 | James GALE (u19) | 2:28.415 | 1:45.616 | 1:51.505 | 3:04.574 | 9:10.105 | 54.63s | |||
6th | 41 | Harvey BARKER | War Vena | 2:31.697 | 1:48.1810 | 1:55.9010 | 3:09.836 | 9:25.626 | 1:10.15 | ||
7th | 40 | Joe TREGASKES | War Vena | 2:37.1111 | 1:44.994 | 1:52.296 | 3:11.887 | 9:26.287 | 1:10.81 | ||
8th | 29 | Tyler POLLINGTON | Carder Technology | 2:32.538 | 1:47.649 | 1:56.1311 | 3:15.188 | 9:31.498 | 1:16.02 | ||
9th | 42 | Thomas BATCHELOR | Propello | 2:40.5012 | 1:46.667 | 1:52.457 | 3:15.309 | 9:34.929 | 1:19.45 | ||
10th | 39 | Joe NEEDHAM | War Vena | 2:31.366 | 1:53.3712 | 1:53.608 | 3:20.5012 | 9:38.8510 | 1:23.38 | ||
11th | 48 | Harry REEDER | Minehead Merlins / Tuned Cycles | 2:28.244 | 1:49.7011 | 2:06.2915 | 3:18.2811 | 9:42.5311 | 1:27.06 | ||
12th | 38 | George JEVEONS | 2:35.4210 | 1:57.4214 | 1:57.3912 | 3:17.0710 | 9:47.3212 | 1:31.85 | |||
13th | 36 | Harvey WEST | 2:43.3315 | 1:59.7316 | 2:01.4914 | 3:31.8114 | 10:16.3713 | 2:00.90 | |||
14th | 283 | James NORTHCOTT | 2:50.8019 | 1:55.3013 | 2:00.1613 | 3:34.3015 | 10:20.5814 | 2:05.11 | |||
15th | 35 | Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE | Flow Vision Co | 2:41.1413 | 2:01.7617 | 2:09.8016 | 3:31.0913 | 10:23.8115 | 2:08.34 | ||
16th | 43 | Ben POULTER | Wheal Velocity | 2:41.8214 | 1:58.4115 | 2:16.2718 | 3:36.2216 | 10:32.7316 | 2:17.26 | ||
17th | 49 | Joshua BATCHELOR | Taw Velo | 2:47.4918 | 2:08.9418 | 2:12.8417 | 3:53.0117 | 11:02.2917 | 2:46.82 | ||
18th | 37 | Logan STOWELL | 2:43.5016 | 1:47.558 | 1:55.429 | 5:03.4120 | 11:29.8918 | 3:14.42 | |||
19th | 47 | Taylor DAVEY | 3:20.3620 | 2:28.1519 | 2:24.8219 | 4:31.9518 | 12:45.3019 | 4:29.83 | |||
20th | 45 | Tom PRISMALL | 3:51.9921 | 2:49.1020 | 2:31.2720 | 4:48.1919 | 14:00.5620 | 5:45.09 | |||
44 | Oliver GAMBIE | 2:44.5117 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Thomas COLES | 2:05.341 | 1:30.291 | 1:38.152 | 2:42.241 | 7:56.031 | - | |||
2nd | 159 | Richard TUCKER (emtb) | Kustom Bikes | 2:08.313 | 1:34.405 | 1:38.051 | 2:45.932 | 8:06.702 | 10.67s | ||
3rd | 161 | Moss MACRINER | Kustom Bikes | 2:10.015 | 1:34.104 | 1:39.244 | 2:48.215 | 8:11.573 | 15.54s | ||
4th | 172 | Harry SNOW | 2:12.556 | 1:34.716 | 1:41.016 | 2:48.184 | 8:16.464 | 20.43s | |||
5th | 160 | James DART | 2:08.784 | 1:32.843 | 1:40.145 | 2:57.0811 | 8:18.855 | 22.82s | |||
6th | 292 | Joe BARNWELL | 2:13.247 | 1:37.437 | 1:42.407 | 2:47.643 | 8:20.716 | 24.68s | |||
7th | 163 | Antonio FIORE | Silverfish UK | 2:07.712 | 1:32.652 | 1:38.443 | 3:13.6227 | 8:32.437 | 36.40s | ||
8th | 179 | Charlie CURRIE | Bike Chain Ricci / O'Neal | 2:18.0510 | 1:37.448 | 1:43.809 | 2:54.667 | 8:33.968 | 37.93s | ||
9th | 185 | Henry WARE | S&S | 2:17.059 | 1:39.5610 | 1:46.7213 | 2:54.728 | 8:38.079 | 42.04s | ||
10th | 168 | Márton NOSEDA | FRO Racing | 2:18.8711 | 1:40.8712 | 1:43.228 | 2:56.649 | 8:39.6210 | 43.59s | ||
11th | 181 | Jamie BUCKINGHAM | 2:20.1113 | 1:42.3014 | 1:47.0014 | 2:58.9612 | 8:48.4011 | 52.37s | |||
12th | 293 | Matt WELCH | 2:15.758 | 1:51.1227 | 1:47.0815 | 2:54.626 | 8:48.5912 | 52.56s | |||
13th | 187 | Ian MARTIN (sen) | 2:20.0612 | 1:42.8516 | 1:46.2011 | 3:00.3714 | 8:49.4913 | 53.46s | |||
14th | 183 | Jacob DOBSON | Quantock Quickriders | 2:29.5523 | 1:39.8311 | 1:44.6810 | 2:56.9710 | 8:51.0514 | 55.02s | ||
15th | 162 | Charlie BUTTERWORTH | RNRM GE Team | 2:33.0929 | 1:38.289 | 1:46.2011 | 2:59.9413 | 8:57.5315 | 1:01.50 | ||
16th | 287 | Christian WELBURN | 2:21.1314 | 1:46.4522 | 1:51.0620 | 3:02.0015 | 9:00.6616 | 1:04.63 | |||
17th | 166 | Matthew GARLICK | 2:22.0317 | 1:42.8415 | 1:52.7424 | 3:03.4116 | 9:01.0317 | 1:05.00 | |||
18th | 171 | Gareth NORTHAM | 2:21.2915 | 1:47.4224 | 1:49.5017 | 3:04.7217 | 9:02.9418 | 1:06.91 | |||
19th | 174 | Josh KYDD | 2:25.0018 | 1:44.5319 | 1:48.0016 | 3:09.5120 | 9:07.0519 | 1:11.02 | |||
20th | 169 | Joe MILLWARD | Trail Unknown | 2:29.6224 | 1:44.0718 | 1:49.7518 | 3:05.9918 | 9:09.4420 | 1:13.41 | ||
21st | 180 | Jamie JONES (mas) | 2:26.8521 | 1:43.3817 | 1:57.0331 | 3:06.4819 | 9:13.7521 | 1:17.72 | |||
22nd | 178 | Chris DOYLE | 2:25.7020 | 1:51.2528 | 1:53.7125 | 3:09.9921 | 9:20.6622 | 1:24.63 | |||
23rd | 176 | Adam THOMAS (mas2) | Amped Cycleworx | 2:30.3825 | 1:46.4221 | 1:51.2921 | 3:12.7326 | 9:20.8223 | 1:24.79 | ||
24th | 118 | Noah LAKELAND | DEPT26 | 2:21.4416 | 1:41.5213 | 2:09.5338 | 3:10.6822 | 9:23.1824 | 1:27.15 | ||
25th | 186 | James BENNEY | 2:25.4119 | 1:48.4925 | 2:03.8435 | 3:11.7323 | 9:29.4825 | 1:33.45 | |||
26th | 294 | Max LOY | 2:33.0929 | 1:50.6626 | 1:54.0928 | 3:12.0725 | 9:29.9326 | 1:33.90 | |||
27th | 189 | Andrew APPLEBY | 2:32.3428 | 1:52.3530 | 1:52.4923 | 3:15.3428 | 9:32.5327 | 1:36.50 | |||
28th | 290 | Thomas SMITH (spt1) | 2:30.3926 | 1:46.0820 | 1:55.1629 | 3:22.2631 | 9:33.9028 | 1:37.87 | |||
29th | 164 | James BAILEY (mas) | 2:30.9427 | 1:51.5329 | 1:54.0027 | 3:19.5830 | 9:36.0629 | 1:40.03 | |||
30th | 281 | Alex COLE | 2:39.2133 | 1:46.7323 | 1:51.9522 | 3:23.9733 | 9:41.8730 | 1:45.84 | |||
31st | 191 | Nick LAPHAM | 2:33.7331 | 1:54.8731 | 1:55.4330 | 3:19.3929 | 9:43.4431 | 1:47.41 | |||
32nd | 175 | Jac CURREY | 2:27.5322 | 2:00.0433 | 1:53.7426 | 3:31.3936 | 9:52.7132 | 1:56.68 | |||
33rd | 165 | Jack DOCHERTY | 2:39.6134 | 2:10.9339 | 1:50.6619 | 3:11.8324 | 9:53.0333 | 1:57.00 | |||
34th | 182 | Thomas ROSS | tar | 2:36.5432 | 1:56.4832 | 2:01.4833 | 3:27.4835 | 10:02.0034 | 2:05.97 | ||
35th | 188 | Henry JAMES | 2:42.7835 | 2:00.8534 | 1:59.0832 | 3:24.3134 | 10:07.0335 | 2:11.00 | |||
36th | 193 | Andrew WILLS | 2:55.2339 | 2:02.3135 | 2:04.8836 | 3:23.7832 | 10:26.2136 | 2:30.18 | |||
37th | 194 | James STANSBURY | 2:53.3638 | 2:04.0936 | 2:02.5934 | 3:32.5137 | 10:32.5737 | 2:36.54 | |||
38th | 280 | Matt JONES (sen) | 2:43.3936 | 2:07.2538 | 2:06.5337 | 3:38.1238 | 10:35.3138 | 2:39.28 | |||
39th | 173 | Alex ENGLAND | 2:46.5537 | 2:05.3037 | 2:10.7139 | 3:56.2640 | 10:58.8339 | 3:02.80 | |||
40th | 284 | Lance CLAXTON | 2:58.2540 | 2:13.6840 | 2:20.2240 | 3:38.7039 | 11:10.8740 | 3:14.84 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Ash MULLANE | 2:01.071 | 1:28.721 | 1:34.891 | 2:39.941 | 7:44.641 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Lawrence JONES | Southwest Syndicate (Velo-Smith & RSF) | 2:10.792 | 1:34.173 | 1:40.303 | 2:52.533 | 8:17.802 | 33.16s | ||
3rd | 88 | Don HOWE | Kustom Bikes | 2:11.163 | 1:35.134 | 1:40.272 | 2:53.366 | 8:19.943 | 35.30s | ||
4th | 86 | Peter REW | Navy Cycling | 2:12.884 | 1:34.042 | 1:40.615 | 2:53.045 | 8:20.584 | 35.94s | ||
5th | 126 | Robert PALMER | 2:14.436 | 1:37.455 | 1:42.267 | 2:47.812 | 8:21.965 | 37.32s | |||
6th | 90 | Alex SNOW | 2:15.718 | 1:39.9512 | 1:43.079 | 2:52.894 | 8:31.636 | 46.99s | |||
7th | 134 | Nick KEAT | 2:15.007 | 1:38.057 | 1:40.354 | 2:58.5110 | 8:31.937 | 47.29s | |||
8th | 100 | Andrew NEAL | 2:19.8914 | 1:38.928 | 1:42.758 | 2:55.417 | 8:36.988 | 52.34s | |||
9th | 96 | Jack SOUTHWARD | Complete Cycle Works | 2:13.585 | 1:39.8011 | 1:45.5812 | 2:58.7211 | 8:37.699 | 53.05s | ||
10th | 277 | Dom ??? | 2:20.9117 | 1:40.6915 | 1:41.906 | 2:56.518 | 8:40.0210 | 55.38s | |||
11th | 95 | Andy ROBERTS (vet2) | Royal Racing Roots / Unit Cycles | 2:15.819 | 1:39.279 | 1:43.1610 | 3:03.6616 | 8:41.9211 | 57.28s | ||
12th | 113 | Gavin MILLINGTON | 2:18.0810 | 1:40.6314 | 1:46.4013 | 2:56.939 | 8:42.0512 | 57.41s | |||
13th | 123 | Tony CHAMBERS | Team tar | 2:18.2111 | 1:40.4513 | 1:49.2422 | 3:00.1513 | 8:48.0613 | 1:03.42 | ||
14th | 109 | Samuel MORRIS (vet) | Roost Puss | 2:21.4218 | 1:42.2619 | 1:47.5316 | 2:59.6412 | 8:50.8614 | 1:06.22 | ||
15th | 105 | Jeremy WHITE | 2:19.8914 | 1:39.7110 | 1:48.4319 | 3:04.1017 | 8:52.1515 | 1:07.51 | |||
16th | 114 | Jack PETERS | 2:19.4812 | 1:44.3723 | 1:46.8714 | 3:01.5314 | 8:52.2616 | 1:07.62 | |||
17th | 153 | Keith BARLOW | 2:24.9726 | 1:43.2321 | 1:47.4715 | 3:02.9415 | 8:58.6217 | 1:13.98 | |||
18th | 91 | Henri KIVIST | JMK | 2:19.9016 | 1:40.7016 | 1:51.3425 | 3:06.8521 | 8:58.8018 | 1:14.16 | ||
19th | 115 | Alex BATSON | 2:23.4825 | 1:43.8322 | 1:48.8720 | 3:04.5118 | 9:00.7019 | 1:16.06 | |||
20th | 97 | Stephen WILLS | 2:23.1523 | 1:42.8020 | 1:52.2232 | 3:06.4620 | 9:04.6520 | 1:20.01 | |||
21st | 148 | Rob MELLOWS | 2:22.0219 | 1:44.8624 | 1:51.1924 | 3:07.0722 | 9:05.1521 | 1:20.51 | |||
22nd | 127 | Chris BRENTON (2) | Pocket Fluff | 2:22.7822 | 1:47.1129 | 1:48.1718 | 3:07.8024 | 9:05.8822 | 1:21.24 | ||
23rd | 108 | Ollie PUCKEY | 2:25.0027 | 1:42.0617 | 1:51.6827 | 3:07.4223 | 9:06.1723 | 1:21.53 | |||
24th | 107 | Lee HUNT (mas) | Stage 7 Racing | 2:19.7613 | 1:37.996 | 1:48.1517 | 3:21.9244 | 9:07.8324 | 1:23.19 | ||
25th | 106 | Tom NANCARROW | Stage 7 Racing | 2:22.3221 | 1:45.0125 | 1:51.7330 | 3:11.8429 | 9:10.9125 | 1:26.27 | ||
26th | 141 | Matt SNELLING | 2:23.3224 | 1:46.0927 | 1:45.3611 | 3:16.4835 | 9:11.2626 | 1:26.62 | |||
27th | 137 | Nick JONES (mas) | 2:25.2728 | 1:49.2937 | 1:52.5233 | 3:08.8225 | 9:15.9227 | 1:31.28 | |||
28th | 147 | Richie RICH | 2:36.5747 | 1:45.0526 | 1:49.9223 | 3:05.8419 | 9:17.4128 | 1:32.77 | |||
29th | 111 | Will POOLE | 2:26.8431 | 1:46.8928 | 1:51.7028 | 3:14.4733 | 9:19.9129 | 1:35.27 | |||
30th | 140 | Karl DUDLEY | Trailmunki | 2:26.4429 | 1:50.1239 | 1:54.0737 | 3:10.2026 | 9:20.8430 | 1:36.20 | ||
31st | 131 | Chris CUMMING | DBS | 2:27.3132 | 1:49.0735 | 1:54.6538 | 3:11.2328 | 9:22.2731 | 1:37.63 | ||
32nd | 94 | Matt HODDINOTT | 2:31.2540 | 1:47.2230 | 1:52.7334 | 3:12.8331 | 9:24.0532 | 1:39.41 | |||
33rd | 136 | Dan FARMER | 2:22.2220 | 1:51.5841 | 1:53.8836 | 3:16.9638 | 9:24.6533 | 1:40.01 | |||
34th | 103 | Jon HOPPER | Dept 26 Bude | 2:30.3539 | 1:42.2518 | 1:51.6026 | 3:21.3643 | 9:25.5734 | 1:40.93 | ||
35th | 154 | Daniel TSOULLI | 2:27.5733 | 1:48.0932 | 2:01.5652 | 3:10.2026 | 9:27.4235 | 1:42.78 | |||
36th | 144 | Ben SMITH (vet3) | Hammoon | 2:37.1449 | 1:48.8534 | 1:53.5035 | 3:13.9332 | 9:33.4236 | 1:48.78 | ||
37th | 119 | James MORGAN (vet2) | Team SAM! | 2:29.1736 | 1:49.4838 | 1:59.8748 | 3:16.6537 | 9:35.1837 | 1:50.54 | ||
38th | 122 | Rob QUARTERMAINE | 2:29.4037 | 1:51.7143 | 1:56.1444 | 3:18.5539 | 9:35.8238 | 1:51.18 | |||
39th | 98 | Jon RAMAGE | 2:34.0644 | 1:53.0546 | 1:51.7229 | 3:18.5940 | 9:37.4339 | 1:52.79 | |||
40th | 288 | Michael WRIGHT (mas) | 2:28.4634 | 1:58.4853 | 1:55.6441 | 3:14.9034 | 9:37.5040 | 1:52.86 | |||
41st | 93 | Nathan JONES (mas) | 2:28.7535 | 1:53.9147 | 1:49.1321 | 3:26.6351 | 9:38.4341 | 1:53.79 | |||
42nd | 99 | Jonathan MILTON | 2:26.5530 | 1:51.8044 | 1:55.7942 | 3:26.4150 | 9:40.5742 | 1:55.93 | |||
43rd | 133 | Scott TOMKINSON | The Good Lookers | 2:31.2841 | 1:48.5133 | 1:54.9740 | 3:26.3449 | 9:41.1243 | 1:56.48 | ||
44th | 117 | Ian COWAN | 2:39.7250 | 1:47.8931 | 2:00.4850 | 3:16.4835 | 9:44.5844 | 1:59.94 | |||
45th | 112 | Richard TAPER | 2:32.3942 | 1:54.7648 | 1:57.7545 | 3:19.9641 | 9:44.8945 | 2:00.25 | |||
46th | 116 | Alex SMITH (vet2) | 2:33.0343 | 1:51.5841 | 1:58.0146 | 3:23.4247 | 9:46.0446 | 2:01.40 | |||
47th | 146 | Dan HUBBARD | Magnum Force | 2:34.3745 | 1:57.0649 | 1:54.8139 | 3:21.0542 | 9:47.3047 | 2:02.66 | ||
48th | 282 | Nick PAMELL | 2:51.1255 | 1:49.2536 | 1:55.8343 | 3:12.3130 | 9:48.5248 | 2:03.88 | |||
49th | 138 | Russell WHELAN | 2:35.0046 | 1:57.9052 | 1:52.1931 | 3:24.7848 | 9:49.8849 | 2:05.24 | |||
50th | 139 | Andy BRAY (mas) | Dirt Bike School | 2:37.0748 | 1:57.4150 | 1:59.1247 | 3:22.8046 | 9:56.4250 | 2:11.78 | ||
51st | 125 | Adam DAWE | tar | 2:29.9938 | 1:50.6240 | 2:05.3655 | 3:33.4452 | 9:59.4251 | 2:14.78 | ||
52nd | 151 | Steve SWAN | Team Steve | 2:45.9154 | 2:01.2854 | 2:00.2749 | 3:22.0945 | 10:09.5652 | 2:24.92 | ||
53rd | 130 | Jake READ (1) | Phathead downhill collective | 2:42.9451 | 1:52.8745 | 2:02.5454 | 3:36.4353 | 10:14.7953 | 2:30.15 | ||
54th | 142 | Phillip NICHOLSON | 2:43.4152 | 2:04.1256 | 2:02.4753 | 3:41.8254 | 10:31.8354 | 2:47.19 | |||
55th | 150 | Daniel EVERILL | 2:45.1453 | 1:57.7451 | 2:01.2751 | 3:52.7856 | 10:36.9455 | 2:52.30 | |||
56th | 143 | Daniel MOONEY | 2:59.7056 | 2:15.3057 | 2:09.0256 | 3:51.5055 | 11:15.5456 | 3:30.90 | |||
57th | 145 | Rhos CHAPMAN | Hammoon | 3:10.1357 | 2:03.2255 | 2:25.0757 | 3:55.0157 | 11:33.4557 | 3:48.81 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Chris BLACKMORE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:15.731 | 1:38.251 | 1:44.841 | 2:55.751 | 8:34.571 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Ben WARRICK (vet) | 2:16.902 | 1:38.502 | 1:45.963 | 2:56.092 | 8:37.472 | 2.90s | |||
3rd | 231 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | 2:19.324 | 1:48.338 | 1:45.082 | 3:03.373 | 8:56.123 | 21.55s | |||
4th | 257 | Jon WEEDON | 2:18.533 | 1:46.214 | 1:47.394 | 3:08.014 | 9:00.164 | 25.59s | |||
5th | 221 | Will BARRY | 2:25.906 | 1:49.2210 | 1:50.226 | 3:11.516 | 9:16.865 | 42.29s | |||
6th | 251 | Richard HOLMES | 2:23.855 | 1:42.733 | 1:48.645 | 3:24.7217 | 9:19.956 | 45.38s | |||
7th | 241 | Jon HADLEY | 2:26.667 | 1:47.696 | 1:56.1716 | 3:13.738 | 9:24.277 | 49.70s | |||
8th | 216 | Barrie PRETT | 2:28.338 | 1:49.5511 | 1:51.427 | 3:18.0410 | 9:27.358 | 52.78s | |||
9th | 248 | Alan LEVICK | 2:31.1212 | 1:46.875 | 1:56.8717 | 3:13.117 | 9:27.999 | 53.42s | |||
10th | 245 | Mark FERNIHOUGH | Carrick Riders | 2:38.1622 | 1:48.287 | 1:55.0513 | 3:08.805 | 9:30.3110 | 55.74s | ||
11th | 229 | Martyn SLADER | 2:29.6011 | 1:50.1314 | 1:52.628 | 3:21.2213 | 9:33.5911 | 59.02s | |||
12th | 297 | Joseph WILLIAMSON | 2:29.5210 | 1:54.0320 | 1:52.909 | 3:17.339 | 9:33.8012 | 59.23s | |||
13th | 226 | Sam BOSHER | Mtbstrapon | 2:31.9716 | 1:49.6613 | 1:53.3310 | 3:26.1420 | 9:41.1013 | 1:06.53 | ||
14th | 215 | Paul THORP | Northern Monkey | 2:31.7413 | 1:51.8216 | 1:58.8118 | 3:20.0312 | 9:42.4114 | 1:07.84 | ||
15th | 249 | Ian ARCH | 2:31.8314 | 1:49.139 | 1:59.3320 | 3:22.4914 | 9:42.7915 | 1:08.22 | |||
16th | 184 | Paul ELLIOTT (gvet) | 2:29.519 | 1:49.6312 | 1:54.2812 | 3:31.2325 | 9:44.6516 | 1:10.08 | |||
17th | 298 | Tom EDYVEAN | 2:37.8720 | 1:55.9423 | 1:55.8115 | 3:18.8611 | 9:48.4917 | 1:13.92 | |||
18th | 225 | Gareth FORREST | 2:31.9515 | 1:54.7122 | 2:00.5321 | 3:22.8715 | 9:50.0718 | 1:15.50 | |||
19th | 263 | Alex MACDOUGALL | 2:36.6619 | 1:52.5117 | 1:58.9319 | 3:23.3416 | 9:51.4619 | 1:16.89 | |||
20th | 239 | Stephen ROBERTS | 2:32.1017 | 1:51.2815 | 2:05.7831 | 3:25.9919 | 9:55.1720 | 1:20.60 | |||
21st | 228 | Paul HUNT (gvet) | Southern Demolition | 2:36.0018 | 1:54.2521 | 2:00.5321 | 3:25.3418 | 9:56.1221 | 1:21.55 | ||
22nd | 236 | Jon GAMMIDGE | 2:41.4224 | 1:52.7718 | 1:53.9211 | 3:31.2926 | 9:59.4122 | 1:24.84 | |||
23rd | 247 | Howard DANIELS | 2:40.1123 | 1:58.5627 | 1:55.6914 | 3:29.6722 | 10:04.0523 | 1:29.48 | |||
24th | 233 | Sam ??? (vet) | 2:45.2329 | 1:53.8419 | 2:03.0025 | 3:29.2121 | 10:11.3024 | 1:36.73 | |||
25th | 254 | James QUANTOCK | Next tuesdays | 2:43.9627 | 1:58.1726 | 2:02.0423 | 3:29.7323 | 10:13.9125 | 1:39.34 | ||
26th | 250 | Richard MALONEY | 2:46.3530 | 1:58.8028 | 2:03.2627 | 3:30.2224 | 10:18.6526 | 1:44.08 | |||
27th | 232 | Shaun STOWELL | 2:42.0226 | 2:00.4830 | 2:05.6430 | 3:31.4327 | 10:19.5927 | 1:45.02 | |||
28th | 246 | Paul KNIGHTS | DEPT26 | 2:44.6428 | 1:57.0725 | 2:04.2328 | 3:34.7430 | 10:20.6828 | 1:46.11 | ||
29th | 279 | Paul BOARD | 2:41.7025 | 2:02.8432 | 2:02.9724 | 3:33.2828 | 10:20.8029 | 1:46.23 | |||
30th | 224 | Simon PALMER (emtb) | 2:46.6631 | 2:01.6631 | 2:07.4332 | 3:38.2831 | 10:34.0530 | 1:59.48 | |||
31st | 230 | Joe BEAUCHAMP | 2:37.8720 | 1:59.3229 | 2:10.4635 | 3:53.8537 | 10:41.5131 | 2:06.94 | |||
32nd | 238 | Adrian PERRY | 2:49.2533 | 2:08.4635 | 2:07.6033 | 3:43.3733 | 10:48.7032 | 2:14.13 | |||
33rd | 264 | Alex FOSTER (vet) | Propello | 2:53.2935 | 2:10.2737 | 2:04.7529 | 3:42.3332 | 10:50.6633 | 2:16.09 | ||
34th | 258 | Rob STALLARD | 2:47.2632 | 2:08.8136 | 2:13.1038 | 3:44.2534 | 10:53.4334 | 2:18.86 | |||
35th | 253 | Simon TOMKINSON | VCC | 2:54.2536 | 2:06.3733 | 2:03.1026 | 3:50.5536 | 10:54.2835 | 2:19.71 | ||
36th | 235 | Aidan WOOLLASTON | 3:00.6237 | 2:08.4134 | 2:11.3737 | 3:44.9535 | 11:05.3736 | 2:30.80 | |||
37th | 237 | Théophane DE LA SOUJEOLE | 2:49.7734 | 2:13.0138 | 2:14.6039 | 4:00.8939 | 11:18.2937 | 2:43.72 | |||
38th | 255 | Tim ROOK (vet) | 3:10.2841 | 2:19.0039 | 2:09.1734 | 3:56.2738 | 11:34.7338 | 3:00.16 | |||
39th | 260 | Steve JEVEONS | 3:03.1438 | 2:19.3440 | 2:10.6236 | 4:07.7040 | 11:40.8039 | 3:06.23 | |||
40th | 240 | Darren BODFISH | D B Engineering | 3:07.4339 | 2:33.0441 | 2:22.4641 | 4:20.4441 | 12:23.3940 | 3:48.82 | ||
41st | 289 | Jim MITCHELL | 3:20.6842 | 2:35.8842 | 2:19.9840 | 4:27.3742 | 12:43.9341 | 4:09.36 | |||
42nd | 252 | Steff JONES | Trailmunki.com | 3:23.0443 | 2:36.4043 | 2:27.7542 | 4:53.7843 | 13:20.9942 | 4:46.42 | ||
43rd | 222 | Mark BYRNE | 3:10.0840 | 1:56.9224 | 5:09.4343 | 3:33.6429 | 13:50.0943 | 5:15.52 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 208 | Richard MILLWARD | 3:15.8010 | 2:27.1310 | 2:15.987 | 4:22.6410 | 12:21.5710 | 3:27.63 | |||
9th | 203 | Phil BRISTOW | War Vena | 2:57.278 | 2:11.268 | 2:53.2110 | 4:16.989 | 12:18.739 | 3:24.79 | ||
8th | 207 | Neil POLLINGTON | 3:06.379 | 2:17.279 | 2:18.208 | 3:51.518 | 11:33.378 | 2:39.43 | |||
7th | 204 | Andre KOCH | 2:56.447 | 2:10.387 | 2:13.746 | 3:51.097 | 11:11.667 | 2:17.72 | |||
6th | 227 | Tony MACRINER | 2:42.125 | 1:55.594 | 2:10.555 | 3:38.536 | 10:26.806 | 1:32.86 | |||
5th | 206 | Richard STAFF | Cornwall MTB club | 2:35.044 | 1:55.635 | 2:29.389 | 3:23.644 | 10:23.715 | 1:29.77 | ||
4th | 205 | Brian LAKELAND | DEPT 26 | 2:43.156 | 2:07.076 | 2:00.714 | 3:29.865 | 10:20.814 | 1:26.87 | ||
3rd | 202 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Mtbstrapon / Unit Cycles | 2:29.762 | 1:48.523 | 1:51.993 | 3:20.643 | 9:30.923 | 36.98s | ||
2nd | 199 | Bradley BRIGGS | Airport Autos | 2:29.863 | 1:42.712 | 1:49.912 | 3:09.022 | 9:11.522 | 17.58s | ||
1st | 201 | Jonathan TARR | JT Commercial Services / Wincanton print | 2:19.681 | 1:41.451 | 1:47.031 | 3:05.761 | 8:53.941 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Andrew OATES | 3:07.697 | 2:15.058 | 2:04.264 | DNF | |||||
2nd | 64 | Andrew NORTHCOTT | 2:28.621 | 1:46.171 | 1:50.431 | 3:05.861 | 9:11.092 | 1:44.08 | |||
3rd | 60 | Isaac REESON | 2:43.633 | 1:57.932 | 1:59.262 | 3:29.102 | 10:09.943 | 2:42.93 | |||
4th | 70 | Daniel STREET (vet) | 2:38.432 | 2:03.253 | 2:07.506 | 3:39.533 | 10:28.734 | 3:01.72 | |||
5th | 71 | Adam MCNEILL | 2:44.464 | 2:04.464 | 2:01.213 | 3:54.766 | 10:44.915 | 3:17.90 | |||
6th | 59 | Jon CRIPPS | the Good, the bad and the photographer | 2:53.935 | 2:04.915 | 2:06.555 | 3:48.744 | 10:54.156 | 3:27.14 | ||
7th | 58 | Chris MONK | the Good, the bad and the photographer | 3:00.296 | 2:11.866 | 2:10.308 | 4:04.2911 | 11:26.767 | 3:59.75 | ||
8th | 68 | Nathan WEBB | 3:08.038 | 2:18.6111 | 2:08.617 | 3:55.208 | 11:30.478 | 4:03.46 | |||
9th | 62 | Luke HURLOCK | 3:12.5911 | 2:15.007 | 2:10.449 | 3:55.489 | 11:33.529 | 4:06.51 | |||
10th | 61 | Stephen PRIOR | 3:09.919 | 2:18.4410 | 2:14.8111 | 3:59.7310 | 11:42.9110 | 4:15.90 | |||
11th | 67 | Tom HARRIS (mas) | 3:11.9810 | 2:22.3212 | 2:14.0810 | 3:54.887 | 11:43.2711 | 4:16.26 | |||
12th | 63 | Dominic JONES (htl) | 3:23.5312 | 2:15.109 | 2:20.6212 | 3:48.865 | 11:48.1312 | 4:21.12 | |||
13th | 65 | Oliver WITHYCOMBE | 3:48.8113 | 2:35.1913 | 2:31.6313 | 4:30.3212 | 13:25.9813 | 5:58.97 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Rachel MANNING | Hot Pursuit | 2:31.011 | 1:49.831 | 1:54.291 | 3:14.941 | 9:30.081 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Alicia HOCKIN | Minehead Merlins | 2:39.482 | 1:58.732 | 1:58.132 | 3:30.892 | 10:07.242 | 37.16s | ||
3rd | 17 | Caja PARKES | 2:48.123 | 2:02.123 | 2:03.213 | 4:02.783 | 10:56.243 | 1:26.16 | |||
4th | 13 | Ella FRY-TAYLOR | 3:01.074 | 2:09.784 | 2:09.154 | 4:11.774 | 11:31.784 | 2:01.70 | |||
5th | 15 | Claire ELWORTHY | Edge Cycles | 3:16.025 | 2:26.956 | 2:20.185 | 4:12.435 | 12:15.595 | 2:45.51 | ||
6th | 16 | Casey GEMMA | 3:17.826 | 2:28.947 | 2:28.626 | 4:25.536 | 12:40.926 | 3:10.84 | |||
7th | 14 | Jen MALONE | Cardiff JIF | 3:28.337 | 2:23.975 | 2:37.967 | 5:11.577 | 13:41.847 | 4:11.76 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 295 | Haby-Blu CANN | 2:26.431 | 1:50.981 | 1:52.951 | 3:14.961 | 9:25.341 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | Amy JONES (1) | Flow MTB / Trailmunki | 2:34.792 | 1:51.992 | 2:04.722 | 3:18.542 | 9:50.052 | 24.71s | ||
3rd | 4 | Ellie WHARTON | Moorelarge | 2:54.093 | 2:09.783 | 2:12.233 | 3:43.583 | 10:59.693 | 1:34.35 | ||
4th | 7 | Hannah MASON | 2:58.204 | 2:22.754 | 2:19.125 | 4:02.034 | 11:42.124 | 2:16.78 | |||
5th | 6 | Vicki MAYNARD | Edge Cycles | 3:17.575 | 2:35.675 | 2:17.374 | 4:20.155 | 12:30.775 | 3:05.43 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Mollie LEVERTON | 2:48.381 | 2:05.931 | 2:07.431 | 3:56.831 | 10:58.581 | - | |||
2nd | 20 | Emma POOLE | 3:11.122 | 2:26.552 | 2:17.692 | 4:33.352 | 12:28.722 | 1:30.14 | |||
3rd | 22 | Andrea DRAKE | 3:27.983 | 2:35.523 | 2:24.253 | 5:05.203 | 13:32.963 | 2:34.38 |
Female:
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Domi GORST | 6:36.031 | 4:01.401 | 2:50.011 | 6:19.521 | 19:46.971 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified