shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (147)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.californiaenduroseries.com/round-1-results-ensenada-bike-fest-enduro/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stMarco OSBORNE 7:26.75817:45.68812:32.844117:45.2901-
emoji_events2ndMatthew KOEN 7:46.59328:01.25822:35.469218:23.320238.030s
emoji_events3rdMichael LEE (pro) 7:52.23438:10.61732:37.968418:40.819355.529s
 4thStan JORGENSEN 7:57.63348:11.80442:36.812318:46.24941:00.959
 5thRyan GARDNER 7:57.97658:19.28952:43.047619:00.31251:15.022
 6thNoah CATROPA 8:12.11778:29.89962:41.187519:23.20361:37.913
 7thTevin CAMPBELL 8:25.20388:44.72672:50.4771020:00.40672:15.116
 8thEvan PETERSON 8:28.42298:58.09492:48.953920:15.46982:30.179
 9thSaer WHITE 8:42.282119:11.633112:51.8991220:45.81493:00.524
 10thCody MASSON 8:41.742109:12.226123:00.2421620:54.210103:08.920
 11thKyle HARDER 8:54.774169:02.515102:57.3821320:54.671113:09.381
 12thRyan VAN NOY 8:47.484138:57.27383:14.0781820:58.835123:13.545
 13thZak RUSTIGIAN 8:58.914179:23.418142:44.968821:07.300133:22.010
 14thCollin TIMMERMANS 8:54.757159:24.386152:51.0121121:10.155143:24.865
 15thAlex WALKER 8:07.461610:33.961202:43.719721:25.141153:39.851
 16thJoey SMITH 8:52.696149:42.469172:59.7431421:34.908163:49.618
 17thCaleb DICK 8:45.344129:55.617183:10.9061721:51.867174:06.577
 18thNitish NAG 9:20.2661910:05.844193:19.7501922:45.860185:00.570
 19thJackson MITCHELL 11:01.805209:37.570162:59.9811523:39.356195:54.066
 Blake PETRITZ 9:09.851189:22.25013DNF

Pro: U21 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stWilliam ALBERTINI 8:45.53129:06.63212:47.992220:40.1551-
emoji_events2ndJose Angel DEL TORO ROMERO 8:18.414110:23.63322:39.945121:21.992241.837s

Expert: 0-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stEmitt HANSEN 8:59.09429:35.97713:03.461321:38.5321-
emoji_events2ndIvan PEREZ 8:59.39939:59.36823:12.360422:11.127232.595s
emoji_events3rdGavyn SCRANTON 9:24.563411:50.09432:57.828224:12.48532:33.953
 4thCarter KAWELL 8:56.750116:11.78142:50.906127:59.43746:20.905

Expert: 18-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stRuben AGUIAR 8:50.51519:06.80512:48.718120:46.0381-
emoji_events2ndKyle GALBRAITH 9:12.52439:24.56223:10.922721:48.00821:01.970
emoji_events3rdCharles DIBBLE 9:13.76649:41.54743:07.921422:03.23431:17.196
 4thLogan EURE 9:02.71129:54.21853:10.688622:07.61741:21.579
 5thGrant MORTON 9:32.70359:39.29733:01.328222:13.32851:27.290
 6thSergio CORNEJO 9:49.93889:59.77363:09.024522:58.73562:12.697
 7thClayton STICH 9:38.804710:03.83273:17.898823:00.53472:14.496
 8thSteven SCHILLINGS 9:37.679610:18.78283:04.211323:00.67282:14.634
 9thTyler WAGNOR 9:58.593911:34.250103:47.0821125:19.92594:33.887
 10thJosh RASMUSSEN 12:15.0161111:12.17593:22.649926:49.840106:03.802
 11thAndras ALVARES GONZALEZ 28:03.9141256:09.313123:28.407101h27:41.634111h06:55.596
 Brian BENDER 10:09.7661012:59.84411DNF

Expert: 30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stWarren BOWER 8:25.68019:00.54712:52.875220:19.1021-
emoji_events2ndChris WILLIAMS (u40) 9:00.35949:39.30422:55.695321:35.35821:16.256
emoji_events3rdMike MONROE 8:53.76629:42.36833:07.172621:43.30631:24.204
 4thRicardo GONZALEZ 8:57.36739:59.82842:51.188121:48.38341:29.281
 5thKenny BLOSS 9:31.875810:05.79352:59.157422:36.82552:17.723
 6thJarred BEILKE 9:28.961710:09.75073:06.758522:45.46962:26.367
 7thJody SERGISON 9:38.4451010:06.29763:09.469822:54.21172:35.109
 8thPeter GUTKOWSKI 9:25.500610:15.45383:27.1171223:08.07082:48.968
 9thKrishtof KORDA 9:34.344910:36.60293:07.617723:18.56392:59.461
 10thEdward MILLER 10:26.7031412:32.883133:29.5711326:29.157106:10.055
 11thDustin SITTERDING 9:24.610513:52.188143:17.469926:34.267116:15.165
 12thShane MCGRAW 12:37.1721511:32.359113:23.8591127:33.390127:14.288
 13thFrancke DAN 9:57.1721115:45.898153:19.7431029:02.813138:43.711
 14thBrent HARMON 16:47.6411611:22.539103:51.1721432:01.3521411:42.250
 Collin CLARK 10:14.9611311:54.31312DNF
 Grant CONZAMAN 9:59.77312DNF
 Jeff KUITERT DNF

Expert: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stSergio BUSTAMANTE 8:55.54729:18.56312:56.945121:11.0551-
emoji_events2ndIsaak EGGE 8:33.89819:47.44523:12.406521:33.749222.694s
emoji_events3rdJorge LAZARO 9:27.84459:57.89833:17.758822:43.50031:32.445
 4thErik SAUNDERS 9:44.07999:58.64943:03.633322:46.36141:35.306
 5thAuric KANTZ 9:24.883410:22.01273:02.055222:48.95051:37.895
 6thPaul CAMERON 9:21.750310:21.50063:22.3751023:05.62561:54.570
 7thJerry DEVON 9:36.540710:04.89153:32.9611123:14.39272:03.337
 8thJerome LACOTE 9:34.946610:30.03983:12.461623:17.44682:06.391
 9thJonathan SMITH 9:43.828811:25.234113:11.086424:20.14893:09.093
 10thMatthew ERBSTOESSER 9:44.8041011:23.000103:19.750924:27.554103:16.499
 11thJason MORVAY 9:58.4451111:17.32893:13.258724:29.031113:17.976

Expert: 50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stDavid PHREANER 9:29.41449:49.21513:03.086122:21.7151-
emoji_events2ndTroy STENSTROM 9:17.929210:11.22323:16.422422:45.574223.859s
emoji_events3rdSean STORMENT 9:29.188310:35.60933:27.313623:32.11031:10.395
 4thJames BRADLEY (50+) 9:49.407710:42.55553:10.735223:42.69741:20.982
 5thDavid BRIGHT 9:31.625510:35.96943:44.360923:51.95451:30.239
 6thDavid MCCALEB 9:41.235610:59.97663:20.805524:02.01661:40.301
 7thCasey DE SHONG 9:57.867811:16.96873:37.382824:52.21772:30.502
 8thJoe FABRIS 12:22.188912:19.37583:37.227728:18.79085:57.075
 9thMark JEFFERY 9:17.742123:54.37893:10.801336:22.921914:01.206

Expert: E-bike men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stLuca COMETTI 8:00.02317:58.23412:36.156218:34.4131-
emoji_events2ndTroydon MURISON 8:00.65628:15.10222:41.140318:56.898222.485s
emoji_events3rdKyle STRAIT 8:07.77338:34.41432:33.618119:15.805341.392s

Sport: 12-15 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stCaden GRAY 8:47.328110:25.10222:58.750122:11.1801-
emoji_events2ndTravis BOUCHER 9:23.23429:46.00013:04.258222:13.49222.312s
emoji_events3rdSterling MORVAY 11:02.250312:42.13333:28.438327:12.82135:01.641

Sport: 16-17 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stEthan JEFFERY 8:31.40619:38.72713:01.141121:11.2741-
emoji_events2ndBrody WOLFE 9:55.000211:07.57833:25.828324:28.40623:17.132
emoji_events3rdJack REED 10:30.375311:24.21143:13.430225:08.01633:56.742
 4thSamuel LURA 10:44.985411:02.17923:37.915425:25.07944:13.805
 5thRobert FILBACK 12:26.930519:42.59454:17.168536:26.692515:15.418

Sport: 18-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stBrian TWIGGS 10:00.508210:53.79313:14.219124:08.5201-
emoji_events2ndLuke HILDEBRANDT 10:01.836310:54.13723:16.789224:12.76224.242s
emoji_events3rdJeff NORTON 9:56.258111:15.36333:30.352524:41.973333.453s
 4thEduardo COUTO 10:37.305511:52.18743:29.375425:58.86741:50.347
 5thAaron MOSTON 10:57.469613:26.21953:42.352628:06.04053:57.520
 6thLuis GOMEZ 10:03.719415:23.20373:28.820328:55.74264:47.222
 7thAustin KRUISHEER 11:46.890813:32.57163:54.641729:14.10275:05.582
 8thMason BENOIT 11:28.047716:33.53184:44.051932:45.62988:37.109
 9thJose Jaime VERDUGO VALENZUELA 15:28.6561016:39.42294:19.094836:27.172912:18.652
 Alex KOPRCINA 14:28.4609DNF

Sport: 30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stJorge VALENZUELA 9:16.977110:31.46813:35.429423:23.8741-
emoji_events2ndAron RODRIGUEZ 9:37.680210:40.22733:09.328123:27.23523.361s
emoji_events3rdChristian ALARCON 10:06.625310:35.82023:19.117324:01.562337.688s
 4thJesse SINCLAIR 11:12.843711:36.12943:38.344526:27.31643:03.442
 5thMarco Antonio FLORES FERMIN 10:54.539613:47.75463:58.437728:40.73055:16.856
 6thMichael ADLARD 10:11.055415:22.73473:14.796228:48.58565:24.711
 7thBenjamin SANDERS 13:56.157813:19.82154:24.703831:40.68178:16.807
 8thNathan LANGHOLZ 10:36.578520:46.87583:41.114635:04.567811:40.693
 9thDustin COSSIO 17:53.023932:49.46195:37.031956:19.515932:55.641
 James LOVEJOY DNF
 Aaron COLE DNF

Sport: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stJerry LURA 9:35.914111:19.06733:11.274124:06.2551-
emoji_events2ndScott SEYMOUR 10:08.891211:08.06313:29.390224:46.344240.089s
emoji_events3rdJeff ROKETT 10:24.773411:11.43723:30.079425:06.28931:00.034
 4thKiley VAN ZANT 10:19.836312:42.93763:36.071526:38.84442:32.589
 5thErin WATSON 11:16.250611:57.75043:29.828326:43.82852:37.573
 6thAbel OCHOA 11:18.039712:23.55553:39.820627:21.41463:15.159
 7thMark OWEN 11:11.211514:44.95374:01.695729:57.85975:51.604
 8thThomas RAMBACHER 13:29.007816:33.80584:49.680834:52.492810:46.237

Sport: 50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stShane REED 10:40.414211:28.18023:19.641125:28.2351-
emoji_events2ndMiguel SANCHEZ 10:39.156111:44.21933:24.586225:47.961219.726s
emoji_events3rdMichael ECHELMEIER 11:14.055311:26.43013:54.945326:35.43031:07.195
 4thMark DEPONZI 12:11.117413:31.83244:16.133429:59.08244:30.847
 5thCharles FOSTER 16:31.000524:14.79755:38.234546:24.031520:55.796

Beginner men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stJesus COLIS 10:11.399112:50.44514:01.125327:02.9691-
emoji_events2ndBruno ZENTENO 11:06.875313:04.67233:36.610127:48.157245.188s
emoji_events3rdOmar SANCHEZ 11:19.664413:02.26523:54.149228:16.07831:13.109
 4thRoman SANCHEZ 12:38.758614:17.95344:05.391431:02.10243:59.133
 5thMorten NISSOV 15:19.149724:14.07875:40.852545:14.079518:11.110
 Silvester STOIANOVICI 10:25.539215:47.7035DNF
 Clay SHAFER 12:36.563520:15.0636DNF
 Ben HANCOCK 16:52.070924:44.0118DNF
 Jonathan CASTILLO 16:01.980831:43.8839DNF
 Francisco TALAMANTE 18:21.1411032:32.69110DNF
 Nick SCHWAIGER DNF
 Stefano COSENTINO DNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stEssence JASPERSE 9:02.98519:36.33613:02.016221:41.3371-
emoji_events2ndKathy PRUITT 9:22.14929:40.17622:57.758122:00.083218.746s
emoji_events3rdRachel STRAIT 9:40.039310:53.73443:16.906423:50.67932:09.342
 4thBecky GARDNER 10:13.781410:51.61033:15.993324:21.38442:40.047

Expert women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stErin MCCALEB 10:17.430111:44.40713:23.805125:25.6421-
emoji_events2ndDiniana PIEKUTOWSKI 10:25.570212:02.21123:33.570226:01.351235.709s
emoji_events3rdMaud DUCHAC 11:11.984312:16.53933:58.907327:27.43032:01.788

Sport women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stRachel KAGAN 12:17.078116:10.83914:22.500132:50.4171-
emoji_events2ndRachel SEYMOUR 16:11.203417:54.21125:01.860239:07.27426:16.857
emoji_events3rdNicole FALK 15:25.109220:50.44936:02.227342:17.78539:27.368
 4thKassiopia KREBS 15:57.101326:32.83246:28.758548:58.691416:08.274
 5thRuth CURTIS 17:48.312531:48.74256:27.782456:04.836523:14.419
 Karaline MAGEE DNF

Beginner women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stGrace CLARK 15:34.195134:03.49617:04.367256:42.0581-
 Anne KICKTON 4:54.8171DNF
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us