The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Marco OSBORNE | 7:26.7581 | 7:45.6881 | 2:32.8441 | 17:45.2901 | - | ||
2nd | Matthew KOEN | 7:46.5932 | 8:01.2582 | 2:35.4692 | 18:23.3202 | 38.030s | ||
3rd | Michael LEE (pro1) | 7:52.2343 | 8:10.6173 | 2:37.9684 | 18:40.8193 | 55.529s | ||
4th | Stan JORGENSEN | 7:57.6334 | 8:11.8044 | 2:36.8123 | 18:46.2494 | 1:00.959 | ||
5th | Ryan GARDNER | 7:57.9765 | 8:19.2895 | 2:43.0476 | 19:00.3125 | 1:15.022 | ||
6th | Noah CATROPA | 8:12.1177 | 8:29.8996 | 2:41.1875 | 19:23.2036 | 1:37.913 | ||
7th | Tevin CAMPBELL | 8:25.2038 | 8:44.7267 | 2:50.47710 | 20:00.4067 | 2:15.116 | ||
8th | Evan PETERSON | 8:28.4229 | 8:58.0949 | 2:48.9539 | 20:15.4698 | 2:30.179 | ||
9th | Saer WHITE | 8:42.28211 | 9:11.63311 | 2:51.89912 | 20:45.8149 | 3:00.524 | ||
10th | Cody MASSON | 8:41.74210 | 9:12.22612 | 3:00.24216 | 20:54.21010 | 3:08.920 | ||
11th | Kyle HARDER | 8:54.77416 | 9:02.51510 | 2:57.38213 | 20:54.67111 | 3:09.381 | ||
12th | Ryan VAN NOY | 8:47.48413 | 8:57.2738 | 3:14.07818 | 20:58.83512 | 3:13.545 | ||
13th | Zak RUSTIGIAN | 8:58.91417 | 9:23.41814 | 2:44.9688 | 21:07.30013 | 3:22.010 | ||
14th | Collin TIMMERMANS | 8:54.75715 | 9:24.38615 | 2:51.01211 | 21:10.15514 | 3:24.865 | ||
15th | Alex WALKER | 8:07.4616 | 10:33.96120 | 2:43.7197 | 21:25.14115 | 3:39.851 | ||
16th | Joey SMITH | 8:52.69614 | 9:42.46917 | 2:59.74314 | 21:34.90816 | 3:49.618 | ||
17th | Caleb DICK | 8:45.34412 | 9:55.61718 | 3:10.90617 | 21:51.86717 | 4:06.577 | ||
18th | Nitish NAG | 9:20.26619 | 10:05.84419 | 3:19.75019 | 22:45.86018 | 5:00.570 | ||
19th | Jackson MITCHELL | 11:01.80520 | 9:37.57016 | 2:59.98115 | 23:39.35619 | 5:54.066 | ||
Blake PETRITZ | 9:09.85118 | 9:22.25013 | DNF |
Male: Pro: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William ALBERTINI | 8:45.5312 | 9:06.6321 | 2:47.9922 | 20:40.1551 | - | ||
2nd | Jose Angel DEL TORO ROMERO | 8:18.4141 | 10:23.6332 | 2:39.9451 | 21:21.9922 | 41.837s |
Male: Expert: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Luca COMETTI | 8:00.0231 | 7:58.2341 | 2:36.1562 | 18:34.4131 | - | ||
2nd | Troydon MURISON | 8:00.6562 | 8:15.1022 | 2:41.1403 | 18:56.8982 | 22.485s | ||
3rd | Kyle STRAIT | 8:07.7733 | 8:34.4143 | 2:33.6181 | 19:15.8053 | 41.392s |
Male: Expert: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ruben AGUIAR | 8:50.5151 | 9:06.8051 | 2:48.7181 | 20:46.0381 | - | ||
2nd | Kyle GALBRAITH | 9:12.5243 | 9:24.5622 | 3:10.9227 | 21:48.0082 | 1:01.970 | ||
3rd | Charles DIBBLE | 9:13.7664 | 9:41.5474 | 3:07.9214 | 22:03.2343 | 1:17.196 | ||
4th | Logan EURE | 9:02.7112 | 9:54.2185 | 3:10.6886 | 22:07.6174 | 1:21.579 | ||
5th | Grant MORTON | 9:32.7035 | 9:39.2973 | 3:01.3282 | 22:13.3285 | 1:27.290 | ||
6th | Sergio CORNEJO | 9:49.9388 | 9:59.7736 | 3:09.0245 | 22:58.7356 | 2:12.697 | ||
7th | Clayton STICH | 9:38.8047 | 10:03.8327 | 3:17.8988 | 23:00.5347 | 2:14.496 | ||
8th | Steven SCHILLINGS | 9:37.6796 | 10:18.7828 | 3:04.2113 | 23:00.6728 | 2:14.634 | ||
9th | Tyler WAGNOR | 9:58.5939 | 11:34.25010 | 3:47.08211 | 25:19.9259 | 4:33.887 | ||
10th | Josh RASMUSSEN | 12:15.01611 | 11:12.1759 | 3:22.6499 | 26:49.84010 | 6:03.802 | ||
11th | Andras ALVARES GONZALEZ | 28:03.91412 | 56:09.31312 | 3:28.40710 | 1h27:41.63411 | 1h06:55.596 | ||
Brian BENDER | 10:09.76610 | 12:59.84411 | DNF |
Male: Expert: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emitt HANSEN | 8:59.0942 | 9:35.9771 | 3:03.4613 | 21:38.5321 | - | ||
2nd | Ivan PEREZ | 8:59.3993 | 9:59.3682 | 3:12.3604 | 22:11.1272 | 32.595s | ||
3rd | Gavyn SCRANTON | 9:24.5634 | 11:50.0943 | 2:57.8282 | 24:12.4853 | 2:33.953 | ||
4th | Carter KAWELL | 8:56.7501 | 16:11.7814 | 2:50.9061 | 27:59.4374 | 6:20.905 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Warren BOWER | 8:25.6801 | 9:00.5471 | 2:52.8752 | 20:19.1021 | - | ||
2nd | Christopher WILLIAMS | 9:00.3594 | 9:39.3042 | 2:55.6953 | 21:35.3582 | 1:16.256 | ||
3rd | Mike MONROE | 8:53.7662 | 9:42.3683 | 3:07.1726 | 21:43.3063 | 1:24.204 | ||
4th | Ricardo GONZALEZ | 8:57.3673 | 9:59.8284 | 2:51.1881 | 21:48.3834 | 1:29.281 | ||
5th | Kenny BLOSS | 9:31.8758 | 10:05.7935 | 2:59.1574 | 22:36.8255 | 2:17.723 | ||
6th | Jarred BEILKE | 9:28.9617 | 10:09.7507 | 3:06.7585 | 22:45.4696 | 2:26.367 | ||
7th | Jody SERGISON | 9:38.44510 | 10:06.2976 | 3:09.4698 | 22:54.2117 | 2:35.109 | ||
8th | Peter GUTKOWSKI | 9:25.5006 | 10:15.4538 | 3:27.11712 | 23:08.0708 | 2:48.968 | ||
9th | Krishtof KORDA | 9:34.3449 | 10:36.6029 | 3:07.6177 | 23:18.5639 | 2:59.461 | ||
10th | Ed MILLER | 10:26.70314 | 12:32.88313 | 3:29.57113 | 26:29.15710 | 6:10.055 | ||
11th | Dustin SITTERDING | 9:24.6105 | 13:52.18814 | 3:17.4699 | 26:34.26711 | 6:15.165 | ||
12th | Shane MCGRAW | 12:37.17215 | 11:32.35911 | 3:23.85911 | 27:33.39012 | 7:14.288 | ||
13th | Francke DAN | 9:57.17211 | 15:45.89815 | 3:19.74310 | 29:02.81313 | 8:43.711 | ||
14th | Brent HARMON | 16:47.64116 | 11:22.53910 | 3:51.17214 | 32:01.35214 | 11:42.250 | ||
Collin CLARK | 10:14.96113 | 11:54.31312 | DNF | |||||
Grant CONZAMAN | 9:59.77312 | DNF | ||||||
Jeff KUITERT | DNF |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sergio BUSTAMANTE | 8:55.5472 | 9:18.5631 | 2:56.9451 | 21:11.0551 | - | ||
2nd | Isaak EGGE | 8:33.8981 | 9:47.4452 | 3:12.4065 | 21:33.7492 | 22.694s | ||
3rd | Jorge LAZARO | 9:27.8445 | 9:57.8983 | 3:17.7588 | 22:43.5003 | 1:32.445 | ||
4th | Erik SAUNDERS | 9:44.0799 | 9:58.6494 | 3:03.6333 | 22:46.3614 | 1:35.306 | ||
5th | Auric KANTZ | 9:24.8834 | 10:22.0127 | 3:02.0552 | 22:48.9505 | 1:37.895 | ||
6th | Paul CAMERON | 9:21.7503 | 10:21.5006 | 3:22.37510 | 23:05.6256 | 1:54.570 | ||
7th | Jerry DEVON | 9:36.5407 | 10:04.8915 | 3:32.96111 | 23:14.3927 | 2:03.337 | ||
8th | Jerome LACOTE | 9:34.9466 | 10:30.0398 | 3:12.4616 | 23:17.4468 | 2:06.391 | ||
9th | Jonathan SMITH | 9:43.8288 | 11:25.23411 | 3:11.0864 | 24:20.1489 | 3:09.093 | ||
10th | Matthew ERBSTOESSER | 9:44.80410 | 11:23.00010 | 3:19.7509 | 24:27.55410 | 3:16.499 | ||
11th | Jason MORVAY | 9:58.44511 | 11:17.3289 | 3:13.2587 | 24:29.03111 | 3:17.976 |
Male: Expert: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Mark JEFFERY | 9:17.7421 | 23:54.3789 | 3:10.8013 | 36:22.9219 | 14:01.206 | ||
8th | Joe FABRIS | 12:22.1889 | 12:19.3758 | 3:37.2277 | 28:18.7908 | 5:57.075 | ||
7th | Casey DE SHONG | 9:57.8678 | 11:16.9687 | 3:37.3828 | 24:52.2177 | 2:30.502 | ||
6th | David MCCALEB | 9:41.2356 | 10:59.9766 | 3:20.8055 | 24:02.0166 | 1:40.301 | ||
5th | David BRIGHT | 9:31.6255 | 10:35.9694 | 3:44.3609 | 23:51.9545 | 1:30.239 | ||
4th | James BRADLEY (50+) | 9:49.4077 | 10:42.5555 | 3:10.7352 | 23:42.6974 | 1:20.982 | ||
3rd | Sean STORMENT | 9:29.1883 | 10:35.6093 | 3:27.3136 | 23:32.1103 | 1:10.395 | ||
2nd | Troy STENSTROM | 9:17.9292 | 10:11.2232 | 3:16.4224 | 22:45.5742 | 23.859s | ||
1st | David PHREANER | 9:29.4144 | 9:49.2151 | 3:03.0861 | 22:21.7151 | - |
Male: Sport: 12-15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Caden GRAY | 8:47.3281 | 10:25.1022 | 2:58.7501 | 22:11.1801 | - | ||
2nd | Travis BOUCHER | 9:23.2342 | 9:46.0001 | 3:04.2582 | 22:13.4922 | 2.312s | ||
3rd | Sterling MORVAY | 11:02.2503 | 12:42.1333 | 3:28.4383 | 27:12.8213 | 5:01.641 |
Male: Sport: 16-17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ethan JEFFERY | 8:31.4061 | 9:38.7271 | 3:01.1411 | 21:11.2741 | - | ||
2nd | Brody WOLFE | 9:55.0002 | 11:07.5783 | 3:25.8283 | 24:28.4062 | 3:17.132 | ||
3rd | Jack REED | 10:30.3753 | 11:24.2114 | 3:13.4302 | 25:08.0163 | 3:56.742 | ||
4th | Samuel LURA | 10:44.9854 | 11:02.1792 | 3:37.9154 | 25:25.0794 | 4:13.805 | ||
5th | Robert FILBACK | 12:26.9305 | 19:42.5945 | 4:17.1685 | 36:26.6925 | 15:15.418 |
Male: Sport: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Brian TWIGGS | 10:00.5082 | 10:53.7931 | 3:14.2191 | 24:08.5201 | - | ||
2nd | Luke HILDEBRANDT | 10:01.8363 | 10:54.1372 | 3:16.7892 | 24:12.7622 | 4.242s | ||
3rd | Jeff NORTON | 9:56.2581 | 11:15.3633 | 3:30.3525 | 24:41.9733 | 33.453s | ||
4th | Eduardo COUTO | 10:37.3055 | 11:52.1874 | 3:29.3754 | 25:58.8674 | 1:50.347 | ||
5th | Aaron MOSTON | 10:57.4696 | 13:26.2195 | 3:42.3526 | 28:06.0405 | 3:57.520 | ||
6th | Luis GOMEZ | 10:03.7194 | 15:23.2037 | 3:28.8203 | 28:55.7426 | 4:47.222 | ||
7th | Austin KRUISHEER | 11:46.8908 | 13:32.5716 | 3:54.6417 | 29:14.1027 | 5:05.582 | ||
8th | Mason BENOIT | 11:28.0477 | 16:33.5318 | 4:44.0519 | 32:45.6298 | 8:37.109 | ||
9th | Jose Jaime VERDUGO VALENZUELA | 15:28.65610 | 16:39.4229 | 4:19.0948 | 36:27.1729 | 12:18.652 | ||
Alex KOPRCINA | 14:28.4609 | DNF |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jorge VALENZUELA | 9:16.9771 | 10:31.4681 | 3:35.4294 | 23:23.8741 | - | ||
2nd | Aron RODRIGUEZ | 9:37.6802 | 10:40.2273 | 3:09.3281 | 23:27.2352 | 3.361s | ||
3rd | Christian ALARCON | 10:06.6253 | 10:35.8202 | 3:19.1173 | 24:01.5623 | 37.688s | ||
4th | Jesse SINCLAIR (CA) | 11:12.8437 | 11:36.1294 | 3:38.3445 | 26:27.3164 | 3:03.442 | ||
5th | Marco Antonio FLORES FERMIN | 10:54.5396 | 13:47.7546 | 3:58.4377 | 28:40.7305 | 5:16.856 | ||
6th | Michael ADLARD | 10:11.0554 | 15:22.7347 | 3:14.7962 | 28:48.5856 | 5:24.711 | ||
7th | Benjamin SANDERS | 13:56.1578 | 13:19.8215 | 4:24.7038 | 31:40.6817 | 8:16.807 | ||
8th | Nathan LANGHOLZ | 10:36.5785 | 20:46.8758 | 3:41.1146 | 35:04.5678 | 11:40.693 | ||
9th | Dustin COSSIO | 17:53.0239 | 32:49.4619 | 5:37.0319 | 56:19.5159 | 32:55.641 | ||
Aaron COLE | DNF | |||||||
James LOVEJOY | DNF |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jerry LURA | 9:35.9141 | 11:19.0673 | 3:11.2741 | 24:06.2551 | - | ||
2nd | Scott K. SEYMOUR | 10:08.8912 | 11:08.0631 | 3:29.3902 | 24:46.3442 | 40.089s | ||
3rd | Jeff ROKETT | 10:24.7734 | 11:11.4372 | 3:30.0794 | 25:06.2893 | 1:00.034 | ||
4th | Kiley VAN ZANT | 10:19.8363 | 12:42.9376 | 3:36.0715 | 26:38.8444 | 2:32.589 | ||
5th | Erin WATSON | 11:16.2506 | 11:57.7504 | 3:29.8283 | 26:43.8285 | 2:37.573 | ||
6th | Abel OCHOA | 11:18.0397 | 12:23.5555 | 3:39.8206 | 27:21.4146 | 3:15.159 | ||
7th | Mark OWEN | 11:11.2115 | 14:44.9537 | 4:01.6957 | 29:57.8597 | 5:51.604 | ||
8th | Thomas RAMBACHER | 13:29.0078 | 16:33.8058 | 4:49.6808 | 34:52.4928 | 10:46.237 |
Male: Sport: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Shane REED | 10:40.4142 | 11:28.1802 | 3:19.6411 | 25:28.2351 | - | ||
2nd | Miguel SANCHEZ | 10:39.1561 | 11:44.2193 | 3:24.5862 | 25:47.9612 | 19.726s | ||
3rd | Michael ECHELMEIER | 11:14.0553 | 11:26.4301 | 3:54.9453 | 26:35.4303 | 1:07.195 | ||
4th | Mark DEPONZI | 12:11.1174 | 13:31.8324 | 4:16.1334 | 29:59.0824 | 4:30.847 | ||
5th | Charles FOSTER | 16:31.0005 | 24:14.7975 | 5:38.2345 | 46:24.0315 | 20:55.796 |
Male: Beginner Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jesus COLIS | 10:11.3991 | 12:50.4451 | 4:01.1253 | 27:02.9691 | - | ||
2nd | Bruno ZENTENO | 11:06.8753 | 13:04.6723 | 3:36.6101 | 27:48.1572 | 45.188s | ||
3rd | Omar SANCHEZ | 11:19.6644 | 13:02.2652 | 3:54.1492 | 28:16.0783 | 1:13.109 | ||
4th | Roman SANCHEZ | 12:38.7586 | 14:17.9534 | 4:05.3914 | 31:02.1024 | 3:59.133 | ||
5th | Morten NISSOV | 15:19.1497 | 24:14.0787 | 5:40.8525 | 45:14.0795 | 18:11.110 | ||
Silvester STOIANOVICI | 10:25.5392 | 15:47.7035 | DNF | |||||
Clay SHAFER | 12:36.5635 | 20:15.0636 | DNF | |||||
Ben HANCOCK | 16:52.0709 | 24:44.0118 | DNF | |||||
Jonathan CASTILLO | 16:01.9808 | 31:43.8839 | DNF | |||||
Francisco TALAMANTE | 18:21.14110 | 32:32.69110 | DNF | |||||
Stefano COSENTINO | DNF | |||||||
Nick SCHWAIGER | DNF |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Essence JASPERSE | 9:02.9851 | 9:36.3361 | 3:02.0162 | 21:41.3371 | - | ||
2nd | Kathy PRUITT | 9:22.1492 | 9:40.1762 | 2:57.7581 | 22:00.0832 | 18.746s | ||
3rd | Rachel STRAIT | 9:40.0393 | 10:53.7344 | 3:16.9064 | 23:50.6793 | 2:09.342 | ||
4th | Becky GARDNER | 10:13.7814 | 10:51.6103 | 3:15.9933 | 24:21.3844 | 2:40.047 |
Female: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Erin MCCALEB | 10:17.4301 | 11:44.4071 | 3:23.8051 | 25:25.6421 | - | ||
2nd | Diniana PIEKUTOWSKI | 10:25.5702 | 12:02.2112 | 3:33.5702 | 26:01.3512 | 35.709s | ||
3rd | Maud DUCHAC | 11:11.9843 | 12:16.5393 | 3:58.9073 | 27:27.4303 | 2:01.788 |
Female: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rachel KAGAN | 12:17.0781 | 16:10.8391 | 4:22.5001 | 32:50.4171 | - | ||
2nd | Rachel SEYMOUR | 16:11.2034 | 17:54.2112 | 5:01.8602 | 39:07.2742 | 6:16.857 | ||
3rd | Nicole FALK | 15:25.1092 | 20:50.4493 | 6:02.2273 | 42:17.7853 | 9:27.368 | ||
4th | Kassiopia KREBS | 15:57.1013 | 26:32.8324 | 6:28.7585 | 48:58.6914 | 16:08.274 | ||
5th | Ruth CURTIS | 17:48.3125 | 31:48.7425 | 6:27.7824 | 56:04.8365 | 23:14.419 | ||
Karaline MAGEE | DNF |
Female: Beginner Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Grace CLARK | 15:34.1951 | 34:03.4961 | 7:04.3672 | 56:42.0581 | - | ||
Anne KICKTON | 4:54.8171 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified