The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Joseph WILLIAMSON | 1:28.771 | 1:06.991 | 1:36.421 | 1:21.721 | 5:33.911 | - | |||
2nd | 187 | Christian PILL | Unitcycles | 1:36.762 | 1:11.372 | 1:46.953 | 1:24.302 | 5:59.382 | 25.47s | ||
3rd | 186 | Steve HODGSON (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 1:38.003 | 1:14.544 | 1:43.612 | 1:28.774 | 6:04.933 | 31.02s | ||
4th | 189 | Tom MELLUISH | 1:42.504 | 1:12.643 | 1:48.544 | 1:26.413 | 6:10.094 | 36.18s | |||
5th | 188 | Peter GRIMES | 1:53.525 | 1:27.135 | 2:18.125 | 1:43.515 | 7:22.295 | 1:48.38 |
Male: U14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Dylan GORRIN | Pilgrim Flyers | 1:38.591 | 1:13.561 | 1:50.291 | 1:28.151 | 6:10.601 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Felix STEVENSON | 1:44.332 | 1:17.562 | 1:51.042 | 1:30.992 | 6:23.932 | 13.33s | |||
3rd | 104 | Arthur BOWDEN | Edge Cycles | 1:49.013 | 1:25.323 | 2:19.913 | 1:37.383 | 7:11.633 | 1:01.03 | ||
4th | 108 | Lawrie MATHER | 2:40.384 | 1:59.004 | 2:57.904 | 2:24.264 | 10:01.544 | 3:50.94 | |||
5th | 106 | Herb BISHOP | 2:49.055 | 2:04.665 | 4:07.625 | 2:30.025 | 11:31.365 | 5:20.76 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Jack PHILLIPS | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 1:40.014 | 1:09.712 | 1:44.541 | 1:25.763 | 6:00.041 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Reuben RENTON | 1:36.392 | 1:11.803 | 1:52.524 | 1:24.891 | 6:05.612 | 5.57s | |||
3rd | 116 | Thomas BATCHELOR | Propella | 1:43.006 | 1:14.915 | 1:44.572 | 1:28.386 | 6:10.863 | 10.82s | ||
4th | 112 | Fynn WATSON | War Vena | 1:40.014 | 1:11.924 | 1:55.995 | 1:24.942 | 6:12.874 | 12.83s | ||
5th | 111 | Keiran COLLINS | 1:39.373 | 1:16.356 | 1:52.123 | 1:27.244 | 6:15.105 | 15.06s | |||
6th | 113 | Tully JONES | 1:51.667 | 1:22.007 | 2:02.777 | 1:35.047 | 6:51.486 | 51.44s | |||
7th | 117 | Harry DERBYSHIRE | 1:52.528 | 1:25.488 | 1:59.406 | 1:46.778 | 7:04.187 | 1:04.14 | |||
8th | 115 | Jonathan ROCKEY | Pilgrim Flyers | 1:34.441 | 1:09.501 | 2:59.658 | 1:27.355 | 7:10.958 | 1:10.91 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Ross HANCOCK | Cranked Bikes / Scott Sports | 1:16.941 | 57.66s1 | 1:24.781 | 1:11.401 | 4:50.791 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Adam LOCK (exp) | 1:24.892 | 1:03.262 | 1:34.142 | 1:19.883 | 5:22.182 | 31.39s | |||
3rd | 128 | Jack BELL (sen1) | 1:28.804 | 1:04.233 | 1:35.545 | 1:19.182 | 5:27.763 | 36.97s | |||
4th | 134 | Antonio FIORE | Silverfish UK | 1:27.023 | 1:05.114 | 1:34.293 | 1:21.805 | 5:28.234 | 37.44s | ||
5th | 129 | Jac CURREY | 1:29.245 | 1:07.585 | 1:35.374 | 1:20.174 | 5:32.375 | 41.58s | |||
6th | 135 | Nathan BUCHANAN | RNRMCA | 1:41.016 | 1:09.916 | 1:56.417 | 1:32.436 | 6:19.766 | 1:28.97 | ||
7th | 130 | Matt CARVER | 1:45.087 | 1:25.507 | 1:49.906 | 1:33.637 | 6:34.127 | 1:43.33 | |||
8th | 132 | Tom WHITWHAM | 1:47.408 | 1:33.008 | 2:51.188 | 2:34.858 | 8:46.438 | 3:55.64 | |||
131 | Patrick TWENTYMAN | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Ash MULLANE | 1:21.111 | 58.67s1 | 1:27.091 | 1:14.581 | 5:01.451 | - | |||
2nd | 147 | Lawrence JONES | Velo-Smith - RSF | 1:23.992 | 1:01.942 | 1:32.082 | 1:16.612 | 5:14.642 | 13.19s | ||
3rd | 154 | Andy ROBERTS (vet2) | 1:26.283 | 1:07.937 | 1:35.263 | 1:22.676 | 5:32.143 | 30.69s | |||
4th | 159 | Jack SOUTHWARD | Complete Cycle Works | 1:29.784 | 1:04.793 | 1:41.148 | 1:19.513 | 5:35.234 | 33.78s | ||
5th | 150 | Tom NANCARROW | 1:32.729 | 1:06.925 | 1:37.454 | 1:22.584 | 5:39.685 | 38.23s | |||
6th | 148 | Nick JONES (mas) | 1:30.045 | 1:07.136 | 1:38.835 | 1:24.269 | 5:40.266 | 38.81s | |||
7th | 156 | Simon PHILPOT | 1:31.417 | 1:05.994 | 1:41.389 | 1:22.605 | 5:41.397 | 39.94s | |||
8th | 153 | Edward WRIGHT (2) | 1:32.498 | 1:09.7910 | 1:41.5810 | 1:23.368 | 5:47.248 | 45.79s | |||
9th | 146 | Daniel MOORE | Trailmunki | 1:39.6612 | 1:08.959 | 1:39.217 | 1:22.687 | 5:50.519 | 49.06s | ||
10th | 155 | Russell WHELAN | 1:30.116 | 1:18.5815 | 1:38.986 | 1:25.7411 | 5:53.4310 | 51.98s | |||
11th | 169 | Andy BRAY (mas) | 1:36.2210 | 1:12.4312 | 1:42.7611 | 1:25.2310 | 5:56.6611 | 55.21s | |||
12th | 149 | Karl DUDLEY | Trailmunki | 1:38.2811 | 1:08.578 | 1:50.2113 | 1:29.1913 | 6:06.2612 | 1:04.81 | ||
13th | 142 | Julian BUCKLER | 1:41.8814 | 1:10.3011 | 1:50.2614 | 1:28.4812 | 6:10.9313 | 1:09.48 | |||
14th | 161 | Mark PANNELL | 1:41.3513 | 1:14.5113 | 1:47.9312 | 1:31.2014 | 6:15.0014 | 1:13.55 | |||
15th | 157 | Tim LEE | 1:51.0916 | 1:17.5914 | 2:05.1916 | 1:36.6815 | 6:50.5715 | 1:49.12 | |||
16th | 152 | Adrian TIERNEY | 1:50.5015 | 1:20.7216 | 2:04.4215 | 1:41.2916 | 6:56.9416 | 1:55.49 | |||
158 | John MITCHELL | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Graham SHELDON | CMC | 1:24.571 | 1:03.761 | 1:30.201 | 1:17.421 | 5:15.961 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Michael HEWLETT | 1:33.732 | 1:11.613 | 1:40.722 | 1:23.942 | 5:50.012 | 34.05s | |||
3rd | 172 | Jon HADLEY | 1:36.913 | 1:07.902 | 1:44.113 | 1:30.313 | 5:59.253 | 43.29s | |||
4th | 168 | Sam BOSHER | MTB Strapon - Unit Cycles | 1:38.174 | 1:13.984 | 1:47.324 | 1:31.915 | 6:11.394 | 55.43s | ||
5th | 167 | David ELLIOTT | RSF MTB Suspension | 1:41.675 | 1:16.985 | 1:52.645 | 1:30.313 | 6:21.625 | 1:05.66 | ||
6th | 163 | Sam ELLACOTT | Trailmunki | 1:50.116 | 1:18.676 | 2:09.848 | 1:41.916 | 7:00.546 | 1:44.58 | ||
7th | 171 | Warren BENNETT | 1:51.957 | 1:24.258 | 2:05.377 | 1:42.017 | 7:03.597 | 1:47.63 | |||
8th | 165 | Jeremy PHILLIPS (vet) | Cornwall Mountain Bike Club | 1:53.038 | 1:24.127 | 2:03.336 | 1:43.158 | 7:03.658 | 1:47.69 | ||
9th | 166 | Steff JONES | 1:58.169 | 1:26.589 | 2:30.449 | 1:57.839 | 7:53.039 | 2:37.07 | |||
170 | Christian SHIPLEY | DNS | |||||||||
164 | Rob STALLARD | DNS |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Andy COLLINS (gvet2) | MDCC | 1:40.071 | 1:17.062 | 1:50.031 | 1:30.912 | 6:18.081 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Richard STAFF | 1:43.942 | 1:14.621 | 1:51.742 | 1:29.181 | 6:19.492 | 1.41s | |||
3rd | 178 | Martin ROBERTS (gvet) | 1:58.353 | 1:22.915 | 2:05.793 | 1:41.013 | 7:08.073 | 49.99s | |||
4th | 183 | Andrew LEDDEN | Keep it lit | 2:00.685 | 1:20.874 | 2:10.675 | 1:45.586 | 7:17.804 | 59.72s | ||
5th | 182 | Kevin SYMONS | 1:59.574 | 1:30.407 | 2:10.104 | 1:46.107 | 7:26.185 | 1:08.10 | |||
6th | 181 | Peter JONES (svet) | 2:03.116 | 1:23.086 | 2:18.536 | 1:43.244 | 7:27.986 | 1:09.90 | |||
7th | 176 | Dave MITCHAM | South West Shredders | 2:10.887 | 1:19.833 | 2:19.277 | 1:44.225 | 7:34.227 | 1:16.14 | ||
179 | Jack TWENTYMAN | DNS |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 192 | Steve HARRIS | Cranked bikes SCOTT Racing Team | 1:30.911 | 1:07.121 | 1:36.831 | 1:22.351 | 5:37.221 | - | ||
2nd | 190 | Mike MEAL | 1:34.662 | 1:12.802 | 2:14.743 | 1:31.242 | 6:33.442 | 56.22s | |||
3rd | 191 | Richard GIBBONS | 1:57.233 | 1:33.283 | 2:10.732 | 1:49.833 | 7:31.083 | 1:53.86 |
Female: U14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Sky ELLIOTT | RSF MTB Suspension | 2:35.651 | 2:00.091 | 3:30.701 | 2:30.571 | 10:37.011 | - |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Evie HIDDERLEY | Lock n Load Racing | 1:38.502 | 1:12.411 | 1:48.591 | 1:28.411 | 6:07.931 | - | ||
2nd | 196 | Caja PARKES | 1:34.231 | 1:13.632 | 1:51.322 | 1:31.972 | 6:11.162 | 3.23s | |||
3rd | 127 | Claire ELWORTHY | Exeter Wheelers | 1:55.653 | 1:25.193 | 2:02.713 | 1:43.553 | 7:07.103 | 59.17s | ||
4th | 126 | Georgina MILLS | 2:27.354 | 1:41.564 | 2:52.134 | 2:18.514 | 9:19.564 | 3:11.63 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Haby-Blu CANN | 1:39.381 | 1:09.611 | 1:45.301 | 1:31.771 | 6:06.071 | - | |||
2nd | 143 | Amy JONES (1) | Trail Munki Flow | 1:41.542 | 1:14.702 | 1:51.942 | 1:33.082 | 6:21.272 | 15.20s | ||
3rd | 144 | Vicki MAYNARD | Edge Cycles | 1:44.713 | 1:16.153 | 1:55.653 | 1:42.473 | 6:39.003 | 32.93s |
Female: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Tarida MITCHAM | South West Shredders | 2:46.021 | 1:39.481 | 2:45.511 | 2:02.031 | 9:13.071 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified