withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 California Enduro Series round 5 - US Open Enduro at Big Bear Lake, CA

(2019 US Open Enduro)
(2019 North American Continental Enduro Series, Round 3)

Results (305)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.californiaenduroseries.com/round-5-results-fox-us-open-enduro/

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stCody KELLEY 3:47.10113:04.69516:48.60211:08.89814:16.398219:05.6941-
2ndMckay VEZINA 3:49.72723:08.47726:53.17921:12.14944:13.547119:17.790212.096s
3rdEvan GEANKOPLIS 3:50.54733:10.60137:03.12551:12.64874:19.000319:35.921330.227s
4thTodd RENWICK 3:53.17243:10.69647:02.00031:10.35224:24.196619:40.416434.722s
5thSpencer RATHKAMP 3:58.92293:12.94967:02.92241:12.14834:20.970519:47.380541.686s
6thChris POWELL 3:57.85183:12.00057:12.476111:13.57194:24.250720:00.148654.454s
7thAiden CHAPIN 4:02.797133:20.554187:09.10271:13.35184:20.727420:06.53171:00.837
8thConnor HENDERSON 4:01.398123:15.14897:09.59881:15.940174:26.179920:07.41781:01.723
9thMax SEDLAK 3:55.92953:16.648117:16.871151:14.399114:26.179920:10.26091:04.566
10thClayton OTTO 3:56.85263:16.554107:07.64561:15.680164:34.6012120:11.332101:05.638
11thTravis CLAYPOOL 4:05.554183:14.29777:11.821101:15.976184:24.351820:11.999111:06.305
12thMichael LEE (pro) 3:59.601103:14.55887:13.550121:14.540124:30.7501520:12.180121:06.486
13thShane LESLIE 3:59.797113:19.403157:10.57191:13.679104:31.2501620:14.700131:09.006
14thDaniel SELF 3:57.27373:18.547147:18.953191:12.35154:28.1011220:15.225141:09.531
15thPhil KMETZ 4:02.953143:21.281197:16.179141:12.40664:28.2031320:21.220151:15.526
16thDavid RHINE 4:03.780153:16.996127:14.700131:16.453204:32.3281820:22.925161:17.231
17thSteven CISAR 4:05.453173:17.281137:18.551171:14.726134:32.4061920:28.417171:22.723
18thNoah KEPPLE 4:14.500273:19.727177:18.629181:15.554154:29.3511420:37.761181:32.067
19thNick DINAPOLI 4:04.383163:19.703167:24.304221:15.422144:36.7032320:40.515191:34.821
20thCollin TIMMERMANS 4:09.547213:23.179217:19.625201:18.703254:31.8991720:42.953201:37.259
21stKyle HICKEY 4:07.399203:23.554227:23.375211:16.148194:34.0002020:44.476211:38.782
22ndMichael BOCHENEK 4:09.547213:27.746287:17.195161:16.953234:36.0002220:47.441221:41.747
23rdCody MASSON 4:10.310243:24.496247:32.727231:18.726264:27.6021120:53.582231:47.888
24thJackson MITCHELL 4:09.773233:24.648267:37.774241:16.500224:48.4532821:17.148242:11.454
25thRyan REISH 4:14.531283:25.305277:41.598251:19.757294:40.9402621:21.285252:15.591
26thTimothy HEINRICH 4:10.500253:24.543257:45.598261:19.804305:03.0003221:43.445262:37.751
27thRyan SULLIVAN 4:21.179303:36.844327:45.746271:19.594284:47.2742721:50.637272:44.943
28thRob BROWN 4:22.828313:30.602307:50.400281:19.453274:51.0002921:53.887282:48.193
29thAdam PRICE 4:14.274263:30.602307:50.602291:21.351314:57.7503121:54.579292:48.885
30thParker ARNOLD 4:06.797193:21.500209:16.000311:16.453204:38.7502522:39.500303:33.806
31stJesse BUERSTER 4:15.743293:24.203239:32.379331:17.446244:38.3472423:08.118314:02.424
32ndRyan VAN NOY 4:38.648333:43.996338:35.977301:23.906335:24.5943323:47.121324:41.427
33rdZachary SHOCKLEY 4:51.531344:04.578349:19.754321:34.781345:59.7743425:50.418336:44.724
34thAnthony MARINO 4:24.227323:30.2972914:11.101341:22.000324:55.7973028:23.422349:17.728

Pro: U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stTyler WEYMAN 3:58.30413:16.44517:05.47711:14.40624:20.172119:54.8041-
2ndErik SZAYNA 4:05.55423:18.71927:08.20021:15.25054:20.899220:08.622213.818s
3rdNathan STERCKX (u21) 4:11.47763:20.44957:09.31031:13.75014:25.930320:20.637325.833s
4thDevin KJAER 4:06.18043:19.42237:13.64541:17.54774:27.953420:24.747429.943s
5thNicolas BEAN 4:05.95333:20.12547:25.32081:15.20334:31.470620:37.360542.556s
6thJakob SNOW 4:12.14973:25.946107:20.78051:17.39964:33.399720:48.971654.167s
7thOwen DAVIS 4:17.93093:24.72777:22.45361:15.24344:29.940520:49.447754.643s
8thJonathan VIERO 4:10.82853:20.88367:25.18071:18.40684:40.7031120:56.00081:01.196
9thGarret MECHEM 4:15.79783:25.23087:29.19991:20.20394:39.4761021:09.90591:15.101
10thTor WEILAND 4:20.352103:25.51097:30.445101:27.703124:33.852921:17.403101:22.599
11thWilliam ALBERTINI 4:21.310113:31.879128:02.422121:20.946104:57.6491222:13.927112:19.123
12thDylan VANEK 52:39.398123:30.523117:39.710111:26.953114:33.47081h09:48.9921249:54.188

Expert: 0-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stCarter KAWELL 4:09.77423:20.82837:21.79741:15.12514:31.899120:39.4231-
2ndZander HOPPEN 4:05.65613:17.67917:17.78111:16.65624:46.403620:44.17524.752s
3rdGavyn SCRANTON 4:12.42233:20.45327:17.99621:21.00064:34.899220:46.77037.347s
4thJenson CHAPIN 4:18.22743:25.20747:18.59431:16.97734:44.898521:03.903424.480s
5thRyan LANDIS 4:24.71063:26.70357:39.20351:20.72754:39.977321:30.681551.258s
6thWill KIRSCHKE 4:26.25073:29.50067:44.92261:20.50044:40.946421:42.11861:02.695
7thJ.T. FISHER 4:19.47653:36.29787:58.27081:28.555124:49.000722:11.59871:32.175
8thLuke LOOMIS 4:33.953113:35.57077:57.44671:23.45384:54.453822:24.87581:45.452
9thEmitt HANSEN 4:29.42293:37.45098:02.67691:23.29775:08.4291122:41.27492:01.851
10thBrandon FISHER 4:31.226103:37.946118:18.473121:28.148114:56.6721022:52.465102:13.042
11thNathan TYLER 4:44.320123:44.555128:04.203101:26.78094:54.578922:53.734112:14.311
12thAiden BIXLER 4:27.95383:37.750108:13.645111:26.922105:21.3991223:07.669122:28.246

Expert: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stTrevor MEJIA 4:06.85113:22.67617:28.72721:20.85294:36.940420:55.2001-
2ndJames THOMPSON (CA) 4:15.28163:23.55027:24.10111:18.25044:41.328721:02.15026.950s
3rdColter LEE 4:10.69533:28.29787:29.53141:20.75084:36.101121:05.374310.174s
4thThomas WEBB 4:16.30493:25.97657:29.23531:19.44654:38.000521:08.961413.761s
5thSkylar ARCIDIACONO 4:11.54743:29.280117:37.78061:17.35224:36.240321:11.290516.090s
6thGarrett MCGURK 4:07.65623:25.30147:33.93051:20.50074:47.6951121:15.820620.620s
7thConnor AUSTIN 4:19.578133:28.30197:45.875121:15.50014:39.470621:28.301733.101s
8thGrant MORTON 4:15.58683:31.851147:40.64871:21.602124:41.977821:31.664836.464s
9thSam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE 4:18.804123:31.875157:46.270131:19.47664:36.125221:32.550937.350s
10thSonny FORSTY 4:15.55473:27.32877:41.70381:17.75034:52.8001521:34.3431039.143s
11thJayden CLEGG 4:13.97653:26.70367:42.65391:21.601114:52.3521421:37.2851142.085s
12thBarrett DODDS 4:17.000103:28.554107:47.726141:22.352154:46.8991021:42.5311247.331s
13thMichael ROSSON 4:24.000163:30.347127:44.148101:21.101104:44.102921:43.6981348.498s
14thRobert MACFARLANE 4:19.852143:31.203137:52.273151:22.453164:50.6491221:56.430141:01.230
15thCameron SMALL 4:18.297113:25.29738:07.149191:22.500174:59.7801722:12.321151:17.121
16thQuentin DUNN 4:23.547153:33.754167:44.297111:43.898254:51.2741322:16.770161:21.570
17thKyle DAVIS (u20) 4:28.625193:37.347198:00.446181:21.773134:53.6011622:21.792171:26.592
18thJohn DUARTE 4:24.203173:35.523177:57.805161:22.148145:04.8051922:24.484181:29.284
19thRiver MCDOUGALL 4:28.470183:39.246207:59.199171:28.750225:11.4462022:46.688191:51.488
20thJoey BLACK 4:35.754213:36.375188:11.250201:24.940195:02.6491822:50.122201:54.922
21stFlorian JULE 4:34.985203:41.648218:15.125211:24.203185:29.3522523:25.313212:30.113
22ndKyle GALBRAITH 4:43.101243:51.320248:18.547221:29.547235:15.3282323:37.843222:42.643
23rdJosh RASMUSSEN 4:41.804233:46.953238:33.125231:26.148205:12.8832223:40.913232:45.713
24thCameron SHIRLEY 4:36.500223:43.852228:41.625241:34.446245:12.6012123:49.240242:54.040
25thBoyan STOYCHEV 4:51.453253:53.949258:43.898251:28.180215:24.6482424:22.128253:26.928

Expert: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stHunter PRESTON 4:10.45343:19.60227:13.82811:17.65624:31.240120:32.5631-
2ndErnest SAPONARA 4:09.75023:18.64917:42.39851:15.14914:37.351321:03.297230.734s
3rdMike MONROE 4:10.37533:23.54737:29.78021:19.14854:48.750721:10.898338.335s
4thJake OSWALD 4:06.48513:25.24047:37.70331:21.422134:51.101821:21.735449.172s
5thStephen BENNY 4:24.25093:31.59497:46.20371:20.898124:36.156221:39.10151:06.538
6thRiley JONDLE 4:15.60153:29.39977:46.97781:20.750114:47.852621:40.57961:08.016
7thAnthony LYNCH 4:26.422143:33.453147:39.50041:18.10234:46.679521:44.15671:11.593
8thErik DAYVIE 4:22.42983:28.32867:52.598121:21.430144:53.375921:58.16081:25.597
9thKenny BLOSS 4:28.101153:31.996127:53.429131:22.156164:45.899422:01.58191:29.018
10thJoshua TOOTELL 4:20.75073:26.92957:51.328101:21.851155:00.9531322:01.811101:29.248
11thBrian ALEXANDER 4:26.297133:30.98087:47.53191:23.601195:02.9461622:10.473111:37.910
12thJarred BEILKE 4:19.78063:34.351167:44.17261:19.10145:14.8822322:11.584121:39.021
13thJohnny WHITE 4:28.898193:35.240197:51.394111:20.32194:57.3991222:13.360131:40.797
14thJorge ACKERMANN 4:28.422163:34.800187:59.477141:20.602104:57.2401122:19.533141:46.970
15thDavid MAYHEW 4:25.922123:31.621108:07.149171:19.54064:55.9061022:19.652151:47.089
16thChristopher WILLIAMS 4:28.453173:32.254138:03.547151:19.64985:02.1721422:26.750161:54.187
17thBrian DURLING 4:25.780113:33.510158:04.780161:19.57875:08.3522122:30.137171:57.574
18thJared OLIVO 4:25.305103:31.727118:08.274181:25.594215:06.4771922:37.377182:04.814
19thDaniel SHAW (u40) 4:29.578203:34.547178:10.750201:23.578185:04.1491722:42.602192:10.039
20thCasey POZDOLSKI 4:28.875183:39.473218:09.902191:22.696175:07.5942022:48.540202:15.977
21stJohnny KIMBALL 4:33.555223:39.430208:11.180211:23.852205:06.4701822:54.640212:22.077
22ndChadd CARR 4:29.797213:48.648238:16.625221:28.550235:12.2262223:15.351222:42.788
23rdDenghui WU 4:40.750233:47.949228:45.394231:28.125225:02.9301523:45.148233:12.585
24thRon GREAVES 4:46.328243:54.328249:00.274241:32.782245:51.8522425:05.564244:33.001

Expert: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stAuric KANTZ 4:20.10223:27.87517:48.30521:21.60114:45.203121:43.8601-
2ndIsaak EGGE 4:17.79713:28.22727:44.68011:24.20355:03.6481021:58.555214.695s
3rdJon-Erik BURLESON 4:21.87533:35.43057:53.63331:21.89924:53.500422:06.337322.477s
4thJonathan SMITH 4:24.25043:38.27098:04.14971:23.14835:01.555722:31.129447.269s
5thMark FINLEY 4:26.87553:32.14838:02.62561:25.00085:05.1491122:31.797547.937s
6thMichael OWEN 4:29.22783:40.801117:56.44541:23.97745:03.578922:34.280650.420s
7thThomas WARD (exp) 4:35.250103:33.49648:11.19691:25.726104:52.953322:38.621754.761s
8thCraig ROOD 4:35.20393:39.301108:09.78081:25.68094:51.453222:40.715856.855s
9thBen LUDDY 4:27.10263:36.51668:24.949121:24.79775:00.633622:53.99791:10.137
10thZeke SNIDER 4:37.750113:45.746148:20.672101:27.750125:03.196823:15.114101:31.254
11thJose VILLEGAS 4:28.67273:36.53188:24.598111:27.149115:42.6251723:39.575111:55.715
12thRyan WHEELER 4:41.227133:48.240158:35.301131:29.273135:30.3981424:04.223122:20.363
13thBrad WILHELM 4:38.125123:45.257138:38.328141:29.804145:33.6721524:05.186132:21.326
14thNick KEANE 4:49.230163:50.281168:39.856151:32.243175:15.8281224:07.231142:23.371
15thFastbilly HUDAK 4:45.633143:41.453128:46.625161:30.929165:23.4761324:08.116152:24.256
16thRob BIXLER 4:46.929153:51.510178:54.973171:35.196185:40.7971624:48.946163:05.086
17thLaszlo JURACZ 4:53.453173:56.227188:56.574181:30.780155:44.9531825:01.285173:17.425
18thMatthew ERBSTOESSER 8:06.851193:36.52477:58.92651:24.50064:56.602526:03.403184:19.543
19thErik MACPHERSON 5:08.700184:02.633199:30.804191:40.906195:48.3211926:11.364194:27.504

Expert: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stBrad HAZEN 4:35.19633:35.93017:59.51011:24.20314:49.648122:24.2801-
2ndMark JEFFERY 4:29.30513:40.60238:27.42241:24.92945:15.078523:17.336253.056s
3rdSean STORMENT 4:34.95323:40.37528:22.44521:24.77325:14.899423:17.445353.165s
4thDominique DROZDZ 4:36.10153:45.29768:23.97631:27.31075:07.156223:19.561455.281s
5thPete THOMPSON 4:50.69573:42.80148:30.44951:26.70355:08.750323:39.39851:15.118
6thDavid MCCALEB 4:35.35143:51.64878:33.97761:27.30465:17.774623:46.54061:22.260
7thCasey DE SHONG 4:39.23063:43.54758:39.23571:24.92235:22.227723:48.95471:24.674
8thDarlan GODFREY 4:51.87583:53.82189:24.47681:33.70385:55.953825:39.82883:15.548

Pro: 40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stEric PALMQUIST 4:14.85213:26.20317:37.78011:20.10214:43.703121:21.9381-
2ndRonny STERCKX 4:24.35243:28.48527:47.62521:23.47054:50.953221:54.462232.524s
3rdBrian BUTLER (west) 4:19.45323:31.20037:52.70331:21.25034:55.899422:00.505338.567s
4thEd DACOSTA 4:21.43033:34.25048:03.75041:20.64825:06.672522:26.75041:04.812
5thRyan CLEEK 4:28.23053:43.39878:13.92261:21.60244:53.258322:40.20351:18.265
6thJason MULLEN 4:30.20363:38.20358:08.87551:23.80465:08.750622:49.83561:27.897
7thMark GILKES 4:32.60973:42.87568:30.47071:42.97775:12.649723:41.15772:19.219

Sport: 12-15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stRaulito GUTIERREZ 4:16.50013:28.55417:52.97031:17.75014:39.578121:34.4791-
2ndJohn Travis BOUCHER 4:25.22623:33.80137:48.00011:24.19974:43.240321:54.250219.771s
3rdRyder COOK 4:29.55533:31.72627:58.45341:18.27324:47.648622:05.655331.176s
4thCaden GRAY 4:43.550103:33.85147:52.68021:21.72644:43.602422:14.914440.435s
5thGrant TOBIN 4:31.73443:37.38358:03.00061:20.60234:47.500522:20.219545.740s
6thMason SALAZAR 4:36.86063:43.23188:06.27371:23.94564:40.851222:31.160656.681s
7thBaker BROADHURST 4:37.37573:42.45378:00.75051:23.60254:59.743722:43.92371:09.444
8thCameron STEINMETZ 4:42.38393:47.926118:22.32881:27.00095:10.727923:30.36481:55.885
9thSeth ANDERSON (u20) 4:41.75083:41.89968:27.30191:27.540105:15.4531323:33.45791:58.978
10thLuke KNIPSCHEER 4:34.78053:45.977108:40.352131:30.352135:12.3831123:43.142102:08.663
11thAndrew KREIZINGER 5:01.601143:43.80598:29.680101:24.97785:15.6251423:55.688112:21.209
12thDaniel EHRET 5:01.383133:51.625148:34.230111:33.156145:10.156824:10.343122:35.864
13thBlair PIKE 5:17.672173:50.734128:36.676121:28.148115:11.8751024:25.105132:50.626
14thRyder PITTMAN 4:53.406113:51.270139:15.848151:28.797125:13.1251224:42.203143:07.724
15thWilder MANN 4:56.101124:12.750179:14.445141:34.203155:36.8281525:34.327153:59.848
16thReid HUELSENBECK 5:11.422154:34.929199:31.656161:38.399175:38.5471626:34.953165:00.474
17thAnthony RODRIGUEZ (west) 5:17.601164:05.977169:42.347181:38.656185:53.2931826:37.874175:03.395
18thBraden CALEHUFF 5:29.780194:05.780159:39.449171:43.797195:44.1561726:41.558185:07.079
19thRyan NASON 5:23.679184:21.199189:50.133191:37.953166:14.5701927:27.534195:53.055
20thMichael JIN 5:43.780204:46.6722011:25.395201:49.510206:23.4532030:07.649208:33.170

Sport: 16-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stJack REED 4:24.92223:28.89917:51.29711:23.29774:43.149121:51.5641-
2ndGrant KAWELL 4:27.50033:30.22727:54.19921:18.50024:45.899221:56.32524.761s
3rdTucker EVANS 4:22.64913:35.60247:59.62531:21.75035:09.875922:29.501337.937s
4thJosh LOMBARDI 4:37.62563:40.88278:08.80151:22.75054:50.703322:40.761449.197s
5thJeremy STONER 4:33.32843:35.37538:08.44941:32.578135:07.476722:57.20651:05.642
6thRussell RYAN 4:43.50093:57.703118:20.75061:22.44545:07.406623:31.80461:40.240
7thKeagan LAMAR 4:35.12553:43.75088:43.85271:27.10295:10.0001023:39.82971:48.265
8thBrody WOLFE 4:39.70373:39.39859:05.625111:22.87565:09.310823:56.63282:05.068
9thHenry KULLBERG 4:46.632103:45.95098:50.10191:24.75085:31.1491324:18.58292:27.018
10thJake LEONHART 4:39.75084:00.470128:45.64581:31.172115:26.5511224:23.165102:31.601
11thTyler MEDINA 4:53.305113:40.28169:01.477101:31.422125:19.6021124:26.870112:35.306
12thTravis BAY 4:59.320123:57.400109:18.852121:27.750105:04.547524:47.185122:55.621
Ethan JEFFERY 1:16.24315:03.7344DNF

Sport: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stZane KINCAID 4:26.19513:33.69618:02.62511:24.70035:08.500622:35.8601-
2ndBrody BRIGGS 4:52.929133:39.54748:05.59421:22.32814:51.625122:52.230216.370s
3rdEdward MOLNAR 4:42.77483:44.15268:11.40331:26.57874:55.930223:00.837324.977s
4thAaron MIRANDA 4:34.10243:38.13328:29.94581:25.55065:05.250523:12.485436.625s
5thSamir SOMJR 4:29.72723:38.75038:14.95341:25.35155:23.8981023:12.679536.819s
6thGarrett VAN RUITEN 4:32.87533:41.77458:25.85651:25.10245:18.550923:23.662647.802s
7thEduardo COUTO 4:41.28163:44.55478:26.89961:28.35195:04.000423:25.850749.990s
8thJayme LYNCH 4:46.828113:50.578118:33.25891:23.29725:03.656323:37.61781:01.757
9thEthan MENDOZA 4:42.67973:49.37298:29.10171:26.78085:12.352723:39.58291:03.722
10thJace SCHOLES 4:35.17953:49.25488:37.903101:28.852105:32.5701124:03.758101:27.898
11thAustin KRUISHEER 4:44.555103:50.351108:46.470121:30.257115:16.602824:07.812111:31.952
12thTyler FRANEK 4:43.47793:50.875128:41.680111:34.648135:59.8991724:50.579122:14.719
13thScott MEDINGER 5:05.656163:58.929148:57.227131:33.851125:36.4531325:12.116132:36.256
14thJordan WAGNER 4:51.203124:03.899169:15.328151:37.328165:53.2741625:41.320143:05.460
15thBrian ENGLUND 4:57.781143:59.277159:29.778171:39.297175:41.5471425:47.680153:11.820
16thHong Chun LEUNG 5:44.750173:55.844139:04.180141:35.352145:34.1011225:54.227163:18.367
17thDawson LOMBARD 5:00.429154:06.774179:43.375181:42.500185:49.4701526:22.125173:46.265
18thEduardo MEZA 9:51.301184:11.101189:29.476161:36.196156:13.3831831:21.457188:45.597

Sport: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stChristian ALARCON 4:34.15663:34.39447:52.22621:20.97614:43.297122:05.4901-
2ndGoff LOGAN 4:25.79723:27.98017:48.22711:25.00064:59.320222:06.32420.834s
3rdJames MACKIE 4:23.37513:28.94628:13.75061:23.89935:12.550822:42.250336.760s
4thTanner GOFF 4:27.20333:33.70338:10.50031:24.00045:08.547522:43.953438.463s
5thKurt GRAY 4:34.64973:38.44968:22.79381:26.500105:07.274323:09.66551:04.175
6thJose SANCHEZ-MIRANDA ROS 4:47.633163:44.44698:13.47751:26.523115:09.453623:21.53261:16.042
7thCharles BRISTON 4:30.75043:51.898168:26.47791:25.29775:07.875423:22.29771:16.807
8thJesse SINCLAIR (CA) 4:37.860103:43.33288:18.77471:25.82195:18.9301523:23.94381:18.453
9thCollin CANTRELL 4:34.92683:46.781128:27.625101:28.453135:15.2501123:33.35091:27.860
10thBlake ROSSI 4:46.852153:52.328178:33.828111:31.648175:10.149723:54.805101:49.315
11thChris KELLER 4:36.35293:45.980118:55.301151:30.703155:14.398924:01.852111:56.362
12thKyle CRAMER 4:44.757143:48.598148:51.383141:25.55585:15.7351224:06.280122:00.790
13thBryan HORGAN 4:38.310113:45.825108:57.903161:27.750125:17.5701324:07.790132:02.300
14thDaniel PERRY 4:39.274123:48.293138:48.773131:29.476145:29.8831624:15.699142:10.209
15thMichael CASAVECCHIA 4:43.852133:51.551158:38.856121:30.946165:36.7501824:21.955152:16.465
16thPatrick BARRAZA 5:12.532183:53.328189:01.153171:38.524205:35.9401725:20.631163:15.141
17thJustin NICHOLS 6:53.633203:38.43058:13.39841:21.35125:18.3751425:25.187173:19.697
18thCheyne MCKEEVER 4:59.281173:54.254199:19.801181:37.172195:57.6022025:48.110183:42.620
19thBrandon PARRISH (30+) 4:33.68053:39.445711:38.598201:24.60155:14.8511026:31.175194:25.685
20thJames LOVEJOY 5:42.510194:06.254209:26.403191:36.780185:42.5241926:33.310204:27.820
21stJimmy LY 7:07.356215:38.4962113:54.699212:32.2272110:02.9292139:15.7072117:10.217

Sport: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stJamey RODRIGUEZ 4:32.22713:37.89918:16.24021:23.38315:04.899122:54.4321-
2ndLars UTT 4:32.82823:38.39928:21.49631:25.95335:10.578223:09.254214.822s
3rdErin WATSON 4:33.72733:39.58238:35.85171:23.42225:23.375423:35.957341.525s
4thDon HUNTSMAN 4:45.47063:42.12558:22.93041:31.89995:29.000623:51.100456.668s
5thJeff PEARSON 5:15.476133:40.70048:11.42211:29.30455:22.195323:59.97051:05.538
6thBarry HIRST 4:49.32873:48.72768:31.69561:33.400125:42.875824:25.62961:31.197
7thKiley VAN ZANT 4:44.72753:49.20378:47.37581:30.55475:51.7031024:43.56271:49.130
8thPhilip RICHMOND 4:41.45343:51.47698:54.88391:31.39985:48.230924:47.23481:52.802
9thMark OWEN 4:56.17993:53.352109:06.406101:32.940105:35.470725:03.78092:09.348
10thJeff ROKETT 5:03.797114:02.297139:30.470131:30.14865:28.953525:35.242102:40.810
11thBen FERRERO 4:55.78083:58.773119:14.398111:36.703145:58.2261125:43.178112:48.746
12thDylan KIEFER (40+) 4:59.977104:05.828149:21.601121:33.250116:09.7501326:10.406123:15.974
13thNaci BERKOZ 5:19.547154:06.602169:34.774151:36.906155:59.3981226:37.227133:42.795
14thSean MCDOUGALL 5:30.882163:59.347129:30.980141:38.125166:14.5501426:52.507143:58.075
15thIan GROSS 5:08.179124:06.179159:36.703161:35.500136:26.1951626:52.756153:58.324
16thThomas RAMBACHER 5:16.375144:19.9531710:20.949171:40.679176:23.4701528:01.300165:06.868
17thChristopher SCHIFF 5:46.578174:34.7801811:11.430181:55.375188:05.2731731:32.734178:38.302
18thKurt KUNOTH 7:56.305183:50.42688:26.42951:28.446412:24.7901834:05.6851811:11.253

Sport: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stSean DAVIDSON 4:33.82823:40.69618:25.94921:24.75025:08.500223:13.7231-
2ndThomas POLLICK 4:36.18033:42.84438:18.57811:27.50035:24.828423:29.930216.207s
3rdJeff HORNE 4:40.18043:48.30548:42.37531:35.95385:24.281324:11.940358.217s
4thShane REED 4:30.78113:41.31029:34.149111:22.85215:06.352124:15.16541:01.442
5thDennis ROMERO 5:03.55593:52.97769:00.75081:31.20345:32.230625:00.50851:46.785
6thTroy CLEGG 4:48.69653:53.47678:54.77451:33.94675:49.648925:00.54061:46.817
7thAndrew CHADBOURNE 4:56.19583:58.30598:55.50461:37.25095:36.375725:03.62971:49.906
8thMichael ECHELMEIER 4:52.81373:56.77488:56.32171:33.60165:46.524825:06.33081:52.607
9thJames MALLEY 4:51.80463:52.45358:50.37541:31.64956:00.2431025:06.52491:52.801
10thA.J. BROSTOWICZ 5:06.633104:08.510119:29.35691:38.305116:02.5471126:24.892103:11.169
11thEdward REYES 5:58.442114:38.9221211:30.976122:00.609127:07.1481231:16.970118:03.247
12thGabriel VARGAS 25:20.430134:01.305109:33.172101:37.750105:27.500545:59.4821222:45.759
Matthew KAVANAUGH 7:07.227125:49.6331316:08.125132:37.88313DNF

Beginner men  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stJesus COLIS 4:38.25013:42.40028:22.39511:27.13315:19.774223:29.5561-
2ndAndrew BARTZ 4:39.60223:45.93038:49.00041:29.19625:16.945124:00.673231.117s
3rdJoseph MATARAZZI 4:41.38233:39.29718:32.92921:30.90645:40.258724:04.772335.216s
4thYusaku YOSHIMURA 4:57.851103:55.13278:48.95331:32.940135:24.273324:38.30341:08.747
5thSean DONOFRIO 4:52.32853:57.31099:00.44971:32.500115:41.594925:03.90251:34.346
6thOmar SANCHEZ 5:04.750164:00.281118:59.85151:36.780205:31.149525:12.10961:42.553
7thDaniel OPREA 4:59.304123:49.64949:01.22781:36.101175:51.8521725:18.13371:48.577
8thMike ADAMS 5:06.430174:02.930159:09.851101:31.00065:27.945425:18.15681:48.600
9thRommel TABBADA 4:55.95394:00.601129:06.62591:36.148185:41.328825:20.65591:51.099
10thClint FREEMAN 4:52.75064:04.700189:00.35261:32.10275:51.6561625:21.560101:52.004
11thJeremy TAYLOR 4:55.94583:55.92989:11.305121:32.453105:49.6721425:25.304111:55.748
12thTy DANG 5:00.930144:00.723139:18.278151:33.240155:42.1721125:35.127122:05.571
13thJosh DONAHUE 5:00.782133:59.133109:22.235161:32.780125:41.6251025:35.853132:06.297
14thCody CICIARELLI 5:03.929154:06.227199:10.953111:33.234145:49.9761525:44.319142:14.763
15thMark KATCHMAR 5:09.578213:54.14969:28.851171:32.29795:44.3831225:49.258152:19.702
16thJames CRAGER 4:58.227114:04.551179:35.875191:30.95355:47.8751325:57.481162:27.925
17thChao ZHUO 5:06.797194:09.899209:16.156131:47.649255:38.547625:59.480172:29.924
18thTom COHEN 4:55.85274:03.656169:16.780141:34.883166:12.7971926:03.266182:33.710
19thGabriel STANFIELD 4:47.29743:54.12959:43.797211:32.12586:13.8282026:11.176192:41.620
20thMatthew RANDLEMAN 5:06.453184:01.774149:32.102181:36.375196:36.0002226:52.704203:23.148
21stEric SHEPARD 5:11.828224:09.981219:39.101201:38.148226:18.1802126:57.238213:27.682
22ndRobert ERDMANN 5:15.781234:17.7582310:10.281231:37.257216:38.3282327:59.405224:29.849
23rdSteven CULLY 5:25.430244:21.9022510:20.450251:40.305236:43.7502428:31.837235:02.281
24thGlenford ESTY 5:30.949264:20.8012410:10.473241:52.899287:17.5102829:12.173245:42.617
25thCody WATSON 5:28.375254:26.6022610:36.625271:55.773297:01.7802629:28.453255:58.897
26thRodger LEE 5:36.476274:31.8282810:52.476281:51.602267:13.3282730:05.710266:36.154
27thJavier CARRILLO 5:07.429207:29.8483010:32.700261:29.79735:56.7431830:36.517277:06.961
28thJose DE CASTRO 5:50.102284:31.5002711:05.254291:52.500277:34.8992930:54.255287:24.699
29thDanny MOCK 8:25.453304:13.3242210:08.894221:40.328246:51.8282531:19.827297:50.271
30thJoshua RAY 6:22.250295:28.5512914:25.780301:58.848308:49.3713037:04.9803013:35.424
Jeremy FIELDS 2:07.7273111:06.17231DNF

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stAnneke BEERTEN 4:18.37513:34.14837:47.71011:22.47024:46.195121:47.8361-
2ndEssence Florie JASPERSE 4:29.98453:32.75727:50.80121:22.55444:46.780222:02.174214.338s
3rdJennifer MCHUGH 4:25.95333:32.00017:58.00041:22.47024:51.250322:09.250321.414s
4thAlexandra PAVON 4:22.87523:37.47057:53.79031:22.30415:05.743722:21.480433.644s
5thSyra FILLAT 4:30.52363:39.22778:10.10161:25.50084:58.470522:43.398555.562s
6thPorsha MURDOCK 4:29.20343:39.50088:06.97651:25.00065:11.180822:51.85961:04.023
7thIsabella NAUGHTON 4:35.79783:41.22398:18.17281:25.31074:54.179422:54.40271:06.566
8thRachel STRAIT 4:31.89973:37.65368:19.40091:26.15695:01.727622:56.43981:08.603
9thBecky GARDNER 4:39.39993:36.10048:15.42971:23.92255:23.4701023:18.32091:30.484
10thXylena HOPPEN 4:49.875103:48.524108:45.172101:35.352115:18.476924:17.399102:29.563
11thAmanda PROPST 4:51.780113:54.703118:58.470111:34.352105:29.8281124:48.800113:00.964
12thAmy RAMBACHER 5:22.500124:13.3281210:01.125121:50.148126:22.4291227:49.530126:01.694

Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stAva AHLBERG 4:52.44613:55.17228:58.23521:38.29725:27.930124:52.8001-
2ndErin MCCALEB 4:55.25023:54.25418:57.75011:37.14915:33.696224:58.99026.190s
3rdErin BIXLER 5:02.50033:59.94939:15.59831:38.53135:42.000425:38.578345.778s
4thMichelle ARGUELLO 5:13.79764:05.50059:21.12951:42.55055:41.250326:03.73141:10.931
5thLauren LOPEZ 5:07.95344:04.69549:20.40241:42.95365:58.929626:14.93251:22.132
6thDylan DARNLEY 5:10.53154:08.85269:33.54761:39.50045:56.149526:28.57961:35.779

Sport women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stSarah NORTHWAY 5:15.65614:13.70019:57.62511:49.20336:25.446127:41.6301-
2ndJennifer O'CONNOR 5:43.23054:18.000310:02.55421:44.54716:32.805228:20.929239.299s
3rdJulie DAOUST 5:21.35624:14.828210:24.40041:49.72746:42.946428:32.861351.231s
4thNicole FALK 5:23.37534:24.648410:21.59831:48.39926:42.172328:40.192458.562s
5thKassiopia KREBS 5:38.12544:32.470511:13.67261:51.70057:19.953630:34.86752:53.237
6thJeni WAGES 5:44.51064:33.750611:12.34451:53.50067:11.375530:35.20062:53.570
7thKim RAFTER 6:33.18075:36.246712:15.22372:10.82877:57.470734:32.52476:50.894

Beginner women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stBrenna MOZINGO 5:22.42214:16.500110:05.89911:44.95316:24.547227:54.3211-
2ndMyrriah COVARRUBIAS 5:31.44624:22.805210:14.95321:45.79726:14.179128:09.180214.859s
3rdHannah HENLEY 5:37.39834:24.930310:23.12531:58.37546:50.504329:14.33231:20.011
4thNicolette PALERMO 6:12.51044:50.625411:37.65241:56.62537:45.700432:22.23044:27.909
5thElaine KATCHMAR 10:40.24055:40.351514:13.10152:04.40059:00.797541:38.277513:43.956
Chat with us